ISLAND LAKE TRIATHLON, SPRING
MAY 30, 2011
BRIGHTON, MICHIGAN
RESULTS BY: RACE SERVICES COMPANY

ISLAND LAKE TRIATHLON, SPRING



OLYMPIC MALE OVERALL WINNER

Place Oallplace No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 1 256 Randy McElein 47 1 20:03 1:27 1 1:04:29 1:06 16 43:42 2:10:45
ISLAND LAKE TRIATHLON, SPRING



OLYMPIC FEMALE OVERALL WINNER

Place Oallplace No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 6 87 Kate Decavitte 33 2 23:46 1:31 2 1:11:57 1:15 1 40:28 2:18:54
ISLAND LAKE TRIATHLON, SPRING

ISLAND LAKE TRIATHLON, SPRING

ISLAND LAKE TRIATHLON, SPRING


OLYMPIC MALE MASTERS

Place Oallplace No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 3 347 Steve Scribner 45 1 22:47 1:22 6 1:07:54 0:39 5 42:08 2:14:48
ISLAND LAKE TRIATHLON, SPRING


OLYMPIC FEMALE MASTERS

Place Oallplace No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 71 240 Patricia Logan 51 4 34:53 4:03 1 1:15:40 1:10 3 51:41 2:47:25
ISLAND LAKE TRIATHLON, SPRING

ISLAND LAKE TRIATHLON, SPRING

ISLAND LAKE TRIATHLON, SPRING


OLYMPIC MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19

Place Oallplace No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 32 152 Tyler Graustein 19 1 31:24 2:13 1 1:15:37 2:26 1 40:17 2:31:56
ISLAND LAKE TRIATHLON, SPRING


OLYMPIC FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19

Place Oallplace No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 114 357 Katie Sims 18 1 38:58 2:34 1 1:33:34 1:36 1 1:02:00 3:18:40
ISLAND LAKE TRIATHLON, SPRING


OLYMPIC MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24

Place Oallplace No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 5 360 Matt Smiarowski 24 2 26:31 1:15 2 1:08:15 0:35 3 39:56 2:16:30
2 8 238 Merrick Lincoln 24 6 31:15 1:14 1 1:07:38 1:16 1 38:08 2:19:28
3 11 308 Stephen Pope 20 4 27:20 2:54 4 1:10:28 1:12 2 39:40 2:21:32
4 13 415 Justin Zatkoff 24 3 26:51 1:51 3 1:10:12 1:21 4 42:08 2:22:21
5 17 261 Mike Merfert 20 5 27:34 1:35 5 1:12:09 0:40 5 43:15 2:25:11
6 36 378 Patrick Trabert 21 1 24:17 1:04 6 1:16:00 0:38 6 51:28 2:33:26
ISLAND LAKE TRIATHLON, SPRING


OLYMPIC FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24

Place Oallplace No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 28 350 Kate Segula 20 2 24:22 1:16 1 1:12:35 1:08 2 52:27 2:31:45
2 54 189 Nathalie Iden 22 3 27:56 1:55 3 1:17:23 1:28 1 51:45 2:40:26
3 67 372 Alexandra Tereszczenko 24 1 22:37 2:16 2 1:16:04 1:11 3 1:04:08 2:46:13
ISLAND LAKE TRIATHLON, SPRING


OLYMPIC MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29

Place Oallplace No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 10 15 Colin Bell 26 3 28:07 1:12 2 1:11:27 0:51 1 39:22 2:20:57
2 19 363 Matthew Smith 27 1 26:12 2:01 1 1:10:54 0:56 2 45:26 2:25:27
3 33 55 David Clark 27 4 28:57 2:46 3 1:12:53 1:33 4 46:38 2:32:45
4 43 394 Brian Walsh 28 6 33:51 1:07 4 1:14:29 1:34 3 45:39 2:36:39
5 66 344 Bret Scott 26 7 35:35 2:34 5 1:16:10 0:53 5 48:23 2:43:33
6 74 151 Wayne Granger 26 2 26:33 1:32 7 1:24:16 1:37 7 54:21 2:48:16
7 82 370 Daniel Stotts 29 5 33:21 4:45 6 1:21:36 2:35 6 49:48 2:52:02
ISLAND LAKE TRIATHLON, SPRING


