BARRY-ROUBAIX
MARCH 26, 2011
MIDDLEVILLE, MICHIGAN
TIMING BY: RACE SERVICES COMPANY

2011 BARRY-ROUBAIX


23 MILE: MEN OVERALL WINNER

Place No. Name Age Team City State Time Rate
1 813 Trevor Smela 30 No Boundaries Petoskey MI 1:20:29 17.1
2011 BARRY-ROUBAIX


23 MILE: WOMEN OVERALL WINNER

Place No. Name Age Team City State Time Rate
1 626 Sherry Martin 37 Darcy's Demons East Lansing MI 1:36:04 14.4
2011 BARRY-ROUBAIX

2011 BARRY-ROUBAIX

2011 BARRY-ROUBAIX


23 MILE: MEN 1-19

Place No. Name Age Team City State Time Rate
1 998 Kurt Vogt 16 Rbs Cycling Team MI 1:26:20 16.0
2 663 Luke Mullis 12 Wolverine Sports Club/acf Stores Rochester Hills MI 1:33:58 14.7
3 379 Daniel Dokter 19 Okemos MI 1:37:26 14.2
4 969 Greg Brown 19 Priority Health Traverse City MI 1:38:15 14.0
5 481 William Hays 15 Cross Country Cycle Cedar Springs MI 1:38:20 14.0
6 978 Keegan Korienek 12 Leadout Racing/kentwook Cycling MI 1:53:37 12.1
7 779 Josh Sargent 18 Area 51 St. Charles IL 1:55:50 11.9
8 852 Joseph Szymanski 11 Lockport IL 1:59:50 11.5
9 851 John Szymanski 9 Lockport IL 2:14:28 10.3
2011 BARRY-ROUBAIX


23 MILE: MEN 20-29

Place No. Name Age Team City State Time Rate
1 580 Adam Lauderdale 27 Team Area 51 Elgin IL 1:21:29 16.9
2 425 Jacob Gerard 26 Grand Rapids Bicycle Co. Grand Rapids MI 1:24:17 16.4
3 694 John Paul 29 Traverse City MI 1:29:28 15.4
4 970 Hayden Brown 25 Traverse City MI 1:32:43 14.9
5 569 Richard Kurucz 29 A-Bikes Lasalle ON 1:33:50 14.7
6 494 Scott Hicks 24 Big Rapids Cycling Club Evart MI 1:35:38 14.4
7 564 Dylan Krupp 21 Grand Rapids MI 1:35:41 14.4
8 909 Alexander Voorman 27 Grand Rapids MI 1:37:49 14.1
9 273 Justin Brantley 29 Royal Oak MI 1:38:00 14.1
10 922 Dustin Webb 25 Northport MI 1:38:16 14.0
11 827 Josh Spisak 26 Troy MI 1:39:18 13.9
12 353 Matt Curtis 27 Hastings MI 1:40:40 13.7
13 990 Bobby Haskett 26 Haskett Racing MI 1:46:04 13.0
14 452 Kevin Greenless 29 Klm Bike/cold Stone Auburn Hills MI 1:59:31 11.5
15 1077 Mark Monteryne 28 MI 2:00:43 11.4
16 835 Joshua Stevens 26 Charlotte MI 2:01:11 11.4
17 748 Ryan Ringeisen 24 Fox Hound Caledonia MI 2:04:40 11.1
18 941 Evan Wilson 27 Wyoming MI 3:16:09 7.0
2011 BARRY-ROUBAIX


