ANCHOR BAY TRIATHLON
SATURDAY, JULY 9, 2011
NEW BALTIMORE, MICHIGAN
RESULTS BY RACE SERVICES COMPANY

ANCHOR BAY TRIATHLON


MALE OVERALL WINNER

Place No. Name Age Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Trans2 Rank Run Final
1 439 Craig Fitzpatrick 41 30 16:30 0:49 1 27:41 0:27 4 19:24 1:04:49
ANCHOR BAY TRIATHLON


FEMALE OVERALL WINNER

Place No. Name Age Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Trans2 Rank Run Final
1 442 Rebecca Forfar 31 1 14:27 1:23 2 32:37 0:46 13 24:57 1:14:08
ANCHOR BAY TRIATHLON

ANCHOR BAY TRIATHLON

ANCHOR BAY TRIATHLON


MALE AGE GROUP 1 - 19

Place No. Name Age Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Trans2 Rank Run Final
1 576 Michael Shears 17 3 14:34 2:07 3 32:42 0:38 3 22:01 1:12:00
2 561 Joshua Rivard 19 4 16:23 1:04 4 33:04 0:39 2 21:59 1:13:07
3 512 Michael Martin 16 2 12:08 1:43 5 35:04 0:31 5 24:59 1:14:23
4 534 Jim Norton 19 6 17:26 1:21 2 32:12 1:35 1 21:59 1:14:30
5 491 Andrew Kleshinski 19 8 19:29 1:12 1 31:38 0:23 4 22:43 1:15:23
6 608 Matt Wojciechowski 19 5 16:25 1:33 6 35:10 0:34 8 26:24 1:20:03
7 540 Shane Outridge 15 7 17:43 2:49 7 36:59 0:31 6 25:23 1:23:23
8 428 Michael Dennison 15 1 11:17 0:57 12 49:56 0:42 7 26:11 1:29:00
9 449 Nick Gabor 19 9 29:41 1:32 10 47:43 0:51 11 29:25 1:49:11
10 419 Brad Deane 19 10 30:12 1:56 11 48:00 0:49 9 28:20 1:49:14
11 568 Andrew Samoray 18 11 32:48 1:48 9 44:47 0:44 12 35:19 1:55:24
12 404 Devon Childress 19 12 37:20 2:52 8 44:01 5:52 10 28:46 1:58:49
ANCHOR BAY TRIATHLON


FEMALE AGE GROUP 1 - 19

Place No. Name Age Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Trans2 Rank Run Final
1 519 Lauren Meldrum 15 1 24:32 1:57 1 41:39 0:43 1 30:03 1:38:52
2 436 Alyssa Fantauzzo 15 2 27:11 3:20 2 44:07 0:27 2 37:56 1:52:58
ANCHOR BAY TRIATHLON


MALE AGE GROUP 20 - 24

Place No. Name Age Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Trans2 Rank Run Final
1 511 Mark Crider 24 2 16:06 1:05 1 29:49 0:56 1 21:18 1:09:12
2 533 Eric Norris 20 3 17:08 1:58 2 34:48 0:26 2 23:20 1:17:39
3 530 Sheaker Narayanan 20 1 15:10 2:06 6 38:20 0:41 6 26:45 1:23:01
4 587 Paul Stieber 23 4 17:48 2:09 3 35:08 0:42 7 30:32 1:26:17
5 551 Matt Piper 20 6 21:27 2:17 5 38:07 0:31 5 26:01 1:28:22
6 508 Matt Lyon 20 5 21:27 2:56 7 40:38 0:29 3 24:05 1:29:33
7 440 John Flasher 23 7 25:12 2:08 4 37:26 0:31 4 24:33 1:29:48
8 494 Eric Kueffner 20 8 25:23 2:41 8 45:12 0:40 8 33:22 1:47:16
ANCHOR BAY TRIATHLON


