FALL FROLIC
SATURDAY, OCTOBER 1, 2011
MISHAWAKA, INDIANA
RESULTS PROVIDED BY RACE SERVICES COMPANY
www.RaceServies.com
5K RUN RESULTS

2011 FALL FROLIC


MALE OVERALL WINNER

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 943 Justin Kowalski 26 Mishawaka 15:55 5:08
2 583 Scott Kirner 43 South Bend 18:01 5:48
3 1013 Adam Weber 22 Elkhart 18:37 6:00
2011 FALL FROLIC


FEMALE OVERALL WINNER

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 994 Mary Cate Quiett 23 Mishawaka 17:37 5:41
2 931 Lisa Cole 23 South Bend 17:58 5:47
3 999 Micki Wies 28 South Bend 17:59 5:48
2011 FALL FROLIC

2011 FALL FROLIC

2011 FALL FROLIC


MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 10

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 649 Ethan O'Hara 5 Niles 21:18 6:52
2 882 Sam Mark 10 Mishawaka 21:26 6:54
3 905 Dorian Clayton 10 Bristol 24:38 7:56
4 573 Luke Hudak 9 Edwardsburg 25:38 8:15
5 978 Jacob Morris 10 Mishawaka 25:56 8:21
6 590 Philip Hartland 8 Granger 27:53 8:59
7 628 Kevin Cousins 8 Mishawaka 33:13 10:42
8 684 Davis Borders 7 Granger 35:45 11:31
9 833 Jade Tapper 9 South Bend 36:08 11:38
10 625 Elliott Suarez 9 Osceola 40:20 12:59
11 646 Brendan Blake 6 South Bend 41:50 13:28
12 642 Onur Toper 8 Granger 52:59 17:04
2011 FALL FROLIC


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 10

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 959 Audrey Delano 10 Union 38:23 12:22
2 683 Kathryn Borders 9 Granger 39:40 12:46
3 665 Josephina Conway 7 Mishawaka 39:47 12:49
4 908 Rachel Bussan 10 Niles 42:13 13:36
5 553 Sydney Anzelc 10 Mishawaka 42:14 13:36
6 906 Cassidy Martenson 10 Granger 42:15 13:36
7 593 Annie Poorman 10 Granger 43:35 14:02
8 811 Isabelle Yoder 7 Niles 44:13 14:14
9 1016 Novali Centellas 10 South Bend 47:29 15:17
2011 FALL FROLIC


MALE AGE GROUP: 11 - 13

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 979 Matt Morris 13 Mishawaka 18:51 6:04
2 1017 Jonathan Harley 11 19:12 6:11
3 656 Peter Rutkowski 11 South Bend 20:24 6:34
4 946 Will Ernzen 11 Granger 23:55 7:42
5 574 Jack Hudak 11 Edwardsburg 24:43 7:58
6 910 Leo Romanetz 12 Granger 25:12 8:07
7 842 Morgan Lippincott 13 South Bend 27:43 8:55
8 1038 Patrick Kilker 13 Wadsworth 27:54 8:59
2011 FALL FROLIC


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 11 - 13

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 825 Lane McDonald 11 South Bend 24:25 7:52
2 575 Auri Hudak 11 Edwardsburg 24:49 7:59
3 613 Bryden Deardorff 11 Goshen 25:01 8:03
4 689 Katrina Sakimoto 11 South Bend 27:15 8:47
5 887 Megan Moore 11 Granger 28:26 9:09
6 886 Anna Mendoza 11 Granger 28:26 9:09
7 902 Gabriella Bevacqua Colli 12 South Bend 28:55 9:19
8 988 Charlotte Voor 11 Mishawaka 38:22 12:21
9 576 Olivia Hudak 12 Edwardsburg 41:53 13:29
10 558 Emilee Ludwick 12 Mishawaka 41:54 13:29
11 559 Lynsee Ludwick 11 Mishawaka 42:21 13:38
12 806 Dana McDorman-Kolat 13 Granger 43:56 14:09
2011 FALL FROLIC


MALE AGE GROUP: 14 - 15

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 896 Sam Cressy 14 Mishawaka 21:16 6:51
2 600 Avery Pierce 14 South Bend 24:44 7:58
3 1034 Nate Karam 14 Granger 29:45 9:35
2011 FALL FROLIC


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 14 - 15

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 807 Emily Bosworth 14 Granger 41:17 13:18
2 901 Maggie Weber 14 Mishawaka 41:53 13:29
2011 FALL FROLIC


MALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 609 David Short 16 Elkhart 23:30 7:34
2 1032 Darris Triplett 16 South Bend 24:23 7:51
3 660 Brandon Welsch 18 Osceola 25:16 8:08
2011 FALL FROLIC


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 820 Jaclyn Busfield 19 La Porte 23:12 7:28
2 679 Natalie Humeau 19 New Carlisle 27:48 8:57
2011 FALL FROLIC


MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 998 James Hershberger 23 Vandalia 19:59 6:26
2 659 Matthew Welsch 24 Osceola 23:08 7:27
3 832 Stockton Schultz 23 Elkhart 28:20 9:07
4 621 Dan Seemiller 21 Plymouth 30:17 9:45
5 596 Brandon Carpenter 23 Edwardsburg 42:14 13:36
2011 FALL FROLIC


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 892 Yuliana Rivera 24 Elkhart 26:26 8:31
2 952 Chelsey Cochran 22 Mishawaka 30:18 9:45
3 620 Ana Solis 22 Plymouth 30:18 9:45
4 1001 Kathleen Clark 23 South Bend 30:22 9:47
5 687 Ellen Deja 20 Bridgman 33:54 10:55
2011 FALL FROLIC


MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 888 Justin Goins 27 Cassopolis 23:04 7:26
2 663 Batt Hazzard 28 Granger 24:52 8:01
3 939 Javier Orbe Bernal 25 Mishawaka 25:03 8:04
4 594 Ryan Bailey 28 Elkhart 25:35 8:14
5 676 Mark Keller 28 Indianapolis 28:33 9:12
2011 FALL FROLIC


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 566 Beth Given 27 Mishawaka 23:33 7:35
2 938 Darcy Davis 27 Mishawaka 25:17 8:09
3 675 Holly Keller 27 Indianapolis 28:33 9:12
4 970 Danielle McDermott 27 South Bend 30:49 9:55
5 671 Kali Martin 29 Niles 31:06 10:01
6 937 Libby Unruh 29 South Bend 31:09 10:02
7 909 Micaela Paluszewski 26 Mishawaka 35:44 11:30
8 866 Jordon Lafaucia 25 Mishawaka 35:44 11:31
9 605 Kate Siupinski 28 Mishawaka 42:13 13:36
10 929 Megan Seidl 28 South Bend 45:56 14:47
11 955 Laura Anderson 26 Granger 55:11 17:46
12 985 Stafani Bell 28 Elkhart 55:12 17:46
2011 FALL FROLIC


MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 948 Gary Riggs 32 Granger 20:36 6:38
2 933 Ray Morgan 33 Mishawaka 20:41 6:40
3 680 Michael Zavor 33 Mishawaka 22:56 7:23
4 934 George Thomas Ii 31 South Bend 23:12 7:28
5 546 David Wolford 31 Osceola 25:05 8:05
6 967 Stefan Borysiak 33 South Bend 29:34 9:31
7 997 Aaron Cline 34 Portage 32:12 10:22
8 571 Mike Tomko 33 Elkhart 32:33 10:29
9 897 Scott Gropp 31 South Bend 35:47 11:31
10 595 Kelly Pickell 34 South Bend 40:08 12:55
11 1015 Sam Centellas 33 South Bend 47:29 15:17
2011 FALL FROLIC


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 838 Jill Sciccitano 34 South Bend 21:29 6:55
2 661 Robyn Peterson 30 Niles 23:47 7:40
3 658 Kate Gordon 30 South Bend 28:17 9:07
4 672 Diane Davidson 34 South Bend 28:31 9:11
5 835 Mary Kate Cressy-Higham 30 Hoboken 29:56 9:38
6 949 Takiyah Kaser 34 Granger 30:35 9:51
7 885 Jennifer Little 32 Mishawaka 31:56 10:17
8 686 Melissa Langley 31 South Bend 32:06 10:20
9 657 Brittany Bridwell 31 Elkhart 32:44 10:33
10 828 Kate Fulnecky 32 Granger 33:00 10:38
11 604 Stephanie Termont 33 South Bend 33:05 10:39
12 826 Jamie Widmar 32 Granger 34:38 11:09
13 654 Marcie Olson 34 Goshen 38:11 12:18
14 652 Tara Rauch 33 Goshen 38:11 12:18
15 898 Heidi Meier 32 Granger 39:44 12:48
16 622 Erin Patton 32 South Bend 41:54 13:30
17 630 Mae Kilker 31 Elkhart 1:14:57 24:08
2011 FALL FROLIC


MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 685 Josh Casper 37 Plymouth 19:43 6:21
2 817 Michael Morrison 38 Mishawaka 23:35 7:36
3 1037 Nat Kilker 37 Cuyahoga Falls 27:18 8:48
4 821 Krastyu Ugrinov 37 Mishawaka 29:25 9:29
5 608 Felix Short 36 Elkhart 35:18 11:22
6 647 Brian Blake 39 South Bend 41:54 13:30
2011 FALL FROLIC


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 1021 Sonya Wolfe 35 Nappanee 22:09 7:08
2 940 Holly Young 36 Mishawaka 22:23 7:13
3 648 Stacey O'Hara 36 Niles 24:20 7:50
4 603 Neika Smessaert 35 Lakeville 26:23 8:30
5 818 Patti Reppert 39 Osceola 27:28 8:51
6 889 Missy Biek 36 Elkhart 27:37 8:54
7 824 Lori McDonald 38 South Bend 28:06 9:03
8 674 Heather Berg 37 Union 28:23 9:08
9 569 Jennifer Mais 36 Granger 30:42 9:53
10 606 Julie Meiszberg 39 Granger 31:19 10:05
11 989 Shelly Miller 37 Niles 32:06 10:20
12 996 Holly Cline 35 Portage 32:12 10:22
13 607 Erin Horvath 39 Granger 35:39 11:29
14 682 Andrea Borders 37 Granger 35:46 11:31
15 673 Shawna Neilsen 38 South Bend 36:31 11:46
16 664 Kerrie Conway 38 Mishawaka 39:52 12:50
17 624 Fonda Suarez 39 Osceola 40:19 12:59
2011 FALL FROLIC


MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 562 Stephen Messick 44 Goshen 19:32 6:18
2 580 Mike Dittrich 44 Granger 22:12 7:09
3 891 Derek Allen 42 Elkhart 24:28 7:53
4 579 Mike Lutz 42 Union 25:37 8:15
5 653 Wayne Wise 40 Granger 27:44 8:56
6 1012 Kevin Riggs 41 Portage 34:27 11:06
7 990 Stephen Miller 40 Niles 40:04 12:54
8 626 Federico Suarez 40 Osceola 40:21 12:59
9 623 Craig Patton 41 South Bend 40:59 13:12
10 640 Ziya Toper 40 Granger 53:10 17:07
2011 FALL FROLIC


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 895 Jody Chaplin 40 Mishawaka 22:53 7:22
2 830 Cheryl Chase 43 Granger 24:20 7:50
3 561 Christine Messick 44 Goshen 24:23 7:51
4 981 Elaine Roth 43 South Bend 24:28 7:53
5 572 Amy Stewart 40 Granger 30:42 9:53
6 829 Janelle Stewart 44 Union 33:42 10:51
7 618 Laura Garver 44 South Bend 33:55 10:55
8 565 Janet Pontius 44 Elkhart 35:47 11:31
9 813 Stacy Peters 44 Elkhart 38:02 12:15
10 557 Becky Ludwick 43 Mishawaka 42:24 13:39
11 641 Sibel Toper 40 Granger 53:10 17:07
12 983 Darlene Cochran 43 Mishawaka 55:08 17:45
13 1035 Leslie Palmer 42 Fort Wayne 1:01:30 19:48
2011 FALL FROLIC


MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 814 Michael Peters 49 Elkhart 19:04 6:08
2 615 Bill Keller 47 Bristol 20:00 6:27
3 977 Doug Morris 47 Mishawaka 21:29 6:55
4 578 Craig Miller 49 Elkhart 21:56 7:04
5 911 Paul Romanetz 46 Granger 25:13 8:07
6 1033 Chris Karam 45 Granger 26:45 8:37
7 633 Clare Allen 48 Allegan 27:30 8:51
8 589 Greg Hartland 48 Granger 27:53 8:59
9 599 Richard Pierce 48 South Bend 41:18 13:18
2011 FALL FROLIC


