GRAMPIAN CHALLENGE
Saturday, October 1, 2011
Results by Race Services Company
40 Mile Finish Order

Place Name Category Age Sponsor City Time
1 Ronald Catlin 40m Expert Men 23 Rbs Trek Team Mount Clemens 2:15:08
2 Greg Kuhn 40m Expert Men 33 Rbs Mountain Bike Team Sterling Heights 2:15:50
3 Dan Korsenek 40m Expert Men 39 Leadout Racing/kentwood Cycling Byron 2:16:12
4 Jay Click 40m Expert Men 37 Ferndale 2:19:12
5 Clint Verran 40m Expert Men 36 Paint Creek Bikes Lake Orion 2:22:55
6 Tom Clark 40m Expert Men 45 Louis Garnen/matthew Baroli Sterling Heights 2:24:11
7 Michael Bliss 40m Expert Men 45 Wolverine/acfstores.Com Royal Oak 2:24:32
8 Mark Donakowski 40m Expert Men 47 Racing Greyhounds Ypsilanti 2:24:41
9 Jim Bonnell 40m Expert Men 38 Unattached Waterford 2:24:51
10 Adam Naish 40m Expert Men 35 Rbs Trek Mtb Team Rochester 2:24:52
11 Jim Colflesh 40m Expert Men 38 Mom & Pop Racing Garden City 2:24:55
12 Jarod Makowski 40m Expert Men 40 Paint Creek Troy 2:26:02
13 Jason Grobbel 40m Expert Men 35 Createx Colors-Benidorm Bikes Burlington 2:26:04
14 Michael Dega 40m Expert Men 46 Team O2 Farmington 2:26:28
15 Greg Giles 40m Expert Men 36 Racing Greyhounds Brighton 2:27:36
16 Greg Witt 40m Expert Men 44 Rbs Trek Mtb Team Bloomfield Hills 2:28:14
17 Anthony Bruley 40m Expert Men 41 Cadieux Bc / Team O2 Rochester 2:29:10
18 Neil Peruski 40m Expert Men 41 Mpi-Main Street Kuhnhenn Oxford 2:29:31
19 Clark Kent 40m Men Masters 50+ 51 Lapeer 2:30:00
20 Andy Brown 40m Expert Men 31 Mtb-Life.Com/soul Cycles Waterford 2:30:24
21 Matt Baroli 40m Men Masters 50+ 52 Wolverines/acf Troy 2:32:03
22 Douglas J Reed Jr 40m Expert Men 45 Waterford 2:33:06
23 Jeff Poirier 40m Expert Men 35 Jtreelife.Com Pinckney 2:33:12
24 Tom Grasl 40m Expert Men 47 Brighton 2:33:46
25 Robert Crooks 40m Sport Men 42 Clinton Township 2:35:36
26 Robert Neidlinger 40m Expert Men 28 Hc Hooligans Royal Oak 2:36:00
27 Jason Cotter 40m Sport Men 38 Paint Creek Bikes Lake Orion 2:36:56
28 Mark Olin 40m Expert Men 55 Rbs Cycling Team Rochester 2:37:10
29 Paul Manke 40m Sport Men 46 Naperville 2:37:28
30 James Gomez 40m Expert Men 44 West Michigan Coast Riders Fruitport 2:38:26
31 Fabrice Portes 40m Sport Men 45 Wolverine/acfstores.Com Bloomfield Hills 2:38:34
32 Scott Walter 40m Sport Men 37 Ypsilanti 2:38:39
33 Justin Koski 40m Expert Men 31 Sisu Cycles Webberville 2:39:09
34 Craig Morris 40m Expert Men 54 Racing Greyhounds Ann Arbor 2:40:51
35 Amanda Ryan 40m Expert Women 26 Team Giant - Michigan Wixom 2:41:09
36 Ryan Slomka 40m Expert Men 27 Rbs Cycling Team Rochester 2:41:47
37 Peter Boyse 40m Sport Men 28 Hc Hooligans Royal Oak 2:42:12
38 Adam Hallett 40m Expert Men 28 Hc Hooligans Rochester 2:42:55
39 Jamie Galambos Mishka 40m Expert Women 33 Sylvania 2:44:02
40 Kevin Antel 40m Sport Men 43 Www.Cqlcorp.Com Ada 2:44:05
41 Joe Seidl 40m Single Speed 31 Trails Edge MacOmb 2:44:10
42 Vin Keane 40m Men Masters 50+ 54 Auburn Hills 2:44:14
43 David Russell Moore Jr 40m Expert Men 38 Cycletherapy/specialized Lake Orion 2:44:16
