HARTLAND MEMORIAL DAY RUN
Monday, May 30, 2011
Hartland, Michigan
Results Provided by: RACE SERVICES COMPANY
5K RUN RESULTS

HARTLAND MEMORIAL DAY RUN


MALE OVERALL

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 868 Nick Katsefavas 24 Pinckney 16:20 5:16
HARTLAND MEMORIAL DAY RUN


FEMALE OVERALL

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 895 Karen Toellen 43 Fenton 22:27 7:14
HARTLAND MEMORIAL DAY RUN

HARTLAND MEMORIAL DAY RUN

HARTLAND MEMORIAL DAY RUN


MALE MASTERS

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 829 Gary Whitmer 55 Gladstone 18:14 5:52
HARTLAND MEMORIAL DAY RUN


FEMALE MASTERS

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 591 Michelle Fields 52 South Lyon 22:49 7:21
HARTLAND MEMORIAL DAY RUN

HARTLAND MEMORIAL DAY RUN

HARTLAND MEMORIAL DAY RUN


MALE AGE GROUP: 1-14

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 660 Noah Kramer 12 Fenton 19:18 6:13
2 708 Eric Mundinger-Smit 14 Linden 22:19 7:11
3 691 Miles McDonald 12 Fenton 22:26 7:14
4 527 Espen Blondeel 11 Round School 23:48 7:40
5 743 Devon Pietila 10 Round School 24:04 7:45
6 700 Garrett Menko 9 Round School 24:47 7:59
7 886 Mason Paul 14 Highland 25:23 8:11
8 646 Code Kaighen 9 Round Schools 25:36 8:15
9 524 Seth Bedford 8 Round School 26:28 8:31
10 586 Sam Ellison 14 Brighton 26:31 8:32
11 528 Ethan Blondeel 8 Round School 26:48 8:38
12 529 Joshua Bodziak 8 Round School 26:53 8:40
13 585 Joey Ellison 10 Brighton 27:04 8:43
14 812 Aaron Thielen 9 Round School 27:35 8:53
15 639 Brady Johns 10 Round School 27:41 8:55
16 640 Coby Johns 8 Round School 27:42 8:55
17 653 Kyle Kletzka 12 Round School 27:44 8:56
18 744 Jeremy Pietila 8 Round School 28:27 9:10
19 887 Konlan Paul 12 Highland 28:39 9:14
20 854 Breyden Spires 10 Brighton 29:09 9:23
21 922 Drew Thompson 9 Hartland 30:13 9:44
22 686 Dante Mattioli 12 Hartland 30:20 9:46
23 606 Noah Gould 11 Highland 30:53 9:57
24 731 Pat Patawaron 10 Round School 31:33 10:10
25 776 Joshua Sikes 11 Howell 31:53 10:16
26 535 Brad Busby 8 Fenton 32:21 10:25
27 687 Santino Mattioli 14 Hartland 32:29 10:28
28 642 Adam Kahl 8 Round School 32:33 10:29
29 652 Jacob Kletzka 9 Round School 32:44 10:32
30 647 Tyler Kalanquin 14 Linden 33:45 10:52
31 658 Steven Kolcmeff 8 Round School 34:36 11:09
32 631 Colten Jason 9 Round School 34:38 11:09
33 622 Brendan Hoose 9 Hartland 35:22 11:23
34 788 Jackson Steel 11 Linden 37:14 12:00
35 857 Tanner Spires 12 Brighton 38:13 12:18
36 768 Andrew Ruf 10 Round School 38:14 12:19
37 684 Jared Marinelli 7 Round School 38:56 12:32
38 762 Ryan Regan 10 Round School 38:57 12:33
39 614 Jonathan Hartman 9 Round School 39:29 12:43
40 807 MacKenzie Taylor 12 Round School 40:06 12:55
41 831 Zachary Wilhelm 8 Round School 40:28 13:02
42 722 Bryan Opfer 9 Round Schools 40:37 13:05
43 783 MacKenzie Spradder 12 Round School 40:38 13:05
44 616 Joe Heaman 13 Hartland 41:09 13:15
45 514 Josh Archer 8 Round School 41:40 13:25
46 813 Jacob Thompson 8 Round School 42:01 13:32
47 655 Luke Knapp 9 Round School 43:06 13:53
48 799 Colton Swanson 8 Round School 43:37 14:03
49 546 Corbin Charder 10 Round School 44:09 14:13
50 747 Erik Lopez 10 Round School 46:25 14:57
51 607 Steven Grand 9 Round School 47:21 15:15
52 709 Baylee Murphy 10 Round School 48:24 15:35
53 699 Jensen Melby 8 Round School 48:42 15:41
54 753 MacKenzie Pulka 8 Round School 48:45 15:42
55 800 Keagan Swanson 10 Round School 53:12 17:08
HARTLAND MEMORIAL DAY RUN


