Let's Move Festival of Races
April 30, 2011
Macomb County, Michigan
TIMING PROVIDED BY: RACE SERVICES COMPANY
HALF MARATHON RESULTS

2011 Let's Move Festival of Races


MALE OVERALL

Place No. Name Age City State Time Pace
1 1154 John Nemens 39 Sterling Heights MI 1:17:25 5:55
2011 Let's Move Festival of Races


FEMALE OVERALL

Place No. Name Age City State Time Pace
1 1492 Deanna Skelcy 43 Rochester MI 1:34:27 7:13
2011 Let's Move Festival of Races

2011 Let's Move Festival of Races

2011 Let's Move Festival of Races


MALE MASTERS 40-59

Place No. Name Age City State Time Pace
1 718 Guy Holmes 45 Armada MI 1:19:19 6:04
2011 Let's Move Festival of Races


FEMALE MASTERS 40-59

Place No. Name Age City State Time Pace
1 1461 Laura Shamblin 43 Washington MI 1:36:56 7:24
2011 Let's Move Festival of Races

2011 Let's Move Festival of Races

2011 Let's Move Festival of Races


MALE SENIOR MASTERS 60+

Place No. Name Age City State Time Pace
1 1448 Bruce Seguin 60 Harrison Township MI 1:33:24 7:08
2011 Let's Move Festival of Races


FEMALE SENIOR MASTERS 60+

Place No. Name Age City State Time Pace
1 1596 Bonnie Sumner 62 Sterling Heights MI 2:20:11 10:42
2011 Let's Move Festival of Races

2011 Let's Move Festival of Races

2011 Let's Move Festival of Races


MALE AGE GROUP: 1-14

Place No. Name Age City State Time Pace
1 357 Ben Danforth 14 Rochester MI 1:42:05 7:48
2 1993 Jacob Kler 14 Saint Clair Shore MI 1:57:28 8:58
3 248 Yogesh Buxo 14 Utica MI 3:21:01 15:21
4 1517 Nicholas Smith 14 Sterling Heights MI 3:55:28 17:59
2011 Let's Move Festival of Races


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1-14

Place No. Name Age City State Time Pace
1 450 Savannah Dynkowski 14 Clinton Township MI 2:49:30 12:57
2011 Let's Move Festival of Races


MALE AGE GROUP: 15-19

Place No. Name Age City State Time Pace
1 2235 Clark Harrison 17 Holland MI 1:24:08 6:26
2 612 Nick Greene 16 Rochester MI 1:48:50 8:19
3 2147 Christos Burdalas 19 Utica MI 1:53:44 8:41
4 842 Henry Kipke 16 Harrison Township MI 1:55:33 8:50
5 1824 Joe Yaquinto 18 Utica MI 1:58:00 9:01
6 247 Y'Shuah Buxo 18 Utica MI 1:59:44 9:09
7 548 Austin Gagnier 16 Clinton Township MI 2:23:47 10:59
8 1065 Chad Medley 15 New Baltimore MI 2:24:36 11:03
9 232 Anthony Burke 17 MacOmb MI 2:57:10 13:32
2011 Let's Move Festival of Races


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15-19

Place No. Name Age City State Time Pace
1 589 Stephanie Gornick 19 East Lansing MI 1:51:31 8:31
2 866 Maria Kossick 19 Troy MI 1:56:06 8:52
3 423 Erica Dowdall 19 Troy MI 2:07:43 9:45
4 158 Laura Blohm 17 Sterling Heights MI 2:11:53 10:04
5 892 Mary Krzystowczyk 19 Troy MI 2:22:04 10:51
6 47 Haley Ambrogio 15 Clinton Township MI 2:34:40 11:49
7 113 Katie Baum 17 Canton MI 2:42:58 12:27
8 246 Jasodra Buxo 16 Utica MI 3:21:01 15:21
2011 Let's Move Festival of Races


MALE AGE GROUP: 20-24

Place No. Name Age City State Time Pace
1 1546 Matthew Stanczak 22 Troy MI 1:27:34 6:42
2 917 Gierad Laput 24 Canton MI 1:45:17 8:03
3 1483 Joey Simony 24 Troy MI 1:48:01 8:15
4 1805 Ryan Wojciechowski 23 New Baltimore MI 1:49:46 8:23
5 373 Blake Deaton 23 Warsaw IN 1:56:18 8:53
6 1977 Michael Cusmano 23 Grosse Pointe MI 1:57:12 8:57
7 1625 James Terry 24 Lackland Afb TX 2:19:10 10:38
2011 Let's Move Festival of Races


