BARRY-ROUBAIX
MARCH 26, 2011
MIDDLEVILLE, MICHIGAN
TIMING BY: RACE SERVICES COMPANY

2011 BARRY-ROUBAIX


65 MILE: MEN 1 - 99

Place No. Name Age Team City State Time Rate
1 13 Erik Box 27 Nativo-Pg-Devinci Toronto ON 3:14:52 20.0
2 120 Tristan Schouten 29 Iscorp Plymouth WI 3:16:03 19.9
3 1 Derek Graham 30 Bissell/abg Grand Rapids MI 3:16:27 19.9
4 4 Mike Anderson 22 Trek 29er Crew/sram Xx Alpena MI 3:16:27 19.9
5 159 Adam York 26 McG P/b Trails Edge Cyclery Plymouth MI 3:16:28 19.9
6 143 Clint Verran 35 Paint Creek Bicycles Lake Orion MI 3:16:29 19.8
7 115 David Sachs 29 Vision Quest Coaching Evanston IL 3:16:31 19.8
8 78 Brian Matter 32 Gear Grinder Sheboygan WI 3:16:33 19.8
9 59 Stephen Keeping 24 Kingsnorth International Wheelers Sarnia ON 3:19:36 19.5
10 40 Robert Foshag 42 Lathrup Industries/giant Bicycles Monroe MI 3:20:59 19.4
11 54 Brett Hoover 41 Spin Zone Racing Goshen IN 3:21:00 19.4
12 34 Eric Drummer 34 Albertos Skokie IL 3:21:01 19.4
13 43 Burgess Gow 27 Us Military Cycling Team Dayton OH 3:21:01 19.4
14 134 Corey Stelljes 30 Chainsmokers Mountain Bike Team Madison WI 3:21:04 19.4
15 71 Daniel Lam 35 Bissell/abg Kalamazoo MI 3:21:30 19.4
16 68 Greg Kuhn 33 Rbs Trek Mtb Team Sterling Heights MI 3:21:31 19.4
17 16 Tom Burke 31 Theargylearmy.Com/specialized Kentwood MI 3:24:55 19.0
18 150 David Wagoner 42 Aldefer Bergan Racing Warsaw IN 3:26:08 18.9
19 131 Rudy Sroka 54 Lake Effect Racing N. Royalton OH 3:26:51 18.9
20 67 Chris Kreple 36 Leadout Racing Holland MI 3:26:52 18.9
21 165 Paul Brown 51 Roll Models Racing Dearborn MI 3:26:57 18.8
22 69 John Kurtz 29 Flatlandia Lombard IL 3:28:25 18.7
23 23 Scott Cole 46 Adventure 212/specialized Stevens Point WI 3:29:00 18.7
24 103 Michael Phillips 33 Adventure 212 / Specialized Chicago IL 3:29:02 18.7
25 64 Dan Klein 45 Rbs Trek Mtb Team Berkley MI 3:32:22 18.4
26 11 Paul Borden 39 Rbs Trek Westland MI 3:32:23 18.4
27 72 Matthew Light 24 Alderfer Bergen Racing For Riley Warsaw IN 3:32:26 18.4
28 153 Randy Warren 48 Xxx Racing-Athletico Chicago IL 3:34:38 18.2
29 158 Jeff Wittbrodt 46 Team Specialized South Lyon MI 3:34:39 18.2
30 48 Shaw Hasyj 34 Novofit Race Team Cambridge ON 3:34:40 18.2
31 30 Shawn Davison 31 Farm Team Racing East Grand Rapids MI 3:34:41 18.2
32 129 Collin Snyder 24 Midwest Cycling Group P/b Trails Ed Plymouth MI 3:36:29 18.0
33 33 Michael Dega 45 Cadieux Bc / Team 02 Farmington Hills MI 3:36:30 18.0
34 152 Cameron Walters 24 Racing Greyhounds Ann Arbor MI 3:36:30 18.0
35 128 Rick Snow 42 Team Giant-Michigan Macomb MI 3:36:31 18.0
36 31 Kenneth Dawson 37 Xxx Racing - Athletico Chicago IL 3:36:49 18.0