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 634 Darla Brown 48 Allegan 21:13 6:50
2 841 Kim Appel 45 La Porte 21:29 6:55
3 655 Andrea Rutkowski 47 South Bend 23:49 7:40
4 614 Gayle Green 48 South Bend 25:28 8:12
5 643 Katy Cressy 47 Kitts Hill 25:39 8:16
6 823 Karen Wentzlof 46 Granger 30:03 9:41
7 936 Anne Lewandowski 49 South Bend 31:26 10:07
8 904 Stephanie Bevacqua 45 South Bend 31:39 10:12
9 636 Sherri Molen 46 Elkhart 35:37 11:28
10 678 Cathy Teeter 46 Cassopolis 39:22 12:41
11 677 Denise Smith 46 Dowagiac 39:49 12:49
12 597 Rene'e Sieg 46 Edwardsburg 40:24 13:01
13 602 Leigh Hayden 48 South Bend 41:18 13:18
14 899 Linda Weber 47 Mishawaka 43:42 14:04
15 865 Carrie Doyle 48 South Bend 52:19 16:51
16 681 Joanna Fox 49 Bremen 52:19 16:51
2011 FALL FROLIC


MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 953 Ric Herrera 50 South Bend 23:18 7:30
2 893 David Stalcup 52 Osceola 23:26 7:33
3 670 Daniel Tychonievich 53 Mishawaka 27:25 8:50
4 809 David Yoder 54 Niles 44:13 14:14
5 843 Gary Lippincott 54 South Bend 55:34 17:54
6 883 Dan Rooks 53 South Bend 55:48 17:58
7 844 Kevin Dobecki 54 South Bend 55:49 17:58
2011 FALL FROLIC


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 840 Cynthia Masterman 51 South Bend 21:28 6:55
2 563 Patricia Lafollette 53 Granger 29:23 9:28
3 1019 Valerie Harley 53 30:56 9:58
4 1026 Heidi Deja 52 Bridgman 33:54 10:55
5 827 Jean Gustafson 50 South Bend 35:02 11:17
6 635 Kelly Feifar 51 Niles 37:20 12:01
7 783 Linda Jamieson 52 South Bend 37:48 12:10
8 669 Pennie Butterworth 53 Niles 38:31 12:24
9 611 Terry Wiley 53 Elkhart 46:19 14:55
10 884 Misti Rooks 51 South Bend 55:39 17:55
11 1030 Christina Palmer 50 Venice 1:01:30 19:48
2011 FALL FROLIC


MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 926 Marlin Howe 56 Niles 20:41 6:40
2 1031 Bill Nelson 57 Granger 21:57 7:04
3 585 Lawrence Rusk 59 South Bend 23:47 7:40
4 991 Dallas Liechty 57 Osceola 24:40 7:57
5 903 Jim Collins 57 South Bend 28:57 9:20
6 954 Oliver Dongell 58 Plymouth 29:27 9:29
7 819 Mike Chaffee 55 Elkhart 45:31 14:39
2011 FALL FROLIC


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 837 Priscilla Phillips 58 South Bend 22:54 7:23
2 586 Jean Storm 55 Niles 23:48 7:40
3 639 Carolyn Slates 58 South Bend 24:16 7:49
4 619 Linda Corson 55 Fort Wayne 31:00 9:59
5 690 Cathy Shipley 55 Niles 1:09:21 22:20
2011 FALL FROLIC


MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 815 Arvil Howe 60 South Bend 22:21 7:12
2011 FALL FROLIC


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 581 Mary Jester 61 Mishawaka 34:39 11:09
2 667 Joan Platz 60 Middlebury 36:38 11:48
3 584 Debby Neilsen 60 Niles 37:40 12:08
4 986 Shawn Wimberly 61 Mishawaka 55:33 17:53
5 812 Shari Knaak 62 Niles 1:15:10 24:12
2011 FALL FROLIC


MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 894 Dave Ferency 68 South Bend 31:28 10:08
2 564 Linn Warren 69 Elkhart 34:29 11:06
3 992 Keith Leonard 67 Goshen 49:51 16:03
2011 FALL FROLIC


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 956 Connie West 69 Union 47:24 15:16
2 1023 Ardena Enders 67 Granger 1:09:21 22:20
2011 FALL FROLIC


MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 99

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 632 Larry Christensen 78 Elkhart 28:30 9:11
2 890 Dave Sheedy 73 South Bend 35:20 11:23
3 982 Charles Ham 71 Niles 36:30 11:45
4 957 Jim West 70 Union 47:27 15:17
2011 FALL FROLIC


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 99

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 668 D. Joanne Parks 78 Elkhart 35:43 11:30
2 944 Bev Christensen 75 Elkhart 55:01 17:43