CHARLEVOIX MARATHON
JUNE 25, 2011
CHARLEVOIX, MICHIGAN
TIMING AND RESULTS PROVIDED BY RACE SERVICES COMPANY
www.raceservices.com
Marathon Results

Place No. Name Sex Age City State Half Pace Half2 Pace Time Pace
1 244 Theodore Westbrook M 30 Byron Center MI 1:21:38 6:14 1:22:04 6:16 2:43:42 6:15
2 70 Christopher Gregory M 30 Wyoming MI 1:22:14 6:17 1:21:51 6:15 2:44:04 6:16
3 96 Joshua Hurst M 20 Canton MI 1:22:16 6:17 1:24:23 6:27 2:46:38 6:22
4 265 Nicholas Gooch M 27 Kalamazoo MI 1:26:00 6:34 1:22:46 6:20 2:48:46 6:27
5 73 Ryan Hackett M 25 Shepherd MI 1:24:32 6:28 1:29:23 6:50 2:53:55 6:39
6 191 Jon Purwin M 32 Grand Rapids MI 1:29:58 6:53 1:28:36 6:46 2:58:33 6:49
7 280 Elliot Steiner M 32 Yukon OK 1:26:05 6:35 1:34:05 7:11 3:00:10 6:53
8 104 Christopher Kamrath M 28 Chippewa Falls WI 1:30:39 6:56 1:31:32 7:00 3:02:10 6:57
9 40 Michael Discenna M 31 Ferndale MI 1:30:40 6:56 1:31:37 7:00 3:02:16 6:58
10 253 Hiroshi Yamauchi M 42 Ann Arbor MI 1:30:18 6:54 1:36:00 7:20 3:06:17 7:07
11 279 Michelle Didion F 42 La Porte IN 1:32:24 7:04 1:34:57 7:15 3:07:20 7:09
12 287 David Ahner M 59 Valparaiso IN 1:30:59 6:57 1:36:45 7:24 3:07:44 7:10
13 365 Joshua Jones M 18 Bonfield IL 1:31:52 7:01 1:37:12 7:26 3:09:04 7:13
14 325 Elliot Stowe M 38 Stevensville MI 1:28:47 6:47 1:40:25 7:40 3:09:11 7:14
15 92 Heather Huggins F 37 Ann Arbor MI 1:33:45 7:10 1:36:04 7:20 3:09:49 7:15
16 289 Michael Nelson M 43 Holland MI 1:33:47 7:10 1:36:22 7:22 3:10:08 7:16
17 89 Steven Holmes Jr M 30 Swartz Creek MI 1:33:12 7:07 1:38:13 7:30 3:11:24 7:19
18 291 David Peterson M 45 Farmington MI 1:33:10 7:07 1:39:40 7:37 3:12:49 7:22
19 281 Brian Steinberg M 32 Grand Rapids MI 1:26:01 6:34 1:47:47 8:14 3:13:47 7:24
20 44 Rob Dube M 41 Birmingham MI 1:35:37 7:18 1:38:17 7:31 3:13:53 7:24
21 219 Ryan Sieler M 32 Adrian MI 1:31:29 6:59 1:43:43 7:56 3:15:12 7:27
22 103 Brian Kalsbeek M 37 Grand Rapids MI 1:32:03 7:02 1:43:10 7:53 3:15:13 7:27
23 273 Monica Joyce F 52 Ann Arbor MI 1:35:35 7:18 1:40:22 7:40 3:15:56 7:29
24 274 Matthew Holappa M 43 Ann Arbor MI 1:35:35 7:18 1:40:24 7:40 3:15:58 7:29
25 97 Hassan Irani M 44 Dearborn Heights MI 1:38:17 7:31 1:39:28 7:36 3:17:45 7:33
26 408 Tim Stoepker M 26 Grand Rapids MI 1:31:45 7:01 1:46:17 8:07 3:18:01 7:34
27 81 Joey Heinrichs M 33 Franklin WI 1:35:39 7:19 1:43:12 7:53 3:18:51 7:36
28 264 Kevin Taylor M 40 Syracuse IN 1:39:00 7:34 1:40:10 7:39 3:19:10 7:36
29 35 Eric Davenport M 37 Grand Rapids MI 1:35:56 7:20 1:43:41 7:55 3:19:37 7:37
30 128 Greg Lanzi M 46 Brighton MI 1:38:25 7:31 1:42:01 7:48 3:20:25 7:39
31 211 Nancy Schubring F 50 Novi MI 1:38:31 7:32 1:42:09 7:48 3:20:39 7:40
32 155 Susanna Messinger F 31 Ann Arbor MI 1:37:39 7:28 1:43:28 7:54 3:21:07 7:41
33 303 Patrick Howard M 39 Boyne Falls MI 1:32:48 7:06 1:48:50 8:19 3:21:38 7:42
34 16 Phil Broyles M 52 Chambersburg PA 1:38:46 7:33 1:43:58 7:57 3:22:43 7:45
35 173 Michael O'Hearn M 51 Saint Joseph MI 1:41:43 7:46 1:41:16 7:44 3:22:59 7:45
36 157 Amy Mikhail F 43 Ann Arbor MI 1:41:41 7:46 1:41:36 7:46 3:23:16 7:46
37 152 Charles McNamara M 26 New York NY 1:33:01 7:06 1:50:56 8:29 3:23:56 7:47
38 207 Michael Schenck M 45 Brentwood TN 1:40:17 7:40 1:44:33 7:59 3:24:49 7:49
39 136 Sarah Lovell F 41 Urbana IL 1:41:47 7:47 1:43:41 7:55 3:25:28 7:51
40 275 Takeshi Yamada M 37 Ann Arbor MI 1:38:59 7:34 1:46:58 8:10 3:25:57 7:52
41 364 Randall Johnson M 45 Fruitport MI 1:37:37 7:28 1:48:34 8:18 3:26:11 7:52
42 229 Scott Swain M 50 New Hudson MI 1:39:29 7:36 1:46:50 8:10 3:26:19 7:53
43 154 Mark Mercurio M 34 Cincinnati OH 1:43:13 7:53 1:43:32 7:55 3:26:44 7:54
