ANN ARBOR THANKSGIVING DAY TURKEY TROT
November 24, 2011
Ann Arbor, Michigan
Timing by Race Services Company
www.RaceServices.com
5K RUN RESULTS


MALE OVERALL WINNER

Place No. Overall Name Age City Time Pace
1 1675 1 Brian Hernandez 21 Holland 16:11 5:13
2 706 2 Kaleb Keyserling 24 Chapel Hill 16:13 5:14
3 1638 3 Brian Desmond 20 Ann Arbor 16:34 5:20


FEMALE OVERALL WINNER

Place No. Overall Name Age City Time Pace
1 117 16 Annie-Norah Beveridge 18 Ann Arbor 18:24 5:56
2 1658 23 Cassie Coffman 21 Chelsea 18:47 6:03
3 798 26 Lauren Lemieux 21 Huntsville 18:57 6:06



MALE AGE GROUP: 1-7

Place No. Overall Name Age City Time Pace
1 47 1180 Elijah Arulandu 7 Valparaiso 36:45 11:50
2 402 1185 Logan Etherington 7 Round Lake Park 36:47 11:51
3 1465 1353 Agegnehu Willis 6 Boulder 42:16 13:37
4 856 1406 Brandon Marinkovich 7 South Lyon 45:03 14:30
5 1686 1501 Jacob Arnlander 7 51:46 16:40
6 353 1569 Teague Dillaway Brate 3 Ann Arbor 54:29 17:33



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1-7

Place No. Overall Name Age City Time Pace
1 1508 581 Anna Straka 2 Ann Arbor 28:31 9:11
2 903 802 Kaitlynn McNutt 3 Harrison 30:54 9:57
3 1283 1177 Ellie Stark 7 Lakeland 36:44 11:50
4 1766 1295 Sophia Roma 6 40:11 12:56
5 1760 1296 Shannon McNeill 7 40:11 12:56
6 352 1356 Aurora Dillaway Brate 6 Ann Arbor 42:48 13:47
7 17 1366 Rotem Andegeko 7 Grand Rapids 43:26 13:59
8 283 1397 Lucy Cousino 6 Saline 44:45 14:24
9 1480 1474 Elena Wood 7 South Lyon 49:33 15:57
10 281 1487 Jane Cousino 4 Saline 50:33 16:17
11 157 1593 Riley Bracken 6 South Lyon 56:44 18:16
12 1753 1607 Kyra Katchuba 7 Novi 58:20 18:47
13 779 1621 Carmen Lauchu 6 Saline 59:49 19:15



MALE AGE GROUP: 8-11

Place No. Overall Name Age City Time Pace
1 799 69 Gilby Lentz 11 Owosso 20:47 6:42
2 1574 167 Luke Laprad 9 Monroe 23:04 7:26
3 1089 175 Daniel Poupore 11 Saline 23:11 7:28
4 950 231 Aymil Motawi 9 Ann Arbor 24:11 7:47
5 640 368 Lucas Jeffers 11 Westland 25:54 8:21
6 1144 371 Daniel Robbins 9 Lisle 25:56 8:21
7 114 374 Benjamin Bermann 8 Pittsburgh 25:59 8:22
8 1312 382 Nick Stone 10 Pinckney 26:05 8:24
9 297 408 Alex Crecelius 11 Mason 26:21 8:29
10 1603 421 Kade Koemer 10 Saline 26:32 8:33
11 907 429 Caleb Meehan 10 Ann Arbor 26:39 8:35
12 1770 462 Justin Randolph 9 27:06 8:44
13 1768 463 Stephen Randolph 10 27:06 8:44
14 385 474 Matthew Eitzman 10 Saline 27:17 8:47
15 734 478 Charles Kotila 11 Ann Arbor 27:19 8:48
16 1542 484 Thomas Boss 9 Ypsilanti 27:24 8:50
17 794 555 Jack Lefevre 9 South Lyon 28:14 9:05
18 296 585 Aaron Crecelius 11 Mason 28:35 9:12
19 49 611 Jojo Arulandu 9 Valparaiso 28:54 9:18
20 651 664 David Johnson 9 Chicago 29:21 9:27
21 624 689 Xavier Iniguez 11 Ann Arbor 29:42 9:34
22 67 749 Brendan Baker 11 Maybee 30:27 9:49
23 1079 751 Gregory Porcaro 11 Belleville 30:29 9:49
24 1147 786 Ryan Robbins 10 Lisle 30:46 9:55
25 1417 809 Ethan Walsh 9 Chicago 31:00 9:59
26 41 810 Andrew Arbaugh 11 Ann Arbor 31:01 9:59
27 650 813 Christopher Johnson 11 Chicago 31:06 10:01
28 235 850 Nathan Chavez 8 Tecumseh 31:25 10:07
29 1765 989 Alca Roma 11 33:14 10:42
30 1170 990 Nicolas Roma 9 Marietta 33:15 10:43
31 1606 998 Samuel Goetz 10 Ypsilanti 33:21 10:44
32 1006 1008 Zachary O'Kronley 10 Howell 33:32 10:48
33 1004 1029 Jacob O'Kronley 8 Howell 33:52 10:54
34 701 1034 Benjamin Kessler 10 Ann Arbor 33:53 10:55
35 1001 1045 Jackson O'Keefe 11 Saline 34:02 10:58
36 68 1048 Kaden Baker 9 Maybee 34:03 10:58
37 1591 1054 Joseph Corey 10 Cincinnati 34:09 11:00
38 1504 1055 Lucas Zurbuchen 9 Ann Arbor 34:09 11:00
39 496 1062 Anton Greene 8 Ann Arbor 34:19 11:03
40 1080 1079 Michael Porcaro 11 Belleville 34:40 11:10
41 1529 1096 Diego Arredondo 10 West Chester 35:06 11:18
42 1070 1106 Quade Pohlman 9 Ann Arbor 35:11 11:20
43 1148 1152 Seth Robbins 11 South Rockwood 36:08 11:38
44 1350 1207 Andrew Tesmer 10 Ann Arbor 36:59 11:55
45 857 1211 Shane Marinkovich 8 South Lyon 37:11 11:58
46 279 1216 Eugene Cousino 8 Saline 37:20 12:01
47 271 1301 Matthew Cooper 10 Ashburn 40:20 12:59
48 19 1338 Tomer Andegeko 11 Grand Rapids 41:27 13:21
49 673 1340 Griffen Kaiser 8 Ypsilanti 41:37 13:24
50 926 1398 Benjamin Millunchick 11 Ann Arbor 44:47 14:25
51 919 1400 Gabe Miller 9 Quakertown 44:52 14:27
52 1483 1419 Matthew Wood 9 South Lyon 46:34 15:00
53 757 1490 Patrick Lane 9 Butler 50:41 16:19
54 1527 1527 Anton Ferguson 9 Ann Arbor 52:26 16:53
55 1120 1591 Joshua Rayappan 10 Canton 56:35 18:13



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 8-11

Place No. Overall Name Age City Time Pace
1 613 155 Marguerite Hunter 11 Saline 22:52 7:22
2 951 261 Mara Mueting 9 Dexter 24:34 7:55
3 773 350 Jessie Larson 11 Milan 25:40 8:16
4 384 406 Emily Eitzman 9 Saline 26:20 8:29
5 1328 501 Zoe Sunahara 11 Ann Arbor 27:34 8:53
6 612 531 Karen Hunter 11 Naperville 27:57 9:00
7 1288 542 Emilia Stehouwer 11 Ann Arbor 28:06 9:03
8 1534 590 Madeline Stone-Wheatley 11 Ann Arbor 28:40 9:14
9 1678 765 Rachel Pacernick 11 Ann Arbor 30:39 9:52
10 1546 855 Abby Phillips 11 Worthington 31:27 10:08
11 1804 894 Sarah Rose Cohen 11 32:05 10:20
12 744 938 Maya Krugman 11 Ann Arbor 32:33 10:29
13 743 973 Sophie Kripfgans 8 Ann Arbor 32:59 10:37
14 988 1058 Johanna Nichols 10 Jackson 34:13 11:01
15 289 1087 Haley Craig 8 Dexter 34:48 11:12
16 1087 1131 Alexis Poupore 10 Saline 35:40 11:29
17 637 1139 Margo Jarjoura 11 Ann Arbor 35:53 11:33
18 795 1172 Camille Lehrmann 8 Ann Arbor 36:39 11:48
19 315 1173 Lauren Dahler 10 Ann Arbor 36:39 11:48
20 1615 1187 Molly Rettell 8 Ann Arbor 36:50 11:52
21 168 1196 Jada Brooks 11 Ann Arbor 36:52 11:52
22 1612 1197 Sydney Dowling 9 Ann Arbor 36:52 11:52
23 1567 1225 Lucos Hirsch 11 Ann Arbor 37:30 12:05
24 684 1247 Lily Keefauver 8 Ann Arbor 38:12 12:18
25 1696 1323 Olivia Clark 11 41:04 13:13
26 936 1329 Delaney Mohney 10 Ann Arbor 41:12 13:16
27 1505 1343 Maria Zurbuchen 8 Ann Arbor 41:49 13:28
28 566 1347 Izzy Hettmansperger 10 Louisville 42:01 13:32
29 1100 1385 Subrina Pumford 11 Northville 44:23 14:18
30 25 1386 Katie Anderson 10 Grand Ledge 44:23 14:18
31 689 1392 Anna Kelly 10 Brighton 44:33 14:21
32 1759 1401 Katie McNeill 10 44:57 14:28
33 925 1412 Ava Millunchick 8 Ann Arbor 45:56 14:47
34 1755 1426 Savannah Demurs 10 46:49 15:04
35 1071 1448 Riley Pohlman 10 Ann Arbor 47:55 15:26
36 1248 1507 Neva Siers 9 Ann Arbor 51:58 16:44
37 1468 1534 Mihret Willis 9 Boulder 52:42 16:58
38 771 1539 Elizabeth Larson 9 Brighton 53:12 17:08
39 774 1540 Kathryn Larson 8 Brighton 53:13 17:08
40 1648 1571 Mallory Duressel 8 54:31 17:33
41 1797 1610 Amelia Kalish 8 58:22 18:47



MALE AGE GROUP: 12-15

Place No. Overall Name Age City Time Pace
1 671 22 Sam Junge 15 Cardiff By The Sea 18:47 6:03
2 842 41 Sam MacKenzie 15 Hinsdale 19:51 6:24
3 488 47 Dylan Gracia 15 New Boston 20:00 6:26
4 343 53 Mark Dewald 15 Clinton 20:21 6:33
5 994 64 Garrett Novak 12 Romulus 20:37 6:38
6 171 102 Chris Brower 13 Ypsilanti 21:45 7:00
7 705 114 Caleb Keyes 13 Gibraltar 22:05 7:07
8 1329 115 Micah Swartz 13 Lakewood 22:06 7:07
9 1227 137 Jack Schwartz 15 Toronto 22:34 7:16
10 1416 149 Benjamin Walsh 14 Chicago 22:48 7:20
11 648 150 Andrew Johnson 13 Chicago 22:49 7:21
12 808 156 William Libs 15 Ann Arbor 22:52 7:22
13 1535 160 Christopher Stone-Wheatley 13 Ann Arbor 22:57 7:24
14 1532 161 Isaiah Stone-Wheatley 15 Ann Arbor 22:58 7:24
15 995 169 Jeremy Novak 14 Romulus 23:06 7:26
16 735 188 Christian Kotila 13 Ann Arbor 23:22 7:31
17 908 199 Connor Meehan 12 Ann Arbor 23:33 7:35
18 1525 225 Calan Ferguson 14 Ann Arbor 24:04 7:45
19 736 275 Henry Kotila 15 Ann Arbor 24:41 7:57
20 1767 296 Michael Randolph 13 25:02 8:04
21 623 310 Sebastian Iniguez 13 Ann Arbor 25:12 8:07
22 1646 313 Jack Kelley 13 25:17 8:09
23 845 357 Paul Mahowald 14 Ann Arbor 25:46 8:18
24 147 441 Benjamin Boss 13 Ypsilanti 26:50 8:39
25 1448 469 Alexander White 12 Canton 27:15 8:47
26 303 507 Will Crecelius 14 Plymouth 27:40 8:55
27 515 521 Darren Hampton 13 Jackson 27:54 8:59
28 846 557 Bruce Main 12 Ypsilanti 28:17 9:07
29 438 594 Kirby Fortney 15 Petersburg 28:42 9:14
30 258 623 Joshua Cole 13 Chelsea 29:00 9:20
31 688 640 Kai Connor Keliikuli 15 Northville 29:11 9:24
32 787 673 Jack Lazarus 12 Ann Arbor 29:30 9:30
33 560 679 Samuel Henke 13 Ann Arbor 29:33 9:31
34 1111 733 Alex Raschke 12 Ann Arbor 30:20 9:46
35 1002 745 Sean O'Keefe 13 Saline 30:27 9:48
36 403 811 Nathan Etherington 12 Round Lake Park 31:04 10:00
37 146 815 Drew Bos 12 Ypsilanti 31:07 10:01
38 1052 879 Justin Petersmark 15 Saline 31:48 10:14
39 1046 886 Jon Perez 13 Ann Arbor 31:56 10:17
40 109 908 Adam Benmoussa 13 Whitmore Lake 32:16 10:24
41 291 949 Alex Cramer 12 Glenview 32:44 10:32
42 1409 1068 Andrew Waite 14 Plymouth 34:25 11:05
43 1751 1090 Mike Bates 14 34:52 11:14
44 1526 1124 Nolan Ferguson 12 Ann Arbor 35:34 11:27
45 1349 1170 Alexander Tesmer 13 Ann Arbor 36:38 11:48
46 785 1204 Foster Lawson 12 Ann Arbor 36:56 11:54
47 567 1234 Nick Hettmansperger 13 Louisville 37:50 12:11
48 692 1258 Ryan Kelly 13 Brighton 38:40 12:27
49 39 1331 Trip Apley 12 Ann Arbor 41:12 13:16
50 505 1377 Marcus Gurnee 15 Farmington Hills 43:56 14:09
51 450 1387 Gus Galejs 13 Brighton 44:28 14:19
52 987 1424 Zachary Newhouse 13 Jackson 46:46 15:03
53 548 1437 Matt Hecker 14 Bend 47:36 15:20
54 379 1481 Seth Edwards 13 Linden 50:26 16:14
55 1247 1502 Charles Siers 12 Ann Arbor 51:48 16:41
56 1042 1565 Spencer Peck 13 Hixson 54:26 17:31



