Let's Move Festival of Races
April 30, 2011
Macomb County, Michigan
TIMING PROVIDED BY: RACE SERVICES COMPANY
5K RUN RESULTS

2011 Let's Move Festival of Races


MALE OVERALL

Place No. Name Age City State Time Pace
1 960 Shane Logan 32 Pontiac MI 16:20 5:16
2011 Let's Move Festival of Races


FEMALE OVERALL

Place No. Name Age City State Time Pace
1 1729 Rachel Walny 14 Clinton Township MI 21:32 6:56
2011 Let's Move Festival of Races

2011 Let's Move Festival of Races

2011 Let's Move Festival of Races


MALE MASTERS 40-59

Place No. Name Age City State Time Pace
1 2208 Hans Boelstler 41 Saint Clair Shore MI 19:11 6:11
2011 Let's Move Festival of Races


FEMALE MASTERS 40-59

Place No. Name Age City State Time Pace
1 1947 Trish Marshall 47 Troy MI 23:36 7:36
2011 Let's Move Festival of Races

2011 Let's Move Festival of Races

2011 Let's Move Festival of Races


MALE SENIOR MASTERS 60+

Place No. Name Age City State Time Pace
1 2151 King Yaeger 62 Washington MI 21:12 6:50
2011 Let's Move Festival of Races


FEMALE SENIOR MASTERS 60+

Place No. Name Age City State Time Pace
1 2197 Arla Lewis 62 Metamora MI 28:47 9:16
2011 Let's Move Festival of Races

2011 Let's Move Festival of Races

2011 Let's Move Festival of Races


MALE AGE GROUP: 1-10

Place No. Name Age City State Time Pace
1 1589 Austin Sullivan 8 Warren MI 31:54 10:16
2 1321 Drew Renaud 7 Sterling Heights MI 32:37 10:30
3 986 Alex Macauley 7 Warren MI 44:35 14:21
4 2190 Benjamin Martino 7 Mount Clemens MI 1:07:10 21:37
2011 Let's Move Festival of Races


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1-10

Place No. Name Age City State Time Pace
1 513 Shelby Forgacs 10 Saint Clair Shore MI 36:06 11:37
2 1960 Gabrielle Starnes 10 New Baltimore MI 39:07 12:36
3 1617 Kensington Tekely 10 Clinton Township MI 42:12 13:35
4 2220 Christie Brennan 9 Roseville MI 43:23 13:58
5 1513 Claire Smith 9 Troy MI 54:12 17:27
6 1867 Julia Martin 10 Saint Clair Shore MI 1:09:04 22:14
2011 Let's Move Festival of Races


MALE AGE GROUP: 11-12

Place No. Name Age City State Time Pace
1 1893 Tyler Pulk 11 New Baltimore MI 23:21 7:31
2 1296 Adam Racey 11 Clinton Township MI 23:53 7:42
3 1022 Gareth Martin 11 25:32 8:14
4 506 Anthony Fix 12 Clinton Township MI 27:49 8:57
5 1249 Nicholas Petrykowski 11 MacOmb MI 29:53 9:38
6 2156 Evan Koval 12 Clinton Township MI 30:46 9:55
7 1685 Ben Vachon 12 Clinton Township MI 31:16 10:04
8 591 Mitchell Gorski 11 Troy MI 31:49 10:15
9 1216 Denver Paver 12 New Baltimore MI 32:11 10:22
10 1741 Shawn Waynick 11 Troy MI 32:44 10:33
11 1137 Ryan Muller 12 Clinton Township MI 34:06 10:59
12 1462 Charles Shamoun 12 Clinton Township MI 34:41 11:10
13 1211 Clifford Patton III 12 Clinton Township MI 34:56 11:15
14 118 Patrick Beaman 12 Mount Clemens MI 40:24 13:01
15 367 Jacob Davis 12 Clinton Township MI 40:28 13:02
16 1689 Keith Vanaucker 12 Clinton Township MI 41:50 13:28
17 1046 Robert McCormick 11 Troy MI 45:43 14:43
18 1208 Daniel Patton 11 Clinton Township MI 50:06 16:08
19 763 Kyle James 12 Washington MI 54:10 17:26
2011 Let's Move Festival of Races


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 11-12

Place No. Name Age City State Time Pace
1 1217 Elizabeth Paver 11 New Baltimore MI 35:23 11:24
2 970 Madison Louks 11 MacOmb MI 36:10 11:39
3 1702 Anne Vassas 12 MacOmb MI 36:55 11:53
4 1145 Kasey Myers 11 Mount Clemens MI 37:18 12:01
5 320 Nina Como 12 Troy MI 44:11 14:14
6 1750 Kylie Weiss 11 New Baltimore MI 44:59 14:29
7 1064 Elizabeth McVicar 11 Sterling Heights MI 45:38 14:42
8 1497 Shea Slanec 12 Clinton Township MI 45:45 14:44
9 2200 Alexis Ventimiglia 12 Roseville MI 46:49 15:04
10 241 Serena Bush 12 Troy MI 47:41 15:21
11 791 Morgan Jones 12 Novi MI 48:14 15:32
12 1178 Victoria Ochs 12 Clinton Township MI 51:11 16:29
13 879 Tate Kraemer 11 Troy MI 51:15 16:30
14 1781 Erin Williams 11 Sterling Heights MI 51:17 16:31
15 993 Madeline Mackezyk 11 Clinton Township MI 51:36 16:37
16 810 Aubrey Kapala 11 Troy MI 56:03 18:03
17 2193 Karen Commarford 12 Troy MI 56:05 18:03
18 1583 Kelsie Stuber 12 Troy MI 56:08 18:05
19 562 Ruth Gazetti 11 Troy MI 56:15 18:07
20 122 Camille Bedford 12 Troy MI 56:17 18:07
21 1047 Tegan McCormick 12 Troy MI 56:54 18:19
22 1007 Dana Mangindin 12 Troy MI 56:54 18:19
23 409 Marissa Dix 11 Clinton Township MI 58:09 18:43
24 1665 Celina Trucano 12 Clinton Township MI 58:09 18:43
25 586 Abigail Gonzalez 11 Clinton Township MI 58:10 18:44
26 2144 Marissa Onesi 11 Oakland MI 1:06:34 21:26
2011 Let's Move Festival of Races


MALE AGE GROUP: 13-14

Place No. Name Age City State Time Pace
1 1020 Alan Martin 14 22:59 7:24
2 1615 Edmund Tech 14 Saint Clair Shore MI 25:22 8:10
3 460 Kareem Elhage 13 Troy MI 25:54 8:20
4 1894 Matthew Sabo 14 Saint Clair Shore MI 26:59 8:41
5 590 Elliot Gorski 13 Troy MI 27:13 8:46
6 2188 Jared Cutlip 13 Clinton Township MI 27:45 8:56
7 2029 Dan Braithwaite 13 Clinton Township MI 28:02 9:02
8 1618 Kross Tekely 13 Clinton Township MI 28:36 9:13
9 2048 Gene Addleman 14 Mount Clemens MI 28:42 9:15
10 1248 John Petrykowski 13 MacOmb MI 29:07 9:23
11 129 Alex Bender 14 MacOmb MI 29:38 9:33
12 1181 Joe Oliver 14 Clinton Township MI 31:33 10:09
13 1756 Tyler Wentzel 13 Troy MI 33:01 10:38
14 2137 Trevor Gross 13 MI 33:26 10:46
15 1136 Kyle Muller 14 Clinton Township MI 33:31 10:48
16 1121 Kyle Morrison 14 Troy MI 33:43 10:51
17 1814 Christian Wooten 14 Saint Clair Shore MI 36:19 11:42
18 1949 Brian Marshall 14 Troy MI 38:31 12:24
19 1958 Josh Hunt 14 Clinton Township MI 40:48 13:08
20 710 Tyrell Hicks 14 Clinton Township MI 40:55 13:11
21 44 Ryan Alsop 14 Clinton Township MI 44:04 14:11
22 57 William Anderson 13 Clinton Township MI 44:40 14:23
23 1175 Jp Oblak 13 Grosse Pointe MI 45:38 14:42
24 808 Andrew Kamal 13 MacOmb MI 50:50 16:22
25 992 Joseph Mackezyk 14 Clinton Township MI 50:50 16:22
26 1736 Brendan Watson 13 Clinton Township MI 53:50 17:20
27 314 Michael Collison 14 Troy MI 55:49 17:58
28 662 Adam Harris 14 Clinton Township MI 1:04:15 20:41
2011 Let's Move Festival of Races


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 13-14

Place No. Name Age City State Time Pace
1 1742 Sydney Waynick 13 Troy MI 23:58 7:43
2 1062 Allison Skelcy 13 Rochester MI 24:24 7:52
3 1927 Emma Dereski 13 Harrison Township MI 27:09 8:45
4 234 Salina Burke 14 Clinton Township MI 28:53 9:18
5 2120 Emily Whitican 13 Emmett MI 31:29 10:08
6 1552 Arianna Stark-Norton 14 Troy MI 32:13 10:22
7 2134 Alexa Brown 14 Troy MI 32:14 10:23
8 2175 Hailey Patrick 14 Troy MI 32:36 10:30
9 2170 Karley Koch 13 Clinton Township MI 33:20 10:44
10 1516 Michaela Smith 14 Troy MI 33:55 10:55
11 20 Rachel Aho 13 Sterling Heights MI 35:44 11:31
12 1303 Sarah Raicevich 14 Utica MI 39:12 12:37
13 249 Chelsea Cadle 14 Sterling Heights MI 40:17 12:58
14 1581 Kayla Strunk 14 MacOmb MI 41:17 13:17
15 681 Hayley Heath 13 Clinton Township MI 41:27 13:21
16 1159 Leah Ng 14 Clinton Township MI 41:28 13:21
17 740 Brittany Hurlin 14 Clinton Township MI 44:22 14:17
18 1499 Shelby Slazakowski 13 Clinton Township MI 45:32 14:40
19 568 Kelsey Gesch 13 MacOmb MI 45:32 14:40
20 489 Anna Ferrell 13 Clinton Township MI 46:38 15:01
21 490 Bethany Ferrell 13 Clinton Township MI 48:09 15:30
22 1348 Erin Roeder 14 Marine City MI 54:45 17:38
23 1388 Stacie Sambrano 13 Clinton Township MI 54:51 17:40
24 1300 Shelby Rafferty 13 Clinton Township MI 54:53 17:40
25 1043 Emily McConnell 13 Clinton Township MI 55:01 17:43
26 1653 Susan Tomasi 14 Grosse Pointe MI 55:15 17:47
27 1123 Ellie Rocheleau 14 Troy MI 56:04 18:03
28 1130 Courtney Motherwell 14 Troy MI 1:04:45 20:51
2011 Let's Move Festival of Races


