[ Home ] [ Results ]

Pumpkinfest Run
5K Run - Age Group Results
October 4, 2008 - South Lyon, Michigan

MALE OVERALL
Place No.   Name                       Age City               Time    Pace  
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= ===== 
    1    76 DAVID PETERSON              42 FARMINGTON           17:04  5:30 

FEMALE OVERALL
Place No.   Name                       Age City               Time    Pace  
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= ===== 
    1    83 CHERIE SALMETO              38 PINCKNEY             19:44  6:22 

MALE MASTERS
Place No.   Name                       Age City               Time    Pace  
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= ===== 
    1   110 CRAIG NORTH                 52 ANN ARBOR            18:56  6:06 

FEMALE MASTERS
Place No.   Name                       Age City               Time    Pace  
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= ===== 
    1   135 RUTH LARA                   47 GRAND BLANC          22:22  7:12 

MALE AGE GROUP: 1-16
Place No.   Name                       Age City               Time    Pace  
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= ===== 
    1   107 JUSTIN PEARSON              13 SOUTH LYON           22:46  7:20 
    2    48 ERIC LAMBERT                13 SOUTH LYON           22:47  7:20 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1-16
Place No.   Name                       Age City               Time    Pace  
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= ===== 
    1    75 LAURA PENNALA               16 SOUTH LYON           23:25  7:33 
    2    54 JULIA LOCKE                 12 SOUTH LYON           26:42  8:36 
    3    84 JACQULINE SAVALLE           13 SOUTH LYON           29:22  9:28 

MALE AGE GROUP: 17-20
Place No.   Name                       Age City               Time    Pace  
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= ===== 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 17-20
Place No.   Name                       Age City               Time    Pace  
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= ===== 

MALE AGE GROUP: 21-29
Place No.   Name                       Age City               Time    Pace  
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= ===== 
    1    18 BRIAN CHRISTY               29 WIXOM                21:13  6:50 
    2    82 CHRIS RUSSO                 26 YPSILANTI            24:04  7:45 
    3    12 DANIEL BITTNER              27 TROY                 26:47  8:38 
    4   136 NICHOLAS VOSS               28 SOUTH LYON           28:01  9:01 
    5    45 SHAWN KOVACIC               25 CANTON               28:53  9:18 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 21-29
Place No.   Name                       Age City               Time    Pace  
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= ===== 
    1     5 LYNAE BAKER                 23 SOUTH LYON           21:06  6:48 
    2   130 AMBER LANO                  27 MILFORD              24:34  7:55 
    3    80 JENNI RASMUSSEN             27 FARMINGTON           25:47  8:18 
    4    32 KELLY HAMMOND               28 WIXOM                25:51  8:20 
    5    73 ELLI OSBORN                 29 FOWLERVILLE          26:20  8:29 
    6    95 ALISON SWANSON              28 WATERFORD            28:01  9:01 
    7   148 ERON POWERS                 28 NOVI                 28:18  9:07 
    8   140 SWENJA TANNER               23 HOWELL               28:54  9:18 
    9    69 KRISTIN NICHOLS             26 LIVONIA              29:20  9:27 
   10    22 JENNY DILLON                22 PLYMOUTH             31:13 10:03 
   11   115 ANDREA KINGSBURY            26 SOUTH LYON           32:04 10:19 

MALE AGE GROUP: 30-39
Place No.   Name                       Age City               Time    Pace  
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= ===== 
    1   132 CHRIS MACHNIAK              33 HOWELL               17:27  5:37 
    2   126 AARON BLAKEMORE             30 MILFORD              19:18  6:13 
    3    39 STEVE KAUKONEN              38 SOUTH LYON           19:56  6:25 
    4   100 CHRIS WEIR                  36 FENTON               21:09  6:49 
    5   117 CHRIS SOBCZAK               33 SOUTH LYON           21:14  6:50 
    6    49 SCOTT LANDMAN               39 SOUTH LYON           21:51  7:02 
    7    26 DAN FISHER                  36 CLINTON TOWNSHIP     21:53  7:03 
    8    34 FREDERICK HATFIELD          35 SOUTH LYON           22:09  7:08 
    9    31 JOE HAMMOND                 30 WIXOM                22:11  7:09 
   10    88 TOMMY SMITH                 35 HOWELL               22:16  7:10 
   11    65 NICK MINNICK                33 SOUTH LYON           23:17  7:30 
   12   142 GARY TONO                   39 YPSILANTI            23:50  7:41 
   13    61 ERIC MESSNER                34 SOUTHFIELD           24:54  8:01 
   14    62 SEAN METCALFE               36 FENTON               25:38  8:15 
   15   128 JONATHAN KIDDER             30 LIVONIA              25:57  8:21 
   16    56 CRAIG MARGLOUS              31 HOLLY                26:44  8:37 
   17    40 PATRICK KENDALL             31 NOVI                 26:50  8:39 
   18    43 MIKE KISSMAN                33 SOUTH LYON           27:38  8:54 
   19    35 KIRK HENDRICKSEN            35 SOUTH LYON           28:09  9:04 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30-39
Place No.   Name                       Age City               Time    Pace  
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= ===== 
    1   118 ERICKA BINDER               32 SOUTH LYON           24:10  7:47 
    2   147 PAMALA ALESTRA              35 SOUTH LYON           25:00  8:03 
    3   101 JENNIFER WELLS              32 FARMINGTON           27:00  8:42 
    4    33 AMANDA HATFIELD             36 SOUTH LYON           27:18  8:48 
    5    44 PAMELLA KISSMAN             32 SOUTH LYON           28:07  9:03 
    6    58 CAROL MCDONALD              32 SOUTH LYON           28:30  9:11 
    7    13 LISA BOROWICZ               39 SOUTH LYON           28:34  9:12 
    8    27 DENISE FOLDENAUER           35 HOWELL               29:56  9:39 
    9    72 DANIELLE OLKOWSKI           32 CENTER LINE          31:57 10:17 
   10   103 JESSICA WOOD                33 SOUTH LYON           32:58 10:37 
   11    11 BECKY BEYER                 30 CHICAGO              32:58 10:37 