23 MILE: MEN 30-39

Place No. Name Age Team City State Time Rate
1 217 Mark Atkins 31 Area 51 St. Charles IL 1:21:29 16.9
2 1008 John Kuiper 36 MI 1:24:44 16.3
3 383 Patrick Drueke 38 Ada MI 1:26:20 16.0
4 842 Alan Stoughton 33 Crystal Lake IL 1:26:31 16.0
5 505 Patrick Hornacek 36 Spin-To-Win Caledonia MI 1:29:50 15.4
6 979 Christopher Van Eerden 38 MI 1:32:30 14.9
7 887 Remke Van Dam 38 Darcy's Demons East Lansing MI 1:33:24 14.8
8 1027 Michael Melnik 36 MI 1:33:25 14.8
9 1072 Andrew Riley 34 Corunna MI 1:34:53 14.5
10 482 Andrew Head 38 Grand Rapids MI 1:35:38 14.4
11 992 Brandon Deline 37 MI 1:38:15 14.0
12 767 Joe Rumney 30 Kalamazoo MI 1:39:13 13.9
13 1048 Chris Kretovic 36 MI 1:39:37 13.9
14 726 Luke Prielipp 31 Lake City MI 1:40:21 13.8
15 724 Tony Prater 39 Area 51 Lake Zurich IL 1:42:14 13.5
16 428 Brad Gingrich 39 Charlotte MI 1:42:15 13.5
17 348 Nhoel Cruz 30 Mpnba Brownstown MI 1:43:04 13.4
18 951 Arthur Wood 33 Detroit MI 1:44:05 13.3
19 599 Matt Longest 33 Greenville MI 1:46:31 13.0
20 437 Gerald Gonzales 39 Mpmba Belleville MI 1:49:10 12.6
21 399 Nate Farkas 35 Norton Shores MI 1:50:00 12.5
22 463 Frederick Hall 37 Grand Rapids MI 1:50:07 12.5
23 1041 Jason Estrada 39 MI 1:50:10 12.5
24 430 Lucas Glanc 34 Www.Thirstycake.Com Waterford MI 1:50:27 12.5
25 778 Timothy Sandrik 37 Farmington Hills MI 1:53:53 12.1
26 823 James Spalding 35 Evanston IL 1:54:21 12.1
27 488 Kirk Hendricksen 37 South Lyon MI 1:56:31 11.8
28 398 Robert Falik 38 Lansing MI 1:58:09 11.7
29 950 Andrew Wood 31 Grand Rapids MI 1:58:48 11.6
30 882 Nickolas Tufts 37 Crown Point IN 2:00:26 11.5
31 911 Kevin Vorac 30 Grand Rapids MI 2:00:39 11.4
32 489 Christopher Herrmann 33 Three Rivers MI 2:02:12 11.3
33 483 Andrew Heer 37 Highland MI 2:04:59 11.0
34 1066 Jon Renbarger 30 MI 2:05:36 11.0
35 670 Jeff Muston 30 Firkin Eh? South Bend IN 2:05:46 11.0
36 704 Aaron Peoples 36 Comstock Park MI 2:06:39 10.9
37 698 Jeremy Payne 34 Shepherd MI 2:06:59 10.9
38 334 Marc Cope 39 South Lyon MI 2:07:08 10.9
39 385 Christopher Eamon 39 Farmington Hills MI 2:13:39 10.3
40 834 Rivero Steve 37 Crete IL 2:14:29 10.3
41 545 Ian Kennedy 31 Kalamazoo MI 2:30:47 9.2
42 583 David Le Clear 35 Team Hot Dog Redford MI 2:38:32 8.7
43 677 Bill Nickerson 32 Lansing MI 2:52:18 8.0
2011 BARRY-ROUBAIX