44 293 Robert Grove M 58 Boyne City MI 1:39:10 7:35 1:47:54 8:15 3:27:04 7:54
45 400 Adam Sedrowski M 27 Chicago IL 1:38:14 7:30 1:48:50 8:19 3:27:04 7:54
46 147 Alan McCutcheon M 54 Boyne City MI 1:38:46 7:33 1:49:34 8:22 3:28:20 7:57
47 137 David Luckhardt M 59 Ypsilanti MI 1:38:54 7:33 1:49:31 8:22 3:28:24 7:58
48 151 Tracy McKinnon M 36 Irmo SC 1:32:05 7:02 1:56:29 8:54 3:28:34 7:58
49 100 Kiran Jayaram M 45 San Antonio TX 1:41:33 7:46 1:47:18 8:12 3:28:51 7:59
50 140 Meryl Marsh F 29 Traverse City MI 1:43:39 7:55 1:45:24 8:03 3:29:03 7:59


CHARLEVOIX MARATHON
JUNE 25, 2011
CHARLEVOIX, MICHIGAN
TIMING AND RESULTS PROVIDED BY RACE SERVICES COMPANY
www.raceservices.com
Marathon Results

Place No. Name Sex Age City State Half Pace Half2 Pace Time Pace
51 127 Jonathan Laning M 36 Hudsonville MI 1:41:43 7:46 1:48:21 8:17 3:30:03 8:01
52 382 Brian McEwan M 42 Blissfield MI 1:43:51 7:56 1:46:43 8:09 3:30:33 8:02
53 56 Brian Francis M 49 Fenton MI 1:43:21 7:54 1:47:19 8:12 3:30:40 8:03
54 427 Steven Johnston M 45 MacOmb MI 1:38:32 7:32 1:52:08 8:34 3:30:40 8:03
55 108 Jenifer Keliikuli F 38 Howell MI 1:41:03 7:43 1:50:07 8:25 3:31:09 8:04
56 332 Samir Bashir M 50 Saint Maarten 1:38:22 7:31 1:52:49 8:37 3:31:11 8:04
57 198 Jeff Richardson M 44 Commerce Township MI 1:44:02 7:57 1:47:37 8:13 3:31:38 8:05
58 167 Douglas Muellner M 53 Long Beach CA 1:38:23 7:31 1:53:53 8:42 3:32:15 8:06
59 205 Stacey Sagedahl F 41 St Paul MN 1:40:57 7:43 1:51:45 8:32 3:32:41 8:07
60 336 David Bendert M 27 Hudsonville MI 1:38:44 7:33 1:54:20 8:44 3:33:04 8:08
61 64 Robert Ginnow M 53 Green Bay WI 1:43:12 7:53 1:51:46 8:32 3:34:57 8:13
62 117 George Korr M 30 Kalamazoo MI 1:42:17 7:49 1:53:21 8:40 3:35:37 8:14
63 285 Janet Stroud F 39 Danville IL 1:44:33 7:59 1:51:28 8:31 3:36:00 8:15
64 271 Nicole Sterrett F 36 Charlevoix MI 1:46:14 8:07 1:50:04 8:25 3:36:18 8:16
65 249 Michael Wolfe M 20 Byron Center MI 1:48:11 8:16 1:48:35 8:18 3:36:45 8:17
66 239 Shane Waller M 31 Bay City MI 1:37:21 7:26 2:00:03 9:10 3:37:24 8:18
67 17 Kathy Brzoznowski F 34 Ann Arbor MI 1:47:02 8:11 1:50:28 8:26 3:37:30 8:18
68 357 Abigail Hagan F 20 Flint MI 1:48:14 8:16 1:49:28 8:22 3:37:41 8:19
69 80 John Hayes M 34 Lombard IL 1:47:23 8:12 1:50:37 8:27 3:38:00 8:20
70 181 Stefanie Perri F 26 Walled Lake MI 1:41:50 7:47 1:56:17 8:53 3:38:07 8:20
71 130 Krista Lawell F 36 Baileys Harbor WI 1:49:36 8:22 1:48:36 8:18 3:38:12 8:20
72 217 Len Sheets M 40 Hackett AR 1:43:22 7:54 1:55:14 8:48 3:38:36 8:21
73 257 Inigo Zapater M 53 Elmwood Park IL 1:43:05 7:53 1:55:36 8:50 3:38:41 8:21
74 378 Mike Major M 34 Bay City MI 1:43:09 7:53 1:56:08 8:52 3:39:16 8:22
75 208 Thomas Schrank M 52 De Pere WI 1:38:34 7:32 2:00:58 9:15 3:39:31 8:23
76 422 Sandra Wisnoski F 44 Lake Orion MI 1:50:08 8:25 1:49:36 8:22 3:39:43 8:23
77 25 Wayne Christopherson M 62 Alpena MI 1:51:19 8:30 1:48:59 8:20 3:40:17 8:25
78 109 Wing-Kwong Keung M 60 Perrysburg OH 1:47:26 8:12 1:53:18 8:39 3:40:43 8:26
79 295 Jonathan Lundy M 34 Shepardsville KY 1:49:19 8:21 1:51:35 8:32 3:40:53 8:26
80 65 Howard Glysz M 46 Bay City MI 1:47:35 8:13 1:53:30 8:40 3:41:05 8:27
81 221 Nicholas Smith M 37 Lansing MI 1:39:07 7:34 2:02:20 9:21 3:41:26 8:27
82 38 David Desilvio M 55 South Lyon MI 1:44:56 8:01 1:56:57 8:56 3:41:52 8:28
83 246 Robert Williams M 42 Greenville MI 1:37:39 7:28 2:04:15 9:30 3:41:53 8:28
84 225 Margie Starr-Lawrence F 55 Plano TX 1:45:23 8:03 1:56:37 8:55 3:42:00 8:29
85 384 Toni Michael Miller F 27 Rochester MI 1:46:43 8:09 1:55:33 8:50 3:42:16 8:29
86 79 Jonathan Hanbury M 55 Reno NV 1:44:40 8:00 1:57:39 8:59 3:42:19 8:29