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20-24

Place No. Name Age City State Time Pace
1 700 Lillian Hergott 24 Harrison Township MI 1:38:07 7:30
2 2002 Stephanie Schreiber 24 Oxford MI 1:38:26 7:31
3 1986 Marianne Mousigian 23 Dearborn MI 1:39:53 7:38
4 448 Lauren Dykstra 22 Troy MI 1:42:52 7:52
5 1721 Kara Wagner 23 Midland MI 1:46:51 8:10
6 1838 Dana Zawicki 24 Harrison Township MI 1:49:07 8:20
7 1452 Amanda Senopole 24 Troy MI 1:50:17 8:26
8 1484 Melissa Simony 23 Troy MI 1:55:42 8:50
9 97 Michelle Barkho 21 MacOmb MI 1:56:16 8:53
10 1586 Kayla Sudlow 20 Sterling Heights MI 2:01:46 9:18
11 145 Erica Bianchini 23 Clinton Township MI 2:02:35 9:22
12 606 Danelle Graves 22 Clinton Township MI 2:04:48 9:32
13 1289 Kayla Pyper 23 Ann Arbor MI 2:07:39 9:45
14 522 Sara Frankin 23 Detroit MI 2:10:32 9:58
15 1438 Caitlin Schultz 24 Saint Clair Shore MI 2:12:50 10:09
16 1124 Rachel Morrow 23 Port Huron MI 2:15:50 10:23
17 1975 Dawn Kosal 20 Sterling Heights MI 2:16:07 10:24
18 463 Adrian Emerick 24 Bad Axe MI 2:19:41 10:40
19 1858 Amelia Abdelnour 23 New Baltimore MI 2:20:50 10:45
20 1111 Alyson Moore 23 Troy MI 2:25:23 11:06
21 363 Brooke Davidson 23 Lansing MI 2:25:28 11:07
22 1587 Natalie Sudlow 22 Sterling Heights MI 2:26:28 11:11
23 1970 Brittani Slabiak 23 Sterling Heights MI 2:26:50 11:13
24 1155 Jenna Neumann 23 MacOmb MI 2:27:55 11:18
25 1267 Holli Pletz 24 MacOmb MI 2:36:00 11:55
26 922 Brenna Larsen 23 MacOmb MI 2:37:56 12:04
27 230 Alyse Burgeson 22 Clinton Township MI 2:43:27 12:29
28 884 Lindsay Krauskopf 24 Marysville MI 2:58:23 13:37
29 883 Daniel Krauskopf 24 Marysville MI 2:58:23 13:38
30 38 Jennifer Allar 23 MacOmb MI 2:59:38 13:43
2011 Let's Move Festival of Races


MALE AGE GROUP: 25-29

Place No. Name Age City State Time Pace
1 1106 Patrick Monette 27 Warren MI 1:19:09 6:03
2 1836 Justin Zanotti 27 New Baltimore MI 1:20:59 6:11
3 42 Adam Alquiza 28 Utica MI 1:33:22 7:08
4 2219 Andrew Crump 27 Harrison Township MI 1:34:51 7:15
5 2154 Al Mabee 26 Warren MI 1:36:28 7:22
6 539 Patrick Frost 27 Utica MI 1:39:12 7:35
7 2015 Kevin Knoblock 26 Grosse Pointe MI 1:39:36 7:37
8 938 John Leblanc 26 Clinton Township MI 1:39:48 7:38
9 11 David Adamski 25 Oak Park MI 1:39:52 7:38
10 1040 Paul Mazzola 27 Chicago IL 1:42:57 7:52
11 352 Patrick Cusmano 26 Grosse Pointe MI 1:43:55 7:56
12 2013 Lance Christilaw 25 Ferndale MI 1:44:07 7:57
13 1324 Christian Reynolds 26 Detroit MI 1:45:41 8:04
14 369 Jon Davis 28 Utica MI 1:46:32 8:08
15 526 Ryan Frazher 26 Harrison Township MI 1:48:35 8:18
16 1654 Gregg Tomsha 25 Sterling Heights MI 1:49:19 8:21
17 657 David Hanley 29 West Bloomfield MI 1:49:56 8:24
18 1694 Erik Vandyck 26 Troy MI 1:51:51 8:33
19 1995 Patrick Brown 27 MacOmb MI 1:53:09 8:39
20 844 Matthew Kiracofe 28 Sterling Heights MI 1:55:25 8:49
21 386 Stephen Deneweth 27 Saint Clair Shore MI 1:56:36 8:55
22 1367 Ryan Rouse 28 Grand Blanc MI 2:00:42 9:13
23 1976 Michael Skyring 29 New Baltimore MI 2:01:25 9:17
24 677 Jason Haynes 29 Algonac MI 2:06:10 9:38
25 920 Anthony Larocca 28 Clinton Township MI 2:11:08 10:01
26 525 Allan Frazher 29 Harrison Township MI 2:11:38 10:03
27 485 Brandon Falenski 29 Berkley MI 2:12:51 10:09
28 1352 Dean Romanelli 28 Clinton Township MI 2:13:25 10:12
29 729 Chad Hottle 29 MacOmb MI 2:13:53 10:14
30 1974 Troy Kosal 28 Sterling Heights MI 2:16:07 10:24
31 1807 Erik Wolford 29 Waterford MI 2:17:13 10:29
32 1126 Jarett Moskwa 28 Utica MI 2:22:05 10:51
33 546 John Gaddis 25 Clinton Township MI 2:29:32 11:25
34 292 Edwin Clark 27 Yale MI 2:38:56 12:08
2011 Let's Move Festival of Races