44 Scott Roerig 40m Men Masters 50+ 51 Envision Engineering Belding 2:45:03
45 Todd Greene 40m Single Speed 38 Trails Edge Bloomfield Hills 2:45:28
46 Steve Butler 40m Sport Men 41 Team Jtree Ypsilanti 2:46:14
47 Lloyd Lind 40m Men Masters 50+ 50 Rbs Cycling Team Romeo 2:46:29
48 Jerry Mathias 40m Men Masters 50+ 62 Tnr Middleville 2:46:54
49 Jason Mahokey 40m Expert Men 40 Xxcmag.Com Mount Pleasant 2:46:57
50 John Kennedy 40m Men Masters 50+ 50 Bloomfield Hills 2:47:11
51 Josh Suardini 40m Sport Men 36 Milford 2:47:29
52 Scott Tonn 40m Expert Men 45 Racing Greyhounds Farmington 2:47:40
53 Tom Bestrom 40m Sport Men 49 Calcycling Caledonia 2:47:43
54 Juan Pacheco 40m Men Masters 50+ 56 Edge Outdoors Strongsville 2:48:01
55 Mark Allen 40m Men Masters 50+ 50 Tnr / Locomotive Breath Hastings 2:48:45
56 Jeffrey Surnow 40m Single Speed 59 Birmingham 2:49:25
57 Mark Oswald 40m Men Masters 50+ 56 Mpi-Main Street Kuhnhenn Oxford 2:50:24
58 Erik Huyghe 40m Sport Men 27 Cadieux Bc O2 Rochester 2:50:33
59 Marty Johnson 40m Expert Men 48 Flying Rhino Cycling Club Lapeer 2:50:43
60 Darrin Soukup 40m Expert Men 43 None Oxford 2:50:46
61 Eric Vogt 40m Men Masters 50+ 55 Rbs Cycling Team MacOmb 2:51:25
62 Kristopher Ouvry 40m Sport Men 48 Cannondale Midwest Racing Kalamazoo 2:51:44
63 Charles Snyder 40m Single Speed 43 Trails Edge Northville 2:51:52
64 Kevin Kahl 40m Expert Men 48 Team Sandbag Avoca 2:52:20
65 James Senska 40m Single Speed 38 Precision Mtb.Com Troy 2:52:22
66 Tom Stoner 40m Sport Men 40 Portage 2:52:57
67 John Hufstedler 40m Expert Men 40 Oxford 2:53:38
68 Andrew Lafleur 40m Expert Men 32 Wheels In Motion Saginaw 2:53:53
69 Nate Donajkowski 40m Sport Men 25 Freeland 2:54:01
70 Jeff Fletcher 40m Men Masters 50+ 57 Simtech Brighton 2:54:02
71 Mark Ware 40m Sport Men 49 Lake Orion 2:54:14
72 Monika Najselova 40m Expert Women 26 Pontiac 2:55:11
73 Jason Newton 40m Sport Men 41 Team Jtree Pinckney 2:55:41
74 Jaime Martin 40m Expert Women 34 Lake Orion 2:56:26
75 Terrence Metz 40m Single Speed 32 McR/wolverine/acfstores.Com Franklin 2:56:34
76 Melissa Mabry 40m Expert Women 33 Mom & Pop Racing Sweet Bikes Garden City 2:57:08
77 Zandra Hudson 40m Expert Women 30 Soul Cycles Lake Orion 2:57:19
78 Doug Turner 40m Men Masters 50+ 57 Troy 2:57:37
79 Randy Arellano 40m Sport Men 41 Midwest Cycling Group/trails-Edge C Dearborn 2:58:26
80 Kurt Bortels 40m Sport Men 45 Home Town Bikes/brighton,mi Brighton 2:58:41
81 Rick McDowell 40m Sport Men 36 Flint 2:59:24
82 Chuck Brenner 40m Expert Men 40 Team Active/cascerilis Augusta 3:00:27
83 Nigel Mullis 40m Sport Men 51 Rochester 3:02:10
84 Dan Hoffman 40m Men Masters 50+ 58 Trails Edge South Lyon 3:02:16
85 Wes Watt 40m Men Masters 50+ 61 Redford 3:02:55
86 Paul Barr 40m Sport Men 37 Rochester 3:04:39
87 David Goff 40m Men Masters 50+ 59 Sturgis 3:05:42
88 David Bennefield 40m Sport Men 31 Hc Hooligans Berkley 3:05:56
89 Richard Waldo 40m Men Masters 50+ 56 White Lake 3:06:55
90 Matthew Mitchell 40m Sport Men 32 Canton 3:07:59
91 Gary Cadelina 40m Single Speed 39 Lucban Shelby 3:09:17
