2011 ANN ARBOR TRIATHLON/DUATHLON
SUNDAY, JULY 10, 2011
DUATHLON RESULTS

ANN ARBOR TRIATHLON


MALE OVERALL WINNER

Place Name Age Rank Run 1 Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Final
1 Victor Jivanescu 18 1 12:40 6:20 1:12 1 37:43 22.3 1:04 1 38:44 7:45 1:31:21
ANN ARBOR TRIATHLON


FEMALE OVERALL WINNER

Place Name Age Rank Run 1 Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Final
1 Jennifer Hampton 32 1 14:18 7:09 1:04 2 44:42 18.8 1:03 1 41:06 8:14 1:42:12
ANN ARBOR TRIATHLON

ANN ARBOR TRIATHLON

ANN ARBOR TRIATHLON


MALE MASTERS WINNER

Place Name Age Rank Run 1 Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Final
1 Robin Spaulding 51 1 13:29 6:45 1:04 4 40:44 20.6 1:01 1 40:08 8:02 1:36:23
ANN ARBOR TRIATHLON


FEMALE MASTERS WINNER

Place Name Age Rank Run 1 Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Final
1 Lori Hachigian 48 1 16:11 8:06 1:41 1 48:16 17.4 1:21 2 53:04 10:37 2:00:30
ANN ARBOR TRIATHLON

ANN ARBOR TRIATHLON

ANN ARBOR TRIATHLON


MALE AGE GROUP 15 - 17

Place Name Age Rank Run 1 Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Final
ANN ARBOR TRIATHLON


FEMALE AGE GROUP 15 - 17

Place Name Age Rank Run 1 Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Final
ANN ARBOR TRIATHLON


MALE AGE GROUP 18 - 19

Place Name Age Rank Run 1 Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Final
ANN ARBOR TRIATHLON


FEMALE AGE GROUP 18 - 19

Place Name Age Rank Run 1 Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Final
ANN ARBOR TRIATHLON


MALE AGE GROUP 20 - 24

Place Name Age Rank Run 1 Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Final
ANN ARBOR TRIATHLON


FEMALE AGE GROUP 20 - 24

Place Name Age Rank Run 1 Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Final
ANN ARBOR TRIATHLON


MALE AGE GROUP 25 - 29

Place Name Age Rank Run 1 Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Final
ANN ARBOR TRIATHLON


FEMALE AGE GROUP 25 - 29

Place Name Age Rank Run 1 Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Final
1 Kate Binder 26 1 17:32 8:46 1:32 1 48:58 17.2 1:46 1 49:18 9:52 1:59:04
ANN ARBOR TRIATHLON


MALE AGE GROUP 30 - 34

Place Name Age Rank Run 1 Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Final
ANN ARBOR TRIATHLON


FEMALE AGE GROUP 30 - 34

Place Name Age Rank Run 1 Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Final
1 Christi Lower 30 1 18:41 9:21 1:26 1 53:27 15.7 1:38 1 57:55 11:35 2:13:05
2 Amy Konz 30 2 22:55 11:28 2:05 2 1:05:14 12.9 3:22 2 1:23:23 16:41 2:56:57
ANN ARBOR TRIATHLON


MALE AGE GROUP 35 - 39

Place Name Age Rank Run 1 Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Final
1 Timothy Corson 36 1 13:35 6:48 1:28 2 42:10 19.9 1:18 1 40:41 8:09 1:39:09
2 Jamie Hachigian 38 3 15:30 7:45 1:23 1 38:56 21.6 1:33 3 49:50 9:58 1:47:11
3 Matthew Marske 39 2 15:23 7:42 2:04 3 44:40 18.8 2:03 2 47:41 9:33 1:51:49
4 Gerald Gonzales 39 4 18:24 9:12 1:23 4 48:59 17.1 1:22 4 1:09:21 13:53 2:19:28
ANN ARBOR TRIATHLON


FEMALE AGE GROUP 35 - 39

Place Name Age Rank Run 1 Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Final
1 Jane Vanhof 36 2 17:05 8:33 1:08 1 41:13 20.4 1:11 2 52:41 10:33 1:53:16
2 Keri Van Becelaere 37 3 17:17 8:39 1:52 2 50:18 16.7 2:14 3 54:33 10:55 2:06:12
3 Christine Peiter 38 1 15:44 7:52 2:05 3 1:01:24 13.7 1:17 1 50:22 10:05 2:10:50
ANN ARBOR TRIATHLON


