Chippewa Valley High School's 4th Annual
Turkey Trot - 5k, 10k Race
November 19, 2011
Clinton Twp., Michigan
Timing and results by Race Services Company
www.raceservices.com
5K RUN RESULTS


MALE OVERALL WINNER

Place No. Oallplace Name Age City Time Pace
1 1931 1 Joel Kozlowski 40 MacOmb 17:36 5:40


FEMALE OVERALL WINNER

Place No. Oallplace Name Age City Time Pace
1 1979 11 Devin Turner 16 Clinton Township 23:07 7:27


MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 13

Place No. Oallplace Name Age City Time Pace
1 2094 19 Jj Bagans 10 New Haven 24:13 7:48
2 2105 31 Matthew Deshon 13 Goodells 26:58 8:41
3 1905 33 Marcus Dudek 13 Clinton Township 27:57 9:00
4 1952 76 Evan Ouellette 11 Clinton Township 34:38 11:09
5 1959 81 Jackson Pitlock 12 Clinton Township 35:33 11:27
6 1911 91 Evan Frosheiser 13 Clinton Township 37:29 12:04
7 2346 93 Davante Sanders 5 Mount Clemens 37:55 12:12
8 1888 103 Clayton Bacon 7 Saint Clair 42:14 13:36


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 13

Place No. Oallplace Name Age City Time Pace
1 2104 24 Madeline Yack 11 Richmond 25:01 8:03
2 2107 28 Kailee Rakes 12 Memphis 26:34 8:33
3 2106 39 Gabrielle Deshon 11 Goodells 29:18 9:26
4 1887 51 Alyssa Bacon 11 Saint Clair 30:11 9:43
5 1989 98 Madison Zanolli 10 Clinton Township 39:55 12:51
6 1969 114 Selena Shamoon 13 Clinton Township 46:14 14:53
7 1904 115 Molly Dove 13 Clinton Township 46:15 14:53


MALE AGE GROUP: 14 - 19

Place No. Oallplace Name Age City Time Pace
1 1971 2 Andrew Spencer 17 Clinton Township 17:52 5:46
2 1945 3 Nathaniel Miller 15 Clinton Township 19:11 6:11
3 1958 5 Ben Pitlock 15 Clinton Township 21:13 6:50
4 1896 6 Daniel Braithwaite 14 Clinton Township 21:18 6:52
5 2095 9 James Bagans 14 New Haven 22:04 7:06
6 2114 22 Lucas Willson 18 Clinton Township 24:57 8:02
7 1964 27 Jake Roush 16 Clinton Township 25:56 8:21
8 2359 40 Jon McWherfer 16 Roseville 29:20 9:27
9 2092 41 Brandon Ramirez 16 Clinton Township 29:20 9:27
10 2093 44 Jon Simon 17 Clinton Township 29:50 9:36
11 2308 45 Paul Kupke 17 Mount Clemens 29:50 9:37
12 2360 46 Casey Sanders 16 Warren 29:51 9:37
13 1892 58 Evan Belleville 16 Clinton Township 30:46 9:55
14 2332 94 Twanzell Williams 17 MacOmb 37:56 12:13
15 2296 95 Mario Mashi 18 MacOmb 37:56 12:13
16 2343 96 Aux Dombow 17 Smiths Creek 39:28 12:43
17 2089 97 Mike Hinkley 16 Hazel Park 39:33 12:44
18 2096 109 Alex Bendes 14 MacOmb 44:54 14:27
19 1954 130 Gage Peeavler 17 Clinton Township 51:32 16:36
20 2362 144 Albert Urban 17 Clinton Township 55:19 17:49