FEMALE AGE GROUP 20 - 24

Place No. Name Age Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Trans2 Rank Run Final
1 599 Victoria Vintevoghel 23 2 16:24 2:39 1 36:46 0:33 1 24:13 1:20:33
2 391 Maggie Brannigan 20 1 16:17 1:31 2 39:02 0:43 2 24:15 1:21:46
3 390 Laura Boice 21 3 17:32 2:13 3 40:45 0:46 5 34:28 1:35:43
4 376 Katherine Adler 24 4 20:58 2:03 4 41:55 0:57 3 30:33 1:36:24
5 518 Jessica Meldrum 23 5 27:31 2:51 5 43:25 0:37 4 33:07 1:47:29
ANCHOR BAY TRIATHLON


MALE AGE GROUP 25 - 29

Place No. Name Age Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Trans2 Rank Run Final
1 558 Mike Buslett 29 3 21:04 1:06 1 30:39 1:16 1 17:35 1:11:37
2 389 Kevin Boice 28 1 17:03 2:19 3 37:02 0:48 2 24:23 1:21:33
3 444 Allan Frazher 29 2 17:17 1:23 2 32:10 1:57 3 29:16 1:22:01
4 412 Michael Cook 27 4 31:04 6:15 4 54:33 2:12 4 37:05 2:11:08
ANCHOR BAY TRIATHLON


FEMALE AGE GROUP 25 - 29

Place No. Name Age Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Trans2 Rank Run Final
1 438 Megan Fectear 25 1 18:18 1:13 1 32:55 0:44 2 23:19 1:16:27
2 403 Lauren Cassidy 27 3 20:26 4:36 4 36:43 0:55 1 22:55 1:25:33
3 383 Emily Baldwin 28 2 18:19 2:13 3 36:36 0:50 4 31:55 1:29:51
4 434 Nancy Evans 29 4 21:37 3:49 2 36:22 0:39 3 29:05 1:31:30
5 507 Sarah Lutz 27 5 22:04 2:25 5 37:43 2:40 5 34:04 1:38:54
ANCHOR BAY TRIATHLON


MALE AGE GROUP 30 - 34

Place No. Name Age Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Trans2 Rank Run Final
1 525 Ryan Molloy 30 6 16:21 1:12 1 29:25 0:36 1 19:59 1:07:31
2 396 Christopher Burns 30 5 15:08 2:20 5 31:26 1:15 2 20:12 1:10:19
3 616 Matt Yurenka 34 8 17:20 1:17 2 29:40 0:48 4 21:47 1:10:49
4 430 Brad Dunkin 33 9 17:35 1:21 4 31:16 0:39 5 22:57 1:13:46
5 567 John Samonie 32 2 14:29 1:39 12 33:15 0:57 7 23:29 1:13:47
6 588 Eric Stier 31 4 15:06 1:48 11 33:10 1:01 6 23:26 1:14:28
7 413 Todd Cooper 30 14 19:43 0:54 3 30:34 0:35 8 23:36 1:15:20
8 548 Josh Peterson 33 3 14:30 1:35 13 33:22 0:32 14 27:43 1:17:40
9 503 Ben Loyd 30 7 16:48 2:07 7 32:00 0:50 15 28:21 1:20:04
10 415 Scott Covarrubias 30 11 18:43 1:46 6 31:55 1:11 11 26:32 1:20:05
11 408 Steve Colarossi 32 12 18:53 1:03 9 32:52 0:56 13 27:43 1:21:24
12 398 Max Cambron 33 10 18:18 1:49 8 32:42 1:10 18 29:35 1:23:32
13 580 Scott Snyder 32 16 22:53 2:26 14 35:01 0:27 9 24:41 1:25:27
14 600 Matthew Wallace 30 1 13:28 1:15 18 38:41 0:52 20 33:02 1:27:16
15 501 Ryan Lesperance 33 18 23:59 2:02 10 32:59 1:12 12 27:41 1:27:51
16 514 Nathan McDonell 32 21 27:23 2:14 16 36:46 0:34 3 21:45 1:28:40
17 493 Adam Korrick 30 19 24:24 3:01 15 35:42 0:49 10 25:52 1:29:45
18 380 Dennis Baker 30 20 24:31 2:09 17 38:39 0:21 17 28:57 1:34:35
19 562 Jeffrey Roberson 34 13 19:26 2:18 19 44:22 0:27 19 31:52 1:38:23
20 466 Nicholas Hartley 30 17 22:59 2:10 20 44:33 0:49 16 28:37 1:39:07
21 407 Timothy Closs 33 15 20:49 2:37 21 59:53 0:42 21 34:51 1:58:50
ANCHOR BAY TRIATHLON


