[ Home ] [ Results ]

Cardinal Blast 5K
5K Run - Age Group Results
August 19, 2008 - Davison, Michigan

MALE OVERALL
Place No.   Name                       Age City           Time    Pace  
===== ===== ========================== === ============== ======= ===== 
    1   354 Tony Ketchmark              46 DAVISON          18:23  5:55 

FEMALE OVERALL
Place No.   Name                       Age City           Time    Pace  
===== ===== ========================== === ============== ======= ===== 
    1   370 Malissa Lauderbaugh         39 FLINT            19:35  6:18 

MALE MASTERS
Place No.   Name                       Age City           Time    Pace  
===== ===== ========================== === ============== ======= ===== 
    1   371 Chuck Pendergrass           50 FLINT            20:08  6:29 

FEMALE MASTERS
Place No.   Name                       Age City           Time    Pace  
===== ===== ========================== === ============== ======= ===== 
    1   353 Nancy Kerr                  42 GRAND BLANC      24:03  7:45 

MALE AGE GROUP: 1-14
Place No.   Name                       Age City           Time    Pace  
===== ===== ========================== === ============== ======= ===== 
    1   377 Patrick Rooker              13 DAVISON          19:24  6:15 
    2   376 Clinton Rooker              13 DAVISON          21:19  6:52 
    3   363 Chad Christian II           11 DAVISON          27:17  8:47 
    4   416 Tanner Barrett              13 DAVISON          30:40  9:52 
    5   403 Austin Williams             13 DAVISON          30:43  9:53 
    6   423 Thomas Gartx                12 DAVISON          30:53  9:57 
    7   417 Ellis Smith                 12 DAVISON          31:35 10:10 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1-14
Place No.   Name                       Age City           Time    Pace  
===== ===== ========================== === ============== ======= ===== 
    1   392 Amanda George               11 DAVISON          22:08  7:08 
    2   393 Emily Howard                13 DAVISON          30:42  9:53 

MALE AGE GROUP: 15-19
Place No.   Name                       Age City           Time    Pace  
===== ===== ========================== === ============== ======= ===== 
    1   381 Tyler Sauer                 19 DAVISON          19:05  6:09 
    2   368 Anthony Maxwell             17 Brior Lake       20:18  6:32 
    3   383 Sawyer Gallardo             17 COLUMBIAVILLE    21:43  7:00 
    4   406 Adam Dietz                  18 DAVISON          26:06  8:24 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15-19
Place No.   Name                       Age City           Time    Pace  
===== ===== ========================== === ============== ======= ===== 
    1   407 Shanna Dietz                18 DAVISON          32:39 10:31 

MALE AGE GROUP: 20-24
Place No.   Name                       Age City           Time    Pace  
===== ===== ========================== === ============== ======= ===== 
    1   375 Micah Schiefer              21 VASSAR           21:22  6:53 
    2   398 Ken Andrews                 24 FLINT            28:05  9:03 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20-24
Place No.   Name                       Age City           Time    Pace  
===== ===== ========================== === ============== ======= ===== 
    1   399 Ashley Andrews              22 FLINT            33:16 10:43 

MALE AGE GROUP: 25-29
Place No.   Name                       Age City           Time    Pace  
===== ===== ========================== === ============== ======= ===== 
    1   386 David Barr                  25 DAVISON          22:35  7:16 
    2   345 Nicholas Hagewood           29 HOLLY            23:01  7:25 
    3   409 Bill Stouffer               27 DAVISON          27:22  8:49 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25-29
Place No.   Name                       Age City           Time    Pace  
===== ===== ========================== === ============== ======= ===== 
    1   362 Cynthia Perkins             29 DAVISON          21:26  6:54 
    2   344 Michelle Hagewood           26 HOLLY            33:50 10:54 

MALE AGE GROUP: 30-34
Place No.   Name                       Age City           Time    Pace  
===== ===== ========================== === ============== ======= ===== 
    1   421 Dean Lingenfelter           33 DAVISON          20:55  6:44 
    2   351 Jack Jones                  30 DAVISON          21:41  6:59 
    3   411 Brian Montpas               32 FLUSHING         24:14  7:48 
    4   364 Joseph Jones                34 REESE            25:14  8:08 
    5   400 Jeb Laux                    31 DAVISON          26:15  8:27 
    6   413 James Peters                31 DAVISON          26:25  8:30 
    7   405 Dave Davis                  33 DAVISON          28:24  9:09 
    8   401 Joseph Cecchini             34 DAVISON          29:06  9:22 
    9   408 Shravan Surendra            32 BLOOMINGTON      32:39 10:31 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30-34
Place No.   Name                       Age City           Time    Pace  
===== ===== ========================== === ============== ======= ===== 
    1   410 Traci Montpas               34 FLUSHING         24:50  8:00 
    2   404 Becky Williams              33 DAVISON          27:16  8:47 
    3   340 Leslie Cicalo               32 GOODRICH         27:58  9:00 
    4   420 Katie Lingenfelter          32 DAVISON          28:42  9:15 
    5   422 Angie Matz                  33 LEONARD          29:36  9:32 
    6   395 Amy Stone                   32 DAVISON          31:45 10:14 
    7   361 Angie Zimmerman             30 DAVISON          32:42 10:32 
    8   380 Janelle Gutzeit             31 DAVISON          32:42 10:32 