MALE AGE GROUP: 40-49
Place No.   Name                       Age City               Time    Pace  
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= ===== 
    1    71 DOMINIC NICITA`             44 BRIGHTON             20:21  6:33 
    2    14 ROGER BURGESS               46 SOUTH LYON           22:19  7:11 
    3   119 MARVIN ZUREK                43 HIGHLAND             23:04  7:26 
    4     6 DALE BARRETT                48 NORTHVILLE           23:12  7:28 
    5    74 DONALD PENNALA              48 SOUTH LYON           23:25  7:33 
    6   124 CHRISTIAN FOX               41 MILFORD              23:41  7:38 
    7     7 DAVID BAUCH                 48 SOUTH LYON           23:59  7:43 
    8   127 CURTIS KALINA               46 SOUTH LYON           24:32  7:54 
    9    46 FRED KRIEGER                49 BRIGHTON             25:13  8:07 
   10   120 DAVID SHEARS                48 SOUTH LYON           25:55  8:21 
   11    20 CHESTER COX                 43 HOWELL               26:19  8:29 
   12    53 JONATHAN LOCKE              42 SOUTH LYON           27:13  8:46 
   13    47 ROB KUBIAK                  47 SOUTH LYON           27:20  8:48 
   14     8 PAUL BAYS                   41 SOUTH LYON           27:47  8:57 
   15    25 MICHAEL FIFER               41 CANTON               28:20  9:08 
   16    23 JAMES DINSMORE              47 SOUTH LYON           29:28  9:29 
   17    86 JAMES SCOTT                 49 SOUTH LYON           29:45  9:35 
   18    85 JOSEPH SAVALLE              41 SOUTH LYON           30:11  9:43 
   19   138 CRAIG BAILO                 47 SOUTH LYON           31:36 10:11 
   20    67 STEPHEN MORGAN              45 SOUTH LYON           33:17 10:43 
   21   145 ART BRUEN                   40 NEW HUDSON           34:12 11:01 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40-49
Place No.   Name                       Age City               Time    Pace  
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= ===== 
    1    28 CAROLYN GADIGIAN            48 WEST PALM BEACH      30:28  9:49 
    2    68 STACY NEWMAN                48 AUBURN HILLS         31:41 10:12 
    3    89 RUBY SOOCH                  40 SOUTH LYON           32:28 10:27 

MALE AGE GROUP: 50-59
Place No.   Name                       Age City               Time    Pace  
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= ===== 
    1   109 PHIL FRENCH                 51 HOWELL               18:57  6:06 
    2    38 JOHN KANE                   53 JACKSON              23:23  7:32 
    3    70 TED NICHOLS                 51 BRIGHTON             23:51  7:41 
    4    52 JACK LITTLE                 51 NEW HUDSON           25:21  8:10 
    5    59 CRAIG MCDOUGALL             58 SOUTH LYON           26:23  8:30 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50-59
Place No.   Name                       Age City               Time    Pace  
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= ===== 
    1    37 ANNE JONES                  53 FRANKLIN             28:17  9:06 
    2   114 RITA BROWN                  52 SOUTH LYON           32:52 10:35 

MALE AGE GROUP: 60-99
Place No.   Name                       Age City               Time    Pace  
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= ===== 
    1    36 WALLY HERRALA               64 ANN ARBOR            19:59  6:26 
    2  9001 MARK CRYDERMAN              62 HOWELL               21:40  6:59 
    3    21 RICH DETSKAS                61 NOVI                 22:17  7:11 
    4   146 RICHARD JOHNSON             61 SOUTH LYON           28:41  9:14 
    5   104 GEORGE JACKSON              61 SOUTH LYON           29:33  9:31 
    6    87 STEVE SMITH                 64 SOUTH LYON           32:20 10:25 
    7    66 EDWARD MORGAN               68 LIVONIA              33:17 10:43 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60-99
Place No.   Name                       Age City               Time    Pace  
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= ===== 

Top

Timing and results by Race Services Company
Davison, Michigan (810) 658-8100