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25-29

Place No. Name Age City State Time Pace
1 2004 Jennifer Fulton 27 Roseville MI 1:43:11 7:53
2 905 Kimberly Lafferty 28 Saint Clair Shore MI 1:44:50 8:01
3 394 Sita Desmoulin 27 Detroit MI 1:47:17 8:12
4 1772 Amber Whitmore 26 Atlanta GA 1:50:14 8:25
5 421 Heather Doughtery 25 Royal Oak MI 1:50:34 8:27
6 1169 Irina Novikova 28 Walled Lake MI 1:54:41 8:46
7 2009 Jennifer Froehlich 29 MacOmb MI 1:55:36 8:50
8 268 Maria Casaceli 25 Harrison Township MI 1:57:43 9:00
9 688 Jaana Hein 29 Lahntal 1:58:22 9:03
10 880 Stephanie Krafft 29 Clawson MI 1:58:39 9:04
11 1301 Lana Rahme 29 Rochester MI 2:00:02 9:10
12 171 Debora Bolster 27 Clinton Township MI 2:00:12 9:11
13 1979 Cristy Osmulski 26 Mount Clemens MI 2:00:19 9:11
14 58 Amanda Andrews 29 Utica MI 2:00:39 9:13
15 737 Randielle Humphries 27 MacOmb MI 2:02:16 9:20
16 747 Kristin Iannotti 25 Clinton Township MI 2:04:32 9:31
17 933 Stefanie Lawfield 27 Saint Clair Shore MI 2:04:39 9:31
18 715 Tonya Holcomb 27 Allendale MI 2:04:39 9:31
19 1021 Erica Martin 27 Saint Clair Shore MI 2:04:49 9:32
20 1767 Haley White 28 Mount Clemens MI 2:08:10 9:48
21 12 Michelle Adamski 27 Royal Oak MI 2:08:55 9:51
22 480 Nancy Evans 29 Clinton Township MI 2:09:18 9:53
23 1630 Becky Thomas 27 Oxford MI 2:09:42 9:55
24 202 Tiamarie Brill 28 Clinton Township MI 2:11:42 10:04
25 730 Dayna Hottle 28 MacOmb MI 2:13:53 10:14
26 570 Tiffany Giattino 25 MacOmb MI 2:15:09 10:19
27 269 Erin Cataldo 29 New Baltimore MI 2:16:27 10:25
28 1751 Tracy Welch 28 Clinton Township MI 2:16:50 10:27
29 939 Senny Lee 28 Utica MI 2:18:45 10:36
30 2012 Andrea Grenier 25 MacOmb MI 2:19:45 10:41
31 890 Pauline Krupa 25 New Baltimore MI 2:21:51 10:50
32 300 Elizabeth Cody 25 Mount Clemens MI 2:24:17 11:01
33 1558 Laura Steinbrenner 25 Royal Oak MI 2:24:24 11:02
34 1426 Julie Schock 28 Harrison Township MI 2:25:15 11:06
35 301 Lauren Cody 25 Mount Clemens MI 2:30:24 11:29
36 444 Kimberly Dworkin 27 Washington MI 2:30:29 11:30
37 1375 Karley Rumbaugh 26 Caro MI 2:34:28 11:48
38 642 Rosanne Hacker 28 Belleville MI 2:34:32 11:48
39 194 Renee Braga 26 Warren MI 2:38:56 12:08
40 929 Sarah Lauinger 28 Roseville MI 2:46:03 12:41
41 713 Jacqueline Hobbs 25 MacOmb MI 2:47:18 12:47
42 864 Julie Koroly 26 Harrison Township MI 2:49:41 12:58
43 919 Alexandra Larocca 28 Clinton Township MI 2:51:16 13:05
44 392 Morgan Derouin 29 New Baltimore MI 2:56:54 13:31
45 1717 Meghan Vohs 29 Marysville MI 3:00:16 13:46
46 1498 Elizabeth Slattery 29 Rochester MI 3:06:56 14:17
47 1025 Loni Martin 29 Roseville MI 3:46:38 17:18
2011 Let's Move Festival of Races


MALE AGE GROUP: 30-34

Place No. Name Age City State Time Pace
1 1152 D.J. Naylor 34 Sterling Heights MI 1:20:55 6:11
2 2011 Cam McCord 30 Ypsilanti MI 1:28:21 6:45
3 931 Michael Lavallee 33 Rochester MI 1:28:56 6:48
4 630 Jeff Grunewald 34 Rochester MI 1:33:55 7:11
5 1264 Steve Pillon 31 Port Huron MI 1:35:31 7:18
6 2010 Matthew Froehlich 31 MacOmb MI 1:39:06 7:34
7 2226 Jonathan Allen 31 Royal Oak MI 1:39:25 7:36
8 1641 Ryan Thornburg 34 New Baltimore MI 1:39:52 7:38