87 83 James Hepp M 24 Aurora OH 1:43:55 7:56 1:58:36 9:04 3:42:31 8:30
88 397 Jill Scheid F 33 Caledonia MI 1:48:18 8:16 1:54:23 8:44 3:42:41 8:30
89 85 Fred Heslop M 50 Park City UT 1:48:43 8:18 1:54:03 8:43 3:42:45 8:30
90 15 Mitch Brouwer M 42 Hudsonville MI 1:41:41 7:46 2:01:38 9:18 3:43:18 8:32
91 392 Steven Petroff M 22 Bay City MI 1:43:36 7:55 1:59:47 9:09 3:43:22 8:32
92 286 Megan Daly F 37 White Lake MI 1:51:40 8:32 1:51:47 8:32 3:43:27 8:32
93 393 Hugh Potter M 36 East Lansing MI 1:40:19 7:40 2:03:37 9:27 3:43:55 8:33
94 39 Elizabeth Devos F 30 Reed City MI 1:48:29 8:17 1:55:34 8:50 3:44:03 8:33
95 266 Leslie Rolfe F 43 Rochester MI 1:44:12 7:58 1:59:57 9:10 3:44:08 8:34
96 60 Nicole Galdamez F 30 Tucker GA 1:51:19 8:30 1:53:13 8:39 3:44:31 8:34
97 148 Michael McGraw M 48 Clarkston MI 1:46:31 8:08 1:58:45 9:04 3:45:16 8:36
98 168 George Muffick M 51 Independence KS 1:49:33 8:22 1:56:21 8:53 3:45:54 8:38
99 259 Blake Godard M 47 Columbus OH 1:47:21 8:12 1:58:39 9:04 3:46:00 8:38
100 43 David Crary M 64 Ann Arbor MI 1:38:53 7:33 2:07:11 9:43 3:46:03 8:38


CHARLEVOIX MARATHON
JUNE 25, 2011
CHARLEVOIX, MICHIGAN
TIMING AND RESULTS PROVIDED BY RACE SERVICES COMPANY
www.raceservices.com
Marathon Results

Place No. Name Sex Age City State Half Pace Half2 Pace Time Pace
101 142 Yoshie Matsubara F 35 Chicago IL 1:50:19 8:26 1:56:19 8:53 3:46:38 8:39
102 28 Breanna Cornell F 18 Grand Rapids MI 1:45:13 8:02 2:01:35 9:17 3:46:47 8:40
103 255 Benjamin Yoder M 33 Westborough MA 1:52:04 8:34 1:54:52 8:47 3:46:55 8:40
104 227 Lee Stock M 50 Green Bay WI 1:50:29 8:27 1:56:51 8:56 3:47:20 8:41
105 412 Kevin Tornga M 28 Hudsonville MI 1:51:35 8:32 1:56:03 8:52 3:47:38 8:42
106 413 Cherisse Tornga F 27 Hudsonville MI 1:51:36 8:32 1:56:02 8:52 3:47:38 8:42
107 228 Stephanie Suszek F 25 Bloomfield Hills MI 1:49:56 8:24 1:58:08 9:01 3:48:03 8:43
108 379 Kevin Malbouef M 27 Elmira MI 1:52:03 8:34 1:56:07 8:52 3:48:10 8:43
109 195 Kathy Rebman F 42 Wildwood MO 1:55:12 8:48 1:54:03 8:43 3:49:14 8:45
110 343 Michael Caskey M 51 South Lyon MI 1:55:05 8:48 1:54:13 8:44 3:49:17 8:45
111 72 Lori Gromaski F 38 Bay City MI 1:50:22 8:26 1:58:59 9:05 3:49:20 8:45
112 218 Andi Siegers M 38 Country St.Maarte 1:35:46 7:19 2:13:45 10:13 3:49:30 8:46
113 267 Joshua Williams M 33 Chicago IL 1:47:20 8:12 2:03:37 9:27 3:50:57 8:49
114 241 Jim Watson M 35 Oxford MI 1:51:14 8:30 2:00:05 9:10 3:51:18 8:50
115 252 Abigail Wright F 21 Farmington MI 1:45:44 8:05 2:05:39 9:36 3:51:22 8:50
116 223 Michael Spencer M 34 Bay City MI 1:52:35 8:36 1:58:57 9:05 3:51:32 8:50
117 47 Dale Dyer M 45 Chelsea MI 1:43:46 7:56 2:08:03 9:47 3:51:48 8:51
118 358 Wayne Haney M 46 Lapeer MI 1:50:44 8:28 2:02:10 9:20 3:52:54 8:54
119 296 Alyce Buursma F 47 Byron Center MI 1:50:29 8:27 2:03:41 9:27 3:54:10 8:57
120 123 Amber Laakko F 28 East Lansing MI 1:53:09 8:39 2:01:11 9:15 3:54:19 8:57
121 120 Caballo Kroeger M 64 Cincinnati OH 1:53:16 8:39 2:01:08 9:15 3:54:24 8:57
122 188 T Plancon M 43 Troy MI 1:48:29 8:17 2:06:01 9:38 3:54:29 8:57
123 242 Hong Weng F 28 South Lyon MI 1:50:56 8:29 2:03:38 9:27 3:54:33 8:57
124 165 Ann Morris F 53 Muncie IN 1:55:15 8:48 2:00:11 9:11 3:55:26 8:59
125 194 David Rausch M 54 Lafayette IN 1:44:52 8:01 2:10:38 9:59 3:55:30 9:00
126 87 Austin Holmes M 15 Green Bay WI 1:52:33 8:36 2:03:02 9:24 3:55:34 9:00
127 54 Burk Foster M 63 Bay City MI 1:51:27 8:31 2:04:24 9:30 3:55:51 9:00
128 269 Herman Nieuwendaal M 58 Riverview FL 1:48:44 8:19 2:07:27 9:44 3:56:11 9:01
129 251 Curtis Workman M 43 Villa Ridge MO 1:51:10 8:30 2:05:30 9:35 3:56:39 9:02
130 189 Andrew Pomerville M 31 Bellaire MI 1:51:16 8:30 2:06:26 9:40 3:57:41 9:05
