[ Home ] [ Results ]

Gallup Gallop 5k Run
Run Age Group Results
Sunday, July 13, 2008 - Ann Arbor, Michigan

MALE OVERALL
Place No.   Name                       Age City               Time    Pace  
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= ===== 
    1   424 DAN PINTER                  21                      16:19  5:16 

FEMALE OVERALL
Place No.   Name                       Age City               Time    Pace  
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= ===== 
    1   253 EMILY GALLUP                18 SCHAUMBURG           19:37  6:19 

MALE MASTERS
Place No.   Name                       Age City               Time    Pace  
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= ===== 
    1   430 ROBERT DUERKSEN             47 ANN ARBOR            17:15  5:34 

FEMALE MASTERS
Place No.   Name                       Age City               Time    Pace  
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= ===== 
    1   377 KATHERINE GILLMAN           41 WHITMORE LAKE        22:46  7:20 

MALE GRAND MASTERS
Place No.  Name                       Age City               Time    Pace  
===== ==== ========================== === ================== ======= ===== 
    1  427 DAVID FISHER                58 ANN ARBOR            20:58  6:45 

FEMALE GRAND MASTERS
Place No.  Name                       Age City               Time    Pace  
===== ==== ========================== === ================== ======= ===== 
    1  452 ELLEN NITZ                  67 MILFORD              27:08  8:44 

MALE AGE GROUP: 1-17
Place No.   Name                       Age City               Time    Pace  
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= ===== 
    1   434 NATE MARTIS                 13 SALINE               17:31  5:39 
    2   280 JUMANNE LEE                 17 ANN ARBOR            18:24  5:56 
    3   274 AKSHAY JETLI                15 ANN ARBOR            18:44  6:02 
    4   464 BEN LOUGHEED                17 ANN ARBOR            19:07  6:10 
    5   447 FRANK ZHU                   15 ANN ARBOR            19:22  6:15 
    6   211 MATTHEW BARON               15 TOLEDO               19:36  6:19 
    7   465 KEVIN CHAPERON              16 ANN ARBOR            20:05  6:28 
    8   419 BEN AUKERMAN                17 ANN ARBOR            21:59  7:05 
    9   219 ANDREW BLOWER               10 YPSILANTI            23:23  7:32 
   10   376 HARRY BARRMORRIS            13 ANN ARBOR            23:44  7:39 
   11   462 AVI COVRIGARU                9 ANN ARBOR            25:27  8:12 
   12   460 MARC YBARRA                  9 ANN ARBOR            25:28  8:12 
   13   416 ZANE WOERNER                 9 MAPLE VALLEY         34:56 11:15 
   14   381 IAN PIZZO                    8 MAPLE VALLEY         34:57 11:15 
   15   209 EDWIN BARNETT                5 ANN ARBOR            43:41 14:04 
   16   469 ZACHARY RICHARDSON           6 ANN ARBOR            45:28 14:39 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1-17
Place No.   Name                       Age City               Time    Pace  
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= ===== 
    1   218 ANNIE-NORAH BEVERIDGE       14 ANN ARBOR            22:01  7:06 
    2   264 ABBY HARRISON               16 GRASS LAKE           23:34  7:36 
    3   478 CAROLINE KIANG              17 NEW YORK             27:01  8:42 
    4   421 LEAH DESPOSATO              13 WEST BLOOMFIELD      27:42  8:55 
    5   291 SARAH MILLER                14 SALINE               27:44  8:56 
    6   417 MICHELLE YOUNG              13 SALINE               28:15  9:06 
    7   278 KELSEY KRUS                 13 SALINE               28:30  9:11 
    8   247 AIRICA FISH                 16 SALINE               29:06  9:22 
    9   474 EMMA KERN                   12 ANN ARBOR            29:49  9:36 
   10   405 ELIZABETH TROOST            14 SALINE               29:52  9:37 
   11   276 MACKENZIE KELLER            14 SALINE               30:08  9:42 
   12   178 KELSEA STRAWBRIDGE          14 SALINE               30:09  9:43 
   13   249 SHELBY FRAILEY              13 SALINE               30:15  9:45 
   14   390 SAMANTHA RICHART            14 SALINE               30:51  9:56 
   15   272 EMILY JABLONSKI             13 SALINE               32:36 10:30 
   16   275 AVANTIKA JETLI              11 ANN ARBOR            34:41 11:10 
   17   388 ALISON RENTSCHLER           14 SALINE               34:47 11:12 
   18   240 ALEX EDDINGTON              14 SALINE               35:54 11:34 
   19  1318 MCKENZIE PYTLAK              8 REDFORD              46:15 14:54 
   20  1314 JULIA PYTLAK                13 REDFORD              46:42 15:02 