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 12-15

Place No. Overall Name Age City Time Pace
1 1385 171 Ena Tully 15 Indianapolis 23:08 7:27
2 1131 181 Megan Rejc 15 Warren 23:14 7:29
3 346 214 Emily Diehl 14 Saline 23:44 7:39
4 1311 251 Catherine Stone 12 Pinckney 24:27 7:53
5 1551 291 Jaden Stanley 13 Holly 24:58 8:03
6 1662 338 Tea Greca 14 Romulus 25:31 8:13
7 1511 355 Melissa Newman 12 Ann Arbor 25:45 8:18
8 1263 373 Megan Smit 13 Ann Arbor 25:57 8:22
9 119 385 Leah Beyer 15 Dayton 26:06 8:24
10 1576 394 Charlotte Chimbira 14 Ann Arbor 26:12 8:26
11 1427 410 Perrine Wasser 15 Clarks Summit 26:22 8:30
12 776 423 Therese Larson 13 Milan 26:35 8:34
13 1764 447 Maria Roma 14 26:54 8:40
14 298 491 Allison Crecelius 12 Plymouth 27:29 8:51
15 248 528 Emily Clark 14 Pinckney 27:56 9:00
16 1677 544 Sydney Pacernick 12 Buffalo Grove 28:07 9:03
17 1282 587 Maadi Srinivasan 14 Ann Arbor 28:37 9:13
18 1262 588 Julia Smit 15 Ann Arbor 28:38 9:13
19 542 628 Kristen Hayden 13 Ann Arbor 29:02 9:21
20 454 634 Emma Gannon 14 Saline 29:07 9:23
21 236 713 Rachel Chavez 14 Tecumseh 30:03 9:41
22 307 721 Jessica Cummings 14 South Lyon 30:10 9:43
23 824 722 Julia Locke 15 South Lyon 30:10 9:43
24 451 732 Ingrid Galejs 15 Brighton 30:19 9:46
25 1139 739 Christine Ringel 14 Lowell 30:24 9:47
26 1112 777 Anna Raschke 14 Ann Arbor 30:44 9:54
27 1271 781 Carly Snider 15 West Bloomfield 30:45 9:54
28 953 828 Fiona Muha 15 Traverse City 31:16 10:04
29 1078 829 Alexa Porcaro 14 Belleville 31:16 10:04
30 643 835 Jillian Jernas 14 Howell 31:19 10:05
31 163 844 Libby Braun 13 Dewitt 31:23 10:06
32 1307 845 Sydney Stites 13 Ann Arbor 31:23 10:06
33 1253 999 Delainie Sims 12 Dayton 33:21 10:44
34 1418 1040 Gen Walsh 14 Pittsford 33:57 10:56
35 759 1042 Taylor Lang 12 Belleville 33:58 10:56
36 582 1051 Hannah High 15 Kokomo 34:04 10:58
37 1763 1108 Abigail Randolph 14 35:17 11:22
38 635 1140 Camelia Jarjoura 12 Ann Arbor 35:53 11:33
39 661 1164 Kendall Johnstone 12 Plymouth 36:21 11:42
40 301 1171 Sidney Crecelius 14 Mason 36:39 11:48
41 386 1206 Sara Eitzman 12 Saline 36:58 11:54
42 944 1297 Michelle Moore 15 Ann Arbor 40:12 12:57
43 575 1379 Megan Hickey 15 Saline 43:58 14:09
44 1225 1442 Bridget Schwartz 13 Toronto 47:38 15:20
45 1556 1510 Dale James 12 Dearborn Hgts 52:03 16:45



MALE AGE GROUP: 16-19

Place No. Overall Name Age City Time Pace
1 606 5 Easton Huch 17 Libertyville 17:00 5:29
2 1627 7 Dominic Muessig 16 Clinton 17:48 5:44
3 1691 10 Caleb Cox 18 18:05 5:50
4 1794 14 Alex Glasson 16 18:21 5:55
5 791 17 Anthony Lee 17 Vancouver 18:32 5:58
6 369 20 Zack Dutcher 17 Dexter 18:41 6:01
7 1580 24 Paul Chandler 16 Saline 18:54 6:05
8 628 27 Benjamin Jacoby 18 Ann Arbor 18:59 6:07
9 1578 35 Morgan Gilurest 19 19:34 6:18
10 629 43 Rasmus Jakobsen 16 Ann Arbor 19:54 6:25
11 996 44 Micheal Novak 17 Romulus 19:55 6:25
12 667 46 Brendon Junge 19 Ann Arbor 20:00 6:26
13 394 57 Nick Empey 17 Dexter 20:25 6:35
14 1629 58 Brad Carruthers 16 Dexter 20:27 6:35
15 1185 65 Jon Rutkowski 17 Brownstown 20:39 6:39
16 1130 79 Andrew Rejc 18 Warren 21:12 6:50
17 1391 92 Henry Upton 18 Ann Arbor 21:28 6:55
18 1426 95 Eric Wasser 18 Clarks Summit 21:34 6:57
19 1697 159 Liam McGehee Marley 18 22:53 7:22
20 1017 172 Curt Orlowski 16 Tecumseh 23:08 7:27
21 745 183 Theodore Kuchar 17 Ann Arbor 23:15 7:29
22 1431 198 Dennis Weber 17 Trenton 23:30 7:34
23 943 235 Mac Moore 18 Ann Arbor 24:13 7:48
24 1494 257 Argyris Zachariou 18 Ann Arbor 24:32 7:54
25 657 292 John-Michae Johnston 18 Belton 24:59 8:03
26 1778 301 Sean Stalhandske 18 25:07 8:05
27 844 347 Jonathan Mahowald 19 Ann Arbor 25:39 8:16
28 175 398 Brice Brown 16 Ann Arbor 26:14 8:27
29 201 413 Alexander Canell 18 Ann Arbor 26:27 8:31
30 485 452 Ryan Gonzalez 16 Adrian 26:59 8:41
31 821 456 Christopher Livesay 19 Saline 27:01 8:42
32 206 519 Nate Cantin 16 Northville 27:52 8:59
33 1640 598 Greg Moggs 19 Dearborn 28:45 9:15
34 139 617 Brad Bolton 19 Lake Forest 28:56 9:19
35 60 638 Matthew Bach 17 Cincinnati 29:10 9:24
36 1047 704 Jordan Perez 17 Ann Arbor 29:54 9:38
37 469 711 David Gissiner 16 Ann Arbor 30:02 9:40
38 715 796 Alex Kinch 18 Ann Arbor 30:51 9:56
39 1487 952 Cem Yanardag 16 Ann Arbor 32:46 10:33
40 1380 953 Evan Treanor 19 Highland 32:46 10:33
41 579 966 Tommy Hickey 17 Saline 32:52 10:35
42 507 967 P J Gurnee 17 Farmington Hills 32:52 10:35
43 679 1174 Forrest Karnopp 17 Ypsilanti 36:43 11:50
44 728 1184 Kevin Koinis 17 Bellaire 36:47 11:51
45 716 1310 Alex Kinch 18 City 40:41 13:06
46 455 1318 Grant Gannon 16 Saline 40:56 13:11
47 670 1402 Nick Junge 17 Cardiff 44:59 14:29
48 546 1438 Ian Hecker 16 Bend 47:36 15:20
49 1383 1553 Colin Tully 19 Indianapolis 53:55 17:21
50 553 1574 Robert Heilman 17 Ann Arbor 55:22 17:50



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16-19

Place No. Overall Name Age City Time Pace
1 819 49 Amy Littlefield 16 Dundee 20:13 6:31
2 1659 66 Elizabeth Halper 18 Chagrin Falls 20:40 6:39
3 215 85 Jennifer Carmichael 19 Temperance 21:21 6:53
4 1257 100 Julia Slesinski 19 Ann Arbor 21:43 7:00
5 1553 111 Madison Nelson 16 Grasslake 22:03 7:06
6 367 124 Alexandria Dutcher 19 Dexter 22:13 7:09
7 1782 250 Bernadette Stetz 17 Ann Arbor 24:26 7:52
8 15 258 Emma Althouse 19 Ann Arbor 24:33 7:54
9 247 332 Catherine Clark 19 Midland 25:28 8:12
10 1036 397 Taylor Pastor 17 Ann Arbor 26:14 8:27
11 860 418 Abbey Marlette 18 Ann Arbor 26:29 8:32
12 1304 420 MacKenzie Stites 16 Ann Arbor 26:31 8:32
13 958 425 Alice Murphy 18 Ann Arbor 26:37 8:34
14 1802 432 Mari Cohen 17 26:40 8:35
15 333 466 Anna Demonte 17 Ann Arbor 27:09 8:45
16 595 470 Emily Hogikyan 19 Ann Arbor 27:16 8:47
17 335 492 Liz Demonte 19 Ann Arbor 27:30 8:51
18 1272 516 Natalie Snider 19 West Bloomfield 27:49 8:58
19 596 518 Julia Hogikyan 17 Ann Arbor 27:50 8:58
20 1667 548 Emma Kern 16 Ann Arbor 28:09 9:04
21 1486 565 Thea Yagerlener 17 Ann Arbor 28:20 9:07
22 1228 606 Maisie Schwartz 19 Toronto 28:51 9:17
23 61 613 Sarah Bach 19 Cincinnati 28:54 9:18
24 1449 616 Emily White 16 Canton 28:55 9:19
25 884 618 Miranda McClellan 17 Dundee 28:57 9:19
26 254 643 Rebekah Coble 19 Indianapolis 29:12 9:24
27 90 647 Hannah Bates 17 Ann Arbor 29:14 9:25
28 250 650 Caitlin Clough 17 Troy 29:16 9:25
29 59 690 Gretchen Bach 16 Cincinnati 29:42 9:34
30 876 707 Hannah Maxbauer 19 Ann Arbor 30:01 9:40
31 1341 727 Mashing Tators 19 Dexter 30:17 9:45
32 993 755 Gabrielle Novak 16 Romulus 30:31 9:50
33 712 800 Hannah Kimberly 18 Chagrin Falls 30:53 9:57
34 864 819 Ellie Martin 17 Dexter 31:09 10:02
35 835 849 Anna Lynch 19 Ann Arbor 31:25 10:07
36 1805 857 Anna Cohen 19 31:29 10:08
37 1673 866 Claire McCarthy 17 Plymouth 31:39 10:12
38 1133 909 Jessie Renfer 18 Addison 32:17 10:24
39 800 917 Hannah Lentz 16 Owosso 32:21 10:25
40 659 925 Rachel Johnston 17 Ann Arbor 32:27 10:27
41 1682 931 Sarah Bingel 19 32:29 10:28
42 380 977 Sylvan Edwards 18 Linden 33:02 10:38
43 1303 981 Hunter Stites 17 Ann Arbor 33:06 10:40
44 1289 986 Alexandra Stein 18 Ann Arbor 33:10 10:41
45 1440 1110 Kayla Wells 16 Commerce Twp 35:19 11:22
46 1223 1160 Natalie Schultz 17 Ann Arbor 36:16 11:41
47 1018 1199 Nina Orlowski 18 Tecumseh 36:53 11:53
48 494 1212 Kari Green 16 Dexter 37:11 11:58
49 1051 1250 Courtney Petersmark 17 Saline 38:19 12:20
50 1622 1251 Caitlyn Hella 18 Clinton 38:20 12:21
51 1065 1266 Kristen Pierson 19 Westland 39:15 12:38
52 471 1272 Kathryn Gissiner 19 Ann Arbor 39:21 12:40
53 375 1273 Caroline Edwards 19 Ann Arbor 39:22 12:41
54 76 1276 Claire Barber 19 Canton 39:26 12:42
55 1569 1299 Grace Kusalasaya 16 Farmington 40:13 12:57
56 564 1342 Larissa Herzog 17 Ann Arbor 41:49 13:28
57 610 1345 Anne Hunter 17 Naperville 41:53 13:29
58 1117 1380 Jackie Rayappan 18 Canton 44:05 14:12
59 532 1458 Anna Harty 17 Cincinnati 48:23 15:35
60 645 1470 Quinn Jernas 17 Howell 49:25 15:55
61 551 1589 Rachael Heilman 19 Ann Arbor 56:18 18:07
62 1118 1605 Jessica Rayappan 19 Canton 57:48 18:37



MALE AGE GROUP: 20-24

Place No. Overall Name Age City Time Pace
1 806 6 Andrew Libs 21 Ann Arbor 17:22 5:36
2 533 30 Charlie Harty 21 Cincinnati 19:12 6:11
3 1129 34 Alex Rejc 21 Warren 19:33 6:18
4 914 37 Dante Michael 24 Ann Arbor 19:41 6:20
5 541 42 Alistair Hayden 22 Ann Arbor 19:52 6:24
6 40 45 Rob Appel 23 Cleveland 19:59 6:26
7 340 60 Sam Devarti 21 Ann Arbor 20:33 6:37
8 789 61 Andrew Lee 24 Vancouver 20:34 6:38
9 1281 72 Adam Sprague 23 Centerville 20:55 6:44
10 1411 73 Charles Waite 22 Plymouth 20:56 6:45
11 3 89 Aaron Adams 22 Jackson 21:26 6:54
12 1034 93 Andy Parpart 23 Monroe 21:29 6:55
13 1595 112 John Depaul 24 Dexter 22:04 7:06
14 1699 146 Kyle Pouliot 21 22:46 7:20
15 1268 168 Matthew Smith 21 Milan 23:05 7:26
16 782 185 Craig Lawler 24 Kansas City 23:16 7:30
17 107 224 Christopher Bence 23 Ann Arbor 24:03 7:45
18 1685 233 Sillcy Johnson 22 Milwaukee 24:11 7:47
19 704 241 Kevin Key 24 Holland 24:19 7:50
20 814 273 Alec Lind 21 Brighton 24:40 7:57
21 1647 281 David Curtis 24 24:48 7:59
22 1403 339 Matthew Verbiscus 20 Northville 25:32 8:14
23 43 358 Adam Arbour 24 Ypsilanti 25:47 8:18
24 1493 363 Sam Young 22 Ann Arbor 25:52 8:20
25 1442 372 Joseph Welton 23 Dexter 25:56 8:21
26 212 393 Robby Carlisle 24 Ann Arbor 26:11 8:26
27 1549 440 Sam Miller 23 Worthington 26:48 8:38
28 910 442 Dave Metz 24 East Lansing 26:51 8:39
29 253 450 John Clough Iv 21 Troy 26:56 8:41
30 144 471 Russell Bornschein 24 Ann Arbor 27:16 8:47
31 922 480 Nick Miller 24 Montclair 27:20 8:48
32 1196 505 Daniel Sandberg 24 Miami Beach 27:37 8:54
33 1457 514 Tim Wilkins 24 Highland 27:48 8:57
34 1218 515 Tyler Schonsheck 23 Enid 27:48 8:57
35 431 608 Joshua Forgacs 22 Ann Arbor 28:52 9:18
36 535 609 Russell Harty 21 Cincinnati 28:52 9:18
37 1617 622 Hassan Zihan 22 Ann Arbor 28:59 9:20
38 863 636 Cody Martin 24 Tucson 29:08 9:23
39 1290 675 Bennett Stein 21 Ann Arbor 29:31 9:30
40 537 676 Christian Hatfield 23 Monroe 29:32 9:31
41 226 685 Tim Cavnar 22 Ann Arbor 29:34 9:31
42 955 753 James Munson 20 Allendale 30:30 9:49
43 1625 785 Keith Tabin 23 Washington 30:46 9:54
44 717 789 Benjamin Kinch 21 Ann Arbor 30:49 9:55
45 663 830 Kevin Jones 20 Wauconda 31:16 10:04
46 421 841 Thomas Finch 21 Newport News 31:22 10:06
47 392 843 John Ely 22 Ann Arbor 31:23 10:06
48 604 852 Jeff Hoyt 20 Ann Arbor 31:26 10:07
49 1321 929 Ryan Sturgeon 24 Ann Arbor 32:29 10:28
50 698 957 Jd Kepler 24 Ann Arbor 32:49 10:34
51 151 968 Brian Bourne 23 Saline 32:53 10:36
52 1198 1020 Steven Sandberg 20 Wayne 33:44 10:52
53 1013 1038 Alex Olsen 22 Ann Arbor 33:56 10:56
54 1680 1064 Daniel Bingel 24 34:20 11:03
55 718 1066 Iain King-Moore 21 Ann Arbor 34:21 11:04
56 459 1186 Joseph Gelinas III 22 Ann Arbor 36:48 11:51
57 202 1249 Bobby Canell 23 Ann Arbor 38:13 12:18
58 653 1429 Kurtis Johnson 22 Waterford 47:07 15:10
59 32 1484 Max Andreotti 20 Linden 50:27 16:15
60 504 1559 Eddie Gurnee 21 Farmington Hills 54:19 17:29
61 225 1578 Steve Cavnar 24 Ann Arbor 55:40 17:55