OLYMPIC FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29

Place Oallplace No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 23 271 Monika Najselova 27 3 29:44 2:25 1 1:11:48 0:48 1 42:45 2:27:28
2 41 200 Robin Johnson 27 1 25:07 3:52 2 1:17:07 1:30 2 48:40 2:36:14
3 105 202 Heather Jordan 29 2 28:59 2:18 3 1:27:58 1:50 3 1:04:18 3:05:21
4 126 407 Caitlin Williams 26 4 43:18 1:34 4 1:40:26 1:40 4 1:05:09 3:32:05
ISLAND LAKE TRIATHLON, SPRING


OLYMPIC MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34

Place Oallplace No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 2 145 Michael Girard 33 3 25:09 1:40 1 1:04:59 0:55 1 39:35 2:12:16
2 18 334 Kory Rozema 32 2 25:05 0:53 5 1:10:50 0:59 4 47:37 2:25:21
3 29 309 Lucas Porinsky 30 9 34:32 1:11 4 1:10:16 1:14 2 44:37 2:31:48
4 30 282 Karl Oberhumer 33 10 34:44 1:48 2 1:08:48 1:19 3 45:11 2:31:48
5 34 134 Len Fritz 32 4 29:58 1:44 3 1:10:11 1:13 5 49:49 2:32:54
6 55 227 Jeffrey Lauhoff 30 1 23:31 3:49 10 1:19:30 2:04 7 51:40 2:40:32
7 62 241 Brandon Lorenz 34 7 33:21 2:28 7 1:14:42 1:45 6 50:22 2:42:36
8 68 169 Adam Heisel 33 12 37:24 2:30 6 1:12:31 0:33 8 53:45 2:46:41
9 80 176 Jerry Hobson 32 6 33:21 3:07 9 1:18:11 2:15 9 54:05 2:50:57
10 84 221 Andrew Kulpa 33 5 31:02 1:59 8 1:17:10 1:10 11 1:01:43 2:53:02
11 101 105 Ethan Dunn 31 8 33:51 3:04 11 1:22:48 2:13 10 59:41 3:01:36
12 136 Paul Fulton 32 11 35:41 2:16
ISLAND LAKE TRIATHLON, SPRING


OLYMPIC FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34

Place Oallplace No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 44 268 Amelia Moshier 32 1 26:31 2:10 1 1:12:57 1:03 2 54:02 2:36:41
2 50 214 Monica Kling 33 3 35:53 1:13 2 1:14:36 0:51 1 47:01 2:39:32
3 78 46 Holly Carnell 30 2 34:39 2:07 3 1:15:55 1:22 3 56:06 2:50:07
ISLAND LAKE TRIATHLON, SPRING