92 Gerald Koski 40m Men Masters 50+ 58 Ishpeming 3:09:25
93 Paula Antoniou 40m Expert Women 38 Rbs Cycling Team Lake Orion 3:09:33
94 Alexander Cruz 40m Men Masters 50+ 51 Mpmba Northville 3:09:52
95 Dave Goff 40m Sport Men 32 Battlecreek 3:10:53
96 Gary Spencer 40m Sport Men 48 Ilmon Engineering Howell 3:10:56
97 Bill Sloney 40m Sport Men 42 Utica 3:12:23
98 Kirk Bankes 40m Sport Men 48 Hartland 3:13:00
99 Matthew Diers 40m Sport Men 36 Farmington 3:13:06
100 David Lasslett 40m Men Masters 50+ 52 The Coop Cycling Club Lake Orion 3:13:12
101 Nhoel Cruz 40m Sport Men 31 Romulus 3:13:15
102 Nathan Russell 40m Sport Men 38 Holland 3:14:32
103 Lisa Meils 40m Sport Women 49 Wolverines Troy 3:15:26
104 Bill Potapa 40m Men Masters 50+ 55 Hell Yes Middleville 3:17:26
105 Jeffrey Carek 40m Sport Men 45 Mom & Pop Racing Pb Sweet Bikes Canton 3:17:42
106 Mark Todd 40m Tandem 41 Cannondale Midwest Racing Rochester 3:18:43
107 Michael Beaudoin 40m Men Masters 50+ 54 Plymouth 3:18:57
108 Andrew Wasco 40m Sport Men 47 Bloomfield Hills 3:19:00
109 Jerry Myczkowiak 40m Men Masters 50+ 54 Saginaw 3:20:30
110 Nathaniel Good 40m Sport Men 46 Wixom 3:21:26
111 Philip Saoud 40m Men Masters 50+ 53 Fraser 3:23:39
112 Robert Hoerner 40m Men Masters 50+ 56 Marquette 3:25:27
113 Craig Drozd 40m Sport Men 49 Oxford 3:25:58
114 Brian Leblanc 40m Men Masters 50+ 54 Rochester 3:29:00
115 John Cabell 40m Men Masters 50+ 56 Highland 3:30:43
116 John Conlin 40m Sport Men 44 Mom & Pop Racing Ypsilanti 3:32:30
117 Jonathon Boughner 40m Sport Men 25 Boughner Racing Auburn Hills 3:33:35
118 Tom Uber 40m Men Masters 50+ 56 Klm Royal Oak 3:34:07
119 Les Howard 40m Sport Men 57 Waterford 3:34:56
120 Jim Donaldson 40m Men Masters 50+ 67 Elite Endeavors Sylvania 3:35:25
121 Joe Gaulzetti 40m Sport Men 47 Troy 3:35:34
122 Jason Macemore 40m Sport Men 37 MacOmb 3:35:34
123 Joseph Cutcher 40m Men Masters 50+ 57 Toledo 3:37:45
124 Paul Santini 40m Sport Men 25 Rochester 3:39:26
125 Al Lauland 40m Men Masters 50+ 58 Racing Greyhounds Fair Haven 3:39:41
126 Richard Dowling 40m Men Masters 50+ 58 Plymouth 3:39:41
127 Roger Class Jr 40m Sport Men 34 Madison Heights 3:39:43
128 Robert Bennett 40m Sport Men 46 Racing Greyhounds Canton 3:43:48
129 Kevin Brandon 40m Sport Men 43 Rochester 3:48:32
130 Philip Huyghe 40m Men Masters 50+ 51 Cadieux Bc O2 Rochester 3:48:33
131 Dale Waldo 40m Sport Men 19 White Lake 3:50:57
132 Eric Kuhns 40m Sport Men 32 Clinton Township 3:51:28
133 Albert Mickalich 40m Men Masters 50+ 51 Holly 3:54:30
134 David Laplante 40m Sport Men 39 Cql & Village Bike Ada 3:56:18
135 Federico Hapin 40m Sport Men 45 Canton 4:01:43
136 Bradley Wilson 40m Sport Men 39 Portage 4:07:41
137 Patrick Jacobs 40m Sport Men 39 Grand Blanc 4:07:41
138 Kevin Nolley 40m Sport Men 41 Team Sandbag Lapeer 4:12:21
139 Dan Leblanc 40m Men Masters 50+ 52 Belding 4:31:10
140 Wayne Crowther 40m Men Masters 50+ 61 Toledo 4:32:49
141 Andrey Gorelik 40m Sport Men 30 Farmington 4:33:22
142 James Cullison 40m Sport Men 42 Rockwood 4:42:00