[ Home ] [ Results ]

Peak 2 Peak Mountain Bike Race
October 18, 2008
Crystal Mountain Resort - Thompsonville, Michigan

SPORT MEN 15-19
Place No.   Name                      Age City              Time    Tm Dif  Tot Dif 
===== ===== ========================= === ================= ======= ======= ======= 
    1   101 Michael Bobian             17 Bear Lake         1:34:46                 
    2   103 Greg Brown                                      1:37:00    2:14    2:14 
    3   104 Mitchell Hayes                                  1:43:55    6:55    9:09 
    4   102 Evan Boese                 18 Richland          1:46:07    2:12   11:21 
    5   188 Chris Carefoot                Traverse City     1:48:53    2:46   14:07 
    6   105 Ryan Meier                 19 Mount Pleasant    1:54:10    5:17   19:24 
    7   107 Patrick Spalding           16 Thompsonville     1:57:06    2:56   22:20 

SPORT MEN 20-29
Place No.   Name                      Age City              Time    Tm Dif  Tot Dif 
===== ===== ========================= === ================= ======= ======= ======= 
    1   267 Brad Winkler               24 Traverse City     1:29:57                 
    2   111 Brian Hofstra              22 Traverse City     1:30:09    0:12    0:12 
    3   109 Joel Gaff Jr               28 Traverse City     1:30:31    0:22    0:34 
    4   113 Jared Pence                25 South Lyon        1:40:10    9:39   10:13 
    5   115 Jason Svec                 29 Buckley           1:41:56    1:46   11:59 
    6   112 Matthew Metzger                                 1:42:01    0:05   12:04 
    7   114 Michael Pero               28 Warrenville       1:42:33    0:32   12:36 
    8   108 Adam Fray                                       1:44:46    2:13   14:49 
    9   277 Rick-James Hill            24 Ludington         1:46:07    1:21   16:10 
   10   246 Cody Mallory               24 Frankfort         1:48:19    2:12   18:22 
   11   116 Brigham Voigt                                   1:50:17    1:58   20:20 

SPORT MEN 30-39
Place No.   Name                      Age City              Time    Tm Dif  Tot Dif 
===== ===== ========================= === ================= ======= ======= ======= 
    1   270 Mike Senters               37 Manistee          1:26:32                 
    2   144 Tom Scott                  39 Belmont           1:26:51    0:19    0:19 
    3   275 Eric Kimber                39 Caledonia         1:27:12    0:21    0:40 
    4   247 Jimmy McKenna              33 Traverse City     1:30:07    2:55    3:35 
    5   137 Adam Naish                 32 Rochester         1:30:16    0:09    3:44 
    6   274 Terry Bochenek             39 Jenison           1:31:45    1:29    5:13 
    7   228 Tom Turner                 39 Arcadia           1:31:52    0:07    5:20 
    8   263 Tim Bottrell               34 Traverse City     1:32:35    0:43    6:03 
    9   125 Michael Gorkowski          39 Grand Rapids      1:33:10    0:35    6:38 
   10   290 Nathan St. Onge            30 Traverse City     1:34:01    0:51    7:29 
   11   298 Jamie Cracchiolo           35 Auburn Hills      1:34:31    0:30    7:59 
   12   294 Paul Mapes                 39 Auburn            1:35:06    0:35    8:34 
   13   239 Chad Jordan                35 Suttons Bay       1:35:41    0:35    9:09 
   14   223 Todd Riecke                   Traverse City     1:35:55    0:14    9:23 
   15   135 Rich Marr                                       1:38:37    2:42   12:05 
   16   129 Thomas Hitchens            36 Traverse City     1:39:48    1:11   13:16 
   17   282 Darryll Plamondon          35 Ludington         1:41:06    1:18   14:34 
   18   142 Glen Ruczynski             31 Farmington        1:41:08    0:02   14:36 
   19   141 Jonathan Rose              34 Mount Clemens     1:41:48    0:40   15:16 
   20   297 Doug Reid                  33 Traverse City     1:41:52    0:04   15:20 
   21   273 Matt McDonough             38 Traverse City     1:41:56    0:04   15:24 
   22   149 Todd Zrimec                35 Traverse City     1:42:10    0:14   15:38 
   23   147 Matt Simon                 31 Buckley           1:42:11    0:01   15:39 
   24   119 Keith Christian            35 Caledonia         1:43:10    0:59   16:38 
   25   148 Dave Van Laecke            37 Grandville        1:43:33    0:23   17:01 
   26   123 Travis Disbrow             38 Traverse City     1:44:08    0:35   17:36 
   27   121 Chris Curtis               37 Sparta            1:44:25    0:17   17:53 
   28   136 Curt Moon                     Traverse City     1:46:00    1:35   19:28 
   29   130 Dan Holland                39 Waterford         1:46:11    0:11   19:39 
   30   249 Christopher Reid           30 Traverse City     1:47:03    0:52   20:31 
   31   224 Matt Morrow                37 Grand Haven       1:47:09    0:06   20:37 
   32   120 David Cox                  38 Walled Lake       1:47:26    0:17   20:54 
   33   139 Kevin Philion              38 Kalamazoo         1:48:13    0:47   21:41 
   34   230 Brian Warren               33 Thompsonville     1:49:06    0:53   22:34 
   35   140 Brian Roginski             33 South Lyon        1:49:46    0:40   23:14 
   36   143 Chris Russo                31 Romulus           1:56:09    6:23   29:37 
   37   244 Norbert Skorupski          35 Center Line       1:56:25    0:16   29:53 
   38   128 Christopher Herrmann       31 Three Rivers      1:56:35    0:10   30:03 
   39   292 Eric Smith                 37 Kent City         2:00:36    4:01   34:04 
   40   237 Jason Dedic                32 Saugatuck         2:00:37    0:01   34:05 
   41   118 Justin Applegate           32 Commerce Township 2:02:22    1:45   35:50 
   42   264 Jeremy Butts               33 Livonia           2:05:07    2:45   38:35 
   43   124 Bradley Edgell             32 Kalamazoo         2:07:24    2:17   40:52 
   44   233 Dave Thompson              30 Farmington        2:07:36    0:12   41:04 
   45   134 Richard Lewandowski        37 Chelsea           2:11:07    3:31   44:35 
   46   131 Kevin Jawahir              38 Kalamazoo         2:11:33    0:26   45:01 
   47   132 Kris Kokko                 33 Novi              2:22:50   11:17   56:18 
   48   248 Kai Stankey                35 Kalamazoo         2:24:10    1:20   57:38 
   49   138 Chris Obudzinski           31 Plymouth          2:33:48    9:38 1:07:16 
   50   145 Robert Sherwood            38 Remus             2:51:19   17:31 1:24:47 

