ADDISON OAKS FALL CLASSIC
SUNDAY, SEPTEMBER 11, 2011
RACE #2 CATEGORY RESULTS

ADDISON OAKS FALL CLASSIC


ELITE/EXPERT SINGLE SPEED

Place No. Name Sponsor/team Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Time
1 379 Chris Maltby Terry's Cycle Of Alma 28:03 29:22 30:11 30:17 1:57:52
2 345 Tom Stolz Omw Racing 28:09 30:08 30:42 30:47 1:59:44
3 199 Jon Wlodarczak Twin Six / On Two Wheels 28:58 30:18 30:51 30:53 2:00:59
4 102 Scott Chiesa (rbs) Rochester Bike Shop 29:42 29:59 30:46 30:34 2:01:00
5 397 Chuck Nicholson 29:41 31:36 32:18 29:52 2:03:26
6 459 Todd Greene Trails Edge 29:08 30:24 31:49 34:32 2:05:52
7 389 Kevin Laroe Wheels In Motion-Kona Bikes 31:29 32:09 31:52 33:13 2:08:42
8 323 Wayne Cook Specialized/team Fraser 29:15 30:06 31:10 42:11 2:12:41
ADDISON OAKS FALL CLASSIC


SPORT/BEGINNER SINGLE SPEED

Place No. Name Sponsor/team Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Time
1 461 Bill Kannenberg Custer Cyclery 31:13 31:48 32:30 1:35:30
2 458 James Senska Precisionmtb.Com 31:44 32:42 32:57 1:37:21
3 377 Walt Quandt Enterprise Micro Solutions 31:49 33:40 34:20 1:39:49
4 325 Gary Cadelina Lucban 33:05 34:34 34:33 1:42:10
5 153 Steve Hay 32:54 34:48 35:16 1:42:57
6 328 Erick Mile Trails Edge 33:20 34:52 37:08 1:45:19
7 451 Paul Leonard Infinite Multisport 33:15 34:58 37:18 1:45:29
8 390 Wayne Seaver Tri City Cyclists 34:26 35:59 37:29 1:47:53
ADDISON OAKS FALL CLASSIC


SPORT VARSITY MEN 15-18

Place No. Name Sponsor/team Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Time
1 184 Sebastian Stankiewicz Detroit Country Day School Mountain Bike Team 31:01 32:37 28:48 1:32:26
2 196 Kurt Vogt Rbs Cycling 30:33 32:02 33:00 1:35:34
3 450 Alex Schultz Rbs Cycling 32:08 31:44 31:44 1:35:35
4 387 Andrew Hall Brighton High School 31:27 32:31 33:06 1:37:03
5 147 Spencer Grasl D & D Bicycles Brighton 33:30 34:30 34:16 1:42:15
6 144 Noah Eros 32:14 34:50 36:10 1:43:13
7 363 Matt Miller 33:55 35:13 35:42 1:44:50
8 160 Keegan Korienek Leadout Racing 33:25 34:43 38:16 1:46:24
9 358 Mark Velez 34:18 36:30 37:59 1:48:46
10 347 Ray Dangelmaier Bhs Mtn Biking 34:04 38:54 35:52 1:48:48
11 189 Connor Thomas Detroit Country Day School Mountain Bike Team 34:43 38:02 38:11 1:50:56
12 365 Andrew Dever 33:26 36:21 42:32 1:52:17
13 137 Chad Checkowsky Clarkston High School 34:13 41:47 43:42 1:59:42
14 386 Sam Menke Brighton 36:22 39:42 43:52 1:59:54
15 457 Joey Bone Rbs/misca 38:53 39:10 43:33 2:01:36
16 384 Aaron Toth Clarkston High School 35:26 49:02 38:58 2:03:24
17 148 Nicholas Gresock Detroit Country Day School Mountain Bike Team 40:40
ADDISON OAKS FALL CLASSIC


SPORT MEN 19-29

Place No. Name Sponsor/team Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Time
1 133 Nate Benke Ventus Cycling Team 31:12 31:27 32:46 1:35:24
2 180 Ryan Severns 31:24 32:25 33:19 1:37:08
3 156 Erik Huyghe Cadieux Bc 32:25 32:31 32:25 1:37:19
4 191 Sean Torrez 32:47 33:47 34:30 1:41:04
5 134 Jonathon Boughner Boughner Racing 32:45 37:10 39:02 1:48:55
6 182 Thomas Sliwa 32:03 42:51 34:17 1:49:09
7 391 Paul Santini 35:46 36:49 38:24 1:50:58
ADDISON OAKS FALL CLASSIC


SPORT MEN 30-34

Place No. Name Sponsor/team Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Time
1 289 Chad Harris Cross Country Cycle 30:16 30:06 31:52 1:32:13
2 192 Philip Utley Racing Greyhounds 30:34 31:05 31:31 1:33:09
3 453 David Bennefield Hc Hooligans 31:29 31:27 32:17 1:35:12
4 169 William Ott 31:46 31:49 32:30 1:36:03
5 162 Eric Langley 31:35 31:54 32:36 1:36:04
6 369 Timothy Simms Racing Greyhounds 31:47 32:07 33:22 1:37:15
7 352 Robert Lucia Rbs Cycling 31:55 33:05 33:30 1:38:28
8 165 Michael B Moehl 33:06 36:46 40:26 1:50:17
9 177 Matt Schmuker Team Apex Cycling 36:08 37:45 39:55 1:53:46
10 355 Jakub Malarz Tri City Cyclists 31:48
ADDISON OAKS FALL CLASSIC


