BARRY-ROUBAIX
MARCH 26, 2011
MIDDLEVILLE, MICHIGAN
TIMING BY: RACE SERVICES COMPANY

2011 BARRY-ROUBAIX


35 MILE: MEN OVERALL WINNER

Place No. Name Sex Age Team City State Time Rate
1 298 Don Cameron M 45 Team Specialized White Lake MI 1:44:22 20.1
2011 BARRY-ROUBAIX


35 MILE: WOMEN OVERALL WINNER

Place No. Name Sex Age Team City State Time Rate
1 395 Kathy Everts F 35 Real Women Tri/chicago Dr. Cycling Hudsonville MI 1:57:58 17.8
2011 BARRY-ROUBAIX

2011 BARRY-ROUBAIX

2011 BARRY-ROUBAIX


35 MILE: MEN 1-19

Place No. Name Sex Age Team City State Time Rate
1 1032 Rudyard Peterson M 16 Kinetic Systems MI 1:45:58 19.8
2 278 Cj Brish M 17 Hometown Cycling Milford MI 2:03:22 17.0
3 474 Ryan Hartwell M 19 Leadout Saint Joseph MI 2:04:51 16.8
4 1000 Harrison Webb M 18 Speed Merchants MI 2:15:38 15.5
5 784 Jacob Schilling M 14 Team Mack Racing Racine WI 2:26:23 14.3
6 422 Joseph Vincent Gaton M 14 Mpmba Westland MI 2:26:46 14.3
7 447 Spencer Grasl M 13 Yeti Cycles Brighton MI 2:48:26 12.5
8 210 Stuart Allen M 14 Wyoming MI 3:12:39 10.9
2011 BARRY-ROUBAIX


35 MILE: MEN 20-29

Place No. Name Sex Age Team City State Time Rate
1 388 Brandon Elliott M 29 Iron Cycles Chicago IL 1:45:58 19.8
2 710 Andrew Peterson M 23 Mox Multisport Morton Grove IL 1:45:59 19.8
3 306 William Cawthorn M 28 Ann Arbor Velo Club Ann Arbor MI 1:46:00 19.8
4 673 Robert Neidlinger M 28 Royal Oak MI 1:46:49 19.7
5 610 Brad Mackenzie M 26 Miller Energy P/b Grbc Jenison MI 1:51:48 18.8
6 957 Andrew Yeoman M 28 Team Pegasus Chicago IL 1:52:37 18.6
7 822 Wes Sovis M 22 Hagerty Racing Allendale MI 1:52:55 18.6
8 747 Paul Riggs M 25 Racing Greyhounds Farmington Hills MI 1:53:21 18.5
9 707 Larry Peters M 28 Ann Arbor Velo Club Ann Arbor MI 1:54:36 18.3
10 1069 Alan Barnesky M 24 Tree Fort Bikes MI 1:54:47 18.3
11 845 Kelly Sugg M 23 Rochester MI 1:54:48 18.3
12 284 David Buick M 27 Team Taylor Portage MI 1:54:49 18.3
13 454 Jake Grevenstuk M 28 Otsego MI 1:56:33 18.0
14 446 David Grant M 29 Racing Greyhounds Commerce MI 1:56:52 18.0
15 892 Warren Van Middlesworth M 25 Kalamazoo MI 1:57:01 17.9
16 925 Michael Weigand M 29 Bush League Bike Mafia Haslett MI 1:57:43 17.8
17 737 Chad Rector M 25 Zeeland MI 1:59:05 17.6
18 821 Cody Sovis M 22 Hagerty Racing Interlochen MI 1:59:42 17.5
19 775 Jon Ruud M 29 Racing Greyhounds Birmingham MI 1:59:47 17.5
20 839 Matthew Stokwisz M 26 Darien IL 1:59:51 17.5
21 537 Jeremy Karel M 28 Founders Alger Racing Grand Rapids MI 2:00:07 17.5
22 1035 Christopher Roper M 29 Racing Greyhounds MI 2:01:26 17.3
23 228 Kyle Bainter M 27 Overdun Productions Stevensville MI 2:03:22 17.0
24 688 Mike Palmer M 27 Half Acre Cycling Chicago IL 2:03:25 17.0
25 683 Derrick Obrien M 24 Team Active Jackson MI 2:04:46 16.8
26 292 Anthony Byram M 26 Organic Athlete Ann Arbor MI 2:04:50 16.8
27 634 Ryan McKinnie M 28 Two Wheel Tango Brighton MI 2:05:01 16.8
28 588 Nick Lekovish M 25 Portage IN 2:07:24 16.5
29 752 Lloyd Robinson M 22 Rapid Wheelmen Race Grand Rapids MI 2:08:36 16.3
30 504 Andrew Holly M 25 Fusion It Grand Rapids MI 2:09:09 16.3
31 367 Nick Demek M 29 Plymouth MI 2:10:41 16.1
32 674 Stuart Neils-Kraft M 25 Stomachofanger.Com Haslett MI 2:11:22 16.0
33 717 Jeff Plotzke M 27 Racing Greyhounds Farmington Hills MI 2:12:05 15.9
34 381 Aaron Dowling M 29 Team Foolish Holland MI 2:13:36 15.7
35 993 Kyle Thatcher M 22 Cycletherapy Racing MI 2:14:38 15.6
36 739 Matt Reimink M 28 Zeeland MI 2:15:07 15.5
37 994 Todd McInally M 29 Cycletherapy MI 2:19:29 15.1
38 219 Matthew Babbitt M 25 Parchment MI 2:19:43 15.0
39 1018 Zack Buddish M 25 MI 2:19:52 15.0
40 1014 Brandt Becker M 27 MI 2:19:58 15.0
41 872 Ben Tompkins M 25 No Bounaries Boyne City MI 2:20:32 14.9
42 791 Kyle Schroeder M 23 Milan MI 2:23:30 14.6
43 584 Justin Lebb M 27 Team Iron Cycles Chicago IL 2:24:11 14.6
44 625 Peter Martin M 21 Ypsilanti MI 2:27:46 14.2
45 311 Christopher Chea M 27 Canton, Mi MI 2:50:32 12.3
46 885 Jeff Van Andel M 23 Harrison Twp MI 3:08:26 11.1
47 903 Jon Venlet M 27 Htfu Ravenna MI 3:09:57 11.1
2011 BARRY-ROUBAIX