9 2099 Wade Mitchell 32 Rochester MI 1:40:03 7:39
10 723 Holger Hornisch 32 Rochester MI 1:40:14 7:40
11 1229 William Pederson 34 Livonia MI 1:42:16 7:49
12 1997 Jeff Nickerson 32 Saint Clair Shore MI 1:42:35 7:50
13 1504 Matthew Smigielski 30 Clinton Township MI 1:44:17 7:58
14 1293 Diego Quinones 30 Madison Heights MI 1:44:21 7:58
15 671 Gary Haxer 34 Romeo MI 1:44:58 8:01
16 167 Matthew Boedeker 33 Clinton Township MI 1:45:05 8:02
17 2014 Brendt Lozen 32 MacOmb MI 1:45:11 8:02
18 1231 Michael Pelkey 34 Ferndale MI 1:46:15 8:07
19 475 Ronald Eschenburg 34 Clinton Township MI 1:47:22 8:12
20 295 Michael Clary 30 Utica MI 1:48:11 8:16
21 1408 Andrew Schack 30 New Baltimore MI 1:48:11 8:16
22 322 Mike Condon 30 New Baltimore MI 1:48:28 8:17
23 973 Stuart Lowery 33 Saint Clair Shore MI 1:49:53 8:24
24 1727 Michael Walker 30 Rochester MI 1:50:03 8:25
25 1330 Michael Richards 32 Sterling Heights MI 1:50:16 8:25
26 800 Michele June 31 Eastpointe MI 1:50:24 8:26
27 775 Brandon Jennings 30 Harrison Township MI 1:50:31 8:27
28 2094 Kurt Eggly 31 Saint Clair Shore MI 1:52:15 8:35
29 799 Anthony June 33 Eastpointe MI 1:52:17 8:35
30 969 Brent Lotterman 31 Richmond MI 1:53:59 8:42
31 2157 Tj Grunwald 34 Clinton Township MI 1:54:36 8:45
32 550 Gary Gallagher 31 Ann Arbor MI 1:54:54 8:47
33 957 Michael Livernois Ii 34 Sterling Heights MI 1:54:57 8:47
34 2007 Mike Brinich 30 Auburn Hills MI 1:55:12 8:48
35 48 Ryan Ames 32 Grand Blanc MI 1:55:27 8:49
36 1117 Randy Moroschan 32 Utica MI 1:56:00 8:52
37 110 Brandon Batchelder 33 Royal Oak MI 1:56:00 8:52
38 324 Joseph Connolly 34 New Baltimore MI 1:57:12 8:57
39 1688 Paul Van Sickle 33 Sterling Heights MI 1:57:20 8:58
40 558 Bryce Gammon 32 Roseville MI 1:57:41 8:59
41 635 Michael Guest 34 Royal Oak MI 1:57:49 9:00
42 584 Doug Goik 34 Rochester MI 1:57:51 9:00
43 2165 Matthew Sahr 32 MacOmb MI 1:59:45 9:09
44 803 Steven Kachnowski 34 Ferndale MI 1:59:46 9:09
45 1471 Matt Shipes 31 Rochester MI 2:00:39 9:13
46 214 Eric Brownrigg 34 Harrison Township MI 2:00:52 9:14
47 1355 Jay Rosebrough 34 Grand Blanc MI 2:01:07 9:15
48 1984 Eric Albright 30 Harrison Township MI 2:01:58 9:19
49 1127 Joe Moskwa 34 New Baltimore MI 2:03:03 9:24
50 1796 Paul Wilson 31 Grosse Pointe MI 2:04:38 9:31
51 344 James Cross 34 Northville MI 2:05:18 9:34
52 186 David Bowers 32 Clinton Township MI 2:06:56 9:42
53 1978 Ryan Knoll 31 Warren MI 2:08:18 9:48
54 172 Jason Bolster 31 Clinton Township MI 2:08:35 9:49
55 2000 David Petrovski 34 Royal Oak MI 2:09:13 9:52
56 2001 Ryan Lesperance 33 New Baltimore MI 2:11:17 10:02
57 2008 Brian Cherry 30 Royal Oak MI 2:12:03 10:05
58 1971 Joseph Lafata 31 MacOmb MI 2:12:56 10:09
59 859 Robert Koenigsmann 32 Eastpointe MI 2:15:26 10:21
60 1697 Phil Vanhollebeke 33 Clinton Township MI 2:21:00 10:46
61 1158 John Newman 33 Saint Clair Shore MI 2:24:24 11:02
62 1682 Timothy Upton 32 Mount Clemens MI 2:26:18 11:11
63 34 John Alexander 30 New Hudson MI 2:26:35 11:12
64 934 Joseph Layne 31 Southfield MI 2:27:37 11:17
65 213 Zwanjay Brown 34 Southfield MI 2:27:38 11:17
66 445 Sam Dworkin 31 Sterling Heights MI 2:30:30 11:30
2011 Let's Move Festival of Races


