FALL FROLIC
SATURDAY, OCTOBER 1, 2011
MISHAWAKA, INDIANA
RESULTS PROVIDED BY RACE SERVICES COMPANY
www.RaceServies.com
2K RUN RESULTS

2011 FALL FROLIC


MALE OVERALL WINNER

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 2 760 Andre Freitas 9 Wakarusa 7:24 5:58
2 3 703 Brenden Cook 13 Elkhart 7:28 6:01
3 4 755 Ben Shoemaker 11 South Bend 7:31 6:03
2011 FALL FROLIC


FEMALE OVERALL WINNER

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 1 976 Taya White 10 South Bend 7:16 5:51
2 6 754 Bridget Deardorff 10 Goshen 7:50 6:18
3 8 775 Anna Plett 11 Elkhart 7:50 6:18
2011 FALL FROLIC

2011 FALL FROLIC

2011 FALL FROLIC


MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 6

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 23 757 Jordan Burden 6 Goshen 9:37 7:44
2 36 715 Noah Johnson 6 Goshen 10:20 8:19
3 37 722 Isaac Leeper 6 Elkhart 10:20 8:19
4 56 856 James Tapper 6 South Bend 11:31 9:16
5 60 963 Derek Berta 6 Union 11:46 9:28
6 91 717 Fisher Elrod 6 Goshen 13:32 10:54
7 98 724 Tj Weaver 6 Elkhart 14:21 11:33
8 105 746 Eddie Ahlersmeyer 6 Goshen 14:56 12:01
9 115 987 Matthew Voor 6 Mishawaka 16:31 13:18
10 121 759 Gabriel Cousins 3 Mishawaka 17:39 14:12
2011 FALL FROLIC


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 6

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 58 704 Jaleana Short 6 Elkhart 11:44 9:26
2 61 737 Alexis George 6 Goshen 11:48 9:30
3 64 846 Kate Hamrick 6 Notre Dame 12:02 9:41
4 76 951 Clara Hamrick 5 Notre Dame 12:25 9:59
5 78 863 Emily Huber 6 Goshen 12:37 10:09
6 79 734 Jordyn Becker 6 Bristol 12:40 10:12
7 81 774 Isabelle Pouya 6 Granger 12:45 10:16
8 89 973 Hailey Tomasello 5 Elkhart 13:29 10:51
9 92 718 Trinity Mansfield 6 Elkhart 13:41 11:01
10 93 716 Fionna Barber 6 Elkhart 13:48 11:07
11 106 701 Ariana Johnson 4 Goshen 14:58 12:03
12 109 700 Natalie Gabrielse 4 Granger 15:35 12:32
13 112 770 Madeline Wise 6 Granger 15:53 12:47
14 119 762 Amelia Bishop 6 South Bend 16:41 13:26
15 122 915 Molly Stebelton 4 Osceola 17:46 14:18
16 123 764 Gabriella Bishop 6 South Bend 18:25 14:49
17 124 779 Michelle Watson 6 Granger 18:25 14:49
18 125 698 Anita Hartland 5 Granger 18:39 15:00
2011 FALL FROLIC


MALE AGE GROUP: 7 - 7

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 20 941 Joshua Brown 7 Mishawaka 9:27 7:36
2 21 709 Reid Wyngarden 7 Bristol 9:33 7:41
3 25 720 Jude Reynolds 7 Elkhart 9:40 7:47
4 33 960 Matthew Delano 7 Union 10:13 8:13
5 35 914 James Stebelton 7 Osceola 10:19 8:18
6 49 729 Jack Burden 7 South Bend 10:54 8:46
7 68 560 Blake Ludwick 7 Mishawaka 12:08 9:46
8 107 692 Jackson Zynda 7 Mishawaka 15:20 12:21
9 117 781 Tyler Dits 7 Granger 16:39 13:24
2011 FALL FROLIC


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 7 - 7

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 16 752 Emma Greut 7 Goshen 9:05 7:19
2 88 972 Caroline Tomasello 7 Elkhart 13:27 10:50
3 94 853 Charlotte Worland 7 Granger 13:54 11:11
4 95 733 Grace Kline 7 Bristol 14:02 11:18
5 116 710 Alyce Nicholas 7 Elkhart 16:32 13:19
2011 FALL FROLIC


MALE AGE GROUP: 8 - 8

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 10 688 Elliot Sakimoto 8 South Bend 7:53 6:21
2 13 742 Jacob Becker 8 Bristol 8:27 6:48
3 30 707 Noah Hunt 8 Osceola 9:55 7:59
4 67 706 Travis Skaggs 8 Elkhart 12:06 9:45
5 69 731 Jaden Moore 8 Elkhart 12:13 9:50
6 70 732 Ma Kyle Hufnagle 8 Elkhart 12:14 9:50
7 72 743 Matthew Kulp 8 Nappanee 12:14 9:51
8 74 766 Ian Turner 8 Granger 12:18 9:54
9 75 854 Ethan Walden 8 South Bend 12:18 9:54
10 103 864 Evan Huber 8 Goshen 14:42 11:49
2011 FALL FROLIC


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 8 - 8

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 28 753 Brooklynn Deardorff 8 Goshen 9:50 7:55
2 42 744 Cullun Simon 8 Elkhart 10:32 8:29
3 47 1024 Alison Dutkowski 8 South Bend 10:47 8:41
4 82 773 Sophia Pouya 8 Granger 12:45 10:16
5 84 740 Odessa Hanlon 8 Elkhart 12:57 10:26
6 97 851 Mary Cate Baer 8 Granger 14:19 11:32
7 110 748 Cambrie Lotsbaich 8 Elkhart 15:40 12:36
8 127 763 Alexis Bishop 8 South Bend 18:39 15:01
2011 FALL FROLIC