35 MILE: MEN 30-34

Place No. Name Sex Age Team City State Time Rate
1 287 Wade Burch M 33 Team Toms P/b Kindhuman Sports Lansing MI 1:45:59 19.8
2 490 Erik Herro M 30 Pegasus Chicago IL 1:46:04 19.8
3 224 Ed Bagley M 31 Iron Cycles Chicago IL 1:49:15 19.2
4 744 Jesse Riegle M 30 Cms Race Team Augusta MI 1:49:58 19.1
5 536 Paul Kardosh M 32 Mox Multisport Chicago IL 1:50:45 19.0
6 345 Shawn Crowley M 32 Founders Alger Racing East Grand Rapids MI 1:51:45 18.8
7 637 Alex Mettler M 32 Aavc Ann Arbor MI 1:52:36 18.7
8 487 Gus Hemingway M 30 On Two Wheels Hillsdale MI 1:52:56 18.6
9 703 Ben Penner M 33 Ann Arbor Velo Club Ann Arbor MI 1:53:19 18.5
10 486 Adam Helms M 32 Ann Arbor MI 1:53:27 18.5
11 846 Adam Sulkowski M 33 Rbs Cycling Team Howell MI 1:53:31 18.5
12 934 Jason Whittaker M 33 Einstein Racing Traverse City MI 1:54:20 18.4
13 640 Yaro Middaugh M 34 Einstein Racing Traverse City MI 1:54:43 18.3
14 1024 Jon Ballema M 30 Cms Racing MI 1:54:44 18.3
15 1002 Gabe Niehof M 33 Founders MI 1:54:44 18.3
16 881 Dawson Trook M 33 Bissell/abg Grand Rapids MI 1:54:44 18.3
17 443 Sean Grady M 32 Optionscity Chicago IL 1:56:00 18.1
18 679 Tom Norvilas M 31 La Grange Park IL 1:56:00 18.1
19 293 Jody Cagle M 33 Racing Greyhounds Royal Oak MI 1:56:02 18.1
20 921 Adam Webb M 30 South Lyon MI 1:56:05 18.1
21 540 Michael Keach M 32 Mox Multisport Chicago IL 1:58:46 17.7
22 441 David Gosse M 32 Mox Multisport Chicago IL 2:00:22 17.4
23 946 Jon Wlodarczak M 33 Tbd Dimondale MI 2:00:22 17.4
24 650 Alex Mitevski M 33 Racing Greyhounds Pontiac MI 2:01:43 17.3
25 1059 Robert Ritzenhein M 30 Racing Greyhounds MI 2:01:44 17.3
26 502 Joshua Hogeterp M 32 Founders Alger Racing Grand Rapids MI 2:02:00 17.2
27 361 Michael Daniels M 33 Kalamazoo Trikats Kalamazoo MI 2:02:14 17.2
28 629 Dan McGraw M 31 Freewheeler Bike Shop Grand Rapids MI 2:02:39 17.1
29 1060 Drew Koschmann M 30 Team Foolish MI 2:02:47 17.1
30 328 John Colson M 34 Ypsilanti MI 2:03:23 17.0
31 409 Jeremy Flynn M 33 Grand Rapids MI 2:03:23 17.0
32 938 Jason Williams M 33 Johnny Sprockets Chicago IL 2:03:31 17.0
33 477 Josh Harville M 32 Racing Greyhounds Clinton Township MI 2:04:09 16.9
34 573 Tyson Lamoreaux M 30 Magnesium4athletes.Com Chicago IL 2:05:03 16.8
35 700 Cameron Pease M 34 North Branch Cycling Palatine IL 2:05:57 16.7
36 989 Nick Dunn M 32 Bishops Bicycle Mafia OH 2:06:24 16.6
37 262 John Boggs M 33 Xxx Racing-Athletico Chicago IL 2:07:42 16.4
38 985 Robert Lovell M 34 Ciociaro Cycling Club Royal Oak MI 2:09:13 16.3
39 761 Glen Ruczynski M 33 City Bike Shop Traverse City MI 2:10:06 16.1
40 636 Rob Meendering M 32 Ada Bike Cycling Club Grand Rapids MI 2:12:05 15.9
41 862 Ryan Thormann M 31 Chicago IL 2:13:05 15.8
42 542 Nic Keith M 33 Portage MI 2:13:15 15.8
43 433 Damien Glynn M 33 Cefour North Chicago IL 2:14:15 15.6
44 959 Eric York M 31 Cross Club Saint Joseph MI 2:14:56 15.6
45 722 Brad Potter M 30 Team Toms P/b Kindhuman Sports Lansing MI 2:16:39 15.4
46 404 Keith Feldt M 33 Flying Rhino Cycling Club Waterford MI 2:17:09 15.3
47 598 Shane Logan M 32 Pontiac MI 2:17:51 15.2
48 211 Bruce Anderson M 33 Racing Greyhounds Farmington Hills MI 2:18:02 15.2
49 485 Tim Hejny M 33 Joliet IL 2:18:07 15.2
50 442 Gavin Gould M 32 Half Acre Cycling Chicago IL 2:19:30 15.1
51 519 Byrne Johnson M 34 Custer Cyclery Battle Creek MI 2:20:33 14.9
52 877 Solomon Townsend M 33 Grand Rapids MI 2:21:05 14.9
53 856 Manuel Tenorio M 32 Johnny Sprockets Chicago IL 2:21:08 14.9
54 685 Luke Osborn M 34 Flint MI 2:21:27 14.8
55 315 Benjamin Clark M 34 Kalamazoo MI 2:22:33 14.7
56 1028 Nathan St. Onge M 32 Einstein Racing MI 2:23:04 14.7
57 473 Dustin Harrison M 32 Racing Greyhounds Brighton MI 2:24:43 14.5
58 643 Benjamin Miller M 31 Johnny Sprockets Chicago IL 2:24:45 14.5
59 492 Scott Hes M 33 Chicago IL 2:25:16 14.5
60 675 Brad Neumann M 30 Kalamazoo MI 2:28:36 14.1
61 390 Daniel Engel M 33 Mox Chicago IL 2:29:00 14.1
62 720 Jeff Popelka M 31 Chicago IL 2:31:58 13.8
63 436 Jim Goerlich III M 30 Team Sandbag Sterling Heights MI 2:32:38 13.8
64 206 Ben Algera M 32 Holland MI 2:33:45 13.7
65 619 Jonathan Markel M 34 Chicago IL 2:40:03 13.1
66 237 Steve Bassett M 34 Hot Dog Racing... Wheeeee! Waterford MI 2:40:10 13.1
67 384 Terry L. Duvall Jr. M 33 Illinois Valley Cycling Ass. Streator IL 2:40:16 13.1
68 544 Patrick Kelly M 31 Cycletherapy Racing Waterford MI 2:40:27 13.1
69 296 Christopher Calhoun M 30 Team Clynch Saginaw MI 2:48:10 12.5
70 1062 William Edgerton M 32 Trails Edge MI 2:49:42 12.4
71 393 Sean Evans M 34 Custer Cyclery Allegan MI 2:49:56 12.4
72 661 Jason Mulligan M 32 Waterford MI 2:51:55 12.2
73 774 Chris Russo M 34 Racing Greyhounds Romulus MI 2:53:43 12.1
74 382 John Drazba M 34 Team Hot Dog Macomb MI 2:56:26 11.9
75 1022 Dustin Ridgeway M 31 MI 3:06:05 11.3
2011 BARRY-ROUBAIX