FEMALE AGE GROUP 30 - 34

Place No. Name Age Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Trans2 Rank Run Final
1 448 Jennifer Furlong 30 2 20:50 1:19 1 35:09 1:25 1 22:51 1:21:32
2 583 Shannon Steffen 30 1 17:12 2:04 4 36:30 1:11 5 28:36 1:25:32
3 563 Christina Roeser 31 3 21:15 2:41 2 35:17 0:32 4 27:49 1:27:32
4 592 Jessica Taomlin 33 4 21:16 3:00 5 39:23 0:42 2 24:48 1:29:07
5 544 Jamy Paxon 31 5 21:41 1:48 3 35:42 1:26 6 31:42 1:32:17
6 385 Catherine Barthelmeh 33 6 22:33 3:06 6 40:03 1:14 3 27:35 1:34:29
7 550 Mellisa Pierson 32 8 30:28 3:55 8 44:57 0:39 7 33:22 1:53:20
8 578 Alicia Snyder 32 9 31:40 3:26 7 44:31 0:47 8 33:40 1:54:02
9 529 Amy Muszall 34 7 27:42 3:14 9 50:34 1:06 9 48:13 2:10:47
ANCHOR BAY TRIATHLON


MALE AGE GROUP 35 - 39

Place No. Name Age Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Trans2 Rank Run Final
1 584 Jason Stephenson 38 2 14:36 1:19 1 27:55 0:30 2 20:49 1:05:06
2 488 Steven Kerr 39 3 15:03 1:27 2 29:43 1:12 1 18:39 1:06:02
3 424 Ben Delor 35 1 13:14 1:01 4 30:12 0:34 10 24:01 1:09:01
4 465 Eric Harris 38 4 16:36 1:21 5 30:32 0:40 5 22:35 1:11:42
5 573 Donald Selvidge 38 5 16:52 1:46 7 31:43 1:00 9 23:18 1:14:38
6 399 Brian Carr 36 8 18:55 1:58 6 31:13 0:31 4 22:16 1:14:52
7 461 Robert Haase 39 6 17:28 1:29 11 33:01 0:48 7 22:42 1:15:26
8 617 Ronald Yurenka 37 11 19:47 1:14 10 32:13 0:49 3 22:06 1:16:07
9 557 David Reed 38 8 31:59 0:59 12 24:49 1:16:15
10 552 Todd Powers 39 16 23:49 1:02 3 30:09 0:51 6 22:37 1:18:25
11 406 William Clifford Jr 39 9 19:09 2:23 12 33:36 0:34 8 23:11 1:18:50
12 579 David Snyder 37 7 18:32 2:03 13 35:19 1:01 14 26:13 1:23:06
13 547 Eric Pendelj 39 15 23:47 1:06 9 32:06 0:38 13 25:43 1:23:19
14 607 Phillip Wills 39 14 21:49 2:05 16 36:23 1:03 11 24:32 1:25:50
15 458 Marc Gregorich 39 10 19:45 3:35 17 36:51 0:48 16 28:23 1:29:21
16 564 Matt Roeser 36 17 25:02 2:01 15 36:21 0:37 17 30:45 1:34:45
17 480 Michael Jacobson 39 18 26:22 4:05 18 37:55 1:34 15 26:39 1:36:33
18 522 Patrick Militello 36 13 21:12 2:35 20 40:12 1:05 18 32:58 1:38:00
19 559 Bryan Richter 39 19 27:09 1:52 14 36:00 0:50 20 34:48 1:40:37
20 528 John Morrison 36 12 20:51 2:43 19 39:39 1:41 21 44:41 1:49:33
21 577 Christopher Shunk 36 20 34:21 2:46 21 51:20 1:52 19 34:32 2:04:50
ANCHOR BAY TRIATHLON