MALE AGE GROUP: 15-19

Place No. Name Age City State Time Pace
1 1 Tommy Gray 17 Sterling Heights MI 20:47 6:42
2 1848 Tim Zonca 16 New Baltimore MI 23:25 7:33
3 2046 Devonte Tucker 16 Mount Clemens MI 24:08 7:46
4 2051 Aaron Diggs 16 Mount Clemens MI 25:28 8:12
5 137 Connor Bergeron 16 Clinton Township MI 25:39 8:16
6 651 Colin Hammond 16 MacOmb MI 25:59 8:22
7 2052 Jacob Woodward 16 Mount Clemens MI 26:35 8:34
8 1825 Anthony Yasso 15 Utica MI 27:42 8:55
9 312 Jacob Collison 18 Troy MI 28:02 9:02
10 1496 Ryan Slabaugh 17 Harrison Township MI 29:23 9:28
11 2037 Zachary Martino 17 Mount Clemens MI 30:04 9:41
12 2049 Cortez Pickett 16 Mount Clemens MI 30:25 9:48
13 2050 Dominic Ricci 16 Mount Clemens MI 30:36 9:51
14 817 Brett Kast 17 Troy MI 31:22 10:06
15 1565 J.D. Sterba 17 Troy MI 32:08 10:21
16 1341 Andrew Robinson 15 Troy MI 33:53 10:55
2011 Let's Move Festival of Races


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15-19

Place No. Name Age City State Time Pace
1 1925 Samantha Pizzo 15 Clinton Township MI 22:59 7:24
2 1640 Nicole Thompson 15 Clinton Township MI 23:26 7:33
3 2 Erin Gray 16 Sterling Heights MI 26:26 8:31
4 21 Brianna Ahrens 16 MacOmb MI 28:18 9:07
5 1700 Paige Vanscoy 19 Warren MI 29:14 9:25
6 315 Molly Collison 15 Troy MI 29:23 9:28
7 1887 Brandi Duda 17 Clinton Township MI 30:24 9:47
8 244 Kelsey Butzu 18 Clinton Township MI 30:43 9:54
9 1406 Avery Scarcelli 19 East China MI 31:10 10:02
10 2133 Jaclyn Dibartolomeo 16 Troy MI 32:08 10:21
11 819 Nancy Kast 15 Troy MI 32:57 10:37
12 1551 Alyssa Stark-Norton 16 Troy MI 33:09 10:41
13 1566 Megan Sterba 15 Troy MI 33:55 10:55
14 1704 Daniela Venegoni 16 MacOmb MI 34:41 11:10
15 925 Sarah Larson 16 Utica MI 35:16 11:22
16 2186 Amanda Shultis 19 Sterling Heights MI 35:19 11:22
17 1916 Annelise Haberlein 18 Franklin MI 35:22 11:23
18 1926 Tori Dereski 15 Harrison Township MI 37:56 12:13
19 555 Mikeala Galli 16 MacOmb MI 46:12 14:52
20 117 Meghan Beaman 15 Mount Clemens MI 46:59 15:08
21 1078 Holly Metz 15 Armada MI 48:51 15:44
22 1080 Shelby Metz 18 Armada MI 48:51 15:44
23 1457 Dallas Shafer 17 Armada MI 48:51 15:44
24 541 Jessica Gabel 15 Grosse Pointe MI 55:15 17:47
25 1719 Kendall Wachowski 15 Troy MI 56:07 18:04
26 140 Megan Bergeron 17 Grosse Pointe MI 59:28 19:09
27 2132 Denye Toma 18 Grosse Pointe MI 59:31 19:10
28 1652 Megan Tomasi 17 Grosse Pointe MI 59:31 19:10
29 540 Jaclyn Gabel 16 Grosse Pointe MI 59:46 19:15
30 374 Kaitlin Debaene 15 Utica MI 1:05:31 21:06
2011 Let's Move Festival of Races


MALE AGE GROUP: 20-24

Place No. Name Age City State Time Pace
1 1869 Steven Satterfield 20 Ferndale MI 26:11 8:26
2 1892 Brad Brock 22 Lake Orion MI 30:50 9:56
2011 Let's Move Festival of Races


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20-24

Place No. Name Age City State Time Pace
1 196 Tana Brandt 24 Harrison Township MI 25:23 8:11
2 1891 Katie Leitheiser 24 Belleville MI 25:31 8:13
3 1937 Nikki McDonald 22 Romeo MI 27:00 8:42
4 471 Katie Ermak 23 Troy MI 27:56 9:00
5 1628 Kristy Tessoff 23 Troy MI 28:00 9:01
6 2241 Shannon Walter 23 Sterling Heights MI 28:50 9:17
7 682 Jessica Heath 21 Clarkston MI 30:49 9:56
8 1943 Sarah Mancos 23 Ypsilanti MI 30:52 9:56
9 1952 Courtney Marzejon 21 New Baltimore MI 31:05 10:01
10 2084 Chelsea Oderkirk 22 Richmond MI 33:52 10:54
11 274 Jennifer Champine 23 Utica MI 34:35 11:08
12 1901 Kate Knoll 22 Warren MI 34:53 11:14
13 2145 Lauren Roney 23 Troy MI 34:58 11:16
14 1955 Megan Pribble 22 Clinton Township MI 35:35 11:27
15 1005 Lauren Mandziara 22 Sterling Heights MI 35:55 11:34
16 1006 Rachel Mandziara 23 Sterling Heights MI 35:59 11:35
17 2196 Cannon Porter 24 Berkley MI 36:05 11:37
18 2198 Lisa Strehl 23 Clinton Township MI 36:14 11:40
19 1157 Stephanie Neumann 22 MacOmb MI 39:44 12:48
20 227 Kathleen Bukowski 21 Detroit MI 40:10 12:56
21 1904 Megan Hurley 20 Clinton Township MI 40:16 12:58
22 2184 Danielle Lemieux 24 Clinton Township MI 41:08 13:15
23 1333 Rachel Riggs 23 Clinton Township MI 48:21 15:34
24 649 Krystin Hall 22 Pontiac MI 50:16 16:11
25 1898 Loreal Milanzi 24 Detroit MI 51:05 16:27
26 2119 Shelly Holt 23 East China MI 54:44 17:37
27 1200 Erica Paling 23 Memphis MI 54:46 17:38
28 1199 Elayna Paling 22 MacOmb MI 54:47 17:38
29 1195 Paige Padgett 23 Sterling Heights MI 2:08:35 41:24
30 2159 Brittany Ford 21 Fraser MI 2:10:56 42:09
2011 Let's Move Festival of Races


MALE AGE GROUP: 25-29

Place No. Name Age City State Time Pace
1 646 Robin Hages 29 Carsonville MI 22:02 7:06
2 1868 Adam Paulsen 28 Lake Orion MI 22:25 7:13
3 1864 Michael Gurlides 29 Saint Clair Shore MI 23:42 7:38
4 716 David Holdwick 25 New Baltimore MI 25:03 8:04
5 686 Daniel Hefel 28 MacOmb MI 25:59 8:22
6 2081 Russell Holdwick 29 Saint Clair Shore MI 26:21 8:29
7 732 Cristobal Hsieh 27 Madison Heights MI 26:31 8:32
8 857 Melvin Koch 25 MacOmb MI 26:50 8:39
9 1323 Scott Rettig 27 Utica MI 27:03 8:43
10 2150 James Mathews 28 Mount Clemens MI 27:33 8:52
11 483 Adam Fahr 26 Highland MI 29:27 9:29
12 669 Justin Hatch 27 Keego Harbor MI 29:28 9:29
13 2141 Jonathan Reese 26 Fraser MI 29:58 9:39
14 2176 Stanley Kinner 27 Warren MI 30:13 9:44
15 1627 Brandon Tessoff 28 Troy MI 30:48 9:55
16 1705 Anthony Ventimiglia 29 Mount Clemens MI 32:00 10:18
17 726 Brian Hosler 29 New Baltimore MI 32:31 10:28
18 1900 Philip Knoll 25 Warren MI 33:25 10:46
19 1369 Mark Row 28 New Baltimore MI 33:44 10:52
20 2158 Shannon Losada 26 Warren MI 2:10:56 42:09
2011 Let's Move Festival of Races