OLYMPIC MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39

Place Oallplace No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 16 230 Anthony Lee 38 7 29:56 2:10 4 1:11:11 0:50 1 40:42 2:24:47
2 20 91 Michael Deneau 37 6 29:09 2:00 2 1:09:33 1:14 3 44:06 2:26:00
3 21 31 Rick Brandt 38 4 27:51 2:19 3 1:10:35 0:54 4 44:59 2:26:36
4 25 16 Adam Beltz 38 3 27:18 1:27 5 1:11:19 1:33 8 49:24 2:30:59
5 26 147 Ken Goetz 37 11 31:47 1:46 1 1:07:07 1:31 7 49:06 2:31:14
6 31 426 Brett Martin 37 1 25:06 2:35 7 1:12:28 1:38 9 50:06 2:31:51
7 39 333 Ken Roy 39 8 29:57 2:29 13 1:15:02 1:07 5 46:08 2:34:40
8 45 258 Eric McKeon 37 13 32:29 4:46 8 1:12:45 3:09 2 43:43 2:36:50
9 46 185 Jack Hund 35 12 32:13 1:25 16 1:16:46 1:20 6 46:56 2:38:38
10 48 114 Adam Ellenstein 35 2 25:56 2:18 6 1:12:08 1:13 16 57:29 2:39:02
11 49 279 Mark Nold 36 5 29:00 3:02 10 1:13:50 1:17 12 52:13 2:39:21
12 60 177 Greg Hohenberger 35 9 30:50 3:16 14 1:15:20 1:32 11 51:10 2:42:06
13 61 359 Robert Skorupski 39 16 33:44 3:12 9 1:13:12 2:05 10 50:09 2:42:20
14 76 208 Keith Kaulsky 38 19 34:00 1:45 11 1:14:36 1:11 19 57:55 2:49:25
15 77 149 Brian Goodman 36 10 31:06 1:43 18 1:20:20 0:58 14 55:30 2:49:36
16 87 243 Kristopher Lussenden 36 15 33:38 4:24 15 1:16:39 2:16 20 58:27 2:55:23
17 89 338 Irwan Salim 35 18 33:59 4:07 19 1:21:40 1:43 15 55:41 2:57:08
18 91 281 Alex Obelink 37 20 35:35 2:14 20 1:22:08 0:52 18 57:51 2:58:39
19 95 248 Chris Mannor 36 17 33:47 2:23 22 1:23:55 1:54 17 57:44 2:59:42
20 97 431 James Studinger 39 24 43:01 3:22 17 1:19:11 1:50 13 53:20 3:00:42
21 103 272 Hiroshi Nakano 37 22 37:29 4:20 12 1:14:37 1:39 22 1:04:06 3:02:09
22 108 278 Chris Niedzinski 35 21 36:33 4:41 21 1:23:30 3:09 21 59:46 3:07:37
23 111 132 Timothy Frarer 35 14 33:24 2:11 24 1:28:46 1:42 23 1:04:39 3:10:40
24 121 85 Bret Davis 37 23 39:21 2:30 23 1:28:17 2:25 24 1:13:01 3:25:32
ISLAND LAKE TRIATHLON, SPRING


OLYMPIC FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39

Place Oallplace No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 42 403 Monica West 38 3 27:27 1:48 2 1:15:19 1:28 1 50:19 2:36:19
2 90 170 Holly Hereau 35 4 30:25 3:00 1 1:13:38 2:02 6 1:08:17 2:57:20
3 92 53 Cynthia Ciavaglia 38 1 25:52 2:04 4 1:26:56 1:47 4 1:02:24 2:59:01
4 94 1 Erin Adams 37 6 33:24 1:44 3 1:24:06 1:23 3 58:37 2:59:11
5 99 174 Kristi Higgins 36 2 26:30 3:37 7 1:33:57 1:38 2 55:27 3:01:08
6 112 255 Kerry McConnell 38 5 32:53 4:03 6 1:29:22 2:28 5 1:02:59 3:11:43
7 123 246 Jennifer Maddock 38 8 40:15 4:03 5 1:27:50 2:28 8 1:14:55 3:29:30
8 131 195 Christine Jacobson 38 9 46:39 6:40 8 1:43:50 4:56 7 1:13:25 3:55:28
9 132 148 Stephanie Goetz 37 7 38:39 3:19 9 1:53:24 3:05 9 1:17:17 3:55:41
ISLAND LAKE TRIATHLON, SPRING


