[ Home ] [ Results ]

Hartland Memorial Day Run
5K Run-Age Group Results
May 26, 2008 - Hartland, Michigan


MALE OVERALL WINNER
Place No.   Name                   City              Age Time    Pace  
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= ===== 
    1   137 Josh Partridge         Brighton           15   17:00  5:29 
    2   111 Clayton Woll           Howell             16   17:10  5:32 
    3   158 Jonathan Rhodes        Farmington         18   17:15  5:33 

FEMALE OVERALL WINNER
Place No.   Name                   City              Age Time    Pace  
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= ===== 
    1   171 Lisa Veneziano         Fenton             43   19:29  6:17 
    2   133 Sharon Welch           Highland           42   22:52  7:22 
    3   144 Kari Kantola           Linden             13   23:11  7:28 

MALE MASTERS WINNER
Place No.   Name                   City              Age Time    Pace  
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= ===== 
    1   132 Paul Welch             Highland           47   17:38  5:41 
    2   172 Jay Owens              Fenton             46   18:10  5:51 
    3   195 Roger Lara             Grand Blanc        49   18:41  6:01 

FEMALE MASTERS WINNER
Place No.   Name                   City              Age Time    Pace  
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= ===== 
    1   194 Ruth Lara              Grand Blanc        47   23:43  7:38 
    2    98 Sally Tomakhik                            56   27:31  8:52 
    3    69 Kathleen Morse                            62   28:07  9:03 
 
MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
Place No.   Name                   City              Age Time    Pace  
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= ===== 
    1    34 Brendan Gavitt                            14   19:42  6:21 
    2    70 Jacob Neal                                13   21:47  7:01 
    3    71 Jesse Neal                                13   22:09  7:08 
    4    35 Patrick Gavitt                            12   22:10  7:08 
    5    19 Drew Devine            Marshall            9   23:03  7:26 
    6    87 Jacob Roberts          Brighton           14   24:03  7:45 
    7   190 Clay Garner            Hartland           12   25:29  8:12 
    8    26 Sam Ellison            Brighton           11   26:17  8:28 
    9   116 Jimmy Considine        Howell             12   26:28  8:31 
   10   220 Espen Blondeel         Hartland            8   29:49  9:36 
   11    62 Dustin Metcolf                            12   31:52 10:16 
   12   221 Ethan Blondeel         Hartland            6   32:17 10:24 
   13   217 Steven Taraskavaga     Fenton             13   41:45 13:27 
   14    64 Zachary Metcolf                            9   45:51 14:46 
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
Place No.   Name                   City              Age Time    Pace  
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= ===== 
    1    93 Megan Skinner                             14   25:18  8:09 
    2    78 Jessica Plemmons                          14   25:43  8:17 
    3   113 Julia Zayan                               13   29:53  9:37 
    4   127 Megan Dophal           Howell             11   30:52  9:56 
    5    10 Josie Brusca                              11   30:53  9:57 
    6    23 Marykate Dudek         Holly              10   31:05 10:01 
    7    88 Elizabeth Salame                          13   33:31 10:48 
    8    45 Olivia Huszti          Milford             7   37:53 12:12 
    9   213 Emily Glover           Howell              9   37:56 12:13 
 
MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place No.   Name                   City              Age Time    Pace  
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= ===== 
    1    13 Fat Butteridge                            17   17:24  5:36 
    2    14 Garret Chappell                           15   18:21  5:55 
    3   153 Mark Wright            Linden             15   18:32  5:58 
    4   134 Gatthew Mutteridge     Brighton           16   20:04  6:28 
    5   200 Edward Degana          Hartland           16   20:04  6:28 
    6    38 M.Cummings Gutteridge                     17   20:05  6:28 
    7    31 Brian Forhan                              17   20:05  6:28 
    8   186 Ryan Pierre-Auguste    Brighton           19   20:05  6:28 
    9   187 Sweetie Moses          Hartland           18   20:05  6:28 
   10   205 Matt Gutteridge        Fenton             17   20:05  6:28 
   11   162 Ryan Parkin            Livonia            15   20:27  6:35 
   12   182 Cory Bockziak          Hartland           16   20:30  6:36 
   13   140 Bryan Hughes           Brighton           17   20:50  6:43 
   14   191 Maurice Grosso         Holly              18   22:54  7:23 
   15    37 Matthew Gutter-Rizzle  Brighton           15   23:27  7:33 
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place No.   Name                   City              Age Time    Pace  
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= ===== 
    1   204 Ginger Vitus           Howell             16   23:40  7:37 
    2    20 Cassie Diamond                            17   24:35  7:55 
    3   189 Cate Flynn             Hartland           16   25:18  8:09 
    4     3 Amy Borgeson           Brighton           19   26:47  8:37 
    5    39 Brittany Harding                          18   28:33  9:12 
    6     1 Laurie Anderson        Hartland           19   28:34  9:12 
    7   124 Koleigh Gordon         Hartland           17   30:08  9:42 
    8   188 Veronica Burt          Brighton           16   34:12 11:01 
    9   199 Alison Tinsley         Fenton             19   38:59 12:33 
 
MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place No.   Name                   City              Age Time    Pace  
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= ===== 
    1    73 Michael O'Brien                           21   23:43  7:39 
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place No.   Name                   City              Age Time    Pace  
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= ===== 
    1   196 Renee Woods            Ypsilanti          23   28:06  9:03 
    2   163 Catherine Bowen        Howell             20   31:22 10:06 
 
MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place No.   Name                   City              Age Time    Pace  
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= ===== 
    1   135 Matt Gutteridge        Fenton             27   21:19  6:52 
    2   138 Ryan Bladzik           Holly              29   23:21  7:31 
    3    74 Shane O'Brien                             25   30:50  9:56 
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place No.   Name                   City              Age Time    Pace  
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= ===== 
    1    68 Ann Moore                                 29   27:56  9:00 
    2   177 Andria McCoy           Lake Orion         25   27:58  9:00 
    3   154 Rachelle Seguin        Brighton           27   34:02 10:58 
 
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place No.   Name                   City              Age Time    Pace  
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= ===== 
    1   210 Chris MacHniak         Howell             33   18:19  5:54 
    2    30 Greg Flynn                                34   21:07  6:48 
    3   119 Rob Busby              Fenton             34   22:51  7:21 
    4   128 Andrew Chapo           Howell             33   25:10  8:07 
    5    17 Jonathan Curry                            33   26:00  8:22 
    6   165 Jeremy Archer          Hartland           33   30:14  9:44 
    7   219 Chad Blondeel          Hartland           32   32:20 10:25 
    8    92 Brian Scruggs          Ypsilanit          34   33:44 10:52 
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place No.   Name                   City              Age Time    Pace  
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= ===== 
    1    16 Anjanette Curry                           31   25:50  8:19 
    2   157 Jill Krause            Brighton           32   28:16  9:06 
    3   166 Brandy Archer          Hartland           31   30:13  9:44 
    4   211 Elaine Wisniewski      Howell             32   35:54 11:34 
    5   173 Pam Ford               Howell             34   37:04 11:56 
    6   150 Patricia Harris        Waterford          31   37:51 12:11 
    7    63 Joddi Metcolf                             32   45:52 14:46 
 
MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place No.   Name                   City              Age Time    Pace  
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= ===== 
    1    56 Jeff Lubeskiff                            37   21:04  6:47 
    2   170 Jeff Goodfellow        Howell             36   21:14  6:51 
    3    94 Greg Spangler          Howell             37   24:01  7:44 
    4    52 Randy Kuch             Webberville        37   26:00  8:23 
    5    28 Erik Fix               Livonia            35   28:38  9:13 
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place No.   Name                   City              Age Time    Pace  
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= ===== 
    1   117 Melissa Strong         Fenton             37   23:14  7:29 
    2   181 Kat Russell            London, Ont        38   27:34  8:53 
    3   209 Lori Kluck             Howell             38   27:49  8:58 
    4    42 Holly Horn                                36   29:21  9:27 
    5   109 Kris Welko             Howell             37   29:29  9:30 
    6    66 Laura Moll             Novi               37   29:55  9:38 
    7     8 Amy Brusca                                39   30:54  9:57 
    8   151 Monigue Steel          Linden             37   36:21 11:42 
    9   125 Tracey Chapo           Howell             35   37:29 12:04 
   10   156 Beth Schrock           Howell             38   38:39 12:27 
 