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25-29

Place No. Name Age City State Time Pace
1 1502 Kristie Slowke 29 Utica MI 21:37 6:58
2 381 Katie Delf 27 Sterling Heights MI 23:16 7:30
3 1915 Ashley Truan 27 Franklin MI 23:46 7:39
4 2068 Becky Stavale 27 Sterling Heights MI 25:10 8:06
5 2112 Alysia Ritter 28 Clinton Township MI 25:39 8:16
6 114 Rachel Baumann 25 Center Line MI 26:22 8:30
7 1004 Katherine Mandziara 25 Grand Rapids MI 26:37 8:34
8 828 Courtney Kemp 28 Sebewaing MI 26:38 8:35
9 2212 Autumn Rouse 26 Grand Blanc MI 26:50 8:39
10 1608 Katherine Szymczak 25 MacOmb MI 27:24 8:50
11 1572 April Stockton 29 MacOmb MI 27:45 8:56
12 1946 Monica Silwanowicz 25 Warren MI 28:05 9:03
13 574 Andrea Gierak 29 Clinton Township MI 28:15 9:06
14 644 Allison Haffey 29 Clinton Township MI 28:19 9:07
15 1002 Nicole Makowski 27 Sterling Heights MI 28:27 9:10
16 1167 Christina Nortley 27 Harrison Township MI 28:34 9:12
17 439 Sarah Durand 28 Fenton MI 28:49 9:17
18 587 Rachel Gooch 25 Washington MI 29:14 9:25
19 180 Angelina Boscarino 29 Clinton Township MI 29:21 9:27
20 1966 Ruth Delf 29 Chicago IL 29:21 9:27
21 683 Suzie Heath 29 Saint Clair Shore MI 29:49 9:36
22 1132 Natashia Mowinski 26 Clinton Township MI 29:59 9:39
23 1396 Lindsey Sarnovsky 26 Utica MI 30:06 9:42
24 1759 Lindsay West 29 Rochester MI 30:20 9:46
25 1383 Magda Sadowski 25 Utica MI 30:23 9:47
26 1351 Elizabeth Roggenbuck 26 Sterling Heights MI 30:46 9:54
27 502 Kristin Fisher 25 Royal Oak MI 30:56 9:58
28 1725 Heidi Walker 28 Mount Clemens MI 31:42 10:13
29 1695 Lindsy Vandyck 26 Troy MI 31:58 10:18
30 366 Carrie Davis 28 Roseville MI 33:22 10:45
31 1196 Jennifer Paine 27 Oak Park MI 34:02 10:58
32 862 Jenna Kopp 27 MacOmb MI 34:14 11:01
33 2073 Andrea Bonkowski 28 Sterling Heights MI 34:18 11:03
34 518 Courtney Fox 25 Utica MI 34:38 11:09
35 131 Katie Bennett 26 Royal Oak MI 35:06 11:18
36 2123 Jonelle Behnke 26 Clinton Township MI 35:07 11:18
37 1048 Amy McDowell 25 Sterling Heights MI 35:32 11:27
38 65 Elisabeth Arnold 28 Harrison Township MI 35:43 11:30
39 1238 Beth Perry 25 Warren MI 35:59 11:35
40 895 Marie Kuchenmeister 29 Washington MI 36:02 11:36
41 953 Erica Lewis 26 Novi MI 36:24 11:43
42 2070 Michelle Beechler 29 Saint Clair Shore MI 36:28 11:44
43 1076 Heather Messina 29 Clinton Township MI 36:44 11:50
44 204 Rebekah Bronson 27 MacOmb MI 36:46 11:50
45 1754 Amy Wentz 26 Saint Clair Shore MI 37:11 11:58
46 1494 Katie Skiera 29 Eastpointe MI 37:14 11:59
47 1313 Heather Rebar 27 New Baltimore MI 37:23 12:02
48 2213 Jennifer Bonanno 28 MacOmb MI 37:59 12:14
49 321 Katie Condon 29 New Baltimore MI 38:31 12:24
50 353 Donna Dabideen 29 Davison MI 38:34 12:25
51 2061 Susan Szubeczak 29 Warren MI 38:38 12:26
52 1663 Amanda Trott 29 Sterling Heights MI 39:07 12:36
53 1590 Gina Sullivan 28 Warren MI 39:58 12:52
54 1683 Michelle Urban 29 Royal Oak MI 40:05 12:54
55 1265 Brandi Platte 27 Saint Clair Shore MI 41:07 13:14
56 1467 Cori Sheldon 29 Saint Clair Shore MI 42:37 13:44
57 1882 Sandra Jimenez 25 Clinton Township MI 43:06 13:53
58 2185 Kristina Holtshouser 25 Clinton Township MI 44:47 14:25
59 1706 Megan Ventimiglia 26 Saint Clair Shore MI 47:09 15:11
60 1082 Amanda Mezuk 27 MacOmb MI 47:33 15:19
61 2203 Angel Traman 26 Sterling Heights MI 49:32 15:57
62 2218 Monica Jankowski 26 Grosse Pointe MI 52:49 17:00
63 1512 Candice Smith 25 Saint Clair Shore MI 56:14 18:06
64 886 Janel Krieger 27 Utica MI 1:00:39 19:32
2011 Let's Move Festival of Races


MALE AGE GROUP: 30-34

Place No. Name Age City State Time Pace
1 1871 Jeffrey Quick 32 Waterford MI 18:59 6:07
2 84 Jared Baker 33 East China MI 23:53 7:41
3 1604 Michael Syska 32 MacOmb MI 24:28 7:53
4 2148 Scott Covarrurias 30 Washington MI 24:42 7:57
5 1907 Jason Simon 32 Warren MI 25:18 8:09
6 2078 Joe Mallory 33 Mount Clemens MI 25:35 8:14
7 1454 Joseph Serra 34 Utica MI 26:01 8:23
8 1817 Doug Worley 32 Clinton Township MI 26:30 8:32
9 1876 Ryan Butler 32 Warren MI 26:30 8:32
10 1384 Kevin Salatrik 33 Clinton Township MI 27:07 8:44
11 272 Nicholas Chambers 30 New Baltimore MI 27:27 8:50
12 932 Frank Law 34 Grosse Pointe MI 27:38 8:54
13 1329 John Richards 32 New Baltimore MI 27:39 8:54
14 1273 Eric Powrozek 34 Warren MI 28:23 9:08
15 1539 Jasen Stabley 34 Saint Clair Shore MI 28:51 9:17
16 830 Eric Kendall 32 Rochester MI 29:11 9:24
17 1936 Ryan Macik 31 Clinton Township MI 29:38 9:33
18 1964 Michael Budziak 32 Lincoln Park MI 29:44 9:34
19 1125 Patrick Mosholder 32 East Lansing MI 30:05 9:41
20 1029 Robert Marx 30 Madison Heights MI 30:37 9:52
21 647 Sean Hagood 32 Harrison Township MI 30:45 9:54
22 2155 Reynold Peltier 33 Clinton Township MI 30:48 9:55
23 1769 Johnny White 33 New Baltimore MI 31:47 10:14
24 876 Ramiz Kozolz 30 Royal Oak MI 31:49 10:15
25 1591 Matthew Sullivan 31 Warren MI 31:54 10:17
26 2025 Jeffry Henze 31 Grosse Pointe MI 33:35 10:49
27 1799 Andrew Winbigler 33 Sterling Heights MI 33:38 10:50
28 2082 Dennis McMillan 30 Mount Clemens MI 34:46 11:12
29 29 Jason Alef 33 MacOmb MI 36:34 11:47
30 1144 Glen Myers 33 Mount Clemens MI 37:19 12:01
31 615 Michael Greiner 30 Royal Oak MI 37:41 12:08
32 1593 Scott Sullivan 34 Clinton Township MI 37:45 12:09
33 2075 Shaun Dipple 31 Madison Heights MI 38:38 12:26
34 1266 Douglas Platte 32 Saint Clair Shore MI 40:53 13:10
35 1791 Kenneth Willis 34 MacOmb MI 41:12 13:16
36 10 Suzanne Adams 34 MacOmb MI 47:15 15:13
37 867 David Koszegi 33 Livonia MI 52:02 16:45
38 2042 Benjamin Loyd 30 New Baltimore MI 56:03 18:03
39 1187 Randy Osbourn 34 Clinton Township MI 56:29 18:11
2011 Let's Move Festival of Races


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30-34

Place No. Name Age City State Time Pace
1 1263 Kristin Pillon 31 Port Huron MI 22:38 7:17
2 1642 Chantal Thurber 34 New Baltimore MI 25:46 8:18
3 2202 Cristy Hurst 31 New Baltimore MI 25:58 8:22
4 2063 Melissa Mulka 31 Warren MI 26:32 8:33
5 1213 Tracy Paul 34 MacOmb MI 27:18 8:48
6 1527 Deanna Somerton 32 Flat Rock MI 27:33 8:52
7 2128 Amy Hunter 34 Sterling Heights MI 27:34 8:53
8 426 Kari Drogosh 33 MacOmb MI 28:21 9:08
9 1314 Dawn Regan 34 Clinton Township MI 28:41 9:14
10 372 Laura Deangelo 30 Clinton Township MI 28:47 9:16
11 1951 Stacey Kramer 32 Richmond MI 29:06 9:22
12 116 Lisa Beam 32 Roseville MI 29:09 9:23
13 1911 Natalie Kline 34 Harrison Township MI 29:23 9:28
14 216 Rebecca Brukardt 32 South Lyon MI 29:31 9:30
15 1909 Julianna Disipio 32 Utica MI 29:38 9:33
16 597 Jennifer Gosney 31 Grosse Pointe MI 29:49 9:36
17 1331 Tracy Richards 33 New Baltimore MI 30:11 9:43
18 519 Retha Fox 34 MacOmb MI 30:16 9:45
19 1010 Serena Mann 33 New Baltimore MI 30:20 9:46
20 1953 Andrea Studley 32 New Baltimore MI 30:55 9:57
21 2189 Emily Cutlip 34 Clinton Township MI 30:58 9:59
22 2153 Victoria Christiansen 32 Clinton Township MI 31:04 10:00
23 1575 Marisa Stoppa 33 Clinton Township MI 31:10 10:02
24 2071 Amy Anikewich 33 Fraser MI 31:15 10:04
25 1538 Andrea Stabile 30 Mount Clemens MI 31:19 10:05
26 1347 Silvia Rodriguez-Maldonad 30 Troy MI 31:20 10:06
27 1935 Kim Radomski 33 Farmington MI 31:29 10:08
28 299 Jen Clyne 32 Sterling Heights MI 31:38 10:11
29 1336 Lisa Rizzo 34 MacOmb MI 31:41 10:12
30 1097 Rose Minkiewicz 31 Mount Clemens MI 31:45 10:13
31 961 Stacey Logan 33 Pontiac MI 31:53 10:16
32 411 Kathleen Dobrovic 32 Rochester MI 31:55 10:17
33 217 Marisa Bruski 33 Leonard MI 32:02 10:19
34 493 Jill Ferris 34 Sterling Heights MI 32:13 10:22
35 1816 Jennifer Wooten 33 Saint Clair Shore MI 32:36 10:30
36 1070 Marie Melchior 33 Utica MI 32:44 10:32
37 1156 Stacy Neumann 31 Armada MI 32:47 10:33
38 1877 Kelle Vertin 34 New Baltimore MI 33:07 10:40
39 853 Amanda Knockeart 32 Harrison Township MI 33:25 10:46
40 1913 Katie Carroll 32 MacOmb MI 33:35 10:49
41 2024 Erin Henze 30 Grosse Pointe MI 33:36 10:49
42 1308 Robin Rautio 30 Sterling Heights MI 34:03 10:58
43 1897 Korryn Martino 31 MacOmb MI 34:36 11:09
44 1444 Leslie Sebastian 33 Sterling Heights MI 34:41 11:10
45 285 Laurie Chrostowski 34 New Baltimore MI 34:42 11:10
46 2060 Kim Detwiler 30 Warren MI 34:42 11:10
47 877 Shannon Kraegel 30 MacOmb MI 34:50 11:13
48 885 Angela Kreusel 32 Sterling Heights MI 34:57 11:15
49 1649 Heather Tocco 31 MacOmb MI 35:11 11:20
50 1931 Elizabeth Boyd 33 Mount Clemens MI 35:27 11:25
51 1945 Grace Moceri 31 MacOmb MI 35:46 11:31
52 971 Shannon Louks 33 MacOmb MI 35:54 11:34
53 848 Shoshana Kleinman 31 Huntington Woods MI 36:20 11:42
54 1028 Heather Martz 30 Roseville MI 36:25 11:44
55 1932 Denise Briggs 33 MacOmb MI 36:28 11:45
56 943 Nikki Lefevre 31 MacOmb MI 36:30 11:45
57 1842 Christi Zielinski 31 Utica MI 36:37 11:48
58 881 Beth Kraft 31 Hazel Park MI 36:41 11:49
59 655 Rashidah Hammond 34 Mount Clemens MI 36:45 11:50
60 774 Krystina Jenkins 31 Oxford MI 36:47 11:51
61 1431 Missy Schuch 33 New Haven MI 36:53 11:52
62 977 Amy Luce 32 Mount Clemens MI 36:58 11:54
63 727 Nicole Hosler 31 Grosse Pointe MI 36:59 11:54
64 812 Kristy Kaplin 33 Royal Oak MI 37:00 11:55
65 1174 Melissa Oakley 30 Algonac MI 37:00 11:55
66 1826 Anna Yelencich 32 Columbus MI 37:03 11:56
67 1602 Lisa Syacsure 32 New Baltimore MI 37:04 11:56
68 1146 Kathleen Myers 31 Mount Clemens MI 37:18 12:01
69 670 Claire Hauxwell 32 Fraser MI 37:30 12:05
70 1091 Michele Miller 34 New Baltimore MI 37:56 12:13
71 523 Alison Franks 34 Mount Clemens MI 37:56 12:13
72 152 Michelle Bisby 31 Sterling Heights MI 37:57 12:13
73 271 Erin Chambers 30 New Baltimore MI 37:57 12:13
74 1346 Marian Rodriguez 32 Warren MI 38:27 12:23
75 2111 Gina Vigiletti 33 Saint Clair Shore MI 39:49 12:49
76 875 Christina Kozolz 31 Royal Oak MI 39:50 12:50
77 742 Marie Hussein 32 Goodells MI 40:16 12:58
78 101 Wendy Baron 34 New Haven MI 40:31 13:03
79 100 Jennifer Barnes 34 New Baltimore MI 40:36 13:05
80 1000 Tanya Maglothin 33 Center Line MI 40:41 13:06
81 2136 Lauren Kliffel 32 New Baltimore MI 40:42 13:06
82 1235 Jennifer Periat 33 Clinton Township MI 40:59 13:12
83 224 Lisa Buckland 31 Marysville MI 41:17 13:17
84 476 Kate Essian 34 East China MI 41:17 13:18
85 755 Andrea Irons 31 Clinton Township MI 41:18 13:18
86 604 Dawn Grant 33 Sterling Heights MI 41:44 13:26
87 169 Cicely Bohms 34 New Boston MI 42:08 13:34
88 997 Elizabeth Madeleine 31 Roseville MI 42:29 13:41
89 998 Kristina Madeleine 34 Saint Clair Shore MI 42:30 13:41
90 1337 Sara Rizzo 33 Clinton Township MI 42:35 13:43
91 2139 Rachele Barnes 32 Royal Oak MI 42:37 13:43
92 1292 Heather Quinlan 30 Sterling Heights MI 46:04 14:50
93 454 Victoria Eaton 33 Southfield MI 46:35 15:00
94 142 Christy Berriman-Sauve 32 Clinton Township MI 47:13 15:12
95 389 Heather Depoorter 34 New Baltimore MI 47:27 15:17
96 1491 Liz Skawski 31 Fraser MI 47:27 15:17
97 2230 Holly Estapa 30 Berkley MI 47:31 15:18
98 2222 Catherine Barthelmeh 32 Utica MI 48:34 15:38
99 2227 Amy Muszall 34 MacOmb MI 48:35 15:39
100 1059 Sara McRae 31 Fraser MI 48:59 15:46
101 1631 Jaclyn Thomas 33 Livonia MI 52:03 16:46
102 577 Amanda Gilley 30 Detroit MI 53:18 17:10
103 200 Audrey Bressler 34 West Bloomfield MI 53:32 17:14
104 187 Jennifer Bowin 31 Eastpointe MI 55:26 17:51
105 2231 Rebecca Rice 33 Harrison Township MI 56:24 18:10
106 829 Amy Kendall 32 Rochester MI 59:51 19:16
2011 Let's Move Festival of Races


