OPHELIA BONNER SCHOLARSHIP FUND
JULY 14, 2011
FLINT, MICHIGAN
TIMING BY: RACE SERVICES COMPANY
5K RUN RESULTS

2011 OPHELIA BONNER SCHOLARSHIP FUND 5K & 8K & 1 MILE RUN/WALK


MALE OVERALL WINNER

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 1910 Ryan Esterline 33 Vassar 17:38 5:41
2 1990 Donovan Ward 15 Mt Morris 19:14 6:12
3 2971 Paul Taylor 40 Clio 19:18 6:13
2011 OPHELIA BONNER SCHOLARSHIP FUND 5K & 8K & 1 MILE RUN/WALK


FEMALE OVERALL WINNER

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 1918 Casey Hadaway 14 Vassar 21:01 6:46
2 2914 Lori Brunskole 30 Grand Blanc 22:00 7:05
3 2966 Cristiana Bruce 13 Leonard 23:14 7:29
2011 OPHELIA BONNER SCHOLARSHIP FUND 5K & 8K & 1 MILE RUN/WALK

2011 OPHELIA BONNER SCHOLARSHIP FUND 5K & 8K & 1 MILE RUN/WALK

2011 OPHELIA BONNER SCHOLARSHIP FUND 5K & 8K & 1 MILE RUN/WALK


MALE MASTERS WINNER

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 2981 Terry Castor 46 Goodrich 20:55 6:44
2011 OPHELIA BONNER SCHOLARSHIP FUND 5K & 8K & 1 MILE RUN/WALK


FEMALE MASTERS WINNER

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 2901 Lori Lynn Short 45 Clio 25:19 8:09
2011 OPHELIA BONNER SCHOLARSHIP FUND 5K & 8K & 1 MILE RUN/WALK

2011 OPHELIA BONNER SCHOLARSHIP FUND 5K & 8K & 1 MILE RUN/WALK

2011 OPHELIA BONNER SCHOLARSHIP FUND 5K & 8K & 1 MILE RUN/WALK


MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 2965 Dominic Bruce 11 Leonard 24:01 7:44
2 2968 Brett Cooper 12 Clarkston 27:49 8:57
3 2937 Markeidus Hall Ii 8 Ypslanti 29:02 9:21
4 1916 Mitchell Gorney 8 Grand Blanc 33:32 10:48
2011 OPHELIA BONNER SCHOLARSHIP FUND 5K & 8K & 1 MILE RUN/WALK


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 2979 Morgan Turk 9 Lapeer 24:27 7:53
2 1903 Eva Chmielewski 12 Columbiaville 28:41 9:14
3 1993 Sequoia West 12 Columbiaville 30:08 9:42
4 3003 Meghan Wateridge 10 Flint 36:11 11:39
5 2935 Natalie Minzey 11 Flint 42:14 13:36
2011 OPHELIA BONNER SCHOLARSHIP FUND 5K & 8K & 1 MILE RUN/WALK


MALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
2011 OPHELIA BONNER SCHOLARSHIP FUND 5K & 8K & 1 MILE RUN/WALK


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
2011 OPHELIA BONNER SCHOLARSHIP FUND 5K & 8K & 1 MILE RUN/WALK


MALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 1537 Steven Bourdow Ii 17 Vassar 20:37 6:39
2 1989 Devin Ward 17 Mt Morris 28:24 9:09
3 1604 George Strater 18 Flint 34:58 11:16
2011 OPHELIA BONNER SCHOLARSHIP FUND 5K & 8K & 1 MILE RUN/WALK


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 1973 Arika Scott 19 Flint 44:21 14:17
2011 OPHELIA BONNER SCHOLARSHIP FUND 5K & 8K & 1 MILE RUN/WALK


MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 1930 Garett Humphries 20 Burton 19:34 6:18
2 2949 Christopher Wilson 22 Flint 19:49 6:23
2011 OPHELIA BONNER SCHOLARSHIP FUND 5K & 8K & 1 MILE RUN/WALK


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 1972 Georgianna Collier 21 Blanchard 33:40 10:50
2011 OPHELIA BONNER SCHOLARSHIP FUND 5K & 8K & 1 MILE RUN/WALK


MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 3025 Brad Smith 29 Birch Run 19:39 6:20
2 3035 Robert Burchell 29 Flint 32:56 10:36
2011 OPHELIA BONNER SCHOLARSHIP FUND 5K & 8K & 1 MILE RUN/WALK


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 3006 Deeanne Silvas 28 Brighton 28:19 9:07
2 2924 Kristin Simek 25 Royal Oak 29:02 9:21
3 3036 Jennifer Bruchell 28 Flint 29:23 9:28
4 3021 El-Lexis Caldwell 26 Flint 37:34 12:06
5 3041 Noel Halberstadt 26 Burton 45:41 14:43
6 1904 Heather Cole 25 Clarkston 49:52 16:03
2011 OPHELIA BONNER SCHOLARSHIP FUND 5K & 8K & 1 MILE RUN/WALK


MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 2987 Matt Springer 31 Grand Blanc 20:24 6:34
2011 OPHELIA BONNER SCHOLARSHIP FUND 5K & 8K & 1 MILE RUN/WALK


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 3032 Veronica Aguirre 32 Grand Blanc 29:07 9:23
2011 OPHELIA BONNER SCHOLARSHIP FUND 5K & 8K & 1 MILE RUN/WALK


MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 2976 Jeff Walls 39 Grand Blanc 20:09 6:29
2 2975 Noel McCarriston 37 Mount Morris 28:18 9:07
3 1950 Greg Mitchell 39 Frankenmuth 32:32 10:29
4 3037 Shawn Light 37 Flint 36:51 11:52
2011 OPHELIA BONNER SCHOLARSHIP FUND 5K & 8K & 1 MILE RUN/WALK


