BARRY-ROUBAIX
MARCH 26, 2011
MIDDLEVILLE, MICHIGAN
TIMING BY: RACE SERVICES COMPANY
65 MILE OVERALL RESULTS

Place No. Name Sex Age Div Team City State Time Rate
1 13 Erik Box M 27 ALL MEN Nativo-Pg-Devinci Toronto ON 3:14:52 20.0
2 120 Tristan Schouten M 29 ALL MEN Iscorp Plymouth WI 3:16:03 19.9
3 1 Derek Graham M 30 ALL MEN Bissell/abg Grand Rapids MI 3:16:27 19.9
4 4 Mike Anderson M 22 ALL MEN Trek 29er Crew/sram Xx Alpena MI 3:16:27 19.9
5 159 Adam York M 26 ALL MEN McG P/b Trails Edge Cyclery Plymouth MI 3:16:28 19.9
6 143 Clint Verran M 35 ALL MEN Paint Creek Bicycles Lake Orion MI 3:16:29 19.8
7 115 David Sachs M 29 ALL MEN Vision Quest Coaching Evanston IL 3:16:31 19.8
8 78 Brian Matter M 32 ALL MEN Gear Grinder Sheboygan WI 3:16:33 19.8
9 59 Stephen Keeping M 24 ALL MEN Kingsnorth International Wheelers Sarnia ON 3:19:36 19.5
10 40 Robert Foshag M 42 ALL MEN Lathrup Industries/giant Bicycles Monroe MI 3:20:59 19.4
11 54 Brett Hoover M 41 ALL MEN Spin Zone Racing Goshen IN 3:21:00 19.4
12 34 Eric Drummer M 34 ALL MEN Albertos Skokie IL 3:21:01 19.4
13 43 Burgess Gow M 27 ALL MEN Us Military Cycling Team Dayton OH 3:21:01 19.4
14 134 Corey Stelljes M 30 ALL MEN Chainsmokers Mountain Bike Team Madison WI 3:21:04 19.4
15 71 Daniel Lam M 35 ALL MEN Bissell/abg Kalamazoo MI 3:21:30 19.4
16 68 Greg Kuhn M 33 ALL MEN Rbs Trek Mtb Team Sterling Heights MI 3:21:31 19.4
17 16 Tom Burke M 31 ALL MEN Theargylearmy.Com/specialized Kentwood MI 3:24:55 19.0
18 150 David Wagoner M 42 ALL MEN Aldefer Bergan Racing Warsaw IN 3:26:08 18.9
19 131 Rudy Sroka M 54 ALL MEN Lake Effect Racing N. Royalton OH 3:26:51 18.9
20 67 Chris Kreple M 36 ALL MEN Leadout Racing Holland MI 3:26:52 18.9
21 165 Paul Brown M 51 ALL MEN Roll Models Racing Dearborn MI 3:26:57 18.8
22 69 John Kurtz M 29 ALL MEN Flatlandia Lombard IL 3:28:25 18.7
23 23 Scott Cole M 46 ALL MEN Adventure 212/specialized Stevens Point WI 3:29:00 18.7
24 103 Michael Phillips M 33 ALL MEN Adventure 212 / Specialized Chicago IL 3:29:02 18.7
25 64 Dan Klein M 45 ALL MEN Rbs Trek Mtb Team Berkley MI 3:32:22 18.4
26 11 Paul Borden M 39 ALL MEN Rbs Trek Westland MI 3:32:23 18.4
27 72 Matthew Light M 24 ALL MEN Alderfer Bergen Racing For Riley Warsaw IN 3:32:26 18.4
28 153 Randy Warren M 48 ALL MEN Xxx Racing-Athletico Chicago IL 3:34:38 18.2
29 158 Jeff Wittbrodt M 46 ALL MEN Team Specialized South Lyon MI 3:34:39 18.2
30 48 Shaw Hasyj M 34 ALL MEN Novofit Race Team Cambridge ON 3:34:40 18.2
31 30 Shawn Davison M 31 ALL MEN Farm Team Racing East Grand Rapids MI 3:34:41 18.2
32 129 Collin Snyder M 24 ALL MEN Midwest Cycling Group P/b Trails Ed Plymouth MI 3:36:29 18.0
33 33 Michael Dega M 45 ALL MEN Cadieux Bc / Team 02 Farmington Hills MI 3:36:30 18.0
34 152 Cameron Walters M 24 ALL MEN Racing Greyhounds Ann Arbor MI 3:36:30 18.0
35 128 Rick Snow M 42 ALL MEN Team Giant-Michigan Macomb MI 3:36:31 18.0
36 31 Kenneth Dawson M 37 ALL MEN Xxx Racing - Athletico Chicago IL 3:36:49 18.0