23 MILE: MEN 40-49

Place No. Name Age Team City State Time Rate
1 344 Danny Crowe 43 Area 51 South Elgin IL 1:24:09 16.4
2 378 Brett Dodds 42 Portage MI 1:28:00 15.7
3 554 Steve Kloosterman 43 Holland MI 1:28:21 15.6
4 360 Jack Dalzell 47 Dazzle Racing Amherst OH 1:29:20 15.4
5 484 Mitch Heiman 46 Comstock Park MI 1:30:45 15.2
6 749 Shaun Roark 42 Okemos MI 1:31:31 15.1
7 1056 Jeff Wilberding 47 MI 1:31:32 15.1
8 243 Lee Becker 42 Canton MI 1:32:34 14.9
9 1073 Chris Curtis 41 MI 1:32:57 14.8
10 745 Thomas Rieth 41 Beverly Hills MI 1:33:31 14.8
11 376 Brad Doane 45 Marshall MI 1:33:49 14.7
12 714 Kevin Philion 41 Team Taylor Kalamazoo MI 1:34:27 14.6
13 907 Robert Vogt 48 Mid-Pack Racing Grand Blanc MI 1:34:58 14.5
14 231 Mark Baranowski 45 Xxx Racing Cary IL 1:35:07 14.5
15 888 Jeff Van Der Meulen 42 Rapid Wheelmen Hudsonville MI 1:35:28 14.5
16 961 Douglas Youngerman 43 Holland MI 1:36:08 14.4
17 869 Henry Tolentino 40 Mpmba Canton MI 1:37:27 14.2
18 468 Jack Hamilton 40 Lansing MI 1:38:37 14.0
19 222 Patrick Bagi 44 Custer Cyclery Galesburg MN 1:39:22 13.9
20 731 Jon Rae 44 Lasalle ON 1:41:10 13.6
21 493 Robert Hicks 45 Grand Ledge MI 1:41:24 13.6
22 449 Robert Gray 43 Portage MI 1:42:20 13.5
23 479 Steve Hay 40 Kalamazoo MI 1:42:39 13.4
24 833 Jon Steinhauser 47 Otsego MI 1:42:41 13.4
25 470 Federico Hapin 45 Canton MI 1:43:17 13.4
26 635 John McMullen 41 McMullen Photo Chicago IL 1:43:36 13.3
27 628 John McArthur 48 McArthurphotography.Com Chicago IL 1:43:38 13.3
28 1007 Bill Dellinger 42 Breakaway Bicycles MI 1:43:41 13.3
29 204 Art Alberts 46 Lowell MI 1:44:14 13.2
30 411 Henry Folloso 40 Mipinoymba Dearborn Heights MI 1:44:14 13.2
31 825 Gary Spencer 47 Ilmor Engineering Inc Howell MI 1:44:51 13.2
32 405 Casey Fisher 46 Mattawan MI 1:46:31 13.0
33 252 Robert Bennett 45 Racing Greyhounds Canton MI 1:48:36 12.7
34 420 Robert Gasiecki 48 Laporte IN 1:50:58 12.4
35 1053 Robert Rodriguez 48 Free Wheeler MI 1:52:20 12.3
36 466 Tim Halloran 41 Kalamazoo MI 1:55:32 11.9
37 229 John Baisley 42 Rochester MI 1:56:53 11.8
38 435 Paul Goc 45 Team Tati River Forest IL 1:59:41 11.5
39 521 David Johnson 46 Holland MI 2:02:50 11.2
40 1033 David Cummenga 42 MI 2:07:19 10.8
41 500 Pete Hoffswell 46 Holland MI 2:09:50 10.6
42 514 Kevin Jawahir 41 Kalamazoo MI 2:11:47 10.5
43 318 Michael Claucherty 48 Haslett MI 2:25:15 9.5
44 639 Ken Micovich 43 Waterford MI 2:27:10 9.4
45 297 Kevin Callahan 43 Custer Cyclery Kalamazoo MI 3:24:23 6.8
2011 BARRY-ROUBAIX