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 14 - 19

Place No. Oallplace Name Age City Time Pace
1 1951 12 Alyssa Olszewski 14 Clinton Township 23:07 7:27
2 1960 16 Samantha Pizzo 15 Clinton Township 24:03 7:45
3 1898 18 Marissa Camilleri 14 MacOmb 24:05 7:46
4 1946 36 Allie Mora 17 Clinton Township 28:29 9:10
5 2121 48 Holly Megge 18 Clinton Township 29:56 9:38
6 2205 50 Dominique Williams 14 30:05 9:41
7 1984 53 Kayla Wilson 15 Center Line 30:20 9:46
8 2248 60 Lauren Kilpatrick 14 Clinton Township 31:02 10:00
9 2111 61 Marissa Engardio 14 Clinton Township 31:04 10:00
10 1937 63 Paige McGhie 15 Clinton Township 31:05 10:01
11 1891 64 Shannon Bardol 14 Clinton Township 31:10 10:02
12 2120 78 Tiffany Johnson 16 Clinton Township 34:40 11:10
13 1943 84 Abby Miller 14 Clinton Township 36:11 11:39
14 1963 87 Kaleigh Roberts 16 Clinton Township 36:47 11:51
15 1751 88 Alexa Kerschenheiter 15 Mount Clemens 37:05 11:56
16 1729 89 Azqria Finley 15 Clinton Township 37:06 11:57
17 2127 90 Marissa Scott 15 Mount Clemens 37:06 11:57
18 1755 92 Jessica McGraw 15 MacOmb 37:49 12:11
19 1968 101 Stephanie Seelye 17 Clinton Township 40:59 13:12
20 1921 108 Samantha Hull 17 Clinton Township 44:04 14:11
21 1918 110 Hayley Heath 14 Clinton Township 44:55 14:28
22 1978 111 Tina Tocco 15 Clinton Township 46:01 14:49
23 1939 112 Darion McPherson 15 Clinton Township 46:02 14:49
24 1759 113 Emily Shaw 14 Clinton Township 46:13 14:53
25 2201 116 Katherine See 15 Clinton Township 46:25 14:57
26 1893 117 Abby Bergeron 14 Clinton Township 49:24 15:54
27 1916 118 Samantha Hagedorn 15 Clinton Township 49:24 15:54
28 1983 119 Faith Williamson 15 Clinton Township 49:26 15:55
29 1680 120 Anet Szatkowski 15 Clinton Township 49:30 15:56
30 1705 121 Alyssa Roe 15 Clinton Township 49:49 16:03
31 1718 122 Shannon Love 16 Clinton Township 49:49 16:03
32 1711 123 Rachel Quell 15 Clinton Township 49:50 16:03
33 2122 125 Lexi Superson 14 Warren 51:04 16:26
34 1906 126 Cassidy Duncan 14 Clinton Township 51:04 16:27
35 1720 127 Keana Thomas 16 Clinton Township 51:15 16:30
36 2125 128 Victoria Loving 16 Clinton Township 51:15 16:30
37 1895 129 Danielle Bolden 14 MacOmb 51:31 16:35
38 2124 131 Amanda Roehl 14 Clinton Township 52:39 16:57
39 1702 132 Arianna Steva 15 Clinton Township 52:40 16:57
40 1899 133 Taylor Campbell 14 Clinton Township 54:04 17:25
41 1915 134 Gabrielle Guzynski 14 MacOmb 54:05 17:25
42 1909 135 Denise Feng 14 MacOmb 54:05 17:25
43 1719 136 Megan Fleischmann 14 Clinton Township 54:33 17:34
44 1673 137 Heather Underwood 15 54:34 17:34
45 2119 138 Lexi Finck 14 Clinton Township 54:37 17:35
46 1914 139 Maggie Gray 14 Clinton Township 54:37 17:35
47 2351 143 Jenny Digiovanni 17 Clinton Township 55:19 17:49
48 1890 145 Brooke Bandy 15 Clinton Township 58:29 18:50
49 1926 146 Marissa Isca 15 MacOmb 58:29 18:50


MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29

Place No. Oallplace Name Age City Time Pace
1 1924 14 Josh Illian 27 Holly 23:56 7:43
2 1934 15 Jon Martone 27 Rochester 23:58 7:43
3 1977 55 Joseph Tiano 28 Utica 30:29 9:49
4 2100 59 Chris McGraw 22 Clinton Township 30:51 9:56
5 1965 69 Roric Rubelli 28 Grand Blanc 32:54 10:36


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29

Place No. Oallplace Name Age City Time Pace
1 1925 21 Stephanie Illian 25 Holly 24:55 8:02
2 2118 42 Rochelle Hale 29 Marine City 29:20 9:27
3 1922 43 Shannon Hull 25 Forestville 29:30 9:30
4 1919 49 Risa Hsu 28 Clinton Township 30:03 9:41
5 1976 54 Heidi Tiano 27 Utica 30:28 9:49
6 2270 74 Nichole Smith 25 Utica 33:56 10:56
7 2279 83 Dana Bolle 26 36:00 11:35
8 1902 105 Rachel Depasquale 23 Clinton Township 43:51 14:07


MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39

Place No. Oallplace Name Age City Time Pace
1 1929 8 Edward L Kerr III 34 Clinton Township 21:30 6:56
2 2099 10 Mike Timpa 37 MacOmb 22:59 7:24
3 1956 17 Joshua Peterson 33 Saint Clair Shores 24:04 7:45
4 1948 34 Brian Mullin 30 MacOmb 28:08 9:04
5 1985 62 Andrew Winbigler 33 Sterling Heights 31:05 10:01


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39

Place No. Oallplace Name Age City Time Pace
1 1917 32 George Haka 30 Farmington 27:18 8:48
2 1889 52 Renee Bacon 31 Saint Clair 30:17 9:45
3 1903 66 Kim Dobiesz 31 Harrison Township 32:16 10:23
4 1901 80 Lanie Demura 35 MacOmb 35:23 11:24
5 1974 100 Carla Thomas 39 Clinton Township 40:56 13:11
6 1986 104 Catherine Woolman 31 MacOmb 43:51 14:07
7 1900 106 Nicole D'Amato 36 New Baltimore 43:58 14:09
8 1961 107 Ava Poliuto 30 Clinton Township 43:59 14:10
9 1908 142 Sarah Eovaldi 32 MacOmb 54:44 17:37


MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49

Place No. Oallplace Name Age City Time Pace
1 1944 4 Loren Miller 42 MacOmb 19:29 6:17
2 2112 7 Mike Oakes 49 Utica 21:22 6:53
3 2126 13 Wright Wilson 49 Clawson 23:23 7:32
4 2101 25 Rob Almon 40 Clinton Township 25:02 8:04
5 2113 26 Mark Willson 44 Clinton Township 25:22 8:10
6 1953 77 Richard Ouellette 43 Clinton Township 34:39 11:10


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49

Place No. Oallplace Name Age City Time Pace
1 1980 23 Denise Walny 40 Clinton Township 24:58 8:03
2 1930 30 Karen Kersten 47 Sterling Heights 26:58 8:41
3 1962 35 Brenda Reno 42 Clinton Township 28:29 9:10
4 2116 57 Claudette Fix 43 Clinton Twp 30:42 9:53
5 1988 65 Deanna Zanolli 43 Clinton Township 32:11 10:22
6 2123 67 Beth Klein 41 Capac 32:29 10:28
7 1932 70 Sonjia Lee 40 MacOmb 32:57 10:37
8 1894 72 Heather Blanzy 47 Clinton Township 33:09 10:40
9 2115 73 Kelly Zwiesele 44 MacOmb 33:15 10:42
10 1920 79 Tammy Hudolin 45 MacOmb 35:12 11:20
11 2103 85 Hope Kirsch 41 Casco 36:26 11:44
12 2108 86 Terry Rakes 41 Memphis 36:43 11:49
13 1886 99 Bonna Andrus 44 MacOmb 40:48 13:08
14 1987 124 Andrea Younkins 48 Marine City 51:03 16:26


MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59

Place No. Oallplace Name Age City Time Pace
1 1950 29 James Murphy 56 Harper Woods 26:39 8:35
2 1947 37 Steve Mora 54 Clinton Township 28:30 9:11
3 2110 38 Sanborn Alan 54 Richmond 28:32 9:11
4 1938 47 Patrick McGraw 50 Clinton Township 29:53 9:38
5 1885 56 Russ Ahrens 51 MacOmb 30:38 9:52
6 1923 68 Steve Hull 51 Clinton Township 32:52 10:35
7 2267 75 Mark Roose 51 Utica 33:56 10:56
8 2091 147 Kevin Voss 54 Clinton Township 1:08:50 22:10


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59

Place No. Oallplace Name Age City Time Pace
1 2109 20 Lori Sanborn 50 Richmond 24:16 7:49
2 1935 71 Martha Rose Martone 57 Troy 33:01 10:38
3 1967 82 Lynn Schneider 50 Clinton Township 35:37 11:28
4 1975 102 Kathy Thueme 57 Saint Clair 42:04 13:33


MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 99

Place No. Oallplace Name Age City Time Pace
1 1942 141 Kenneth Milczynski 68 Sterling Heights 54:43 17:37


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 99

Place No. Oallplace Name Age City Time Pace
1 1940 140 Barbara Milczynski 65 Sterling Heights 54:42 17:37