ADDISON OAKS FALL CLASSIC
SUNDAY, SEPTEMBER 11, 2011
RACE #3 CATEGORY RESULTS

ADDISON OAKS FALL CLASSIC


BEGINNER JR HIGH/MIDDLE SCHOOL MEN 11-14

Place No. Name Sponsor/team Lap1 Lap2 Time
1 368 Aaron Pekrul 33:56 35:22 1:09:18
2 265 Derek Van Itallie Clarkston High School 35:24 34:10 1:09:33
3 356 Justin Kreger Rbs Misca Club 34:47 38:02 1:12:48
4 348 Merlin Loetzner Misca 36:10 38:12 1:14:22
5 469 Trevor Ruys Freewheeler/tmi 38:08 40:43 1:18:50
6 470 Jeremy Ruys Freewheeler/tmi 43:13 41:51 1:25:04
7 215 Jason A. Davis Jammn' J's 42:34 43:09 1:25:43
8 401 Carter Zielinski Misca 51:13 56:50 1:48:03
9 249 Nathan Potter Team Potter 56:37
ADDISON OAKS FALL CLASSIC


BEGINNER JR VARSITY MEN 15-18

Place No. Name Sponsor/team Lap1 Lap2 Time
1 491 Justin Klaus L O H S 33:15 34:41 1:07:56
2 385 Mason Sitar Misca 36:13 34:06 1:10:18
3 408 Tyler Track Clarkston High School 34:24 37:33 1:11:57
4 353 Will Hays Cross Country Cycle 35:15 37:51 1:13:06
5 267 Max Vanantwerp Detroit Country Day School Mountain Bike Team 36:21 37:34 1:13:55
6 220 Tim Elton Detroit Country Day School Mountain Bike Team 36:08 37:49 1:13:57
7 485 Spencer Powell 34:19 40:02 1:14:21
8 263 Scotty Ulnick Detroit Country Day School Mountain Bike Team 38:02 38:54 1:16:56
9 483 Tommy Wozniak Clarkston Cycling 34:38 44:19 1:18:56
10 232 Jack Jochum Clarkston High School 37:36 41:56 1:19:32
11 229 Mike Irwin 36:47 42:57 1:19:43
12 479 Connor Eckhout Chs 39:47 40:01 1:19:47
13 260 Nick Sobeck Detroit Country Day School Mountain Bike Team 39:14 44:05 1:23:18
14 490 Nick Klaus L O H S 41:58 42:43 1:24:40
15 242 Jeffrey Mott 44:36 46:26 1:31:01
16 481 John Voich Holly High School Mountain Bike Team 49:44 59:04 1:48:47
ADDISON OAKS FALL CLASSIC


BEGINNER MEN 19-29

Place No. Name Sponsor/team Lap1 Lap2 Time
1 474 Charles Grublam Freewheeler Bike Shop 32:46 32:14 1:04:59
2 247 Robert Peters 32:31 32:34 1:05:04
3 472 Justin Bone 33:17 33:18 1:06:34
4 240 Ryan McGavock 34:11 35:36 1:09:47
5 238 Sean Lechkun 35:09 35:37 1:10:45
6 226 Chris Gray Zoo City Cycle & Sport 36:13 39:06 1:15:19
7 410 Emmanuel Cole Denny's Cycles 35:08 40:29 1:15:37
8 492 Kurt Gilroy 38:43 39:14 1:17:56
9 321 Justin Kurkowski 38:26 40:14 1:18:39
10 230 John Irwin Ii 38:16 40:59 1:19:14
11 486 George Barry 42:32 47:11 1:29:43
ADDISON OAKS FALL CLASSIC


BEGINNER MEN 30-39

Place No. Name Sponsor/team Lap1 Lap2 Time
1 221 Karl Emmerich Racing Greyhounds 32:15 32:23 1:04:37
2 211 David Cornstubble Trophy Head Racing 34:08 33:09 1:07:17
3 244 Jesse Noteboom Trophy Head Racing 34:07 33:40 1:07:46
4 268 Dan West Hc Hooligans 34:04 33:46 1:07:49
5 468 Charles Elder Team Active 34:10 34:08 1:08:17
6 214 Jason Davis Jammn' J's 34:08 35:27 1:09:34
7 382 Alan Binder 37:29 37:05 1:14:34
8 254 Andrew Riley Team Toast 39:54 35:37 1:15:30
9 270 Nick Zilke Wheels In Motion 37:01 39:10 1:16:11
10 252 Stacy Rainey 37:22 38:50 1:16:12
11 402 Jonathan Mobily Lat.41 Advertising 37:34 39:12 1:16:45
12 213 Sol Cunningham 37:31 39:29 1:16:59
13 225 Greg Freytag 38:23 40:18 1:18:40
14 257 Christopher Schmitthausler Poorboyracing 34:48 44:39 1:19:27
15 256 Steven Sargent 39:23 40:53 1:20:16
16 239 Ed Lutz Delicious Bass 40:43 41:51 1:22:33
17 465 Zachary Barker Rochester Bike Shop 47:00 49:06 1:36:05
18 231 Michael Jarosz 53:00 55:36 1:48:35
19 404 Frank Golab 54:13
ADDISON OAKS FALL CLASSIC