MALE AGE GROUP 40 - 44

Place Name Age Rank Run 1 Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Final
1 Stephen Green 41 2 14:30 7:15 1:05 1 38:00 22.1 1:20 2 43:38 8:44 1:38:33
2 Ron Kuzdak 42 1 13:57 6:59 1:27 2 41:02 20.5 1:23 1 41:41 8:21 1:39:28
3 David Hochrein 42 4 15:34 7:47 1:06 3 42:24 19.8 0:59 4 47:22 9:29 1:47:23
4 Henry Folloso 41 3 15:14 7:37 1:37 6 47:00 17.9 2:04 3 46:03 9:13 1:51:56
5 David Coogan 40 5 15:35 7:48 1:54 4 43:23 19.4 1:52 5 53:03 10:37 1:55:45
6 Michael Armstrong 40 6 17:27 8:44 1:50 5 45:31 18.5 2:26 6 59:22 11:53 2:06:34
7 Todd Breneiser 42 7 21:45 10:53 1:42 7 51:22 16.4 3:32 7 1:14:24 14:53 2:32:43
ANN ARBOR TRIATHLON


FEMALE AGE GROUP 40 - 44

Place Name Age Rank Run 1 Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Final
1 Stephaine Reindel 40 1 18:19 9:10 1:21 1 57:44 14.5 2:08 1 51:57 10:24 2:11:28
2 Martha Breneiser 41 2 21:52 10:56 1:42 2 58:50 14.3 1:38 2 1:08:42 13:45 2:32:43
ANN ARBOR TRIATHLON


MALE AGE GROUP 45 - 49

Place Name Age Rank Run 1 Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Final
1 Reid Stockdill 45 2 14:58 7:29 1:47 1 38:21 21.9 1:23 2 44:31 8:55 1:40:59
2 Per Broman 49 1 14:28 7:14 1:29 2 47:41 17.6 1:41 1 43:57 8:48 1:49:14
3 Bill Hardimon 47 3 17:28 8:44 1:41 4 49:32 17.0 2:04 3 58:25 11:41 2:09:09
4 Richard Egner 45 4 18:17 9:09 1:19 3 48:34 17.3 1:19 4 1:00:22 12:05 2:09:49
ANN ARBOR TRIATHLON


FEMALE AGE GROUP 45 - 49

Place Name Age Rank Run 1 Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Final
ANN ARBOR TRIATHLON


MALE AGE GROUP 50 - 54

Place Name Age Rank Run 1 Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Final
1 Jeffrey Kerr 52 1 16:14 8:07 0:56 1 45:37 18.4 0:54 1 50:47 10:10 1:54:27
ANN ARBOR TRIATHLON


FEMALE AGE GROUP 50 - 54

Place Name Age Rank Run 1 Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Final
1 Dana Williams 50 1 18:18 9:09 1:25 1 50:04 16.8 1:47 1 57:22 11:29 2:08:54
ANN ARBOR TRIATHLON


MALE AGE GROUP 55 - 59

Place Name Age Rank Run 1 Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Final
1 Matt Daly 55 1 15:22 7:41 1:17 1 39:21 21.3 1:08 1 44:22 8:53 1:41:28
2 Michael Lachance 58 2 16:02 8:01 2:23 2 54:08 15.5 2:08 2 47:28 9:30 2:02:07
ANN ARBOR TRIATHLON


FEMALE AGE GROUP 55 - 59

Place Name Age Rank Run 1 Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Final
1 Diane Patton 59 1 18:41 9:21 0:54 1 48:43 17.2 1:03 1 58:38 11:44 2:07:58
ANN ARBOR TRIATHLON


MALE AGE GROUP 60 - 64

Place Name Age Rank Run 1 Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Final
1 James Patton 64 1 15:36 7:48 0:58 1 41:32 20.2 0:44 1 47:11 9:27 1:45:58
2 James Graves 61 2 20:39 10:20 1:44 2 50:36 16.6 2:14 2 1:17:00 15:24 2:32:11
ANN ARBOR TRIATHLON


FEMALE AGE GROUP 60 - 64

Place Name Age Rank Run 1 Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Final
ANN ARBOR TRIATHLON


MALE AGE GROUP 65 - 69

Place Name Age Rank Run 1 Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Final
ANN ARBOR TRIATHLON


FEMALE AGE GROUP 65 - 69

Place Name Age Rank Run 1 Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Final
ANN ARBOR TRIATHLON


MALE AGE GROUP 70 - 74

Place Name Age Rank Run 1 Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Final
1 Michael Mould 72 1 17:31 8:46 2:26 1 47:32 17.7 2:50 1 55:16 11:04 2:05:34
ANN ARBOR TRIATHLON


FEMALE AGE GROUP 70 - 74

Place Name Age Rank Run 1 Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Final
ANN ARBOR TRIATHLON


MALE AGE GROUP 75 - 79

Place Name Age Rank Run 1 Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Final
ANN ARBOR TRIATHLON


FEMALE AGE GROUP 75 - 79

Place Name Age Rank Run 1 Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Final
ANN ARBOR TRIATHLON


MALE AGE GROUP 80 - 99

Place Name Age Rank Run 1 Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Final
ANN ARBOR TRIATHLON


FEMALE AGE GROUP 80 - 99

Place Name Age Rank Run 1 Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Final