35 MILE: MEN 35-39

Place No. Name Sex Age Team City State Time Rate
1 986 James Dieringer M 39 Spin RR Donnelley Rocky River OH 1:45:58 19.8
2 802 William Sherwood M 38 Wolverine/acfstores.Com Royal Oak MI 1:45:59 19.8
3 227 Simon Bailey M 37 Wolverines Novi MI 1:46:02 19.8
4 690 Jamie Parker M 38 Team Specialized Howell MI 1:46:03 19.8
5 736 James Rasmussn M 38 Rbikes.Com Michigan City IN 1:46:03 19.8
6 320 Jay Click M 36 Ferndale MI 1:46:03 19.8
7 339 Troy Crady M 39 Moxappeal.Com Chicago IL 1:50:42 19.0
8 394 Chad Everts M 36 Leadout Racing/kentwood Cycling & F Hudsonvile MI 1:51:59 18.8
9 282 Paul Brumbaugh M 39 Spinzone Racing Elkhart IN 1:52:22 18.7
10 860 Michael Thomas M 37 Westmont IL 1:52:32 18.7
11 616 David Manges M 39 Team Assenmacher Flushing MI 1:52:46 18.6
12 202 Shawn R. Adamski M 38 Rbs Quick Fuel Berkley MI 1:53:21 18.5
13 976 Matt Hoffman M 38 Miller Energy Pb Grbc MI 1:53:22 18.5
14 337 Jason Cotter M 37 Paint Creek Bikes Lake Orion MI 1:53:42 18.5
15 859 Craig Theodore M 39 Mid Pack Racing Hamilton MI 1:54:37 18.3
16 299 Michael Campbell M 36 Iron Cycles Chicago IL 1:54:43 18.3
17 942 Mark Winters M 38 Speed Merchants Grand Rapids MI 1:54:46 18.3
18 686 John Osgood M 36 Team Sandbag Kimball MI 1:54:48 18.3
19 276 Edward Brewer M 37 Hellriders Mtbc Ann Arbor MI 1:54:48 18.3
20 980 Cricket Howard M 39 Priority Health Cycling Team MI 1:55:04 18.3
21 475 Erich Harvey M 36 Grand Rapids MI 1:55:17 18.2
22 338 Larry Crabbe M 39 Miller Energy Group / Grand Rapids Grandville MI 1:55:59 18.1
23 850 Daniel Szymanski M 37 Lockport IL 1:56:09 18.1
24 1004 Josh McCreedy M 37 Sisu Cycles MI 1:56:10 18.1
25 741 Matt Remelts M 35 Founders Alger Racing Grand Rapids MI 1:56:55 18.0
26 423 Sean Geary M 36 Fusion Grand Haven MI 1:57:48 17.8
27 541 Nathan Kearns M 38 Treefortbikes.Com Ypsilanti MI 1:59:12 17.6
28 507 Greg Hughes M 37 Team Toms Williamston MI 1:59:52 17.5
29 1013 Brad Lako M 35 Klm Coldstone MI 2:00:59 17.4
30 1030 Dave Demaegd M 39 Spin Care Racing South Bend IN 2:01:00 17.4
31 828 Brad Spooner M 38 Velo City Cycles Zeeland MI 2:01:07 17.3
32 607 Mostyn Lumbard M 35 Kalamazoo MI 2:01:09 17.3
33 618 Bryan Marek M 35 Speed Merchants Big Rapids MI 2:01:46 17.2
34 603 Brandon Love M 37 Grand Blanc MI 2:01:58 17.2
35 777 Hayes Sanborn M 35 Spidermonkey Cycling Chicago IL 2:02:18 17.2
36 963 Rudy Zarate M 35 Xxx Racing-Athletico Deerfield IL 2:02:18 17.2
37 303 Joshua Carpenter M 36 Lake Zurich IL 2:03:01 17.1
38 272 George Bracken M 37 Team Assenmacher South Lyon MI 2:03:09 17.1
39 235 Aaron Barto M 38 Cannondale Midwest Racing Grand Rapids MI 2:04:10 16.9
40 374 Craig Dittmer M 38 Racing Greyhounds New Hudson MI 2:04:37 16.9
41 1061 David Moore M 38 Cycle Therapy Racing MI 2:04:56 16.8
42 857 Trevor Terry M 36 Ypsilanti MI 2:05:21 16.8
43 756 Edward Roles M 37 Cefour Chicago IL 2:05:48 16.7
44 727 Mark Pruim M 38 Byron Center MI 2:07:32 16.5
45 613 Jason Mahokey M 39 Xxc Magazine Mount Pleasant MI 2:09:12 16.3
46 371 Daniel Dillbeck M 37 Rapid Wheelmen Grand Rapids MI 2:09:54 16.2
47 538 Marc Karel M 36 Chicago IL 2:10:37 16.1
48 1055 Jeff Festian M 37 Rapid Wheelman MI 2:11:09 16.0
49 902 Gary Veldhof M 36 Macatawa Cycling Club Hudsonville MI 2:12:09 15.9
50 424 David George M 35 Rapid Wheelmen Grand Rapids MI 2:14:20 15.6
51 220 K. Michael Babcock M 38 Stomachofanger East Lansing MI 2:14:34 15.6
52 594 Timothy Lim M 35 Chicago IL 2:17:08 15.3
53 770 Nathan Russell M 38 Holland OH 2:19:19 15.1
54 1019 Joshua Militello M 37 Chicago IL 2:19:28 15.1
55 755 Brian Roginski M 35 Racing Greyhounds South Lyon MI 2:19:56 15.0
56 462 Jason Haines M 39 Freeland MI 2:19:59 15.0
57 988 Mike Kozlowski M 35 MI 2:21:00 14.9
58 841 Tom Stoner M 39 Portage MI 2:21:23 14.9
59 325 Guy Colegrove M 37 Rbs Ferndale MI 2:21:47 14.8
60 884 Glenn Valdez M 35 Grand Rapids MI 2:21:48 14.8
61 689 Jake Pangle M 35 Twin Six / On Two Wheels Jackson MI 2:21:51 14.8
62 1042 Al Dehon M 39 Mpmba MI 2:22:19 14.8
63 647 Shawn Minard M 39 Team Specialized Wixom MI 2:22:42 14.7
64 574 Joseph Lampen M 35 Grubsheets.Com Holland MI 2:22:49 14.7
65 891 Dave Van Laecke M 39 Wyoming MI 2:23:07 14.7
66 294 Matthew Caldwell M 38 Saline MI 2:23:19 14.7
67 432 Christian Glupker M 38 Team Gupster Hudsonville MI 2:24:24 14.5
68 1025 Jeff Gordon M 35 MI 2:25:14 14.5
69 715 Randy Pierce M 39 Racing Greyhounds Commerce Twp. MI 2:25:59 14.4
70 1011 Erik Silvassy M 37 Trails Edge MI 2:26:27 14.3
71 716 Charlie Pike M 39 East Lansing MI 2:26:51 14.3
72 974 Keith Christian M 38 The Motion Initiative (tmi) Caledonia MI 2:27:37 14.2
73 560 Chuck Kovick M 39 Mysinglespeed.Com Chelsea MI 2:29:09 14.1
74 450 Steve Gray M 39 The Motion Initiative Middleville MI 2:30:54 13.9
75 638 Mathias Metzger M 37 The Motion Initiative Grand Rapids MI 2:30:58 13.9
76 265 Justin Booth M 38 East Lansing MI 2:31:29 13.9
77 256 Steve Biedron M 37 Mox Multisport Chicago IL 2:33:11 13.7
78 930 Jason Weller M 38 Lansing MI 2:35:32 13.5
79 614 Aaron Maike M 36 Allen Park MI 2:35:52 13.5
80 668 Patrick Murphy M 36 Racing Greyhounds Ypsilanti MI 2:42:38 12.9
81 601 Michael Lorenger M 36 Racing Greyhounds Redford MI 2:45:32 12.7
82 896 Rick Vanderleek M 37 Saugatuck MI 2:52:50 12.2
83 357 James D'Amore M 38 Cycletherapy/faithconnector/thd Pontiac MI 3:06:55 11.2
84 260 Steven Blum M 38 Iron Cycles Chicago IL 3:12:11 10.9
2011 BARRY-ROUBAIX