131 95 Samuel Hummel M 20 Kalamazoo MI 1:43:50 7:56 2:14:37 10:17 3:58:26 9:06
132 129 John Larkin M 45 Northville MI 1:42:27 7:50 2:16:00 10:23 3:58:26 9:06
133 166 Paige Mucha F 52 Winfield IL 1:57:41 8:59 2:00:55 9:14 3:58:35 9:07
134 197 Elisha Richards F 23 Lansing MI 1:54:59 8:47 2:03:44 9:27 3:58:42 9:07
135 50 Larry Erlandson M 62 Holland MI 1:55:01 8:47 2:03:45 9:27 3:58:45 9:07
136 162 David Moerlein M 32 Ann Arbor MI 1:59:59 9:10 1:58:50 9:05 3:58:49 9:07
137 415 Tabitha Utych F 41 Newberry MI 1:55:53 8:51 2:03:25 9:26 3:59:18 9:08
138 133 Sean Lester M 42 Newberry MI 1:55:52 8:51 2:03:27 9:26 3:59:19 9:08
139 386 Trudy Nenninger F 47 MacOmb MI 1:52:46 8:37 2:06:34 9:40 3:59:19 9:08
140 34 Daniel Daugherty M 25 Fenton MI 1:44:54 8:01 2:14:35 10:17 3:59:29 9:09
141 423 Leslie Woods F 23 Midland MI 1:56:48 8:55 2:02:58 9:24 3:59:45 9:09
142 91 Brian Huff M 37 Grandville MI 1:47:24 8:12 2:12:22 10:07 3:59:46 9:09
143 302 Chad McKeown M 24 Grand Rapids MI 1:51:23 8:31 2:08:26 9:49 3:59:49 9:09
144 41 Jamie Dodge F 37 Fort Mill SC 1:52:51 8:37 2:07:23 9:44 4:00:14 9:10
145 304 Bill Ahrenberg M 58 Cheboygan MI 1:51:39 8:32 2:08:41 9:50 4:00:20 9:11
146 88 Kenneth Holmes M 47 Green Bay WI 1:59:59 9:10 2:01:08 9:15 4:01:06 9:12
147 46 Shane Dye M 33 Fishers IN 1:44:03 7:57 2:17:06 10:28 4:01:08 9:12
148 12 Robert Berry M 32 Kaneohe HI 1:53:32 8:40 2:07:56 9:46 4:01:27 9:13
149 401 Kimberly Seidel F 23 Indianapolis IN 1:57:35 8:59 2:03:54 9:28 4:01:29 9:13
150 380 Bret Marfut M 21 Hagerstown MD 1:57:45 9:00 2:03:48 9:27 4:01:32 9:13


CHARLEVOIX MARATHON
JUNE 25, 2011
CHARLEVOIX, MICHIGAN
TIMING AND RESULTS PROVIDED BY RACE SERVICES COMPANY
www.raceservices.com
Marathon Results

Place No. Name Sex Age City State Half Pace Half2 Pace Time Pace
151 143 Anna McConnell F 23 Ypsilanti MI 1:51:27 8:31 2:10:11 9:57 4:01:38 9:14
152 76 Kristin Haight F 31 Grand Haven MI 1:58:32 9:03 2:03:08 9:24 4:01:39 9:14
153 226 Terry Steller Ii M 28 Ann Arbor MI 2:01:54 9:19 1:59:58 9:10 4:01:51 9:14
154 32 Erin Curtis F 30 Ann Arbor MI 2:01:53 9:19 1:59:59 9:10 4:01:52 9:14
155 288 Dan Robinson M 45 Kalamazoo MI 1:49:56 8:24 2:12:05 10:05 4:02:00 9:14
156 125 John Lahey M 51 Hilliard OH 1:51:17 8:30 2:10:48 10:00 4:02:05 9:15
157 149 Monica McGraw F 44 Clarkston MI 1:57:39 8:59 2:04:37 9:31 4:02:16 9:15
158 69 Glenn Green M 47 Dexter MI 1:50:43 8:28 2:12:32 10:07 4:03:15 9:17
159 216 Craig Shaffer M 51 Cottage Grove WI 1:50:03 8:25 2:13:25 10:12 4:03:28 9:18
160 418 Andrea Weller F 30 Stamford CT 1:52:52 8:37 2:11:10 10:01 4:04:01 9:19
161 419 Jon Weller M 37 Portland MI 1:52:52 8:37 2:11:10 10:01 4:04:02 9:19
162 375 Dale Lewis M 55 Petoskey MI 1:51:57 8:33 2:12:24 10:07 4:04:20 9:20
163 362 Yvonne Jennings F 34 Chicago IL 1:59:04 9:06 2:05:27 9:35 4:04:31 9:20
164 222 William Snell M 59 Kalamazoo MI 2:02:10 9:20 2:03:22 9:26 4:05:32 9:23
165 49 Gary Engstrom M 64 Ironwood MI 1:58:23 9:03 2:07:19 9:44 4:05:41 9:23
166 344 Rachel Charping F 24 Mount Pleasant MI 1:56:50 8:56 2:09:26 9:53 4:06:16 9:24
167 373 Hillary Ladi F 21 Fenton MI 2:04:29 9:31 2:02:05 9:20 4:06:34 9:25
168 328 Martin Allen M 39 Dearborn MI 1:53:44 8:41 2:14:04 10:15 4:07:48 9:28
169 381 Octavio Mas Arocas M 35 Interlochen MI 2:05:21 9:35 2:02:48 9:23 4:08:09 9:29
170 111 Daniel King M 35 Upland IN 1:46:48 8:10 2:21:40 10:49 4:08:28 9:29
171 297 Danelle Kvapil F 37 MI 2:00:17 9:11 2:08:27 9:49 4:08:43 9:30
172 409 Valerie Stout F 37 Grand Rapids MI 1:58:45 9:04 2:10:00 9:56 4:08:44 9:30
173 203 Ines Sabet F 36 Franklin MI 2:05:50 9:37 2:03:04 9:24 4:08:53 9:30