37 133 Rich Stark 45 Two Wheel Tango/aavc Ann Arbor MI 3:36:52 18.0
38 164 Max Finkbeiner 37 Lakeland Chiropractic/aberdeen Bike Whitmore Lake MI 3:36:52 18.0
39 87 Rick Mezo Mezo 33 Rbikes.Com/clayco/s&s Crown Point IN 3:37:10 18.0
40 108 Eric Przepierski 30 Carbon Racing Erie PA 3:39:25 17.8
41 169 Patrick Kulwicki 26 Spinzone Racing Mishawaka IN 3:39:29 17.8
42 144 Nate Versluis 45 Farm Team Racing Walker MI 3:43:49 17.4
43 79 John McCormick 40 The Hub Race Team Cambridge ON 3:44:57 17.3
44 121 Dennis R Schueler Jr 48 R-Bikes Hickory Hills IL 3:44:57 17.3
45 124 Michael Seiler 45 Rogue Racing Project Louisville KY 3:46:12 17.2
46 22 Peter Chrapkowski 37 Chicago IL 3:46:16 17.2
47 157 John Willse 41 Spin/second Sole Multisport Rocky River OH 3:46:16 17.2
48 151 Scott Walburn 34 Speed Merchants Rockford MI 3:47:50 17.1
49 62 Brad Keyes 42 Carborocket Chicago IL 3:48:50 17.0
50 15 Ted Burger 32 Flatlandia Chicago IL 3:49:57 17.0
51 93 Patrick Myers 41 Team Tati Chicago IL 3:50:54 16.9
52 10 John Bodell 51 Team Spin / RR Donnelley Rocky River OH 3:52:15 16.8
53 89 Mitch Moen 33 R-Bikes.Com Lombard IL 3:52:20 16.8
54 94 Adam Naish 35 Rbs Trek Mtb Team Rochester MI 3:52:23 16.8
55 17 Christian Byar 40 Spring Lake MI 3:52:26 16.8
56 8 Mike Belanger 48 Racing Greyhounds St. Clair Shores MI 3:54:48 16.6
57 117 Richard Sanson 36 Alderfer Bergen Racing For Riley Warsaw IN 3:55:31 16.6
58 39 Eric Forrester 37 ?? Rockford MI 3:55:36 16.6
59 77 Lupe Martinez 39 Leadout Racing Hamitlon MI 3:55:38 16.6
60 122 Tom Scott 42 Team Speed Merchants Belmont MI 3:55:41 16.5
61 5 Todd Anthes 40 Blink Grand Haven MI 3:58:50 16.3
62 135 Bill Street 25 Kuhl Midwest Regional Mtb Team Sheboygan WI 3:59:59 16.3
63 74 Bruce Macdonald 43 Spin/second Sole Avon Lake OH 4:01:09 16.2
64 20 Ryan Case 30 Ann Arbor MI 4:01:12 16.2
65 12 Dominic Bosco 35 Rbikes.Com Race Team Winfield IL 4:01:13 16.2
66 63 Eric Kimber 41 Fusion It Caledonia MI 4:01:21 16.2
67 28 Donald Cumming 26 Mpi-Main Street Racing Waterford MI 4:02:47 16.1
68 44 Tom Grasl 47 Brighton MI 4:03:45 16.0
69 146 Christopher Vitton 24 Speed Merchants Rockford MI 4:06:00 15.9
70 99 Brian Parker 35 Xxx Racing - Athletico Berwyn IL 4:06:10 15.8
71 35 Erik Eiseman 37 Illinois Valley Cycling Association Marseilles IL 4:07:39 15.7
72 160 John Harris 45 Rogue Racing Project Louisville KY 4:08:12 15.7
73 119 Nathan Schneeberger 33 Johnny Sprockets Chicago IL 4:08:53 15.7
74 42 Greg Giles 36 Racing Greyhounds Brighton MI 4:09:19 15.6
75 109 Aaron Rieder 36 Racing Greyhounds Westland MI 4:10:09 15.6