MALE AGE GROUP: 18-29
Place No.   Name                       Age City               Time    Pace  
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= ===== 
    1   237 JEREMY DOODY                24 LAINGSBURG           17:35  5:40 
    2   459 SAM CARTER                  18 FRANKLIN             17:52  5:46 
    3   234 JAMIE COPE                  27 ANN ARBOR            17:58  5:47 
    4   256 DUSTIN GLADDEN              24 ANN ARBOR            22:22  7:12 
    5   454 TIM JAMES                   26 YPSILANTI            23:16  7:30 
    6   435 TIM MROCK                   27 ROYAL OAK            23:17  7:30 
    7   289 RYAN MCCLAIN                19 STERLING HEIGHTS     24:00  7:44 
    8   290 JEFF MCGEE                  26 YPSILANTI            24:23  7:51 
    9   236 MICHAEL DAY                 27 GROSSE POINTE        24:34  7:55 
   10   285 BRYAN MARTYN                27 ANN ARBOR            25:02  8:04 
   11   241 CHRIS ESSEX                 27 MONROE               25:46  8:18 
   12   223 BEN BUSHKUHL                23 ANN ARBOR            29:45  9:35 
   13   226 DAN CAMERON                 24 SALINE               30:15  9:45 
   14  1339 MIKE WILLIAMS               22 ANN ARBOR            47:20 15:15 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 18-29
Place No.   Name                       Age City               Time    Pace  
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= ===== 
    1   221 ALEXA BREEDVELD             18 SALINE               20:59  6:46 
    2   299 STACEY NYLAND               25 ROCHESTER            22:07  7:08 
    3   250 TANIA GAINZA-BURNETT        27 ANN ARBOR            22:11  7:09 
    4   439 KELLY CARBARY               21 ANN ARBOR            22:41  7:19 
    5   387 ASIA RENNING                27 MILAN                24:21  7:51 
    6   294 HOLLY MOFFETT               29 BELLEVILLE           24:42  7:58 
    7   277 NATASHA KROL                23 ANN ARBOR            24:52  8:01 
    8   224 STACEY BUTLER               27 SPOTSYLVANIAN        27:31  8:52 
    9   399 NICOLE STRATTON             25 ANN ARBOR            27:41  8:55 
   10   282 JESSICA MACK                28 YPSILANTI            29:06  9:22 
   11   453 MELISSA OBERHAUSEN          26 YPSILANTI            29:11  9:24 
   12   444 RACHEL COOPER               28 ANN ARBOR            34:30 11:07 
   13   204 ROSA ABANI                  22 ANN ARBOR            36:58 11:54 
   14   265 GABRIELLA HARRISON          23 SPRINGFIELD          36:58 11:54 
   15   217 ANN BENTON                  28 ANN ARBOR            37:44 12:09 
   16  1295 JENNIFER DOE                27 YPSILANTI            42:52 13:48 
   17   423 KATE CHULSKI                23 CANTON               44:29 14:20 
   18   468 REBECCA RICHARDSON HIP      20 ANN ARBOR            45:28 14:39 
   19  1292 BROOKE BOYST                27 WILLIS               46:24 14:57 