35 MILE: MEN 40-44

Place No. Name Sex Age Team City State Time Rate
1 595 Tom Linck M 44 Priority Health Cycling Team Ada MI 1:44:22 20.1
2 861 Pete Thompson M 40 Team Specialized Ortonville MI 1:50:28 19.0
3 469 Chris Hansen M 43 Gaylord MI 1:50:32 19.0
4 771 Patrick Russell M 42 Wolverine/acfstores.Com Berkley MI 1:50:38 19.0
5 304 Dominic Casey M 44 Iron Cycles Chicago IL 1:50:47 19.0
6 1034 Mike Wheeler M 43 R Bikes.Com IN 1:50:56 18.9
7 706 Neil Peruski M 41 Mpi / Main Street Bicycles Oxford MI 1:51:11 18.9
8 496 Robert Higgins M 40 Johnny Sprockets Chicago IL 1:51:37 18.8
9 249 Roger Behling M 42 Glen Ellyn IL 1:52:38 18.6
10 327 Terry Collins M 42 Club Jade Whisper West Olive MI 1:53:01 18.6
11 555 Brian Klym M 41 Traverse City MI 1:54:20 18.4
12 266 Rick Borns M 44 West Michigan Coast Riders Spring Lake MI 1:54:22 18.4
13 531 Thomas Kabacinski M 41 Xxx Racing Athletico Caledonia IL 1:54:24 18.4
14 491 Tony Hersberger M 40 Cyclefit Sports Club Rockford MI 1:55:05 18.2
15 781 Ralf Scharnowski M 43 Founders Alger Racing Grand Rapids MI 1:55:09 18.2
16 608 Ricardo Lung M 40 Aavc Plymouth MI 1:55:10 18.2
17 234 Tim Barrons M 41 Hargerty Cycling Traverse City MI 1:55:15 18.2
18 1010 Brian Neeley M 43 MI 1:56:05 18.1
19 713 Mike Peterson M 42 Trikats Portage MI 1:56:07 18.1
20 803 Geoff Shirley M 40 Fusion It East Grand Rapids MI 1:56:20 18.1
21 944 Greg Witt M 44 Rbs Trek Mtb Team Bloomfield MI 1:56:20 18.1
22 973 Kevin Collins M 41 MI 1:57:55 17.8
23 1016 Tim Jenema M 42 Hagerty Racing MI 1:59:07 17.6
24 958 Nick Yetter M 43 Team Taylor Kalamazoo MI 1:59:42 17.5
25 517 Greg Jenkinson M 40 Team Toast Corunna MI 2:00:06 17.5
26 392 Jonathan Evans M 42 Hup United Kalamazoo MI 2:00:09 17.5
27 368 Steven Demers M 44 Canton MI 2:00:29 17.4
28 216 Randy Arellano M 40 McG Racing/trails Edge Dearborn MI 2:00:29 17.4
29 444 Kirk Graham M 40 Priority Health Cycling Team Lowell MI 2:00:31 17.4
30 589 Dave Lenting M 41 Grandville MI 2:00:32 17.4
31 522 Eric Johnson M 41 South Bend IN 2:02:48 17.1
32 806 Todd Shupe M 41 Milford MI 2:03:11 17.0
33 955 Kevin Wright M 40 No Boundaries Charlevoix MI 2:03:24 17.0
34 255 Rick Bicknell M 44 Whodatsofast! Battle Creek MI 2:03:26 17.0
35 1021 Kurt Feller M 41 MI 2:03:26 17.0
36 275 Chuck Brenner M 40 Team Active Racing Augusta MI 2:03:41 17.0
37 456 Kirk Grynwald M 40 Rogue Racing Project Crestwood KY 2:03:55 16.9
38 518 Dennis Jensen M 43 Rockford MI 2:04:55 16.8
39 929 Bert Wellens M 44 Xxx Racing - Athletico Chicago IL 2:05:06 16.8
40 807 Karl Siebert M 43 Rapid Wheelmen Grand Rapids MI 2:05:24 16.7
41 709 Jimmy Petersen M 44 Mpmba Westland MI 2:06:08 16.6
42 548 James Kimball M 42 Berkley MI 2:06:52 16.6
43 820 Bob South M 42 No Boundaries Boyne City MI 2:06:53 16.6
44 873 Scott Tonn M 44 Racing Greyhounds Farmington Hills MI 2:07:55 16.4
45 455 Michael Groat M 44 Team Active Racing Marshall MI 2:08:42 16.3
46 757 Robert Roop M 40 Grayslake IL 2:09:38 16.2
47 622 Jon Marshall M 40 Cross Country Cycle South Haven MI 2:10:13 16.1
48 947 Steve Wojton M 43 Caledonia MI 2:10:24 16.1
49 1023 Speedy Gonsalves M 43 The Hub Cambridge Kitchener 2:11:07 16.0
50 746 Matthew Rife M 40 St. Louis MO 2:11:16 16.0
51 812 Kenneth Sipe M 42 Custer Cyclery Plainwell MI 2:11:21 16.0
52 426 Julius Geronimo M 42 Mpmba Novi MI 2:11:42 15.9
53 671 John Neal M 44 Chicago IL 2:12:03 15.9
54 1057 Brian Scharp M 43 Herman Miller MI 2:12:13 15.9
55 1039 Jonathan King M 40 MI 2:12:59 15.8
56 322 Mike Coffman M 43 Toms Shoes / Kindhuman Sports Stockbridge MI 2:13:13 15.8
57 788 Jamal Schott M 43 McC Holland MI 2:13:29 15.7
58 1029 Chris Putti M 44 Humaruma Racing MI 2:13:50 15.7
59 975 Bryan Odroski M 40 MI 2:15:03 15.5
60 387 David Echelbarger M 44 Tnr Alto MI 2:16:06 15.4
61 476 Brian Harville M 41 Goodrich MI 2:16:45 15.4
62 712 Scott McAllister M 42 Grand Rapids MI 2:16:59 15.3
63 718 Kevin Podolski M 40 Ypsilanti MI 2:17:14 15.3
64 547 David Kibler M 40 Holland MI 2:17:15 15.3
65 253 David Bergman M 43 Jtree Racing Plymouth MI 2:17:50 15.2
66 308 Tony Charameda M 41 Holland MI 2:19:53 15.0
67 708 Steve Peters M 40 South Lyon MI 2:23:46 14.6
68 369 James Depree M 43 Grand Rapids MI 2:26:25 14.3
69 495 Kevin Hier M 40 Canton MI 2:27:17 14.3
70 226 Doug Bailey M 43 Grand Rapids MI 2:28:49 14.1
71 948 K. Perry Wolfe M 43 Gazelle Sports Kalamazoo MI 2:30:43 13.9
72 389 Paul Emenheiser M 41 Gazelle Sports Kalamazoo MI 2:30:43 13.9
73 551 Matt Klein M 42 Stunt / Flying Rhinos Rochester Hills MI 2:31:12 13.9
74 1049 James Conner M 41 MI 2:33:21 13.7
75 461 John Haffenden M 42 Belmont MI 2:34:22 13.6
76 1051 Joseph Stoner M 42 Billys Bike Shop MI 2:34:29 13.6
77 359 Scott Daigle M 41 Rapid Wheelmen Mount Pleasant MI 2:36:11 13.4
78 676 Jason Newton M 40 Pinckney MI 2:36:42 13.4
79 931 Mark Weston M 43 Wak Plastics Brighton MI 2:36:43 13.4
80 459 Arthur Haan M 44 Indianapolis IN 2:36:50 13.4
81 769 Mark Rushbrook M 43 Dexter MI 2:36:52 13.4
82 431 Tim Glover M 40 Big Rapids MI 2:38:35 13.2
83 215 Steven Apostal M 44 Canton MI 2:43:00 12.9
84 270 Douglas Bowman M 42 St. Joseph MI 2:43:04 12.9
85 421 Joseph T Gaton M 40 Mpmba Westland MI 2:43:14 12.9
86 223 Tom Baginskis M 42 Downers Grove IL 2:43:53 12.8
87 285 Jun Buison M 44 Michigan Pinoy Mountain Bikers Asso Livonia MI 2:44:50 12.7
88 277 Esteban Bringas M 40 Team Mox Chicago IL 2:46:59 12.6
89 654 Brian Moran M 40 Leadout Racing Jenison MI 2:49:59 12.4
90 766 Robert Rulison M 44 Vermontville MI 2:52:25 12.2
91 987 Kevin Stacey M 42 MI 2:52:28 12.2
92 208 Kevin Allen M 44 Wyoming MI 3:09:41 11.1
2011 BARRY-ROUBAIX