SPORT MEN 40-49
Place No.   Name                      Age City              Time    Tm Dif  Tot Dif 
===== ===== ========================= === ================= ======= ======= ======= 
    1   163 Kirk Harger                46 Wetmore           1:30:14                 
    2   287 Rugg Foltz                 46 Hudsonville       1:31:12    0:58    0:58 
    3   171 Fabrice Portes                                  1:31:13    0:01    0:59 
    4   153 Karly Boy                  47 Traverse City     1:31:19    0:06    1:05 
    5   235 Dean Hubbard               40 Byron Center      1:31:54    0:35    1:40 
    6   295 Brian Scharp               40 Caledonia         1:33:08    1:14    2:54 
    7   154 David Bucholtz             41 Kingsley          1:34:26    1:18    4:12 
    8   155 Mike Burnside              47 Prudenville       1:35:34    1:08    5:20 
    9   175 David Tietz                46 Traverse City     1:36:28    0:54    6:14 
   10   152 Tim Bonnell                47 Mears             1:37:14    0:46    7:00 
   11   166 Kip Knight                 45 Elk Rapids        1:37:14    0:00    7:00 
   12   164 Daniel Henshaw             42 Portage           1:37:15    0:01    7:01 
   13   151 Mark Boese                 48 Richland          1:37:16    0:01    7:02 
   14   168 Thomas Mitchell            47 Pinckney          1:37:36    0:20    7:22 
   15   278 Michael McCann             44 Manistee          1:37:40    0:04    7:26 
   16   157 Randy Dolata               49 Linden            1:38:18    0:38    8:04 
   17   161 Kevin Grochowalski         47 Interlochen       1:40:38    2:20   10:24 
   18   252 Nick Boudjalis             47 Traverse City     1:42:11    1:33   11:57 
   19   241 Tom McGovern               43 Ada               1:42:52    0:41   12:38 
   20   176 Craig Vaughan              43 Rockford          1:43:01    0:09   12:47 
   21   170 James Plichta              42 Muskegon          1:44:01    1:00   13:47 
   22   250 Dan Schroeder              43 Grand Rapids      1:44:48    0:47   14:34 
   23   296 James Hills                45 Traverse City     1:44:49    0:01   14:35 
   24   173 David Scott                43 Mc Bain           1:45:38    0:49   15:24 
   25   178 Keene Wolfe                41 Kalamazoo         1:45:58    0:20   15:44 
   26   266 Michael Stepka             45 Traverse City     1:46:35    0:37   16:21 
   27   177 Gary Weak                  47 Commerce Township 1:46:52    0:17   16:38 
   28   276 Vince Stevens              41 Traverse City     1:48:02    1:10   17:48 
   29   162 John Hanford               49 Leland            1:48:43    0:41   18:29 
   30   262 Bob Wilcox                 40 Traverse City     1:50:08    1:25   19:54 
   31   272 Jeff Minnerick             42 Spring Lake       1:50:41    0:33   20:27 
   32   165 Brian Kiessling            45 Traverse City     1:51:37    0:56   21:23 
   33   286 Greg Ryan                  41 Jenison           1:52:12    0:35   21:58 
   34   174 Scott Silvers              41 Plymouth          1:52:59    0:47   22:45 
   35   158 Jody Figueroa              44 Bay City          1:53:23    0:24   23:09 
   36   167 John Kolarevic                                  1:56:33    3:10   26:19 
   37   150 Kirk Bankes                45 Hartland          1:56:41    0:08   26:27 
   38   172 John Raths                 40 Hemlock           1:57:56    1:15   27:42 
   39   156 Jon Degroot                42 Midland           1:58:29    0:33   28:15 
   40   169 Scot Piper                 43 Freeland          2:00:45    2:16   30:31 
   41   225 Chris Rau                  42 Gaylord           2:00:55    0:10   30:41 
   42   251 Joe Montroy                47 Traverse City     2:02:00    1:05   31:46 
   43   159 Jay Gassel                 46 Ann Arbor         2:02:19    0:19   32:05 
   44   160 John Green                 44 Kalamazoo         2:04:41    2:22   34:27 
   45   238 John Denny                 47 Kalamazoo         2:19:08   14:27   48:54 