37 133 Rich Stark M 45 ALL MEN Two Wheel Tango/aavc Ann Arbor MI 3:36:52 18.0
38 164 Max Finkbeiner M 37 ALL MEN Lakeland Chiropractic/aberdeen Bike Whitmore Lake MI 3:36:52 18.0
39 87 Rick Mezo Mezo M 33 ALL MEN Rbikes.Com/clayco/s&s Crown Point IN 3:37:10 18.0
40 108 Eric Przepierski M 30 ALL MEN Carbon Racing Erie PA 3:39:25 17.8
41 169 Patrick Kulwicki M 26 ALL MEN Spinzone Racing Mishawaka IN 3:39:29 17.8
42 144 Nate Versluis M 45 ALL MEN Farm Team Racing Walker MI 3:43:49 17.4
43 79 John McCormick M 40 ALL MEN The Hub Race Team Cambridge ON 3:44:57 17.3
44 121 Dennis R Schueler Jr M 48 ALL MEN R-Bikes Hickory Hills IL 3:44:57 17.3
45 124 Michael Seiler M 45 ALL MEN Rogue Racing Project Louisville KY 3:46:12 17.2
46 22 Peter Chrapkowski M 37 ALL MEN Chicago IL 3:46:16 17.2
47 157 John Willse M 41 ALL MEN Spin/second Sole Multisport Rocky River OH 3:46:16 17.2
48 151 Scott Walburn M 34 ALL MEN Speed Merchants Rockford MI 3:47:50 17.1
49 62 Brad Keyes M 42 ALL MEN Carborocket Chicago IL 3:48:50 17.0
50 15 Ted Burger M 32 ALL MEN Flatlandia Chicago IL 3:49:57 17.0
51 93 Patrick Myers M 41 ALL MEN Team Tati Chicago IL 3:50:54 16.9
52 10 John Bodell M 51 ALL MEN Team Spin / RR Donnelley Rocky River OH 3:52:15 16.8
53 89 Mitch Moen M 33 ALL MEN R-Bikes.Com Lombard IL 3:52:20 16.8
54 94 Adam Naish M 35 ALL MEN Rbs Trek Mtb Team Rochester MI 3:52:23 16.8
55 17 Christian Byar M 40 ALL MEN Spring Lake MI 3:52:26 16.8
56 14 Samantha Brode (house) F 41 ALL WOMEN Carbon Racing Akron OH 3:53:35 16.7
57 8 Mike Belanger M 48 ALL MEN Racing Greyhounds St. Clair Shores MI 3:54:48 16.6
58 117 Richard Sanson M 36 ALL MEN Alderfer Bergen Racing For Riley Warsaw IN 3:55:31 16.6
59 39 Eric Forrester M 37 ALL MEN ?? Rockford MI 3:55:36 16.6
60 77 Lupe Martinez M 39 ALL MEN Leadout Racing Hamitlon MI 3:55:38 16.6
61 122 Tom Scott M 42 ALL MEN Team Speed Merchants Belmont MI 3:55:41 16.5
62 5 Todd Anthes M 40 ALL MEN Blink Grand Haven MI 3:58:50 16.3
63 135 Bill Street M 25 ALL MEN Kuhl Midwest Regional Mtb Team Sheboygan WI 3:59:59 16.3
64 74 Bruce Macdonald M 43 ALL MEN Spin/second Sole Avon Lake OH 4:01:09 16.2
65 20 Ryan Case M 30 ALL MEN Ann Arbor MI 4:01:12 16.2
66 139 Kim Thomas F 37 ALL WOMEN Fusion It Belmont MI 4:01:13 16.2
67 12 Dominic Bosco M 35 ALL MEN Rbikes.Com Race Team Winfield IL 4:01:13 16.2
68 63 Eric Kimber M 41 ALL MEN Fusion It Caledonia MI 4:01:21 16.2
69 28 Donald Cumming M 26 ALL MEN Mpi-Main Street Racing Waterford MI 4:02:47 16.1
70 44 Tom Grasl M 47 ALL MEN Brighton MI 4:03:45 16.0
71 146 Christopher Vitton M 24 ALL MEN Speed Merchants Rockford MI 4:06:00 15.9
72 99 Brian Parker M 35 ALL MEN Xxx Racing - Athletico Berwyn IL 4:06:10 15.8
73 35 Erik Eiseman M 37 ALL MEN Illinois Valley Cycling Association Marseilles IL 4:07:39 15.7
74 160 John Harris M 45 ALL MEN Rogue Racing Project Louisville KY 4:08:12 15.7
75 119 Nathan Schneeberger M 33 ALL MEN Johnny Sprockets Chicago IL 4:08:53 15.7
