RUN LIKE THE DICKENS
Saturday, December 10, 2011
Holly, Michigan
Results by Race Services Company
www.RaceServices.com

10K RUN RESULTS


MALE OVERALL

Place No. Oallplace Name Age City Time Pace
1 1507 1 Mike Andersen 24 Milford 31:51 5:08


FEMALE OVERALL

Place No. Oallplace Name Age City Time Pace
1 1968 11 Jenny Scherer 23 Rochester 37:47 6:05


MALE MASTERS

Place No. Oallplace Name Age City Time Pace
1 1967 4 Claudio Salas 41 Allen Park 35:54 5:47


FEMALE MASTERS

Place No. Oallplace Name Age City Time Pace
1 1135 20 Lisa Veneziano 47 Fenton 40:20 6:30


MALE AGE GROUP: 1-15

Place No. Oallplace Name Age City Time Pace
1 1554 16 Clinton Caddell 15 Highland 39:48 6:25
2 1589 34 Ben Danforth 15 Rochester 42:55 6:55
3 1504 48 Jack Aman 13 Highland 43:40 7:02
4 1805 145 Andrew Reese 12 Brighton 50:36 8:09
5 1520 313 Ben Baxter 14 Livonia 58:36 9:26
6 1572 421 Donald Clark Iv 13 Lake Orion 1:07:56 10:56


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1-15

Place No. Oallplace Name Age City Time Pace
1 1705 280 Emily Krueger 15 Essexville 56:58 9:10


MALE AGE GROUP: 16-19

Place No. Oallplace Name Age City Time Pace
1 1917 8 Mikey McCarty 18 Davisburg 36:41 5:55


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16-19

Place No. Oallplace Name Age City Time Pace
1 1928 90 Amanda Wakefield 16 Davisburg 47:38 7:40
2 1581 169 Madeline Couch 18 Dryden 51:30 8:18
3 1899 345 Julie Cole 17 Davisburg 1:00:17 9:43
4 1865 362 Kaileen Tweedie 17 Oakland 1:01:16 9:52


MALE AGE GROUP: 20-24

Place No. Oallplace Name Age City Time Pace
1 1959 5 Cory Steuben 24 Royal Oak 36:01 5:48
2 1639 46 Michael Greening 21 Canton 43:35 7:01
3 1558 81 Chris Carbary 20 New Baltimore 46:57 7:34
4 1856 84 Matt Sweetman 20 Holly 47:13 7:36
5 1630 452 James Gomez 21 Swartz Creek 1:13:16 11:48


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20-24

Place No. Oallplace Name Age City Time Pace
1 1996 66 Selina Paupert 20 Dryden 45:18 7:18
2 1742 77 Hillary Mason 20 Dryden 46:49 7:32
3 1666 108 Molly Hothem 23 New Baltimore 48:27 7:48
4 1995 124 Emily Roesch 23 Oakland 49:32 7:59
5 1750 218 Caitlin McMillan 22 Bloomfield Hills 53:53 8:41
6 1701 221 Jourdon Kopec 21 White Lake 54:09 8:43
7 1775 268 Katherine Okonski 21 MacOmb 56:21 9:05
8 1802 275 Erin Raupp 23 Milford 56:39 9:07
9 1759 291 Meghan Miller 23 Grand Rapids 57:24 9:15
10 1606 296 Jessica Fabisiak 23 Fenton 57:36 9:17
11 1518 348 Brook Batey 22 Flint 1:00:35 9:45
12 1982 353 Megan McDonald 20 Cincinnati 1:00:44 9:47
13 1528 371 Meaghan Bergman 22 East Lansing 1:01:58 9:59
14 1893 407 Shelby Zimmerman 23 Royal Oak 1:05:16 10:31
15 1794 409 Lisa Polzin 20 Birch Run 1:05:19 10:31
16 1689 448 Lauren Keller 22 Columbus 1:12:19 11:39
17 1754 449 Flor Canela Medina 22 Rochester 1:12:19 11:39


MALE AGE GROUP: 25-29

Place No. Oallplace Name Age City Time Pace
1 1966 2 Matt Fecht 28 Warren 32:25 5:13
2 1188 9 Todd Connor 27 Holly 36:43 5:55
3 1732 14 Chad Mahakian 26 Farmington 38:56 6:16
4 1923 15 Bradley Stulberg 25 Ann Arbor 38:57 6:17
5 1516 21 Matthew Barkley 29 Auburn Hills 40:35 6:32
6 1993 29 Evan Richardson 25 Howell 41:33 6:42
7 1620 30 Patrick Frost 28 Novi 42:25 6:50
8 1608 111 Chris Fahner 28 Brighton 48:42 7:51
9 1599 139 Matthew Durst 26 Clarkston 50:13 8:05
10 1692 147 Jon Kephart 27 Grand Blanc 50:39 8:09
11 1550 191 Christopher Burhans 28 Ann Arbor 52:37 8:28
12 1719 198 Adam Leece 26 Howell 52:49 8:30
13 1808 418 Andrew Robota 29 Washington 1:07:32 10:52
14 1656 446 Brandon Hemmings 26 Ann Arbor 1:10:56 11:25


