FORT CUSTER STAMPEDE MOUNTAIN BIKE RACE
SUNDAY, MAY 1, 2011
RACE #1 RESULTS

FORT CUSTER STAMPEDE BIKE RACE


ELITE MEN

Place No. Name Team Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Time
1 327 Mark Parmelee Cycle Therapy 33:30 34:07 34:21 36:56 2:18:52
2 3 Dan Korienek Leadout Racing/kentwood Cycling And 34:41 35:28 36:12 36:55 2:23:14
3 1 Earl Hillaker Founders Alger Racing 34:41 35:28 36:28 39:42 2:26:17
4 7 Rick Mezo Mezo Rbikes.Com/clayco/s&s 34:53 36:53 37:47 38:38 2:28:10
5 5 Shawn Davison Farm Team Racing 34:52 36:53 38:24 38:53 2:29:01
6 6 Matt Verona Team Fast / Hometown 36:26 37:21 38:11 38:28 2:30:25
7 8 Ed Serrat Spin Zone Racing/cannondale 36:32 37:46 38:07 38:39 2:31:02
8 4 Matt Craig Team Fast 36:26 37:21 38:12 40:16 2:32:13
9 325 Bill Gallagher Trek 29er Crew 42:44 38:40 39:24 42:42 2:43:28
10 309 Joe Slonecki Farm Team Racing 37:28 42:39 42:54 44:43 2:47:43
11 2 Conor Macfarlane Team Ramrod 39:10 40:54 43:52 45:04 2:48:59
12 310 Rick Doornbos Voodoo Cycles/team Billy's 1:13:19 37:46 39:10 40:04 3:10:17
13 339 Scott Chambers Farm Team Racing 37:28 38:38
FORT CUSTER STAMPEDE BIKE RACE


ELITE WOMEN

Place No. Name Team Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Time
1 11 Heather Spencer Team Fast 40:08 41:15 42:03 2:03:24
2 10 Erin Vicary Quiring Cycles 41:45 42:08 43:42 2:07:33
3 42 Lynn Maki Geargrinder 44:23 45:20 46:07 2:15:49
4 9 Roxane Kruse Team Priority Health 45:58 48:21 46:48 2:21:06
5 311 Nichole Baker Wheels In Motion 44:41 48:09 50:30 2:23:19
FORT CUSTER STAMPEDE BIKE RACE


EXPERT MEN 29 & UNDER

Place No. Name Team Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Time
1 12 Joel Poliskey Tri-City Cyclists/stubway Riders 36:47 37:14 38:05 1:52:05
2 13 Warren Van Middlesworth Custer Cyclery 36:47 37:14 38:06 1:52:05
3 313 Paul Riggs Racing Greyhounds 36:57 38:30 38:12 1:53:37
4 314 Daryn Franks Team Active Racing 37:04 38:24 39:00 1:54:26
5 329 Kelly Sugg Klm/cold Stone 37:26 39:00 39:17 1:55:43
6 334 Nick Glasser Clockwork Construction Inc 38:51 40:33 41:06 2:00:29
7 324 Cj Brish Hometown Cycling 40:14 40:31 40:43 2:01:27
8 15 Brad MacKenzie Miller Energy P/b Grbc 39:23 41:21 44:26 2:05:10
9 317 Nick Cisler Precisionmtb.Com 40:15 43:06 45:58 2:09:17
10 14 Josh Radi Team Active Racing 39:38 43:29 48:15 2:11:21
FORT CUSTER STAMPEDE BIKE RACE