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1-14

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 939 Alexa Keiser 9 Holly 25:26 8:12
2 626 Kaydence Hovarter 7 Round School 26:50 8:38
3 659 Anna Kolnitys 7 Round School 26:52 8:39
4 578 Megan Dophal 14 Howell 27:15 8:47
5 955 Kayla Osterman 10 Howell 29:13 9:24
6 656 Sara Kolar 14 Hartland 29:40 9:33
7 625 Lydia Horski 9 Round School 29:42 9:34
8 627 Tristen Hovarter 9 Round School 31:38 10:11
9 760 Audrey Regan 13 Fenton 33:46 10:53
10 781 Claudia Spence 10 Howell 34:09 11:00
11 617 Rebecca Heaman 11 Hartland 34:11 11:00
12 558 Izabel Colliton 7 Round School 34:15 11:02
13 802 Kaden Swierkos 8 Round School 34:19 11:03
14 710 Samantha Nagel 10 Round School 35:48 11:32
15 588 Caittin Farhan 12 Hartland 36:15 11:40
16 784 Vita Sprader 10 Round School 36:41 11:49
17 554 Amber Clark 6 Round School 37:03 11:56
18 556 Gabrielle Clark 8 Round School 37:13 11:59
19 694 Amelia Meaney 8 Round School 37:19 12:01
20 716 Olivia Nied 10 Round School 39:12 12:37
21 600 Kamryn Gerecke 8 Round School 39:57 12:52
22 669 Gabrielle Leedle 10 Round School 40:08 12:56
23 512 Gwen Archer 10 Round School 40:18 12:59
24 539 Arianne Bye 10 Round School 40:19 12:59
25 748 Carolann Prentice 9 Round School 40:29 13:02
26 582 Valerie Duncan 11 Round School 40:39 13:05
27 717 Garyce Nist 9 Round School 40:50 13:09
28 790 Manon Steel 14 Linden 41:09 13:15
29 740 Sydni Pieczarka 8 Round School 41:50 13:28
30 635 Caralyn Jellison 9 Round School 41:53 13:29
31 711 Angela Neu 9 Round School 41:54 13:29
32 806 Jessica Taylor 8 Round School 42:26 13:40
33 515 Hannah Armstrong 9 Round School 42:48 13:47
34 569 Jennie Cuningham 10 Round School 43:20 13:57
35 568 Jaclyn Duncan 10 Round School 43:27 13:59
36 557 Madison Clark 9 Round School 43:37 14:03
37 727 Katelyn Paquette 7 Round School 45:43 14:43
38 592 Chiara Finelli 9 Round School 47:03 15:09
39 935 Mikayla Turner 9 Brighton 47:12 15:12
40 601 Riley Gerecke 8 Round School 47:13 15:12
41 534 Julie Burrill 11 Round School 47:27 15:17
42 603 Samantha Gibbs 9 Round School 48:23 15:35
43 833 Alexandria Wilson 9 Round School 48:39 15:40
44 604 Shelby Good 10 Round School 48:44 15:41
45 576 Rebecca Darish 10 Round School 48:44 15:42
46 838 Mia Zaitshik 10 Round School 48:50 15:43
47 664 Sydney Laitila 10 Round School 49:15 15:52
48 563 Madison Copeland 11 Round School 57:06 18:23
HARTLAND MEMORIAL DAY RUN


