[ Home ] [ Results ]

Peak 2 Peak Mountain Bike Race
October 18, 2008
Crystal Mountain Resort - Thompsonville, Michigan

PRO/SEMI-PRO/ELITE MEN
Place No.   Name                      Age City         Time    Tm Dif  Tot Dif 
===== ===== ========================= === ============ ======= ======= ======= 
    1     1 Mike Simonson                              1:53:51                 
    2     2 Mike Anderson              19 Alpena       1:54:21    0:30    0:30 
    3     7 Derek Graham               27 Grand Rapids 1:56:14    1:53    2:23 
    4    90 Jamie Parker               36 Howell       1:57:39    1:25    3:48 
    5    14 Ty Schmidt                                 1:57:47    0:08    3:56 
    6     5 Tom Burke                                  1:58:22    0:35    4:31 
    7     4 Joseph Brzuchanski         35 Highland     1:58:58    0:36    5:07 
    8    64 Don Roth                   37 Benzonia     1:59:06    0:08    5:15 
    9     8 Graham Howard              23 Grand Rapids 1:59:17    0:11    5:26 
   10     6 John Cowan                 25 Petoskey     2:00:05    0:48    6:14 
   11    71 Russ Tiles                 27 Spring Lake  2:02:11    2:06    8:20 
   12    62 Jeff Adamcik                               2:04:01    1:50   10:10 
   13    12 Ben Renkema                21 Holland      2:07:37    3:36   13:46 
   14     9 Steven Howard              21 Grand Rapids 2:10:36    2:59   16:45 
   15    11 Justin Perry                               2:11:14    0:38   17:23 
   16     3 David Best                                 2:11:36    0:22   17:45 
   17    61 David Hietkko              43 Ada          2:15:41    4:05   21:50 
   18    78 Karl Trost, Sr             50 Cheboygan    2:44:25   28:44   50:34 
   
PRO/ELITE WOMEN
Place No.   Name                      Age City         Time    Tm Dif  Tot Dif 
===== ===== ========================= === ============ ======= ======= ======= 
    1    17 Erin Vicary                30 White Lake   2:16:09                 
    2    88 Laura Webb                 48 Dimondale    2:19:31    3:22    3:22 
    3    38 Susan Schubel              43 Saginaw      2:21:58    2:27    5:49 
    4    86 Danielle Musto             31 Grand Rapids 2:24:05    2:07    7:56 
    5    18 Susan Vigland              40 Traverse Cit 2:27:47    3:42   11:38 
    6    16 Christy Keely              23 Holland      2:29:04    1:17   12:55 
    7    15 Karey Collins              39 Oxford       2:31:16    2:12   15:07 
    8    19 Colleen Watson             42 Hastings     2:59:49   28:33   43:40 

EXPERT MEN 18-29
Place No.   Name                      Age City         Time    Tm Dif  Tot Dif 
===== ===== ========================= === ============ ======= ======= ======= 
    1    24 Bryan Underwood            18 Davisburg    2:09:48                 
    2    20 Jeff Craven                                2:11:17    1:29    1:29 
    3    70 Shawn Davison              29 Grand Rapids 2:12:24    1:07    2:36 
    4    72 Ross Williams              16 Williamsburg 2:16:11    3:47    6:23 
    5    73 Tyler Jenema               22 Gwinn        2:17:57    1:46    8:09 
    6    81 Alex Pina                  28 Cedar        2:17:59    0:02    8:11 
    7    22 Michael Okma               26 Traverse Cit 2:21:32    3:33   11:44 
    8    21 Brad MacKenzie                             2:30:21    8:49   20:33 
    9    82 Garrett Hein               22 Traverse Cit 2:33:55    3:34   24:07 
   10    23 Tony Sebastian             26 Novi         2:34:02    0:07   24:14 

