OPHELIA BONNER SCHOLARSHIP FUND
JULY 14, 2011
FLINT, MICHIGAN
TIMING BY: RACE SERVICES COMPANY
5K WALK RESULTS

2011 OPHELIA BONNER SCHOLARSHIP FUND 5K & 8K & 1 MILE RUN/WALK


MALE OVERALL WINNER

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 2951 David Pieper 60 Flushing 34:15 11:02
2011 OPHELIA BONNER SCHOLARSHIP FUND 5K & 8K & 1 MILE RUN/WALK


FEMALE OVERALL WINNER

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 2978 Corrine Turk 35 Lapeer 39:49 12:49
2011 OPHELIA BONNER SCHOLARSHIP FUND 5K & 8K & 1 MILE RUN/WALK

2011 OPHELIA BONNER SCHOLARSHIP FUND 5K & 8K & 1 MILE RUN/WALK

2011 OPHELIA BONNER SCHOLARSHIP FUND 5K & 8K & 1 MILE RUN/WALK


MALE MASTERS WINNER

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 1908 Maurice Denson 52 Burton 35:02 11:17
2011 OPHELIA BONNER SCHOLARSHIP FUND 5K & 8K & 1 MILE RUN/WALK


FEMALE MASTERS WINNER

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 2977 Valerie Schmidt 62 Lapeer 39:50 12:50
2011 OPHELIA BONNER SCHOLARSHIP FUND 5K & 8K & 1 MILE RUN/WALK

2011 OPHELIA BONNER SCHOLARSHIP FUND 5K & 8K & 1 MILE RUN/WALK

2011 OPHELIA BONNER SCHOLARSHIP FUND 5K & 8K & 1 MILE RUN/WALK


MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
2011 OPHELIA BONNER SCHOLARSHIP FUND 5K & 8K & 1 MILE RUN/WALK


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
2011 OPHELIA BONNER SCHOLARSHIP FUND 5K & 8K & 1 MILE RUN/WALK


MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
2011 OPHELIA BONNER SCHOLARSHIP FUND 5K & 8K & 1 MILE RUN/WALK


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 3042 Mallory Turchi 25 Flint 44:48 14:25
2011 OPHELIA BONNER SCHOLARSHIP FUND 5K & 8K & 1 MILE RUN/WALK


MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
2011 OPHELIA BONNER SCHOLARSHIP FUND 5K & 8K & 1 MILE RUN/WALK


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 1929 Sarah Hugo 33 Grand Blanc 42:12 13:35
2 1957 Christina Ostrander 31 Grand Blanc 44:13 14:14
2011 OPHELIA BONNER SCHOLARSHIP FUND 5K & 8K & 1 MILE RUN/WALK


MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
2011 OPHELIA BONNER SCHOLARSHIP FUND 5K & 8K & 1 MILE RUN/WALK


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 1890 Ketesa Allen 37 Flint 49:20 15:53
2 2982 Amanda Latosynski 35 Atlas 52:36 16:56
2011 OPHELIA BONNER SCHOLARSHIP FUND 5K & 8K & 1 MILE RUN/WALK


MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
2011 OPHELIA BONNER SCHOLARSHIP FUND 5K & 8K & 1 MILE RUN/WALK


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 1953 Susan Nabring 41 Flint 46:54 15:06
2 1963 Kathy Puckett 41 Grand Blanc 48:26 15:36
2011 OPHELIA BONNER SCHOLARSHIP FUND 5K & 8K & 1 MILE RUN/WALK


MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 2984 Greg Latosynski 45 Atlas 52:35 16:56
2011 OPHELIA BONNER SCHOLARSHIP FUND 5K & 8K & 1 MILE RUN/WALK


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 1996 Kim Wilson 45 Burton 45:12 14:33
2 2918 Carmen Jackson 47 Burton 49:58 16:05
3 2922 Pamela Dandachi 48 Grand Blanc 53:03 17:05
2011 OPHELIA BONNER SCHOLARSHIP FUND 5K & 8K & 1 MILE RUN/WALK


MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 3002 Anthony Arline 52 Grand Blanc 46:47 15:04
2011 OPHELIA BONNER SCHOLARSHIP FUND 5K & 8K & 1 MILE RUN/WALK


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 2953 Tina Poupard 53 Flint 41:55 13:30
2 2915 Terri Hill 52 Flint 58:06 18:42
2011 OPHELIA BONNER SCHOLARSHIP FUND 5K & 8K & 1 MILE RUN/WALK


MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 1896 Lester Brady 58 Grand Blanc 41:19 13:18
2011 OPHELIA BONNER SCHOLARSHIP FUND 5K & 8K & 1 MILE RUN/WALK


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 2961 Denise Brady 55 Grand Blanc 41:19 13:18
2 1951 Vanita Mitchell 57 Flint 44:43 14:24
3 1948 Debe McCord 57 Flushing 58:07 18:43
2011 OPHELIA BONNER SCHOLARSHIP FUND 5K & 8K & 1 MILE RUN/WALK


MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 3031 Michael Kennedy 62 Mount Morris 53:19 17:10
2011 OPHELIA BONNER SCHOLARSHIP FUND 5K & 8K & 1 MILE RUN/WALK


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 1965 Deborah Rowe 60 Flushing 49:20 15:53
2 1994 Mary Whitehead 61 Clio 52:55 17:02
3 3029 Sarah Hanson 62 Flint 53:19 17:10
4 1966 Crystal Saines 62 Burton 53:47 17:19
5 2941 Lara Nkume 60 Flint 57:02 18:22
2011 OPHELIA BONNER SCHOLARSHIP FUND 5K & 8K & 1 MILE RUN/WALK


MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 1967 William Saines 65 Burton 54:34 17:34
2 3027 William Copeland 67 Flint 56:00 18:02
3 3026 Charles Copeland 65 56:00 18:02
2011 OPHELIA BONNER SCHOLARSHIP FUND 5K & 8K & 1 MILE RUN/WALK


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 2933 Rachel Argue 66 Flint 39:53 12:51
2 2944 Goldie Pollard 67 Flint 43:02 13:51
3 1928 Nicki Holzhausen 66 Owosso 43:13 13:55
4 1995 Sandra Williams 68 Flint 52:55 17:02
5 2910 Geraldine Feaster 66 Flint 53:46 17:19
2011 OPHELIA BONNER SCHOLARSHIP FUND 5K & 8K & 1 MILE RUN/WALK


MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 1980 James Smith 70 Flint 52:47 17:00
2011 OPHELIA BONNER SCHOLARSHIP FUND 5K & 8K & 1 MILE RUN/WALK


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 1974 Karen Scott 71 Flint 48:26 15:36
2 1992 Eleanot Wenzlick 72 New Lothrop 53:37 17:16
3 1942 Kay Lennerth 74 Flint 53:50 17:20
2011 OPHELIA BONNER SCHOLARSHIP FUND 5K & 8K & 1 MILE RUN/WALK


MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 98

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 1528 Cohen Washington 78 Flint 55:56 18:00
2011 OPHELIA BONNER SCHOLARSHIP FUND 5K & 8K & 1 MILE RUN/WALK


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 98

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
2011 OPHELIA BONNER SCHOLARSHIP FUND 5K & 8K & 1 MILE RUN/WALK