[ Home ] [ Results ]

Jinglejog
5K Run - Age Group Results
December 6, 2008 - Fenton, Michigan

MALE OVERALL WINNER
Place O'All No.   Name                   City              Age Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= ===== 
    1     1    93 Nick French            Fenton             17   17:57  5:47
 

FEMALE OVERALL WINNER
Place O'All No.   Name                   City              Age Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= ===== 
    1    20    67 Callie Toaso           Fenton             15   24:09  7:47 

 
MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                   City              Age Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= ===== 
    1     6    82 Max Kryza              Fenton             14   20:01  6:27 
    2     9    34 Nick Jones             Fenton             14   21:15  6:52 
    3    19    14 Dom Dimambro           Fenton              9   23:35  7:36 
    4    25    83 James Kryza            Fenton             11   24:53  8:02 
    5    28    10 Brandon Coad           Byron              14   25:09  8:07 
    6    42   106 Tyler Ziccardi         Linden             10   26:25  8:31 
    7    51    98 Joshua Smith           Clarkston          11   28:00  9:02 
    8    66    29 Luke Herdman           Fenton             14   30:07  9:43 
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                   City              Age Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= ===== 
    1    41    32 Sydney Hyde            Lennon             14   26:20  8:30 
    2    56   105 Emma Phillpotts        Linden             14   28:41  9:15 
    3    65   101 Kelsey Dietrich        Linden             13   30:03  9:42 
    4    67    36 Alexa Keiser           Holly              11   30:12  9:45 
    5    68   107 Grace Shaw             Fenton              9   30:25  9:49 
    6    73    11 Megan Coad             Byron              13   31:26 10:08 
    7    74     3 Reagan Benge           Linden             12   31:34 10:11 
    8    77   102 Lauren Dubois          Linden             12   32:38 10:32 
    9    78   111 Madison Polen          Linden             12   32:40 10:32 
   10    90    52 Gabrielle Sanfilippo   Fenton              9   34:27 11:07 
   11   102    64 Brianna Robeson        Linden              8   40:36 13:06 
 
MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                   City              Age Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= ===== 
    1     2    84 Patrick Hennis         Fenton             16   18:21  5:55 
    2     3    96 Mark Wright                               16   19:24  6:16 
    3     7    88 Evan Bancroft          Fenton             17   20:08  6:30 
    4     8    80 Joey Wardin            Fenton             16   20:51  6:44 
    5    13    68 Alexa MacPhail-Fausey  Fenton             16   22:43  7:20 
    6    14    30 Jacob Hoyes            Swartz Creek       15   22:44  7:20 
    7    23    27 John Herdman           Fenton             16   24:52  8:01 
    8    81   110 Jason O'Malley         Linden             17   32:52 10:36 
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                   City              Age Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= ===== 
    1    21    85 Hayley Ladi            Fenton             17   24:09  7:47 
    2    49    69 Allie Hylen            Fenton             17   27:42  8:56 
    3    52    21 Kimberly Graham        Fenton             18   28:00  9:02 
    4    54    13 Angeline Dimambro      Fenton             15   28:14  9:06 
    5    63    95 Katie Shaw             Fenton             15   29:59  9:40 
    6    79    55 Shelby Skinner         Linden             17   32:51 10:36 
    7    80    40 Sydney Lorey           Linden             18   32:51 10:36 
    8    82    33 Sayre Jedele           Linden             16   32:52 10:36 
    9    83     2 Delaney Andrews        Linden             17   32:52 10:36 
   10    84    51 Jessica Saint John     Linden             17   32:53 10:36 
   11    85    58 Amelia Versola         Linden             15   32:53 10:36 
 
MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                   City              Age Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= ===== 
    1     4    16 Jayson Doggett         Fenton             29   19:30  6:17 
    2    10    92 Nicholas McCubbin      Canton             25   21:29  6:56 
    3    16    48 Matt Mills             Linden             28   23:12  7:29 
    4    22    79 Mark Lesiw             Ann Arbor          28   24:11  7:48 
    5    47     9 Brad Caruso            Gaines             26   27:06  8:45 
    6    86   148 Stephen Sharp          Flint              24   33:07 10:41 
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                   City              Age Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= ===== 
    1    31    75 Kelly Callard          Fenton             29   25:13  8:08 
    2    38     7 Suzanne Buzzell        Fenton             24   26:08  8:26 
    3    48     1 Chelsea Acker          Fenton             22   27:16  8:48 
    4    58    23 Teresa Grindle         Flint              29   29:12  9:25 
    5    64   103 Briana Holscker        Linden             22   30:03  9:42 
    6    76    49 Deanna Ralbusky        Roseville          29   31:52 10:17 
 