MALE AGE GROUP: 35-39

Place No. Name Age City State Time Pace
1 1847 Steve Zoller 38 Troy MI 22:47 7:20
2 1115 Terrance Moreton 35 New Baltimore MI 23:53 7:42
3 516 Kristofer Forsyth 35 Canton MI 24:37 7:56
4 348 Brent Cubitt 35 Utica MI 24:44 7:58
5 1657 Don Toth 39 Utica MI 24:46 7:59
6 144 Cody Bertetto 35 Howell MI 24:50 8:00
7 1671 Steven Tungate 38 Memphis MI 25:36 8:15
8 387 Oliver Denoff 38 Sterling Heights MI 25:47 8:18
9 262 Tom Cappuso 36 Birmingham MI 25:59 8:22
10 1613 Anthony Taylor 36 Romulus MI 26:05 8:24
11 1815 David Wooten 35 Saint Clair Shore MI 26:49 8:38
12 41 Benjamin Aloia 38 Utica MI 26:55 8:40
13 1875 Aaron Lundgaard 36 New Baltimore MI 27:07 8:44
14 1709 Jack Vermander 35 Harrison Township MI 27:30 8:51
15 794 Larry Joseph 39 Clinton Township MI 27:33 8:52
16 2074 Ron Anikewich 37 Fraser MI 29:13 9:24
17 524 Jim Fraser 39 Clinton Township MI 29:14 9:25
18 596 Derek Gosney 37 Grosse Pointe MI 29:18 9:26
19 2223 Scott Greathouse 37 Warren MI 29:22 9:28
20 1523 Rick Smitka 38 MacOmb MI 29:38 9:33
21 617 Mike Gresham 38 Fair Haven MI 29:39 9:33
22 1247 Anthony Petrykowski 38 MacOmb MI 29:52 9:37
23 1427 Robert Schoenherr 38 Washington MI 30:22 9:47
24 1223 Jeff Paxon 37 Richmond MI 30:26 9:48
25 1888 Mike Salatrik 35 Clinton Township MI 31:44 10:13
26 2181 Michael Henderson 39 MacOmb MI 32:01 10:19
27 49 Arthur Anconetani 35 MacOmb MI 32:04 10:20
28 19 Kevin Aho 39 Sterling Heights MI 32:45 10:33
29 665 James Harrison 39 Clarkston MI 32:52 10:35
30 1879 Michael Lusczki 37 Warren MI 33:55 10:55
31 1863 Gary Edwards 39 Goodells MI 34:18 11:03
32 1429 Michael Schofield 39 Warren MI 35:22 11:23
33 1655 Timothy Tonak 39 Wayne MI 35:53 11:33
34 427 Ted Drogosh 35 MacOmb MI 36:16 11:41
35 2103 Scott Arboleda 36 Commerce Township MI 36:25 11:43
36 532 David Freytag 39 Clinton Township MI 37:04 11:56
37 605 Todd Grant 39 Clinton Township MI 37:52 12:12
38 1212 Clifford Patton Jr 38 Clinton Twp MI 38:56 12:32
39 1959 Matt Starnes 39 New Baltimore MI 39:14 12:38
40 988 Jason Macauley 37 Warren MI 44:33 14:21
41 8 Jim Adams 37 MacOmb MI 47:16 15:13
42 705 Michael Hevel 37 Washington MI 53:39 17:16
43 843 Christopher Kippp 39 Mount Clemens MI 54:43 17:37
2011 Let's Move Festival of Races