174 77 John Hair M 36 Davison MI 1:46:48 8:10 2:22:16 10:52 4:09:04 9:31
175 24 Jamie Christie F 30 Sparta MI 1:59:06 9:06 2:09:58 9:56 4:09:04 9:31
176 204 Julia Saeli F 38 New Hudson MI 2:01:56 9:19 2:07:31 9:45 4:09:27 9:32
177 27 Tracey Cohen F 39 Farmington MI 2:00:57 9:14 2:11:14 10:02 4:12:10 9:38
178 254 Orapin Yoder F 36 Westborough MA 2:03:15 9:25 2:09:01 9:51 4:12:16 9:38
179 232 Larry Turnage M 52 Davison MI 1:58:04 9:01 2:14:26 10:16 4:12:29 9:38
180 131 Eddie Lee M 61 Sylva NC 2:01:55 9:19 2:10:42 9:59 4:12:36 9:39
181 298 Paul McCauley M 50 Saint Joseph MI 1:50:27 8:26 2:22:12 10:52 4:12:39 9:39
182 200 Charles Ross M 62 Ionia MI 2:03:15 9:25 2:09:36 9:54 4:12:50 9:39
183 240 William Washington M 64 Columbia MO 2:01:42 9:18 2:11:41 10:04 4:13:23 9:41
184 420 Nicholas Weller M 35 Portland MI 1:52:55 8:38 2:21:17 10:48 4:14:12 9:42
185 268 Brian Cumper M 45 Canton MI 1:59:42 9:09 2:14:42 10:17 4:14:23 9:43
186 212 Nicole Schuppner F 29 East Lansing MI 1:54:28 8:45 2:20:07 10:42 4:14:34 9:43
187 385 Karen Nelson F 46 Marquette MI 2:04:56 9:33 2:10:30 9:58 4:15:25 9:45
188 857 Drew Oliver M 23 Petoskey MI 1:58:40 9:04 2:17:02 10:28 4:15:42 9:46
189 391 Alexandra Osetek F 23 Harbor Springs MI 2:09:24 9:53 2:07:39 9:45 4:17:03 9:49
190 13 Joan Bouman F 49 Holland MI 2:05:00 9:33 2:12:09 10:06 4:17:09 9:49
191 292 Jim Miller M 69 Columbus OH 1:58:45 9:04 2:19:01 10:37 4:17:45 9:51
192 53 John Fitzgerald M 45 Franklin MI 2:02:33 9:22 2:15:23 10:21 4:17:55 9:51
193 330 Katherine Anthes F 32 Caledonia MI 2:06:21 9:39 2:11:56 10:05 4:18:16 9:52
194 331 Jaime Anthes F 34 Cass City MI 2:01:31 9:17 2:16:47 10:27 4:18:17 9:52
195 145 Christine McCormick F 37 Milford OH 2:04:36 9:31 2:14:23 10:16 4:18:58 9:53
196 121 Nancy Krusic F 44 Manistique MI 1:59:25 9:07 2:20:10 10:42 4:19:34 9:55
197 2 Rebecca Alonzi F 39 Glen Arbor MI 2:03:41 9:27 2:16:54 10:27 4:20:35 9:57
198 160 Scott Miljour M 37 Marquette MI 2:15:13 10:20 2:05:33 9:35 4:20:45 9:57
199 339 Grace Breznau F 25 Oxford MI 2:06:23 9:39 2:14:39 10:17 4:21:02 9:58
200 126 Andrea Landon F 23 Okemos MI 1:56:48 8:55 2:24:18 11:01 4:21:05 9:58


CHARLEVOIX MARATHON
JUNE 25, 2011
CHARLEVOIX, MICHIGAN
TIMING AND RESULTS PROVIDED BY RACE SERVICES COMPANY
www.raceservices.com
Marathon Results

Place No. Name Sex Age City State Half Pace Half2 Pace Time Pace
201 86 Wendy Hollister F 50 Sequim WA 2:12:02 10:05 2:10:37 9:59 4:22:38 10:02
202 199 Susan Roemer F 33 Grand Rapids MI 2:06:25 9:39 2:16:25 10:25 4:22:49 10:02
203 277 Tom Doyle M 57 Lansing MI 1:59:28 9:08 2:24:04 11:00 4:23:32 10:04
204 33 Sheila Cutshall F 46 Galesburg MI 2:09:04 9:52 2:14:28 10:16 4:23:32 10:04
205 37 Robert Degutis M 46 Ann Arbor MI 2:15:33 10:21 2:08:23 9:48 4:23:55 10:05
206 214 Maria Serras F 61 Ann Arbor MI 2:15:35 10:21 2:08:21 9:48 4:23:56 10:05
207 3 Jocelyn Anderson F 31 Ann Arbor MI 2:15:35 10:21 2:08:28 9:49 4:24:02 10:05
208 19 Gustavo Camacho M 30 Interlochen MI 2:00:16 9:11 2:23:48 10:59 4:24:04 10:05
209 322 Brent Dickerson M 40 Grand Rapids MI 2:05:51 9:37 2:18:29 10:35 4:24:19 10:06
210 345 Kelli Chartrant F 39 Oxford MI 2:01:23 9:16 2:23:19 10:57 4:24:42 10:06
211 179 Peter Pawlowski M 31 Grand Rapids MI 1:48:28 8:17 2:36:21 11:57 4:24:49 10:07
212 329 Ryan Ames M 32 Grand Blanc MI 2:13:24 10:11 2:11:35 10:03 4:24:59 10:07
213 215 Charlie Sevastos M 51 Deland FL 2:08:49 9:50 2:16:26 10:25 4:25:14 10:08
214 417 Stephanie Watkins F 27 Chicago IL 2:08:02 9:47 2:17:18 10:29 4:25:20 10:08
215 335 Allison Bendert F 27 Hudsonville MI 2:09:10 9:52 2:16:12 10:24 4:25:21 10:08
216 272 Timothy Loudermilk M 52 Bardstown KY 2:11:04 10:01 2:15:31 10:21 4:26:35 10:11