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30-34

Place No. Name Age City State Time Pace
1 355 Dalila John 32 Adrian MI 1:35:10 7:16
2 639 Lori Gulecki 30 MacOmb MI 1:44:14 7:58
3 517 Daneille Fowler 32 Avoca MI 1:47:47 8:14
4 545 Alana Gabriel 32 Northville MI 1:48:13 8:16
5 2160 Bernadette Victor 31 Farmington MI 1:48:55 8:19
6 1118 Ryanne Moroschan 33 Utica MI 1:49:20 8:21
7 1409 Molly Schack 31 New Baltimore MI 1:49:43 8:23
8 1449 Laura Seidel 33 Saint Clair Shore MI 1:49:56 8:24
9 1999 Albina Ortiz 33 MacOmb MI 1:50:12 8:25
10 13 Megan Addy 32 Medina OH 1:50:28 8:26
11 1646 Amy Timpf 33 Mount Clemens MI 1:51:28 8:31
12 1525 Nicole Sobick 34 Clinton Township MI 1:51:52 8:33
13 823 Kristen Kaszeta 32 Royal Oak MI 1:53:07 8:39
14 975 Julie Loyd 32 New Baltimore MI 1:53:16 8:39
15 1151 Robyn Nassar 34 West Bloomfield MI 1:53:41 8:41
16 76 Cindy Baca 34 Clinton Township MI 1:55:37 8:50
17 302 Erin Cogley 30 Fort Gratiot MI 1:55:43 8:50
18 709 Sheri Hickok 33 Commerce Township MI 1:55:54 8:51
19 1474 Gail Shock 32 Lisle IL 1:56:02 8:52
20 2100 Jacinda Sumara 33 Royal Oak MI 1:56:35 8:54
21 72 Rachael Ayotte 34 Farmington MI 1:56:57 8:56
22 981 Kimberly Luepke 33 Troy MI 1:56:57 8:56
23 1829 Kate Young 34 Clinton Township MI 1:57:32 8:59
24 398 Carolina Di Cesare 33 Washington MI 1:57:41 8:59
25 1031 Melissa Mathie 32 Washington MI 1:57:49 9:00
26 264 Amie Carducci 34 Clinton Township MI 1:59:23 9:07
27 63 Julie Archer 34 Sterling Heights MI 1:59:32 9:08
28 802 Kelly Kachnowski 31 Ferndale MI 1:59:46 9:09
29 1555 Jamie Stec 34 Mount Clemens MI 2:02:44 9:23
30 908 Melissa Lagodzinski 31 Highland MI 2:03:04 9:24
31 77 Megan Bacheldor 30 Rochester MI 2:04:07 9:29
32 156 Jeneve Blevins 34 New Baltimore MI 2:06:26 9:40
33 1601 Melisa Swoish 30 Cass City MI 2:07:13 9:43
34 1139 Cheryl Mulraney 34 Trenton MI 2:08:37 9:50
35 731 Shannon Howard 31 Warren MI 2:08:52 9:51
36 1568 Keri Stevens 34 Smiths Creek MI 2:08:59 9:51
37 2146 Erin Madak 33 Clinton Township MI 2:09:09 9:52
38 1285 Michelle Proper 31 Romeo MI 2:10:49 10:00
39 2006 Andrea Steele 32 New Baltimore MI 2:11:27 10:02
40 1636 Theresa Thomas 31 Rochester MI 2:11:33 10:03
41 337 Cara Cottrell-Booms 34 MacOmb MI 2:12:34 10:08
42 1490 Stacy Skaltsounis 33 Warren MI 2:12:34 10:08
43 1316 Erika Reich 32 Mount Clemens MI 2:14:48 10:18
44 1466 Ann Shaw 31 Saint Clair MI 2:15:25 10:21
45 1230 Amy Pelkey 32 Ferndale MI 2:16:03 10:24
46 985 Rebecca Lynady 32 Waterford MI 2:16:06 10:24
47 351 Kimberly Cuppari 31 Clinton Township MI 2:17:00 10:28
48 544 Angela Gabridge 33 Grosse Pointe MI 2:17:16 10:29
49 212 Michelle Brown 34 New Baltimore MI 2:17:27 10:30
50 1827 Alicia Young 32 Fair Haven MI 2:18:48 10:36
51 1969 Chantell Robinson 34 Clinton Township MI 2:19:41 10:40
52 195 Marah Brandimarte 34 Romeo MI 2:20:05 10:42
53 1790 Kara Willis 34 MacOmb MI 2:22:28 10:53
54 896 Barbara Kuchmanich 30 Royal Oak MI 2:25:15 11:06
55 1222 Jamy Paxon 31 Richmond MI 2:25:59 11:09
56 530 Kara Fredericks 33 Utica MI 2:26:00 11:09
57 901 Sanja Kuzmanovic 31 Rochester MI 2:26:09 11:10
58 1684 Kelly Ureel 31 Clinton Township MI 2:26:15 11:10
59 1271 Tiffany Pomaville 34 MacOmb MI 2:26:31 11:12
60 695 Sarah Hendrick 31 Fraser MI 2:26:36 11:12
61 891 Kellie Kryscynski 33 Marysville MI 2:26:42 11:12
62 56 Tracy Anderson 33 Davison MI 2:27:17 11:15
63 1307 Sunshine Ratliff 30 Port Huron MI 2:27:52 11:18
64 1475 Lisa Short 31 Allen Park MI 2:32:18 11:38
65 2108 Bobbi Mitchell 30 New Baltimore MI 2:32:18 11:38
66 948 Kelly Leslie 32 New Baltimore MI 2:32:27 11:39
67 1777 Natasha Wilde 34 Eagle Pass TX 2:34:21 11:47
68 1189 Andrea Osterholm 34 New Haven MI 2:40:19 12:15
69 1495 Corin Skupa 32 Saint Clair Shore MI 2:40:29 12:15
70 733 Amanda Hubbard 33 Saint Clair MI 2:42:28 12:25
71 1416 Heidi Scherzer 33 Roseville MI 2:43:38 12:30
72 790 Melissa Jones 31 Burton MI 2:43:53 12:31
73 1251 Adrianne Pfeifer 32 Jackson MI 2:45:51 12:40
74 51 Monica Andary 31 MacOmb MI 2:46:18 12:42
75 989 Holly MacDonald 30 Warren MI 2:46:59 12:45
76 1160 Rachel Nicholas 32 Warren MI 2:46:59 12:45
77 1545 Jennifer Stancroff 32 Burton MI 2:48:15 12:51
78 1501 Rebecca Slivensky 33 New Baltimore MI 2:52:02 13:08
79 1234 Heather Peralta 34 Saint Clair Shore MI 2:59:17 13:42
80 547 Marigrace Gaglio 30 New Baltimore MI 3:00:17 13:46
81 2017 Jenniferlyn Warstler 32 Berkley MI 3:00:24 13:47
82 1257 Laura Piana 33 Harrison Township MI 3:10:31 14:33
83 431 Kari Dugas 32 Washington MI 3:56:24 18:03
2011 Let's Move Festival of Races