35 MILE: MEN 45-49

Place No. Name Sex Age Team City State Time Rate
1 526 Mike Jones M 49 Ventus Cycling Team Kalamazoo MI 1:47:38 19.5
2 982 Dale Carley M 47 Fusion It MI 1:50:23 19.0
3 246 Brad Beeson M 47 Spin Bike Shop Bay Village OH 1:51:03 18.9
4 1075 Arman Auvergin M 46 Mpi Mainstreet MI 1:52:24 18.7
5 396 Tim Faas M 48 Wolverine Ac&f Farmington Hills MI 1:56:05 18.1
6 889 Ron Van Diepen M 48 Ann Arbor MI 1:56:18 18.1
7 358 Alan E Dahl M 46 G.N.A.R. Pro Call Out Kalamazoo MI 1:56:21 18.0
8 587 Kim Lee M 49 Rapid Wheelmen Ada MI 1:56:22 18.0
9 445 Rob Grainger M 47 Team Taylor Mattawan MI 1:57:11 17.9
10 953 Peter Worden M 46 Hagerty Cycling Traverse City MI 1:57:20 17.9
11 863 David Thornton M 47 Erie PA 2:00:28 17.4
12 855 Scott Tencate M 45 Founders Alger Racing Ada MI 2:00:33 17.4
13 410 Frank Foley M 45 Portage MI 2:01:44 17.3
14 460 Talbot Hack M 48 Ann Arbor MI 2:01:49 17.2
15 646 Troy Miller M 48 Fowler MI 2:02:40 17.1
16 790 Daniel Schroeder M 46 Half Acre Cycling Team Antioch IL 2:02:50 17.1
17 248 Jerry Behl M 49 Rapid Wheelmen Grandville MI 2:03:13 17.0
18 920 Richard Watson M 47 Team Fusion Cycling Caledonia MI 2:03:33 17.0
19 412 Rugg Foltz M 48 Freewheeler Bike Shop Hudsonville MI 2:06:04 16.7
20 279 Eric Broekhuis M 47 Rapid Wheelmen East Grand Rapids MI 2:07:42 16.4
21 898 Mike Vanhouten M 49 Bissell/abg Grand Rapids MI 2:07:43 16.4
22 660 Jon Muller M 46 Spout Grand Rapids MI 2:08:51 16.3
23 913 Martin Waalkes M 48 Waalkes Sports Grand Rapids MI 2:10:53 16.0
24 1009 Harlan Tollefson M 47 MI 2:11:02 16.0
25 480 Craig Hays M 47 Cross Country Cycle Holland MI 2:11:45 15.9
26 230 Doug Baker M 47 Kentwood MI 2:12:18 15.9
27 508 Aaron Huntington M 45 Speed Merchants Grand Rapids MI 2:12:25 15.9
28 516 Daniel Jelens M 49 Founders/alger Racing Byron Center MI 2:13:03 15.8
29 723 Jeff Potter M 49 Out Your Backdoor Williamston MI 2:14:02 15.7
30 533 John Kahler M 45 Plymouth MI 2:14:04 15.7
31 451 Darrell Greathouse M 45 Portage MI 2:14:45 15.6
32 977 Chuck Bittman M 47 Lifetime Fitness Lagrange IL 2:17:30 15.3
33 965 Rob Zeldenrust M 47 Fremont MI 2:18:20 15.2
34 401 Dan Fedewa M 47 Erics Cycle Grand Ledge MI 2:19:48 15.0
35 238 Marshall Battani M 49 Grand Rapids MI 2:20:36 14.9
36 513 John Jasker M 48 Holland MI 2:20:59 14.9
37 644 Donny Miller M 49 Draftmaster Racing Otsego MI 2:21:05 14.9
38 805 Nick Shue M 45 Trails-Edge Mt. Clemens MI 2:22:37 14.7
39 258 Jeff Blasen M 48 Grand Rapids MI 2:22:41 14.7
40 302 Jack Carpenter M 49 Grand Rapids MI 2:22:53 14.7
41 240 David Beadle M 47 Branch MI 2:24:26 14.5
42 652 Glen Moore M 49 Team Fraser New Hudson MI 2:26:32 14.3
43 349 Christopher Cumming M 45 Grand Rapids MI 2:26:38 14.3
44 810 Steve Sillman M 48 West Lansing Cyclists Charlotte MI 2:26:40 14.3
45 642 Rick Mikkelson M 49 Grand Haven MI 2:27:36 14.2
46 648 Jack Miner M 48 Team Active Racing West Bloomfield MI 2:28:28 14.1
47 1050 Adriano Rosa M 47 MI 2:29:18 14.1
48 705 Jan Persson M 46 Caledonia MI 2:30:24 14.0
49 692 Phil Pascucci M 46 Skidmark Racing Wayland MI 2:32:35 13.8
50 696 Anthony Pawlak M 45 Ann Arbor MI 2:34:16 13.6
51 557 Kurt Kobiljak M 45 Grosse Ile MI 2:35:27 13.5
52 984 Dan McPeek M 49 MI 2:36:23 13.4
53 352 Brian Curtis M 47 Wyoming MI 2:37:12 13.4
54 314 Gary Church M 47 Fruitport MI 2:41:12 13.0
55 200 Tony Achacon M 47 Michigan Pinoy Mtn Bikers Associati Livonia MI 2:43:53 12.8
56 772 Tim Russell M 49 Team Cql Kalamazoo MI 2:48:25 12.5
57 1043 Jon Looman M 48 Holt MI 2:48:29 12.5
58 836 Tom Stevens M 47 Grand Rapids MI 2:49:14 12.4
59 795 David Scott M 45 Team Fluid/hayes Bicycle Group McBain MI 2:49:26 12.4
60 649 Martin Minka M 48 Plainwell MI 2:50:34 12.3
61 307 Darin Cebulla M 45 Big Rapids MI 2:52:49 12.2
62 375 Paul Dlouhy M 47 Grand Raopids MI 2:53:58 12.1
2011 BARRY-ROUBAIX