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20-24

Place No. Overall Name Age City Time Pace
1 913 52 Lauren Metzger 22 Chapel Hill 20:18 6:33
2 1592 76 Hannah Smith 24 Dexter 21:07 6:48
3 285 91 Elizabeth Coyne 24 Ann Arbor 21:27 6:55
4 1408 151 Amanda Waite 22 Plymouth 22:50 7:21
5 942 152 Katherine Moore 20 Ann Arbor 22:50 7:21
6 1064 212 Pumkin' Pie 22 Dexter 23:43 7:38
7 727 223 Kara Koinis 20 Bellaire 24:03 7:45
8 445 272 Megan Fricke 21 Wyandotte 24:40 7:57
9 16 274 Karie Altman 21 Taylor 24:40 7:57
10 971 286 Christine Naderer 24 Toledo 24:54 8:01
11 865 302 Grace Martin 20 Dexter 25:07 8:06
12 80 317 Monica Barlage 21 Novi 25:19 8:09
13 1322 336 Elizabeth Su 23 Arlington 25:30 8:13
14 1163 337 Jenny Rodgers 23 Jen 25:30 8:13
15 1319 341 Danielle Sturgeon 24 Ann Arbor 25:34 8:14
16 990 354 Catherine Noble 21 Ann Arbor 25:45 8:18
17 1308 367 Tiffany Stoddard 23 Ann Arbor 25:53 8:20
18 78 384 Jenny Barlage 24 Novi 26:06 8:24
19 664 395 Kimberly Jones 22 Farmington Hills 26:12 8:26
20 1512 396 Kelly Newman 20 Ann Arbor 26:13 8:27
21 1386 409 Adriane Turio 22 Livonia 26:22 8:29
22 646 414 Abby Johnson 23 Ann Arbor 26:28 8:31
23 1478 415 Lauren Wojcik 24 Saline 26:28 8:31
24 960 427 Gloria Murphy 24 Elkhart 26:38 8:35
25 439 437 Sabrina Fortney 23 Nunica 26:46 8:37
26 911 445 Kristi Metz 22 East Lansing 26:52 8:39
27 1278 453 Alexandra Spears 24 Alexandria 26:59 8:42
28 658 472 Laura Johnston 20 Ann Arbor 27:16 8:47
29 265 479 Shellie Conn 23 Belleville, Mi 27:19 8:48
30 882 482 Katie McCarthy 22 Chicago 27:23 8:49
31 148 485 Megan Boulard 20 Ann Arbor 27:25 8:50
32 970 489 Sara Myers 21 Chelsea 27:28 8:51
33 231 504 Jeewon Chang 24 Ann Arbor 27:37 8:54
34 227 513 Monique Cazares 22 Panama City 27:47 8:57
35 399 571 Chloe Estep 24 Ann Arbor 28:23 9:08
36 424 578 Alisha Finkbeiner 22 Saline 28:27 9:10
37 34 583 Mary Anthony 24 Cleveland 28:35 9:12
38 710 597 Lily Kielman 23 Ann Arbor 28:43 9:15
39 1007 607 Christina O'Neill 22 Ann Arbor 28:51 9:17
40 128 633 Megan Bland 22 Clarkston 29:06 9:22
41 229 635 Anika Chacko 24 Rochester Hills 29:08 9:23
42 124 655 Nadia Bitar 24 Ann Arbor 29:17 9:26
43 915 683 Megan Michalski 24 Ann Arbor 29:34 9:31
44 647 687 Andrea Johnson 24 Canton 29:39 9:33
45 313 705 Emily Dahler 21 Ann Arbor 30:00 9:40
46 703 712 Julia Key 24 Holland 30:03 9:41
47 1183 726 Jaime Ruoff 23 Toledo 30:15 9:45
48 984 738 Annie Newby 23 Indianapolis 30:24 9:47
49 1143 742 Michelle Ritter 23 Chicago 30:26 9:48
50 1637 746 Tracey Tomlinson 21 Waterville 30:27 9:48
51 366 748 Rebecca Durfee 20 Allendale 30:27 9:48
52 523 752 Emily Hardcastle 22 Chelsea 30:30 9:49
53 1159 756 Ariel Rock 20 Livonia 30:31 9:50
54 1336 801 Rachel Tabin 21 Lancaster 30:54 9:57
55 339 804 Julie Depowski 20 Ann Arbor 30:54 9:57
56 150 808 Blair Bourne 21 Saline 31:00 9:59
57 140 816 Melinda Bolton 23 Lake Forest 31:08 10:01
58 633 838 Emily Janowiecki 22 Centerville 31:20 10:05
59 855 851 Paola Marin 21 Ann Arbor 31:26 10:07
60 169 862 Jenna Brooks 21 Ann Arbor 31:34 10:10
61 1195 881 Alessandra Sandberg 21 State College 31:50 10:15
62 153 896 Rachael Bourne 24 Saline 32:06 10:20
63 149 919 Alex Bourne 23 Ann Arbor 32:22 10:25
64 84 923 Mariah Barnhart 20 Warren 32:25 10:26
65 1081 956 Lindsay Poremba 21 Canton 32:47 10:34
66 697 959 Ally Kepler 23 Ann Arbor 32:49 10:34
67 961 983 Susan Murphy 21 Ann Arbor 33:07 10:40
68 1399 994 Elsa Varughese 22 Canton 33:18 10:43
69 87 1007 Chelsea Bartscht 23 Ypsilanti 33:32 10:48
70 877 1022 Casey Maxwell 20 Commerce Twp 33:45 10:52
71 1425 1031 Shae Warren 20 Ann Arbor 33:53 10:55
72 1337 1033 Lisa Talarek 20 Ann Arbor 33:53 10:55
73 209 1039 Kristen Carey 22 Britton 33:57 10:56
74 1197 1080 Hannah Sandberg 23 Ann Arbor 34:41 11:10
75 965 1104 Christine Muscat 23 North Muskegon 35:10 11:20
76 1187 1105 Deborah Sabo 22 Ann Arbor 35:10 11:20
77 1441 1112 Stephanie Wells 22 Livonia 35:20 11:23
78 186 1138 Jessica Buke 22 East Lansing 35:52 11:33
79 1179 1147 Jillian Rozycki 20 South Lyon 36:04 11:37
80 1295 1151 Tenley Sterkel 23 Ann Arbor 36:08 11:38
81 543 1158 Brittany Head 24 Grand Rapids 36:14 11:40
82 861 1167 Haley Marlette 21 Ann Arbor 36:33 11:46
83 1160 1175 Sarah Rockol 23 Garden City 36:44 11:50
84 1789 1190 Ellen Gwozdek 22 36:51 11:52
85 980 1192 Julia Nelson 24 Ann Arbor 36:52 11:52
86 126 1227 Lauren Blackley 23 Tucson 37:37 12:07
87 1387 1240 Laurel Twist 21 Saline 38:03 12:15
88 693 1253 Emma Kennedy 22 Ypsilanti 38:21 12:21
89 976 1279 Grace Needleman 23 Plymouth 39:37 12:45
90 436 1281 Jamie Fortney 24 Grand Rapids 39:37 12:45
91 437 1282 Kayla Fortney 21 Nunica 39:37 12:45
92 1450 1294 Kelsey White 22 Stockbridge 40:10 12:56
93 872 1316 Rachel Matteson 24 Ann Arbor 40:48 13:08
94 869 1369 Sarah Martin 22 Holly 43:31 14:01
95 1232 1378 Diana Segovia 22 Farmington Hills 43:56 14:09
96 427 1382 Kathryn Fisher 21 Grosse Ile 44:12 14:14
97 694 1428 Leah Kennedy 20 Chicago 46:54 15:06
98 347 1430 Sojna Dietz 21 Waterford 47:08 15:10
99 1614 1432 Kelsey Allen 24 Ypsilanti 47:15 15:13
100 242 1450 Asha Chhantyal 21 Northville 48:09 15:30
101 929 1477 Emily Minerath 24 Madison 50:01 16:06
102 373 1482 Ashley Edwards 20 Linden 50:26 16:14
103 556 1488 Katherine Hendricks 24 Saline 50:33 16:17
104 1518 1495 Anna Roth 21 Hanover 50:59 16:25
105 1517 1496 Allison Su 20 Ann Arbor 50:59 16:25
106 974 1499 Rachel Nadler 23 Chicago 51:34 16:36
107 746 1514 Elizabeth Kur 21 Charlevoix 52:10 16:48
108 1269 1515 Rachel Smith 21 Ann Arbor 52:11 16:48
109 1401 1518 Louise Vasher 21 Ann Arbor 52:14 16:49
110 1444 1519 Samantha Westerhof 21 Ann Arbor 52:14 16:49
111 777 1549 Amanda Lauchu 24 Milan 53:45 17:19
112 826 1551 Jessica Lopez 23 Dearborn Heights 53:51 17:20
113 793 1568 Chelsea Lefebvre 21 Boulder 54:29 17:32
114 550 1590 Danielle Heilman 23 Ann Arbor 56:18 18:08
115 426 1595 Alyson Fisher 22 Grosse Ile 56:52 18:19
116 713 1611 Mary Kimberly 22 Chagrin Falls 58:22 18:48



MALE AGE GROUP: 25-29

Place No. Overall Name Age City Time Pace
1 230 9 Chester Chan 25 Ann Arbor 17:59 5:48
2 536 13 Stu Harty 29 Cincinnati 18:20 5:54
3 1500 21 Michael Zimmermann 27 Milwaukee 18:43 6:02
4 478 29 Kevin Goehring 26 Columbus 19:10 6:11
5 1669 33 Rafael Ruppel 27 Germany 19:32 6:17
6 1447 59 Kevan Whelan 25 Chicago 20:30 6:36
7 321 70 Jj Darr 25 Indianapolis 20:48 6:42
8 1022 81 Peter Osickey 28 Knoxville 21:15 6:51
9 1024 84 James Ott 27 Ann Arbor 21:21 6:53
10 1390 94 Charles Upton 25 Durham 21:32 6:56
11 1491 110 Caleb Yono 29 Brighton 22:02 7:06
12 901 122 Chris McMahon 29 Cincinnati 22:11 7:09
13 1492 123 Christopher Young 29 Ann Arbor 22:12 7:09
14 831 141 Ryan Lowry 28 Washington Dc 22:38 7:17
15 1164 142 Mike Rodgers 27 Jenison 22:39 7:18
16 947 158 Tom Morrell 29 Ann Arbor 22:53 7:22
17 393 173 Joshua Ely 29 Northville 23:09 7:27
18 1293 174 Andrew Stephenson 29 Adrian 23:10 7:28
19 1609 176 Brian McMillan 25 San Francisco 23:11 7:28
20 854 186 Jordan Marcusse 27 Silver Spring 23:17 7:30
21 1439 190 Edward Wellman 28 Ann Arbor 23:25 7:33
22 1598 195 Stephen Zelzany 25 Ann Arbor 23:29 7:34
23 722 213 Anthony Klemptner 28 Mason 23:44 7:39
24 967 217 William Muscat 27 Piscataway 23:50 7:41
25 1543 236 Jeff Lance 29 Ann Arbor 24:15 7:49
26 96 244 Matthew Baumer 28 Ypsilanti 24:21 7:51
27 1168 245 Josh Rogers 25 Concord 24:21 7:51
28 1299 265 Jacob Stidham 28 Cumming 24:37 7:56
29 1607 271 Dan Selvig 27 Ann Arbor 24:40 7:57
30 709 278 Jonas Kieffer 28 Washington 24:45 7:58
31 480 290 Benjamin Goldsmith 29 Fairbanks 24:57 8:02
32 1184 298 Jason Ruoff 27 Addison 25:06 8:05
33 448 315 Brian Gaines 29 Plymouth 25:18 8:09
34 323 320 Ryan Darr 28 Chicago 25:22 8:10
35 449 360 Jerry Gaines 27 Ann Arbor 25:48 8:19
36 462 381 Garrett Germon 26 Chicago 26:05 8:24
37 72 419 George Ballios 26 Arlington 26:30 8:32
38 829 436 Antony Low 27 Portage 26:45 8:37
39 1035 443 John Pas 29 Ann Arbor 26:52 8:39
40 1433 448 Dave Weberlein 26 Saline 26:55 8:40
41 1266 467 Joshua Smith 29 Belleville 27:11 8:45
42 1344 483 Brian Ternes 25 Chicago 27:23 8:49
43 1785 490 Shaun Irwin 26 Berkley 27:29 8:51
44 1381 495 Ryan Trentman 29 Jacksonville 27:31 8:52
45 1208 499 Fred Schaible 27 Lansing 27:33 8:52
46 1056 506 Steven Philips 28 Ann Arbor 27:38 8:54
47 840 522 Matthew MacKenzie 28 Chicago 27:54 8:59
48 1029 535 John Palmer 25 Plymouth 28:00 9:01
49 1309 593 Andrew Stolberg 28 Ann Arbor 28:41 9:14
50 1077 596 Scott Pope 28 Holland 28:42 9:15
51 24 624 Jamel Anderson 27 Pontiac 29:01 9:21
52 870 632 Thomas Martin 28 Arlington Heights 29:04 9:22
53 949 648 Ryan Mosley 26 Houston 29:14 9:25
54 1037 656 Shreyas Patel 28 Troy 29:17 9:26
55 1373 688 Tifi Toilolo 29 Chattanooga 29:41 9:34
56 1397 702 Brian Van Gilder 29 Ann Arbor 29:51 9:37
57 104 714 Ryan Becker 26 Bloomington 30:03 9:41
58 1092 719 Matthew Powondra 29 San Francisco 30:07 9:42
59 740 762 Paul Kretschmar 28 Moline 30:38 9:52
60 619 771 Sam Hyde 27 West Bloomfield 30:41 9:53
61 278 773 Donal Cousino 27 Ypsilanti 30:42 9:53
62 410 776 Ryan Farley 27 Ann Arbor 30:44 9:54
63 8 793 Ben Ahlbrecht 29 Ann Arbor 30:50 9:56
64 239 794 Alan Cherney 28 Saline 30:50 9:56
65 1233 797 Allan Seibert 26 Ann Arbor 30:52 9:56
66 849 863 Ameed Mallick 27 Evanston 31:36 10:11
67 21 887 Aaron Anderson 28 Livonia 32:02 10:19
68 1652 891 John Cowen 28 32:03 10:19
69 1453 893 Evan Wildey 26 Grand Rapids 32:04 10:20
70 761 901 Brad Langland 29 Monroe 32:09 10:21
71 195 926 Kevin Burris 28 Plymouth 32:28 10:27
72 1353 930 Benjamin Tewari 29 Ann Arbor 32:29 10:28
73 1375 962 Tyler Tomasello 27 Winter Park 32:50 10:34
74 1671 972 Greg Presant 28 Guelph 32:58 10:37
75 1339 997 Gregory Tales 28 Ann Arbor 33:21 10:44
76 832 1004 Sean Lowry 29 Birmingham 33:30 10:47
77 1141 1071 Brian Ritter 29 Britton 34:30 11:07
78 574 1092 McGrady Hickey 26 Santa Rosa Beach 34:52 11:14
79 816 1095 Ian Lind 27 Brighton 34:57 11:15
80 1044 1097 Anthony Peek 28 Baton Rouge 35:07 11:19
81 1066 1223 Matt Plitch 25 Newton 37:29 12:04
82 1795 1241 Will Irwin 29 38:03 12:15
83 1788 1275 Carson Phillips 29 39:22 12:41
84 1695 1285 Shane Quinonez 29 39:42 12:47
85 1124 1313 Dominic Rea 27 Brighton 40:47 13:08
86 538 1368 Logan Haughn 25 Holly 43:30 14:00
87 1025 1408 Steven Paille 28 Cleveland Heights 45:14 14:34
88 1060 1465 Dary Picken 28 Ann Arbor 49:10 15:50
89 10 1619 Matt Albert 29 Fairbanks 58:55 18:58



