BAY 5/10K RUN & 5K WALK FOR CHARITY
SATURDAY, OCTOBER 1, 2011
PETOSKEY, MICHIGAN
TIMING AND RESULTS BY RACE SERVICES COMPANY
www.RaceServices.com
5K RUN RESULTS

2011 BAY 5/10K


MALE OVERALL WINNER

Place No. Oallplace Name Age City Time Pace
1 1610 1 Keith Kaiser 54 Oden 21:19 6:52
2011 BAY 5/10K


FEMALE OVERALL WINNER

Place No. Oallplace Name Age City Time Pace
1 1568 3 Cindy Zappacosta 40 Sault Ste Marie 23:29 7:34
2011 BAY 5/10K

2011 BAY 5/10K

2011 BAY 5/10K


MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 13

Place No. Oallplace Name Age City Time Pace
1 1617 17 Ben Shuman 6 Petoskey 32:50 10:34
2 1560 26 Colin Robbins 9 Brutus 39:49 12:49
3 1540 31 Mitchell Caron 6 Harbor Springs 49:31 15:57
2011 BAY 5/10K


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 13

Place No. Oallplace Name Age City Time Pace
1 1549 8 Alexa Jensen-Philbri 12 Harbor Springs 28:52 9:18
2 1537 28 Abbi Caron 9 Harbor Springs 41:01 13:12
3 1616 29 Teagan Inglehart 6 Petoskey 47:06 15:10
2011 BAY 5/10K


MALE AGE GROUP: 14 - 19

Place No. Oallplace Name Age City Time Pace
2011 BAY 5/10K


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 14 - 19

Place No. Oallplace Name Age City Time Pace
2011 BAY 5/10K


MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29

Place No. Oallplace Name Age City Time Pace
1 1598 11 Dennis Besteman 26 Alanson 30:05 9:41
2011 BAY 5/10K


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29

Place No. Oallplace Name Age City Time Pace
1 1619 4 Kacey Marshall 29 Petoskey 23:40 7:37
2 1597 10 Katelyn Murray 25 30:03 9:41
3 1607 14 Jacqueline Rock 21 Alanson 30:45 9:54
4 1556 22 Hattie Ohlert 22 Indian River 34:11 11:01
2011 BAY 5/10K


MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39

Place No. Oallplace Name Age City Time Pace
1 1538 6 Adam Caron 36 Harbor Springs 26:27 8:31
2 1534 19 Jeremy Biggerstaff 34 Charlevoix 33:13 10:42
3 1564 32 William Smith 32 Levering 53:49 17:20
2011 BAY 5/10K


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39

Place No. Oallplace Name Age City Time Pace
1 1601 12 Heather Miller 38 Petoskey 30:06 9:42
2 1618 16 Sarah Shuman 35 Petoskey 32:28 10:27
3 1542 21 Andrea Delph 39 Petoskey 33:37 10:49
4 1596 27 Mary Buchanan 32 Harbor Springs 41:00 13:12
5 1615 30 Leigh Inglehart 35 Petoskey 47:06 15:10
6 1551 33 Amy Lauer 33 Pellston 53:57 17:22
2011 BAY 5/10K


MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49

Place No. Oallplace Name Age City Time Pace
1 1567 2 Anthony Zappacosta 42 Sault Ste Marie 23:18 7:30
2 1557 9 Tim Ohlert 49 Indian River 29:27 9:29
2011 BAY 5/10K


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49

Place No. Oallplace Name Age City Time Pace
1 1533 18 Ann Baughman 46 Brutus 32:54 10:36
2 1605 24 Jenny Gouthia 41 Petoskey 34:20 11:03
3 1609 25 Deborah Smith 40 Petoskey 35:33 11:27
2011 BAY 5/10K


MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59

Place No. Oallplace Name Age City Time Pace
1 1554 20 David Matter 56 Charlevoix 33:35 10:49
2011 BAY 5/10K


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59

Place No. Oallplace Name Age City Time Pace
1 1558 7 Mary Pope 53 Pinckney 26:32 8:33
2 1608 15 Rhonda Fink 52 Petoskey 30:51 9:56
3 1600 23 Jane Evans 52 Alanson 34:16 11:02
2011 BAY 5/10K


MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69

Place No. Oallplace Name Age City Time Pace
1 1553 5 Michael MacLachlan 63 Petoskey 24:54 8:01
2011 BAY 5/10K


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69

Place No. Oallplace Name Age City Time Pace
1 1555 13 Jane Millar 68 Petoskey 30:39 9:52
2011 BAY 5/10K


MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 99

Place No. Oallplace Name Age City Time Pace
2011 BAY 5/10K


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 99

Place No. Oallplace Name Age City Time Pace