FEMALE AGE GROUP 35 - 39

Place No. Name Age Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Trans2 Rank Run Final
1 535 Laurie Nuyens 35 1 33:16 0:39 3 24:38 1:18:17
2 509 Mindy Mallwitz 38 2 18:15 1:28 2 34:11 1:00 2 23:56 1:18:48
3 502 Heather Lewandowski 37 4 19:11 1:27 6 36:29 0:51 1 22:40 1:20:37
4 460 Heidi Gunderson 38 1 17:23 1:58 5 36:03 0:19 7 26:39 1:22:19
5 555 Becky Rahn 36 6 20:58 1:15 3 35:25 0:37 5 25:57 1:24:10
6 531 Pamela Neifer 38 3 18:32 1:54 7 36:59 0:57 4 25:56 1:24:16
7 409 Amy Cole 35 7 21:42 2:12 4 35:32 1:08 9 28:04 1:28:36
8 401 Julie Carr 38 5 20:07 2:24 9 38:50 1:04 11 29:44 1:32:08
9 374 Sara Acorn 35 11 24:10 2:30 8 37:30 1:03 10 28:18 1:33:30
10 498 Debra Langkam 37 9 22:52 2:41 10 39:34 1:48 8 27:47 1:34:40
11 479 Christine Jacobson 38 12 24:22 2:17 11 40:13 2:24 13 31:42 1:40:57
12 606 Kristan Williams 36 10 23:05 3:22 14 48:25 0:45 6 26:13 1:41:48
13 536 Sara O'Brien 36 14 30:19 2:27 12 42:20 1:01 12 29:51 1:45:56
14 526 Susan Moran 37 8 22:32 2:32 13 47:37 1:02 15 48:45 2:02:26
15 486 Cristine Kelly 38 13 27:34 2:52 15 55:26 0:34 14 38:25 2:04:49
ANCHOR BAY TRIATHLON


MALE AGE GROUP 40 - 44

Place No. Name Age Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Trans2 Rank Run Final
1 441 Bret Forfar 42 3 15:25 1:12 1 28:34 0:57 1 22:23 1:08:28
2 613 Mathew Wuchte 40 1 13:09 0:58 6 31:07 0:34 2 22:49 1:08:35
3 478 Carl Jacobs 41 7 16:37 1:05 3 29:23 0:40 3 22:55 1:10:38
4 464 Eric Harden 40 2 15:16 1:41 7 31:38 0:34 5 23:35 1:12:42
5 393 Dave Brunk 43 8 16:37 1:11 4 30:44 0:49 7 23:52 1:13:11
6 482 Michael Johnson 44 6 16:20 2:05 8 32:05 0:28 4 23:19 1:14:14
7 483 Piotr Kasprzyk 40 5 16:19 1:35 2 29:20 0:35 14 27:01 1:14:48
8 566 Matthew Sabaugh 40 10 18:13 1:57 11 33:52 1:06 8 24:24 1:19:31
9 506 Chris Lundguist 40 9 17:07 1:15 14 35:36 0:50 9 25:29 1:20:15
10 435 Paul Falzarano 44 15 23:10 1:46 5 31:07 1:08 12 26:01 1:23:09
11 582 Robert Spurgeon 42 4 16:02 2:33 16 35:53 0:38 16 28:19 1:23:23
12 496 Gregory Lambert 43 13 22:59 1:23 10 33:52 1:03 11 25:46 1:25:01
13 492 Ted Kolp 42 14 23:02 1:11 13 35:08 0:33 15 27:04 1:26:55
14 397 Ronald Butler 41 16 23:11 2:26 12 34:38 0:58 10 25:46 1:26:57
15 545 David Peacock 43 18 23:58 1:56 9 33:18 1:11 17 29:08 1:29:28
16 468 Scott Heithoff 41 17 23:52 1:53 17 35:59 1:10 18 29:34 1:32:25
17 476 James Hunt 40 20 25:38 2:36 18 38:14 0:27 13 26:12 1:33:04
18 497 David Langkam 40 21 26:45 2:38 20 39:09 0:48 6 23:48 1:33:07
19 615 Craig Yope 42 11 22:02 2:58 19 38:19 0:58 19 30:56 1:35:12
20 467 Gavin Hays 42 12 22:40 1:56 15 35:36 1:17 22 35:35 1:37:02
21 455 Jef Getzinger 44 19 25:02 5:05 22 43:08 0:57 23 38:37 1:52:47
22 549 Eric Pierson 41 22 30:27 4:01 23 44:50 0:41 20 33:22 1:53:20
23 437 Mike Fantauzzo 43 23 37:02 3:16 21 41:58 0:45 21 35:04 1:58:03
ANCHOR BAY TRIATHLON