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25-29

Place No. Overall Name Age City Time Pace
1 1610 78 Jennifer Thompson 27 San Francisco 21:11 6:50
2 430 103 Rachel Flores 27 Ann Abor 21:48 7:01
3 305 107 Abbey Cullen 29 Chicago 21:58 7:05
4 463 120 Anne Gibson 27 Philadelphia 22:10 7:08
5 130 166 Erica Blom 26 Ann Arbor 23:01 7:25
6 295 180 Sarah Crawford 29 Ann Arbor 23:14 7:29
7 959 193 Ciara Murphy 25 Ann Arbor 23:26 7:33
8 621 209 Katherine Hyzy 25 Boulder 23:39 7:37
9 1693 240 Becky Simon 27 24:19 7:50
10 1602 242 Jennifer Bothlaumi 29 Ann Arbor 24:19 7:50
11 1565 252 Stephanie Hall 26 Ann Arbor 24:27 7:53
12 77 262 Christina Barlage 27 Boca Raton 24:36 7:56
13 1608 269 Leah Makley 25 Ann Arbor 24:40 7:57
14 1698 285 Claire Maturo 26 24:53 8:01
15 135 294 Elana Boehm 28 Durham 24:59 8:03
16 1274 295 Hannah Somers 29 Cambridge 25:02 8:04
17 1488 305 Andrea Yentz 29 Ypsilanti 25:10 8:06
18 423 309 Margaret Fink 26 Ann Arbor 25:12 8:07
19 1544 319 Tyacie Corle 27 Ann Arbor 25:22 8:10
20 322 321 Katie Darr 26 Chicago 25:23 8:10
21 320 322 Brienn Darr 25 Indianapolis 25:23 8:11
22 830 334 Megan Lowry 27 Washington 25:29 8:12
23 1209 343 Christina Schardt 29 Davison 25:36 8:15
24 655 346 Rachel Johnson 28 Ann Arbor 25:38 8:15
25 491 430 Julia Gray 29 Ann Arbor 26:40 8:35
26 1428 454 Amanda Wasserman 29 San Francisco 27:00 8:42
27 75 475 Kate Bankert 28 Ann Arbor 27:17 8:47
28 483 477 Ashley Gonzalez 26 Chicago 27:19 8:48
29 113 487 Mara Berenjian 26 Chicago 27:26 8:50
30 178 503 Erin Brown 29 Milan 27:35 8:53
31 839 525 Katherine MacKenzie 25 Ann Arbor 27:55 8:59
32 1357 534 Caitlin Thomas 26 New Hudson 28:00 9:01
33 1653 552 Caitlin Deis 28 28:12 9:05
34 74 554 Ellen Bankert 27 Ann Arbor 28:13 9:05
35 1460 564 Caitlin Williams 26 Plymouth 28:19 9:07
36 477 575 Rebecca Godek 28 Ann Arbor 28:26 9:10
37 837 576 Sarah Mabley 29 Ann Arbor 28:27 9:10
38 476 577 Elizabeth Godek 29 Birmingham 28:27 9:10
39 1756 591 Josh Rego 25 28:41 9:14
40 1294 601 Lydia Stephenson 26 Adrian 28:47 9:16
41 391 603 Chelsea Ely 26 Northville 28:47 9:16
42 1757 604 Diana Ziser 26 28:48 9:17
43 1091 626 Meg Powell 28 Ann Arbor 29:01 9:21
44 1643 639 Courtney Law 28 29:10 9:24
45 123 649 Amira Bitar 26 Houston 29:16 9:25
46 1363 654 Stephanie Thompson 29 Durham 29:16 9:26
47 822 659 Erica Lo 29 Chicago 29:17 9:26
48 1254 661 April Sizemore 26 Royal Oak 29:18 9:26
49 88 667 Dayne Bartscht 26 Alexandria 29:22 9:27
50 850 671 Brooke Mallick 27 Evanston 29:23 9:28
51 188 674 Jeana Buquicchio 27 Ann Arbor 29:31 9:30
52 916 684 Merry Michalski 27 Ann Arbor 29:34 9:31
53 848 718 Jessica Makowske 26 Ann Arbor 30:06 9:42
54 512 728 Ursula Hamilton 26 Chicago 30:17 9:45
55 510 729 Betsy Hamilton 27 Evanston 30:18 9:45
56 539 730 Alison Hauptschein 28 Chicago 30:18 9:45
57 1572 740 Sheyonna Watson 27 Ypsilanti 30:24 9:48
58 741 761 Sarah Kretschmar 28 Moline 30:38 9:52
59 618 768 Marcy Hyde 28 West Bloomfield 30:39 9:52
60 1169 769 Kate Rogers 29 Ann Arbor 30:39 9:52
61 207 770 Rachelle Cantin 25 Normal 30:41 9:53
62 678 782 Kara Kane 29 Washington 30:45 9:54
63 9 788 Carly Ahlbrecht 27 Ann Arbor 30:49 9:55
64 1599 792 Carly White 28 Chicago 30:50 9:56
65 983 798 Ashley Nemec 26 Ann Arbor 30:52 9:56
66 100 805 April Beale 28 Swartz Creek 30:54 9:57
67 934 825 Sophia Mitas 25 Arlington 31:14 10:04
68 1085 826 Stacia Potempa 29 Ann Arbor 31:15 10:04
69 783 837 Erica Lawler 25 San Francisco 31:20 10:05
70 891 846 Christine McFalls 28 Louisville 31:25 10:07
71 409 848 Sarah Faix 29 Ypsilanti 31:25 10:07
72 1377 858 Michelle Tortorello 29 Ann Arbor 31:30 10:09
73 1398 859 Kristi Vanderkolk 29 Ann Arbor 31:30 10:09
74 396 864 Elizabeth Engelhardt 29 Cincinnati 31:39 10:11
75 1021 876 Dianna Osickey 27 Knoxville 31:47 10:14
76 1649 892 Anne Gonzalez 25 32:04 10:20
77 408 899 Julie Fair 26 Tucker 32:08 10:21
78 530 913 Stacy Harr 29 Chicago 32:19 10:24
79 196 928 Lisa Burris 27 Plymouth 32:28 10:27
80 1689 942 Kimberly Skilton 28 32:38 10:31
81 1688 943 Amber Drogowski 29 32:38 10:31
82 720 958 Elizabeth Kinney 26 Ann Arbor 32:49 10:34
83 1456 971 Stephanie Wildey 26 Grand Rapids 32:55 10:36
84 1241 975 Amy Sheets 26 Cincinnati 33:00 10:38
85 1199 987 Talia Sandberg 28 Chicago 33:11 10:41
86 1672 995 Melanie Appleyard 27 Georgetown 33:19 10:44
87 1445 996 Katherine Weston 29 Ann Arbor 33:20 10:44
88 1531 1005 Kristin Lowry 26 Brighton 33:30 10:47
89 1374 1011 Toni Tomasello 29 Whitmore Lake 33:35 10:49
90 862 1013 Carolyn Martin 28 Arlington Heights 33:39 10:50
91 558 1017 Amanda Hendrix-Komoto 28 Ann Arbor 33:41 10:51
92 419 1049 Chelsea Finch 26 Ann Arbor 34:03 10:58
93 617 1059 Kathryn Huss 25 Portage 34:14 11:02
94 1371 1073 Melissa Toepfner Von S 28 Columbus 34:36 11:09
95 197 1081 Rebekah Byron 25 Maineville 34:42 11:11
96 590 1120 Niki Hoeft 29 Saline 35:27 11:25
97 208 1121 Jessica Card 29 Saline 35:27 11:25
98 554 1126 Mary Heiser 28 Burke 35:34 11:27
99 526 1130 Liz Harmon 28 Ann Arbor 35:39 11:29
100 95 1136 Ambreen Baumer 28 Ypsilanti 35:48 11:32
101 642 1144 Jihan Jenkins 27 Smyrna 35:58 11:35
102 1434 1150 Maile Weberlein 26 Saline 36:07 11:38
103 527 1165 Sally Harmon 28 Columbus 36:22 11:43
104 1581 1193 Adina Schoem 27 Ann Arbor 36:52 11:52
105 1579 1195 Shana Schoern 25 Ann Arbor 36:52 11:52
106 241 1213 Stacy Cherry 29 Saline 37:18 12:01
107 1030 1217 Sarah Palmer 28 Plymouth 37:21 12:02
108 1177 1219 Kathryn Rozich 25 Kalamazoo 37:23 12:02
109 790 1222 Angie Lee 26 Cambridge 37:29 12:04
110 565 1242 Rebecca Hess 25 Ann Arbor 38:06 12:16
111 815 1248 Anna Lind 27 Charlotte 38:12 12:18
112 695 1255 Mollie Kennedy 26 Chicago 38:31 12:24
113 282 1265 Lindsey Cousino 26 Ypsilanti 39:08 12:36
114 1786 1274 Jennifer Hasvold-Philli 27 39:22 12:41
115 1694 1284 Diane Chang 28 39:40 12:46
116 1020 1293 Jessica Ortiz 27 Ann Arbor 40:03 12:54
117 1125 1314 Jennifer Rea 25 Brighton 40:47 13:08
118 1049 1315 Beenish Perve 29 Ann Arbor 40:48 13:08
119 1443 1321 Katy Wenzel 26 St Louis 41:03 13:13
120 1661 1346 Stephanie Toth 27 Novi 41:59 13:31
121 1372 1351 Meghann Toilolo 29 Ann Arbor 42:15 13:36
122 1367 1360 Elizabeth Tibai 25 Carleton 43:01 13:51
123 584 1371 Rebecca Hill 29 Ann Arbor 43:40 14:04
124 1356 1396 Rebekah Thiefus 27 Saline 44:45 14:24
125 46 1407 Elizabeth Arnett 28 Cleveland Heights 45:13 14:34
126 203 1418 Rebecca Canell 25 Ann Arbor 46:28 14:58
127 1613 1431 Erin Allen 27 Oak Park 47:14 15:12
128 1239 1462 Kristen Sharp 29 Ann Arbor 48:54 15:45
129 1664 1478 Katharine Herringa 29 Norristown 50:01 16:06
130 1121 1485 Linda Rayappan 26 Oak Lawn 50:30 16:16
131 1101 1494 Erica Purdon 29 Ypsilanti 50:59 16:25
132 1298 1543 Hilary Stidham 29 Cumming 53:34 17:15
133 1243 1544 Kathleen Sheets 25 Maumee 53:35 17:15
134 1404 1562 Sarah Veres 27 Adrian 54:20 17:30
135 827 1563 Katie Love 28 Adrian 54:22 17:30
136 649 1585 Anna Johnson 26 Chicago 55:51 17:59
137 1335 1599 Jaclyn Szelong 28 Spring Lake 57:26 18:29
138 753 1600 Kristen Lake 27 Ann Arbor 57:26 18:30
139 481 1612 Elizabeth Goldsmith 26 Fairbanks 58:25 18:48
140 998 1624 Mellisa Nowak 29 Ann Arbor 1:00:44 19:33



MALE AGE GROUP: 30-34

Place No. Overall Name Age City Time Pace
1 1631 4 John Butsic 33 Ypsilanti 16:37 5:21
2 1429 15 Andrew Weber 32 Ann Arbor 18:22 5:55
3 222 18 Michael Cavnar 30 New York 18:37 6:00
4 167 28 Andrew Brix 30 Ann Arbor 19:08 6:10
5 738 50 Gerald Kowalewski 31 Boca Raton 20:14 6:31
6 1476 63 Josh Wittenbach 32 Canton 20:36 6:38
7 1392 74 John Urbanic 32 Ypsilanti 21:03 6:47
8 1690 98 Aaron Cox 32 21:42 6:59
9 1670 109 Marco Weisbecher 30 Farmington 22:02 7:06
10 1175 113 Cory Roupe 32 New Boston 22:04 7:07
11 1276 129 Justin Southern 33 Chesterton 22:23 7:12
12 176 132 Charles Brown 30 Temperance 22:27 7:14
13 1515 145 James Grene 33 Ann Arbor 22:45 7:20
14 1280 154 Jeff Spence 34 Ypsilanti 22:52 7:22
15 804 178 Vincent Levigne 33 Ypsilanti 23:12 7:28
16 1472 184 Sam Wintermute 30 Ann Arbor 23:16 7:30
17 11 206 Joe Albring 32 Petersburg 23:38 7:37
18 1215 226 Joel Schoeff 31 Columbus 24:06 7:46
19 599 228 Mitchell Holdwick 30 Ann Arbor 24:07 7:46
20 1279 232 Carl Speena 33 Saline 24:11 7:47
21 277 248 Brendan Cousino 30 Saline 24:24 7:52
22 136 263 Andrew Boehmer 33 Whitmore Lake 24:37 7:56
23 1498 287 Christopher Zann 33 Chicago 24:55 8:01
24 895 288 Joseph McHugh 33 Sterling Heights 24:55 8:02
25 1489 306 Jeff Yentz 30 Ypsilanti 25:10 8:06
26 358 312 Zhicheng Dou 31 Ann Arbor 25:17 8:09
27 1202 318 Matt Sandstrom 34 Ann Arbor 25:22 8:10
28 1379 348 Alex Travis 33 Ann Arbor 25:39 8:16
29 696 375 Orin Kennedy 32 Ypsilanti 26:00 8:23
30 1252 376 Steven Simpson 33 Ypsilanti 26:01 8:23
31 407 386 Mario Fabiilli 30 Plymouth 26:06 8:24
32 1604 428 Scott Thomas 34 New York 26:38 8:35
33 412 439 Tony Farrell 32 Clinton 26:48 8:38
34 528 455 Steve Harmon 34 Fenton 27:00 8:42
35 1560 493 Benjamin Morris 31 Ann Arbor 27:30 8:51
36 1317 496 Rob Strikulis 30 Westland 27:32 8:52
37 1008 498 Daniel Obenour 32 Ann Arbor 27:33 8:52
38 174 508 Aaron Brown 30 Milan 27:42 8:55
39 1214 526 Bryan Schoeff 33 Columbus 27:55 9:00
40 217 589 Scott Carpenter 34 Canton 28:38 9:13
41 398 602 George Estabrook 31 Ypsilanti 28:47 9:16
42 211 605 Benjamin Carlisle 32 Ann Arbor 28:50 9:17
43 382 672 Oliver Eikenberry 32 Pinckney 29:27 9:29
44 370 695 Michael Dyer 33 Arlington 29:46 9:35
45 416 723 Eric Feirick 30 Grand Rapids 30:12 9:44
46 954 741 Michael Mullowney 31 Indianapolis 30:24 9:48
47 1220 784 Kristin Schroeder 34 Ypsilanti 30:45 9:54
48 906 831 Aaron McRae 32 Canton 31:16 10:04
49 501 875 Tom Guerin 32 Chicago 31:45 10:14
50 529 912 Brian Harr 30 Chicago 32:18 10:24
51 810 947 Matthew Lilley/clough 33 Ann Arbor 32:42 10:32
52 1791 948 Gabriel Marinaro 32 32:43 10:32
53 223 951 Sam Cavnar 34 Chicago 32:45 10:33
54 134 1024 Jason Blythe 30 Ypsilanti 33:45 10:52
55 1510 1046 Mark Somers 33 Cambridge 34:02 10:58
56 324 1057 Adil Daudi 31 Ann Arbor 34:12 11:01
57 288 1084 Andrew Craig 33 Dexter 34:46 11:12
58 1354 1107 Anooj Thakrar 34 Chicago 35:16 11:21
59 805 1141 Nicholas Lewellen 33 Ann Arbor 35:54 11:34
60 1154 1146 Michael Rocchini 32 Chicago 36:02 11:36
61 312 1154 Dan D'Addona 30 Holland 36:11 11:39
62 1063 1155 Tyson Picken 31 Ann Arbor 36:12 11:39
63 1151 1235 Robert Robke 32 Dexter 37:50 12:11
64 1545 1425 Doug Welch 34 Commerce Township 46:46 15:04
65 796 1444 Charles Leister 34 Ypsilanti 47:51 15:24
66 1094 1455 David Pratt 34 Universal City 48:21 15:34
67 1165 1512 Jose Rodriguez 32 Livonia 52:07 16:47
68 781 1548 Rico Lauchu 31 Milan 53:44 17:18
69 1210 1573 Alan Schecher 32 Bartlett 54:55 17:41
70 62 1581 Ben Bachelor 32 Chicago 55:42 17:56
71 63 1582 Brad Bachelor 33 Brighton 55:43 17:56