23 MILE: MEN 50-99

Place No. Name Age Team City State Time Rate
1 591 Steve Levy 53 West Lansing Cyclists Lansing MI 1:27:28 15.8
2 897 Rob Vaneck 53 Rockford MI 1:27:33 15.8
3 691 Jeff Parker 56 Hastings MI 1:30:36 15.2
4 940 Chuck Wilson 58 Middleville MI 1:30:42 15.2
5 899 Matthew Vanmiddlesworth 51 Kalamazoo MI 1:32:18 15.0
6 997 Eric Vogt 55 Rbs Cycling Team MI 1:32:34 14.9
7 242 Michael Beaudoin 54 Plymouth MI 1:34:18 14.6
8 562 Rick Kraai 58 Macatawa Cycling Club Holland MI 1:34:57 14.5
9 816 Timothy Sneller 58 Grand Rapids MI 1:35:01 14.5
10 901 Randy Vant Hul 53 Team Honeycreek Ada MI 1:35:09 14.5
11 681 Peter Nye 52 Team Marchen Ada MI 1:35:30 14.5
12 927 Mike Weingate 55 Wayland MI 1:35:43 14.4
13 597 Thomas Litzler 51 Wheels In Motion Ann Arbor MI 1:36:17 14.3
14 347 Alexander Cruz 50 Mpmba Northville MI 1:36:32 14.3
15 1006 Ken Polidan 64 Breakaway Bicycles MI 1:36:37 14.3
16 725 Bob Pratt 52 East Lansing MI 1:37:54 14.1
17 960 Jeffery Young 53 Racing Greyhounds Monroe MI 1:39:08 13.9
18 664 Nigel Mullis 50 Wolverine Sports Club/acf Stores Rochester Hills MI 1:41:08 13.6
19 1067 Mike Shrift 50 MI 1:41:29 13.6
20 659 Jay Muller 69 Unattached Middleville MI 1:42:01 13.5
21 853 Gerard Tarnacki 54 Jackson MI 1:43:00 13.4
22 363 Stephen Dehaan 55 Grand Rapids MI 1:43:25 13.3
23 932 Jim Whinery 54 Lowell MI 1:43:38 13.3
24 996 Greg Petty 55 MI 1:43:45 13.3
25 653 Hadley Moore 68 Hastings MI 1:44:52 13.2
26 271 Lawrence S Boyer 56 Holland MI 1:45:52 13.0
27 317 Daniel Clark 53 Clarkman Grand Rapids MI 1:47:59 12.8
28 403 Gary Feldt 62 Kalamazoo Bicycle Club Mattawan MI 1:49:35 12.6
29 1058 Dennis Bean Larson 66 Hellyess MI 1:49:56 12.6
30 906 Steven Virkstis 55 Comstock Park MI 1:50:23 12.5
31 910 Richard Voorman 59 Kalamazoo MI 1:51:12 12.4
32 527 Mike Jones 50 Holland MI 1:52:23 12.3
33 438 Robert Goodine 56 Eric's Cycle And Fitness Potterville MI 1:54:11 12.1
34 236 Brian Bartzen 52 Custer Cyclery Battle Creek MI 1:54:53 12.0
35 915 Gregg Wallace 52 Flagstaff AZ 1:58:22 11.7
36 1076 Martin Vandenack 53 MI 1:59:20 11.6
37 300 John Carey 54 Williamston MI 1:59:51 11.5
38 809 Bruce Silliman 53 Byron Center MI 2:01:37 11.3
39 945 Brian Wixson 52 Eaton Rapids MI 2:02:30 11.3
40 1040 Charley Coss 51 MI 2:02:48 11.2
41 1038 Mark Ewing 54 Led Zepplin MI 2:05:58 11.0
42 840 Jim Stone 67 Foolish Holland MI 2:07:51 10.8
43 785 Karl Schilling 67 Team Mack Racing Beloit WI 2:12:50 10.4
44 972 Steven East 57 Take 1 MI 2:15:13 10.2
45 1037 Tony Signore 52 Led Zepplin MI 2:15:49 10.2
46 1068 Michael Oliver 67 MI 2:19:21 9.9
47 623 Craig Martin 59 Richland MI 2:30:48 9.2
48 624 Daniel Martin 61 Sturgis MI 2:30:49 9.2
49 735 Paul Ranke 55 Racing Greyhounds Waterford MI 3:11:35 7.2
2011 BARRY-ROUBAIX


23 MILE: MEN SINGLE SPEED 1-99

Place No. Name Age Team City State Time Rate
1 678 Daniel Nolan 60 Holland MI 1:32:02 15.0
2 418 Paul Fults 36 The Custer Cyclery Bike Shop Kalamazoo MI 1:38:02 14.1
3 682 Glenn O'Connor 45 Wolverine Sports Club Grosse Pointe Woo MI 1:41:07 13.6
4 695 Robert Paulson 38 Byron Center MI 1:47:59 12.8
5 763 Terry Rudolph 57 Grosse Pointe Far MI 1:54:16 12.1
6 641 Mike Liagre 39 Team Sandbag St Clair MI 2:10:45 10.6
2011 BARRY-ROUBAIX