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35-39

Place No. Name Age City State Time Pace
1 780 Korisa Johnson 35 Roseville MI 24:40 7:57
2 1054 Saleta McMurray 37 MacOmb MI 25:00 8:03
3 1612 Jennifer Tava 38 Saint Clair Shore MI 25:01 8:04
4 1914 Linsee Christensen 36 Clinton Township MI 26:03 8:23
5 177 Kari Booth 38 MacOmb MI 26:39 8:35
6 1378 Julie Russ 35 Rochester MI 27:19 8:48
7 1872 Kristen Arnold 36 Utica MI 27:26 8:50
8 395 Adrienne Desrocher 35 New Baltimore MI 27:36 8:53
9 1376 Lisa Rumble 35 Carsonville MI 27:52 8:59
10 2033 Jenna Stanton 35 Saint Clair Shore MI 28:29 9:10
11 1243 Elizabeth Peruski 35 Clarkston MI 28:57 9:20
12 2026 Anita McKinney 39 Clinton Township MI 29:13 9:25
13 237 Lynn Burnett 37 Clinton Township MI 29:15 9:25
14 1922 Anna Tosto 37 MacOmb MI 29:16 9:25
15 1940 Kristy Sitek 39 Warren MI 29:32 9:31
16 376 Angelika Decker 39 Royal Oak MI 29:39 9:33
17 1670 Rachel Tungate 38 Memphis MI 29:43 9:34
18 1326 Patricia Riccio 36 Clinton Township MI 29:56 9:39
19 1112 Amy Moore 37 Saint Clair Shore MI 29:57 9:39
20 1278 Jennifer Prewitt 37 Flint MI 30:02 9:40
21 1246 Monica Peterson 38 White Lake MI 30:25 9:48
22 1042 Michele McCallister 35 Clawson MI 30:37 9:52
23 871 Debra Kowalski 39 New Baltimore MI 30:50 9:56
24 452 Tracy Dywer 39 Clinton Township MI 31:19 10:05
25 1464 Nicole Share 38 Harrison Township MI 31:20 10:05
26 894 Janet Kubiak 36 Eastpointe MI 31:27 10:08
27 87 Debra Balow 39 Plymouth MI 31:41 10:12
28 2129 Mary Ann Crawley 37 Saint Clair Shore MI 31:59 10:18
29 50 Rebecca Anconetani 37 MacOmb MI 32:05 10:20
30 1455 Karen Sessler 37 Westland MI 32:07 10:21
31 346 Barb Croucher 38 Cambridge ON 32:08 10:21
32 1165 Rochelle North 39 Washington MI 32:27 10:27
33 982 Lisa Luth 37 Utica MI 32:34 10:29
34 1320 Andrea Renaud 37 Sterling Heights MI 32:58 10:37
35 1865 Dawn Stackpoole 36 New Baltimore MI 33:08 10:40
36 203 Jean Brnjac 38 Sterling Heights MI 33:13 10:42
37 616 Jennifer Gresham 38 Fair Haven MI 33:16 10:43
38 1260 Rebekah Pierce 39 New Baltimore MI 33:25 10:46
39 2180 Michelle Henderson 38 MacOmb MI 33:30 10:47
40 1889 Jennifer Oleksinski 39 Warren MI 33:33 10:48
41 1135 Cheryl Muller 38 Clinton Township MI 33:52 10:54
42 1274 Zsuzsanna Pozar 38 New Baltimore MI 33:53 10:55
43 1242 Lisa Pertot 38 Sterling Heights MI 33:57 10:56
44 2062 Denise Desmadryl 39 Saint Clair Shore MI 34:17 11:02
45 1862 Renee Edwards 39 Goodells MI 34:19 11:03
46 795 Lisa Joseph 36 Washington MI 34:36 11:09
47 1210 Traci Patton 35 Ray MI 34:50 11:13
48 1218 Katy Paver 39 New Baltimore MI 35:24 11:24
49 1609 Areej Tack 39 Utica MI 35:26 11:25
50 906 Renee Lafferty 37 Clinton Township MI 35:28 11:25
51 18 Crystal Aho 39 Sterling Heights MI 35:44 11:30
52 30 Val Alef 35 MacOmb MI 35:44 11:31
53 2086 Annamaria Swick 35 Harrison Township MI 35:46 11:31
54 222 Lisa Bucher 35 Clinton Township MI 35:56 11:34
55 744 Colleen Hutchinson 38 Commerce Township MI 36:04 11:37
56 1878 Nicole Lafata 35 MacOmb MI 36:09 11:38
57 192 Terri Bracali 39 Waterford MI 36:10 11:39
58 533 Michelle Freytag 38 Clinton Township MI 37:05 11:57
59 233 Laurie Burke 36 Clinton Township MI 37:26 12:03
60 1364 Jennifer Rostam-Abadi 37 Harrison Township MI 37:35 12:06
61 1846 Marybeth Zoller 38 Troy MI 38:23 12:22
62 1623 Tracy Teodecki 37 Utica MI 38:56 12:32
63 349 Kristyn Cubitt 37 Utica MI 39:15 12:38
64 1368 Bahia Rouvalis 37 Utica MI 39:15 12:38
65 413 Judy Dolney 38 Mount Clemens MI 39:15 12:38
66 1428 Annmarie Schofield 38 Warren MI 39:55 12:51
67 1905 Lynda Miller 39 Clinton Township MI 40:13 12:57
68 1866 Debra Langkam 37 Utica MI 40:47 13:08
69 1616 Renee Tekelly 38 Clinton Township MI 42:12 13:35
70 741 Christine Hurlin 39 Clinton Township MI 43:03 13:52
71 370 Julee Davis 39 Clinton Township MI 43:04 13:52
72 2210 Jennifer Tuttle 36 New Baltimore MI 44:03 14:11
73 863 Anna Koral 35 Sterling Heights MI 44:37 14:22
74 1921 Rosita Finlay 37 Ray MI 44:53 14:27
75 1749 Andrea Weiss 39 New Baltimore MI 45:17 14:35
76 1176 Kimberly Oblak 39 Grosse Pointe MI 45:42 14:43
77 2199 Krystal Ventimiglia 39 Roseville MI 46:49 15:04
78 554 Mary Katherine Galli 38 MacOmb MI 47:04 15:09
79 1119 Ami Morrison 35 Clinton Township MI 47:31 15:18
80 1205 Olivia Parks-May 38 Harper Woods MI 47:44 15:22
81 477 Kathy Essian 36 Saint Clair Shore MI 49:27 15:55
82 31 Maria Aleman 38 Rochester MI 50:13 16:10
83 1044 Tessa McCool 35 Ray MI 50:14 16:10
84 1254 Kristen Phillips 35 Mount Clemens MI 51:57 16:44
85 1077 Keri Meteer 35 Clinton Township MI 52:00 16:45
86 2228 Casie Bockenstette 38 Clarkston MI 52:35 16:56
87 1561 Tracy Stenhouse 37 Roseville MI 54:42 17:37
88 1061 Nikki McTighe 39 Clinton Township MI 56:29 18:11
89 1120 Heather Morrison 39 New Baltimore MI 56:34 18:13
90 2161 Jennifer True 36 Rochester MI 56:48 18:17
91 1885 Kerri Wojcik 35 Clinton Township MI 56:56 18:20
92 1045 Diane McCormick 37 Troy MI 58:29 18:50
93 767 Lisa Jansen 38 Troy MI 59:49 19:16
94 335 Natalie Coste 39 Waterford MI 1:02:02 19:58
95 418 Carolyn Dorian 38 Bloomfield Hills MI 1:02:13 20:02
96 1910 Dawn Bartolomeo 38 Washington MI 1:12:34 23:22
2011 Let's Move Festival of Races


MALE AGE GROUP: 40-44

Place No. Name Age City State Time Pace
1 1637 Yusef Thomas 40 Farmington MI 20:21 6:33
2 619 David Grigg 40 Saint Clair Shore MI 20:40 6:39
3 1660 Bruce Townley 44 Romeo MI 21:50 7:02
4 552 Steve Gallegos Jr 43 Auburn Hills MI 23:07 7:27
5 1738 James Wawrzyniak 41 MacOmb MI 24:13 7:48
6 327 Gary Cook 40 Rochester MI 24:28 7:53
7 2032 Sri Bollapalli 42 Rochester MI 24:30 7:54
8 2215 Dan Roland 42 Harrison Township MI 25:55 8:21
9 1226 Edward Peddycord 43 New Baltimore MI 25:56 8:21
10 1886 Terrence Duda 43 Clinton Township MI 26:01 8:23
11 1055 William McMurray 41 MacOmb MI 26:19 8:29
12 2125 James Rossi 41 East China MI 26:45 8:37
13 738 Kurt Hunt 44 Clinton Township MI 26:51 8:39
14 1633 Keith Thomas 43 Clinton Township MI 26:52 8:39
15 1849 Michael Zoskey 41 Sterling Heights MI 27:07 8:44
16 559 John Garavaglia 40 Clinton Township MI 27:44 8:56
17 2187 David Cutlip 40 Clinton Township MI 27:51 8:58
18 2028 Mark Braithwaite 44 Clinton Township MI 28:13 9:05
19 1768 Jeffrey White 43 MacOmb MI 28:20 9:07
20 2072 Michael Frederick 42 Saint Clair Shore MI 29:36 9:32
21 551 Terrence Gallagher 42 Harrison Township MI 29:52 9:37
22 2085 Nick Shue 44 Mount Clemens MI 30:24 9:48
23 306 Rob Cole 42 Grosse Pointe MI 30:34 9:51
24 2163 Christopher Thom 40 Clinton Township MI 30:36 9:51
25 1026 Peter Martin 44 Mount Clemens MI 31:08 10:01
26 1950 David Fickies 41 Clinton Township MI 31:30 10:09
27 1008 Lawrence Mangindin 44 Troy MI 32:15 10:23
28 334 Scott Cortese 40 Harrison Township MI 33:20 10:44
29 698 William Henson 43 Clinton Township MI 33:21 10:44
30 711 Michael Hilden 44 Utica MI 33:25 10:46
31 223 Michael Bucher 40 Clinton Township MI 33:47 10:53
32 1241 Carlo Pertot 42 Sterling Heights MI 33:57 10:56
33 1686 Philip Vachon 44 Clinton Township MI 34:04 10:58
34 1460 Gary Shako 40 Clinton Township MI 34:52 11:14
35 1342 Doug Robinson 42 Warren MI 36:15 11:40
36 368 Jody Davis 41 Clinton Township MI 38:01 12:14
37 2229 Keith Johnson 44 Clinton Township MI 39:10 12:37
38 1560 Jim Stelma 41 Fraser MI 39:40 12:47
39 89 Paul Bandlow 41 MacOmb MI 40:10 12:56
40 1327 Kenneth Rice 44 Harrison Township MI 40:48 13:08
41 1890 Thomas Oleksinski 42 Warren MI 41:25 13:20
42 1789 David Willis 44 Center Line MI 41:44 13:26
43 2237 Scott Webb 42 Chesterfield MI 42:44 13:46
44 43 John Alsop 43 Clinton Township MI 43:50 14:07
45 1036 Christopher May 40 Harper Woods MI 47:44 15:22
46 1578 Michael Strange 43 MacOmb MI 48:52 15:44
47 201 Jay Bressler 44 West Bloomfield MI 53:31 17:14
48 762 John James 41 Washington MI 54:09 17:26
49 1349 Joseph Roeder 44 Warren MI 54:42 17:37
50 1861 Mark Acquaviva 43 Clinton Township MI 58:46 18:55
51 2079 Daryl Cohoon 41 Clinton Township MI 58:54 18:58
52 336 Ron Coste 41 Waterford MI 1:02:02 19:58
53 537 Rick Frontera 41 Warren MI 1:02:05 19:59
54 663 Jody Harris 43 Clinton Township MI 1:04:16 20:41
2011 Let's Move Festival of Races