FEMALE AGE GROUP 40 - 44

Place No. Name Age Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Trans2 Rank Run Final
1 612 Brandy Woodall-Ritter 40 1 16:35 1:24 1 31:34 0:55 3 25:16 1:15:42
2 590 Beth Stubbs 42 2 17:16 1:29 3 33:27 0:49 4 25:32 1:18:30
3 521 Colleen Mellon 44 4 18:58 1:56 4 33:38 1:07 2 23:42 1:19:20
4 541 Shona Outridge 42 5 21:04 2:55 5 35:27 0:34 1 21:50 1:21:48
5 565 Stacey Runke 41 3 17:29 2:25 2 33:01 1:50 5 27:26 1:22:10
6 554 Sefe Puente 40 7 23:43 1:55 10 45:32 1:08 7 35:19 1:47:35
7 421 Rebecca Dehondt 42 9 29:55 3:05 6 40:56 1:13 6 34:50 1:49:57
8 418 Jennifer Dantes 40 6 22:02 3:40 8 43:11 1:12 11 44:05 1:54:08
9 513 Beth McComas 42 8 28:14 2:02 11 47:48 1:48 8 37:00 1:56:50
10 456 Kimberly Getzinger 44 10 31:20 2:54 9 43:44 1:00 9 38:23 1:57:20
11 523 Jennifer Miller 43 11 37:06 1:59 7 42:04 0:42 10 39:34 2:01:22
12 596 Kristen Valyi-Hax 40 12 38:28 3:44 12 57:45 1:03 12 51:03 2:32:01
ANCHOR BAY TRIATHLON


MALE AGE GROUP 45 - 49

Place No. Name Age Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Trans2 Rank Run Final
1 459 Gary Greib 45 3 16:59 0:39 1 28:39 0:31 1 18:48 1:05:34
2 402 Jerry Carrrol 46 1 14:22 1:20 2 29:21 1:02 2 20:57 1:07:00
3 386 James Berns 48 2 16:27 0:36 3 29:52 0:34 5 24:15 1:11:42
4 595 Nick Valore 49 5 18:48 1:02 4 32:56 0:47 3 22:09 1:15:40
5 517 Glenn Meldrum 47 8 20:16 2:11 7 34:37 0:30 11 27:18 1:24:50
6 431 Daniel Durany 48 10 22:27 1:34 8 35:17 0:40 6 25:11 1:25:06
7 598 Paul Vintevoghel 49 6 19:36 2:41 14 37:53 0:35 8 25:44 1:26:28
8 477 Richard Hutchins 46 4 17:22 1:23 6 34:28 1:25 16 32:21 1:26:57
9 604 Kevin Wheeler 46 9 22:16 2:29 15 38:08 0:44 4 23:51 1:27:24
10 543 Keith Pasternacki 47 11 23:18 1:50 9 35:53 0:51 10 26:49 1:28:39
11 520 Scott Meldrum 45 13 24:29 3:29 5 34:00 1:46 9 26:13 1:29:55
12 375 Steve Acorn 47 7 20:00 1:08 12 36:34 1:08 14 31:36 1:30:25
13 410 Nathan Collins 49 12 24:03 4:53 11 36:30 0:48 7 25:35 1:31:46
14 450 David Gawronski 46 15 31:26 2:53 13 36:51 0:54 12 30:20 1:42:23
15 609 Mike Wojciechowski 48 16 35:00 2:06 10 36:26 1:03 15 31:56 1:46:29
16 504 Dave Lubera 49 14 27:48 3:55 16 41:47 2:35 13 31:21 1:47:23
ANCHOR BAY TRIATHLON


