FALL FROLIC
SATURDAY, OCTOBER 1, 2011
MISHAWAKA, INDIANA
RESULTS PROVIDED BY RACE SERVICES COMPANY
www.RaceServies.com
10K RUN RESULTS

2011 FALL FROLIC


MALE OVERALL WINNER

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 544 Ryan Greutman 33 South Bend 32:56 5:18
2 530 Randy Frame 26 Plymouth 34:49 5:37
3 965 Ed McCollum 47 South Bend 37:48 6:05
2011 FALL FROLIC


FEMALE OVERALL WINNER

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 950 Cathy Rasmussen 59 Mishawaka 36:06 5:49
2 1000 Susanna Maines 22 Niles 48:34 7:49
3 925 Molly Russo 33 Mishawaka 51:10 8:15
2011 FALL FROLIC

2011 FALL FROLIC

2011 FALL FROLIC


MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 11

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 867 Robert-Mich Havard 10 Mishawaka 1:02:31 10:04
2011 FALL FROLIC


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 11

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
2011 FALL FROLIC


MALE AGE GROUP: 12 - 14

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
2011 FALL FROLIC


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 12 - 14

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
2011 FALL FROLIC


MALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
2011 FALL FROLIC


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 787 Emily Engler 19 Saint Joseph 54:22 8:45
2 900 Paige Weber 16 Mishawaka 1:00:04 9:40
3 645 Josie Cressy 16 Mishawaka 1:00:41 9:46
4 788 Carson Ludwig 16 Niles 1:00:42 9:47
2011 FALL FROLIC


MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 514 Jeff Twidwell 24 South Bend 1:07:11 10:49
2011 FALL FROLIC


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 539 May Taylor 21 Bloomington 51:49 8:21
2 875 Meg Shaw 24 Bristol 58:20 9:24
3 513 Kathleen Twidwell 24 South Bend 1:07:11 10:49
2011 FALL FROLIC


MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 795 Dan Santucci 28 South Bend 46:27 7:29
2 523 Michael Uebbing 28 South Bend 54:47 8:49
3 793 Tobias Blake 28 Mishawaka 55:25 8:56
4 503 Jordan Willsey 29 South Bend 57:48 9:19
2011 FALL FROLIC


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 516 Rachael Storm 27 Niles 52:13 8:25
2 529 Janene Harness 29 Elkhart 55:02 8:52
3 792 Mary Kate Blake 29 Mishawaka 55:25 8:56
4 796 Michaele Lafollette 25 Granger 55:52 9:00
5 547 Eve Flowers 25 Mishawaka 56:02 9:01
6 510 Sitha Trek 27 South Bend 56:46 9:08
7 533 Sarah Beutter 27 South Bend 56:59 9:11
8 511 Amy Kendall 28 Mattawan 57:50 9:19
9 1029 Mary Edwards 25 South Bend 1:00:50 9:48
10 1003 Jennifer Shumaker 28 Elkhart 1:00:50 9:48
11 506 Penny Hinton 26 La Porte 1:03:54 10:17
12 532 Halie Patrick 26 Elkhart 1:04:04 10:19
13 545 Rachel Boury 25 Mishawaka 1:06:10 10:39
14 504 Tricia Adams 29 South Bend 1:44:53 16:53
2011 FALL FROLIC


MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 786 Rustin Dyer 32 South Bend 44:58 7:15
2 1005 Jason Shumaker 31 Osceola 50:43 8:10
3 540 Christopher Gray 30 Edwardsburg 54:11 8:44
4 535 Jeremiah Olson 34 Goshen 59:00 9:30
5 799 Rob Taylor 32 Elkhart 1:02:52 10:07
6 505 Ryan Ahrens 30 South Bend 1:44:55 16:54
2011 FALL FROLIC


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 528 Debbie Kauffman 30 Elkhart 55:06 8:52
2 538 Gayle O'Konski 33 Dowagiac 55:54 9:00
3 534 Tracy Morita 31 Elkhart 59:20 9:33
4 537 Leah Kinney 32 South Bend 1:01:56 9:59
5 798 Jaimie Fulk 30 Churubusco 1:05:35 10:34
6 512 Lisa Kendall 32 South Bend 1:12:24 11:40
2011 FALL FROLIC


MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 521 Dan Tran 35 Mishawaka 39:34 6:22
2 791 Steve Freeto 37 Elkhart 42:12 6:48
3 789 Chad Gernand 36 Elkhart 44:00 7:05
4 524 Kyle Degraff 36 South Bend 44:33 7:11
5 869 John Ward 37 Elkhart 45:06 7:16
6 790 Jim Keranen 39 Granger 49:29 7:58
7 797 Lucas Handyside 35 Middlebury 1:05:35 10:34
2011 FALL FROLIC


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 527 Amy Lotsbaich 38 Elkhart 54:15 8:44
2 800 Stacey Church 36 Granger 55:01 8:52
3 508 Allison Loomis 37 South Bend 56:59 9:11
4 920 Sherri Moody 37 Granger 58:33 9:26
5 794 Jolene Hums 36 Osceola 1:02:39 10:05
6 873 Kelley Shrock 39 Granger 1:06:27 10:42
7 871 Kristen Boepple 39 South Bend 1:06:27 10:42
8 877 Judy Nelund 36 Mishawaka 1:06:56 10:47
9 876 Stacey Richez 37 Mishawaka 1:25:29 13:46
2011 FALL FROLIC


MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 947 Dean Ernzen 41 Granger 48:52 7:52
2 801 Alex Blatt 42 South Bend 51:25 8:17
3 993 David Dill 43 Mishawaka 52:40 8:29
4 880 Jonathan Jesse 40 Wakarusa 53:09 8:34
5 507 Ron Hinton 43 La Porte 1:03:54 10:17
2011 FALL FROLIC


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 962 Barb Berta 43 Union 55:01 8:52
2 870 Klorissa Moody 43 Rolling Prairie 57:22 9:14
3 526 Lisa Adams 43 Mishawaka 1:02:39 10:05
4 922 Lara Davis 41 South Bend 1:15:50 12:13
2011 FALL FROLIC


MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 1027 David Whitby 47 Granger 41:54 6:45
2 1036 Dan Palmer 45 Fort Wayne 46:32 7:30
2011 FALL FROLIC


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 921 Lisa Tavares 46 South Bend 54:21 8:45
2 923 Jennifer Bonner 46 Rolling Prairie 55:23 8:55
3 782 Chris Haight 46 Goshen 55:59 9:01
4 785 Laurie Pierce 47 Niles 1:04:30 10:23
5 509 Beth Brew 47 Elkhart 1:10:31 11:21
6 1008 Sandy Adams 49 Granger 1:28:58 14:20
2011 FALL FROLIC


MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 536 Rev. John Riley Csc 54 South Bend 41:51 6:45
2 520 David Wort 50 La Porte 45:19 7:18
3 1002 James Grove 50 Elkhart 46:16 7:27
4 531 Jack Minder, Jr. 52 Mishawaka 48:07 7:45
5 995 Chuck Shore 53 Niles 55:06 8:52
6 1007 Rick Adams 52 Granger 1:09:30 11:12
2011 FALL FROLIC


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 1009 Janelle Blickensderser 52 Granger 57:57 9:20
2 1004 Claudia Shumaker 52 Elkhart 1:00:13 9:42
2011 FALL FROLIC


MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 945 Steve Gorsuch 58 Mishawaka 42:12 6:48
2 879 Neal Wozniak 57 Niles 44:38 7:11
3 542 Mark Jamieson 57 South Bend 57:56 9:20
4 924 Gary Briscoe 57 Mishawaka 59:33 9:35
5 845 Joe Higginbotham 58 Mishawaka 1:02:31 10:04
2011 FALL FROLIC


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 878 Brenda Wiseman 55 Niles 51:41 8:19
2 802 Susan Peterson 56 Albion 1:04:56 10:27
2011 FALL FROLIC


MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 784 Joe Bradley 63 Mishawaka 47:18 7:37
2 522 Bruce Watson 63 New Carlisle 48:43 7:51
3 966 Paul Goetz 62 South Bend 52:12 8:25
4 1010 Ken Geljack 64 Bristol 53:51 8:40
2011 FALL FROLIC


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 543 Alechia Evans 60 Vandalia 1:04:34 10:24
2011 FALL FROLIC


MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 1018 Robert Conway 68 Niles 52:31 8:27
2 541 John Clerou 66 South Bend 57:56 9:20
2011 FALL FROLIC


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
2011 FALL FROLIC


MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 99

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
2011 FALL FROLIC


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 99

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 969 Rosemarie Morgan 70 South Bend 57:18 9:14
2 803 Mary Connolly 71 South Bend 1:03:01 10:09