ADDISON OAKS FALL CLASSIC
SUNDAY, SEPTEMBER 11, 2011
RACE #1 CATEGORY RESULTS

ADDISON OAKS FALL CLASSIC


ELITE MEN

Place No. Name Sponsor/team Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Lap5 Time
1 301 Christian Tanguy Team Cf 25:20 25:32 25:31 26:42 26:15 2:09:19
2 313 Jeff Wittbrodt Specialized 25:57 26:28 27:23 27:43 28:06 2:15:34
3 271 Nathan Williams 27:09 27:34 28:04 27:54 27:06 2:17:45
4 317 Ryan Katulic Klm/coldstone 26:39 27:04 27:39 27:52 28:53 2:18:05
5 305 Ronald Catlin Rbs Team Trek 26:37 27:05 27:03 29:07 32:51 2:22:41
6 125 Paul Riggs Racing Greyhounds 26:55 28:24 29:05 29:21 29:08 2:22:51
7 315 Dan Kotwick 27:34 28:36 28:40 29:27 30:13 2:24:28
8 276 Michael Belanger Racing Greyhounds 27:29 28:16 29:27 29:58 30:35 2:25:43
9 128 Joe Thomas Cms Racing Team 29:34 28:20 28:57 29:51 30:21 2:27:01
10 122 Adam Naish Rbs Trek Mtb Team 28:31 30:02 29:37 29:35 32:46 2:30:29
11 108 Derek Graham Bissell/abg 25:58 26:46
12 113 Dan Korienek Leadout Racing/kentwood Cycling And Fitness 27:35 29:13
ADDISON OAKS FALL CLASSIC


ELITE WOMEN

Place No. Name Sponsor/team Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Lap5 Time
1 295 Lynn Alfs Klm/coldstone 30:11 29:52 30:22 30:31 30:05 2:30:59
2 312 Erin Vicary Quiring Cycles 31:26 32:56 34:00 33:46 35:28 2:47:34
ADDISON OAKS FALL CLASSIC


EXPERT WOMEN

Place No. Name Sponsor/team Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Time
1 278 Michelle Leveque 32:15 33:22 33:28 33:56 2:13:00
2 291 Zandra Hudson Mtb Life Soul Cycles 32:57 33:57 34:12 34:10 2:15:15
ADDISON OAKS FALL CLASSIC


EXPERT MEN 29 & UNDER

Place No. Name Sponsor/team Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Time
1 273 Cj Brish Hometown Cycling/bhs 27:44 27:46 28:10 28:17 1:51:55
2 307 Kelly Sugg Klm/coldstone 27:46 28:30 29:01 29:21 1:54:36
3 104 Nicholas Collins Klm/coldstone 27:46 28:47 29:27 29:35 1:55:34
4 111 Alex Huyghe Team O2/ Cadieux Bc 28:03 29:43 30:20 30:18 1:58:23
5 294 Ryan Slomka Rbs Cycling Team 30:25 29:11 29:59 29:48 1:59:22
ADDISON OAKS FALL CLASSIC


EXPERT MEN 30-39

Place No. Name Sponsor/team Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Time
1 101 Jim Bonnell 27:21 28:54 28:55 27:55 1:53:03
2 298 Josh McCreedy Sisu Cycles 27:48 29:01 28:21 28:09 1:53:16
3 275 Ej Brzezinski 29:24 29:41 30:06 30:19 1:59:27
4 116 Ryan Marcikic 28:54 30:07 30:28 30:21 1:59:49
5 114 Brad Lako Klm/coldstone 28:41 29:24 29:57 32:20 2:00:21
6 103 Jay Click 27:21 35:14 29:27 29:28 2:01:28
7 287 Andy Brown Mtb Life Soul Cycles 28:31 30:31 30:43 32:06 2:01:50
8 304 Tony Bastuk 29:48 30:26 30:35 31:22 2:02:10
9 290 Todd Freidinger 28:49 29:35 31:04 33:01 2:02:27
10 274 Josh Harville Racing Greyhounds 28:41 29:32 31:46 32:36 2:02:34
11 314 David R Moore Jr Cycletherapy - Specialized Racing 29:32 31:43 32:13 33:57 2:07:24
12 284 Nathan Bush Mtb Life Soul Cycles 30:09 34:59 32:04 32:05 2:09:15
13 288 Gregg Dionne Rbs Cycling 30:56 32:20 33:56 34:08 2:11:19
14 124 Jeffrey Payn Precision Mtb 28:29 29:08
15 129 Shaun Welch Paint Creek Bicycles 29:00
ADDISON OAKS FALL CLASSIC