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30-34

Place No. Overall Name Age City Time Pace
1 1586 88 Jocelyn Anderson 31 Ann Arbor 21:25 6:54
2 464 116 Mary Gibson 32 Washington 22:06 7:07
3 406 125 Audra Ewing 30 New York 22:15 7:10
4 1251 128 Angelique Simpson 32 Ypsilanti 22:20 7:12
5 137 135 Marcella Boehmer 31 Whitmore Lake 22:31 7:15
6 1334 139 Katie Sytniak 32 Ann Arbor 22:37 7:17
7 1180 153 Jennifer Ruddy 32 Boston 22:51 7:22
8 440 179 Stephanie Frankel 32 Lutherville 23:13 7:29
9 1128 221 Sarah Reed 34 Saratoga Springs 23:59 7:43
10 338 227 Jen Denzel 32 Ann Arbor 24:06 7:46
11 12 239 Sarah Albring 34 Petersburg 24:18 7:50
12 1790 259 Kelin Emmett 32 Ann Arbor 24:33 7:54
13 1423 276 Lisa Walusek 34 Ann Arbor 24:42 7:57
14 129 293 Alexandra Blom 31 Ann Arbor 24:59 8:03
15 111 299 Laine Bennett 34 Lake Bluff 25:06 8:05
16 1378 304 Holta Trandafili 32 Washington 25:08 8:06
17 609 308 Melissa Hunsberger 30 Washington Townshi 25:11 8:07
18 520 330 Leigh Hanna 33 West Chester 25:28 8:12
19 218 356 Kristy Casagranda 34 Leslie 25:46 8:18
20 1174 378 Cassandra Roupe 32 New Boston 26:03 8:23
21 133 380 Betsy Bluhm 33 Dexter 26:04 8:24
22 1620 391 Zoe Hollenbeck 31 Winston Salem 26:10 8:26
23 894 400 Tara McGrath 34 North Lima 26:15 8:27
24 473 411 Julie Glissman 30 Walled Lake 26:22 8:30
25 1414 416 Andrea Walrath 31 Ann Arbor 26:29 8:32
26 1650 434 Laura Imdieke 30 26:40 8:35
27 978 446 Janet Neice 33 Ann Arbor 26:52 8:39
28 479 460 Rachel Golden 32 Saginaw 27:04 8:43
29 1245 464 Karen Sheuerman 34 Dexter 27:06 8:44
30 760 473 Amie Langland 31 Indianapolis 27:16 8:47
31 484 476 Elizabeth Gonzalez 30 New York 27:17 8:47
32 400 494 Jill Etherington 33 Brighton 27:30 8:52
33 1655 510 Alicia McLaughlin 32 27:44 8:56
34 66 539 Molly Bachelor 31 Chicago 28:04 9:02
35 707 541 Rafina Khateeb 32 Brighton 28:06 9:03
36 1424 553 Dorothy Wang 31 Ann Arbor 28:13 9:05
37 1355 572 Tami Thakrar 32 Chicago 28:24 9:09
38 1150 619 Amy Robke 32 Dexter 28:57 9:19
39 1642 625 Sonya Semion 34 29:01 9:21
40 1152 627 Kelly Robson 32 Ypsilanti 29:02 9:21
41 1430 651 Catherine Weber 31 Ashborn 29:16 9:25
42 1369 653 Rebecca Timmons 32 Ypsilanti 29:16 9:26
43 411 678 Melissa Farrell 31 Clinton 29:33 9:31
44 1332 691 Kimberly Swegles 33 Brighton 29:42 9:34
45 1490 706 Emily Yesko 30 Ypsilanti 30:01 9:40
46 27 710 Sarah Anderson 31 Grand Ledge 30:02 9:40
47 1395 715 Elizabeth Valvo 30 Washington 30:03 9:41
48 210 716 Amanda Carlisle 30 Ann Arbor 30:04 9:41
49 1161 724 Magdalena Roddy 33 Ann Arbor 30:13 9:44
50 1495 744 Kendra Zadonia 32 Ferndale 30:26 9:48
51 764 750 Shannon Lapointe 32 Wyandotte 30:28 9:49
52 191 754 Shana Burack 31 Ann Arbor 30:31 9:50
53 189 758 Marissa Burack 33 Chicago 30:32 9:50
54 244 759 Lori Cieslak 30 Livonia 30:36 9:51
55 676 763 Laura Kaminski 32 Ann Arbor 30:38 9:52
56 1557 799 Lindsay Bostos 32 Ann Arbor 30:53 9:57
57 751 818 Ashley Lacroix 30 Chicago 31:08 10:02
58 932 834 Diana Mirel 33 Chicago 31:17 10:05
59 1561 874 Susanna Linsley 30 Ann Arbor 31:45 10:14
60 1651 888 Becky Cowen 30 32:03 10:19
61 14 954 Keisa Allen 32 Birmingham 32:47 10:33
62 58 960 Cristina Bacelis-Bush 33 Milwaukee 32:49 10:34
63 1088 963 Chrystal Poupore 32 Saline 32:50 10:34
64 1570 976 Katie Tinney 32 Ann Arbor 33:01 10:38
65 809 980 Christy Lilley/clough 32 Ann Arbor 33:04 10:39
66 873 1002 Grace Matthews 31 Clarksville 33:26 10:46
67 429 1014 Helene Fligiel 30 Ann Arbor 33:40 10:50
68 294 1030 Patricia Cramer 31 Redington Beach 33:52 10:54
69 237 1032 Ching-Mei Chen 31 Ann Arbor 33:53 10:55
70 1055 1082 Emily Petrous 32 Saline 34:45 11:11
71 972 1083 Kathryn Nadig 32 Saline 34:46 11:12
72 1219 1086 Andrea Schroeder 34 Ypsilanti 34:47 11:12
73 1155 1094 Susan Rocchini 33 Chicago 34:57 11:15
74 833 1111 Amy Lozen 33 Milan 35:20 11:23
75 1469 1113 Amy Wilson 32 Wilmette 35:21 11:23
76 982 1128 Tiffany Nelson 31 Farmington Hills 35:36 11:28
77 1597 1134 Leah Duby 31 Clio 35:43 11:30
78 311 1156 Corene D'Addona 30 Holland 36:12 11:39
79 1388 1161 Alison Uher 33 Ann Arbor 36:17 11:41
80 545 1162 Abby Headlee 30 Redford 36:17 11:41
81 1138 1169 Elizabeth Richardsontoze 34 Saline 36:34 11:47
82 1026 1176 Binah Palmer 32 Seattle 36:44 11:50
83 1683 1205 Joyce Rayappan 34 Oak Lawn 36:56 11:54
84 240 1214 Jenny Cherry 34 Saline 37:18 12:01
85 280 1218 Hannah Cousino 30 Saline 37:21 12:02
86 811 1226 Aliyah Lim 32 Ann Arbor 37:33 12:05
87 883 1233 Sara McClaran 33 New Carlisle 37:46 12:10
88 625 1246 Michelle Irwin 30 Traverse City 38:12 12:18
89 1393 1254 Aj Utz 32 Tampa 38:24 12:22
90 1405 1261 Kelly Verran 32 South Lyon 38:49 12:30
91 1200 1269 Lacie Sandstrom 30 Ann Arbor 39:20 12:40
92 381 1291 Betsie Eikenberry 32 Pinckney 39:56 12:52
93 1217 1307 Margaret Schoeff 34 Columbus 40:34 13:04
94 1216 1308 Kristen Schoeff 30 Columbus 40:35 13:04
95 290 1309 Kathleen Craig 30 Dexter 40:39 13:05
96 327 1333 Erin Davis 30 Belleville 41:14 13:17
97 325 1336 Sayeema Daudi 34 Ann Arbor 41:24 13:20
98 444 1363 Jennifer Frey 30 South Rockwood 43:09 13:54
99 274 1410 Ahja Correll 31 Ann Arbor 45:34 14:40
100 387 1411 Jessi Elder 34 Westland 45:52 14:46
101 55 1449 Carol Auiler 31 Ypsilanti 47:56 15:26
102 602 1451 Jennifer Howison 33 Chelsea 48:18 15:33
103 1270 1459 Rebekah Smith 32 Belleville 48:25 15:35
104 1364 1460 Nicole Thornsbury 30 Ypsilanti 48:39 15:40
105 930 1479 Rebecca Minerath 30 Chicago 50:02 16:06
106 489 1511 Christine Graver 31 Brown City 52:07 16:47
107 179 1520 Maggie Brown 30 Georgetown 52:16 16:50
108 1621 1564 Anne Vore 31 Blissfield 54:24 17:31
109 159 1566 Dawn Brady 33 Boulder 54:27 17:32
110 466 1570 Allison Gingras 31 Ann Arbor 54:30 17:33
111 662 1579 Heather Jones 32 Manchester 55:40 17:55
112 376 1602 Hilary Edwards 32 Chelsea 57:33 18:32



MALE AGE GROUP: 35-39

Place No. Overall Name Age City Time Pace
1 401 8 Kurt Etherington 35 Brighton 17:53 5:46
2 404 12 Patrick Etherington 39 Round Lake Park 18:05 5:50
3 102 32 Shane Beauchamp 37 Dearborn 19:20 6:14
4 256 36 Aaron Cohn 35 Ann Arbor 19:36 6:19
5 187 38 Jason Buquet 38 Ann Arbor 19:45 6:22
6 1523 67 David Koesel 37 Aliso Viejo 20:46 6:42
7 1601 68 Michael Lukela 39 Ann Arbor 20:47 6:42
8 581 77 Christian High 39 Kokomo 21:08 6:48
9 293 86 Jess Cramer 38 Ann Arbor 21:23 6:53
10 101 96 Nathan Beauchamp 36 Canton 21:39 6:58
11 1798 97 Dunn Matt 37 21:39 6:59
12 1193 126 Jacob Sams 37 Ann Arbor 22:17 7:11
13 275 131 Adam Coughlin 36 Adrian 22:26 7:14
14 1010 162 David Oconnor 36 Ann Arbor 22:58 7:24
15 1502 165 Lowell Zuckerman 36 Ann Arbor 23:01 7:25
16 180 229 Timothy Brundage 37 Redington Beach 24:10 7:47
17 1090 237 Michael Poupore 37 Saline 24:17 7:49
18 1626 253 Christopher Bauer 38 Ann Arbor 24:30 7:53
19 755 260 Andy Lane 35 Ypsilanti 24:33 7:54
20 259 279 Michael Colias 38 Ann Arbor 24:46 7:59
21 1665 289 Randall Brezski 36 Norristown 24:56 8:02
22 1277 307 Jeffrey Speagle 39 Washington Townshi 25:11 8:07
23 116 323 Scott Besco 38 North Kingsville 25:23 8:11
24 909 327 Patrick Meehan 39 Ann Arbor 25:25 8:11
25 905 344 Paul McQueen 37 Suffolk 25:36 8:15
26 1463 352 Sean Williams 35 Ann Arbor 25:44 8:17
27 641 370 Ryan Jeffers 37 Westland 25:55 8:21
28 1596 387 Jeff Simpson 37 Howell 26:07 8:25
29 1333 407 Dennis Sylvester 37 Ann Arbor 26:20 8:29
30 726 412 Mark Koesel 38 Canton 26:26 8:31
31 1082 424 Ricardo Possidonio 39 Ann Arbor 26:37 8:34
32 979 444 Ryan Neice 35 Ann Arbor 26:52 8:39
33 1584 457 Dylan Leopold 36 Northville 27:02 8:42
34 780 461 Juan Lauchu 39 Saline 27:05 8:43
35 276 549 Michael Cousineau 36 Superior Township 28:10 9:04
36 768 568 Brent Laroy 37 Monroe 28:20 9:08
37 912 574 Pete Metz 36 University Heights 28:25 9:09
38 1246 629 Matt Sheuerman 39 Dexter 29:04 9:22
39 233 642 John Chau 38 Birmingham 29:11 9:24
40 1331 652 David Swegles 39 Brighton 29:16 9:26
41 48 657 Jeffery Arulandu 38 Geneva 29:17 9:26
42 1171 658 Paul Roma 36 Marietta 29:17 9:26
43 354 670 Edward Dixon 37 Chicago 29:23 9:28
44 7 812 Luke Adas 37 Brighton 31:04 10:00
45 356 823 David Dooley 38 Howell 31:12 10:03
46 1102 836 Zak Purdon 38 Ypsilanti 31:19 10:05
47 900 870 John McKaig 35 Ann Arbor 31:41 10:12
48 1325 873 Steve Sullivan 39 Grass Lake 31:42 10:13
49 1273 910 Jason Snyder 37 Ypsilanti 32:17 10:24
50 42 920 Mark Arbaugh 37 Ann Arbor 32:24 10:26
51 686 940 Marc Keeton 36 Jackson 32:35 10:29
52 506 965 Michael Gurnee 39 Farmington Hills 32:52 10:35
53 1370 1015 Christian Toepfner Von S 35 Columbus 33:40 10:50
54 898 1183 Todd McIntyre 36 Edina 36:47 11:51
55 1178 1215 Thomas Rozich 39 Au Gres 37:19 12:01
56 886 1238 John McCluskey 39 Aliso Viejo 37:54 12:12
57 521 1332 Matthew Hanna 38 West Chester 41:13 13:16
58 1761 1349 Tim Randolph 39 42:07 13:34
59 1752 1423 Kirk Demars 35 46:45 15:03
60 377 1521 Jeff Edwards 35 Georgetown 52:16 16:50