35 MILE: MEN 50-99

Place No. Name Sex Age Team City State Time Rate
1 1074 Chris Fillmore M 50 Mpi Main Street MI 1:49:04 19.3
2 937 Derek Wilford M 51 Spin/rr Donnelley Euclid OH 1:49:06 19.2
3 566 Michael Krywanski M 60 Team Priority Health Rockford MI 1:50:25 19.0
4 355 Kevin Cusack M 54 Team Rwanda Grand Rapids MI 1:50:29 19.0
5 354 Tim Curtis M 51 Founders Racing Team Hastings MI 1:51:10 18.9
6 1005 Mike Birmann M 50 Priority Health MI 1:51:42 18.8
7 528 Jim Jordan M 55 Blacksheep Jackson MI 1:51:46 18.8
8 543 Glen Kellam M 50 Kellam Financial Planning Kalamazoo MI 1:51:51 18.8
9 760 Bryan Royal M 54 Portage MI 1:53:01 18.6
10 212 Ronald Anderson M 54 Alpena MI 1:54:55 18.3
11 458 Mark Gutzke M 54 2cc Chicago IL 1:56:21 18.0
12 908 Bob Volant M 54 Gaylord MI 1:57:20 17.9
13 261 Mark Boese M 50 Custer Cyclery Richland MI 1:57:36 17.9
14 1065 Cliff Dihman M 51 IN 1:59:29 17.6
15 457 Chuck Grzanka M 59 Priority Health Cycling Team Ada MI 1:59:46 17.5
16 552 Jack Kline M 60 Boone Long Lake Inn Lake Ann MI 1:59:49 17.5
17 268 Lee Boughner M 53 Rapid Wheelmen Grand Rapids MI 2:00:08 17.5
18 789 Stephen Schousen M 56 E Grand Rapids MI 2:00:31 17.4
19 742 Eric Rennie M 53 Snotalot Spring Lake MI 2:01:04 17.3
20 251 Brad Bennett M 54 Grand Rapids MI 2:01:26 17.3
21 524 Mark Johnson M 51 Trikats Kalamazoo MI 2:01:45 17.2
22 397 Michael Faehnle M 56 Maumee Valley Wheelman Sylvania OH 2:02:42 17.1
23 291 Brian Buysse M 52 Traverse City MI 2:02:43 17.1
24 250 Raymond Bell M 51 River Forest IL 2:03:25 17.0
25 847 Jeff Surnow M 59 Wolverine Racing Birmingham MI 2:03:26 17.0
26 933 John Whiteman M 52 Forest Park IL 2:03:57 16.9
27 439 Dave Gordon M 54 Ce::four Cycling Chicago Evanston IL 2:04:06 16.9
28 728 Rob Pulcipher M 54 Aavc Two Wheel Tango Ann Arbor MI 2:04:09 16.9
29 267 Will Botens M 57 Rbs Cycling Team Berkley MI 2:04:11 16.9
30 579 Robert Larson M 59 Team Mongo Novi MI 2:04:14 16.9
31 633 Craig McKenzie M 56 Abd Cycling Downers Grove IL 2:05:40 16.7
32 529 Dj Jurvelin M 53 Cyclefit Linden MI 2:06:13 16.6
33 721 Bill Potapa M 54 Middleville MI 2:06:14 16.6
34 417 Ray Fulkerson M 51 Precisionmtb.Com Kalamazoo MI 2:06:49 16.6
35 919 Brian Watson M 50 West Olive MI 2:07:04 16.5
36 281 Steve Brown M 53 Iceman Traverse City MI 2:07:45 16.4
37 218 Steven Baars M 53 East Grand Rapids MI 2:07:49 16.4
38 1079 Donald Isaacs M 50 Kingston IL 2:08:44 16.3
39 754 Scott Roerig M 50 Envision Engineering Belding MI 2:08:45 16.3
40 364 Brad Dejonge M 50 Hudsonville MI 2:09:01 16.3
41 568 David Kurtz M 59 F.A.S.T. Northville MI 2:09:24 16.2
42 886 Jack Van Coevering M 52 Caledonia MI 2:10:04 16.1
43 968 Jeffrey Zvirzdinis M 54 Lowell MI 2:10:15 16.1
44 680 Thomas Noverr M 55 None Portage MI 2:10:20 16.1
45 408 Art Fleming M 68 Rbs Cycling Team Rochester Hills MI 2:10:48 16.1
46 499 Daniel Hoffman M 57 Trails Edge South Lyon MI 2:11:10 16.0
47 758 James Roth M 58 None Brookfield IL 2:11:13 16.0
48 830 James Stanski M 51 Tecumseh ON 2:11:43 15.9
49 321 John Clinthorne M 55 Ann Arbor MI 2:12:21 15.9
50 342 Pierre Crevier M 52 Cycle And Fitness Stevensville MI 2:13:17 15.8
51 280 Calvin Brown M 57 Vision Quest Chicago IL 2:13:26 15.7
52 916 Kirk Walter M 51 Macatawa Cycling Club Holland MI 2:13:29 15.7
53 319 Kevin Cleary M 50 Team Taylor Kalamazoo MI 2:13:30 15.7
54 572 Chris Lamb M 50 Team Competive Gear Erie PA 2:14:49 15.6
55 966 Robert Zick M 60 Custer Cyclery Hickory Corners MI 2:15:29 15.5
56 503 Dave Hollis M 50 Assenmacher Cycling Clio MI 2:15:38 15.5
57 768 Stephen Rupp M 51 Teamfastforwardracing Grand Rapids MI 2:16:37 15.4
58 904 John Vincent M 50 Na Ann Arbor MI 2:17:50 15.2
59 819 Dean Sontag M 53 Cefour Lake Bluff IL 2:17:51 15.2
60 939 Joseph Williams M 55 Gazelle Sports Kalamazoo MI 2:18:08 15.2
61 667 Dennis Murphy M 51 Founders Alger Racing Grandville MI 2:19:10 15.1
62 550 Steve Klackle M 56 Greenville MI 2:19:57 15.0
63 416 George Fulkerson M 53 Aux Rapid City MI 2:21:43 14.8
64 954 Gregory Worsnop M 56 Kalamazoo Nordic Paw Paw MI 2:22:53 14.7
65 794 Jeffrey Scofield M 50 Rapid Wheelmen Edmore MI 2:24:42 14.5
66 815 Steve Smith M 52 Lansing MI 2:24:47 14.5
67 561 John Kowalczyk M 54 Rapid Wheelmen Jenison MI 2:25:05 14.5
68 330 Greg Cook M 61 Pinckney MI 2:26:13 14.4
69 817 Barry Snellgrove M 53 Dexter MI 2:26:24 14.3
70 269 Richard Bowling M 57 Racing Greyhounds Plymouth MI 2:26:32 14.3
71 645 Neil Miller M 50 Joshua Tree Cycling Brighton MI 2:26:48 14.3
72 1046 Brent Slezak M 55 MI 2:27:34 14.2
73 556 Randy Knapp M 51 West Michigan Coast Riders Montague MI 2:28:09 14.2
74 581 Al Lauland M 57 Racing Greyhounds Fair Haven MI 2:29:29 14.0
75 878 Gary Trap M 58 Rapid Wheelmen Wyoming MI 2:33:33 13.7
76 631 Dave McIntee M 57 Grand Rapids MI 2:34:33 13.6
77 232 Dennis Barber M 51 Grand Rapids MI 2:34:54 13.6
78 612 Richard Mahn M 61 Racing Greyhounds Ann Arbor MI 2:35:29 13.5
79 356 Joseph Cutcher M 57 Point Place Pounders Toledo OH 2:36:09 13.4
80 883 Carl Urbon M 62 Racing Greyhounds Kalamazoo MI 2:39:36 13.2
81 1001 Luke Niehof M 61 MI 2:45:29 12.7
82 1015 Mark Becker M 51 MI 2:47:20 12.5
83 558 Scott Koop M 51 Keller Williams Grand Rapids MI 2:48:41 12.4
84 1071 John Schneider M 60 MI 2:48:53 12.4
85 225 Byron Bailey M 54 Greenville MS 2:49:54 12.4
86 310 Gary Chastain M 54 Manton MI 2:50:23 12.3
87 773 Charles Russo M 57 Racing Greyhounds Canton MI 2:50:39 12.3
88 732 Marko Raich M 50 Palmyra MI 2:51:54 12.2
89 380 Jim Donaldson M 67 Team Toledo Sylvania OH 2:53:02 12.1
90 372 Emmanuel Dimalanta M 50 Driving While Asian Chicago IL 3:03:17 11.5
91 719 Michael Pominville M 51 Racing Greyhounds Livonia MI 3:04:46 11.4
92 893 Daniel Vandeneede M 51 Team Phoenix Allen Park MI 3:05:46 11.3
93 335 Robert Costello M 50 Trail's Edge Sterling Heights MI 3:08:18 11.2
94 346 Wayne Crowther M 60 Team Toledo Toledo OH 3:57:01 8.9
2011 BARRY-ROUBAIX