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25-29

Place No. Oallplace Name Age City Time Pace
1 1974 32 Elizabeth Izor 25 Auburn Hills 42:36 6:52
2 1929 44 Angela Kasten 25 Lapeer 43:33 7:01
3 1607 126 Nichole Fabisiak 25 Fenton 49:33 7:59
4 1643 255 Jessica Guzman 29 Grosse Pointe 55:38 8:58
5 1134 260 Corrine Guerrero 29 Flint 55:44 8:59
6 1833 274 Ashley Seidl 25 Royal Oak 56:38 9:07
7 1514 290 Erika Badour 27 Flint 57:23 9:15
8 1579 346 Jennifer Cornell 28 Ypsilanti 1:00:24 9:44
9 1560 357 Kari Carnell 25 Flushing 1:00:55 9:49
10 1736 358 Jessica Mann 29 Flushing 1:00:59 9:49
11 1774 367 Elizabeth Nienhuis 25 West Bloomfield 1:01:41 9:56
12 1763 384 Liz Minock 25 Fenton 1:03:06 10:10
13 1806 401 Jessica Richmond 29 Grosse Pointe 1:04:55 10:27
14 1820 408 Jennifer Sanderson 26 Fenton 1:05:16 10:31
15 1793 410 Cari Polzin 25 Birch Run 1:05:19 10:31
16 1700 437 Katie Kopczyk 28 Fenton 1:09:59 11:16
17 1829 438 Lindsay Sciberras 29 East Lansing 1:09:59 11:16
18 1832 445 Erin Sehnert 27 Ann Arbor 1:10:56 11:25
19 1659 467 Rebecca Hess 25 Ann Arbor 1:16:37 12:20
20 1610 491 Charity Fearon 25 Flint 1:26:16 13:53


MALE AGE GROUP: 30-34

Place No. Oallplace Name Age City Time Pace
1 1556 3 Mike Camilleri 33 Howell 33:35 5:25
2 1617 17 Leo Foley 30 South Lyon 39:51 6:25
3 1746 19 Bruce Mayrand 32 Brighton 39:56 6:26
4 1795 33 Robert Poulin 32 Jackson 42:52 6:54
5 1704 75 Paul Kozlowski 33 Warren 46:45 7:32
6 1537 112 Ryan Bladzik 33 Holly 48:43 7:51
7 1898 115 Cpt Brad Caton 31 Army 49:12 7:55
8 1797 120 Michael Puckett 33 Holly 49:17 7:56
9 1728 130 Eric Lund 33 Clarkston 49:45 8:01
10 1804 131 Brian Reed 33 Utica 49:48 8:01
11 1635 157 Jeff Gould 34 Grand Blanc 51:05 8:14
12 1977 197 Tj Nagorsen 34 Saginaw 52:43 8:29
13 1903 201 Aaron Creguer 32 Otter Lake 53:02 8:33
14 1536 215 Matt Bladzik 34 Milford 53:45 8:39
15 1640 270 Phillip Grose 33 Brighton 56:27 9:05
16 1553 303 Ryan Byrd 31 Novi 58:06 9:21
17 1908 319 Chris Jacobson 30 Birmingham 58:59 9:30
18 1817 392 Shawn Ryan 31 South Lyon 1:04:04 10:19
19 1818 393 Jose Saenz 30 Reese 1:04:05 10:19


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30-34

Place No. Oallplace Name Age City Time Pace
1 1509 54 Jocelyn Anderson 31 Ann Arbor 44:01 7:05
2 1881 72 Andrea Williams 31 Austin 45:55 7:24
3 1517 92 Geraldine Barnuevo 33 Utica 47:48 7:42
4 1835 103 Laura Sheridan 32 Clarkston 48:18 7:47
5 1713 104 Lona Larson 32 Clarkston 48:24 7:48
6 1953 129 Jennifer Lasceski 33 Saginaw 49:42 8:00
7 1724 135 Angela Long 32 Novi 50:02 8:04
8 1799 155 Jennifer Pump 30 Clarkston 51:02 8:13
9 1915 178 Lisa Land 31 Holly 51:56 8:22
10 1852 190 Kate Strum 30 Ann Arbor 52:36 8:28
11 1801 193 Lacey Randall 33 Holly 52:37 8:28
12 1779 194 Kendra Osowski 30 Linden 52:37 8:29
13 1790 199 Sarah Perry 34 Flushing 52:51 8:31
14 1979 200 Heather Nagorsen 31 Saginaw 52:52 8:31
15 1940 208 Rose Wroblewski 33 Lincoln Park 53:20 8:35
16 1594 237 Amanda Dennis 33 Waterford 54:34 8:47
17 1842 242 Mary Beth Snyder 32 Birmingham 54:55 8:51
18 1600 245 Courtnee Ealy 30 Warren 55:09 8:53
19 1663 252 Cathy Hollopeter 34 Grand Blanc 55:29 8:56
20 1638 253 Sara Green 33 Kalamazoo 55:31 8:56
21 1506 258 Julie Amann 33 Redford 55:39 8:58
22 1621 259 Angela Gabridge 33 Grosse Pointe 55:39 8:58
23 1731 261 Carrie MacKie 34 Flint 55:45 8:59
24 1530 281 Stacy Bibb 33 Madison Heights 57:02 9:11
25 1768 314 Danielle Mulka 31 Walled Lake 58:39 9:27
26 1963 320 Carrie Johnson 30 Saint Clair Shores 59:00 9:30
27 1540 323 Shannon Bonsall 31 Berkley 59:04 9:31
28 1990 341 Cheryl Goodwin 30 Canton 59:59 9:40
29 1535 344 Mandy Bladzik 31 Holly 1:00:14 9:42
30 1851 352 Haley Street 34 Clarkston 1:00:43 9:47
31 1524 355 Sara Becerril 31 Holt 1:00:52 9:48
32 1583 373 Misty Crawford 32 Oxford 1:02:17 10:02
33 1585 378 Mary Cribbs 32 Oxford 1:02:37 10:05
34 1896 380 Amanda Beckett 34 Holly 1:02:40 10:05
35 1707 389 Tracy Labelle 34 Clinton Township 1:03:54 10:17
36 1906 403 Katherine Holnes 31 Hartland 1:04:56 10:27
37 1618 425 Kimberly Fortin 30 Milford 1:08:49 11:05
38 1664 447 Jenn Hood 34 Rochester 1:11:40 11:32
39 1826 463 Heidi Scherzer 34 Roseville 1:15:02 12:05
40 1198 482 Kimberly Hatfield 30 Byron 1:21:11 13:04