23 MILE: WOMEN 1-34

Place No. Name Age Team City State Time Rate
1 532 Diane Kaeser 34 Mmi Racing Goshen IN 1:40:15 13.8
2 729 Veronica Radeva Dawson 30 Chicago IL 1:43:10 13.4
3 1078 Summer Olmstead 32 Custercyclery MI 1:43:17 13.4
4 793 Nicole Schwarb 31 Fusion It Grand Rapids MI 1:44:36 13.2
5 341 Caron Creighton 20 East Lansing MI 1:48:49 12.7
6 419 Sarah Garrett 30 Real Women Tri Wyoming MI 1:50:17 12.5
7 871 Katie Tomczyk 27 Big Rapids MI 1:51:03 12.4
8 923 Traci Webb 29 South Lyon MI 1:56:04 11.9
9 434 Hanna Goc 13 Team Tati River Forest IL 1:59:40 11.5
10 1070 Cassandra Pankoh 26 MI 2:10:53 10.5
11 370 Elizabeth Devos 30 Baldwin Community Schools Reed City MI 2:14:15 10.3
12 971 Katie Johnson 28 Take 1 Chicago IL 2:15:13 10.2
13 620 Liz Markel 30 Iron Cycles Chicago IL 2:16:54 10.1
14 991 Nicole Haskett 27 MI 2:22:13 9.7
15 701 Meghan Peltz 23 Kalamazoo MI 2:24:15 9.6
2011 BARRY-ROUBAIX


23 MILE: WOMEN 35-99

Place No. Name Age Team City State Time Rate
1 478 Cheryl Havens 37 Real Women Tri/chicago Dr Cycling A Jenison MI 1:36:11 14.3
2 471 Prudence Harrington 46 Holland MI 1:37:27 14.2
3 832 Jean Steinberg 49 Trail's Edge Cycling Team Brighton MI 1:39:22 13.9
4 301 Diane Carlson 49 Loose Spokes Grand Haven MI 1:41:15 13.6
5 336 Aline Cotel 42 Ann Arbor MI 1:42:25 13.5
6 1064 Lisa Popa 40 Custer Cyclery MI 1:42:42 13.4
7 1012 Kristy Heuvers 38 Trails Edge MI 1:47:12 12.9
8 609 Jan Mack 50 Lifetime Fitness Waterford MI 1:49:47 12.6
9 386 Diane Ebaugh 55 Hastings MI 1:53:27 12.2
10 239 Carla Bazen 41 Grand Rapids MI 1:54:37 12.0
11 843 Jenifer Strauss 51 Hastings MI 1:55:45 11.9
12 824 Maria Spedoske 35 Stanwood MI 1:57:29 11.7
13 406 Kelly Fisher 47 Mattawan MI 1:58:13 11.7
14 905 Nancy Virgilio 49 Kalamazoo MI 1:59:57 11.5
15 571 Lisa Lalley 52 Lansing MI 2:00:46 11.4
16 658 Kimberly Moss 37 Kalamazoo MI 2:05:51 11.0
17 323 Monique Coffman 39 Team Smoochie Stockbridge MI 2:06:37 10.9
18 221 Catherine Bagi 43 Custer Cyclery Galesburg MI 2:09:37 10.6
19 804 Martha Shue 36 Trails Edge Racing Mount Clemens MI 2:10:54 10.5
20 241 Joan Beadle 42 Branch MI 2:14:14 10.3
21 656 Pamela Morearty 43 Waterford MI 2:33:40 9.0
22 467 Amy Hamilton 38 Plainwell MI 3:24:23 6.8
2011 BARRY-ROUBAIX


23 MILE: WOMEN SINGLE SPEED 1-99

Place No. Name Age Team City State Time Rate
2011 BARRY-ROUBAIX


23 MILE FIXED GEAR

Place No. Name Age Team City State Time Rate
1 808 Scott Sikkema 45 Grand Rapids MI 1:23:09 16.6
2 665 Tom Mulpagano 43 Shamrock Cycles Carmel IN 1:28:42 15.6
3 593 Steve Lidak 46 Cherry Capital Cycling Club Kingsley MI 1:31:36 15.1
4 586 Ashley Ledesma 22 Chicago IL 2:01:17 11.4
2011 BARRY-ROUBAIX


23 MILE TANDEM

Place No. Name Age Team City State Time Rate
1 207 Kelly Shrift Alison Shrift Trek Bicycles Middleville MI 1:35:02 14.5
2 305 Robert Stoner Catherine Stoner 43 Billy's Bike Shop Portage MI 1:49:29 12.6
3 879 Jody Figueroa Trent Figueroa 46 Custer Cyclery Bay City MI 2:11:43 10.5
4 981 Scott & Kaity Renner 27 Renner & Renner MI 2:35:08 8.9
2011 BARRY-ROUBAIX