35 MILE: MEN SINGLE SPEED 1-99

Place No. Name Sex Age Team City State Time Rate
1 943 Michael Wissink M 41 Specialized Walled Lake MI 1:44:23 20.1
2 213 Stephen Andriese M 45 Hagerty Racing Traverse City MI 1:44:30 20.1
3 730 Damian Radock M 29 Trek Mountain Co-Op Fairview PA 1:49:04 19.3
4 427 Craig Gietzen M 46 Priority Health Cycling Team Rockford MI 1:51:11 18.9
5 797 Michael Seaman M 46 The Argyle Army / Specialized Mt. Pleasant MI 1:51:42 18.8
6 1063 Jacob Ellis M 25 Hagerty MI 1:51:44 18.8
7 1052 Steven Ladouceur M 22 IN 1:54:39 18.3
8 684 Ryan Olthouse M 32 Velocity Grand Rapids MI 1:58:13 17.8
9 377 Ben Doctor M 42 Ada MI 1:59:31 17.6
10 798 Joseph Seidl M 31 Trails Edge Warren MI 1:59:44 17.5
11 577 Jeff Laprad M 49 Ludington MI 2:00:30 17.4
12 818 Charles Snyder M 42 Trails Edge Northville MI 2:01:03 17.3
13 510 Jeffrey Jacobi M 34 Founders Alger Racing Grand Rapids MI 2:01:32 17.3
14 283 David Bucholtz M 43 Einstein Racing Traverse City MI 2:04:08 16.9
15 928 Shaun Welch M 33 Paint Creek Bicycles Waterford MI 2:04:10 16.9
16 1047 Jason Huls M 37 C Q L MI 2:06:01 16.7
17 864 David Tietz M 48 Traverse City MI 2:06:09 16.6
18 535 William Kannenberg M 29 Portage MI 2:07:40 16.4
19 764 Matt Ruiter M 27 Team Ratdick Grand Rapids MI 2:08:47 16.3
20 259 Jeff Bliss M 40 Freewheeler Bike Shop Grand Rapids MI 2:09:39 16.2
21 351 Grant Cunningham M 35 Kcv Cycling/racing For Riley Warsaw IN 2:10:42 16.1
22 254 Tom Bestrom M 48 Cal Cycling Caledonia MI 2:10:47 16.1
23 1044 Michael Brower M 39 Freewheeler Bike Shop MI 2:11:32 16.0
24 343 Tom Crimp M 44 Auxiliary Racing Rockford MI 2:12:03 15.9
25 621 Jacob Marshall M 26 Freewheeler Bike Shop Grand Rapids MI 2:12:27 15.9
26 615 Chris Maltby M 38 Terry's Cycle Mt. Pleasant MI 2:12:35 15.8
27 366 Jeffrey Demaagd M 26 Leadout Racing Grand Rapids MI 2:13:25 15.7
28 209 Mark Allen M 49 Rainbow Beer Racing Hastings MI 2:14:08 15.7
29 464 Martin Hall M 52 Founders / Alger Racing Caledonia MI 2:14:49 15.6
30 274 Brian Bratney M 31 Racing Greyhounds Plymouth MI 2:15:17 15.5
31 414 Mark Fraker M 37 Ann Arbor MI 2:18:18 15.2
32 391 Brian Ernst M 42 Tnr Plainwell MI 2:18:35 15.2
33 999 Jochen Faber M 45 MI 2:18:39 15.1
34 233 Curt Barkey M 33 Racing For Riley Warsaw IN 2:19:45 15.0
35 935 Thomas Wideman M 46 Macatawa Cycling Club Hamilton MI 2:19:52 15.0
36 914 Eric Wallace M 45 Team Active Racing Marshall MI 2:20:23 15.0
37 687 Mauricio Osorio M 38 Chicago IL 2:20:26 15.0
38 814 Jared Smerecki M 38 Hot Dog Racing... Wheeeee! Farmington Hills MI 2:21:01 14.9
39 1045 Chris Brower M 35 Freewheeler Bike Shop MI 2:25:36 14.4
40 286 Tim Buning M 38 Team Nutrilite Grand Haven MI 2:25:55 14.4
41 786 Steven Schilling M 43 Team Mack Racing Chicago IL 2:28:36 14.1
42 1020 Sabinel Deacu M 37 Racing Greyhounds MI 2:36:15 13.4
43 776 Gregory Ryan M 44 Freewheeler Bike Shop Jenison MI 2:36:22 13.4
44 497 Bill Hill M 33 Team Rbs Grand Rapids MI 2:37:54 13.3
45 465 Noah Hall M 36 Kenda/mighty Good Coffee Ann Arbor MI 2:39:23 13.2
46 917 Christopher Warren M 25 Novi MI 2:43:42 12.8
2011 BARRY-ROUBAIX