EXPERT MEN 30-39

Place No. Name Team Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Time
1 18 Jay Click 36:20 38:06 38:12 1:52:37
2 19 Jim Bonnell 36:19 37:55 38:24 1:52:37
3 331 Gabe Niehof Founders Alger Racing 37:35 39:16 40:20 1:57:10
4 21 Dominic Bosco Rbikes.Com Race Team 38:05 39:28 39:40 1:57:12
5 17 Christian Glupker Team Gupster 41:31 43:36 43:28 2:08:33
6 338 Peter Greaves Cycle And Fitness 39:47 43:05 58:04 2:20:55
7 308 Joe Thomas Cms 36:18 36:42
8 20 Dan McGraw Freewheeler Bike Shop 38:01
FORT CUSTER STAMPEDE BIKE RACE


EXPERT MEN 40-49

Place No. Name Team Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Time
1 312 Jon Looman Lo-Bro Racing 36:36 38:14 36:51 1:51:41
2 319 Tom Scott Speed Merchants 36:18 37:46 37:51 1:51:55
3 322 Tom Markley Roll Models Bike Shop 36:55 38:17 37:40 1:52:51
4 332 Lupe Martinez Leadout Racing 36:36 38:14 38:43 1:53:32
5 316 Brian Neeley 36:35 38:14 39:21 1:54:09
6 31 Joe Kucharski Priority Health Cycling Team 37:02 38:57 39:52 1:55:50
7 29 Brandon May Triple Threat Tri/spin Zone Cycling 36:54 38:58 41:13 1:57:05
8 27 Paul Pasanen Klm/coldstone 38:07 39:38 39:49 1:57:32
9 32 Eric Holmes Team Fast 38:27 39:47 40:59 1:59:12
10 330 Mark Todd Cannondale Midwest Racing 39:20 40:24 42:53 2:02:36
11 315 Jim Dewent West Michigan Coast Riders 38:41 41:02 42:58 2:02:41
12 26 Doug Crysler Miller Energy Racing P/b Grbc 40:03 41:07 42:05 2:03:14
13 318 Tony Hersberger Cycle Fit Sports Club 39:03 42:07 44:09 2:05:18
14 333 Bernard Wendel Cannondale Midwest Racing 40:04 42:44 43:22 2:06:08
15 16 Chris Putti 41:17 42:46 42:25 2:06:26
16 30 Scott Pruski Freewheeler Bike Shop 42:52 41:51 42:02 2:06:45
17 24 Kenneth Sipe Custer Cyclery 40:04 41:16 45:26 2:06:46
18 323 Mike Groat Team Active Racing 41:10 42:17 43:36 2:07:02
19 335 Kelly Jedynak Rbikes.Com 40:50 42:49 44:40 2:08:19
20 33 Paul Havens Leadout Racing 43:16 42:36 44:34 2:10:26
21 25 Christian Byar Hammer Nutrition 44:12 44:08 44:07 2:12:26
22 23 Dennis Jensen 43:17 46:45 48:44 2:18:46
23 22 Patrick Bagi Custer Cyclery 45:30 49:04 54:30 2:29:04
24 28 Dave Lenting Leadout Racing/kentwood Cycling And 39:42 42:52
FORT CUSTER STAMPEDE BIKE RACE


EXPERT MEN 50+

Place No. Name Team Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Time
1 321 Paul Brown Roll Model Bike Shop 37:12 38:10 37:55 1:53:15
2 38 Ray Fulkerson Precisionmtb.Com 37:28 38:43 39:14 1:55:25
3 36 Jeff Faber Cross Country Cycle 37:57 39:21 39:28 1:56:45
4 40 Tim Curtis 37:58 39:52 42:18 2:00:07
5 39 Mike Birmann Team Priority Health 39:07 41:06 42:44 2:02:56
6 41 Mark Boese Custer Cyclery 41:33 43:22 44:52 2:09:46
7 34 Richard Houston 42:35 44:25 44:52 2:11:51
8 37 Gregory Worsnop Kalamazoo Nordic 45:39 48:20 48:19 2:22:17
9 35 Carl Urbon Racing Greyhounds 47:43 50:31 52:18 2:30:31
FORT CUSTER STAMPEDE BIKE RACE


EXPERT WOMEN

Place No. Name Team Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Time