[ Home ] [ Results ]

Gallup Gallop 5k Run
Run Age Group Results
Sunday, July 9, 2006 - Ann Arbor, Michigan

MALE OVERALL
Place No.   Name                       Age City               Time    Pace  
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= ===== 
    1   322 KEVIN GOEHRING              21 ANN ARBOR            16:39  5:22 

FEMALE OVERALL
Place No.   Name                       Age City               Time    Pace  
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= ===== 
    1   332 CAROLINE STAUDT             24 ANN ARBOR            20:40  6:40 

MALE AGE GROUP: 1-17
Place No.   Name                       Age City               Time    Pace  
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= ===== 
    1   195 THOMAS BISBEE               17 ANN ARBOR            17:54  5:46 
    2   264 AKSHAY JETLI                13 ANN ARBOR            21:56  7:04 
    3   405 JESSE KRISLOV                9 ANN ARBOR            33:48 10:53 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1-17
Place No.   Name                       Age City               Time    Pace  
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= ===== 
    1   374 ALLISON KENNEDY             13 ANN ARBOR            22:16  7:10 
    2   347 STEPHANIE KRAFT             14 LIVONIA              22:43  7:19 
    3   265 AVANTIKA JETLI               9 ANN ARBOR            28:56  9:19 
    4   330 LILLY SEDMAN-CLARK          10 ANN ARBOR            40:57 13:11 
    5   269 TILL KALLEM                 10 ANN ARBOR            40:57 13:11 
    6   199 ALLISON BROOKS-CONRAD       11 ANN ARBOR            43:16 13:56 
    7   340 SOPHIA BAUR WAISBORD        11 ANN ARBOR            43:16 13:56 

MALE AGE GROUP: 18-29
Place No.   Name                       Age City               Time    Pace  
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= ===== 
    1   350 CHRIS NAIDA                 21 DEARBORN             17:08  5:31 
    2   406 ERIC WALTER                 23 MANCHESTER           17:40  5:41 
    3   282 JOSHUA NEY                  26 ANN ARBOR            19:18  6:13 
    4   381 JEFF EVERETT                25 FERNDALE             19:52  6:24 
    5   270 SCOTT KIFF                  28 ANN ARBOR            20:20  6:33 
    6   376 JAMES HART                  29 ROYAL OAK            20:24  6:34 
    7   379 ERIC MIRKIN                 23 LAKEPORT             23:12  7:28 
    8   370 STEVEN GRZESIAK             29                      23:22  7:32 
    9   375 BENJAMIN BALK               25 ANN ARBOR            23:42  7:38 
   10   272 CHARLES LEISTER             29 YPSILANTI            24:24  7:51 
   11   274 JOEL LEPAK                  24 ANN ARBOR            27:27  8:51 
   12   279 HOSIK MOON                  26 ANN ARBOR            30:39  9:52 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 18-29
Place No.   Name                       Age City               Time    Pace  
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= ===== 
    1   378 ASIA RENNING                25 MILAN                23:20  7:31 
    2   415 KARLEEN AHUJA               29 ANN ARBOR            23:22  7:31 
    3   400 BRANDIE FITZSIMMONS         25 BELLEVILLE           23:27  7:33 
    4   386 STACY VLISIDES              27                      25:03  8:04 
    5   407 CHRISTINE KREGER            25 LA SALLE             25:09  8:06 
    6   325 RENEE WOODS                 21 YPSILANTI            25:50  8:19 
    7   278 JESSICA MITCHELTREE         24 ANN ARBOR            27:28  8:51 
    8   323 AMANDA HANCOCK              19 ANN ARBOR            28:38  9:13 
    9   319 THERESA FEUERSTEIN          20 EAST LANSING         29:42  9:34 
   10   320 SOPHIE FOUNTAIN             20 LANSING              29:42  9:34 
   11   280 AMELIA MOSHIER              26 ANN ARBOR            30:23  9:47 
   12   254 CHRISTINE HARLEY            26 CHICAGO              30:40  9:52 
   13   387 SARAH AHERNE                27 YPSILANTI            30:52  9:56 
   14   424 ELIZABETH PETTIE            27 ANN ARBOR            32:17 10:24 
   15   371 CHRISTINA HEXIMER           29                      33:05 10:39 