217 396 Michael Rosema M 41 Hesperia MI 1:58:27 9:03 2:28:11 11:19 4:26:37 10:11
218 250 Nicole Wong F 32 Fenton MI 2:15:49 10:23 2:11:50 10:04 4:27:39 10:13
219 84 Lynn Heslin F 50 Green Bay WI 2:04:36 9:31 2:23:09 10:56 4:27:44 10:13
220 213 Ken Seale M 36 Chicago IL 2:13:26 10:12 2:14:31 10:17 4:27:57 10:14
221 99 Mark Janosky M 57 Perrysburg OH 2:15:02 10:19 2:12:57 10:09 4:27:59 10:14
222 29 Jim Crosby M 53 Jacksonville FL 1:58:57 9:05 2:29:04 11:23 4:28:00 10:14
223 383 Paul Mehnert M 45 Fort Gratiot MI 1:59:17 9:07 2:28:45 11:22 4:28:01 10:14
224 124 Adam Laakko M 29 East Lansing MI 1:59:04 9:06 2:29:00 11:23 4:28:03 10:14
225 410 Laura Tacke F 35 Blue Springs MO 2:13:18 10:11 2:15:16 10:20 4:28:33 10:15
226 206 Elizabeth Sanders F 29 Grand Rapids MI 1:59:52 9:09 2:28:55 11:23 4:28:46 10:16
227 161 Michelle Miller F 39 Oxford MI 1:59:08 9:06 2:29:48 11:27 4:28:56 10:16
228 258 Erik Zielke M 37 Livonia MI 2:06:03 9:38 2:23:34 10:58 4:29:36 10:18
229 395 Kari Rekoske F 58 Monona WI 2:12:00 10:05 2:17:37 10:31 4:29:36 10:18
230 105 Pat Kargol F 59 Boulder CO 2:09:37 9:54 2:20:07 10:42 4:29:44 10:18
231 62 Angela Gauthier F 26 Portage MI 2:12:43 10:08 2:17:02 10:28 4:29:45 10:18
232 20 Allison Campbell F 32 Sault Sainte Mari MI 2:04:27 9:30 2:25:42 11:08 4:30:08 10:19
233 245 Eric Whinnery M 41 Newberry MI 2:06:42 9:41 2:23:35 10:58 4:30:17 10:19
234 98 Mary Ivey F 44 Charlevoix MI 2:03:09 9:24 2:28:28 11:20 4:31:37 10:22
235 428 David Drath M 45 Utica MI 2:11:51 10:04 2:21:13 10:47 4:33:03 10:26
236 172 Kristen O'Connor F 24 Blacklick OH 2:06:29 9:40 2:26:53 11:13 4:33:21 10:26
237 237 Cathy Verbruggen F 43 Rochester MI 2:11:43 10:04 2:21:59 10:51 4:33:41 10:27
238 23 Alan Chewter M 44 Ypsilanti MI 4:34:12 10:28
239 359 Krista Chewter F 39 Ypsilanti MI 2:05:21 9:35 2:28:52 11:22 4:34:13 10:28
240 360 Bruce Hoffman M 61 Portage MI 2:04:03 9:29 2:30:15 11:29 4:34:17 10:28
241 425 Jonathan Lauff M 38 Naperville IL 1:57:49 9:00 2:36:44 11:58 4:34:32 10:29
242 376 Davie Lodes M 17 Climax MI 2:07:54 9:46 2:26:54 11:13 4:34:48 10:30
243 341 Merlin Bruening M 46 East Lansing MI 1:57:12 8:57 2:38:02 12:04 4:35:14 10:31
244 184 Kelly Pfannenstiel F 48 Olathe KS 2:18:49 10:36 2:16:54 10:27 4:35:43 10:32
245 66 Ron Good M 42 Hudsonville MI 2:06:17 9:39 2:29:35 11:26 4:35:51 10:32
246 183 Michael Pfannensteil M 45 Olathe KS 2:19:11 10:38 2:16:48 10:27 4:35:59 10:32
247 185 Brandon Pfannenstiel M 18 Olathe KS 2:19:06 10:38 2:16:54 10:28 4:35:59 10:32
248 363 F. Eric Jochum M 50 Gates Mills OH 2:12:53 10:09 2:23:26 10:57 4:36:18 10:33
249 426 Samantha Danbert F 22 Ellsworth MI 2:03:45 9:27 2:32:42 11:40 4:36:27 10:33
250 374 Hayley Ladi F 19 Fenton MI 2:04:29 9:31 2:32:04 11:37 4:36:33 10:34


CHARLEVOIX MARATHON
JUNE 25, 2011
CHARLEVOIX, MICHIGAN
TIMING AND RESULTS PROVIDED BY RACE SERVICES COMPANY
www.raceservices.com
Marathon Results

Place No. Name Sex Age City State Half Pace Half2 Pace Time Pace
251 389 Lynn North F 40 Fenton MI 2:11:19 10:02 2:25:45 11:08 4:37:03 10:35
252 429 Scott Moore M 30 Oscoda MI 2:04:28 9:31 2:32:53 11:41 4:37:21 10:35
253 300 Autumn Gooch F 30 Swartz Creek MI 2:17:09 10:29 2:22:25 10:53 4:39:33 10:40
254 432 Tim Kelly M 44 Saint Johns MI 2:07:48 9:46 2:31:47 11:36 4:39:35 10:41
255 177 Kristina Palmer F 31 Okemos MI 2:07:48 9:46 2:31:48 11:36 4:39:36 10:41
256 7 Amy Barcus F 45 Atglen PA 2:17:08 10:29 2:22:34 10:53 4:39:41 10:41
257 327 Dale Ackler M 45 Mancelona MI 2:05:16 9:34 2:34:39 11:49 4:39:55 10:41
258 209 Jeff Anderson M 49 Lansing MI 2:13:25 10:12 2:27:14 11:15 4:40:39 10:43