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 2909 Sarah Genovesi 37 Swartz Creek 32:57 10:37
2 2988 Dellesa Rawls Pittman 38 Flint 37:08 11:58
3 2932 Bermicia Webb 39 Flint 41:17 13:18
4 1938 Stephanie Kerns 38 Brownstown 47:24 15:16
2011 OPHELIA BONNER SCHOLARSHIP FUND 5K & 8K & 1 MILE RUN/WALK


MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 1923 Kenneth Hecht 41 Holly 25:13 8:07
2 2962 Marcus Bush 40 26:33 8:33
3 2940 Michael Skaggs 40 Grand Blanc 30:05 9:41
2011 OPHELIA BONNER SCHOLARSHIP FUND 5K & 8K & 1 MILE RUN/WALK


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 3009 Tina Munoz 40 Burton 26:39 8:35
2 2967 Leann Cooper 44 Clarkston 27:51 8:58
3 2917 Alisa Morningstar 40 Grand Blanc 31:11 10:03
4 1891 Michelle Foutch Zayac 40 Holly 31:25 10:07
5 1915 Michell Gorney 42 Grand Blanc 33:32 10:48
6 1971 Christy Schroer 42 Grand Blanc 38:19 12:20
2011 OPHELIA BONNER SCHOLARSHIP FUND 5K & 8K & 1 MILE RUN/WALK


MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 1986 Michael Suski 49 Milford 21:26 6:54
2 2950 David Foutch 45 Flint 22:05 7:07
3 2920 Julio Moleski 48 Grand Blanc 32:15 10:23
4 3008 Donald Jacot 47 Millington 32:27 10:27
2011 OPHELIA BONNER SCHOLARSHIP FUND 5K & 8K & 1 MILE RUN/WALK


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 1939 Denise Knoll 49 Swartz Creek 27:04 8:43
2 2921 Rhonda Carey 46 Grand Blanc 32:15 10:23
3 2973 Jay Dee 49 Flushing 34:40 11:10
4 1984 Judith Tindall 45 Davison 44:21 14:17
5 1906 Dena Craine 45 Burton 44:21 14:17
2011 OPHELIA BONNER SCHOLARSHIP FUND 5K & 8K & 1 MILE RUN/WALK


MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 1997 Jeffery Benaway 52 Burton 24:27 7:53
2 1931 Ken Humphries 53 Burton 26:03 8:23
3 2930 Derrick Hassell 52 Clio 31:00 9:59
4 3004 Richard Williams 54 Flint 31:58 10:18
5 2911 David Martin 50 Davison 36:50 11:52
6 2912 Dave McGowan 53 Davison 36:54 11:53
7 3039 Lena Darrough 52 Flint 45:40 14:42
8 1998 Paul Wright 54 Burton 49:23 15:54
2011 OPHELIA BONNER SCHOLARSHIP FUND 5K & 8K & 1 MILE RUN/WALK


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 1525 Donna Dean 50 Flushing 38:10 12:18
2 1985 Laura Tower 52 Flint 38:20 12:21
3 1945 Cindy Maksymowski 54 Fenton 39:49 12:49
4 2903 Nancy Proffer 53 Flint 40:41 13:06
2011 OPHELIA BONNER SCHOLARSHIP FUND 5K & 8K & 1 MILE RUN/WALK


MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 1901 Jeff Bucholz 58 Holly 23:44 7:39
2 3038 Gary Hanafee 56 Detroit 26:31 8:33
2011 OPHELIA BONNER SCHOLARSHIP FUND 5K & 8K & 1 MILE RUN/WALK


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 2942 Joan Simpson 59 Flint 34:00 10:57
2 1969 Victoria Salvador 58 Flint 35:58 11:35
3 1937 Eileen Kern 57 Reese 40:20 12:59
2011 OPHELIA BONNER SCHOLARSHIP FUND 5K & 8K & 1 MILE RUN/WALK


MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 1968 Thomas Salvador 61 Flint 35:27 11:25
2011 OPHELIA BONNER SCHOLARSHIP FUND 5K & 8K & 1 MILE RUN/WALK


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 1489 Kathy Wagner 62 Clio 36:01 11:36
2 3018 Vonetta Urquhart 64 Flint 46:58 15:07
2011 OPHELIA BONNER SCHOLARSHIP FUND 5K & 8K & 1 MILE RUN/WALK


MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 1943 John Lonsway 68 Fenton 31:07 10:01
2 1920 Eugene Harper 67 Flint 52:07 16:47
2011 OPHELIA BONNER SCHOLARSHIP FUND 5K & 8K & 1 MILE RUN/WALK


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 1932 Lee Husemann 65 Flint 38:33 12:25
2 1944 Judith Lonsway 66 Fenton 49:54 16:04
2011 OPHELIA BONNER SCHOLARSHIP FUND 5K & 8K & 1 MILE RUN/WALK


MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
2011 OPHELIA BONNER SCHOLARSHIP FUND 5K & 8K & 1 MILE RUN/WALK


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
2011 OPHELIA BONNER SCHOLARSHIP FUND 5K & 8K & 1 MILE RUN/WALK


MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 98

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 1925 Harrison Hensley 78 Pinckney 42:33 13:42
2011 OPHELIA BONNER SCHOLARSHIP FUND 5K & 8K & 1 MILE RUN/WALK


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 98

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
2011 OPHELIA BONNER SCHOLARSHIP FUND 5K & 8K & 1 MILE RUN/WALK