35 MILE: WOMEN 1-34

Place No. Name Sex Age Team City State Time Rate
1 606 Erin Lumbard F 31 Kalamazoo MI 2:08:47 16.3
2 440 Jill Gorkowski F 32 Fusion Cycling Team Grand Rapids MI 2:08:51 16.3
3 632 Jackie McKay F 28 Team Competitive Gear Erie PA 2:11:58 15.9
4 350 Kathryn Cumming F 24 Mpi-Main Street Waterford MI 2:17:40 15.3
5 565 Roxane Kruse F 34 Priority Health Cycling Team Grand Rapids MI 2:22:34 14.7
6 605 Sarah Lu F 26 Half Acre Cycling Chicago IL 2:31:21 13.9
7 780 Emily Savickis F 28 Team Ciclirati Saint Joseph MI 2:34:58 13.6
8 796 Jenny Scott F 30 Polobicicleta.Com Grand Rapids MI 2:51:15 12.3
9 895 Kate Vanderleek F 34 Saugatuck MI 2:52:50 12.2
10 1031 Jennifer Wilson F 30 Chicago IL 2:55:08 12.0
11 400 Heather Farrell F 34 Rogue Racing Project ::513:: New Richmond OH 3:53:02 9.0
2011 BARRY-ROUBAIX


35 MILE: WOMEN 35-99

Place No. Name Sex Age Team City State Time Rate
1 800 Susan Shaw F 43 Cyclefit Multisport Fenton MI 2:03:57 16.9
2 534 Marilyn Kamp F 48 Traverse City MI 2:06:54 16.5
3 874 Monica Tory F 38 Fusion It / Velo Bella Kalamazoo MI 2:09:15 16.2
4 295 Wendy Caldwell F 39 Aberdeen Bike Whitmore Lake MI 2:12:25 15.9
5 854 Marnie Tencate F 44 Founders Alger Racing Ada MI 2:13:06 15.8
6 523 Laura Johnson F 43 Pear Tree Pens/aavc Ann Arbor MI 2:13:18 15.8
7 890 Jane Van Hof F 35 East Grand Rapids MI 2:13:20 15.8
8 326 Karey Collins F 41 Mpi-Main Street Oxford MI 2:19:34 15.0
9 312 Erica Chianese F 35 Half Acre Cycling Chicago IL 2:22:07 14.8
10 848 Kirsten Swanson F 45 Team Mox Multisport Chicago IL 2:22:36 14.7
11 765 Lillian Ruiz F 47 Treefort Bikes Ypsilanti MI 2:28:43 14.1
12 559 Laura Korienek F 38 Real Women Tri/ Chicago Drive Cycli Grandville MI 2:30:16 14.0
13 288 Sandra Burks F 41 Eesex ON 2:31:40 13.8
14 329 Amy Comstock F 39 Team Mox Chicago IL 2:33:20 13.7
15 894 Merry Vander Linden F 58 Flying Rhino Cycling Club Bloomfield Hills MI 2:34:24 13.6
16 1026 Michelle Minnerick F 37 MI 2:35:32 13.5
17 926 Amy Weik F 36 The Bonebell Chicago IL 2:43:56 12.8
18 576 Heidi Laplante F 37 Red Wine Ada MI 2:44:40 12.8
19 655 Tammy Moran F 41 Real Women Tri/chicago Drive Cyclin Jenison MI 2:45:19 12.7
20 1017 Sue Stroope F 50 Auxiliary Racing MI 2:46:31 12.6
21 738 Cecile Redoble F 41 Mox Multisport Chicago IL 2:57:22 11.8
22 498 Elaine Hodder F 40 Brighton MI 3:09:46 11.1
23 1036 Gail Smythe F 36 MI 3:12:47 10.9
2011 BARRY-ROUBAIX


35 MILE: WOMEN SINGLE SPEED 1-99

Place No. Name Sex Age Team City State Time Rate
1 962 Wendy Zamzow F 36 Mom & Pop Racing Adrian MI 2:10:13 16.1
2 592 Julie Lewis Sroka F 47 Lake Effect Racing N. Royalton OH 2:16:54 15.3
3 867 Kathleen Tipler F 30 Pear Tree Pens/ Aavc Ann Arbor MI 2:27:05 14.3
4 799 Danielle Shaver F 26 Ada Bike Shop Grand Rapids MI 2:35:25 13.5
2011 BARRY-ROUBAIX


35 MILE FIXED GEAR

Place No. Name Sex Age Team City State Time Rate
1 567 Joe Kucharski M 44 Priority Health Cycling Team Portage MI 1:53:08 18.6
2 402 Michael Fehrenbach M 42 Team Half-Fast Grandville MI 2:09:49 16.2
3 539 David Kasdan M 37 Oakland University Waterford MI 2:10:20 16.1
4 362 Lee Dart M 38 Team Half-Fast Middleville MI 2:21:14 14.9
5 525 Jay Jones M 51 Cycletherapy Racing Clarkston MI 2:26:38 14.3
6 964 Bob Zeilstra M 27 Team Ratdick Grand Rapids MI 2:35:49 13.5
2011 BARRY-ROUBAIX


35 MILE TANDEM

Place No. Name Sex Age Team City State Time Rate
1 453 David Hintz Greg Hintz M 44 Hintz Brothers Auxiliary Racing Rapid City MI 1:52:22 18.7
2 870 Jon Anderson Tom Strumberger M 47 Trilanders Hastings MI 1:52:25 18.7
3 530 Mike Clark Kaat Tahy M 54 Velo City Cycles / Hup United Holland MI 1:54:36 18.3
4 511 Mark Bonner James Bonner M 31 Bonner Brothers Racing Hudsonville MI 2:02:59 17.1
5 309 Al Northouse Charlie Robertson M 62 The Worlds Oldest Living Tandem Rac Hudsonville MI 2:04:12 16.9
6 205 Phil Vanderlugt Alec Vanderlugt M 41 Grand Rapids Ophthalmology Grand Rapids MI 2:06:48 16.6
7 602 James Gomez Lori Gomez M 44 Cross Country Cycle/breakaway Bikes Fruitport MI 2:09:28 16.2
8 546 John Richardson Kevin Steely M 53 High Gear Sports Richland MI 2:13:34 15.7
9 575 John Kittredge Lani Kittredge M 45 Greenware Kalamazoo MI 2:18:47 15.1
10 617 Mark King Marcie King F 35 Auxiliary Racing Traverse City MI 2:32:16 13.8
2011 BARRY-ROUBAIX