FEMALE AGE GROUP 45 - 49

Place No. Name Age Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Trans2 Rank Run Final
1 516 Nancy McKay 47 2 17:13 2:07 1 33:11 1:00 4 28:37 1:22:06
2 471 Jennifer Hildreth 46 1 14:52 2:08 2 34:50 1:50 6 30:08 1:23:46
3 542 Jodi Paige-Lee 47 3 18:19 2:02 4 36:02 1:13 3 27:14 1:24:48
4 495 Amy Kuras 49 4 19:17 2:45 6 37:43 1:06 1 25:38 1:26:27
5 537 Marji Opel 47 7 21:42 1:52 3 35:49 1:04 2 27:00 1:27:26
6 470 Maryann Herrmann 47 5 19:54 1:03 8 38:35 0:54 5 29:33 1:29:57
7 611 Sue Wojciechowski 49 6 19:56 1:18 7 38:06 0:55 8 33:04 1:33:17
8 414 Sue Corrion 46 8 24:07 4:16 5 36:42 1:44 7 32:08 1:38:55
ANCHOR BAY TRIATHLON


MALE AGE GROUP 50 - 54

Place No. Name Age Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Trans2 Rank Run Final
1 394 Ron Buchanan 52 4 16:46 1:35 1 28:51 1:02 2 21:02 1:09:13
2 572 Paul Seely 50 3 16:28 0:54 4 31:03 0:36 6 23:28 1:12:27
3 432 Michael Eckert 51 9 19:23 2:10 3 30:30 0:54 1 20:05 1:12:59
4 571 Brian Seely 54 5 17:05 1:27 5 31:14 0:47 5 22:44 1:13:15
5 575 David Shears 51 6 17:21 1:38 2 30:21 0:59 7 24:03 1:14:20
6 601 Tim Ward 51 7 19:02 1:21 6 31:28 0:39 4 22:21 1:14:49
7 560 Phil Ristenbatt 52 2 15:44 1:13 8 33:05 0:24 11 27:39 1:18:03
8 377 Joseph Alongi 50 8 19:07 1:38 10 33:10 0:45 8 24:26 1:19:03
9 618 Paul Zebrowski 51 1 14:20 3:35 9 33:06 1:17 9 27:00 1:19:17
10 500 Keith Lesperance 54 14 21:29 2:32 7 32:08 1:42 3 22:04 1:19:54
11 619 Frank Zechmeister 54 10 19:55 1:55 11 35:50 1:02 15 29:29 1:28:08
12 538 Kenneth Orlando 50 13 20:53 2:56 12 36:03 0:42 16 30:12 1:30:44
13 454 James Gendernalk 54 15 23:37 2:50 14 36:58 0:38 10 27:30 1:31:32
14 603 Daniel West 50 12 20:19 2:55 13 36:14 1:17 17 32:02 1:32:45
15 593 Chip Thornton 51 11 20:18 2:45 18 43:11 0:57 12 27:42 1:34:50
16 591 Randy Tacia 52 18 30:22 3:28 15 37:16 2:05 13 28:26 1:41:35
17 447 Glenn Fuhs 54 17 28:27 3:16 17 41:54 0:51 18 34:52 1:49:17
18 420 Kenneth Dehondt 51 19 36:13 3:06 16 40:54 1:04 14 28:44 1:49:58
19 510 Greg Map 52 16 25:35 5:08 19 46:10 0:58 19 48:27 2:06:17
ANCHOR BAY TRIATHLON


FEMALE AGE GROUP 50 - 54

Place No. Name Age Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Trans2 Rank Run Final
1 485 Mary Keener 50 1 15:12 1:24 1 35:12 1:00 1 24:09 1:16:55
2 425 Joanne Denison 54 2 20:58 2:53 2 39:50 0:51 2 29:40 1:34:11
3 484 Karen Keely 51 3 23:58 5:16 3 43:02 1:25 3 32:54 1:46:32
ANCHOR BAY TRIATHLON


MALE AGE GROUP 55 - 59

Place No. Name Age Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Trans2 Rank Run Final
1 527 Michael Morris 57 1 15:24 0:48 1 28:57 0:38 1 22:14 1:08:00
2 395 Kenneth Bulter 57 2 16:39 1:11 2 30:39 0:17 2 23:06 1:11:49
3 453 Ric Gendernalik 57 4 23:38 1:31 3 31:45 1:01 3 28:05 1:25:59
4 387 Kim Bloxsom 59 3 22:19 1:52 4 33:11 0:30 4 30:42 1:28:32
5 411 Len Constantine 58 5 24:06 4:14 5 37:43 1:06 6 31:48 1:38:55
6 382 Bill Baldwin 58 6 27:37 3:09 6 38:33 2:15 5 30:55 1:42:28
ANCHOR BAY TRIATHLON