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                   City              Age Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= ===== 
    1    11    37 Jay Kelly              Gaines             39   21:34  6:58 
    2    12    71 Chris Weir             Fenton             37   21:39  6:59 
    3    32    24 Tim Gruber             Fenton             35   25:14  8:08 
    4    36    70 Sean Mitcalfe          Fenton             36   26:00  8:23 
    5    39    22 Jason Grindle          Flint              30   26:12  8:27 
    6    45    91 Ej Martin              Fenton             34   26:54  8:41 
    7    46    86 Bill Anderson          Fenton             39   26:56  8:41 
    8    55    19 Andrew Fisher          Flint              33   28:15  9:07 
    9    98    78 Luke Hartley           Fenton             32   38:33 12:26 
   10   103    12 Tom Cummings           Burton             38   41:02 13:14 
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                   City              Age Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= ===== 
    1    34    20 Megan Fisher           Flint              32   25:38  8:16 
    2    35   114 Judy Farmer            Linden             34   25:56  8:22 
    3    40    50 Ann Rollier            Fenton             39   26:18  8:29 
    4    43    42 Adrienne MacKsood      Fenton             34   26:29  8:32 
    5    53   115 Melissa Dolliver       Fenton             37   28:08  9:05 
    6    57     8 Stacey Carter          Fenton             38   28:54  9:19 
    7    71    41 Karyn Macheca          Grand Blanc        31   30:41  9:54 
    8    87    25 Jessica Haney          Fenton             36   33:14 10:43 
    9    89   134 Robyn Ziccardi         Linden             38   34:15 11:03 
   10    91    53 Valerie Sanfilippo     Fenton             30   34:33 11:09 
   11    92    72 Erica Peabody          Fenton             31   35:17 11:23 
   12    93    47 Lorri Melynchek        Fenton             30   36:24 11:44 
   13    94     5 Laura Blanchard        Fenton             34   36:24 11:44 
   14    97    77 Victoria Ascroft       Fenton             31   38:33 12:26 
 
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                   City              Age Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= ===== 
    1     5   108 Roy Uhlmeyer           Swartz Creek       42   19:47  6:23 
    2    15    94 Raul Alverez           Lansing            44   23:03  7:26 
    3    17    89 Fred Marlow            Milford            41   23:26  7:34 
    4    18    90 Mike Felker            Fenton             41   23:26  7:34 
    5    27    39 Steven Lorey           Linden             41   25:08  8:07 
    6    30   112 Rick Selley            Fenton             44   25:12  8:08 
    7    33    99 Jay Smith              Clarkston          42   25:34  8:15 
    8    44   100 Kevin Dietrich         Linden             46   26:38  8:35 
    9    59   113 Michael Ziccardi       Linden             40   29:16  9:27 
   10    60    97 Marc Digiamberdine     Fenton             40   29:48  9:37 
   11    61    81 Joseph William Kryza   Fenton             49   29:54  9:39 
   12    96   109 Tim Murley             Fenton             49   37:19 12:02 
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                   City              Age Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= ===== 
    1    24    28 Karen Herdman          Fenton             47   24:53  8:02 
    2    26    35 Rochelle Jones         Fenton             46   25:04  8:05 
    3    29   104 Karla Phillpotts       Linden             45   25:12  8:08 
    4    50    54 Lorie Schehr           Fenton             46   27:45  8:57 
    5    62    66 Julie Simmonds         Davison            44   29:55  9:39 
    6    69    15 Laurie Dimambro        Fenton             48   30:30  9:50 
    7    72    38 Stephanie Lorey        Linden             41   30:44  9:55 
    8    95    87 Kelly Murley           West Bloomfield    40   37:19 12:02 
    9   101    62 Jennifer Robeson       Linden             40   40:36 13:06 
 
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                   City              Age Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= ===== 
    1    37    44 Ron Maksymowski        Flint              54   26:06  8:25 
    2    75    74 Denny Dunfield         Fenton             59   31:46 10:15 
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                   City              Age Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= ===== 
    1    70    17 Vicki Dolliver         Linden             52   30:40  9:53 
    2   100    73 Terry Peabody          Fenton             59   40:14 12:59 
 
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                   City              Age Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= ===== 
    1    88    60 Larry Weston           Brighton           63   33:51 10:55 
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                   City              Age Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= ===== 
    1    99    45 Jane Matthews          Grand Blanc        63   38:58 12:34 
Top

Timing and results by Race Services Company
Davison, Michigan (810) 658-8100