MALE AGE GROUP: 30-39
Place No.   Name                       Age City               Time    Pace  
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= ===== 
    1   455 DAN SNYDER                  30 FARMINGTON           17:37  5:41 
    2   475 MATTHEW LEWIS               31 ANN ARBOR            17:50  5:45 
    3   205 ALEX ADVEY                  31 YPSILANTI            19:01  6:08 
    4   450 JOE STYRNA                  32 ANN ARBOR            19:02  6:08 
    5   431 MATT BISSETT                32 SOUTH LYON           21:42  7:00 
    6  1345 NICK MINNICK                33 SOUTH LYON           23:08  7:27 
    7   418 TONY MULKEY                 31 YPSILANTI            23:17  7:30 
    8   268 DAVID HOCHREIN              38 DEXTER               24:19  7:50 
    9   408 PAUL WEINTRAUB              39 ANN ARBOR            25:29  8:13 
   10   215 BRIAN BENGSTON              36 GARDEN CITY          26:27  8:31 
   11   440 ANDREW SMOCK                30 CANTON               26:58  8:41 
   12   457 TONY RUFFALO                37 ANN ARBOR            27:21  8:49 
   13   379 OSCAR OBANDO                37 ANN ARBOR            28:19  9:07 
   14   456 BRIAN THEISEN               33 WIXOM                30:27  9:49 
   15   293 MICHAEL MISTAK              31 REDFORD              31:28 10:08 
   16   378 STEVEN GRZESIAK             31 DETROIT              33:22 10:45 
   17   410 WHITE WENDELL               37 DETROIT              33:38 10:50 
   18   206 GEORGE ALSOBROOKS           35 UTICA                34:44 11:11 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30-39
Place No.   Name                       Age City               Time    Pace  
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= ===== 
    1   203 CHRISTY SYNOWIEC            31 YPSILANTI            23:13  7:29 
    2   242 KAREN EVERS                 34 COLORADO SPRINGS     23:20  7:31 
    3   458 CAROL SAVAGE                38 MAUMEE               27:10  8:45 
    4   406 JENNY VAN HOUTEN            32 DEXTER               28:34  9:12 
    5   403 HEATHER THOMAS              31 CANTON               29:31  9:31 
    6   380 DORCAS PATTERSON            36 CANTON               29:32  9:31 
    7   476 MONICA LEWIS                30 ANN ARBOR            29:37  9:32 
    8   296 MONICA WILLIAMS             33 ANN ARBOR            30:09  9:43 
    9   258 KATHERINE GOTHAM            30 ANN ARBOR            30:52  9:57 
   10   300 NICOLE TIMMERMAN            32 JACKSON              31:09 10:02 
   11   438 CAROLE HODGE                36 CARNEGIE             33:12 10:42 
   12   267 CHRISTINA HEXIMER           31 DETROIT              33:21 10:45 
   13   451 KASEY STERNA                37 ANN ARBOR            34:02 10:58 
   14   222 JULIE BUESKING              37 CLAWSON              34:45 11:12 
   15   220 JULIE BRAGG                 38 PINCKNEY             35:05 11:18 
   16   216 MOLLY BENGSTON              33 GARDEN CITY          35:27 11:25 
   17   228 JENNIFER CLEMENTE           33 DEARBORN             36:01 11:36 
   18   467 TRACY MARTINEZ              33 DEARBORN             36:11 11:39 
   19   391 OPAL RITCHIE                37 DETROIT              36:22 11:43 
   20   245 CERESTE FABRE               33 YPSILANTI            36:22 11:43 
   21   214 WHITNEY BEGEMAN             32 ANN ARBOR            36:22 11:43 
   22   212 MESHA TERRELL               35 YPSILANTI            38:05 12:16 
   23  1289 BECKY ASHCRAFT              31 ANN ARBOR            42:54 13:49 
   24  1306 AMY REISER                  35 YPSILANTI            45:56 14:48 
   25  1324 TRACY PYTLAK                39 REDFORD              46:44 15:03 
   26  1296 MICHELLE FOERSTER           31 SALINE               50:00 16:06 
   27  1328 KERRIE THOMASON             34 YPSILANTI            50:01 16:06 