MALE AGE GROUP: 30-39
Place No.   Name                       Age City               Time    Pace  
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= ===== 
    1   361 PAUL MAYER                  39 ANN ARBOR            17:46  5:43 
    2   315 DAVID EDDY                  36 MONROE               19:55  6:25 
    3   392 JOHN WYDERKO                31 ANN ARBOR            20:11  6:30 
    4   242 GERALD DIGIUSTO             31 BRUNSWICK            20:30  6:36 
    5   239 MICHAEL CARLIN              39 ANN ARBOR            21:38  6:58 
    6   401 KEVIN KERBER                32 ANN ARBOR            21:50  7:02 
    7   408 TONY CAN'T READ             30 DETROIT              22:02  7:06 
    8   414 VINNIE AHUJA                31 ANN ARBOR            23:21  7:31 
    9   266 BRIAN JOHNSON               32 BRIGHTON             23:25  7:32 
   10   394 SCOTT KENNEDY               38 NEW YORK             23:40  7:37 
   11   348 PAT JOHNSON                 35                      24:24  7:51 
   12   277 DAN MCGUIRE                 30 CANTON               24:35  7:55 
   13   331 BOB SHAMMAS                 39 DEXTER               25:21  8:10 
   14   263 MATT ISSERSTEDT             35 MABLETON             26:06  8:24 
   15   367 KEVIN STAHL                 32 ANN ARBOR            29:13  9:25 
   16   388 BARRY AHERNE                30 YPSILANTI            30:52  9:56 
   17   343 MITCHELL WECHSLER           33 HAMTRAMCK            31:44 10:13 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30-39
Place No.   Name                       Age City               Time    Pace  
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= ===== 
    1   366 NANCY DAMM                  39 ANN ARBOR            21:17  6:51 
    2   335 MEG SWEENEY                 39 ANN ARBOR            22:36  7:17 
    3   345 KATHERINE GILLMAN           39 WHITMORE LAKE        22:46  7:20 
    4   368 TRACEY COHEN                34 FARMINGTON HILLS     23:39  7:37 
    5   346 DEBORAH HELSIN              36 WHITMORE LAKE        24:41  7:57 
    6   364 AMY MILCHAIL                38 ANN ARBOR            25:32  8:14 
    7   334 TRISH SUAREZ                38 ANN ARBOR            28:52  9:18 
    8   411 BITHIKA KHETERPAL           37 ANN ARBOR            29:38  9:33 
    9   193 BRITANY AFFOLTER-CAINE      31 YPSILANTI            30:26  9:48 
   10   321 MAGGIE GELWIX               30 YPSILANTI            31:00  9:59 
   11   286 MELISSA PETERSON            39 BRIGHTON             31:15 10:04 
   12   271 RITA LAMMERS                32 HAMTRAMCK            31:44 10:13 
   13   422 EMILY PROKOP                33 ANN ARBOR            32:49 10:34 
   14   423 ARIANNA HEYR                37 NEW YORK             34:23 11:04 
   15   241 KARLA CUSACK                33 YPSILANTI            34:23 11:04 
   16   338 KAREN TODD                  37 SAUGATUCK            35:27 11:25 
   17   393 MICHELLE BIES               39 ANN ARBOR            35:38 11:28 
   18   355 MAYA AZIZ                   34 MILAN                37:00 11:55 

MALE AGE GROUP: 40-49
Place No.   Name                       Age City               Time    Pace  
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= ===== 
    1   416 J D PEPPER                  43 LESLIE               18:15  5:53 
    2   259 NAOHIRO INOHARA             42 ANN ARBOR            19:49  6:23 
    3   410 KARL MAJESKE                44 ANN ARBOR            20:38  6:39 
    4   258 BILL HUDSON                 43 ANN ARBOR            21:59  7:05 
    5   377 RICK BURGESS                40                      22:19  7:11 
    6   327 TERRY RAMSEY                44 ANN ARBOR            22:29  7:15 
    7   412 VIK KHETERPAL               40 ANN ARBOR            22:43  7:19 
    8   372 LEWIS MORGENSTEIN           43 ANN ARBOR            23:43  7:38 
    9   328 MARK SCARBROUGH             42 ANN ARBOR            24:53  8:01 
   10   389 MIKE CASEY                  40                      25:32  8:14 
   11   403 RICK DEKEON                 48 ANN ARBOR            28:15  9:06 
   12   316 ALAN EKQUIST                48 CLINTON              28:59  9:20 
   13   333 RANDY STOWERS               48 BRIGHTON             29:36  9:32 
   14   275 JAMES MCALLISTER            45 DEXTER               29:42  9:34 
   15   380 RON HOPP                    45 ANN ARBOR            30:29  9:49 
   16   359 YVES NUGENT                 45 FARMINGTON HILLS     30:38  9:52 
   17   285 MATT PETERSON               43 BRIGHTON             31:15 10:04 
   18   360 DOUGLAS GIBBS               45 YPSILANTI            32:10 10:22 
   19   404 MARVIN KRISLOV              45 ANN ARBOR            33:48 10:53 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40-49
Place No.   Name                       Age City               Time    Pace  
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= ===== 
    1   342 LORI WALLACE                42 MASON                22:07  7:07 
    2   397 RENEE HARRISON              47 MERLIN               24:17  7:49 
    3   318 ANDREA ELLIOTT              40 ANN ARBOR            34:48 11:12 
    4   267 ELIZABETH JONES             44 ANN ARBOR            35:25 11:24 
    5   344 RACHEL YU                   43 ANN ARBOR            41:43 13:26 