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place No.   Name                   City              Age Time    Pace  
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= ===== 
    1   139 Yvon Dufour            Brighton           44   20:20  6:33 
    2   101 Matthew Villemure      Milford            43   21:26  6:54 
    3    99 Joseph Tomashik                           43   22:14  7:10 
    4   203 Doug Klingensmith      Milford            41   22:21  7:12 
    5    46 William Huszti         Milford            43   22:25  7:13 
    6    25 Jim Ellison            Brighton           44   22:27  7:14 
    7   126 Brian Sowa             Brighton           44   23:03  7:25 
    8   167 Brian Kelly            Brighton           43   24:56  8:02 
    9   161 Bob Parkin             Livonia            43   25:17  8:09 
   10   198 Jim Wooster            Fenton             42   26:10  8:26 
   11    36 Rick Gordon            Hartland           43   26:31  8:33 
   12   185 Ed Piater              Hartland           41   28:32  9:11 
   13    91 Jeff Schlueter         Hartland           42   31:02 10:00 
   14    82 James Risch                               41   31:13 10:03 
   15   192 Rob Waters             Hartland           44   31:26 10:07 
   16   131 Michael Eckert         Hartland           42   37:13 11:59 
   17   212 Chris Glover                              40   45:52 14:46 
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place No.   Name                   City              Age Time    Pace  
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= ===== 
    1    95 Julie Tanner           Highland           41   28:42  9:14 
    2   114 Sue Zieske             Linden             41   32:45 10:33 
    3    86 Amy Roach                                 42   33:11 10:41 
    4    44 Anna Huszti            Milford            42   37:53 12:12 
 
MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place No.   Name                   City              Age Time    Pace  
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= ===== 
    1   207 Dave Wolbert           Flint              48   19:02  6:08 
    2   136 Michael Partridge      Brighton           46   19:47  6:22 
    3   178 Anthony Targan         Hartland           46   20:25  6:35 
    4   141 Paul Zieske            Linden             47   20:37  6:38 
    5   183 Larry Gutierrez        Fenton             47   20:42  6:40 
    6   174 Wayne McConnell        Linden             48   23:37  7:36 
    7   193 Maurice Grosso         Holly              45   23:50  7:41 
    8    79 Andrew Price           Waterford          47   23:53  7:42 
    9    49 Donald Johnson                            49   25:30  8:13 
   10   197 Bill Fountain          Hartland           45   25:52  8:20 
   11   169 Mike Sanchez           Linden             49   25:57  8:22 
   12   155 Dennis Peck            Highland           45   27:23  8:49 
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place No.   Name                   City              Age Time    Pace  
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= ===== 
    1   206 Suzanne Gareiss        Mount Pleasant     45   28:15  9:06 
    2    81 Karen Rex              Fenton             48   28:18  9:07 
    3   202 Carol Bator            Howell             48   29:55  9:38 
    4   112 Pat Woll               Howell             46   36:32 11:46 
    5    21 Connie Diamond                            48   36:58 11:54 
    6   201 Beth Tinsley           Fenton             48   38:59 12:33 
 
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place No.   Name                   City              Age Time    Pace  
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= ===== 
    1   145 Phil French            Howell             51   20:02  6:27 
    2     2 Lorne Beatty           Brighton           53   23:13  7:29 
    3   143 Robin Pearce           New Hudson         54   23:40  7:37 
    4     7 Peter Bruder           Howell             51   24:19  7:50 
    5    72 Kelly O'Brien                             52   24:22  7:51 
    6   152 Tom Wright             Linden             51   24:27  7:53 
    7   164 Peter Bowen            Howell             51   31:24 10:07 
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place No.   Name                   City              Age Time    Pace  
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= ===== 
    1   160 Deb Harris             Howell             53   29:52  9:37 
    2   184 Christina Gutierrez    Fenton             51   32:50 10:34 
 
MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place No.   Name                   City              Age Time    Pace  
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= ===== 
    1    58 Ron Marinucci          Commerce Twp.      59   22:16  7:10 
    2     4 Brad Borgeson          Brighton           57   22:30  7:15 
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place No.   Name                   City              Age Time    Pace  
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= ===== 
    1   159 Diane Brooks           Howell             57   29:51  9:37 
    2    27 Jane Evans             Brighton           57   30:18  9:46 
    3    33 Karen Fuhrmann                            56   30:25  9:48 
    4    76 Kathleen Oemke         Howell             58   31:56 10:17 
 
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place No.   Name                   City              Age Time    Pace  
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= ===== 
    1    15 Mark Cryderman         Howell             61   21:57  7:04 
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place No.   Name                   City              Age Time    Pace  
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= ===== 
 
MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 98
Place No.   Name                   City              Age Time    Pace  
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= ===== 
    1   168 James Carlton          White Lake         65   20:51  6:43 
    2     5 Jim Broke                                 65   45:52 14:46 
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 98
Place No.   Name                   City              Age Time    Pace  
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= ===== 

Top

Timing and results by Race Services Company
Davison, Michigan (810) 658-8100