MALE AGE GROUP: 40-49
Place No.   Name                       Age City               Time    Pace  
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= ===== 
    1   425 PAUL MAYER                  41 ANN ARBOR            17:32  5:39 
    2   255 VICTOR BROWN                44 CANTON               17:47  5:44 
    3   283 KARL MAJESKE                46 ANN ARBOR            20:21  6:33 
    4   386 ANDY REISER                 44 YPSILANTI            20:42  6:40 
    5   413 MICHAEL WILLIAMS            47 ANN ARBOR            22:01  7:06 
    6   227 JON CIOFFI                  41 ANN ARBOR            22:44  7:20 
    7   298 DOMINIC NICITA              44 BRIGHTON             22:54  7:23 
    8   420 JOHN FOX                    42 DEXTER               23:14  7:29 
    9   394 BOB SHAMMAS                 41 DEXTER               24:47  7:59 
   10   448 CHARLES GODDARD             45                      24:50  8:00 
   11   441 RICHARD CHAPERON            41 ANN ARBOR            25:07  8:06 
   12   287 BRIAN MAYDAY                43 BRIGHTON             25:09  8:06 
   13   422 DAVE DESPOSATO              45 WEST BLOOMFIELD      27:29  8:51 
   14   273 GARY JABLONSKI              42 SALINE               27:32  8:52 
   15   446 MARK ROBESON                41 YPSILANTI            27:33  8:53 
   16   472 TOM CRAWFORD                43 ANN ARBOR            27:42  8:55 
   17   207 DAVID ANDERSON              47 YPSILANTI            28:56  9:19 
   18   432 SCOTT RENTSCHLER            46 SALINE               31:50 10:15 
   19   269 RON HOPP                    47 ANN ARBOR            32:48 10:34 
   20   415 STEVE WOERNER               42 MAPLE VALLEY         35:01 11:17 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40-49
Place No.   Name                       Age City               Time    Pace  
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= ===== 
    1   442 NANCY DAMM                  41 ANN ARBOR            23:03  7:26 
    2   260 CARMEN GREEN-LEE            43 ANN ARBOR            23:16  7:30 
    3   286 DAWN MASSIE                 45 YPSILANTI            23:31  7:35 
    4   231 JULIA COLLINS               46 YPSILANTI            24:49  8:00 
    5   246 JENNIFER FIKE               40 ANN ARBOR            24:57  8:02 
    6   445 PATTI SHAMMAS               48 DEXTER               25:10  8:07 
    7   466 KAY NORRIS                  41 TROY                 28:14  9:06 
    8   473 CINDY CRAWFORD              41 ANN ARBOR            29:25  9:29 
    9   393 SANDRA ROWAN                41 LANSING              29:51  9:37 
   10   295 ROSALIND MOFFITT            46 ANN ARBOR            31:53 10:16 
   11   436 NANCY SMITH                 46 ANN ARBOR            33:12 10:42 
   12   437 SALLY ANN SMITH             46                      33:12 10:42 
   13   210 MICHELLE BARNETT            43 ANN ARBOR            34:04 10:58 
   14   411 MICHELLE WEST               42 SALINE               36:16 11:41 
   15   461 KNATARSHA ALLEN             40 YPSILANTI            38:50 12:30 
   16   262 RACHEL YU                   45 ANN ARBOR            40:25 13:01 
   17  1308 AKOSUA SLOUGH               45 YPSILANTI            46:25 14:57 
   18  1300 RHONDA LINDERMAN            46 WILLIS               46:40 15:02 