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40-44

Place No. Name Age City State Time Pace
1 1748 Peggy Weingartz 43 Rochester MI 25:42 8:17
2 1804 Sandra Wisnoski 43 Lake Orion MI 25:42 8:17
3 735 Jennifer Hudson 43 Romeo MI 26:42 8:36
4 154 Donna Blankenburg 41 Troy MI 27:34 8:53
5 1728 Denise Walny 40 Clinton Township MI 27:36 8:53
6 1668 Karey Tsatsanis 43 Clinton Township MI 27:46 8:57
7 620 Jeri Grigg 43 Saint Clair Shore MI 27:46 8:57
8 388 Tina Denoff 40 Sterling Heights MI 27:54 8:59
9 1480 Lynn Simlar 44 Clinton Township MI 29:05 9:22
10 1794 Johanne Wilson 40 Dearborn Heights MI 29:33 9:31
11 254 Cindy Calvert 40 MacOmb MI 29:39 9:33
12 2162 Michelle Thom 40 Clinton Township MI 30:26 9:48
13 181 Denise Boucke 42 Davisburg MI 31:04 10:00
14 384 Sarah Demsey 42 Harrison Township MI 31:56 10:17
15 46 Michelle Amato 41 Clinton Township MI 32:08 10:21
16 283 Karen Chimenti 43 Roseville MI 32:22 10:25
17 1063 Andrea McVicar 42 Sterling Heights MI 32:33 10:29
18 1763 Traci Whetstone 40 Fair Haven MI 33:00 10:38
19 648 Kathryn Hall 42 Sterling Heights MI 33:13 10:42
20 1190 Leah Osterman 41 Warren MI 33:15 10:42
21 397 Kristina Devolder 41 Clinton Township MI 33:22 10:45
22 1923 Laura Cutrer 44 Memphis MI 33:25 10:46
23 1787 Marcie Williamson 43 Livonia MI 33:42 10:51
24 1839 Laura Zazmierczak 42 Warren MI 34:13 11:01
25 2205 Andrea Carafelli 40 Clinton Township MI 34:15 11:02
26 1687 Rebekka Vachon 41 Clinton Township MI 34:16 11:02
27 1962 Karen O'Neill 44 Clinton Township MI 34:16 11:02
28 549 Anne Gallagher 40 Harrison Township MI 34:18 11:03
29 1463 Jennifer Shamoun 40 Clinton Township MI 34:28 11:06
30 1433 Terri Schuknecht 41 Algonac MI 34:33 11:08
31 1880 Barbara Penzien 40 Memphis MI 34:43 11:11
32 536 Emily Frontera 43 MacOmb MI 34:43 11:11
33 1711 Brenda Viers 40 Auburn Hills MI 34:59 11:16
34 1442 Suzanne Schumitz 44 MacOmb MI 34:59 11:16
35 507 Claudette Fix 43 Clinton Township MI 35:42 11:30
36 1232 Bernadette Penick 40 MacOmb MI 35:46 11:31
37 1209 Tammy Patton 40 Clinton Township MI 35:59 11:35
38 1090 Laurie Miller 43 Clinton Township MI 36:52 11:52
39 106 Dana Bartolone 42 MacOmb MI 37:49 12:11
40 1089 Jodi Miller 42 Warren MI 37:55 12:13
41 1928 Michelle Dereski 42 Harrison Township MI 37:57 12:13
42 788 Karie Jones 42 Utica MI 38:09 12:17
43 1458 Renee Shafer 44 Armada MI 38:18 12:20
44 2076 Tabitha Houser 41 Warren MI 38:28 12:23
45 2182 Sharon Hicks 44 Mount Clemens MI 38:33 12:25
46 1895 Provvidenza Lograsso 41 Utica MI 38:43 12:28
47 218 Pamela Bryant 41 Farmington MI 39:31 12:43
48 68 Lisa Ashworth 41 Sterling Heights MI 39:56 12:51
49 1912 Erica Brenckle 41 Utica MI 39:57 12:52
50 768 Marissa Jarrett 43 Columbus MI 40:05 12:54
51 1569 Kimberly Stewart 40 Roseville MI 40:16 12:58
52 1528 Dawn Somerville 41 Saint Clair Shore MI 40:19 12:59
53 1363 Connie Rossman 41 Roseville MI 41:43 13:26
54 773 Krista Jaworski 41 Roseville MI 41:46 13:27
55 1079 Jamie Metz 40 Armada MI 42:16 13:37
56 1678 Kim Tyree 43 Harrison Township MI 42:30 13:41
57 2034 Micheke Kukawski 44 New Baltimore MI 42:31 13:41
58 259 Christine Camphous 43 Harrison Township MI 42:31 13:41
59 1559 Debbie Stelma 41 Fraser MI 42:44 13:46
60 987 Donna Macauley 42 Warren MI 44:35 14:21
61 907 Elizabeth Laginess 44 Rochester MI 46:04 14:50
62 492 Connie Ferrera 42 Brights Grove ON 46:47 15:04
63 1353 Kristine Romano 44 Sterling Heights MI 47:02 15:09
64 1703 Andrea Venegoni 42 MacOmb MI 47:16 15:13
65 1400 Cheryl Satterthwaite 42 Warren MI 48:35 15:39
66 999 Jeanie Madou 44 New Baltimore MI 48:52 15:44
67 1339 Paula Robbins 44 Napoleon OH 48:54 15:45
68 1755 Traci Wentzel 41 Troy MI 49:14 15:51
69 1459 Susan Shafer 44 Armada MI 49:48 16:02
70 654 Kimberly Hammond 42 MacOmb MI 49:57 16:05
71 758 Anna Jacobs 43 Roseville MI 50:21 16:13
72 793 Wendy Jones 43 Fraser MI 51:11 16:29
73 74 Beth Babbie 40 Sterling Heights MI 51:15 16:30
74 797 Michele Judge 44 Sterling Heights MI 51:15 16:30
75 2127 Linda Whaley 41 Warren MI 51:23 16:33
76 974 Cynthia Lowry 40 Sterling Heights MI 51:23 16:33
77 1965 Margaret Chinoski 42 Troy MI 51:38 16:38
78 1692 Monique Vanderhoff 41 Sterling Heights MI 52:03 16:45
79 1941 Kathy Eckenrode 42 Fair Haven MI 53:22 17:11
80 1942 Julie Gonyeau 44 Fair Haven MI 53:23 17:11
81 704 Laurie Hevel 40 Washington MI 53:39 17:16
82 764 Martha James 42 Washington MI 54:09 17:26
83 1508 Beth Smith 42 Marine City MI 54:43 17:37
84 719 Janet Holzinger 40 Utica MI 54:44 17:37
85 1507 Anne Smith 43 Troy MI 55:49 17:58
86 593 Tracy Gorski 40 Troy MI 55:51 17:59
87 1664 Vickie Troutman 40 Clinton Township MI 56:30 18:12
88 1883 Jami Miller Moore 41 Harrison Township MI 56:52 18:19
89 229 Margaret Burchi 44 Troy MI 58:30 18:50
90 303 Sheila Cohoon 40 Clinton Township MI 58:59 18:59
91 1343 Susanna Robinson 43 Troy MI 59:42 19:13
92 1828 Cris Young 44 New Baltimore MI 1:00:22 19:26
93 1362 Donna Rossi 44 MacOmb MI 1:02:15 20:02
94 664 Sharon Harris 40 Clinton Township MI 1:04:16 20:41
95 375 Lisa Debaene 40 Utica MI 1:05:46 21:11
96 2036 Ann Mette 43 Mount Clemens MI 1:07:11 21:38
2011 Let's Move Festival of Races


MALE AGE GROUP: 45-49

Place No. Name Age City State Time Pace
1 127 Dean Bellafaire 47 New Baltimore MI 21:43 7:00
2 2192 Mark Zuccaro 46 MacOmb MI 23:00 7:25
3 924 Mike Larson 49 Utica MI 23:12 7:28
4 1713 Vince Viviano 49 MacOmb MI 23:55 7:42
5 2104 Mark Hackel 48 MacOmb MI 23:55 7:42
6 1881 Eric Old 48 MacOmb MI 24:00 7:44
7 1874 Matt Flynn 45 Warren MI 24:54 8:01
8 2172 Kevin Wolff 49 Warren MI 25:25 8:11
9 1432 Jorg Schueler 49 Clinton Township MI 25:35 8:15
10 1837 Phil Zarate 45 Clinton Township MI 25:42 8:17
11 2140 Dan Leib 49 Clinton Township MI 27:31 8:52
12 67 Ricky Asaro 45 New Baltimore MI 27:33 8:52
13 461 Khaled Elhage 47 Troy MI 27:37 8:54
14 661 Tom Harms 45 Eastpointe MI 28:28 9:10
15 1773 Anthony Wickersham 49 MacOmb MI 28:31 9:11
16 1392 Robert Sands 46 Grosse Pointe MI 28:39 9:14
17 2054 Mark Emerick 47 Mount Clemens MI 28:46 9:16
18 1622 Brian Teodecki 46 Utica MI 30:18 9:45
19 1101 Brian Mitchell 48 Troy MI 30:19 9:46
20 54 Stephen Anderson 46 Clinton Township MI 30:19 9:46
21 59 Christopher Andrews 47 Utica MI 30:22 9:47
22 724 Eric Horton 48 Memphis MI 31:05 10:00
23 1034 Mark Mau 49 Roseville MI 31:27 10:08
24 1899 Gregory Fischer 45 MacOmb MI 31:42 10:13
25 781 Marvin Johnson 47 Emmett MI 31:45 10:14
26 313 Jim Collison 45 Troy MI 33:31 10:48
27 138 Hank Bergeron 47 Clinton Township MI 35:36 11:28
28 1739 Mark Waynick 46 Troy MI 35:40 11:29
29 494 Adam Fifield 49 Richmond MI 36:03 11:37
30 2035 Patrick Martino 49 Mount Clemens MI 37:53 12:12
31 2234 Timothy Pierce 49 Mount Clemens MI 38:58 12:33
32 1168 Jeff Norton 47 Troy MI 50:23 16:13
33 652 Darrell Hammond 48 MacOmb MI 50:39 16:19
34 2118 Ken Phipps 49 Saint Clair MI 51:22 16:32
35 1386 Anthony Sambrano 47 Clinton Township MI 52:11 16:48
36 260 Maddie Candela 46 MacOmb MI 54:14 17:28
37 23 Danny Akers 45 Smiths Creek MI 55:21 17:49
38 207 Chris Broses 48 Sterling Heights MI 55:50 17:59
39 563 Tod Gazetti 48 Troy MI 1:00:03 19:20
2011 Let's Move Festival of Races