MALE AGE GROUP: 35-39

Place No. Oallplace Name Age City Time Pace
1 1984 7 Clinton Lawhorne 37 Perry 36:39 5:54
2 1855 12 Jesse Sweeney 37 Southfield 38:11 6:09
3 1706 13 Daniel Kugler 36 Lake Orion 38:50 6:15
4 1952 25 Joe Lasceski 37 Saginaw 41:05 6:37
5 1542 43 Glenn Bradley 38 Decatur 43:32 7:01
6 1649 49 Bryan Hatfield 36 Howell 43:42 7:02
7 1907 56 Christian Jacobsen 38 Oxford 44:11 7:07
8 1505 64 Matt Aman 39 Highland 44:58 7:15
9 1789 82 John Perry 37 Flushing 47:05 7:35
10 1921 85 Ssg Yousef Shelah 37 Army 47:15 7:37
11 1650 88 Gary Haxer 35 Romeo 47:27 7:39
12 1151 113 Ron Stevensen 39 Harper Woods 48:59 7:53
13 1901 117 Jeff Conway 36 Dearborn 49:14 7:56
14 1625 127 Jeremy Ganske 38 Davisburg 49:35 7:59
15 1922 128 Gavin Smith 39 Fenton 49:36 7:59
16 1998 137 Andy Harless 38 Holly 50:07 8:04
17 1521 146 Dan Baxter 38 Livonia 50:38 8:09
18 1954 154 James Connor 37 Royal Oak 51:00 8:13
19 1762 160 Peter Minjoe 38 Mount Clemens 51:07 8:14
20 1749 168 Stephen McKenney 35 Royal Oak 51:28 8:17
21 1875 187 Matt Wesorick 38 Clawson 52:28 8:27
22 1985 192 Matt Schartow 35 Perry 52:37 8:28
23 1821 203 Marco Santana 37 Utica 53:04 8:33
24 1694 209 Mike Klein 35 Washington 53:21 8:36
25 1538 241 Ankineedu Bolla 37 Farmington 54:55 8:51
26 1834 369 Andrew Shaw 37 Fenton 1:01:47 9:57
27 1943 381 Justin Davis 38 Fenton 1:03:02 10:09
28 1693 385 Chris Kersten 35 Pontiac 1:03:20 10:12


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35-39

Place No. Oallplace Name Age City Time Pace
1 1945 74 Mel Ream 37 Canton 46:24 7:28
2 1874 87 Debra Weber 38 Coleman 47:16 7:37
3 1753 150 Peggy McQueen 39 Leonard 50:44 8:10
4 1756 152 Kari Meyers 38 South Lyon 50:56 8:12
5 1551 156 Megan Bursch 35 Ann Arbor 51:04 8:13
6 1739 165 Melissa Marsh 38 Rochester 51:12 8:15
7 1748 180 Lesley McIntyre 35 Royal Oak 51:57 8:22
8 1850 205 Dana Stone 36 Oxford 53:17 8:35
9 1861 211 Melissa Trussell 35 Grand Blanc 53:34 8:38
10 1709 216 Ericka Lambert 36 Washington 53:48 8:40
11 1593 250 Meridith Demasse 39 MacOmb 55:25 8:56
12 1785 282 Annette Patterson 38 Flushing 57:03 9:11
13 1854 288 Susan Suddeth 39 Waterford 57:20 9:14
14 1543 289 Kristin Bradsher 39 Highland 57:22 9:14
15 1813 292 Erin Ross 36 Novi 57:28 9:15
16 1885 293 Kellie Wilson 39 Grand Blanc 57:28 9:15
17 1783 298 Michele Packard 39 Howell 57:50 9:19
18 1744 301 Deanee Mauser 39 Oxford 58:00 9:20
19 1552 304 Melissa Byrd 36 Novi 58:07 9:22
20 1645 322 Julie Hambright 35 Berkley 59:04 9:31
21 1533 335 Jennifer O'Guinn 38 Flint 59:39 9:36
22 1708 359 Nicole Lafleur 35 Midland 1:01:00 9:49
23 1897 366 Terra Bulloch 38 Hartland 1:01:38 9:56
24 1682 383 Mary Ann Johnston 39 Holly 1:03:03 10:09
25 1944 394 Amy Williams 35 Saginaw 1:04:05 10:19
26 1715 416 Nadine Laws 35 Grand Blanc 1:07:29 10:52
27 1809 417 Trina E Robota 38 Washington 1:07:32 10:52
28 123 424 Carrie Dubay 38 Troy 1:08:27 11:01
29 1720 427 Keri Leslie 38 Ortonville 1:09:02 11:07
30 1916 435 Kandace Lloyd 39 Linden 1:09:46 11:14
31 1761 440 Holly Minjoe 37 Mount Clemens 1:10:11 11:18
32 1814 460 Carol Rowland 37 Warren 1:14:02 11:55
33 1876 461 Nikki Wesorick 38 Clawson 1:14:37 12:01
34 1131 475 Carrie Jones 36 East Lansing 1:17:41 12:31
35 1812 479 Stacie Rose 39 Greenville 1:19:19 12:46
36 1609 480 Stephanie Falconer 38 Rochester 1:19:56 12:52
37 1575 484 Charity Cole 36 Royal Oak 1:21:33 13:08