FEMALE AGE GROUP 55 - 59

Place No. Name Age Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Trans2 Rank Run Final
1 581 Alex Sprowitz 59 1 19:00 1:45 2 39:13 1:15 1 27:03 1:28:15
2 481 Kathy Johnson 55 2 23:35 1:55 1 38:34 1:21 3 39:36 1:44:59
3 422 Diane Delf 57 4 39:11 2:55 3 47:34 1:10 2 39:10 2:09:57
4 532 Rosemarie Niebauer 58 3 32:26 3:01 4 59:43 0:53 4 51:41 2:27:41
ANCHOR BAY TRIATHLON


MALE AGE GROUP 60 - 64

Place No. Name Age Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Trans2 Rank Run Final
1 614 King Yaeger 62 1 14:38 0:58 1 29:46 1:05 1 21:24 1:07:50
2 524 Craig Mirkin 62 2 21:38 2:24 2 33:27 0:19 2 24:48 1:22:34
3 586 Michael Stieber 61 4 26:00 1:58 3 33:32 0:47 3 27:06 1:29:20
4 475 John Houser 64 3 25:55 3:02 4 35:14 2:41 4 28:11 1:35:02
5 429 Randall Dunkel 62 5 27:50 2:15 5 44:49 0:46 5 39:31 1:55:09
ANCHOR BAY TRIATHLON


FEMALE AGE GROUP 60 - 64

Place No. Name Age Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Trans2 Rank Run Final
ANCHOR BAY TRIATHLON


MALE AGE GROUP 65 - 69

Place No. Name Age Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Trans2 Rank Run Final
ANCHOR BAY TRIATHLON


FEMALE AGE GROUP 65 - 69

Place No. Name Age Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Trans2 Rank Run Final
1 417 Patricia Dancey 69 1 25:15 1:28 1 40:14 1:10 1 31:35 1:39:39
ANCHOR BAY TRIATHLON


MALE AGE GROUP 70 - 74

Place No. Name Age Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Trans2 Rank Run Final
ANCHOR BAY TRIATHLON


FEMALE AGE GROUP 70 - 74

Place No. Name Age Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Trans2 Rank Run Final
ANCHOR BAY TRIATHLON


MALE AGE GROUP 75 - 99

Place No. Name Age Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Trans2 Rank Run Final
1 553 Bob Prevost 77 1 42:29 4:00 1 43:08 1:07 1 33:35 2:04:17
ANCHOR BAY TRIATHLON


FEMALE AGE GROUP 75 - 99

Place No. Name Age Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Trans2 Rank Run Final
ANCHOR BAY TRIATHLON



RELAY

Place No. Teamname Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Trans2 Rank Run Final
1 628 Bell Butler Snyder 5 18:17 0:29 1 33:36 0:23 1 17:57 1:10:39
2 627 432 3 15:16 0:29 2 33:53 0:23 2 21:02 1:11:01
3 624 Team Mucho Macho 2 14:45 0:26 3 35:09 0:24 4 25:40 1:16:22
4 623 Smith Peruski-Smith Randolph 4 17:05 0:31 5 38:38 0:30 3 21:06 1:17:48
5 625 Triple Threat 1 14:15 0:27 7 41:18 0:23 5 25:57 1:22:19
6 622 Barden Barden Ludwig 6 19:20 0:45 6 38:43 0:41 8 32:43 1:32:10
7 630 Loyd Beverly Nugent 7 21:26 0:29 4 36:39 0:49 10 47:56 1:47:17
8 621 Student Painters 9 29:02 0:38 8 44:34 0:51 9 34:19 1:49:22
9 629 Guitar Alongi Richards 8 25:26 0:39 10 55:34 0:25 7 31:24 1:53:25
10 626 Englehartley 10 32:56 0:49 9 51:24 0:43 6 29:24 1:55:14
ANCHOR BAY TRIATHLON