MALE AGE GROUP: 50-59
Place No.   Name                       Age City               Time    Pace  
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= ===== 
    1   263 JOHN HARBURG                55 ANN ARBOR            21:29  6:55 
    2   449 ART DEMONTE                 50 ANN ARBOR            21:58  7:05 
    3   396 ANDREW SOIFER               57 ANN ARBOR            24:24  7:52 
    4   429 STEWART WOOD                53 ANN ARBOR            25:00  8:03 
    5   443 JERRY FOUCHEY               58 ANN ARBOR            25:23  8:11 
    6   288 JEFFREY MCCLAIN             50 STERLING HEIGHTS     26:20  8:29 
    7   479 RICHARD DEKEON              50 ANN ARBOR            26:57  8:41 
    8   243 DON EVICH                   58 ANN ARBOR            27:53  8:59 
    9   382 RICHARD PORTE               57 DEARBORN             30:06  9:42 
   10   252 MIKE GALEA                  59 ANN ARBOR            32:27 10:27 
   11   213 MIKE BEARDSLEE              55 HOWELL               36:18 11:42 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50-59
Place No.   Name                       Age City               Time    Pace  
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= ===== 
    1   238 ELKE DOZAUER                57 ANN ARBOR            27:17  8:47 
    2   426 DIANE SCARPACE              54 ANN ARBOR            27:30  8:52 
    3   248 TERESE FITZPATRICK          54 ANN ARBOR            30:36  9:51 
    4   251 CAROLE GALEA                56 ANN ARBOR            33:48 10:53 
    5   279 DIANE LEE                   56 YPSILANTI            34:06 10:59 
    6   266 ANDREA HELDSINGER           57 ANN ARBOR            35:13 11:21 
    7   257 CYNTHIA GLIESMAN            55 NORTHVILLE           38:11 12:18 
    8   261 JACQUI GRISDALE             51 ANN ARBOR            40:52 13:10 
    9   409 JENNIFER WEISBROD           55 ANN ARBOR            41:01 13:13 
   10   254 GLORIA GAYNOR               59 YPSILANTI            43:00 13:51 
   11   281 MONICA LIEBERT              57 ANN ARBOR            43:45 14:05 
   12   395 VIVIANE SHAMMAS             50 ANN ARBOR            45:32 14:40 

MALE AGE GROUP: 60-69
Place No.   Name                       Age City               Time    Pace  
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= ===== 
    1   433 THOMAS CLAFLIN              60 BRIGHTON             22:52  7:22 
    2   292 JEROME MITTMAN              63 NORTHVILLE           24:26  7:52 
    3   428 JOHN CAUSLAND               60 ANN ARBOR            25:41  8:16 
    4   229 MALCOLM COHEN               66 ANN ARBOR            28:38  9:13 
    5   463 RICHARD CORRELL             61 ANN ARBOR            30:39  9:52 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60-69
Place No.   Name                       Age City               Time    Pace  
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= ===== 
    1   244 GWEN EVICH                  61 ANN ARBOR            30:57  9:58 
    2   407 JUDY WEINISURGER            61 YPSILANTI            40:26 13:01 
    3   297 PATRICIA MURRAY             64 ANN ARBOR            40:48 13:08 
    4   230 BETH COLANER-KENNEY         68 ANN ARBOR            49:41 16:00 

MALE AGE GROUP: 70-79
Place No.   Name                       Age City               Time    Pace  
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= ===== 
    1   477 PHILLIP CARROLL             74 ANN ARBOR            27:36  8:54 
    2   404 JOSEPH TOTH                 70 OKEMOS               28:16  9:06 
    3   239 WOLFGANG DOZAUER            74 ANN ARBOR            32:00 10:18 
    4   414 EARL WOERNER                74 MORENCI              36:57 11:54 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70-79
Place No.   Name                       Age City               Time    Pace  
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= ===== 

MALE AGE GROUP: 80-98
Place No.   Name                       Age City               Time    Pace  
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= ===== 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 80-98
Place No.   Name                       Age City               Time    Pace  
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= ===== 

Top

Timing and results by Race Services Company
Davison, Michigan (810) 658-8100