MALE AGE GROUP: 40-44

Place No. Oallplace Name Age City Time Pace
1 1976 6 Andrew Dalton 41 Holt 36:23 5:52
2 1951 10 Roman Krzyzanowski 40 Plymouth 37:39 6:04
3 1778 18 Ken Osmun 43 Naperville 39:53 6:26
4 1853 28 Matt Stuk 43 Pinckney 41:25 6:40
5 1777 36 Jim Oleksinski 44 Grosse Pointe 43:04 6:56
6 1166 38 Bernie Brosnan 40 Howell 43:17 6:58
7 1587 47 Richard Czarnecki 43 Okemos 43:37 7:02
8 1997 50 Bill Goodwin 42 Canton 43:47 7:03
9 1914 57 Gary Krimmel 43 Highland 44:12 7:07
10 1697 61 Richard Koenig 44 Oakland 44:31 7:10
11 1924 76 Rick Thomas 43 Sterling Heights 46:47 7:32
12 1934 79 Brad McCardell 43 Rochester 46:54 7:33
13 1526 96 William Bejin 43 Grosse Pointe 48:00 7:44
14 1588 99 Dave Dahl 43 Bloomfield Hills 48:05 7:45
15 2000 100 Rich Marr 41 Flint 48:05 7:45
16 1519 106 Brett Battishill 40 Clarkston 48:24 7:48
17 1770 107 Donald Murphy 40 Dearborn 48:26 7:48
18 1685 121 Barry Kavanagh 40 Haslett 49:20 7:57
19 1958 133 Tony Powell 40 Chesaning 49:56 8:03
20 1711 138 Angelo Lanni 40 Oxford 50:11 8:05
21 1825 144 Eric Schauwecker 43 Livonia 50:31 8:08
22 1695 163 Stephen Klotz 41 Canton 51:09 8:14
23 1601 167 Carmi Edwards 44 Columbiaville 51:14 8:15
24 1612 171 Brian Fineran 40 Royal Oak 51:35 8:19
25 1975 172 Bruce Gross 44 Chesaning 51:37 8:19
26 1734 176 Shane Maroney 41 Huntington Woods 51:52 8:21
27 1573 181 Thomas Close 44 Waterford 52:00 8:23
28 1798 186 Frank Puddy 40 Pontiac 52:27 8:27
29 1810 210 Jose Luiz Romio Junior 43 Livonia 53:32 8:37
30 1676 226 Kerr John 43 Plymouth 54:16 8:44
31 1771 239 Vance Nall 40 Utica 54:41 8:48
32 1887 249 Geoff Yaros 40 Royal Oak 55:25 8:55
33 1199 279 Dale Bair 43 Swartz Creek 56:51 9:09
34 1657 343 Gerard Herndel 40 Howell 1:00:13 9:42
35 1738 349 Kevin Marrs 40 Berkley 1:00:38 9:46
36 1949 360 Rob Cole 43 Grosse Pointe 1:01:08 9:51
37 1680 382 Andy Johnston 41 Holly 1:03:02 10:09
38 1930 388 Everett Centerwall III 44 Flint 1:03:51 10:17
39 1702 404 Nick Kothari 40 Southfield 1:04:58 10:28
40 1791 419 Gregory Pfeiffer 43 Durand 1:07:41 10:54
41 1571 422 Donald Clark III 40 Lake Orion 1:07:57 10:56
42 1155 428 Chris Trombetta 42 Commerce Twp 1:09:05 11:08