MALE AGE GROUP: 15-19

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 602 Alex Gietek 17 Howell 18:00 5:48
2 730 David Patawaron 16 Round School 18:12 5:52
3 828 Caleb Whitmer 18 Gladstone 18:24 5:56
4 865 Alex Miros 17 Troy 19:36 6:19
5 843 Grant Hamilton 15 Howell 20:51 6:43
6 884 Matthew Wise 17 21:46 7:01
7 863 Arik Yee 16 Troy 22:31 7:15
8 721 Josh Olszewski 16 Howell 22:49 7:21
9 798 Patrick Sullivan 19 Howell 24:34 7:55
10 594 David Frank 19 Brighton 26:10 8:26
11 934 Joe Moskaitis 16 Howell 27:05 8:43
12 862 Kristopher Zuhl 15 Troy 27:45 8:56
HARTLAND MEMORIAL DAY RUN


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15-19

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 924 Megan Skinner 17 Brighton 24:11 7:47
2 787 Sarah Stanczak 18 Troy 24:21 7:51
3 590 Devon Fields 16 South Lyon 24:50 8:00
4 706 Justine Mixter 18 Howell 26:59 8:42
5 867 Erica Grochowski 19 Howell 29:31 9:30
6 767 Emily Rooker 18 Linden 38:27 12:23
7 595 Katie Frank 16 Brighton 42:02 13:32
HARTLAND MEMORIAL DAY RUN


MALE AGE GROUP: 20-24

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 688 Patrick May 23 Fenton 22:26 7:14
2 834 Kevin Wilson 21 Linden 23:21 7:31
3 910 Scott Hall 21 Howell 26:41 8:36
4 668 Keith Learmont 23 Howell 28:01 9:01
5 805 Nick Tayler 22 Highland 31:37 10:11
6 695 Joshua Mediate 23 Fenton 32:04 10:20
HARTLAND MEMORIAL DAY RUN


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20-24

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 814 Ashley Tocco 23 Utica 27:23 8:49
2 858 Serena Bricker 20 Fort Gratiot 30:49 9:56
3 877 Jessica Darmanin 24 Plymouth 32:14 10:23
4 720 Stefani Oliver 23 Holly 38:38 12:26
5 729 Sarah Parkin 20 Hartland 43:16 13:56
6 852 Ashley Schneider 24 Brighton 43:20 13:57
7 690 Mallory McClone 23 Hartland 43:21 13:57
HARTLAND MEMORIAL DAY RUN


MALE AGE GROUP: 25-29

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 945 Zach Komlos 25 Hubbardston 25:56 8:21
2 771 Jason Rutherford 28 Round School 25:59 8:22
3 509 Timothy Amstutz 25 Brighton 29:00 9:20
4 823 Michael Walker 25 Fenton 32:14 10:23
5 876 Greg Bunn 25 Plymouth 32:15 10:23
HARTLAND MEMORIAL DAY RUN


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25-29

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 680 Amanda Luedtke 27 Northville 23:30 7:34
2 621 Brittany Holgate 27 Highland 28:40 9:14
3 533 April Brousseau 26 Garden City 31:44 10:13
4 683 Mandy MacH 29 Linden 32:57 10:37
5 821 Emily Walker 25 Fenton 33:01 10:38
6 746 Jennifer Pohl 27 Holland 37:50 12:11
7 550 Cindy Chu 27 Ann Arbor 39:25 12:42
8 612 Courtney Harkness 27 Ann Arbor 39:26 12:42
9 749 Denise Prentice 26 Round School 40:37 13:05
10 919 Nicole Copeland 28 Hartland 57:05 18:23
HARTLAND MEMORIAL DAY RUN