MALE AGE GROUP: 35-39
Place No.   Name                       Age City           Time    Pace  
===== ===== ========================== === ============== ======= ===== 
    1   397 Roy Hall                    38 DAVISON          27:34  8:53 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35-39
Place No.   Name                       Age City           Time    Pace  
===== ===== ========================== === ============== ======= ===== 
    1   367 Laura Burnett               36 DAVISON          27:56  9:00 
    2   373 Andrea Menko                37 FENTON           29:49  9:36 
    3   396 Jennifer Hall               36 DAVISON          32:23 10:26 
    4   418 Chantel Doyle               37 DAVISON          48:08 15:30 

MALE AGE GROUP: 40-44
Place No.   Name                       Age City           Time    Pace  
===== ===== ========================== === ============== ======= ===== 
    1   374 Brett Morris                44 FLINT            25:11  8:07 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40-44
Place No.   Name                       Age City           Time    Pace  
===== ===== ========================== === ============== ======= ===== 
    1   394 Vicki George                44 DAVISON          27:39  8:54 

MALE AGE GROUP: 45-49
Place No.   Name                       Age City           Time    Pace  
===== ===== ========================== === ============== ======= ===== 
    1   342 David Czapor                49 FRANKLIN         21:47  7:01 
    2   382 Ron Wray                    47 GRAND BLANC      22:36  7:17 
    3   350 Duane Hummel                48 DAVISON          23:00  7:24 
    4   358 Greg Moriartey              46 DAVISON          24:07  7:46 
    5   369 Jerry Switalski             47 DAVISON          24:20  7:50 
    6   379 Derrick Hassell             49 CLIO             26:35  8:34 
    7   378 Kevin Brown                 47 DAVISON          29:00  9:20 
    8   419 David Martin                47 DAVISON          35:38 11:28 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45-49
Place No.   Name                       Age City           Time    Pace  
===== ===== ========================== === ============== ======= ===== 
    1   414 Linda Purdy                 49 DAVISON          27:12  8:46 
    2   357 Deborah Moriartey           45 DAVISON          31:51 10:16 
    3   402 Lorrie Dudock               49 DAVISON          33:05 10:39 

MALE AGE GROUP: 50-54
Place No.   Name                       Age City           Time    Pace  
===== ===== ========================== === ============== ======= ===== 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50-54
Place No.   Name                       Age City           Time    Pace  
===== ===== ========================== === ============== ======= ===== 
    1   390 Vicki Dolliver              52 LINDEN           28:39  9:14 
    2   346 Connie Hill                 53 DAVISON          42:47 13:47 

MALE AGE GROUP: 55-59
Place No.   Name                       Age City           Time    Pace  
===== ===== ========================== === ============== ======= ===== 
    1   372 Dave Handwerker             57 DAVISON          25:47  8:18 
    2   365 Mike Coates                 57 DAVISON          28:06  9:03 
    3   412 Ken Snage                   58 LAKE ORION       35:17 11:22 
    4   343 Tom Ferguson                59 DAVISON          52:01 16:45 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55-59
Place No.   Name                       Age City           Time    Pace  
===== ===== ========================== === ============== ======= ===== 

MALE AGE GROUP: 60-64
Place No.   Name                       Age City           Time    Pace  
===== ===== ========================== === ============== ======= ===== 
    1   347 Dick Horning                62 DAVISON          24:26  7:52 
    2   355 Jerry Knoodle               61 DAVISON          24:36  7:56 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60-64
Place No.   Name                       Age City           Time    Pace  
===== ===== ========================== === ============== ======= ===== 
    1   348 Judy Horning                60 DAVISON          33:01 10:38 
    2   388 Christina Putney            63 DAVISON          40:12 12:57 

MALE AGE GROUP: 65-69
Place No.   Name                       Age City           Time    Pace  
===== ===== ========================== === ============== ======= ===== 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65-69
Place No.   Name                       Age City           Time    Pace  
===== ===== ========================== === ============== ======= ===== 

MALE AGE GROUP: 70-74
Place No.   Name                       Age City           Time    Pace  
===== ===== ========================== === ============== ======= ===== 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70-74
Place No.   Name                       Age City           Time    Pace  
===== ===== ========================== === ============== ======= ===== 

MALE AGE GROUP: 75-99
Place No.   Name                       Age City           Time    Pace  
===== ===== ========================== === ============== ======= ===== 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75-99
Place No.   Name                       Age City           Time    Pace  
===== ===== ========================== === ============== ======= ===== 
Top

Timing and results by Race Services Company
Davison, Michigan (810) 658-8100