SPORT MEN 50+
Place No.   Name                      Age City              Time    Tm Dif  Tot Dif 
===== ===== ========================= === ================= ======= ======= ======= 
    1   285 David Steffey              53 Traverse City     1:33:36                 
    2   181 Edward Bottrell            56 Central Lake      1:36:46    3:10    3:10 
    3   260 John Kowalczyk             52 Jenison           1:41:53    5:07    8:17 
    4   280 Steve Baars                51 Grand Rapids      1:42:01    0:08    8:25 
    5   182 Steve Brown                                     1:42:05    0:04    8:29 
    6   187 Timothy McClure            50 Roscommon         1:42:06    0:01    8:30 
    7   184 Bob Heikkenen                                   1:43:11    1:05    9:35 
    8   194 James White                54 Midland           1:44:15    1:04   10:39 
    9   185 Robert Heroux              52 Ann Arbor         1:45:53    1:38   12:17 
   10   242 Howard Herron              51 Benzonia          1:46:12    0:19   12:36 
   11   179 Duane Amato                57 Suttons Bay       1:49:33    3:21   15:57 
   12   255 Dan Packer                 54 Rapids City       1:50:53    1:20   17:17 
   13   190 Joseph Sanders                                  1:50:56    0:03   17:20 
   14   289 Loren Newton               50 Traverse City     1:51:04    0:08   17:28 
   15   180 Richard Bobian             54 Bear Lake         1:55:35    4:31   21:59 
   16   269 Thomas Noverr              53 Portage           1:57:19    1:44   23:43 
   17   193 Douglas Verellen           51 Traverse City     1:58:47    1:28   25:11 
   18   183 Dave Gidcumb               61 Mesick            1:59:26    0:39   25:50 
   19   191 Arthur Sherwood            60 Remus             2:00:50    1:24   27:14 
   20   283 Jeff Betz                  63 Ludington         2:04:11    3:21   30:35 
   21   227 Ronald Kent                62 Munising          2:14:17   10:06   40:41 
   22   189 Charles Russo              54 Canton            2:15:16    0:59   41:40 
   23   234 Joe Foy                    51 Westland          2:17:55    2:39   44:19 
   24   192 Dennis Shinn               56 Manistee          2:27:32    9:37   53:56 