MALE AGE GROUP: 9 - 9

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 5 712 Samuel Plett 9 Elkhart 7:49 6:17
2 7 808 Gavin Hamrick 9 Notre Dame 7:50 6:18
3 15 713 Jackson Brueck 9 Lakeville 9:05 7:18
4 27 756 Anthony Magaldi 9 Mishawaka 9:50 7:55
5 31 751 Ethan Gruet 9 Goshen 10:03 8:06
6 48 708 Seth Jachimiak 9 Mishawaka 10:48 8:41
7 50 728 Ty Gortney 9 Granger 11:03 8:53
8 120 1028 Zachary Rupright 9 Goshen 17:18 13:56
2011 FALL FROLIC


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 9 - 9

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 9 738 Tyler George 9 Goshen 7:53 6:21
2 18 735 Abbey McKibbin 9 Elkhart 9:15 7:27
3 32 730 Leah Burden 9 South Bend 10:04 8:06
4 39 601 Cameron Pierce 9 South Bend 10:27 8:24
5 41 719 Peyton Badskey 9 Goshen 10:31 8:28
6 45 975 Leila Morgan 9 South Bend 10:43 8:38
7 54 916 Sydney Demeulenaere 9 South Bend 11:31 9:16
8 63 810 Emily Yoder 9 Niles 11:52 9:33
9 65 711 Vivian Lehman 9 Elkhart 12:03 9:42
10 66 1011 Lauren Hayes 9 Goshen 12:04 9:42
11 73 747 Stephanie Shemanski 9 Elkhart 12:17 9:53
12 104 768 Isabella Atkinson 9 Osceola 14:46 11:53
13 111 1014 Madalyn Nicholas 9 South Bend 15:49 12:44
2011 FALL FROLIC


MALE AGE GROUP: 10 - 10

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 44 855 Alex Walden 10 South Bend 10:39 8:34
2 46 942 Michael Warren 10 Osceola 10:47 8:41
3 53 714 Jace Moore 10 Elkhart 11:22 9:09
4 87 739 Kyle George 10 Goshen 13:26 10:49
2011 FALL FROLIC


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 10 - 10

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 11 727 Natalie Kautzmann 10 Elkhart 8:27 6:48
2 17 749 Tori Skaggs 10 Elkhart 9:08 7:21
3 22 850 Julilla Baer 10 Granger 9:36 7:44
4 34 968 Olivia Borysiak 10 South Bend 10:16 8:16
5 40 745 Amani Simon 10 Elkhart 10:30 8:27
6 43 726 Emily Peck 10 Osceola 10:35 8:31
7 59 723 Alana Nicholas 10 Elkhart 11:45 9:27
8 62 552 Bridget Anzelc 10 Mishawaka 11:51 9:32
9 83 750 Shealey Skaggs 10 Elkhart 12:46 10:17
10 85 1044 Grace Loudin 10 13:09 10:35
2011 FALL FROLIC


MALE AGE GROUP: 11 - 11

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 19 1025 Matthew Dutkowski 11 South Bend 9:19 7:30
2 29 705 Lucas Magaldi 11 Mishawaka 9:51 7:55
2011 FALL FROLIC


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 11 - 11

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 14 1006 Precious Swen 11 Elkhart 8:53 7:09
2 129 919 Josephine Barber 11 South Bend 40:19 32:27
2011 FALL FROLIC


MALE AGE GROUP: 12 - 13

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 26 913 Drew Allen 13 Elkhart 9:41 7:48
2 100 1043 Ben Loudin 12 14:28 11:39
2011 FALL FROLIC


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 12 - 13

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 12 767 Amelia Atkinson 12 Osceola 8:27 6:48
2 71 769 Sarah Weldy 12 Wakarusa 12:14 9:51
2011 FALL FROLIC


MALE AGE GROUP: 14 - 15

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 57 702 Brandon Short 15 Elkhart 11:44 9:26
2011 FALL FROLIC


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 14 - 15

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
2011 FALL FROLIC


MALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
2011 FALL FROLIC


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
2011 FALL FROLIC


MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 99

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 24 1020 Ryan Gortney 37 Granger 9:39 7:46
2 38 861 Scott Herczeg 47 Mishawaka 10:21 8:20
3 52 917 Israel Demeulenaere 39 South Bend 11:10 8:59
4 55 834 Chris Tapper 45 South Bend 11:31 9:16
5 77 847 James Hamrick 34 Notre Dame 12:25 10:00
6 80 860 Wesley Godwin 55 South Bend 12:42 10:13
7 102 1041 Bobby Loudin 50 14:30 11:40
8 113 849 Bill Burke 66 Huntington 16:00 12:52
9 118 780 David Dits 49 Granger 16:39 13:24
2011 FALL FROLIC


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 99

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 51 1022 Anger Gortney 35 Granger 11:04 8:54
2 86 918 Barb Demeulenaere 48 South Bend 13:11 10:37
3 90 974 Lynette Tomasello 40 Elkhart 13:30 10:52
4 96 848 Mary Burke 64 Huntington 14:19 11:32
5 99 971 Rachel Morgan 32 South Bend 14:28 11:39
6 101 1042 Jen Loudin 39 14:29 11:39
7 108 699 Julie Gabrielse 36 Granger 15:34 12:32
8 114 691 Erika Zynda 48 Mishawaka 16:01 12:53
9 126 697 Emilia Hartland 36 Granger 18:39 15:00
10 128 862 Nancy Collins 55 Granger 19:30 15:42