EXPERT MEN 30-39
Place No.   Name                      Age City         Time    Tm Dif  Tot Dif 
===== ===== ========================= === ============ ======= ======= ======= 
    1    28 Todd Henrickson            39 Ludington    2:08:10                 
    2    74 Timothy Jenema             39 Williamsburg 2:10:27    2:17    2:17 
    3    29 Matthew Hoffman            35 Grand Rapids 2:10:55    0:28    2:45 
    4    85 Scott Howard               39 Traverse Cit 2:11:48    0:53    3:38 
    5    89 Chris Molnar               33 Fort Wayne   2:12:37    0:49    4:27 
    6    84 Dan Korienek               36 Grandville   2:13:41    1:04    5:31 
    7    34 Todd Vigland               39 Traverse Cit 2:14:18    0:37    6:08 
    8    27 Eric Bartels               37 Grand Rapids 2:19:10    4:52   11:00 
    9    35 Jason Whittaker            31 Traverse Cit 2:21:12    2:02   13:02 
   10    30 Jarod Makowski             37 Troy         2:21:26    0:14   13:16 
   11    33 Dan Packer                 30 Williamsburg 2:22:44    1:18   14:34 
   12    31 Rob Mitzel                                 2:24:07    1:23   15:57 
   13    59 Jeffrey Zeller             38 Onekama      2:26:55    2:48   18:45 
   14    60 Ronald Carr                38 Waters       2:27:55    1:00   19:45 
   15    26 Edward Barker              38 Oakland      2:43:20   15:25   35:10 
   16   279 Robert Millen              34 Cadillac     3:00:23   17:03   52:13 

EXPERT MEN 40-49
Place No.   Name                      Age City         Time    Tm Dif  Tot Dif 
===== ===== ========================= === ============ ======= ======= ======= 
    1    66 Jeff Wittbrott             43 South Lyon   2:04:57                 
    2    41 Daniel Hofstra             48 Traverse Cit 2:04:58    0:01    0:01 
    3    87 Craig Webb                 48 Dimondale    2:07:17    2:19    2:20 
    4    43 David Maclean              49 Ludington    2:09:06    1:49    4:09 
    5    76 Keith Riege                48 Lake Orion   2:11:19    2:13    6:22 
    6    46 Lewis Tripp                                2:12:19    1:00    7:22 
    7    39 Jim Dewent                 43 Grand Haven  2:13:57    1:38    9:00 
    8    77 Clete Swanson              48 Arcadia      2:17:07    3:10   12:10 
    9    83 Dale Carley                44 Alto         2:17:15    0:08   12:18 
   10    42 Andy Klevorn                               2:17:43    0:28   12:46 
   11    45 Kip Miller                 48 Bridgman     2:17:49    0:06   12:52 
   12    36 Patrick Barrett            44 Sault Ste. M 2:18:32    0:43   13:35 
   13    47 Peter Worden               44 Traverse Cit 2:22:32    4:00   17:35 
   14    40 Richard Garvey             43 Northville   2:22:39    0:07   17:42 
   15    37 David Beadle               44 Branch       2:28:18    5:39   23:21 
   16    63 Jeff Jager                 45 Ann Arbor    2:32:34    4:16   27:37 
   17    44 Kevin McCartney                            2:52:56   20:22   47:59 

EXPERT MEN 50+
Place No.   Name                      Age City         Time    Tm Dif  Tot Dif 
===== ===== ========================= === ============ ======= ======= ======= 
    1   257 Don Fedrigon, Jr           51 Williamsburg 2:09:53                 
    2    49 David Coar                 52 Fort Wayne   2:13:36    3:43    3:43 
    3    75 Greg Bower                 50 Stevensville 2:14:50    1:14    4:57 
    4    65 Jack Kline                 58 Lake Ann     2:17:12    2:22    7:19 
    5    67 Steven Tiles               60 Grand Haven  2:18:30    1:18    8:37 
    6    48 Mark Branning              51 Scottville   2:20:40    2:10   10:47 
    7    53 Geoffrey Paine             50 Manistee     2:22:30    1:50   12:37 
    8    80 Lars Welton                54 Traverse Cit 2:30:31    8:01   20:38 
    9    52 Robert Larson              57 Novi         2:31:18    0:47   21:25 
   10    54 Roger Sullivan                             2:57:36   26:18   47:43 

EXPERT WOMEN 18-34
Place No.   Name                      Age City         Time    Tm Dif  Tot Dif 
===== ===== ========================= === ============ ======= ======= ======= 
    1    56 Arianne Petersen           29 Traverse Cit 2:49:11                 

EXPERT WOMEN 35+
Place No.   Name                      Age City         Time    Tm Dif  Tot Dif 
===== ===== ========================= === ============ ======= ======= ======= 
    1    58 Janet Grimm                49 Traverse Cit 2:41:21                 
    2    79 Rachel Decker              37 Traverse Cit 2:48:37    7:16    7:16 
    3    68 Amy Jenema                 35 Williamsburg 2:59:59   11:22   18:38 
Top

Timing and results by Race Services Company
Davison, Michigan (810) 658-8100