SPORT WOMEN 15-41
Place No.   Name                      Age City              Time    Tm Dif  Tot Dif 
===== ===== ========================= === ================= ======= ======= ======= 
    1   200 Jill Gorkowski             30 Grand Rapids      1:41:13                 
    2   291 Ali Bridson                35                   1:42:25    1:12    1:12 
    3   261 Jenny Rautiola             20 Traverse City     2:01:51   19:26   20:38 
    4   196 Tina Applegate             34 Commerce Township 2:06:42    4:51   25:29 
    5   202 Molly Steck                29 Lake Leelanau     2:06:44    0:02   25:31 
    6   201 Lisa Maginity              36 Boyne City        2:12:01    5:17   30:48 
    7   349 Michelle Minnerick         34 Spring Lake       2:12:25    0:24   31:12 
    8   198 Claudia Bean               41 Dearborn          2:13:59    1:34   32:46 
    9   199 Wendy Cox                  38 Walled Lake       2:16:56    2:57   35:43 
   10   197 Krystil Barrett            25 Farmington        2:23:25    6:29   42:12 

SPORT WOMEN 42+
Place No.   Name                      Age City              Time    Tm Dif  Tot Dif 
===== ===== ========================= === ================= ======= ======= ======= 
    1   256 Kim Whalen                 44 Grand Haven       1:47:55                 
    2   204 Valerie Hadrot-Portes                           1:55:28    7:33    7:33 
    3   209 Lynda Racey                45 Plymouth          1:56:02    0:34    8:07 
    4   205 Amelia Hasneohrl           48 Traverse City     1:58:19    2:17   10:24 
    5   258 Beth Hall                  44 Ada               1:59:20    1:01   11:25 
    6   253 Amy Solak                  43 Traverse City     2:02:46    3:26   14:51 
    7   203 Jody Delavern              50 Commerce Township 2:05:26    2:40   17:31 
    8   210 Stacie Rohrs               46 Grand Haven       2:05:36    0:10   17:41 
    9   206 Kim Hecksel                                     2:12:16    6:40   24:21 
   10   207 Ann Kowalczyk              44 Novi              2:12:23    0:07   24:28 
   11   208 Maureen Nettles            42 Grand Rapids      2:12:24    0:01   24:29 
   12   254 Libby Jennings             58 Grand Rapids      2:16:26    4:02   28:31 
   13   281 Diane Mallory              47 Frankfort         2:23:01    6:35   35:06 
   14   212 Kathy Youmans                                   2:24:25    1:24   36:30 
   15   211 Pam Schneider              45 Benzonia          2:26:58    2:33   39:03 

SINGLE SPEED MEN
Place No.   Name                      Age City              Time    Tm Dif  Tot Dif 
===== ===== ========================= === ================= ======= ======= ======= 
    1   217 Matthew Rife               37 Alto              1:34:32                 
    2   218 Dan Stoudt                                      1:36:35    2:03    2:03 
    3   226 Todd Kent                  38 Munising          1:39:19    2:44    4:47 
    4   268 Steve Tafelsky             35 Hudsonville       1:41:51    2:32    7:19 
    5   213 Patrick Bagi               42 Richland          1:44:49    2:58   10:17 
    6   215 Kevin Laroe                                     1:45:00    0:11   10:28 
    7   216 Dave Lavalley                                   1:46:13    1:13   11:41 
    8   245 Brian Snell                40 Traverse City     1:47:08    0:55   12:36 
    9   240 Russ Gelow                 37 South Bend        1:53:39    6:31   19:07 
   10   214 Frank Bean                 42 Dearborn          2:02:56    9:17   28:24 
   11   243 Chris Frey                 31 Detroit           2:07:54    4:58   33:22 

SINGLE SPEED WOMEN
Place No.   Name                      Age City              Time    Tm Dif  Tot Dif 
===== ===== ========================= === ================= ======= ======= ======= 

TANDEM
Place No.   Name                      Age City              Time    Tm Dif  Tot Dif 
===== ===== ========================= === ================= ======= ======= ======= 
    1   220 Rich Budek                                      1:33:15                 
    2   271 Lori/james Gomez           41 Fruitport         1:44:33   11:18   11:18 
    3   221 Matthew Vanderlinde                             2:49:36 1:05:03 1:16:21 

INCORRECT WAVE START
Place No.   Name                      Age City              Time    Tm Dif  Tot Dif 
===== ===== ========================= === ================= ======= ======= ======= 
    1   231 Angelo (tony) Blancato     39 Fruitport         1:43:19                 
    2   219 John Swanberg                                   1:46:09    2:50    2:50 
Top

Timing and results by Race Services Company
Davison, Michigan (810) 658-8100