OLYMPIC MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44

Place Oallplace No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 4 325 Dave Riggs 42 1 25:06 0:53 1 1:04:56 0:48 2 43:12 2:14:54
2 14 127 Ken Flory 43 6 29:22 2:16 3 1:06:36 0:38 3 44:29 2:23:18
3 15 96 Kevin Devries 41 4 28:38 0:59 4 1:11:19 0:44 1 42:02 2:23:40
4 22 158 Brian Grzyb 40 13 33:21 1:51 2 1:05:02 1:05 5 45:45 2:27:02
5 35 197 Mike Jarvey 40 7 29:56 1:35 6 1:13:47 1:09 6 46:47 2:33:13
6 38 94 Michael Dergis 41 3 28:24 2:40 9 1:16:19 1:13 4 45:29 2:34:04
7 57 22 Michael Birkett 42 15 35:36 1:44 7 1:13:54 0:56 9 48:54 2:41:02
8 58 292 Scott Parr 42 14 33:50 2:17 5 1:11:56 1:06 10 52:17 2:41:24
9 59 108 Todd Dykstra 40 2 25:58 2:06 11 1:18:36 1:40 12 53:37 2:41:55
10 75 223 Ron Kuzdak 42 18 43:02 2:47 8 1:14:53 1:35 7 46:53 2:49:07
11 83 140 Joseph Gajda 40 16 38:06 3:04 14 1:22:41 1:23 8 47:24 2:52:35
12 86 112 Jeff Ehli 44 10 31:20 2:15 12 1:18:52 1:29 15 1:01:00 2:54:54
13 88 106 Paul Duran 44 5 28:53 3:52 10 1:17:23 2:13 17 1:03:39 2:55:56
14 98 354 Sean Sherrod 42 8 30:58 3:19 15 1:23:18 2:09 16 1:01:10 3:00:52
15 106 224 Mark Kwartwitz 41 17 38:42 2:50 16 1:24:23 1:41 13 58:19 3:05:52
16 107 376 Jason Tink 42 12 31:52 4:05 13 1:19:02 1:17 20 1:09:38 3:05:52
17 109 294 Timothy Patterson 40 11 31:39 6:49 17 1:27:30 3:14 14 59:37 3:08:48
18 113 13 Eugene Baxter 44 9 31:17 5:06 18 1:28:18 2:05 19 1:07:22 3:14:08
19 122 5 Michael Andrade 40 19 47:33 5:36 20 1:38:17 1:42 11 52:48 3:25:54
20 130 196 Michael Jacobson 40 20 53:54 9:00 19 1:37:17 5:48 18 1:06:26 3:52:23
ISLAND LAKE TRIATHLON, SPRING


OLYMPIC FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44

Place Oallplace No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 73 83 Sheri Darlison 42 3 36:07 1:45 2 1:21:37 1:30 1 47:11 2:48:08
2 85 375 Erika Thompson 43 2 33:49 2:16 1 1:21:26 1:20 2 54:43 2:53:32
3 100 422 Renee Nuffer 42 1 33:22 2:40 4 1:27:24 1:14 3 56:31 3:01:08
4 110 125 Laura Fletcher 42 4 36:54 3:45 3 1:26:00 1:45 5 1:01:18 3:09:39
5 119 193 Erin Jackson-Sena 42 6 48:26 3:08 5 1:30:53 1:21 4 1:00:48 3:24:35
6 129 386 Kris Upton 41 5 39:06 4:00 6 1:40:59 2:58 6 1:10:58 3:37:59
ISLAND LAKE TRIATHLON, SPRING


OLYMPIC MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49

Place Oallplace No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 7 150 Glenn Goodman 45 3 27:22 1:22 2 1:07:50 1:02 2 41:23 2:18:58
2 9 201 Steve Johnson 47 1 24:25 1:52 3 1:10:33 1:12 3 41:39 2:19:40
3 12 24 Simon Boag 46 2 27:08 1:56 4 1:11:11 0:58 1 40:24 2:21:35
4 24 187 John Hunnius 46 10 30:45 1:42 1 1:07:08 1:08 5 47:17 2:27:59
5 27 225 Bill Lanava 47 5 28:01 2:07 5 1:12:51 1:10 4 47:07 2:31:15
6 37 38 Jeff Buck 46 8 30:03 1:03 7 1:13:41 1:19 6 47:23 2:33:27
7 47 207 Scott Kaufmann 48 7 30:00 4:01 10 1:14:48 2:20 7 47:40 2:38:48
8 52 339 Andreas Sambel 47 4 27:36 3:41 6 1:13:01 1:40 8 54:00 2:39:56
9 64 163 Michael Halsband 46 11 31:14 1:39 8 1:14:33 1:50 9 54:03 2:43:17
10 65 89 Peter Deininger 46 6 29:06 2:16 9 1:14:36 1:28 10 55:53 2:43:17
11 81 312 Andrew Price 46 9 30:35 3:13 11 1:16:35 3:50 12 57:01 2:51:12
12 93 2 John Adams 47 12 36:28 3:31 12 1:20:57 2:12 11 56:01 2:59:07
ISLAND LAKE TRIATHLON, SPRING