EXPERT MEN 40-49

Place No. Name Sponsor/team Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Time
1 126 Rob Selle Mpi-Mainstreet-Khunhenn 27:44 28:26 27:59 28:11 1:52:19
2 316 Brian Kozeliski Wolverine/acfstores.Com 28:08 28:13 28:45 28:52 1:53:57
3 299 Stephen Charles Cadieux /02 28:18 28:37 29:03 29:32 1:55:28
4 123 Paul Pasanen Klm/coldstone 27:53 28:37 30:18 30:33 1:57:19
5 109 Tom Grasl 28:48 28:44 29:57 29:53 1:57:21
6 127 Mark Spore Cross Country Cycle 28:22 29:14 29:59 29:57 1:57:30
7 292 Tim Difalco 28:52 29:24 29:30 30:11 1:57:55
8 277 Jim Hilditch Racing Greyhounds 28:57 29:41 29:57 29:35 1:58:09
9 297 Chris Goddard Fraser Bike 28:21 28:06 33:23 28:23 1:58:11
10 120 David Messing Team Fraser 28:23 29:28 30:09 31:19 1:59:17
11 285 Greg Witt Rbs Trek Mtb Team 28:56 29:42 30:12 30:47 1:59:35
12 310 Tom Clark 28:55 30:31 31:18 31:14 2:01:55
13 118 Doug McKibbon Wolverine Sport Club 29:14 30:17 31:55 31:40 2:03:05
14 110 Tod Horner Aberdeen Bike & Outdoors 28:54 30:32 32:00 31:57 2:03:22
15 293 Eric Malzahn City Bike Shop 30:31 31:19 32:18 32:08 2:06:14
16 112 Kevin Kahl Team Sandbag 30:31 31:17 32:19 34:53 2:09:00
17 286 David Manges Team Assenmacher 30:53 32:55 33:29 34:22 2:11:37
18 272 Eddie Dimaguila Soul Cycles/mtb-Life Racing 31:26 32:42 34:16 34:54 2:13:17
19 281 Jarod Makowski Paint Creek Bicycles 28:21 28:26
20 283 Tom Kerns Trails Edge 49:06 36:58
ADDISON OAKS FALL CLASSIC


EXPERT MEN 50+

Place No. Name Sponsor/team Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Time
1 311 Paul Brown Roll Models Bike Shop 27:52 28:17 28:23 28:32 1:53:01
2 107 Ray Fulkerson Precisionmtb.Com 28:19 29:11 30:04 31:37 1:59:10
3 279 Greg Sedman Mei Rad 30:00 30:07 30:27 30:22 2:00:55
4 117 James P. Martin American Cycle&fitness 29:48 30:19 30:57 31:36 2:02:39
5 280 Eric Schuck Racing Greyhounds 29:48 31:02 30:53 31:28 2:03:10
6 121 Craig Morris Racing Greyhounds 30:49 31:40 32:00 31:59 2:06:26
7 302 Ray Dibewski Wolverine Sports Club/wsc Stones 31:44 32:28 31:45 31:09 2:07:04
8 303 Vin Keane 31:58 31:46 31:28 32:03 2:07:13
9 282 James Rivamonte 31:32 31:38 32:03 34:13 2:09:24
10 306 Mark Olin Rbs Cycling 30:43 33:02 33:21 32:49 2:09:53
11 115 Steve Lietz Aberdeen Bike & Fitness 34:57 34:23 35:44 36:24 2:21:26