76 42 Greg Giles M 36 ALL MEN Racing Greyhounds Brighton MI 4:09:19 15.6
77 109 Aaron Rieder M 36 ALL MEN Racing Greyhounds Westland MI 4:10:09 15.6
78 76 Conor Macfarlane M 31 ALL MEN Team Ramrod Battle Creek MI 4:10:46 15.6
79 29 Brett Davis M 41 ALL MEN Team Spin/rr Donnelly Univ. Hts OH 4:12:37 15.4
80 116 Zachary Sager M 27 ALL MEN Rogue Racing Project P/b Igleheart Louisville KY 4:15:49 15.2
81 96 Bill Olderr M 32 ALL MEN Flatlandia Villa Park IL 4:15:55 15.2
82 105 David Pilotto M 30 ALL MEN Flatlandia Cycling Team Berwyn IL 4:15:56 15.2
83 47 Grant Hammons M 43 ALL MEN J'S Bikes Terre Haute IN 4:16:02 15.2
84 126 Angie Sexton F 39 ALL WOMEN Cycle Sport West Chester OH 4:16:26 15.2
85 50 Michael Hemme M 31 ALL MEN Half Acre Chicago IL 4:18:20 15.1
86 80 Aaron McCready M 25 ALL MEN Racing Greyhounds Novi MI 4:18:30 15.1
87 106 Jeff Poirier M 35 ALL MEN Team J-Tree Pinckney MI 4:19:12 15.0
88 91 Craig Morris M 53 ALL MEN Racing Greyhounds Ann Arbor MI 4:20:41 15.0
89 98 Sean Palmer M 34 ALL MEN Johnny Sprockets Chicago IL 4:21:08 14.9
90 163 Stanley Dinkel M 28 ALL MEN MI 4:23:05 14.8
91 24 Jon Coleman M 40 ALL MEN Rogue Racing Project - 734 Canton MI 4:23:52 14.8
92 81 Fred McDonald M 58 ALL MEN Flatlandia Lagrange IL 4:24:04 14.8
93 37 Eric Elbert M 36 ALL MEN Chicago IL 4:25:20 14.7
94 104 Eric Phreed M 48 ALL MEN West Michigan Coast Riders Lansing MI 4:25:22 14.7
95 111 Kathy Roche-Wallace F 49 ALL WOMEN Team Active Racing Marshall MI 4:25:26 14.7
96 154 Brent Wegscheid M 31 ALL MEN Johnny Sprockets Chicago IL 4:27:21 14.6
97 9 Scott Belcher M 47 ALL MEN Shamrock Cycles/7 Hills Racing Cincinnati OH 4:28:49 14.5
98 161 Pope Mobley M 39 ALL MEN Rogue Racing Project Louisville KY 4:29:48 14.5
99 92 Danielle Musto F 33 ALL WOMEN Salsa/twin Six/kenda Mi MI 4:30:29 14.4
100 123 Brian Segal M 42 ALL MEN Rogue Racing Project Louisville KY 4:30:30 14.4
101 114 Eric Rosenberg M 26 ALL MEN Fremont MI 4:31:27 14.4
102 132 Michael Stamm M 38 ALL MEN Lansing MI 4:33:00 14.3
103 100 Chris Patterson M 25 ALL MEN D2labs/admirroration Racing Peck MI 4:35:50 14.1
104 51 David Herberich M 31 ALL MEN Team Tati Chicago IL 4:36:09 14.1
105 101 Eric Patterson M 25 ALL MEN D2labs Racing Kentwood MI 4:36:43 14.1
106 149 Scott Wagner M 50 ALL MEN Drt Racing Fort Wayne IN 4:39:04 14.0
107 125 Chernoh Sesay Jr M 39 ALL MEN Johnny Sprockets Chicago IL 4:40:19 13.9
108 140 Russell Udowitz M 50 ALL MEN Chicago Heights IL 4:42:31 13.8
109 136 Tom Stritzinger M 42 ALL MEN 1759 Society Grand Rapids MI 4:44:08 13.7
110 57 Brad Jerris M 41 ALL MEN Novi MI 4:44:25 13.7
111 118 Douglas Schmidt M 43 ALL MEN J'S Bikes Terre Haute IN 4:50:14 13.4
112 142 Michael Verploegh M 39 ALL MEN Hudsonville MI 5:06:37 12.7
113 55 Stephen Huddle M 27 ALL MEN Rogue Racing Project 513 Cincinnati OH 5:23:28 12.1
114 113 Jeni Roosen F 35 ALL WOMEN Rogue Racing 513 / Seven Hills Cincinnati OH 5:55:10 11.0