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45-49

Place No. Name Age City State Time Pace
1 2233 Debera Guenther 46 Warren MI 25:35 8:14
2 364 Maryl Davidson 45 Saint Clair Shore MI 26:43 8:36
3 1661 Penny Travis 45 MacOmb MI 29:21 9:27
4 1924 Karen Pizzo 46 Clinton Township MI 29:42 9:34
5 1710 Michele Verrier 49 MacOmb MI 30:01 9:40
6 486 Kathy Falk 45 Saint Clair Shore MI 30:29 9:49
7 1407 Melisa Scarcelli 45 East China MI 31:09 10:02
8 1049 Pamela McGowan 45 Farmington MI 31:20 10:05
9 725 Theresa Horton 45 Memphis MI 31:47 10:14
10 508 Sue Fix 49 Yale MI 31:57 10:17
11 1614 Kelli Taylor 45 Clarkston MI 32:02 10:19
12 356 Lisa Damman 48 Grosse Pointe MI 32:05 10:20
13 990 Mollie MacEachern 45 Clarkston MI 32:52 10:35
14 1918 Tami Sandoval 46 New Baltimore MI 32:54 10:36
15 1500 Cabett Sledzinski 48 Harrison Township MI 34:00 10:57
16 498 Linda Findlay 48 MacOmb MI 34:18 11:03
17 1335 Robyn Rivard 46 Algonac MI 34:47 11:12
18 1033 Kimberly Mau 48 Roseville MI 35:01 11:17
19 757 Denise Jabe 47 New Baltimore MI 35:14 11:21
20 1518 Nora Smith 46 Warren MI 35:21 11:23
21 1075 Rebecca Messerli 45 Clinton Township MI 35:57 11:35
22 2168 Cheryl Kuchenmeister 49 Romeo MI 36:02 11:36
23 495 Kasey Fifield 49 Richmond MI 36:03 11:37
24 235 Sally Burke 48 Clinton Township MI 36:04 11:37
25 1533 Karlyn Spencer 45 Clinton Township MI 37:18 12:01
26 316 Deborah Colombo 49 Clinton Township MI 38:33 12:25
27 972 Julie Lowe 46 Ferndale MI 38:52 12:31
28 16 Stephanie Aguirre 47 Waterford MI 39:23 12:41
29 1399 Kelly Satterfield 46 Ferndale MI 39:33 12:44
30 1903 Pat Hurley 48 Clinton Township MI 40:12 12:57
31 1906 Lisa Vismara 46 Grosse Pointe MI 40:13 12:57
32 1961 Tammra Klein 47 Fraser MI 40:43 13:07
33 2056 Tresa Losey 45 Warren MI 41:46 13:27
34 1012 Judy Marchlewicz 49 Warren MI 41:49 13:28
35 923 Lisa Larson 48 Utica MI 42:08 13:34
36 2122 Jennifer Strachan 46 Harrison Township MI 42:09 13:34
37 1418 Susan Schloss 49 Warren MI 42:21 13:38
38 2224 Lori Glenn 45 Mount Clemens MI 43:01 13:51
39 491 Kellie Ferrell 47 Clinton Township MI 43:43 14:05
40 88 Elaine Bandlow 45 MacOmb MI 44:05 14:12
41 1109 Lisa Montagne 47 Madison Heights MI 46:29 14:58
42 578 Annemarie Girard 45 New Baltimore MI 46:47 15:04
43 1302 Christina Raicevich 47 Utica MI 48:54 15:45
44 1967 Deb Griffin 49 Redford MI 49:02 15:47
45 893 Catherine Kuberski 48 Smiths Creek MI 49:08 15:49
46 1108 Tracie Monroe 47 Clinton Township MI 49:28 15:55
47 2204 Patty Corbett 46 MacOmb MI 49:32 15:57
48 834 Karen Kersten 46 Sterling Heights MI 49:33 15:57
49 2240 Russell Phillips 47 Sterling Heights MI 49:37 15:58
50 1553 Maggie Stark-Norton 48 Troy MI 50:22 16:13
51 419 Jennifer Doro 45 Clinton Township MI 50:22 16:13
52 1667 Cara Tryban 49 Huntington Woods MI 51:07 16:28
53 1699 Susan Vanoyen 45 Troy MI 51:38 16:37
54 1639 Elizabeth Thompson 49 Clinton Township MI 51:55 16:43
55 1387 Kristine Sambrano 48 Clinton Township MI 52:41 16:58
56 991 Janet Mackezyk 48 Clinton Township MI 53:28 17:13
57 1309 Elizabeth Ray 49 Clinton Township MI 53:45 17:18
58 1537 Kim Spurr 45 MacOmb MI 54:13 17:27
59 1740 Patty Waynick 45 Troy MI 54:50 17:39
60 24 Lori Akers 47 Smiths Creek MI 55:21 17:49
61 422 Chris Dowdall 48 Troy MI 55:49 17:58
62 311 Beth Collison 46 Troy MI 55:50 17:58
63 1567 Patty Sterba 49 Troy MI 55:50 17:59
64 1795 Lisa Wilson 49 Clinton Township MI 56:29 18:11
65 1884 Barbara McGuire 49 Roseville MI 56:52 18:18
66 1344 Lori Rocheleau 47 Troy MI 57:46 18:36
67 1720 Patty Wachowski 49 Troy MI 57:47 18:36
68 1122 Laurie Morrison 46 Troy MI 59:44 19:14
69 139 Laurie Bergeron 45 Grosse Pointe MI 59:45 19:14
70 542 Lisa Gabel 47 Grosse Pointe MI 59:46 19:15
71 1651 Beth Tomasi 47 Grosse Pointe MI 59:47 19:15
72 1542 Cindy Stacks 49 Rochester MI 1:00:16 19:24
73 1696 Debbie Vanevery 48 Dryden MI 1:00:22 19:26
74 401 Holly Dickinson 47 Lansing MI 1:02:55 20:15
75 2030 Kara Hocking 48 Royal Oak MI 1:03:28 20:26
76 1841 Lisa Zerilli 46 New Baltimore MI 1:05:26 21:04
77 2143 Selena Onesi 45 Oakland MI 1:06:46 21:30
2011 Let's Move Festival of Races


MALE AGE GROUP: 50-54

Place No. Name Age City State Time Pace
1 383 Kevin Dempsey 50 MacOmb MI 21:25 6:54
2 1269 Joe Plotzke 50 New Baltimore MI 22:52 7:22
3 1297 Mark Racey 51 Clinton Township MI 23:37 7:36
4 1939 Curtis Briggs 51 Harrison Township MI 28:00 9:01
5 2064 David Walter 51 New Baltimore MI 28:21 9:08
6 643 Kevin Haezebroeck 53 Mount Clemens MI 29:37 9:32
7 135 Val Bentivolio 54 Royal Oak MI 30:10 9:43
8 245 Mike Butzu 53 Clinton Township MI 30:44 9:54
9 2171 Greg Calderone 50 Warren MI 30:46 9:54
10 55 Timothy Anderson 53 West Bloomfield MI 30:53 9:57
11 2039 Jamie Cook 50 Saint Clair Shore MI 30:59 9:59
12 1870 Paul Neumann 53 MacOmb MI 31:23 10:06
13 1917 Daniel Brill 52 New Baltimore MI 31:23 10:06
14 1752 David Wells 54 Sterling Heights MI 31:41 10:12
15 1340 John Roberts 51 MacOmb MI 31:42 10:13
16 1944 Richard Huminski 53 Onaway MI 31:51 10:15
17 874 Dennis Kozikowski 52 Sterling Heights MI 35:36 11:28
18 1072 Clarence Meltzer 51 Romeo MI 36:21 11:42
19 1519 Randall Smith 50 Clinton Township MI 36:23 11:43
20 1948 Dave Marshall 51 Troy MI 38:31 12:24
21 954 Don Liden 52 Harper Woods MI 40:31 13:03
22 467 Verbie England 52 Warren MI 45:32 14:40
23 170 Don Bolieau 50 Sterling Heights MI 48:48 15:43
24 1934 David Winowiecki 51 Fraser MI 50:12 16:10
25 2177 Ernie Cloetens 54 Harrison Township MI 53:54 17:21
26 465 Martin Ender 52 Harrison Township MI 53:54 17:21
27 317 Joe Commarford 54 Troy MI 1:00:00 19:19
2011 Let's Move Festival of Races


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50-54

Place No. Name Age City State Time Pace
1 1094 Tricia Miller 54 MacOmb MI 29:32 9:31
2 1520 Sharon Smith 52 Algonac MI 29:59 9:39
3 1214 Susan Paul-Ender 51 Harrison Township MI 30:11 9:43
4 873 Susan Koziatek 52 MacOmb MI 30:25 9:48
5 1268 Elaine Plotzke 50 New Baltimore MI 30:34 9:51
6 1354 Rita Rosati 53 Troy MI 31:12 10:03
7 1011 Renee Manzella 53 MacOmb MI 32:14 10:23
8 1379 Theresa Ryterski 53 Clinton Township MI 32:29 10:28
9 1328 Peggy Rice 54 MacOmb MI 32:39 10:31
10 263 Denise Caputo-Cuenca 52 New Baltimore MI 33:32 10:48
11 1291 Susan Quattrochi 51 Lake Orion MI 34:14 11:02
12 2135 Paula Gervasi 51 Saint Clair Shore MI 34:42 11:10
13 2065 Linda Walter 52 New Baltimore MI 35:03 11:17
14 2131 Sue Dibartolomeo 51 Troy MI 35:47 11:32
15 1479 Kimberly Silvestro 50 Clinton Township MI 36:10 11:39
16 446 Laura Dyas 50 Plymouth MI 36:28 11:44
17 1423 Lynn Schneider 50 Clinton Township MI 37:13 11:59
18 851 Wendy Klik 52 Fair Haven MI 37:13 11:59
19 2066 Susan Karas 54 Warren MI 37:44 12:09
20 2214 Brenda Mastrovito 53 MacOmb MI 38:00 12:14
21 714 Robin Hogue 53 Sterling Heights MI 38:14 12:19
22 736 Christine Huff 53 Clinton Township MI 39:20 12:40
23 1896 Shannon Orr 50 Utica MI 40:05 12:54
24 942 Laura Lefevre 53 MacOmb MI 41:06 13:14
25 258 Nancy Campbell 53 MacOmb MI 42:21 13:38
26 2077 Lydia Sordino 54 Warren MI 43:05 13:52
27 1963 Maryann Smart 53 Clinton Township MI 43:31 14:01
28 1280 Patty Price 52 Waterford MI 44:13 14:14
29 134 Barbara Bentivolio 53 Royal Oak MI 44:42 14:24
30 125 Christine Belanger 51 Royal Oak MI 44:42 14:24
31 1873 Carol Schweiger 53 Clinton Township MI 44:42 14:24
32 1669 Susan Tschirhart 50 New Baltimore MI 44:42 14:24
33 2239 Helen Phillips 50 Sterling Heights MI 46:34 15:00
34 1027 Stella Martin 51 MacOmb MI 47:31 15:18
35 994 Judy Macksoud 51 Harrison Township MI 47:34 15:19
36 569 Nora Gessert 53 Detroit MI 47:56 15:26
37 1276 Susan Preston 51 Cypress TX 47:56 15:26
38 852 Laura Kline 54 Clinton Township MI 49:04 15:48
39 189 Cherie Bowman 54 Clinton Township MI 49:09 15:50
40 1105 Annette Momney 52 Clinton Township MI 49:13 15:51
41 717 Cindy Holm 54 Romeo MI 49:47 16:02
42 847 Bev Klein 51 Bloomfield Hills MI 50:03 16:07
43 1933 Deborra Winowiecki 54 Fraser MI 50:10 16:09
44 437 Ellen Dunn 52 Saint Clair Shore MI 50:24 16:14
45 656 Sharon Hammond 53 Algonac MI 50:40 16:19
46 2069 Marianne Bouscher 53 Warren MI 51:00 16:25
47 2067 Patricia Hensler 53 Warren MI 51:01 16:26
48 1783 Rebecca Williams 50 Sterling Heights MI 51:16 16:30
49 1472 Patricia Shoales 53 Troy MI 51:38 16:37
50 193 Theresa Bradley 53 Roscommon MI 51:45 16:40
51 534 Sandra Fringer 51 Warren MI 51:46 16:40
52 251 Elizabeth Calhoun 51 Troy MI 52:03 16:46
53 1281 Paula Price 52 Center Line MI 52:04 16:46
54 2166 Jill Carpenter 52 Sterling Heights MI 52:48 17:00
55 1579 Elaine Stroh 51 Clinton Township MI 53:46 17:19
56 1009 Valeri Mangindin 51 Troy MI 54:53 17:40
57 2040 Vicky Loyd 52 New Baltimore MI 56:02 18:03
58 1371 Mary Ann Ruemenapp 54 Roseville MI 59:48 19:15
59 1203 Marycarol Pandori 52 MacOmb MI 1:02:15 20:02
60 1800 Cindy Winter 50 Eastpointe MI 1:59:04 38:20
61 1571 Peggy Stinson 54 Clinton Township MI 2:08:33 41:23
2011 Let's Move Festival of Races