MALE AGE GROUP: 30-34

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 816 Aaron Usher 32 Mason 17:38 5:41
2 915 Cory Kuzinski 34 Davison 20:33 6:37
3 681 Daniel Luedtke 30 Northville 21:05 6:48
4 835 Eric Wood 34 Brighton 21:38 6:58
5 770 James Rutherford 30 Round School 22:12 7:09
6 575 Matt Devitt 31 Denver 23:58 7:43
7 942 Jeremy Grove 33 Linden 24:43 7:58
8 793 Jason Stevens 33 Hartland 25:18 8:09
9 826 Matt Weber 31 Brighton 26:35 8:34
10 929 Chris Aldighieri 30 New Hudson 27:07 8:44
11 682 Joseph MacH 31 Linden 27:49 8:57
12 956 Charlie Osterman 30 Howell 29:14 9:25
HARTLAND MEMORIAL DAY RUN


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30-34

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 836 Kathryn Wood 32 Brighton 23:25 7:32
2 775 Colleen Shea 34 Howell 25:58 8:22
3 597 Melissa Frasier 33 Round School 26:54 8:40
4 818 Michelle Vollmer 30 Round School 27:17 8:47
5 930 Beth Rice 31 Garden City 28:39 9:14
6 574 Becky Devitt 30 Denver 28:52 9:18
7 698 Maureen Meixner 34 Brighton 32:24 10:26
8 794 Jennifer Stevens 34 Hartland 35:09 11:19
9 825 Kristin Weber 30 Brighton 36:08 11:38
10 630 Julie Imber 34 Howell 36:44 11:50
11 913 Consuelo Gradowski 33 Howell 38:14 12:19
12 849 Alicen Dub 31 Eastpointe 39:15 12:38
13 511 Brandy Archer 34 Round School 41:49 13:28
14 948 Julie Pappas 32 Saint Clair Shores 41:49 13:28
15 932 Sarah Duncan 34 Brighton 47:12 15:12
HARTLAND MEMORIAL DAY RUN


MALE AGE GROUP: 35-39

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 961 John Graham 38 Tekonsha 19:02 6:08
2 815 Ron Tucker 39 Highland 20:12 6:30
3 593 Greg Flynn 37 Howell 22:40 7:18
4 519 Shawn Austin 39 Howell 25:01 8:03
5 804 Joe Tandy 37 Brighton 27:33 8:52
6 697 Jason Meixner 36 Brighton 27:38 8:54
7 526 Chad Blondeel 36 Round School 27:59 9:01
8 572 Jeff Davidson 38 Howell 29:02 9:21
9 940 Steve Keiser 36 Holly 29:29 9:30
10 756 Tim Rapp 36 Round School 30:15 9:44
11 903 John Martin 37 Lake Orion 30:34 9:51
12 949 Tim McCarthy 39 Clarkston 31:42 10:13
13 657 Kelly Kolcmeff 36 Round School 35:50 11:33
14 837 Mark Yost 36 Grand Blanc 36:46 11:50
15 553 Amanda Clark 38 Round School 37:21 12:02
16 1002 Jared Marinelli 36 Hartland 39:01 12:34
17 850 Chet Dub 36 Eastpointe 39:14 12:38
18 513 Jeremy Archer 36 Round School 40:20 12:59
19 547 Jeremy Chevalier 37 Round School 40:38 13:05
20 516 Tim Armstrong 35 Round School 42:48 13:47
HARTLAND MEMORIAL DAY RUN