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35-39

Place No. Overall Name Age City Time Pace
1 349 127 Tsveta Dikoff 36 Farmington Hills 22:20 7:12
2 513 133 Dorit Hammerling 37 Ann Arbor 22:30 7:15
3 199 148 Margaret Caird 35 Ann Arbor 22:46 7:20
4 103 196 Jennifer Becker 35 Pinckey 23:29 7:34
5 1173 202 Shelle Roma 36 Marietta 23:35 7:36
6 992 204 Kimberly Noonan 36 Washington 23:37 7:36
7 54 207 Ann Auiler 35 New York 23:38 7:37
8 858 234 Amy Marks 35 Norfolk 24:12 7:48
9 1774 256 Yaroslava Nechalva 38 24:32 7:54
10 260 280 Stacy Colias 38 Ann Arbor 24:48 7:59
11 1477 316 Kristin Wittenbach 35 Canton 25:18 8:09
12 31 329 Greta Anderson-Finn 37 Ann Arbor 25:28 8:12
13 904 345 Kimberly McQueen 36 Suffolk 25:37 8:15
14 902 351 Davina McNaney 39 Pinckney 25:44 8:17
15 1422 377 Stacey Walter 38 Albany 26:03 8:23
16 238 431 Ching-Hua Chen-Ritzo 35 Mahopac 26:40 8:35
17 1326 459 Deborah Summers 37 Bermuda Dunes 27:03 8:43
18 1575 468 Johna Laprad 36 Monroe 27:13 8:46
19 1583 481 Claudia Lopez 35 Pinckney 27:21 8:48
20 6 486 Beth Adas 36 Brighton 27:25 8:50
21 71 532 Stephanie Baldwin 39 Washington 27:57 9:00
22 600 556 Abbie Horky 37 Manchester 28:16 9:06
23 933 559 Lisa Mirel 36 Silver Spring 28:17 9:07
24 1484 560 Laura Woods 35 Manchester 28:17 9:07
25 935 562 Kathy Mitchell 38 Holland 28:19 9:07
26 1470 573 Eleanor Winslow 37 Saline 28:25 9:09
27 73 612 Amy Bank 38 Ann Arbor 28:54 9:18
28 687 641 Jenifer Keliikuli 39 Northville 29:11 9:24
29 770 660 Cindi Larson 39 Milan 29:18 9:26
30 1213 696 Angela Schmorrow 36 Ann Arbor 29:46 9:35
31 1503 700 Erin Zurbuchen 37 Ann Arbor 29:51 9:37
32 487 703 Amy Gottfried 36 Ann Arbor 29:52 9:37
33 516 734 Elizabeth Hampton 37 Jackson 30:21 9:46
34 587 737 Kelly Hodges 39 Holt 30:23 9:47
35 1420 778 Martha Walsh 39 Ann Arbor 30:44 9:54
36 1462 790 Naomi Williams 35 Ann Arbor 30:49 9:56
37 899 795 Heather McKaig 39 Brighton 30:51 9:56
38 672 814 Angela Kaimal 38 Ann Arbor 31:07 10:01
39 1300 827 Mary Stidham 38 Kokomo 31:15 10:04
40 1514 839 Danielle Schaffer 38 Ypsilanti 31:21 10:06
41 234 847 Leslie Chavez 39 Tecumseh 31:25 10:07
42 405 914 Michelle Everett 35 Midland 32:19 10:25
43 750 915 Amber Lacroix 35 Ann Arbor 32:20 10:25
44 769 916 Nancy Laroy 36 Monroe 32:21 10:25
45 660 941 Heather Johnstone 36 Plymouth 32:35 10:30
46 1605 1000 Stephanie Goetz 37 Ypsilanti 33:22 10:45
47 1318 1001 Kate Stroud 36 Ypsilanti 33:25 10:46
48 156 1003 Trelawny Boynton 36 Ann Arbor 33:28 10:47
49 1656 1012 Shabnum Mehra 36 San Francisco 33:36 10:49
50 1499 1016 Lara Zielin 36 Ypsilanti 33:40 10:51
51 702 1035 Suzanne Kessler 36 Ann Arbor 33:54 10:55
52 1777 1067 Taryn Petryk 36 34:22 11:04
53 1769 1089 Danielle Rocchini 36 34:51 11:13
54 975 1093 Pavithra Natarajan 38 Santa Rosa Beach 34:53 11:14
55 585 1114 Rachel Hobbs 35 Ypsilanti 35:23 11:24
56 638 1117 Krista Jarvey 38 Ypsilanti 35:23 11:24
57 570 1119 Monica Hewitt 37 Woodbury 35:25 11:24
58 267 1122 Karen Connelly 38 Toledo 35:29 11:26
59 1361 1125 Colleen Thompson 38 Ypsilanti 35:34 11:27
60 1236 1137 Reena Shah 38 Geneva 35:51 11:33
61 931 1168 Melissa Minuth 35 Saline 36:34 11:47
62 897 1188 Carrie McIntyre 36 Edina 36:50 11:52
63 690 1257 Laura Kelly 39 Brighton 38:40 12:27
64 332 1286 Kristi Delongchamp 35 Pinckney 39:43 12:47
65 889 1312 Christina McDonald 39 Grand Blanc 40:44 13:07
66 362 1317 Airlie Drozdowski 35 Saline 40:49 13:08
67 1186 1320 Kelly Rysso 35 Brighton 40:58 13:12
68 937 1330 Sharla Mohney 38 Ann Arbor 41:12 13:16
69 674 1341 Robyn Kaiser 38 Ypsilanti 41:37 13:24
70 224 1344 Shelby Cavnar 36 Chicago 41:52 13:29
71 1687 1354 Anna Burgess 36 42:16 13:37
72 1011 1357 Takiya Ogwin 37 Lithonia 42:49 13:47
73 681 1421 Jackie Kazaleh 37 Ann Arbor 46:38 15:01
74 1438 1434 Katrina Welch 35 Commerce Township 47:22 15:15
75 989 1441 Jenna Nikesch 36 Novi 47:37 15:20
76 1093 1457 Angie Pratt 36 Universal City 48:22 15:34
77 1031 1467 Armida Parala 37 University Heights 49:17 15:52
78 1481 1472 Jessica Wood 36 South Lyon 49:33 15:57
79 1394 1480 Ericka Utz 39 Howell 50:22 16:13
80 1073 1529 Fay Poissant 36 Ypsilanti 52:35 16:56
81 880 1530 Michelle McAllister 37 Ypsilanti 52:36 16:56
82 1566 1552 Tamara Turkai 39 Ypsilanti 53:53 17:21
83 351 1567 Heather Dillaway 38 Ann Arbor 54:28 17:32
84 1041 1601 Jennifer Peck 35 Hixson 57:32 18:32
85 1211 1603 Hannah Schecher 36 Bartlett 57:42 18:35
86 1149 1620 Rebecca Robinson 35 Saint Petersburg 59:22 19:07



MALE AGE GROUP: 40-44

Place No. Overall Name Age City Time Pace
1 879 11 Paul Mayer 44 Ann Arbor 18:05 5:50
2 1628 19 Tom Fitzsimmons 43 Ann Arbor 18:39 6:00
3 1040 25 Eric Pear 42 Saline 18:55 6:06
4 4 39 Jason Adams 40 Saline 19:47 6:22
5 668 51 Kurt Junge 43 Cardiff By The Sea 20:17 6:32
6 245 55 Jon Cioffi 44 Ann Arbor 20:24 6:34
7 1097 119 Kyle Pullen 40 Ann Arbor 22:09 7:08
8 181 134 Dan Bryne 40 Howell 22:30 7:15
9 317 136 Joel Dalton 43 Ann Arbor 22:33 7:16
10 198 147 Andrew Caird 40 Ann Arbor 22:46 7:20
11 1530 182 Victor Arredondo 42 West Chester 23:14 7:29
12 1537 189 Matt Statman 41 Ann Arbor 23:24 7:32
13 1360 230 Tom Thomas 42 Austin 24:10 7:47
14 1471 282 Jim Winslow 42 Saline 24:48 7:59
15 1644 300 Gary Tono 42 25:06 8:05
16 374 311 Carmi Edwards 44 Linden 25:15 8:08
17 361 328 Jim Dowling 41 Ann Arbor 25:26 8:12
18 586 342 David Hochrein 42 Dexter 25:34 8:14
19 1023 349 Doug Ostrowski 40 South Lyon 25:40 8:16
20 1564 353 Barry Dunietz 43 Ann Arbor 25:44 8:17
21 588 364 William Hodges 41 Holt 25:52 8:20
22 775 389 Michael Larson 42 Brighton 26:09 8:25
23 273 449 Ramon Corpuz 42 Ypsilanti 26:56 8:40
24 1314 488 Marc Straka 43 San Francisco 27:26 8:50
25 499 511 Mark Groll 41 Columbus 27:46 8:56
26 70 529 Michael Baldwin 41 Milton 27:57 9:00
27 1286 537 Jan Stegemann 44 Ann Arbor 28:02 9:02
28 1676 545 Lance Pacernick 43 Buffalo Grove 28:07 9:03
29 1343 551 Jeffrey Taylor 40 Farmington 28:12 9:05
30 1315 582 Paul Straka 40 Ann Arbor 28:31 9:11
31 517 600 Lou Hampton 42 Jackson 28:47 9:16
32 1099 614 Ken Pumford 44 Northville 28:54 9:18
33 328 697 Kevin Davis 43 Chelsea 29:48 9:36
34 30 708 Todd Anderson 41 Grand Ledge 30:02 9:40
35 639 736 Paul Jefferies 44 Ann Arbor 30:23 9:47
36 1016 775 Mike Olson 40 Ypsilanti 30:43 9:54
37 1362 779 Ken Thompson 40 Ypsilanti 30:44 9:54
38 372 787 Christopher Edge 42 Baltimore 30:46 9:55
39 1324 871 Dave Sullivan 44 Grass Lake 31:41 10:12
40 300 872 Greg Crecelius 44 Mason 31:42 10:13
41 302 934 Stephen Crecelius 44 Plymouth 32:30 10:28
42 742 974 Oliver Kripfgans 42 Ann Arbor 32:59 10:37
43 1005 1028 Mike O'Kronley 40 Howell 33:51 10:54
44 1506 1053 Thomas Zurbuchen 43 Ann Arbor 34:07 10:59
45 1590 1056 John Corey 44 Cincinnati 34:10 11:00
46 1110 1063 Matthew Ranville 40 Ann Arbor 34:20 11:03
47 569 1118 David Hewitt 41 Woodbury 35:25 11:24
48 50 1182 Joseph Arulandu 40 Valparaiso 36:46 11:50
49 786 1203 Ric Lawson 42 Ann Arbor 36:56 11:54
50 1351 1208 John Tesmer 43 Ann Arbor 36:59 11:55
51 132 1220 James Bloom 41 Black Canyon City 37:25 12:03
52 680 1271 Jim Karnopp 44 Ypsilanti 39:21 12:40
53 371 1292 Jerome Ebel 43 Westland 39:56 12:52
54 593 1303 Erich Hofacker 44 Fort Wayne 40:22 13:00
55 20 1367 Yair Andegeko 43 Grand Rapids 43:28 14:00
56 691 1394 Mike Kelly 42 Brighton 44:34 14:21
57 928 1413 Richard Millunchick 42 Ann Arbor 45:56 14:47
58 1043 1587 Tj Peck 40 Hixson 56:14 18:06



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40-44

Place No. Overall Name Age City Time Pace
1 316 140 Jackie Dalton 44 Ann Arbor 22:38 7:17
2 418 143 Jennifer Fike 44 Ann Arbor 22:43 7:19
3 99 144 Jeanne Bayers 42 Baltimore 22:43 7:19
4 881 170 Angie McCalla 40 Chelsea 23:06 7:26
5 255 219 Tracey Cohen 40 Farmington Hills 23:55 7:42
6 1050 254 Jennifer Peters 40 Brighton 24:31 7:54
7 172 255 Lisa Brower 44 Ypsilanti 24:31 7:54
8 1436 264 Josephine Weeden 43 Saline 24:37 7:56
9 1452 324 Mn Wiersema 40 Ann Arbor 25:24 8:11
10 1230 325 Michele Schwegman 41 Oxford 25:24 8:11
11 1260 361 Christine Slezak 41 Davison 25:50 8:19
12 836 362 Sheila Lynn 41 Black Canyon City 25:51 8:19
13 1376 405 Andrea Tomczak 44 Davison 26:19 8:29
14 1550 435 Amber Stanley 41 Holly 26:40 8:35
15 803 536 Gianna Lete 42 Ann Arbor 28:01 9:01
16 733 540 Sheila Koszycki 44 Ann Arbor 28:05 9:03
17 1287 543 Elizabeth Stehouwer 41 Ann Arbor 28:06 9:03
18 378 558 Kathy Edwards 42 Linden 28:17 9:07
19 1235 561 Ann Settimi 40 Evanston 28:18 9:07
20 417 563 Jany Fidh 41 Saline 28:19 9:07
21 631 580 Amy Janowicz 40 Ann Arbor 28:30 9:11
22 917 584 Lori Michewicz 42 Fenton 28:35 9:12
23 1330 615 Valerie Swartz 42 Lakewood 28:54 9:19
24 105 692 Denise Becszlko 42 Ann Arbor 29:44 9:35
25 97 699 Anne Bayerl 41 Richardson 29:51 9:37
26 652 780 Katharine Johnson 43 Chicago 30:45 9:54
27 1679 842 Elisabeth Weinstein 42 Ann Arbor 31:22 10:06
28 162 883 Casey Branch 43 South Lyon 31:53 10:16
29 859 885 Lydia Marks-Wilt 44 Tecumseh 31:56 10:17
30 1237 889 Leslie Shanlian 41 Howell 32:03 10:19
31 765 906 Stacie Larabell 43 Canton 32:13 10:23
32 266 918 Bridget Connelly 44 Toledo 32:22 10:25
33 428 921 Careylynn Flaugher 44 Gregory 32:24 10:26
34 441 937 Lisa Franklin 41 Ann Arbor 32:33 10:29
35 1358 950 Carla Thomas 41 Austin 32:45 10:33
36 82 979 Irene Barnard 41 Brooklyn 33:02 10:38
37 1140 982 Laura Ringel 41 Lowell 33:07 10:40
38 299 988 Cindy Crecelius 44 Plymouth 33:14 10:42
39 1012 1018 Julee Okronley 40 Howell 33:43 10:51
40 395 1021 Teri Emrich 43 Royal Oak 33:45 10:52
41 357 1023 Susan Dooley 42 Howell 33:45 10:52
42 851 1037 Marla Mangeot 43 Ann Arbor 33:55 10:55
43 1000 1043 Carrie O'Keefe 43 Saline 34:00 10:57
44 1630 1044 Cheryl Smith 42 Manchester 34:01 10:57
45 1520 1060 Kathleen Dennis 43 Saline 34:15 11:02
46 1275 1065 Solomia Soroka 40 Ann Arbor 34:21 11:04
47 1015 1072 Denise Olson 41 Ypsilanti 34:32 11:07
48 422 1077 Cynthia Finger 42 Saline 34:39 11:10
49 1074 1102 Amy Poland 44 College Grove 35:09 11:19
50 397 1123 Cindy Ervin 42 Ypsilanti 35:30 11:26
51 731 1132 Ellen Kopmanis 40 Monroe 35:40 11:29
52 878 1142 Diana Maxwell 42 Commerce Twp. 35:58 11:35
53 1284 1178 Kathy Stark 40 Lakeland 36:44 11:50
54 1145 1194 Jacqui Robbins 40 Ann Arbor 36:52 11:52
55 456 1198 Kristen Garlock 41 Ann Arbor 36:53 11:52
56 749 1200 Pam Labadie 43 Ann Arbor 36:53 11:53
57 1616 1202 Shelly Rettell 42 Ann Arbor 36:54 11:53
58 1352 1209 Valerie Tesmer 42 Ann Arbor 37:01 11:55
59 685 1245 Lisa Keefauver 40 Ann Arbor 38:11 12:18
60 1623 1252 Cyndi Teegarden 41 Clinton 38:21 12:21
61 1573 1263 Amy Bates 40 Tecumseh 38:57 12:33
62 1396 1268 Amy Van Epps 42 Lafayette 39:17 12:39
63 141 1283 Michelle Bonnett 40 West Bloomfield 39:38 12:46
64 1109 1327 Erin Ranville 40 Ann Arbor 41:08 13:15
65 18 1337 Ruth Andegeko 41 Grand Rapids 41:27 13:21
66 945 1364 Tamara Moore 41 Saline 43:16 13:56
67 1368 1375 Joan Tibai 44 Carleton 43:46 14:06
68 669 1403 Naomi Junge 43 Cardiff By The Sea 45:00 14:29
69 802 1405 Laurie Leskovitz 41 Farmington Hills 45:00 14:29
70 927 1414 Joanna Millunchick 43 Ann Arbor 45:59 14:48
71 797 1443 Laura Leister 40 Ypsilanti 47:49 15:24
72 1780 1445 Joella McNeill 42 47:53 15:25
73 644 1469 Loralee Jernas 42 Howell 49:24 15:54
74 1126 1497 Courtney Reddy 41 Ann Arbor 51:16 16:31
75 1555 1509 Johanne Wilson 41 Dearborn Hgts 52:02 16:45
76 363 1513 Lisa Duff 41 Whitmore Lake 52:09 16:48
77 1528 1528 Heather Arredondo 41 West Chester 52:26 16:53
78 573 1541 Kelly Hickey 44 Saline 53:19 17:10
79 1038 1546 Eszter Pattantyus 44 Amsterdam 53:41 17:17
80 1800 1557 Zoe Dunn 41 54:15 17:28
81 1552 1572 Jane Larson 41 Brighton 54:53 17:40
82 1519 1597 Sandra Silva 41 Las Vegas 57:12 18:25
83 1521 1598 Jennifer Belaire 42 Ypsilanti 57:12 18:25
84 1754 1608 Karena Katchuba 43 Novi 58:21 18:47
85 1796 1609 Kelli Kalash 40 58:22 18:47
86 519 1613 Mary Hancock 44 Ann Arbor 58:28 18:50
87 778 1622 Andrea Lauchu 40 Saline 59:51 19:16
88 443 1623 Debi Freeman 43 Ann Arbor 1:00:30 19:29