MALE AGE GROUP: 35-39

Place No. Name Age City State Time Pace
1 1634 Matthew Thomas 35 New Baltimore MI 1:26:27 6:36
2 1370 John Rubicz 38 New Baltimore MI 1:28:00 6:44
3 2174 Merlin Elsner 36 Warren MI 1:28:46 6:47
4 2242 Trevor Leboeuf 37 Woodslee CN 1:29:24 6:50
5 225 Jerry Buffington 36 Clawson MI 1:29:42 6:51
6 2152 Joel Kozlowski 39 MacOmb MI 1:31:58 7:02
7 850 Devin Kliebert 35 Harrison Township MI 1:32:56 7:06
8 265 Anthony Carducci 35 Clinton Township MI 1:35:14 7:17
9 2113 Al Arche 38 Washington MI 1:36:44 7:24
10 760 Ray Jahn 36 Utica MI 1:36:51 7:24
11 443 Kenny Dusseau 37 Strongsville OH 1:38:37 7:32
12 1833 Ronald Yurenka 37 Romeo MI 1:38:43 7:33
13 323 Colin Connaire 36 Grosse Pointe MI 1:38:55 7:33
14 340 Tracey Crane 38 Rochester MI 1:40:56 7:43
15 1698 Chris Vanneste 38 MacOmb MI 1:41:03 7:43
16 1450 Donald Selvidge 38 Utica MI 1:43:04 7:53
17 1098 Christopher Mira 39 Harrison Township MI 1:44:51 8:01
18 1802 Chris Wirth 36 Saint Clair Shore MI 1:46:26 8:08
19 1284 Mike Procissi 35 MacOmb MI 1:47:13 8:12
20 1239 Jack Pertile 39 MacOmb MI 1:47:15 8:12
21 693 Brian Hempton 38 Clarkston MI 1:48:14 8:16
22 428 Keith Dubey 36 Sterling Heights MI 1:48:19 8:17
23 1489 Andrew Skaltsounis 36 Warren MI 1:49:03 8:20
24 1724 David Walker 38 East China MI 1:49:12 8:21
25 267 Derrick Carriere 39 New Baltimore MI 1:49:35 8:22
26 1792 Andrew Willows 38 Rochester MI 1:50:02 8:24
27 1245 Matthew Peterson 38 Gaylord MI 1:51:29 8:31
28 745 Jason Hutchinson 38 Commerce Township MI 1:51:32 8:31
29 882 Garett Kraus 37 MacOmb MI 1:53:10 8:39
30 1311 Robert Read 39 Harrison Township MI 1:53:16 8:39
31 112 Keith Bauer 38 New Baltimore MI 1:55:19 8:49
32 946 Melvin Leonard 37 MacOmb MI 1:55:55 8:51
33 804 Jeffrey Kaferle 39 Warren MI 1:55:56 8:51
34 1099 Jeffrey Mira 37 Richmond MI 1:56:05 8:52
35 1052 Chad McKernan 36 Utica MI 1:57:46 9:00
36 1191 Andrew Ostrowski 38 MacOmb MI 1:57:56 9:01
37 141 Scott Bernard 37 New Baltimore MI 1:59:23 9:07
38 1425 Ben Schock 35 Harrison Township MI 1:59:31 9:08
39 1419 Bill Schlottman 37 Marine City MI 1:59:41 9:09
40 307 Matt Coles 37 Clinton Township MI 2:00:36 9:13
41 1797 Shane Wilson 35 Clinton Township MI 2:03:06 9:24
42 2019 Jason Richmond 38 Washington MI 2:04:17 9:30
43 410 Richard Doak 39 MacOmb MI 2:04:19 9:30
44 1762 Matt Whetstone 38 Fair Haven MI 2:05:43 9:36
45 572 Leo Gibson 35 Southfield MI 2:07:06 9:43
46 6 Scott Adamick 36 Clinton Township MI 2:07:25 9:44
47 825 David Kaynor 36 Mount Clemens MI 2:07:55 9:46
48 1277 Adam Prewitt 36 Grand Blanc MI 2:10:50 10:00
49 983 Frank Lutz 39 Clinton Township MI 2:11:12 10:01
50 785 Jon Johnston 37 Sterling Heights MI 2:13:01 10:10
51 60 Paul Apel 38 Clinton Township MI 2:14:35 10:17
52 582 Paul Glowicki 36 Rochester MI 2:14:57 10:19
53 228 Matthew Bunch 39 Sterling Heights MI 2:17:27 10:30
54 624 James Grondin 37 Clinton Township MI 2:27:04 11:14
55 1219 Kevin Paver 39 New Baltimore MI 2:28:54 11:22
56 576 Janelle Gilbert 36 Utica MI 2:29:04 11:23
57 1619 Brian Temple 38 Canton MI 2:29:45 11:26
58 637 Hans Guilbeaux 37 New Baltimore MI 2:29:49 11:27
59 91 William Barber 39 Rochester MI 2:30:33 11:30
60 680 Craig Healey 37 Clio MI 2:30:55 11:32
61 1985 Demond Davenport 36 Detroit MI 2:33:53 11:45
62 1514 Dean Smith 38 Clinton Township MI 2:34:53 11:50
2011 Let's Move Festival of Races