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40-44

Place No. Oallplace Name Age City Time Pace
1 1816 62 Hollie Rusthoven 40 Dewitt 44:42 7:12
2 1703 78 Renee Kotula 44 Ortonville 46:53 7:33
3 1574 125 Tracey Cohen 40 Farmington 49:33 7:59
4 1568 142 Brenda Clark 44 Fairgrove 50:21 8:07
5 1780 173 Crystal Oswald 44 Palms 51:41 8:19
6 1590 182 Denise Dashner 41 Temperance 52:18 8:25
7 1840 206 Christine Slezak 41 Davison 53:17 8:35
8 1616 222 Laura Fletcher 42 Flint 54:12 8:44
9 1860 229 Andrea Tomczak 44 Davison 54:21 8:45
10 1983 234 Kari Lynn Smith 41 Northville 54:25 8:46
11 1950 251 Jan Cetera-Thomas 44 Davisburg 55:26 8:56
12 1603 254 Susana Escamilla 43 Lapeer 55:34 8:57
13 1570 264 Sharon Deni Clark 41 Clarkston 56:05 9:02
14 1870 266 Lisa Velarde 44 Grand Blanc 56:13 9:03
15 1745 276 Lisa Mausolf 41 Oxford 56:40 9:08
16 1912 277 Jennifer Keuten 40 Bloomfield Hills 56:41 9:08
17 1626 311 Tracie Gascho 40 Grand Blanc 58:28 9:25
18 1132 316 Jennifer Cullon 42 Lake Orion 58:55 9:29
19 1158 332 Michelle Maloney 43 Clarkston 59:37 9:36
20 1690 347 Denise Kelly 41 Flint 1:00:35 9:45
21 1545 363 Amy Brown 42 Gaines 1:01:19 9:52
22 1730 376 Wendy MacHak 41 Lake Orion 1:02:31 10:04
23 1888 379 Marie Young 43 Ypsilanti 1:02:37 10:05
24 1691 402 Amy Kemper 41 Milford 1:04:55 10:27
25 1784 413 Tricia Paff 40 Saline 1:06:53 10:46
26 1678 423 Jennifer Johnson 41 Rochester 1:08:15 10:59
27 1627 430 Pamela Glover 43 Highland 1:09:29 11:11
28 1510 431 Lisa Ardanowski 41 Grand Blanc 1:09:31 11:12
29 1634 434 Michelle Gorney 43 Grand Blanc 1:09:43 11:14
30 1547 444 Tammie Bryant 44 Huntington Woods 1:10:44 11:23
31 1800 450 Lisa Radue 44 Clinton Township 1:13:07 11:46
32 1527 451 Cheryl Bergman 44 East Lansing 1:13:15 11:48
33 1644 455 Paige Guzman 43 West Bloomfield 1:13:37 11:51
34 1935 462 Janet Obear 43 Ann Arbor 1:14:49 12:03
35 1546 464 Kerry Brown 41 Clawson 1:15:07 12:06
36 1696 493 Kara Kneale 41 Troy 1:29:41 14:26
37 1508 494 Elizabeth Anderson 42 Clinton Township 1:29:41 14:26


MALE AGE GROUP: 45-49

Place No. Oallplace Name Age City Time Pace
1 1926 23 Ken Krausman 46 Clarkston 40:50 6:35
2 1629 37 Scott Gobrogge 45 Oxford 43:10 6:57
3 1653 40 Peter Healey 49 Fenton 43:24 7:00
4 1931 52 Bob Degutis 47 Ann Arbor 43:54 7:04
5 1515 53 Mike Bank 45 Ann Arbor 43:58 7:05
6 1667 58 Anthony Hudson 45 Highland 44:23 7:09
7 1978 59 Art Sartori 46 Windsor 44:28 7:10
8 1867 60 David Uitdeflesch 45 Grand Rapids 44:31 7:10
9 1937 65 John Hunnius 46 South Lyon 45:15 7:17
10 1648 67 Michael Hatchew 47 Goodrich 45:34 7:20
11 1858 69 Thomas Thivierge 48 Rochester 45:41 7:22
12 1586 70 Duane Culp 47 Commerce Township 45:44 7:22
13 1699 73 Scott Konopinski 49 Charlotte 46:08 7:26
14 1764 89 Frank Mitchell 47 Grand Blanc 47:30 7:39
15 1549 97 Mark Burdgick 45 Highland 48:02 7:44
16 1822 102 Joseph Savalle 45 South Lyon 48:17 7:47
17 1962 105 Jim Zittel 48 Waterford 48:24 7:48
18 1933 114 David Foutch 45 Flint 49:09 7:55
19 1760 118 William Miller 45 South Lyon 49:15 7:56
20 1765 134 Jim Monkmeyer 49 Farmington 50:00 8:03
21 1913 149 Todd Kraemer 45 Grand Blanc 50:43 8:10
22 1972 174 Jim McClear 46 Oxford 51:48 8:21
23 1973 195 Tony Bruce 48 Leonard 52:39 8:29
24 1918 202 David McWilliams 45 Walled Lake 53:04 8:33
25 1157 230 Mark Suyama 48 Attica 54:21 8:45
26 1561 235 Tom Carr 47 Lapeer 54:25 8:46
27 1964 243 Michael Van Camp 45 Swartz Creek 55:02 8:52
28 1909 297 Andy Jeffers 48 Clarkston 57:46 9:18
29 1675 305 Neale Jesse 46 Fenton 58:13 9:22
30 1782 327 Charles Packard 46 Howell 59:18 9:33
31 1947 334 Mason Nassar 49 Wayland 59:38 9:36
32 1686 340 Sean Keliher 47 Livonia 59:58 9:40
33 1646 342 Bill Hardimon 47 Linden 59:59 9:40
34 1895 351 Jim Askins 46 Holly 1:00:39 9:46
35 1904 356 Stephen Gillman 48 Grand Blanc 1:00:54 9:48
36 1955 375 Anthony Mazzola 48 MacOmb 1:02:29 10:04
37 1614 414 Dwayne Firestine 46 Royal Oak 1:06:58 10:47


