[ Home ] [ Results ]

Peak 2 Peak Mountain Bike Race
October 18, 2008
Crystal Mountain Resort - Thompsonville, Michigan

BEG MEN 10-14
Place No.   Name                      Age City              Time    Tm Dif  Tot Dif 
===== ===== ========================= === ================= ======= ======= ======= 
    1   344 Luke Hubbard               13 Byron Center        51:28                 
    2   302 Patrick Kiessling          14 Traverse City       54:34    3:06    3:06 
    3   301 Joseph Kiessling           14 Traverse City       55:47    1:13    4:19 
    4   348 Matthew Wittbrott          10 South Lyon          59:27    3:40    7:59 
    5   346 Bennett Schmitt            11 Frankfort         1:01:23    1:56    9:55 
    6   343 Ryan Haworth               13 Traverse City     1:02:29    1:06   11:01 

BEG MEN 15-29
Place No.   Name                      Age City              Time    Tm Dif  Tot Dif 
===== ===== ========================= === ================= ======= ======= ======= 
    1   306 Jordan Maxey               18 Benzonia            47:07                 
    2   351 Zach Bellmer               20 Alanson             47:09    0:02    0:02 
    3   265 Jason Butts                24 Ada                 49:39    2:30    2:32 
    4   304 Austin Harrigan            22 Traverse City       51:10    1:31    4:03 
    5   358 Michael Davis              25 Marquette           55:21    4:11    8:14 
    6   305 Mark Hughes                29 Grand Rapids        57:23    2:02   10:16 

BEG MEN 30-44
Place No.   Name                      Age City              Time    Tm Dif  Tot Dif 
===== ===== ========================= === ================= ======= ======= ======= 
    1   309 Mike Jura                  36 Wellston            45:31                 
    2   340 Jason Parker                  Cedar Springs       46:07    0:36    0:36 
    3   361 Ron Shepard                44 Beulah              49:34    3:27    4:03 
    4   342 Roger Haworth              43 Traverse City       52:15    2:41    6:44 
    5   313 Sam Watson                 44 Hastings            52:20    0:05    6:49 
    6   310 Charles Parkhurst          39 Traverse City       53:45    1:25    8:14 
    7   259 Scott Boerman              43 Lapeer              53:47    0:02    8:16 
    8   354 Patrick Debruyn            37 Royal Oak           55:25    1:38    9:54 
    9   345 David Semon                41 Grand Rapids        56:51    1:26   11:20 
   10   311 Tim Relich                 32 Cedar Springs       57:31    0:40   12:00 
   11   312 Aaron Tafelsky             37 Caledonia         1:06:21    8:50   20:50 

BEG MEN 45+
Place No.   Name                      Age City              Time    Tm Dif  Tot Dif 
===== ===== ========================= === ================= ======= ======= ======= 
    1   350 Kurt Childs                50 Glen Arbor          43:42                 
    2   317 Todd Kamps                 45 Spring Lake         47:16    3:34    3:34 
    3   319 Duane Underwood            50 Davisburg           52:46    5:30    9:04 
    4   316 Robert Hillseth            65 Whitehall           55:29    2:43   11:47 
    5   315 Dennis Dunlap                                     56:08    0:39   12:26 
    6   318 Peter McGuire              48 Auburn              56:50    0:42   13:08 
    7   320 Thomas Waclawski           62 Traverse City       59:11    2:21   15:29 
    8   366 Jim Hirtreiter             57 Traverse City     1:01:03    1:52   17:21 
    9   362 Donald Solverson           46 Waterford         1:01:25    0:22   17:43 

BEG WOMEN 10-14
Place No.   Name                      Age City              Time    Tm Dif  Tot Dif 
===== ===== ========================= === ================= ======= ======= ======= 
    1   321 Marie Portes                                    1:01:55                 
    2   322 Pauline Portes                                  1:16:03   14:08   14:08 

BEG WOMEN 15-44
Place No.   Name                      Age City              Time    Tm Dif  Tot Dif 
===== ===== ========================= === ================= ======= ======= ======= 
    1   331 Miki Kedo                  24 Lansing             50:02                 
    2   330 Lacey Jones                25 Lansing             53:18    3:16    3:16 
    3   341 Kate Johnson               34 Traverse City       54:40    1:22    4:38 
    4   360 Kerry Winkler              33 Interlochen         55:20    0:40    5:18 
    5   356 Kandace Chapple            33 Interlochen         55:20    0:00    5:18 
    6   363 Erin Crowell               24 Traverse City       55:38    0:18    5:36 
    7   329 Kim Henshaw                35 Portage             55:39    0:01    5:37 
    8   333 Kelly Oneil                30 Kalamazoo           56:13    0:34    6:11 
    9   355 Leigh Inglehart            32 Petoskey            56:15    0:02    6:13 
   10   324 Rachel Burkhart            19 Holland             56:43    0:28    6:41 
   11   357 Erin Demmon                29 Williamsburg        56:49    0:06    6:47 
   12   327 Sara Green                 30 Kalamazoo           58:57    2:08    8:55 
   13   336 Gretchen Swanson           35 Frankfort         1:00:51    1:54   10:49 
   14   347 Jennie Schmitt             42 Glen Arbor        1:01:23    0:32   11:21 
   15   325 Rosa Creech                34 Brooklyn          1:06:02    4:39   16:00 
   16   323 Nicole Anderson            28 Cedar Springs     1:11:33    5:31   21:31 
   17   353 Lacy Vandruska             30 Royal Oak         1:15:25    3:52   25:23 
   18   352 Julie Hughes               30 Grand Rapids      1:15:26    0:01   25:24 
   19   334 Kerrily Quay               24 Northville        1:16:06    0:40   26:04 
   20   326 Kim Dittmar                39 Kingsley          1:17:02    0:56   27:00 
   21   332 Molly Mostek               34 Bay City          1:19:30    2:28   29:28 
   22   335 Sarah Racine               31 Traverse City     1:25:45    6:15   35:43 

BEG WOMEN 45+
Place No.   Name                      Age City              Time    Tm Dif  Tot Dif 
===== ===== ========================= === ================= ======= ======= ======= 
    1   338 Tami Vanderwiede           49 Cedar Springs     1:00:23                 
    2   359 Bobbi Kohnen               72 Frankfort         1:04:44    4:21    4:21 
    3   339 Michele Vigliotti          47 Algonac           1:05:49    1:05    5:26 
    4   337 Arlene Swanberg                                 1:07:39    1:50    7:16 
Top

Timing and results by Race Services Company
Davison, Michigan (810) 658-8100