MALE AGE GROUP: 55-59

Place No. Name Age City State Time Pace
1 45 Jim Alvaro 59 Clinton Township MI 25:37 8:15
2 2031 William Orlow 55 Pleasant Ridge MI 26:51 8:39
3 2053 John Fults 59 Mount Clemens MI 27:36 8:53
4 429 Gary Dueweke 59 Sterling Heights MI 27:45 8:56
5 673 Michael Hay 58 Memphis MI 30:47 9:55
6 831 Michael Kendrick 58 Roseville MI 31:34 10:10
7 119 Thomas Beattie 57 Clinton Township MI 35:10 11:20
8 1919 Joseph Connolly 57 MacOmb MI 36:10 11:39
9 1197 Randy Paine 56 Bay City MI 39:17 12:39
10 1810 Michael Woloszyn 59 MacOmb MI 41:41 13:25
11 478 Thomas Estapa 58 MacOmb MI 47:31 15:18
12 778 Scott Johns 56 MacOmb MI 49:13 15:51
13 941 David Lefevre 56 MacOmb MI 49:39 15:59
14 1068 Jim Megel 57 Utica MI 50:03 16:07
15 2138 David Gross 57 Clinton Township MI 50:38 16:18
16 2216 Brent Avery 56 Clinton Township MI 53:47 17:19
17 601 Joe Graney 56 Troy MI 54:13 17:27
18 1780 Bruce Williams 55 Sterling Heights MI 55:25 17:51
19 678 Timothy Head 58 Avoca MI 1:01:59 19:57
20 769 Mark Jaruzel 55 Mayville MI 1:05:27 21:04
2011 Let's Move Festival of Races


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55-59

Place No. Name Age City State Time Pace
1 1920 Louise Connolly 56 MacOmb MI 28:34 9:12
2 380 Diane Delf 57 Sterling Heights MI 29:31 9:30
3 1908 Ann Jacob 55 Mount Clemens MI 32:20 10:25
4 963 Paula Long 57 Fraser MI 33:39 10:50
5 1453 Diane Serra 55 Clinton Township MI 35:23 11:24
6 27 Beth Alberti 55 Rochester MI 38:33 12:25
7 82 Brenda Baker 58 MacOmb MI 39:26 12:42
8 2027 Susan Patti 56 Clinton Township MI 39:57 12:52
9 1629 Teresa Thienel 56 MacOmb MI 40:48 13:08
10 1809 Mary Woloszyn 55 MacOmb MI 41:42 13:26
11 501 Constance Firestine 55 Ray MI 42:21 13:38
12 1486 Maureen Sinnamon 59 Clinton Township MI 42:24 13:39
13 672 Cheryl Hay 57 Memphis MI 42:55 13:49
14 629 Marilyn Gross 55 Clinton Township MI 47:22 15:15
15 2169 Margaret Napoletano 55 Utica MI 48:01 15:28
16 777 Donna Johns 57 MacOmb MI 49:14 15:51
17 1069 Mary Megel 56 Utica MI 50:04 16:07
18 35 Beverly Alfes 56 Harrison Township MI 53:14 17:09
19 253 Wendy Callanan 57 Mount Clemens MI 53:46 17:19
20 1808 Karen Wolin 56 Clinton Township MI 53:52 17:21
21 930 Susan Lauinger 58 Roseville MI 54:31 17:33
22 979 Susan Lucido 55 Sterling Heights MI 55:26 17:51
23 1003 Mary Maloney 55 New Baltimore MI 56:35 18:13
24 685 Judith Heck 58 Sterling Heights MI 57:09 18:24
25 962 Candace Lolli 57 Sterling Heights MI 59:27 19:08
26 1603 Pamela Syoen 57 Sterling Heights MI 59:28 19:09
27 1835 Elaine Zanke 56 Sterling Heights MI 59:29 19:09
28 1693 Kathleen Vanderworp 59 Troy MI 59:52 19:17
29 752 Joanne Ignash 55 Commerce Township MI 1:00:38 19:31
30 278 Anita Ches 58 Mount Clemens MI 1:01:45 19:53
31 1675 Cynthia Turner 55 Clinton Township MI 1:02:02 19:58
32 945 Barbara Lemonds 56 Madison Heights MI 1:07:16 21:39
2011 Let's Move Festival of Races


MALE AGE GROUP: 60-64

Place No. Name Age City State Time Pace
1 289 Thomas Claflin 63 Brighton MI 24:16 7:49
2 1584 Dan Stultz 62 Fraser MI 25:21 8:10
3 1298 William Rachwitz 61 Saint Clair Shore MI 26:15 8:27
4 805 William Kaferle 64 Warren MI 28:31 9:11
5 2207 Hal Briand 64 New Baltimore MI 28:51 9:18
6 1382 Davis Sabo 61 Saint Clair Shore MI 29:43 9:34
7 1691 Ted Vander Putten 61 Harrison Township MI 31:15 10:04
8 660 Eugene Hargrave 63 Capac MI 51:20 16:32
9 753 Timothy Ignash 64 Commerce Township MI 1:00:38 19:31
10 279 Thomas Ches 61 Mount Clemens MI 1:01:40 19:51
11 1562 Durnell Stephens 62 Marysville MI 1:01:48 19:54
2011 Let's Move Festival of Races


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60-64

Place No. Name Age City State Time Pace
1 1812 Nancy Woodall 60 Harrison Township MI 33:56 10:56
2 904 Judith Laduke-Snider 62 Harrison Township MI 35:24 11:24
3 1607 Rita Szumal 60 Harrison Township MI 39:12 12:37
4 2130 Cheri Musial 63 East China MI 48:15 15:32
5 1902 Linda Davis 62 Clinton Township MI 50:12 16:10
6 1929 Sally Goike 60 New Baltimore MI 50:31 16:16
7 199 Stephanie Brennan 61 Clinton Township MI 51:03 16:26
8 417 Patricia Donovan 60 Clinton Township MI 51:04 16:26
9 1650 Susan Todd 61 Clinton Township MI 51:06 16:27
10 164 Lynne Bockenstette 60 New Baltimore MI 52:35 16:56
11 510 Jill Fleming 61 Walled Lake MI 53:18 17:10
12 640 Carol Hacker 62 Mount Clemens MI 55:29 17:52
13 2041 Kathleen Wieczorek 62 New Baltimore MI 56:05 18:03
14 1417 Barb Schlatterbeck 64 Clarkston MI 58:03 18:42
15 814 Betsy Karmeisool 62 Clinton Township MI 58:40 18:53
16 184 Linda Bouford 63 Utica MI 59:04 19:01
17 1813 Deborah Woodward-Reynolds 62 Rochester MI 59:17 19:05
18 1563 Sandra Stephens 60 Marysville MI 1:01:47 19:54
19 126 April Bell 63 Clinton Township MI 1:02:08 20:00
20 2059 Marsha Shaw 62 Warren MI 1:21:52 26:21
21 151 Pamela Binson 64 Saint Clair Shore MI 1:46:31 34:17
22 1081 Christine Metzler 61 Warren MI 1:59:36 38:30
2011 Let's Move Festival of Races


MALE AGE GROUP: 65-69

Place No. Name Age City State Time Pace
1 1850 Wallace Zoskey 65 MacOmb MI 27:34 8:53
2 2179 John Coleman 69 Clinton Township MI 30:26 9:48
3 940 Andy Lefebvre 65 Warren MI 30:58 9:58
4 1956 Donald Cherry 67 Grosse Pointe MI 37:22 12:02
5 746 Frank Huyge 69 New Baltimore MI 49:26 15:55
6 2055 Rudy Charow 68 Saint Clair Shore MI 1:21:57 26:23
2011 Let's Move Festival of Races


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65-69

Place No. Name Age City State Time Pace
1 1113 Mary Ann Moore 67 Lapeer MI 38:31 12:24
2 872 Joyce Kowalski 69 Marine City MI 50:32 16:16
3 659 Elizabeth Hargrave 68 Capac MI 51:30 16:35
4 73 Linda Baarck 68 Mount Clemens MI 55:30 17:52
5 588 Karen Gooley 67 Mount Clemens MI 58:39 18:53
6 115 Janice Bayer 66 Washington MI 1:05:49 21:11
7 378 Mary Dehayes 67 Sterling Heights MI 1:10:37 22:44
8 2058 Geraldine Oleksinski 69 Warren MI 1:21:55 26:22
2011 Let's Move Festival of Races


MALE AGE GROUP: 70-74

Place No. Name Age City State Time Pace
1 107 Paul Bartolone 73 Clinton Township MI 47:16 15:13
2 2057 Tom Oleksinski 73 Warren MI 1:22:06 26:26
2011 Let's Move Festival of Races


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70-74

Place No. Name Age City State Time Pace
1 2191 Sandra Studebaker 74 Fraser MI 41:02 13:13
2 133 Janet Bens 71 Sterling Heights MI 57:59 18:40
2011 Let's Move Festival of Races


MALE AGE GROUP: 75-79

Place No. Name Age City State Time Pace
1 1087 Walt Miles 79 Sterling Heights MI 1:05:21 21:03
2011 Let's Move Festival of Races


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75-79

Place No. Name Age City State Time Pace
1 2114 Ruth Olsen 75 Warren MI 41:03 13:13
2 1086 Geri Miles 75 Sterling Heights MI 1:10:38 22:44
2011 Let's Move Festival of Races


MALE AGE GROUP: 80-99

Place No. Name Age City State Time Pace
2011 Let's Move Festival of Races


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 80-99

Place No. Name Age City State Time Pace
2011 Let's Move Festival of Races