MALE AGE GROUP: 50-59
Place No.   Name                       Age City               Time    Pace  
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= ===== 
    1   351 GARY RIZZO                  54 ANN ARBOR            18:49  6:04 
    2   349 PATRICK MCCORD              50 ANN ARBOR            21:16  6:51 
    3   369 RANDY FIELDER               54 ADRIAN               22:34  7:16 
    4   417 LARRY BARNETT               51                      23:22  7:32 
    5   194 JOHN BALLARD                55 ANN ARBOR            23:29  7:34 
    6   399 SCOTT LEVELY                53 PLYMOUTH             23:41  7:38 
    7   382 DAVID EVERETT               53 ANN ARBOR            25:25  8:11 
    8   240 FREDERICK CONRAD            50 ANN ARBOR            25:50  8:19 
    9   200 KEVIN BUBB                  52 SALINE               31:56 10:17 
   10   402 DALLAS AHRENS               54 PLYMOUTH             32:35 10:30 
   11   383 JEFF BANNETT                51 ANN ARBOR            35:21 11:23 
   12   390 LEIGH DANIELS               54 ANN ARBOR            40:07 12:55 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50-59
Place No.   Name                       Age City               Time    Pace  
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= ===== 
    1   358 MAGGY ZIDAR                 56 PONTIAC              22:52  7:22 
    2   243 ELKE E. DOZAUER             55 ANN ARBOR            25:51  8:20 
    3   391 DIANN WYDERKO               57 LIVONIA              26:09  8:25 
    4   197 JUANITA BLEECKER            53 JERSEY CITY          30:46  9:54 
    5   396 SR STUWE                    55 WILLIAMSTON          32:32 10:28 
    6   384 ELLIE SERRAS                56 ANN ARBOR            35:21 11:23 
    7   398 DENISE GRZESIAK             58 ANN ARBOR            41:43 13:26 

MALE AGE GROUP: 60-69
Place No.   Name                       Age City               Time    Pace  
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= ===== 
    1   385 JERRY MITTMAN               61 NORTHVILLE           23:38  7:37 
    2   395 DAVID SCARLIN               64 REDFORD TWP          24:32  7:54 
    3   256 BILL HILL                   63 PINCKNEY             26:01  8:23 
    4   365 RONALD GILL                 69 PLEASANT LAKE        28:45  9:16 
    5   198 RICHARD BLEECKER            66 JERSEY CITY          30:27  9:48 
    6   362 REN FARLEY                  68 ANN ARBOR            41:18 13:18 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60-69
Place No.   Name                       Age City               Time    Pace  
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= ===== 
    1   283 ELLEN NITZ                  65 MILFORD              26:45  8:37 
    2   339 SHIRLEY TORRENCE            60 SALINE               26:56  8:41 
    3   356 MIMI BOGDASARIAN            61 ANN ARBOR            39:40 12:46 

MALE AGE GROUP: 70-79
Place No.   Name                       Age City               Time    Pace  
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= ===== 
    1   413 PHIL CARROLL                72 ANN ARBOR            26:22  8:30 
    2   341 TOM WHALEN                  74 ANN ARBOR            31:01  9:59 
    3   255 HARRISON HENSLEY            73 PINCKNEY             32:41 10:31 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70-79
Place No.   Name                       Age City               Time    Pace  
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= ===== 

MALE AGE GROUP: 80-98
Place No.   Name                       Age City               Time    Pace  
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= ===== 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 80-98
Place No.   Name                       Age City               Time    Pace  
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= ===== 
Top

Timing and results by Race Services Company
Davison, Michigan (810) 658-8100