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35-39

Place No. Name Age City State Time Pace
1 2045 Amber Williamson 35 MacOmb MI 1:41:14 7:44
2 1345 Betzy Rodriguez 35 MacOmb MI 1:50:16 8:26
3 1013 Julie Marcial 36 Rochester MI 1:50:54 8:28
4 806 Jessica Kaiser 38 Harrison Township MI 1:53:21 8:40
5 538 Janel Frost 39 Troy MI 1:53:28 8:40
6 66 Danielle Arnott 36 Harrison Township MI 1:53:33 8:41
7 1204 Kristeen Parisi 39 Utica MI 1:53:55 8:42
8 1170 Laurie Nuyens 35 MacOmb MI 1:54:01 8:43
9 515 Denise Forner 39 Clinton Township MI 1:54:04 8:43
10 345 Jill Crossman 37 Royal Oak MI 1:56:02 8:52
11 1088 Erica Miller 37 Roseville MI 1:56:56 8:56
12 1412 Amy Schang 39 Brighton MI 1:57:31 8:59
13 447 Kerry Dykstra 35 Yale MI 1:57:32 8:59
14 849 Christina Kler 35 Saint Clair Shore MI 1:58:07 9:01
15 2211 Jennifer Nelson 35 Richmond MI 1:58:31 9:03
16 1765 Danielle White 36 New Baltimore MI 1:58:42 9:04
17 400 Jennifer Dicicco 36 Grosse Pointe MI 1:59:09 9:06
18 965 Michele Longo 38 MacOmb MI 1:59:15 9:07
19 22 Julie Aiuto 38 Harrison Township MI 1:59:52 9:09
20 835 Jennifer Keuten 39 Bloomfield Hills MI 2:00:05 9:10
21 359 Stephanie Danko 36 Sterling Heights MI 2:00:37 9:13
22 911 Ericka Lambert 35 Washington MI 2:01:26 9:17
23 1142 Nicole Murray 36 Rochester MI 2:03:36 9:27
24 305 Amy Cole 35 New Baltimore MI 2:05:24 9:35
25 956 Amanda Lince 36 New Baltimore MI 2:05:57 9:37
26 1968 Krista Schumacher 35 Rochester MI 2:06:20 9:39
27 595 Kendra Gosk 38 Sterling Heights MI 2:07:01 9:42
28 750 Jennifer Iannuzzi 37 Harrison Township MI 2:07:03 9:42
29 623 Amy Grondin 37 Oxford MI 2:07:04 9:42
30 414 Janie Dominek 39 Memphis MI 2:08:50 9:51
31 484 Cher Fajardo 38 Harrison Township MI 2:10:06 9:56
32 1726 Jill Walker 36 East China MI 2:11:18 10:02
33 1194 Stacie Oyster 36 Utica MI 2:11:25 10:02
34 1708 Kathy Verkest 39 MacOmb MI 2:12:25 10:07
35 1712 Wendy Villemure 36 Berkley MI 2:12:53 10:09
36 1116 Michelle Morgan 36 Ortonville MI 2:13:18 10:11
37 832 Kimberly Kennedy 39 Clarkston MI 2:13:43 10:13
38 1275 Mary Prange 36 Washington MI 2:14:26 10:16
39 2016 Cindy Kutchey 38 MacOmb MI 2:14:35 10:17
40 165 Guinevere Bocquet 35 New Baltimore MI 2:14:41 10:17
41 188 Tamie Bowlby 37 MacOmb MI 2:14:50 10:18
42 1283 Krissy Procissi 35 MacOmb MI 2:14:51 10:18
43 1643 Molly Tierney 35 Marysville MI 2:15:21 10:20
44 1228 Nikki Peddycord 37 New Baltimore MI 2:15:31 10:21
45 1996 Rebecca Repshas 37 MacOmb MI 2:15:35 10:21
46 1240 Patti Pertile 37 MacOmb MI 2:16:35 10:26
47 512 Tamara Fobare 36 Royal Oak MI 2:18:10 10:33
48 1201 Michelle Palmer 36 Milan MI 2:18:19 10:34
49 1779 Kristen Wilkie 35 Washington MI 2:18:38 10:35
50 1140 Lynn Munro 39 Saint Clair Shore MI 2:19:07 10:38
51 707 Jennifer Hickey 39 Rochester MI 2:19:34 10:40
52 406 Tara Dilaura 39 Troy MI 2:20:19 10:43
53 1030 Erica Mason 35 Washington MI 2:20:27 10:44
54 728 Stacie Hosner 35 Detroit MI 2:21:51 10:50
55 130 Katherine Benford 36 Mount Clemens MI 2:22:17 10:52
56 694 Kimberly Hempton 38 Clarkston MI 2:22:36 10:54
57 2116 Jennifer Oleksiak 38 New Baltimore MI 2:23:54 11:00
58 521 Cathy Frank 36 Rochester MI 2:24:17 11:01
59 1258 Wendy Piasentin 38 Livonia MI 2:24:31 11:02
60 1310 Melody Read 37 Harrison Township MI 2:24:43 11:03
61 256 Dawn Campbell 35 New Baltimore MI 2:25:08 11:05
62 1128 Kimberly Mosley 37 Southfield MI 2:26:06 11:10
63 2096 Lara Witte 39 Franklin MI 2:26:08 11:10
64 85 Shannon Baker 39 Dimondale MI 2:26:15 11:10
65 1635 Sheri Thomas 37 New Baltimore MI 2:26:30 11:11
66 1743 Jodi Weatherly 37 Clinton Township MI 2:26:45 11:13
67 1522 Erin Smitka 35 MacOmb MI 2:27:15 11:15
68 1714 Veronica Voakes 35 New Baltimore MI 2:27:26 11:16
69 1595 Jeanette Summerfield 39 Utica MI 2:27:26 11:16
70 1236 Kim Perrin 36 Columbus MI 2:28:15 11:19
71 918 Carey Lariviere 38 Clinton Township MI 2:28:58 11:23
72 1100 Lori Misch 38 Richmond MI 2:29:24 11:25
73 206 Teresa Brooks 35 Center Line MI 2:29:42 11:26
74 7 Diana Adams 38 Utica MI 2:30:07 11:28
75 1325 Pam Reynolds 38 Oxford MI 2:31:29 11:34
76 257 Lori Campbell 35 New Baltimore MI 2:31:50 11:36
77 776 Stephanie Jett 35 Farmington MI 2:32:18 11:38
78 889 Gayle Krueger 35 Saint Clair Shore MI 2:33:45 11:45
79 784 Amy Johnston 35 Sterling Heights MI 2:34:52 11:50
80 385 Mandy Denapole 36 Richmond MI 2:38:28 12:06
81 627 Melissa Gronowski 37 Mount Clemens MI 2:38:58 12:09
82 190 Shelly Bowman 39 Clifford MI 2:40:17 12:15
83 1757 Nicole Wernette 38 Mayville MI 2:40:19 12:15
84 474 Michelle Eschenburg 35 Clinton Township MI 2:40:25 12:15
85 1318 Jennifer Reid 39 Utica MI 2:44:31 12:34
86 9 Joanne Adams 37 Holly MI 2:45:18 12:38
87 457 Stacey Eggert 35 Rochester MI 2:45:26 12:38
88 1548 Danielle Stark 37 Troy MI 2:46:01 12:41
89 1403 Terri Savage 39 Troy MI 2:46:03 12:41
90 898 Dawn Kuhn 36 Lansing MI 2:46:45 12:44
91 1356 Nicole Rosebrough 36 Grand Blanc MI 2:48:16 12:51
92 1058 Jennifer McPherson 35 Rochester MI 3:00:23 13:47
93 250 Kimberly Cadman 39 New Baltimore MI 3:06:56 14:17
94 722 Karin Hopper 36 Harrison Township MI 3:10:31 14:33
95 703 Kristi Heuvers 37 Troy MI 3:12:21 14:41
96 1476 Martha Shue 36 Mount Clemens MI 3:12:23 14:42
97 33 Christie Alexander 37 Peck MI 3:41:44 16:56
98 1656 Caryn Torres 39 MacOmb MI 3:42:52 17:01
99 61 Heidi Apol 37 Rochester MI 3:42:53 17:01
2011 Let's Move Festival of Races