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45-49

Place No. Oallplace Name Age City Time Pace
1 1642 83 Lori Guthrie 47 Bloomfield Hills 47:12 7:36
2 1563 109 Julie Cauvin 45 Brighton 48:35 7:50
3 1722 116 Elizabeth Lofton 46 Wixom 49:12 7:55
4 1665 119 Paulette Hoose 45 Fenton 49:15 7:56
5 1502 123 Sheila Allen 49 Davison 49:29 7:58
6 1811 164 Pamela Rose 47 White Lake 51:12 8:15
7 1781 170 Michelle Outman 46 Lakeview 51:35 8:18
8 1611 184 Elizabeth Ferry 45 Utica 52:23 8:26
9 1981 228 Terri Walters 48 Monroe 54:21 8:45
10 1662 236 Robin Hoeffel 47 Goodrich 54:33 8:47
11 1767 246 Valerie Moore 48 Clarkston 55:19 8:55
12 1602 256 Kathleen Erz 47 Saint Clair Shores 55:38 8:58
13 1999 262 Dianne Seymour 48 Linden 55:51 9:00
14 1565 269 Pamela Chiappetta 47 Fenton 56:24 9:05
15 1683 285 Veronica Johnstone 48 Clarkston 57:11 9:13
16 1598 286 Therese Durham 46 Clarkston 57:12 9:13
17 1787 287 Jillian Peck 47 Highland 57:12 9:13
18 1578 312 Judy Corkins 47 Brighton 58:32 9:26
19 1548 315 Jennifer Burdgick 45 Highland 58:40 9:27
20 1766 328 Carrie Montgomery 47 Livonia 59:19 9:33
21 1786 329 Lisa Pawlik 49 Clarkston 59:25 9:34
22 1900 331 Sharon Cole 49 Davisburg 59:30 9:35
23 1613 338 Brenda Firestine 45 Royal Oak 59:51 9:38
24 1584 339 Angela Cremeans 46 Rochester 59:55 9:39
25 1670 361 Michele Hyde 46 Flint 1:01:10 9:51
26 1878 364 June White 49 Monroe 1:01:19 9:53
27 1698 370 Sharon Koenig 45 Oakland 1:01:49 9:57
28 1628 374 Sally Gobrogge 45 Oxford 1:02:28 10:04
29 1927 386 Jennifer Krausman 46 Clarkston 1:03:39 10:15
30 1747 411 Pamela McDonald 49 Cincinnati 1:06:29 10:42
31 1654 412 Lynn Hearl 47 Fowlerville 1:06:30 10:42
32 1673 432 Jeanne Jeffery 49 Saint Helen 1:09:41 11:13
33 1595 439 Judith Dennis 46 Waterford 1:10:05 11:17
34 1846 443 Katherine Spinks 45 Clarkston 1:10:29 11:21
35 1631 453 Kathy Gomez 48 Swartz Creek 1:13:17 11:48
36 1902 458 Sue Corrion 46 New Baltimore 1:14:02 11:55
37 1863 474 Susan Turnage 49 Davison 1:17:38 12:30
38 1672 478 Susan Jaruzel 49 Mayville 1:17:45 12:31
39 1501 485 Stephanie Aguirre 47 Waterford 1:22:03 13:13
40 1531 486 Linda Bielskis 47 Vassar 1:22:18 13:15


MALE AGE GROUP: 50-54

Place No. Oallplace Name Age City Time Pace
1 1592 24 Mark Dedow 53 Clarkston 40:55 6:36
2 1994 26 Michael Eckert 53 Fort Gratiot 41:15 6:39
3 1970 35 Murray Paddon 54 Windsor 43:01 6:56
4 1674 39 Ray Jeffery 52 Highland 43:19 6:59
5 1839 41 Dan Skinner 52 Linden 43:27 7:00
6 1965 51 Bill Adams 50 Washington 43:52 7:04
7 1845 63 James Spencer 53 Ypsilanti 44:44 7:12
8 1641 68 Marvin Guitar 54 Harrison Township 45:40 7:21
9 1848 80 Kirk Steen 53 Rochester 46:55 7:33
10 1503 86 Stu Allen 52 Davison 47:15 7:37
11 1200 91 Jon Austin 54 Madison Heights 47:46 7:42
12 1960 101 Mike Froats 53 Fenton 48:09 7:45
13 1624 110 Stephen Gallagher 51 Lake Orion 48:42 7:51
14 1669 141 Larry Huston 50 West Bloomfield 50:16 8:06
15 1681 148 Kevin Johnston 54 Milford 50:40 8:10
16 1577 151 Scott Cook 50 Farmington 50:48 8:11
17 1773 175 Gary Nieman 53 Rochester 51:52 8:21
18 1755 177 John Metevia 54 Midland 51:55 8:22
19 1862 183 Larry Turnage 52 Davison 52:20 8:26
20 1857 185 Joe Terranova 53 Lake Orion 52:23 8:26
21 1889 189 Joseph Youngs 51 Highland 52:29 8:27
22 1868 213 Domingo Valadez 52 Temperance 53:39 8:38
23 1751 219 Dave McMillan 51 Bloomfield Hills 53:54 8:41
24 1980 225 Jeff Walters 50 Monroe 54:15 8:44
25 1776 271 Steve Okonski 51 MacOmb 56:27 9:06
26 1623 283 David Gallagher 54 Hazel Park 57:09 9:12
27 1815 302 Robert Roy 50 Rochester 58:02 9:21
28 1726 324 Rod Lounds 51 Grand Blanc 59:07 9:31
29 1827 390 Georg Schulte 51 Whitmore Lake 1:04:00 10:18
30 1741 399 Al Mason 50 Waterford 1:04:41 10:25
31 1864 400 James Tweedie 50 Oakland 1:04:41 10:25
32 1847 429 Reinhard Staebler 51 Rochester 1:09:16 11:09
33 1986 436 Paul Franson 53 Midland 1:09:52 11:15
34 1564 441 Marty Chaffee 51 Clarkston 1:10:14 11:19
35 1632 454 Mike Gomez 51 Swartz Creek 1:13:17 11:48


