HARBORUN
SATURDAY, AUGUST 6, 2011
ELK RAPIDS, MICHIGAN
TIMING & RESULTS PROVIDED BY RACE SERVICES COMPANY
WWW.RACESERVICES.COM
10K RUN RESULTS

2011 HARBORUN


MALE OVERALL WINNER

Place Name Age City State Time Pace
1 Jim Janisse 21 Elk Rapids MI 32:43 5:16
2011 HARBORUN


FEMALE OVERALL WINNER

Place Name Age City State Time Pace
1 Sara Vergote 30 Toledo OH 39:08 6:18
2011 HARBORUN

2011 HARBORUN

2011 HARBORUN


MALE MASTERS WINNER (40+)

Place Name Age City State Time Pace
1 Norbert Scharenbroch 51 Charlevoix MI 38:14 6:10
2011 HARBORUN


FEMALE MASTERS WINNER (40+)

Place Name Age City State Time Pace
1 Julie Schmidt 43 42:39 6:52
2011 HARBORUN

2011 HARBORUN

2011 HARBORUN


MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 11

Place Name Age City State Time Pace
2011 HARBORUN


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 11

Place Name Age City State Time Pace
2011 HARBORUN


MALE AGE GROUP: 12 - 14

Place Name Age City State Time Pace
1 Trevor Sepanik 12 Traverse City MI 45:57 7:24
2 Jacob Sheffres 14 48:08 7:45
2011 HARBORUN


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 12 - 14

Place Name Age City State Time Pace
1 Christina Kuhnmuench 14 Lansing MI 1:01:18 9:52
2011 HARBORUN


MALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19

Place Name Age City State Time Pace
1 Ben Pryde 18 Royal Oak MI 38:41 6:14
2 Jimmy Patterson 18 Tampa FL 41:14 6:39
3 Mitchell Wright 16 Flushing MI 41:59 6:46
2011 HARBORUN


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19

Place Name Age City State Time Pace
1 Jenna Klynstra 15 Ionia MI 40:18 6:29
2 Nini Marchese 17 Lisle IL 44:32 7:11
3 Kendall Minor 15 Traverse City MI 47:20 7:37
4 Connor Sullivan 16 Grand Rapids 47:50 7:42
5 Molly Ritsema 15 Traverse City MI 48:03 7:44
6 Mara Bottomley 16 Dexter MI 48:12 7:46
7 Rebekah Serbinski 16 Iron River MI 50:03 8:04
8 Emily Ritsema 19 Traverse City MI 56:25 9:05
9 Lauren Honer 16 Angola IN 58:45 9:28
10 Mary Burd 19 Lake Forest IL 1:01:06 9:50
11 Audrey Wright 19 Flushing MI 1:01:33 9:55
12 Grace Smith 19 Traverse City MI 1:04:58 10:28
2011 HARBORUN


MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24

Place Name Age City State Time Pace
1 Alex Chappars 21 Xenia OH 33:16 5:22
2 Ryan Wells 20 Fishers IN 34:23 5:32
3 Zach Shandler 20 Bloomfield Hills 42:10 6:48
4 Ethan Koronka 20 Williamsburg MI 51:24 8:17
5 Christopher Thurstone 22 Rapid City MI 54:00 8:42
2011 HARBORUN


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24

Place Name Age City State Time Pace
1 Janeen Stalder 23 Ann Arbor MI 47:04 7:35
2 Katie Woods 23 West Bloomfield MI 48:44 7:51
3 Catie Ivanikiw 23 Auburn Hills MI 49:28 7:58
4 Megan Ritsema 22 Grand Rapids MI 50:26 8:07
5 Kendra Wylie 20 Kent City MI 53:11 8:34
6 Noelle Sciarini 21 Haslett MI 53:17 8:35
7 Erica Shugart 22 Elk Rapids MI 54:18 8:45
8 Mary Pearce 21 West Chester OH 59:48 9:38
9 Jennifer Hall 24 Lake Forest IL 1:01:00 9:49
2011 HARBORUN


MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29

Place Name Age City State Time Pace
1 Jeff Gielniak 29 Saint Joseph MI 43:18 6:59
2 Joshua Pappas 27 Cincinnati OH 43:29 7:00
3 Stephen Szymanski 29 Muscatine IA 55:54 9:00
4 Scott Hall 26 Gurnee IL 1:00:08 9:41
5 Jan Panosh 25 Naperville IL 1:00:12 9:42
6 Adam Remesz 27 Auburn Hills MI 1:02:00 9:59
2011 HARBORUN


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29

Place Name Age City State Time Pace
1 Alexis Chernak 28 Palos Park IL 58:10 9:22
2 Laura Korhorn 29 Ada MI 59:04 9:31
3 Ashley Kuhnmuench 26 Chicago IL 1:01:35 9:55
4 Katherine Cordes 27 Bronx NY 1:02:44 10:06
5 Crystal Dargie 29 Rockford MI 1:02:45 10:06
2011 HARBORUN


MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34

Place Name Age City State Time Pace
1 Tony Steeno 31 Traverse City MI 36:44 5:55
2 Jeb Stone 33 Traverse City MI 37:42 6:04
3 Kyle Smith 34 Traverse City MI 41:15 6:39
4 Mike Reese 30 Mishawaka IN 45:49 7:23
5 Louis Ferruri 34 Royal Oak MI 46:52 7:33
6 Adam Monti 32 Chicago IL 46:54 7:33
7 Matthew Filipkowski 34 Bloomfield Hills MI 50:40 8:10
8 Bill Gaylord 32 Traverse City MI 50:50 8:11
9 David Manchester 31 Kalkaska MI 52:27 8:27
10 Kyle Hinterman 33 Waverly NY 53:43 8:39
11 Edward Szymanski 31 Grand Rapids MI 58:01 9:21
12 Justin Perrone 33 Brighton MI 58:35 9:26
13 Michael Perrone 31 Elm Grove WI 1:02:01 9:59
2011 HARBORUN


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34

Place Name Age City State Time Pace
1 Kelly Fox 33 Elk Rapids MI 51:05 8:14
2 Anne Sukup 32 West Des Moines MI 53:56 8:41
3 Brooke Weatherhead 33 Seattle WA 54:02 8:42
4 Ashlea Monti 31 Chicago IL 54:22 8:45
5 Amie Mleko 34 Traverse City MI 57:26 9:15
6 Rachel Perrone 30 Brighton MI 58:37 9:26
7 Kathy Robinson 34 Lakewood Ranch Way FL 58:45 9:28
8 Allison McGinnis 34 Royal Oak MI 59:10 9:32
9 Jodi Perrone 31 Elm Grove WI 1:01:36 9:55
10 Erin Graham 30 Suttons Bay MI 1:05:16 10:31
2011 HARBORUN


MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39

Place Name Age City State Time Pace
1 Mark Smith 39 Evanston IL 38:40 6:14
2 Nate Fowler 37 Lowell MI 41:46 6:44
3 Danial Oberski 36 Traverse City MI 43:19 6:59
4 Douglas Brown 39 Williamsburg MI 44:01 7:05
5 Robert Jamieson 38 Wayne PA 44:12 7:07
6 Tony Grossa 37 Grand Rapids MI 45:53 7:23
7 John Trenton 39 Birmingham MI 45:58 7:24
8 Stephen Gliatto 35 San Francisco CA 47:39 7:40
9 Luke Gordley 36 Rockford MI 48:40 7:50
10 Matt Warren 39 Ann Arbor MI 48:55 7:53
11 Jeff Wood 35 Kingsley MI 51:34 8:18
12 Matt Wilson 37 Albany CA 59:47 9:38
13 Brett Graham 39 Suttons Bay MI 1:05:19 10:31
14 Lucas Porath 37 Charlevoix MI 1:06:30 10:42
2011 HARBORUN