OLYMPIC FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49

Place Oallplace No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 102 229 Julie Ledford 48 2 42:41 2:17 1 1:25:48 1:20 1 50:00 3:02:03
2 118 216 Ann Kowalczyk 47 1 39:36 2:39 2 1:32:15 2:41 2 1:06:38 3:23:47
ISLAND LAKE TRIATHLON, SPRING


OLYMPIC MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54

Place Oallplace No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 40 428 Ellsworth Bruley 53 3 33:16 2:12 1 1:09:33 1:18 1 48:24 2:34:42
2 51 404 Edward White 50 2 30:18 1:54 3 1:14:24 1:56 3 51:24 2:39:54
3 53 345 Keith Scott 52 1 29:51 2:24 2 1:13:50 1:12 5 53:10 2:40:25
4 69 396 Pat Ward 53 6 35:17 1:44 4 1:16:08 1:10 4 52:30 2:46:45
5 72 314 Ken Price 54 4 34:05 3:46 5 1:18:01 2:21 2 49:48 2:47:59
6 115 286 Scott Pajtas 51 7 36:24 2:55 6 1:21:22 2:51 6 1:15:22 3:18:53
7 125 45 Mark Canvasser 51 5 35:08 3:22 7 1:26:36 1:44 7 1:23:41 3:30:28
ISLAND LAKE TRIATHLON, SPRING


OLYMPIC FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54

Place Oallplace No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 116 28 Marilyn Bradford 54 3 37:14 3:33 2 1:36:57 1:30 1 1:00:54 3:20:06
2 120 328 Andrea Risk 53 5 39:57 3:43 1 1:31:28 3:14 2 1:06:24 3:24:43
3 124 253 Ann McCaffery 53 2 36:49 3:56 4 1:40:05 2:05 3 1:06:39 3:29:32
4 127 220 Colleen Krieg 53 1 33:15 3:55 3 1:39:14 2:15 4 1:13:56 3:32:34
5 133 297 Bethann Perkins 52 6 53:04 3:35 5 1:44:47 1:50 5 1:20:08 4:03:21
6 358 Cathy Siu 50 4 37:37 3:34 6 1:56:38 7:59
ISLAND LAKE TRIATHLON, SPRING


OLYMPIC MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59

Place Oallplace No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 79 79 Joseph Cutcher 58 1 33:49 2:26 1 1:17:42 1:18 1 55:27 2:50:40
2 128 64 Leonard Constantine 58 2 43:24 5:21 2 1:41:19 2:52 2 1:04:43 3:37:38
ISLAND LAKE TRIATHLON, SPRING


OLYMPIC FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59

Place Oallplace No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 104 251 Karen Matrille 58 1 36:50 2:49 1 1:28:29 1:48 1 52:45 3:02:40
2 117 242 Linda Lucot 58 2 40:56 5:38 2 1:32:04 2:35 2 1:01:31 3:22:43
ISLAND LAKE TRIATHLON, SPRING


OLYMPIC MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 99

Place Oallplace No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 56 102 Jim Donaldson 67 4 30:46 1:45 1 1:09:26 1:32 2 57:27 2:40:54
2 63 400 Dennis West 65 1 29:39 1:58 3 1:15:58 0:53 1 54:11 2:42:37
3 70 222 David Kurtz 60 3 30:39 2:29 2 1:12:23 1:52 3 59:47 2:47:08
4 96 432 Edward Giroux 71 2 29:43 3:07 4 1:20:25 1:50 4 1:04:52 2:59:55
ISLAND LAKE TRIATHLON, SPRING


OLYMPIC FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 99

Place Oallplace No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
ISLAND LAKE TRIATHLON, SPRING


OLYMPIC RELAY RESULTS

Place No. Teamname Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 419 Spaun And Rosenberg 1 22:14 1:04 3 1:14:52 1:34 1 47:19 2:27:01
2 263 Meyers, Meyers And Miller 2 25:05 0:36 1 1:09:35 0:23 3 52:37 2:28:14
3 232 Lee, Cischke And Mccullough 3 33:14 0:50 2 1:10:12 0:35 2 50:43 2:35:32
ISLAND LAKE TRIATHLON, SPRING