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50-54

Place No. Oallplace Name Age City Time Pace
1 1961 153 Karen Downs 50 Flint 50:56 8:12
2 1555 204 Kathleen Clark 54 Fraser 53:16 8:35
3 1988 212 Patricia Johnson 50 Saginaw 53:35 8:38
4 1740 214 Teresa Martin 52 Freeland 53:42 8:39
5 1591 232 Claire Dedow 50 Clarkston 54:22 8:45
6 1894 248 Debbie Angell 50 Oxford 55:22 8:55
7 1859 284 Joanne Thomas 53 East Jordan 57:11 9:13
8 1844 307 Janet Soller 52 Rochester 58:16 9:23
9 1987 308 Jill Winegar 53 Howell 58:19 9:24
10 1838 318 Linda Skelton 54 North Branch 58:58 9:30
11 1725 325 Ellen Lounds 50 Grand Blanc 59:08 9:31
12 1948 330 Sandy Smith 52 Davisburg 59:28 9:35
13 1562 350 Christine Cataldi 51 Oxford 1:00:39 9:46
14 1823 365 Ann Savonen 51 Carleton 1:01:28 9:54
15 1957 372 Lorrie Callis 53 Davison 1:02:14 10:01
16 1758 377 Dawn Miller 51 Pinckney 1:02:33 10:04
17 1619 397 Pamela Franklin 54 Flint 1:04:15 10:21
18 1679 433 Joan Johnson 50 Holly 1:09:42 11:13
19 1871 466 Tina Verlinden 54 Clarkston 1:16:25 12:18
20 1721 468 Susan Lincoln 54 Plymouth 1:16:38 12:20
21 1636 469 Kathy Gravino 52 Clarkston 1:16:48 12:22
22 1596 471 Nancy Dodds 53 Grand Blanc 1:17:17 12:27
23 1671 473 Judy Jackson 53 Flushing 1:17:37 12:30
24 1668 476 Cindy Huff 53 North Branch 1:17:44 12:31
25 1866 481 Peggy Tweedie 50 Oakland 1:20:33 12:58
26 1687 489 Chris Keller 54 Rochester 1:23:54 13:31
27 1890 490 Sue Zazo 51 Canton 1:24:21 13:35


MALE AGE GROUP: 55-59

Place No. Oallplace Name Age City Time Pace
1 1956 22 John Tarkowski 59 Northville 40:43 6:34
2 1936 27 Rick Duhaime 57 Holly 41:24 6:40
3 1525 42 Brian Becker 56 Rockford 43:29 7:00
4 1919 45 James O'Brien 59 Bloomfield Hills 43:35 7:01
5 1523 71 Richard Bazzy 56 Northville 45:51 7:23
6 1677 132 Frank Johnson 59 Saginaw 49:51 8:02
7 1684 136 Chester Karash 55 Davisburg 50:02 8:04
8 1569 159 Rick Clark 56 Clarkston 51:06 8:14
9 1932 217 Steve Spalding 56 Roseville 53:52 8:40
10 1941 220 Robin Pearce 58 New Hudson 53:57 8:41
11 1877 223 Ken Wheatley 56 Fenton 54:13 8:44
12 1911 227 Dennis Keener 58 Lake Orion 54:17 8:45
13 1652 240 Jonathan Hayes 57 Richmond 54:41 8:48
14 1992 257 Mark Janosky 58 Perrysburg 55:39 8:58
15 1529 272 David Best 56 Howell 56:32 9:06
16 1710 295 Joe Langston 55 Flushing 57:34 9:16
17 1541 299 Peter Bowen 55 Howell 57:51 9:19
18 1576 456 Leonard Constantine 58 New Baltimore 1:13:54 11:54
19 1154 465 Gerry Bramm 59 Walled Lake 1:15:22 12:08
20 1884 492 Steve Williams 57 Clarkston 1:26:18 13:54