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35-39

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 674 Charlene Lepane 38 Royal Oak 24:39 7:56
2 938 Jean Keiser 36 Holly 26:36 8:34
3 943 Katie Matiannati-Cry 37 Chanhassen 30:11 9:43
4 777 Adrienne Silvestri 37 Brighton 30:35 9:51
5 752 Molly Pulda 38 Round Achool 30:46 9:55
6 745 Jodi Pietila 36 Round School 32:36 10:30
7 750 Jennifer Pretzel 38 Fenton 32:45 10:33
8 754 Kristin Raap 35 Round School 32:48 10:34
9 536 Erin Busby 37 Fenton 33:00 10:38
10 518 Holly Austin 35 Howell 33:38 10:50
11 842 Krista Zvoch 38 Fenton 36:46 11:50
12 950 Andrea Menko 39 Fenton 37:17 12:00
13 649 Marie Kielian 39 Howell 38:52 12:31
14 896 Starr Odette 35 Hartland 39:12 12:37
15 832 Amy Willhelm 39 Round School 40:31 13:03
16 654 Sarah Kletzka 35 Round School 40:41 13:06
17 599 Jill Gautherat 35 Hartland 42:31 13:41
18 678 Leslie Lopez 35 Round School 46:29 14:58
HARTLAND MEMORIAL DAY RUN


MALE AGE GROUP: 40-44

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 958 Chris Costa 40 Hartland 20:25 6:35
2 661 David Kromer 44 Round School 26:17 8:28
3 641 Mike Johns 40 Round School 27:43 8:55
4 562 Matt Conway 40 Round School 27:44 8:56
5 957 Ed Piatek 44 Highland 28:06 9:03
6 914 Michael Lamberjack 41 Hartland 28:56 9:19
7 613 Derek Harper 40 Howell 29:37 9:32
8 502 Craig Abernethy 40 Round School 30:18 9:45
9 579 David Douglas 42 Holly 31:56 10:17
10 703 Nathan Mezel 43 Howell 33:24 10:45
11 872 Bryan Powell 41 Howell 36:24 11:43
12 845 Keith Appold 44 Hartland 36:43 11:49
13 789 Kenneth Steel 42 Linden 37:21 12:02
14 763 Tommee Render 43 Howell 38:51 12:31
15 718 Scott Nist 41 Round School 40:50 13:09
16 714 Tom Neu 43 Round School 41:42 13:26
17 638 Rob Jellison 40 Round School 41:53 13:29
HARTLAND MEMORIAL DAY RUN


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40-44

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 959 Gina Farnelli 40 Okemos 23:11 7:28
2 676 Laurie Lewis 40 Milford 26:20 8:29
3 795 Jeri Stevens 44 Howell 27:57 9:00
4 870 Avis Sheffer 43 29:07 9:23
5 860 Kathy Edwards 42 Linden 29:15 9:25
6 880 Kat Russell 41 London, Ont, Ca 29:39 9:33
7 704 Shawn Miller 41 Fenton 30:25 9:48
8 605 Lisa Gould 42 Highland 31:04 10:00
9 962 Amy Lenz 43 White Lake 33:23 10:45
10 782 Diane Spence 40 Howell 34:08 11:00
11 801 Jennifer Swierkos 40 Round School 34:19 11:03
12 963 Heidi Foxworthy 40 Howell 34:42 11:11
13 779 Leslie Smith 43 Linden 36:14 11:40
14 873 Dawn Powell 41 Howell 36:25 11:44
15 726 Stacey Ostrowski 41 Fenton 37:10 11:58
16 769 Kathy Ruf 40 Round School 38:14 12:19
17 856 Christine Spires 42 Brighton 39:43 12:47
18 808 Melissa Taylor 42 Round School 42:25 13:40
19 525 Lisa Bender 41 Howell 42:31 13:41
20 715 Michelle Nied 42 Round School 42:38 13:44
21 791 Monique Steel 40 Linden 44:55 14:28
HARTLAND MEMORIAL DAY RUN