MALE AGE GROUP: 45-49

Place No. Overall Name Age City Time Pace
1 611 40 James Hunter 47 Saline 19:49 6:23
2 946 48 Christopher Morin 46 Chicago 20:12 6:30
3 1327 54 Roger Sunahara 48 Ann Arbor 20:22 6:34
4 344 80 Rich Dewald 47 Clinton 21:14 6:50
5 1660 82 Tyrone Thomas 45 Orange Park 21:15 6:51
6 1313 83 Eric Straka 45 Ann Arbor 21:17 6:51
7 173 87 Michael Brower 47 Ypsilanti 21:24 6:53
8 1588 90 Bobby Degutis 47 Ann Arbor 21:26 6:54
9 368 101 Kurt Dutcher 48 Dexter 21:44 7:00
10 665 106 Tim Josephs 45 Milford Village 21:56 7:04
11 1435 130 Andrew Weeden 47 Saline 22:24 7:13
12 85 163 Michael Barr 46 Ann Arbor 22:58 7:24
13 1513 164 Stuart Marley 45 Ann Arbor 22:59 7:24
14 257 187 Allen Cole 45 Chelsea 23:21 7:31
15 1496 194 Jim Zamberlan 47 Ann Arbor 23:27 7:33
16 493 197 Glenn Green 47 Dexter 23:29 7:34
17 724 205 Jeff Knowlan 49 Waldron 23:37 7:36
18 1771 211 Temple Burling 48 23:41 7:38
19 1075 220 Roger Ponniah 45 Chicago 23:58 7:43
20 1516 247 Larry O'Sullivan 47 Ypsilanti 24:24 7:51
21 952 268 Mark Mueting 46 Dexter 24:39 7:56
22 1458 283 Steven Willaert 48 Ann Arbor 24:50 8:00
23 918 284 Bob Miller 47 Ann Arbor 24:52 8:00
24 991 331 Charles Noffsinger 45 Ann Arbor 25:28 8:12
25 33 399 Gregg Andres 45 Portage 26:14 8:27
26 615 401 Peter Hunter 45 Naperville 26:15 8:27
27 583 402 David Hill 49 Redondo Beach 26:18 8:28
28 1663 403 Kris Wenzel 46 New Hudson 26:18 8:28
29 1700 422 John Kelley 47 26:33 8:33
30 383 497 Dan Eitzman 49 Saline 27:33 8:52
31 1412 502 Geno Walker 49 Carleton 27:34 8:53
32 1261 547 David Smit 48 Ann Arbor 28:09 9:04
33 120 550 Marty Beyer 45 Dayton 28:11 9:05
34 435 567 James Fortney 48 Numica 28:20 9:08
35 823 620 Jonathan Locke 46 South Lyon 28:58 9:20
36 1773 631 Brent Gillespe 47 29:04 9:22
37 1019 662 James Ortiz 47 Brighton 29:18 9:26
38 86 665 Benjamin Bartscht 46 Ann Arbor 29:22 9:27
39 559 680 Peter Henke 46 Ann Arbor 29:33 9:31
40 508 682 Jeff Hagenmaier 49 Canton 29:34 9:31
41 737 686 Peter Kotila 48 Ann Arbor 29:34 9:31
42 1779 693 Daniel Velez 48 29:44 9:35
43 1114 720 Ulrich Raschke 49 Ann Arbor 30:10 9:43
44 1003 764 Steve O'Keefe 45 Saline 30:38 9:52
45 608 817 Charles Huff 46 Ann Arbor 31:08 10:01
46 413 822 Greg Farris 48 Ann Arbor 31:10 10:02
47 500 856 Stevin Groth 49 Toledo 31:28 10:08
48 1229 867 Steve Schwartz 49 Toronto 31:40 10:12
49 106 880 John Belknap 49 Manchester 31:50 10:15
50 110 911 Hassane Benmoussa 46 Whitmore Lake 32:18 10:24
51 788 932 James Lazarus 45 Ann Arbor 32:29 10:28
52 818 936 Stephen Little 48 South Lyon 32:33 10:29
53 292 955 Jeffrey Cramer 47 Glenview 32:47 10:34
54 1305 992 Rick Stites 45 Ann Arbor 33:16 10:43
55 603 1041 Kevin Hoxsey 48 Holland 33:58 10:56
56 69 1047 Paul Baker 45 Maybee 34:03 10:58
57 1547 1075 Tory Phillips 47 Worthington 34:38 11:09
58 314 1085 John Dahler 49 Ann Arbor 34:46 11:12
59 1103 1088 Larry Pydyn 46 Canton 34:50 11:13
60 1072 1103 Roland Pohlman 45 Ann Arbor 35:10 11:19
61 1618 1189 David Rettell 45 Ann Arbor 36:51 11:52
62 1522 1210 Brian Dennis 47 Saline 37:06 11:57
63 636 1236 Ibrahim Jarjoura 48 Ann Arbor 37:52 12:11
64 1054 1239 Robert Petersmark 47 Saline 38:02 12:15
65 1619 1267 Chris Sorensen 46 Ypsilanti 39:16 12:39
66 158 1270 Kevin Bradtke 48 Ypsilanti 39:20 12:40
67 568 1348 Robert Hettmansperger 46 Louisville 42:05 13:33
68 1781 1390 Michael McNeill 45 44:32 14:20
69 549 1436 Michael Hecker 48 Bend 47:36 15:20
70 578 1471 Tom Hickey 48 Saline 49:32 15:57
71 461 1489 Mark Gentry 47 Ypsilanti 50:38 16:18
72 1122 1583 Richard Rayappan 45 Canton 55:47 17:58
73 518 1614 Kent Hancock 48 Ann Arbor 58:29 18:50



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45-49

Place No. Overall Name Age City Time Pace
1 495 177 Carmen Green-Lee 47 Ann Arbor 23:12 7:28
2 892 203 Megan McFarland 49 Brooklyn 23:36 7:36
3 817 210 Sahoko Little 48 South Lyon 23:41 7:38
4 261 266 Julia Collins 49 Ypsilanti 24:38 7:56
5 216 335 Melody Carmichael 49 Temperance 25:29 8:12
6 319 426 Martha Daniels 46 Garden City 26:38 8:35
7 200 509 Susan Campbell 48 Raymond 27:43 8:56
8 246 527 Anne Clark 45 Pinckney 27:56 9:00
9 98 579 Jeanne Bayerl 46 Louisville 28:29 9:10
10 1533 592 Valerie Stone 46 Ann Arbor 28:41 9:14
11 1365 621 Kathleen Thurn 46 Plymouth 28:59 9:20
12 1775 630 Sile Omodhrain 45 29:04 9:22
13 683 637 Alice Keane 46 Forest Hills 29:10 9:24
14 1206 646 Jamie Saville 47 Ann Arbor 29:14 9:25
15 747 677 Kelly Kurtz 45 Ann Arbor 29:32 9:31
16 1451 681 Theresa White 45 Canton 29:34 9:31
17 1113 698 Carolyn Raschke 47 Ann Arbor 29:48 9:36
18 414 820 Karen Farris 48 Ann Arbor 31:09 10:02
19 1032 832 Tina Paraventi 49 Ypsilanti 31:17 10:04
20 1611 853 Laurie Lindstrom 48 Manistique 31:26 10:08
21 1548 882 Jami Phillips 45 Worthington 31:50 10:15
22 885 927 Jana McCluskey 46 Aliso Viejo 32:28 10:27
23 1801 933 Ruth Moscow 49 32:30 10:28
24 1473 939 Mary Wise 47 Milan 32:34 10:29
25 345 945 Amy Diehl 49 Saline 32:39 10:31
26 1306 1006 Stacey Stites 45 Ann Arbor 33:32 10:48
27 1568 1009 Christina Denicolo 45 Suay 33:33 10:48
28 1267 1027 Libby Smith 47 Northville 33:48 10:53
29 221 1036 Meg Castro 49 Wayne 33:54 10:55
30 420 1052 Lori Finch 47 Newport News 34:04 10:58
31 1509 1101 Char Gengler 45 Ann Arbor 35:09 11:19
32 732 1127 Sherin Koshy-Eitzman 48 Saline 35:36 11:28
33 1132 1135 Connie Renfer 46 Addison 35:48 11:32
34 1212 1143 Kimberly Schmitt 46 Milan 35:58 11:35
35 725 1145 Shelley Knowlan 48 Waldron 36:00 11:36
36 453 1157 Anita Gannon 46 Saline 36:14 11:40
37 359 1159 Akosua Dow 48 Ypsilanti 36:14 11:40
38 1053 1181 Lisa Petersmark 45 Saline 36:45 11:50
39 739 1229 Amy Krentzman 46 Ann Arbor 37:41 12:08
40 871 1231 Malinda Matney 45 Ann Arbor 37:42 12:08
41 220 1232 Sandy Castle 46 Ypsilanti 37:44 12:09
42 1410 1237 Beverly Waite 48 Plymouth 37:52 12:12
43 682 1256 Kathleen Kazniczci 49 Petersburg 38:36 12:26
44 318 1259 Robin Dame 46 Saline 38:40 12:27
45 264 1260 Michelle Conforti 49 South Lyon 38:48 12:30
46 94 1262 Nicolette Bateson 47 Novi 38:54 12:32
47 1348 1264 Kristi Tesarz 47 Canton 38:58 12:33
48 1205 1278 Cecilia Sauter 48 Ann Arbor 39:36 12:45
49 270 1304 Kristiane Cooper 48 Ashburn 40:22 13:00
50 522 1305 Malynn Hannewald 45 Stockbridge 40:23 13:00
51 1224 1306 Robin Schultz-Purves 48 Ann Arbor 40:26 13:01
52 1045 1324 Barbara Peek 47 Carrollton 41:04 13:13
53 1432 1335 Laurie Weber 49 Trenton 41:17 13:18
54 205 1350 Tamalyn Canell 49 Ann Arbor 42:10 13:35
55 1302 1358 Heather Stites 45 Ann Arbor 42:49 13:47
56 138 1372 Martha Bohn 47 Chicago 43:42 14:04
57 1095 1373 Lisa Psarouthakis 49 Ann Arbor 43:43 14:04
58 309 1388 Diana Curran-Galejs 47 Brighton 44:28 14:19
59 834 1404 Toni Lucas 45 Farmington Hills 45:00 14:29
60 547 1440 Karen Hecker 46 Bend 47:37 15:20
61 1692 1504 Julie Steiff 47 51:50 16:41
62 38 1516 Mariann Apley 48 Ann Arbor 52:13 16:49
63 758 1523 Rita Lane 49 Butler 52:17 16:50
64 502 1560 Cathy Gurnee 48 Farmington Hills 54:19 17:29
65 1119 1592 Josephin Rayappan 48 Canton 56:36 18:13
66 997 1596 Carin Nowak 49 Ypsilanti 56:52 18:19



MALE AGE GROUP: 50-54

Place No. Overall Name Age City Time Pace
1 1772 31 Dave Furey 53 19:15 6:12
2 1624 56 Dave Thurston 51 Ann Arbor 20:25 6:35
3 896 62 Tom McHugh 50 Novi 20:34 6:38
4 766 75 John Larin 52 Ann Arbor 21:04 6:47
5 214 104 Edward Carmichael 53 Temperance 21:48 7:01
6 1400 105 Andre Vasher 53 Ann Arbor 21:54 7:03
7 1256 108 Mark Slade 52 Ann Arbor 21:59 7:05
8 1538 117 Michael Fitzsimmons 52 Ann Arbor 22:07 7:07
9 331 121 Jim Debrincat 53 Livonia 22:10 7:09
10 1594 157 Robert Metz 53 New York 22:53 7:22
11 1014 191 James Olsen 50 Ann Arbor 23:25 7:33
12 1758 201 Jiminee Cricket 50 23:34 7:36
13 193 208 Marty Burke 51 Charlestown 23:38 7:37
14 1783 215 David Mengebier 54 Ann Arbor 23:45 7:39
15 1384 218 Derek Tully 50 Indianaplois 23:51 7:41
16 838 246 Philip MacFarland 50 Ann Arbor 24:22 7:51
17 29 277 Steve Anderson 52 Boyne City 24:43 7:58
18 334 297 Art Demonte 54 Ann Arbor 25:04 8:04
19 700 333 Tom Kerr 51 Ann Arbor 25:28 8:12
20 938 340 Frank Moore 51 Ann Arbor 25:33 8:14
21 93 359 Douglas Bateson 51 Novi 25:47 8:18
22 843 369 Joe Mahowald 51 Ann Arbor 25:55 8:21
23 161 383 Robert Brady 54 Brighton 26:06 8:24
24 108 388 James Bence 54 Okemos 26:07 8:25
25 458 390 Douglas Geiger 52 Saline 26:09 8:25
26 262 438 John Colosimo 54 Saline 26:46 8:37
27 531 465 Glenn Harris 53 Ann Arbor 27:09 8:45
28 598 517 Norman Hogikyan 50 Ann Arbor 27:49 8:58
29 1264 524 David Smith 53 Milan 27:55 8:59
30 890 538 Richard McEachin 54 Ann Arbor 28:03 9:02
31 308 645 Mike Cummings 54 South Lyon 29:12 9:24
32 482 747 Daniel Golze 53 Ann Arbor 30:27 9:48
33 1146 760 Rick Robbins 50 Lisle 30:37 9:52
34 1221 766 Georg Schulte 51 Whitemore Lake 30:39 9:52
35 1654 772 Richard Dekeon 53 30:41 9:53
36 666 783 Bernard Judge 53 Ann Arbor 30:45 9:54
37 820 803 Thomas Litzler 52 Ann Arbor 30:54 9:57
38 1389 806 Bill Upton 54 Ann Arbor 30:55 9:58
39 1259 807 Steve Slesinski 52 Ann Arbor 30:59 9:59
40 1593 824 Daniel Mitas 54 Ann Arbor 31:14 10:04
41 115 840 Marc Bermann 51 Pittsburgh 31:22 10:06
42 1249 865 Pete Siers 50 Ann Arbor 31:39 10:12
43 1674 868 Jeff McCarthy 50 Plymouth 31:40 10:12
44 23 869 David Anderson 51 Ypsilanti 31:40 10:12
45 204 878 Robert Canell 52 Ann Arbor 31:47 10:14
46 1803 922 Robert Cohen 50 32:24 10:26
47 154 964 Roger Bourne 52 Ypsilanti 32:51 10:35
48 145 970 Allen Borton 54 Ann Arbor 32:55 10:36
49 252 978 John Clough III 53 Troy 33:02 10:38
50 472 1019 Steve Gissiner 53 Ann Arbor 33:43 10:51
51 1407 1069 Mike Villaire 51 Livonia 34:29 11:06
52 752 1099 Kevin Laetsch 54 Grass Lake 35:08 11:19
53 544 1129 John Head 53 Brighton 35:37 11:28
54 1762 1224 Brian Hirsch 50 37:30 12:05
55 269 1302 David Cooper 53 Ashburn 40:21 13:00
56 1292 1322 Steve Stein 52 Ann Arbor 41:03 13:13
57 37 1325 Dale Apley 50 Ann Arbor 41:05 13:14
58 729 1328 Mike Koinis 53 Bellaire 41:09 13:15
59 490 1339 Jim Gray 51 Plymouth 41:32 13:23
60 1366 1422 Dennis Tibai 51 Carleton 46:38 15:01
61 555 1452 Randy Heiser 54 Brighton 48:19 15:33
62 1240 1483 Chuck Shaver 51 Ann Arbor 50:26 16:14
63 1142 1503 Kerry Ritter 54 Britton 51:50 16:41
64 969 1508 C. Daniel Myers 54 Ann Arbor 51:58 16:44
65 364 1533 Michael Duff 51 Whitmore Lake 52:41 16:58
66 748 1561 Morgan La Pan 52 Ann Arbor 54:20 17:30
67 924 1584 Gerald Miller Jr 52 Manchester 55:47 17:58