BEGINNER MEN 40-49

Place No. Name Sponsor/team Lap1 Lap2 Time
1 480 Joe Salani 33:31 33:20 1:06:50
2 233 Chris Keelean 33:30 33:50 1:07:20
3 245 Thomas Novitsky 34:26 34:18 1:08:43
4 484 Laulenv Boullin 35:13 33:39 1:08:52
5 259 Bill Sloney 33:55 34:59 1:08:54
6 206 Scott Baxter 35:04 34:12 1:09:16
7 266 Tom Van Itallie Clarkston High School 34:34 35:07 1:09:41
8 224 Robert Frank 35:02 36:02 1:11:03
9 331 Mike Biolchini 36:16 35:45 1:12:01
10 202 Chris Ambler Michiganmini.Org 35:12 36:58 1:12:10
11 473 Robert Bennett Racing Greyhounds 36:19 36:29 1:12:48
12 250 Trevor Potter Team Potter 36:28 36:32 1:12:59
13 464 Randy Lange Team Sandbag 36:17 36:48 1:13:05
14 269 Robert Wright 35:56 38:15 1:14:10
15 463 David Jansen Wheels In Motion 36:22 38:57 1:15:19
16 237 Chase Kushak 36:39 39:17 1:15:55
17 399 Craig Connop 36:28 41:40 1:18:08
18 476 Courtney Kiester Me, Myself & I 37:20 42:39 1:19:59
19 482 Kurt Golding 41:20 45:34 1:26:53
20 456 Dave Bono Not In It For The Money 47:17 46:32 1:33:48
21 467 J J Ramon Bc Cereal Killers 37:21 56:33 1:33:54
ADDISON OAKS FALL CLASSIC


BEGINNER MEN 50+

Place No. Name Sponsor/team Lap1 Lap2 Time
1 493 Tom Uber Klm 34:24 35:54 1:10:18
2 475 Joe Horchler Self 35:30 35:58 1:11:28
3 223 Malcolm Fox Ii Mid Michigan Cycle Club 37:10 35:13 1:12:23
4 477 Mike Mason 35:26 37:03 1:12:28
5 255 David Ruppert Medical Resource Group 37:39 40:34 1:18:12
6 466 Douglas Gierosky 37:12 41:14 1:18:25
7 333 Philip Huyghe Cadieux Bc/02 39:18 40:13 1:19:30
8 478 Mark Reed 38:31 42:51 1:21:22
9 308 William Gilbert 40:07 43:43 1:23:49
10 253 Tim Reams 41:51
ADDISON OAKS FALL CLASSIC


BEGINNER CLYDESDALE

Place No. Name Sponsor/team Lap1 Lap2 Time
1 209 Dave Bruckman 35:20 36:51 1:12:10
2 246 Matt Parker Pine Knut Racing 35:23 37:07 1:12:30
3 219 Carter Elton Cycle Therapy 35:26 37:36 1:13:01
4 227 David Hendon On 2 Wheels 39:53 42:16 1:22:08
5 212 James Cullison None 45:02 48:17 1:33:19
6 241 Jeffrey Mott 51:26 1:01:45 1:53:11
ADDISON OAKS FALL CLASSIC


BEGINNER JR HIGH/MIDDLE SCHOOL WOMEN 11-14

Place No. Name Sponsor/team Lap1 Lap2 Time
1 248 Pauline Portes 43:01 47:37 1:30:38
2 235 Ellie Korienek Real Women Tri 53:01 56:09 1:49:10
3 406 Rainey Golab 1:06:15
ADDISON OAKS FALL CLASSIC


BEGINNER JR VARSITY WOMEN 15-18

Place No. Name Sponsor/team Lap1 Lap2 Time
1 258 Sarah Shea Detroit Country Day School Mountain Bike Team 41:13 45:08 1:26:20
2 234 Kara Kitze Detroit Country Day School Mountain Bike Team 53:42 46:38 1:40:19
3 228 Elena Hubbard Detroit Country Day School Mountain Bike Team 1:13:50 53:58 2:07:47
4 300 Bethany Williams Holly High School Mountain Bike Team 1:03:15 1:10:12 2:13:26
ADDISON OAKS FALL CLASSIC


BEGINNER WOMEN 19 & OVER

Place No. Name Sponsor/team Lap1 Lap2 Time
1 208 Angie Boccaccio 40:17 39:56 1:20:12
2 409 Rebecca Stack Cyclefit Multisport 39:59 40:33 1:20:31
3 488 Kristel Coronado Velo Bella 39:51 41:05 1:20:55
4 383 Jennifer Emerick 41:00 43:57 1:24:56
5 204 Christina Back Team Assenmacher 1:01:52
ADDISON OAKS FALL CLASSIC


BEGINNERS BOYS & GIRLS 10 & UNDER

Place No. Name Sponsor/team Lap1 Time
1 489 Tom Seaman Capitol Title 41:20 41:20
2 216 Joshua Davis Jammn' J's 42:42 42:42
3 381 Avery Evans Team Sandbag 49:45 49:45
4 494 Joel Braue 51:51 51:51
5 236 Kiersen Korienek Real Women Tri 53:55 53:55
6 372 Sam Rowley 59:33 59:33
7 205 Justin Back Team Assenmacher 59:56 59:56
8 322 Skylar Mathews Team Big Kahuna 1:00:56 1:00:56
9 407 Francesca Riley 1:16:36 1:16:36
10 371 Kenyon Olmstead Custer Cyclery 1:27:54 1:27:54
11 455 Laura Osterhart 1:42:04 1:42:04
ADDISON OAKS FALL CLASSIC


FIRST TIME RACER

Place No. Name Sponsor/team Lap1 Time
1 462 Joseph Butler 48:50 48:50
2 217 Emma Delie 54:50 54:50
3 203 Jason Ashley Mom And Dennis 55:18 55:18
4 487 Tyler Dick 57:19 57:19