259 36 H Donn De Yampert M 57 Houghton MI 2:08:13 9:48 2:32:45 11:40 4:40:58 10:44
260 78 Tom Halpin M 50 Rochester MI 2:00:50 9:14 2:41:12 12:19 4:42:02 10:46
261 68 Terry Graham M 50 Whitehall MI 2:08:28 9:49 2:34:28 11:48 4:42:55 10:48
262 26 Bart Claessens M 45 Rochester MI 2:11:42 10:04 2:31:50 11:36 4:43:31 10:50
263 4 Lori Babcock F 29 Phoenix AZ 2:23:12 10:56 2:21:55 10:50 4:45:06 10:53
264 406 Sarah Spraetz F 23 Ann Arbor MI 2:08:43 9:50 2:36:38 11:58 4:45:21 10:54
265 713 Brian Roubal M 47 Suttons Bay MI 2:00:39 9:13 2:44:48 12:35 4:45:26 10:54
266 158 William Milak M 58 Middleburgh NY 2:16:07 10:24 2:29:28 11:25 4:45:35 10:54
267 416 Scott Venne M 44 Hesperia MI 1:58:30 9:03 2:47:11 12:46 4:45:41 10:54
268 10 Elysa Barron F 31 Ouray CO 2:22:52 10:55 2:22:53 10:55 4:45:44 10:55
269 282 David Thierjung M 46 Kalamazoo MI 2:10:58 10:00 2:34:47 11:49 4:45:45 10:55
270 405 Josh Smith M 32 Grand Rapids MI 2:22:48 10:55 2:23:03 10:56 4:45:51 10:55
271 387 Kelly Nessel F 39 Imperial MO 2:11:13 10:01 2:34:46 11:49 4:45:59 10:55
272 30 Doug Curtis M 62 Albany GA 2:12:35 10:08 2:33:59 11:46 4:46:34 10:56
273 210 Ashley Schriber F 23 Caro MI 2:00:01 9:10 2:46:45 12:44 4:46:45 10:57
274 67 Michelle Graham F 46 Whitehall MI 2:20:51 10:46 2:26:21 11:11 4:47:11 10:58
275 159 Laura Milak F 55 Middleburgh NY 2:16:05 10:24 2:31:19 11:34 4:47:24 10:58
276 71 Phillip Griffith M 43 Midland MI 2:22:38 10:54 2:24:57 11:04 4:47:35 10:59
277 390 Elizabeth Orlowski F 29 Midland MI 2:22:35 10:53 2:25:01 11:05 4:47:35 10:59
278 399 Wendy Sears F 39 Frankenmuth MI 2:12:06 10:05 2:36:49 11:59 4:48:54 11:02
279 113 Wolfgang Kirby M 44 Kennesaw GA 2:16:59 10:28 2:32:03 11:37 4:49:02 11:02
280 346 Julia Clogston F 29 Ann Arbor MI 2:19:36 10:40 2:29:40 11:26 4:49:15 11:03
281 236 Celeste Vanpoppelen F 26 Ypsilanti MI 2:19:33 10:40 2:29:43 11:26 4:49:16 11:03
282 402 Denise Shaw F 44 Allendale MI 2:16:44 10:27 2:34:41 11:49 4:51:24 11:08
283 52 Natalie Falls F 41 Rochester MN 2:19:23 10:39 2:32:02 11:37 4:51:25 11:08
284 8 Susan Barker F 29 Commerce Township MI 2:11:18 10:02 2:40:14 12:14 4:51:31 11:08
285 431 Eric Allshouse M 29 Oscoda MI 2:04:35 9:31 2:47:00 12:45 4:51:35 11:08
286 299 Steven Schneider M 48 Saint Johns MI 2:10:04 9:56 2:42:00 12:22 4:52:03 11:09
287 421 Dennis West M 64 Bloomfield Hills MI 4:52:07 11:09
288 156 Nancy Michaels F 50 Chicago IL 2:16:34 10:26 2:35:37 11:53 4:52:10 11:09
289 353 Dustin France M 25 Woodland MI 2:15:41 10:22 2:38:58 12:09 4:54:39 11:15
290 354 Rachel France F 27 Woodland MI 2:15:44 10:22 2:38:56 12:08 4:54:40 11:15
291 370 Phoebe Krawczyk F 18 Peshtigo WI 2:07:13 9:43 2:48:10 12:51 4:55:23 11:17
292 110 Angela Keyes F 28 Portage MI 2:16:56 10:28 2:38:53 12:08 4:55:49 11:18
293 101 Lydia Jilek F 40 Gray ME 2:11:27 10:03 2:44:29 12:34 4:55:55 11:18
294 74 Chris Haddix M 32 Midland MI 1:48:47 8:19 3:07:45 14:20 4:56:31 11:19
295 301 Martha Whitney F 28 Flint MI 2:23:17 10:57 2:33:40 11:44 4:56:56 11:20
296 270 Andrea McHugh F 31 Swartz Creek MI 2:23:16 10:57 2:33:41 11:44 4:56:56 11:20
297 115 John Knuth M 60 Marysville MI 2:06:56 9:42 2:50:10 13:00 4:57:05 11:21
298 290 Heather O'Neill F 42 Petoskey MI 2:09:37 9:54 2:48:17 12:51 4:57:54 11:22
299 367 Lisa Kellogg F 40 Milford MI 2:23:04 10:56 2:35:20 11:52 4:58:24 11:24
300 5 Jill Babcock F 33 Phoenix AZ 2:23:12 10:56 2:36:07 11:55 4:59:19 11:26


CHARLEVOIX MARATHON
JUNE 25, 2011
CHARLEVOIX, MICHIGAN
TIMING AND RESULTS PROVIDED BY RACE SERVICES COMPANY
www.raceservices.com
Marathon Results

Place No. Name Sex Age City State Half Pace Half2 Pace Time Pace