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50-54

Place No. Overall Name Age City Time Pace
1 868 303 Pj Martin 50 Dexter 25:08 8:06
2 1475 365 Shannon Wiseman 54 Ypsilanti 25:53 8:20
3 828 392 Carolyn Lovell 53 Ann Arbor 26:10 8:26
4 355 451 Terri Dolsey-Johnson 51 Waterford 26:59 8:41
5 1666 458 Wendy Kern 51 Ann Arbor 27:02 8:42
6 92 533 Susan Bates 50 Ann Arbor 27:59 9:01
7 28 546 Shiela Anderson 53 Pontiac 28:09 9:04
8 1382 595 Barbara Tully 50 Indianapolis 28:42 9:14
9 711 610 Elizabeth Kimberly 51 Chagrin Falls 28:54 9:18
10 1558 668 Kristina Walker 50 Ann Arbor 29:22 9:28
11 509 694 Stephanie Hale 50 Ann Arbor 29:45 9:35
12 1134 735 Diane Reynolds 53 Ann Arbor 30:21 9:46
13 767 743 Linda Larin 52 Ann Arbor 30:26 9:48
14 957 791 Carol Murdoch-Kinch 50 Ann Arbor 30:50 9:56
15 1048 861 Liz Perpich 50 Ann Arbor 31:33 10:10
16 1316 877 Cheryl Strange-Laetsc 52 Grass Lake 31:47 10:14
17 561 890 Cynthia Hernandez 54 Ann Arbor 32:03 10:19
18 801 900 Sarah Leonard 54 Ft. Wayne 32:08 10:21
19 1258 903 Monica Slesinski 51 Ann Arbor 32:09 10:21
20 1310 904 Ingrid Stoltzfus 50 Souderton 32:11 10:22
21 1098 907 Marcella Pulte 50 Ann Arbor 32:16 10:23
22 310 935 Pamela Cusumano 50 Brighton 32:32 10:29
23 53 946 Sharolyn Aschenbrenner 54 Pinckney 32:41 10:31
24 962 969 Teri Murphy 54 Ann Arbor 32:54 10:36
25 170 984 Vickie Brooks 51 Ann Arbor 33:08 10:40
26 730 1050 Rena Koinis 53 Bellaire 34:04 10:58
27 2 1061 Therese Adamowski 50 South Lyon 34:15 11:02
28 1406 1070 Debbie Villaire 53 Livonia 34:30 11:07
29 1291 1076 Lori Stein 54 Ann Arbor 34:38 11:09
30 1681 1078 Carol Bingel 51 34:39 11:10
31 719 1098 Laura King-Moore 52 Ann Arbor 35:08 11:19
32 152 1100 Darlene Bourne 50 Saline 35:09 11:19
33 1359 1109 Susan Thomas 50 Ann Arbor 35:18 11:22
34 699 1148 Cathy Kerr 50 Ann Arbor 36:05 11:37
35 263 1179 Sheila Compton 54 Manchester 36:45 11:50
36 792 1221 Karen Lee 50 Vancouver 37:29 12:04
37 125 1228 Joan Blackley 52 Plymouth 37:38 12:07
38 813 1243 Susan Lincoln 54 Plymouth 38:06 12:16
39 964 1244 Sharron Murray 52 Beverly Hills 38:07 12:17
40 571 1277 Elizabeth Hickey 54 Reynoldsburg 39:33 12:44
41 825 1288 Elle Loesch 51 Ann Arbor 39:48 12:49
42 939 1300 Jennifer Moore 50 Ann Arbor 40:15 12:58
43 1 1361 Sue Zazo 51 South Lyon 43:06 13:53
44 921 1399 Linda Miller 51 Quakertown 44:50 14:26
45 26 1409 Pat Anderson 53 Saline 45:20 14:36
46 580 1417 Candy Higginbotham 54 Ypsilanti 46:19 14:55
47 470 1456 Jayne Gissiner 50 Ann Arbor 48:22 15:34
48 192 1468 Donna Burke 51 Charlestown 49:23 15:54
49 1776 1475 Maribeth Burke 52 49:35 15:58
50 999 1506 Gail O'Brien 54 Milan 51:52 16:42
51 632 1532 Barbara Janowiecki 51 Flat Rock 52:40 16:57
52 1242 1538 Elizabeth Sheets 53 Maumee 53:11 17:07
53 1067 1545 Victoria Plonski 52 Dearborn 53:36 17:15
54 968 1550 Ann Myers 51 Ann Arbor 53:50 17:20
55 1059 1626 Brenda Phillips 53 Ann Arbor 1:00:44 19:33



MALE AGE GROUP: 55-59

Place No. Overall Name Age City Time Pace
1 852 71 Mike Manz 57 Ann Arbor 20:54 6:44
2 1571 118 Jim Priore 56 Ann Arbor 22:07 7:08
3 1507 138 Michael Romej 56 Ann Arbor 22:35 7:17
4 232 192 Kee Man Chang 59 Ann Arbor 23:26 7:33
5 425 200 Larry Fishchetti 57 Ypsilanti 23:33 7:35
6 1191 216 John Salvette 56 Ann Arbor 23:48 7:40
7 497 243 Arthur Greene 56 Ann Arbor 24:20 7:50
8 1346 270 John Ternes 55 Ann Arbor 24:40 7:57
9 1464 366 Timm Williams 59 Ann Arbor 25:53 8:20
10 1415 417 Brian Walrath 59 Spring Arbor 26:29 8:32
11 1787 433 Fritz Yunck 58 26:40 8:35
12 594 500 Thomas Hoffman 55 Saline 27:34 8:53
13 1657 523 Doub Smith 56 Dexter 27:54 8:59
14 562 569 Steve Hernandez 56 Ann Arbor 28:22 9:08
15 446 570 Peter Friedmann 59 Washington, Dc 28:22 9:08
16 1320 599 Rod Sturgeon 56 Ann Arbor 28:46 9:16
17 675 731 James Kalohn 57 Schenectady 30:19 9:46
18 1589 854 Mark Yagerlener 56 Ann Arbor 31:27 10:08
19 754 902 Al Lane 56 Butler 32:09 10:21
20 654 924 Len Johnson 59 Ann Arbor 32:27 10:27
21 1255 944 David Skilton 56 Farmington Hills 32:39 10:31
22 966 985 Ray Muscat 55 North Muskegon 33:10 10:41
23 83 991 Jeff Barnett 56 Ann Arbor 33:15 10:43
24 112 1010 Karim Berenjian 59 Ann Arbor 33:33 10:48
25 534 1074 Jack Harty 56 Cincinnati 34:38 11:09
26 81 1116 Rick Barlage 58 Novi 35:23 11:24
27 194 1133 Harold Burns 57 Capac 35:42 11:30
28 923 1149 Steve Miller 58 Montclair 36:06 11:38
29 1296 1153 Tom Sterkel 59 Longmont 36:10 11:39
30 1792 1191 Scott Glasson 55 36:51 11:52
31 511 1201 Bradley Hamilton 58 Ann Arbor 36:53 11:53
32 977 1280 Richard Needleman 58 Plymouth 39:37 12:45
33 589 1298 Craig Hoeft 55 Saline 40:13 12:57
34 1455 1370 Roger Wildey 57 Chelsea 43:36 14:02
35 572 1435 John Hickey 55 Reynoldsburg 47:33 15:19
36 576 1473 P J Hickey 57 Santa Rosa Beach 49:33 15:57
37 1076 1535 Kenneth Pope 55 Boulder 52:54 17:02
38 525 1537 Chuck Harmon 58 Dublin 53:04 17:05
39 503 1558 Chris Gurnee 58 Farmington Hills 54:18 17:29
40 1136 1627 Spencer Rice Iv 59 Ann Arbor 1:00:45 19:34



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55-59

Place No. Overall Name Age City Time Pace
1 1559 99 Sue Parks 55 Ypsilanti 21:42 7:00
2 956 249 Nancy Munson 58 Dexter 24:25 7:52
3 1345 512 Deborah Ternes 55 Ann Arbor 27:46 8:57
4 1323 905 Carol Suarez 57 Dearborn 32:12 10:22
5 122 1025 Deborah Bilinski 55 Ann Arbor 33:47 10:53
6 1340 1026 Karen Tales 57 Georgetown 33:48 10:53
7 91 1091 Ruth Bates 56 Fayetteville 34:52 11:14
8 79 1115 Marcelle Barlage 56 Novi 35:23 11:24
9 341 1163 Wendy Devee 56 Ann Arbor 36:20 11:42
10 1285 1166 Cynthia Steele 59 Manchester 36:28 11:45
11 336 1326 Debbie Dennisuk 58 Trenton 41:07 13:14
12 1467 1352 Chris Willis 56 Boulder 42:16 13:36
13 867 1376 Kathleen Martin 58 Holly 43:55 14:09
14 1058 1383 Wilsy Philips 55 Ann Arbor 44:12 14:14
15 1639 1393 Denise Semion 57 Plymouth 44:34 14:21
16 287 1416 Luann Coyne 57 Naperville 46:06 14:51
17 1784 1427 Dory Ulanoff 55 Ypsilanti 46:53 15:06
18 1068 1446 Cinthia Pohlman 58 Ann Arbor 47:54 15:25
19 1413 1454 Karen Walker 55 Carleton 48:21 15:34
20 1182 1461 Sue Ruddy 59 Novi 48:50 15:44
21 284 1486 Patricia Cousino 57 Ypsilanti 50:32 16:16
22 763 1491 Lynette Langland 57 Monroe 50:45 16:20
23 474 1493 Laurie Glissman 58 Plymouth 50:46 16:21
24 389 1498 Violet Elder 58 Ann Arbor 51:20 16:32
25 973 1500 Eileen Nadler 56 Ann Arbor 51:34 16:36
26 784 1525 Patti Lawler 55 Novi 52:21 16:51
27 524 1531 Carol Harmon 57 Dublin 52:38 16:57
28 563 1536 Janet Herr 59 Ypsilanti 53:00 17:04
29 1084 1580 Nancy Potempa 57 Ann Arbor 55:41 17:56
30 243 1594 Patricia Cieluch 57 Grosse Ile 56:51 18:18
31 1807 1604 Pam Supra 57 57:45 18:36
32 656 1616 Rebecca Johnson 57 Ann Arbor 58:33 18:51



MALE AGE GROUP: 60-64

Place No. Overall Name Age City Time Pace
1 557 222 Richard Hendricks 60 Saline 23:59 7:43
2 142 238 Brad Borgeson 60 Brighton 24:18 7:50
3 360 267 Michael Dowdney 60 Traverse City 24:38 7:56
4 708 314 Roland Kibler 62 Ann Arbor 25:17 8:09
5 1039 379 Alexander Pavlovsky 64 Ann Arbor 26:04 8:24
6 121 404 Michael Biernatt 64 Davison 26:19 8:29
7 841 520 Robert MacKenzie 64 Ann Arbor 27:54 8:59
8 228 530 John Cederquist 63 Ann Arbor 27:57 9:00
9 772 586 Gerald Larson 64 Williamsburg 28:35 9:12
10 492 663 Larry Gray 61 Ann Arbor 29:19 9:27
11 365 666 John Dunholter 63 Bolingbrook 29:22 9:27
12 605 669 Samuel Hrsch 60 Ann Arbor 29:22 9:28
13 342 709 Jay Devries 61 Ann Arbor 30:02 9:40
14 337 717 Michael Dennisuk 60 Trenton 30:04 9:41
15 190 757 Robert Burack 64 Ann Arbor 30:32 9:50
16 286 774 Francis Coyne 60 Naperville 30:43 9:53
17 330 821 Max De Cou 60 Leamington 31:10 10:02
18 1338 860 Dave Tales 64 Georgetown 31:31 10:09
19 1582 884 James Marks 63 Brighton 31:56 10:17
20 1153 1287 Albert Rocchini 64 Ann Arbor 39:43 12:47
21 1192 1289 James Samborn 64 Ann Arbor 39:51 12:50
22 1806 1290 Pc Lall 63 39:55 12:51
23 1181 1374 Patrick Ruddy 60 Novi 43:44 14:05
24 1641 1395 Bill Semion 64 Plymouth 44:35 14:21
25 634 1447 Joseph Janusz 64 Ann Arbor 47:54 15:25
26 1062 1466 Robert Picken 61 Ann Arbor 49:11 15:50
27 762 1492 Dennis Langland 60 Monroe 50:45 16:21
28 52 1522 Vanathain Arulandu 63 Orland Park 52:16 16:50
29 388 1524 Millard Elder 60 Ann Arbor 52:17 16:50
30 1057 1526 Thomas Philips 61 Ann Arbor 52:22 16:52
31 1027 1547 Fred Palmer 63 Plymouth 53:42 17:17
32 1086 1586 Wayne Potempa 62 Ann Arbor 55:53 18:00
33 552 1588 Robert Heilman 61 Ann Arbor 56:17 18:07
34 64 1615 George Bachelor 61 Brighton 58:31 18:50



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60-64

Place No. Overall Name Age City Time Pace
1 1297 566 Sue Stickel 61 Ypsilanti 28:20 9:07
2 1466 725 Carol Willis 61 Cincinnati 30:14 9:44
3 1234 993 Ellie Serras 62 Ann Arbor 33:16 10:43
4 1645 1230 Cindy Mallery 61 37:41 12:08
5 756 1311 Karen Lane 61 Plymouth 40:43 13:07
6 415 1334 Susan Farris 62 Ripley 41:15 13:17
7 1497 1355 Ann Zann 61 Northville 42:31 13:41
8 350 1359 Gail Dillaway 64 Lincoln University 43:01 13:51
9 131 1362 Zsuzsa Blom 64 Ann Arbor 43:07 13:53
10 1104 1420 Susan Quackenbush 64 Ann Arbor 46:37 15:00
11 1437 1433 Carol Welch 60 Brighton, Mi 48114 47:21 15:15
12 1105 1463 Angie Raeon 63 Cincinnati 49:04 15:48
13 630 1476 Karen Jania 60 Ypsilanti 49:37 15:58
14 268 1505 Christine Conner 63 Ann Arbor 51:51 16:42
15 1028 1517 Jane Palmer 61 Plymouth 52:13 16:49
16 577 1542 Reedy Hickey 61 Santa Rosa Beach 53:20 17:10
17 1265 1554 Janet Smith 60 Ann Arbor 53:57 17:22
18 1083 1575 Kate Potempa 63 Ann Arbor 55:33 17:53
19 1585 1576 Delores Jenkins 60 Ypsilanti 55:38 17:55
20 1587 1577 Jacqueline Chambers-Thoma 64 Ypsilanti 55:38 17:55
21 65 1617 MacKy Bachelor 61 Brighton 58:34 18:51
22 1172 1618 Sheila Roma 61 Novi 58:36 18:52
23 1135 1625 Sheila Rice 63 Ann Arbor 1:00:44 19:33
24 498 1628 Mary Lou Greenfield 60 Ann Arbor 1:00:47 19:34



MALE AGE GROUP: 65-69

Place No. Overall Name Age City Time Pace
1 57 701 Marcos Bacelis 68 Ypsilanti 29:51 9:37
2 1167 767 Jim Rogers 66 Ann Arbor 30:39 9:52
3 219 833 Timothy Cash 65 Bloomfield Hills 31:17 10:04
4 452 897 Daniel Gamble 69 Ann Arbor 32:06 10:20
5 306 1319 Tim Cullen 65 Farmington Hills 40:56 13:11
6 1106 1365 Frank Raeon 65 Cincinnati 43:22 13:58



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65-69

Place No. Overall Name Age City Time Pace
1 118 1415 Deanna Beyer 68 Ann Arbor 46:04 14:50
2 56 1453 Patsy Auiler 65 Ann Arbor 48:20 15:34
3 874 1555 Jacqueline Mattice 66 Ann Arbor 53:59 17:23
4 1799 1556 Ann Dunn 66 54:15 17:28
5 1162 1606 Anala Rodgers 65 Ann Arbor 57:55 18:39



MALE AGE GROUP: 70-99

Place No. Overall Name Age City Time Pace
1 434 644 Jack Fortney 73 Petersburg 29:12 9:24
2 875 1389 Wayne Mattice 71 Ann Arbor 44:29 14:19
3 1562 1391 Ren Farley 73 Ann Arbor 44:32 14:20
4 1226 1439 Ed Schwartz 79 Ann Arbor 47:36 15:20



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70-99

Place No. Overall Name Age City Time Pace
1 616 1381 Joan Hurley 79 Saline 44:10 14:13
2 1207 1384 Karen Scanlon 70 Brighton 44:13 14:14