MALE AGE GROUP: 45-49

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 952 Dan Laforge 46 Hartland 22:55 7:23
2 584 Jim Ellison 47 Brighton 23:26 7:33
3 549 Don Choma 49 Novi 23:55 7:42
4 921 Bill Kreeger 49 Howell 24:02 7:45
5 855 Mike Bricker 45 Avoca 27:13 8:46
6 878 Drew Maurier 47 Howell 28:15 9:06
7 564 Chester Cox 46 Howell 28:41 9:14
8 883 Brad Wise 46 31:31 10:09
9 869 Eric Sheffer 45 Fenton 31:44 10:13
10 645 Will Kahl 47 Round School 32:34 10:29
11 589 James Feathers 47 New Hudson 32:45 10:33
12 610 Peter Grebeck 46 Holly 32:55 10:36
13 778 Greg Smith 45 Linden 33:05 10:39
14 761 Russell Regan 46 Round School 39:02 12:34
15 964 Jim Leedle 49 Fenton 40:40 13:06
16 728 Bob Parkin 46 Hartland 43:16 13:56
HARTLAND MEMORIAL DAY RUN


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45-49

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 859 Kim Salerno 47 Fenton 29:01 9:21
2 565 Laura Cressey 49 Round School 30:39 9:52
3 609 Lisa Grebeck 46 Holly 32:57 10:37
4 898 Karen Billings 49 Clarkston 33:04 10:39
5 587 Tracy Ellison 49 Brighton 33:37 10:49
6 951 Nancy Hissong 47 Brighton 35:18 11:22
7 871 Susan Norris 48 Brighton 36:24 11:43
8 960 Ginni Kotsonas 45 Highland 37:02 11:55
9 555 Carry Clark 46 Round School 37:04 11:56
10 620 Sue Hlavaty 49 Round School 41:50 13:28
11 899 Judy Roberts 48 Pontiac 49:42 16:00
HARTLAND MEMORIAL DAY RUN


MALE AGE GROUP: 50-54

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 522 Matt Bedford 50 Round School 19:50 6:24
2 891 Manny Sanchez 53 Saginaw 20:09 6:29
3 577 Steven Dollaway 51 Milford 23:30 7:34
4 894 Jim Carlo 50 Fenton 28:29 9:11
5 866 Greg Rojowski 50 Redford 30:58 9:58
6 917 Dan Rice 50 Hartland 33:05 10:39
HARTLAND MEMORIAL DAY RUN


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50-54

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 822 Kristina Walker 50 Ypsilanti 32:02 10:19
2 723 Debra Oppat 51 Novi 34:13 11:01
3 797 Cheryl Strange-Laetsc 52 Grass Lake 34:58 11:16
4 719 Connie Nunham 54 Howell 35:08 11:19
5 892 Sheryl Sanchez 52 Saginaw 40:27 13:01
6 665 Laura Larese 50 Howell 45:03 14:30
7 570 Sandra Cunningham 52 Round School 51:55 16:43
HARTLAND MEMORIAL DAY RUN


MALE AGE GROUP: 55-59

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 510 Gary Anjeski 55 Troy 22:29 7:14
2 916 Kelly O'Brien 55 Brighton 26:35 8:34
3 696 Tony Mediate 55 Fenton 33:45 10:52
HARTLAND MEMORIAL DAY RUN


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55-59

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 937 Terese Grondin 57 Fenton 24:58 8:02
2 598 Karen Fuhrmann 59 Fenton 31:20 10:06
HARTLAND MEMORIAL DAY RUN


MALE AGE GROUP: 60-64

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 566 Mark Cryderman 64 Howell 23:58 7:43
2 705 Craig Mirkin 62 Fort Gratiot 24:29 7:53
3 651 Ed King 63 Whitmore Lake 25:32 8:13
4 663 Mark Kuzinski 64 Hartland 32:30 10:28
5 551 Gregory Chynoweth 61 Highland 39:50 12:50
HARTLAND MEMORIAL DAY RUN


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60-64

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 552 Mary Pat Chynoweth 60 Highland 29:11 9:24
HARTLAND MEMORIAL DAY RUN


MALE AGE GROUP: 65-99

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 925 James Carlton 68 White Lake 22:51 7:22
2 923 Jon Desenberg 76 Ann Arbor 33:01 10:38
3 545 Stephen Cerovsky 67 Brighton 37:00 11:55
HARTLAND MEMORIAL DAY RUN


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65-99

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
HARTLAND MEMORIAL DAY RUN