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55-59

Place No. Oallplace Name Age City Time Pace
1 1819 122 Jane Sanders 56 White Lake 49:26 7:58
2 1942 179 Kathleen Spillane 55 Chelsea 51:57 8:22
3 1905 196 Terese Grondin 58 Fenton 52:43 8:29
4 1539 263 Joann Bonnewell 56 Brighton 56:01 9:01
5 1969 265 Dona Derossett 59 Otisville 56:05 9:02
6 1559 267 Glenda Card 56 Oak Park 56:14 9:03
7 1566 300 Maryann Chupa 56 Wixom 57:59 9:20
8 1130 326 Judy Puidokas 55 Grand Blanc 59:08 9:31
9 1938 368 Debbie Topham 58 Mayville 1:01:44 9:57
10 1557 387 Ruth Cantor 56 Flint 1:03:42 10:16
11 1522 396 Gail Bazzy 55 Northville 1:04:14 10:21
12 1920 398 Kathleen Sanchez 56 Oxford 1:04:32 10:23
13 1717 406 Matian Lawson 56 Clarkston 1:05:07 10:29
14 1661 442 Earlene Hillman 55 Davisburg 1:10:14 11:19
15 1604 457 Marla Ewing 57 Bloomfield Hills 1:14:02 11:55
16 1883 472 Mary Williams 56 Clarkston 1:17:17 12:27
17 1891 483 Barbara Zeile 56 Dearborn 1:21:29 13:07


MALE AGE GROUP: 60-64

Place No. Oallplace Name Age City Time Pace
1 1831 31 Bruce Seguin 60 Harrison Township 42:32 6:51
2 1567 55 Thomas Claflin 63 Brighton 44:09 7:07
3 1946 94 Bob Kosen 62 Utica 47:57 7:43
4 1880 95 Gary Wilkinson 60 Bloomfield Hills 47:58 7:44
5 1886 98 Larry Wojik 62 Dearborn Heights 48:03 7:44
6 1991 140 Rob Gazella 60 Lansing 50:13 8:05
7 1971 158 John Parke 60 Howell 51:06 8:14
8 1532 231 Michael Biernatt 64 Davison 54:22 8:45
9 1658 233 Jim Hess 64 Lake Orion 54:23 8:46
10 1792 244 Pierino Piccinato 62 White Lake 55:08 8:53
11 1796 247 Doug Pritchett 60 Lapeer 55:20 8:55
12 1513 333 James Austin 61 Northville 59:38 9:36
13 1882 395 Calvin Williams 61 South Lyon 1:04:10 10:20
14 1544 415 Tom Brooks 63 Flint 1:07:06 10:48


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60-64

Place No. Oallplace Name Age City Time Pace
1 1126 93 Donna Olson 61 Southgate 47:48 7:42
2 1605 278 Suzanne Eyer 63 Plymouth 56:46 9:08
3 1849 294 Sue Stefanski 63 Brighton 57:30 9:16
4 1788 470 Jackie Peek 60 Flint 1:16:59 12:24


MALE AGE GROUP: 65-69

Place No. Oallplace Name Age City Time Pace
1 1152 162 Norman Hart 69 Davison 51:09 8:14
2 1769 207 Gary Mundy 66 Gaines 53:18 8:35
3 1716 224 James Lawson 66 Clarkston 54:14 8:44
4 1989 238 Tom Wascha 68 Burton 54:39 8:48
5 1655 306 John Hebert 65 Milford 58:13 9:23
6 1194 309 Richard Jones 68 Highland 58:21 9:24
7 1729 337 Ranny MacArthur 69 Walled Lake 59:44 9:37
8 1651 459 John Hayes 67 Williamston 1:14:02 11:55
9 1688 488 Dick Keller 69 Rochester 1:23:54 13:31


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65-69

Place No. Oallplace Name Age City Time Pace
1 1712 426 Shirley Larsen 68 Grand Blanc 1:08:50 11:05


MALE AGE GROUP: 70-99

Place No. Oallplace Name Age City Time Pace
1 1873 161 Richard Wallen 72 Flushing 51:07 8:14
2 1735 477 Stan Maksymiuk 76 Brown City 1:17:45 12:31
3 1512 487 Charles Austin 70 Lake Orion 1:23:05 13:23


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70-99

Place No. Oallplace Name Age City Time Pace
1 1872 391 Jan Wallen 71 Flushing 1:04:00 10:18
2 1939 405 Cathy Detman 73 Flint 1:05:02 10:28


10K HEAVYWEIGHT 220+

Place No. Oallplace Name Age City Time Pace
1 433 143 Mark Sanders 42 Davisburg 50:31 8:08
2 1828 166 Chad Schultz 32 Grand Blanc 51:13 8:15
3 1615 188 Steven Fisher 38 Royal Oak 52:28 8:27
4 1660 273 Matthew Hicks 33 Lansing 56:37 9:07
5 1580 310 Del Cornwell 41 Chesterfield 58:23 9:24
6 1723 321 Mike Lombard 45 New Baltimore 59:03 9:31
7 1193 336 Jason Larsen 33 Lake Orion 59:39 9:36
8 1843 354 Matthew Sokoloski 35 Linden 1:00:48 9:48
9 1757 420 Anthony Mikulec 26 Milford 1:07:44 10:54