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39

Place Name Age City State Time Pace
1 Charlotte Carne 39 Ann Arbor MI 47:48 7:42
2 Ginger Biesbruck 39 Grand Rapids MI 48:37 7:50
3 Angela Fitzpatrick 39 Jackson MI 51:09 8:14
4 Julie Nash 38 52:43 8:29
5 Danielle Koch 35 Elk Rapids MI 52:43 8:30
6 Shannon North 38 Henrico VA 53:24 8:36
7 Frances Carlson 38 Ann Arbor MI 54:47 8:49
8 Nicole Pierre 35 Potterville MI 57:28 9:15
9 Christina Fitzpatrick 36 Denver CO 57:32 9:16
10 Melanni Clewley 36 Kalkaska MI 1:00:00 9:40
11 Andrea Russell 36 Traverse City MI 1:05:02 10:28
12 Megan Zell 36 Elk Rapids MI 1:05:04 10:29
13 Jane Porath 38 Charlevoix MI 1:06:30 10:43
14 Lisbeth McGregor 38 Traverse City MI 1:09:53 11:15
15 Mary Brisbois 36 Traverse City MI 1:10:18 11:19
2011 HARBORUN


MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44

Place Name Age City State Time Pace
1 Jeff Koclt 40 Elk Rapids MI 41:29 6:41
2 Andy Henderson 43 Rapid City MI 46:23 7:28
3 Mike Fitzpatrick 43 Traverse City MI 46:55 7:33
4 Jeffrey Clarke 42 Eastport MI 47:37 7:40
5 Tim Shepard 43 West Bloomfield MI 49:09 7:55
6 Casey McDowell 44 Bellaire MI 49:24 7:57
7 Dave Brunk 43 Clarkston MI 51:51 8:21
8 Kurt Bard 44 Traverse City MI 54:15 8:44
9 Ron Stewart 44 Rochester MI 55:16 8:54
10 Carl Ferguson 43 Traverse City MI 56:49 9:09
11 Michael Mishanec 41 Commerce Township MI 57:42 9:18
12 Scott Stephanoff 40 Saint Clair Shores MI 58:15 9:23
13 Michael Foster 44 Elk Rapids MI 59:14 9:32
14 Michael Thompson 42 Frankfort MI 1:07:48 10:55
2011 HARBORUN


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44

Place Name Age City State Time Pace
1 Mitzi Sokolowski 44 Williamsburg MI 47:14 7:36
2 Michele Revolt 44 Traverse City MI 48:29 7:49
3 Kelly Carlson 44 Clarkston MI 50:00 8:03
4 Adriane Agria 44 Cheboygan MI 51:00 8:13
5 Angela Walsh 43 Dallas TX 53:56 8:41
6 Maureen Stephanoff 40 Saint Clair Shores MI 58:30 9:25
7 Melissa Waligorski 42 Potterville MI 59:46 9:37
8 Lisa Kotlarz 42 Sterling Heights MI 1:02:35 10:05
9 Mae Belanger 41 Traverse City MI 1:04:13 10:21
10 Shelly Taberski 42 Traverse City MI 1:05:39 10:34
11 Erika Solomonson 42 Traverse City MI 1:10:32 11:21
12 Lisa Illi 42 Albion MI 1:12:08 11:37
2011 HARBORUN


MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49

Place Name Age City State Time Pace
1 David Ford 48 Traverse City MI 41:47 6:44
2 Brian Zehnder 48 Rapid City MI 44:58 7:15
3 Steve Beyer 46 Traverse City MI 45:56 7:24
4 Scott Halford 49 Alanson MI 50:01 8:03
5 Clinton Scollard 46 Traverse City MI 50:23 8:07
6 John Klausmeier 47 Clarkston MI 52:29 8:27
7 Robert Sommerfeldt 45 Farmington MI 53:26 8:36
8 Don Baker 49 Goodrich MI 56:10 9:03
9 Toby Dahm 48 Bloomfield Hills MI 57:47 9:18
10 Steve Lee 49 Elk Rapids MI 1:00:00 9:40
11 John Gregorski 45 Elk Rapids MI 1:00:57 9:49
12 Chip Illi 45 Albion MI 1:04:25 10:22
2011 HARBORUN


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49

Place Name Age City State Time Pace
1 Lorie Robb 48 Traverse City MI 52:05 8:23
2 Renay Cook 47 Williamsburg MI 52:50 8:31
3 Michelle Strahon 47 Frankfort MI 58:02 9:21
4 Angela Meyer 49 West Chester OH 58:16 9:23
5 Jean Charboneau 46 Birmingham MI 1:00:18 9:43
6 Lisa Strine 46 Elk Rapids MI 1:07:13 10:49
7 Dawn Sloboda 46 Valparaiso IN 1:12:54 11:44
8 Judy Reckker 48 Troy MI 1:12:57 11:45
2011 HARBORUN


MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54

Place Name Age City State Time Pace
1 Donald Fedrigon, Jr. 54 Williamsburg MI 42:03 6:47
2 Bob Sheffres 53 44:41 7:12
3 Roy Pearsall 50 Highland MI 45:23 7:19
4 Marty Blake 53 Rochester 46:46 7:32
5 Gary Vankuiken 53 The Woodlands TX 47:39 7:41
6 Andy Bock 51 Rochester MN 48:33 7:49
7 William Houser 52 49:43 8:00
8 Jon McClurg 52 51:13 8:15
9 Jim Dykema 54 Grand Rapids MI 55:24 8:55
10 Thomas W. Ford 54 Traverse City MI 55:38 8:58
11 James Crowley 52 Birmingham MI 56:35 9:07
12 Greg Brainard 54 Rapid City MI 58:33 9:26
2011 HARBORUN


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54

Place Name Age City State Time Pace
1 Jean Vandeveer 51 Williamsburg MI 51:49 8:21
2 Robin Sommer 53 Central Lake MI 52:46 8:30
3 Leigh Pearce 52 West Chester OH 58:15 9:23
4 Cynthia Smith 54 Williamsburg MI 1:01:14 9:52
5 Terri Kuhnmuench 54 Lansing MI 1:16:25 12:18
2011 HARBORUN


MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59

Place Name Age City State Time Pace
1 Rodney Lofquist 58 Traverse City MI 44:50 7:13
2 Randy Ritsema 58 Traverse City MI 48:29 7:49
3 Dale Langusch 55 Traverse City MI 49:03 7:54
4 Dave Mertz 59 Traverse City MI 51:11 8:15
5 Gary Chamberlain 57 Rockford MI 51:22 8:16
6 Frank Migliazzo 59 Bloomfield Hills MI 51:51 8:21
7 Joseph Nelson 55 Owosso MI 58:52 9:29
8 Scott Baty 55 Traverse City MI 1:06:35 10:43
9 Pete Kuhnmuench 56 Lansing MI 1:16:22 12:18
2011 HARBORUN


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59

Place Name Age City State Time Pace
1 Julie Anderson 55 Williamsburg MI 57:08 9:12
2 Deboarah Beason 56 Fife Lake MI 57:43 9:18
3 Jan Baty 55 Traverse City MI 1:06:34 10:43
4 Sue Mahakian 56 Farmington MI 1:11:19 11:29
2011 HARBORUN


MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64

Place Name Age City State Time Pace
1 David Crary 60 Ann Arbor MI 44:38 7:11
2 John Duerr 60 Charlevoix MI 57:34 9:16
3 Mark Fackler 64 Grand Rapids MI 59:15 9:32
4 Mike Herron 61 Traverse City MI 59:48 9:38
5 John Racine 62 Grand Blanc MI 1:02:26 10:03
2011 HARBORUN


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64

Place Name Age City State Time Pace
1 Trudy Fortino 60 Northville MI 55:31 8:56
2011 HARBORUN


MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69

Place Name Age City State Time Pace
1 Doug Bottomley 67 Kalamazoo MI 49:41 8:00
2 Frank Butz 65 Traverse City MI 56:14 9:03
3 Bill Cordes 65 Kewadin MI 1:26:13 13:53
2011 HARBORUN


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69

Place Name Age City State Time Pace
1 N.J. Romack 68 Traverse City MI 1:07:44 10:54
2011 HARBORUN


MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 79

Place Name Age City State Time Pace
1 Dennis Fitzpatrick 70 Kewadin MI 55:44 8:59
2 John Margerison 70 Traverse City MI 57:30 9:16
3 Stan Scarborough 72 Elk Rapids MI 58:26 9:25
2011 HARBORUN


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 79

Place Name Age City State Time Pace
2011 HARBORUN


MALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 99

Place Name Age City State Time Pace
2011 HARBORUN


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 99

Place Name Age City State Time Pace