SPORT MEN 35-39

Place No. Name Sponsor/team Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Time
1 173 Mark Pruim 29:16 29:23 30:17 1:28:55
2 150 Don Hackney Cross Country Cycle 29:16 29:22 30:19 1:28:56
3 152 Justin Ham Pabst 29:20 29:42 30:39 1:29:40
4 343 Bryan Rypkowski 30:28 30:49 30:14 1:31:30
5 194 Eric Blackburn 30:40 31:19 32:31 1:34:29
6 452 Craig William Pro Wrench 31:11 32:30 32:02 1:35:41
7 342 Scott Walter 31:12 32:28 32:06 1:35:46
8 149 Robert Gribble 30:50 32:39 33:21 1:36:49
9 330 Marc Zaccardelli Team Sandbag 30:46 32:08 34:17 1:37:10
10 396 Sean Royse 32:04 32:38 32:52 1:37:32
11 319 Jason Weida Precisionmtb.Com 30:54 32:42 35:22 1:38:57
12 344 Keith Rypkowski 32:11 33:44 34:15 1:40:09
13 130 Brandon Bailey Precisionmtb.Com 33:08 33:34 33:54 1:40:35
14 370 Joe Pepples Racing Greyhounds 32:04 34:05 35:59 1:42:06
15 158 James Jackovatz 35:31 33:41 34:20 1:43:30
16 366 Guy Colegrove Rbs Cycling 33:44 35:27 34:51 1:44:01
17 136 Aaron Campos Macomb Bike & Fitness 34:34 37:03 36:31 1:48:07
18 145 Mark Fiedler Team Last Days 34:09 36:52 37:33 1:48:34
19 167 Patrick Murphy Racing Greyhounds 34:44 36:37 39:56 1:51:16
20 198 Jeff Witulski Mmba Metro North 36:01 40:11 41:00 1:57:11
21 454 Mike Osterhart 35:10 39:47
ADDISON OAKS FALL CLASSIC


SPORT MEN 40-44

Place No. Name Sponsor/team Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Time
1 395 Steve Haakenson 29:25 29:09 29:16 1:27:49
2 142 Aric Dershem Leadout Racing 29:49 30:36 30:14 1:30:37
3 200 Steve Wojton Freewheeler Bike Shop 29:51 30:34 32:31 1:32:55
4 183 Kevin Stacey 29:58 31:43 31:22 1:33:03
5 367 Bob Pekrul 30:19 32:22 31:27 1:34:07
6 186 Joe Stoner Billy's Bike Shop 30:28 32:14 31:27 1:34:07
7 380 Steve Butler Team J-Tree 31:20 31:42 33:26 1:36:28
8 361 John Biolchini 31:33 32:57 33:15 1:37:44
9 159 Gavin Johnson Brighton Bulldogs 34:43 37:05 39:29 1:51:16
ADDISON OAKS FALL CLASSIC


SPORT MEN 45-49

Place No. Name Sponsor/team Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Time
1 339 Scott Diment 29:12 29:33 30:02 1:28:46
2 326 Eric Hoyer Jtreelife.Com 29:30 30:30 30:03 1:30:02
3 171 Fabrice Portes Wolverine Sports Club 30:37 31:18 31:16 1:33:10
4 175 Todd Rillema Freewheeler Bike Shop 30:33 31:38 32:29 1:34:39
5 374 Jeff Libby 31:22 31:53 31:42 1:34:55
6 336 Cary Marsh Paint Creek Bicycles 30:41 32:20 31:58 1:34:58
7 392 Steve Weckle Tcc 31:17 32:52 32:20 1:36:28
8 332 Carl Foltz Nmd 31:08 33:00 33:04 1:37:11
9 181 William Shaver The Freewheeler Bike Shop 31:03 32:47 34:08 1:37:56
10 135 Michael Boughner Boughner Racing 32:03 33:36 33:34 1:39:12
11 185 Andrew Staub Precisionmtb.Com/beatthetrain 32:54 34:18 34:12 1:41:23
12 341 Gary Spencer 32:59 35:01 35:52 1:43:51
13 154 Doug Helland Wheels In Motion 33:42 34:54 36:42 1:45:17
14 359 Tony Emmer Klm/coldstone 33:42 35:57 37:06 1:46:44
15 357 Frank Stankiewicz 39:36 40:14 41:30 2:01:19
16 354 Craig Hays Cross Country Cycle 32:59 34:00
ADDISON OAKS FALL CLASSIC