76 76 Conor Macfarlane 31 Team Ramrod Battle Creek MI 4:10:46 15.6
77 29 Brett Davis 41 Team Spin/rr Donnelly Univ. Hts OH 4:12:37 15.4
78 116 Zachary Sager 27 Rogue Racing Project P/b Igleheart Louisville KY 4:15:49 15.2
79 96 Bill Olderr 32 Flatlandia Villa Park IL 4:15:55 15.2
80 105 David Pilotto 30 Flatlandia Cycling Team Berwyn IL 4:15:56 15.2
81 47 Grant Hammons 43 J'S Bikes Terre Haute IN 4:16:02 15.2
82 50 Michael Hemme 31 Half Acre Chicago IL 4:18:20 15.1
83 80 Aaron McCready 25 Racing Greyhounds Novi MI 4:18:30 15.1
84 106 Jeff Poirier 35 Team J-Tree Pinckney MI 4:19:12 15.0
85 91 Craig Morris 53 Racing Greyhounds Ann Arbor MI 4:20:41 15.0
86 98 Sean Palmer 34 Johnny Sprockets Chicago IL 4:21:08 14.9
87 163 Stanley Dinkel 28 MI 4:23:05 14.8
88 24 Jon Coleman 40 Rogue Racing Project - 734 Canton MI 4:23:52 14.8
89 81 Fred McDonald 58 Flatlandia Lagrange IL 4:24:04 14.8
90 37 Eric Elbert 36 Chicago IL 4:25:20 14.7
91 104 Eric Phreed 48 West Michigan Coast Riders Lansing MI 4:25:22 14.7
92 154 Brent Wegscheid 31 Johnny Sprockets Chicago IL 4:27:21 14.6
93 9 Scott Belcher 47 Shamrock Cycles/7 Hills Racing Cincinnati OH 4:28:49 14.5
94 161 Pope Mobley 39 Rogue Racing Project Louisville KY 4:29:48 14.5
95 123 Brian Segal 42 Rogue Racing Project Louisville KY 4:30:30 14.4
96 114 Eric Rosenberg 26 Fremont MI 4:31:27 14.4
97 132 Michael Stamm 38 Lansing MI 4:33:00 14.3
98 100 Chris Patterson 25 D2labs/admirroration Racing Peck MI 4:35:50 14.1
99 51 David Herberich 31 Team Tati Chicago IL 4:36:09 14.1
100 101 Eric Patterson 25 D2labs Racing Kentwood MI 4:36:43 14.1
101 149 Scott Wagner 50 Drt Racing Fort Wayne IN 4:39:04 14.0
102 125 Chernoh Sesay Jr 39 Johnny Sprockets Chicago IL 4:40:19 13.9
103 140 Russell Udowitz 50 Chicago Heights IL 4:42:31 13.8
104 136 Tom Stritzinger 42 1759 Society Grand Rapids MI 4:44:08 13.7
105 57 Brad Jerris 41 Novi MI 4:44:25 13.7
106 118 Douglas Schmidt 43 J'S Bikes Terre Haute IN 4:50:14 13.4
107 142 Michael Verploegh 39 Hudsonville MI 5:06:37 12.7
108 55 Stephen Huddle 27 Rogue Racing Project 513 Cincinnati OH 5:23:28 12.1
2011 BARRY-ROUBAIX


65 MILE: WOMEN 1 - 99

Place No. Name Age Team City State Time Rate
1 14 Samantha Brode (house) 41 Carbon Racing Akron OH 3:53:35 16.7
2 139 Kim Thomas 37 Fusion It Belmont MI 4:01:13 16.2
3 126 Angie Sexton 39 Cycle Sport West Chester OH 4:16:26 15.2
4 111 Kathy Roche-Wallace 49 Team Active Racing Marshall MI 4:25:26 14.7
5 92 Danielle Musto 33 Salsa/twin Six/kenda Mi MI 4:30:29 14.4
6 113 Jeni Roosen 35 Rogue Racing 513 / Seven Hills Cincinnati OH 5:55:10 11.0
2011 BARRY-ROUBAIX