301 61 Mike Gallihugh M 48 Lansing MI 2:12:45 10:08 2:47:17 12:47 5:00:01 11:27
302 368 Scott Kellogg M 45 Milford MI 2:23:04 10:56 2:37:13 12:01 5:00:16 11:28
303 135 Crista Ligon F 38 Interlochen MI 2:16:05 10:24 2:44:44 12:35 5:00:48 11:29
304 278 Niki Battjes F 30 Ecorse MI 1:59:56 9:10 3:01:00 13:49 5:00:55 11:29
305 337 Michael Bohms M 33 The Woodlands TX 2:03:07 9:24 2:59:50 13:44 5:02:56 11:34
306 187 Jill Plamondon F 38 Suttons Bay MI 2:21:39 10:49 2:42:37 12:25 5:04:16 11:37
307 102 George Joshua M 26 Saline MI 2:16:47 10:27 2:48:36 12:53 5:05:22 11:40
308 430 Joanne Culver F 36 Charlevoix MI 2:35:00 11:50 2:31:12 11:33 5:06:11 11:41
309 150 Robert McKinnon M 60 Essexville MI 2:14:42 10:17 2:52:02 13:08 5:06:43 11:43
310 262 Tony Farr M 46 Dearborn Heights MI 2:19:50 10:41 2:50:37 13:02 5:10:27 11:51
311 192 Kathryn Rachar F 56 Regina SK 2:14:26 10:16 2:56:26 13:29 5:10:51 11:52
312 55 Chuck Fraenkel M 63 Naperville IL 2:03:59 9:28 3:08:32 14:24 5:12:31 11:56
313 338 Ross Bohms M 62 Charlotte MI 2:10:15 9:57 3:03:58 14:03 5:14:13 12:00
314 256 Ken Yoder M 64 Goshen IN 2:27:48 11:17 2:47:24 12:47 5:15:12 12:02
315 21 Carol Carpenter F 33 Oxford MI 2:20:11 10:43 2:56:43 13:30 5:16:54 12:06
316 48 Al Emma M 71 Exton PA 2:28:59 11:23 2:48:22 12:52 5:17:20 12:07
317 350 Stacey Dye F 32 Fishers IN 2:26:55 11:13 2:52:56 13:13 5:19:50 12:13
318 351 Marci Forsberg F 41 Flint MI 2:30:40 11:31 2:50:22 13:01 5:21:02 12:15
319 347 Tricia Craine F 41 Burton MI 2:30:40 11:31 2:50:22 13:01 5:21:02 12:15
320 107 Kathy Kazanski F 52 Frisco TX 2:30:13 11:28 2:52:18 13:10 5:22:30 12:19
321 1 Byron Adams M 68 Williamsburg VA 2:28:12 11:19 2:55:43 13:25 5:23:54 12:22
322 340 Karen Bruening F 46 East Lansing MI 2:26:09 11:10 2:57:57 13:35 5:24:05 12:22
323 93 Alyssa Hui F 23 Wauwatosa WI 2:26:40 11:12 2:59:09 13:41 5:25:48 12:26
324 356 Anne Marie Grubka F 22 Brookfield WI 2:26:40 11:12 2:59:08 13:41 5:25:48 12:26
325 388 Katherine Newbold F 26 Chicago IL 2:35:45 11:54 2:53:04 13:13 5:28:49 12:33
326 171 Philip Newbold M 63 South Bend IN 2:35:48 11:54 2:53:02 13:13 5:28:49 12:33
327 326 Veronica Idzior F 52 Pinconning MI 2:23:48 10:59 3:05:46 14:11 5:29:34 12:35
328 260 Amy Spegele F 34 Charlevoix MI 2:38:25 12:06 2:55:22 13:24 5:33:47 12:45
329 75 Zachary Hagan M 23 Dearborn MI 2:17:02 10:28 3:21:50 15:25 5:38:52 12:56
330 434 John Hood M 41 Grand Rapids MI 2:22:50 10:55 3:17:06 15:03 5:39:56 12:59
331 235 Russell Utych M 43 Newberry MI 2:22:22 10:53 3:23:52 15:34 5:46:13 13:13
332 174 Kathryn Ownby F 54 Winter Garden FL 2:46:07 12:41 3:01:59 13:54 5:48:05 13:17
333 112 Carie King F 35 Upland IN 2:39:20 12:10 3:08:54 14:26 5:48:14 13:18
334 366 Jim Kazanski M 54 Frisco TX 2:45:21 12:38 3:06:08 14:13 5:51:28 13:25
335 263 Jennifer Culp F 36 Anderson IN 2:36:12 11:56 3:24:39 15:38 6:00:51 13:47
336 14 Ashley Briskie F 20 Grand Blanc MI 2:36:19 11:56 3:24:41 15:38 6:00:59 13:47
337 414 Timothy Turner M 27 Westerville OH 2:56:57 13:31 3:06:53 14:16 6:03:50 13:53
338 424 Dee Yarger F 35 Farwell MI 2:36:02 11:55 3:29:35 16:00 6:05:36 13:57
339 58 Cynthia Fryklund F 46 Bronxville NY 2:41:43 12:21 3:24:05 15:35 6:05:47 13:58
340 349 Lisa Dolan F 45 Milford MI 2:46:20 12:42 3:38:42 16:42 6:25:02 14:42
341 294 Randy Osborne M 40 Medina OH 1:27:05 6:39
342 176 Andy Paiz M 32 Lowell MI 1:29:04 6:48
343 342 Jason Carter M 30 Manassas VA 1:29:13 6:49
344 224 Joe Stafford M 61 Naples FL 1:48:23 8:17
345 18 Lori Bufka F 49 Lansing MI 1:49:22 8:21
346 372 Michael Kyle M 30 Canton MI 2:19:22 10:39
347 369 Melinda Killian F 21 Petoskey MI 2:34:21 11:47
348 348 Ryan Cunningham M 33 Farwell MI 2:44:06 12:32