SPORT MEN 50-59

Place No. Name Sponsor/team Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Time
1 350 Peter Loetzner 30:15 30:33 31:32 1:32:19
2 139 Keith Cowgar Enterprise Micro Solutions 31:28 31:51 32:03 1:35:22
3 201 Joseph Yaeger Cms Racing 31:28 32:27 32:41 1:36:36
4 376 Paul Van Raaphorst Omegawk 31:31 32:51 32:55 1:37:16
5 393 Scott Duthie Wolverine Sports Club 31:37 33:03 33:10 1:37:49
6 327 Randy Vant Hul Freewheeler Bike Shop 31:58 33:46 34:12 1:39:55
7 195 Eric Vogt Rbs Cycling 32:38 33:25 35:01 1:41:04
8 460 Joe Carlson Msu Scun-Snapp 33:00 34:49 35:43 1:43:31
9 193 Matthew Vanmiddlesworth 32:48 35:12 35:36 1:43:35
10 132 Michael Beaudoin 32:52 35:07 36:50 1:44:48
11 179 Rick Schneider 37:17 1:52:52
12 166 Nigel Mullis Cadieux/o2 38:31 41:30 40:28 2:00:28
13 320 Joe Bird Main Street 37:50 41:13 44:27 2:03:29
14 375 Loren Konkus Team Tree Farm 38:16 47:59
15 168 Peter Ogden Team Optum 31:27
ADDISON OAKS FALL CLASSIC


SPORT MEN 60+

Place No. Name Sponsor/team Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Time
1 318 Dennis Massey Cindy's Training 32:06 32:52 32:21 1:37:18
2 364 Reinhold Cordella 32:06 32:52 33:26 1:38:23
3 143 Dennis Doherty Trails Edge 33:12 34:26 34:28 1:42:05
4 146 Tim Giles 41:15
ADDISON OAKS FALL CLASSIC


SPORT CLYDESDALE

Place No. Name Sponsor/team Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Time
1 170 Kristopher Ouvry Cannondale Midwest Racing 31:40 33:22 32:49 1:37:50
2 362 Jeff Vioene 31:18 32:41 33:53 1:37:51
3 360 Brian Benson Bikes Ltd/scenic Concepts 31:41 33:26 34:19 1:39:25
4 188 Tom Stoner 32:15 34:24 34:54 1:41:31
5 187 Robert Stoner Billy's Bike Shop 33:47 35:11 35:41 1:44:38
6 329 Gil Johnston Ford 33:26 35:56 36:08 1:45:29
7 157 Gene Idziak 34:05 35:40 36:12 1:45:56
8 131 Dennis Bauer Www.Mysinglespeed.Com 35:09 37:00 38:04 1:50:12
9 400 Steve Coykendall A I S 35:21 37:31 40:14 1:53:05
10 324 Frederick Smith Team Big Kahuna 37:39 39:51 38:34 1:56:02
11 140 Jeff Curley 33:00
12 471 Bill Edgerton Trails Edge 38:18
ADDISON OAKS FALL CLASSIC


SPORT VARSITY WOMEN 15-18

Place No. Name Sponsor/team Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Time
1 138 Annie Coakley Detroit Country Day School Mountain Bike Team 38:54 42:22 45:03 2:06:18
2 243 Danielle Mullis Wolverine/acfstores.Com 42:11 49:27 44:43 2:16:19
ADDISON OAKS FALL CLASSIC


SPORT WOMEN 19-39

Place No. Name Sponsor/team Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Time
1 197 Julie Whalen 33:18 34:17 33:38 1:41:12
2 338 Summer Olmstead Custer Cyclery 33:18 34:17 34:34 1:42:08
3 261 Brooke Stevinson Dark Horse Racing 33:50 34:37 35:11 1:43:36
4 373 Michelle Leonard 35:32 36:28 34:58 1:46:57
5 337 Heather Kettelhonn 34:44 37:07 35:28 1:47:18
6 398 Angie Ligon 34:55 37:14 38:11 1:50:19
7 163 Jessica Loper Rochester Bike Shop 36:08 38:45 38:14 1:53:06
8 155 Jennifer Hoinka Cannondale Midwest Racing 41:21 42:42 44:33 2:08:35
ADDISON OAKS FALL CLASSIC


SPORT WOMEN 40+

Place No. Name Sponsor/team Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Time
1 349 Lisa Loetzner 33:35 34:11 34:05 1:41:50
2 151 Valerie Hadrot-Portes Wolverine Sports Club 38:07 37:14 35:16 1:50:36
3 178 Kathy Schneider 42:38 43:35 46:10 2:12:22
4 141 Shari Delie 40:11 1:03:43 43:50 2:27:44
5 164 Linda Martin American Cycle&fitness 38:12 47:17
ADDISON OAKS FALL CLASSIC


TANDEM

Place No. Name Sponsor/team Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Time
1 351 Schram John Smith Dave Precisionmtb.Com 34:32 36:33 35:31 1:46:34
2 190 Mark Todd Cannondale Midwest Racing 35:43 37:06 37:48 1:50:35
3 334 M.V. Carrole Racing Greyhounds 39:04 39:00 38:45 1:56:48
4 394 Greg Nicole Rbs Cycling 34:32 35:52 52:52 2:03:16