MALE AGE GROUP: 40-44

Place No. Name Age City State Time Pace
1 1294 John Quirk 40 MacOmb MI 1:30:29 6:55
2 1413 Craig Schang 40 Brighton MI 1:30:46 6:56
3 1793 David Wilson 44 Grosse Ile MI 1:31:53 7:01
4 1102 Jeff Mitchell 44 Rochester MI 1:32:01 7:02
5 1597 Jay Sumner 41 Utica MI 1:34:58 7:15
6 1424 Randy Schneider 40 MacOmb MI 1:35:31 7:18
7 1574 Joe Stokes 41 MacOmb MI 1:38:50 7:33
8 32 Sam Aleman 40 Rochester MI 1:39:11 7:35
9 318 Craig Como 43 Troy MI 1:39:14 7:35
10 83 Corey Baker 41 Dimondale MI 1:39:31 7:36
11 858 David Koelsch 44 Saint Clair Shore MI 1:39:43 7:37
12 98 Bryan Barkley 40 Lexington MI 1:40:44 7:42
13 1580 Matthew Strong 44 Grosse Pointe MI 1:41:07 7:44
14 1854 Craig Zurcher 43 Rochester MI 1:41:57 7:47
15 153 Timothy Blanchet 40 Rochester MI 1:41:59 7:48
16 1110 Paul Montpas 42 West Bloomfield MI 1:41:59 7:48
17 702 Kenneth Herrington 44 Clinton Township MI 1:43:40 7:55
18 1782 Jeffery Williams 41 Utica MI 1:44:06 7:57
19 1647 Michael Tobiczyk 43 Washington MI 1:46:54 8:10
20 155 Tad Blankenburg 43 Troy MI 1:47:22 8:12
21 424 Brian Doyle 43 Roseville MI 1:47:34 8:13
22 1377 Scot Runke 43 Troy MI 1:47:37 8:13
23 721 Michael Homolka 42 MacOmb MI 1:48:14 8:16
24 608 Bill Green 41 Rochester MI 1:49:38 8:23
25 275 Michael Charow 43 Saint Clair Shore MI 1:49:54 8:24
26 1823 James Yanchus 43 Warren MI 1:50:02 8:24
27 436 Todd Duncan 44 Saint Clair Shore MI 1:50:56 8:29
28 594 Thomas Gorzelski 42 MacOmb MI 1:51:15 8:30
29 304 Jim Colar 44 New Baltimore MI 1:51:56 8:33
30 219 Jeff Bryer 44 MacOmb MI 1:52:04 8:34
31 674 Ted Hayden 42 Troy MI 1:52:13 8:34
32 148 Joseph Bielecki 43 Clinton Township MI 1:54:10 8:43
33 592 Stephen Gorski 43 Troy MI 1:54:11 8:43
34 1991 Nick Blitz 42 Rochester MI 1:54:41 8:46
35 298 Scott Clode 40 Washington MI 1:55:13 8:48
36 1645 Andy Timm 44 Sterling Heights MI 1:55:21 8:49
37 1381 Matthew Sabaugh 40 Warren MI 1:55:24 8:49
38 955 Stephen Liegghio 41 MacOmb MI 1:55:51 8:51
39 1798 Stephen Wilson 43 Clinton Township MI 1:56:02 8:52
40 966 Tom Longo 43 MacOmb MI 1:56:35 8:54
41 1188 Dwight Oscar 41 Detroit MI 1:56:58 8:56
42 2093 Greg Carter 41 MacOmb MI 1:57:19 8:58
43 816 Piotr Kasprzyk 40 Clinton Township MI 1:57:38 8:59
44 2101 Stephen Novak 40 Lake Orion MI 1:58:17 9:02
45 286 Bill Ciaramitaro 43 Sterling Heights MI 1:58:21 9:03
46 173 David Bonino 42 Brighton MI 1:58:21 9:03
47 575 Frank Giglio 42 Clinton Township MI 1:59:05 9:06
48 161 Ken Boback 41 Rochester MI 1:59:10 9:06
49 1573 Alan Stockwell 41 Clinton Township MI 1:59:25 9:07
50 1994 Todd Dawson 41 Utica MI 2:00:15 9:11
51 1988 Joseph Tiseo 42 Clinton Township MI 2:02:14 9:20
52 40 Kevin Allen 41 Whitmore Lake MI 2:02:29 9:21
53 1227 Jason Peddycord 40 Pinckney MI 2:02:35 9:22
54 888 Kevin Kroll 41 Commerce Township MI 2:02:58 9:24
55 658 Romero Hardy 41 Eastpointe MI 2:06:56 9:42
56 1557 Andy Stefani 44 Birmingham MI 2:07:13 9:43
57 1295 Larry Quirk 43 MacOmb MI 2:07:56 9:46
58 1722 Steven Waid 41 Harrison Township MI 2:08:17 9:48
59 897 Christopher Kuhn 42 Lansing MI 2:08:59 9:51
60 103 Paul Barr 43 East China MI 2:09:56 9:56
61 497 Anthony Finazzo 43 Roseville MI 2:11:14 10:02
62 1037 Joe Mayer 43 Roseville MI 2:11:15 10:02
63 1632 Jason Thomas 42 Clarkston MI 2:13:40 10:13
64 331 Matthew Cooper 41 MacOmb MI 2:14:08 10:15
65 365 Baron Davis 40 New Baltimore MI 2:14:56 10:19
66 1401 Ralph Sauger 41 Saint Clair Shore MI 2:17:02 10:28
67 553 James Galli 41 MacOmb MI 2:18:34 10:35
68 1745 James Webster 40 Washington MI 2:18:59 10:37
69 964 Jeff Longo 41 MacOmb MI 2:19:25 10:39
70 1735 Ken Washington 40 Sterling Heights MI 2:23:28 10:58
71 1707 Kirk Verhamme 42 New Baltimore MI 2:23:54 11:00
72 291 Don Clark 40 Lake Orion MI 2:27:25 11:16
73 2232 James Mala 43 Mount Clemens MI 2:27:52 11:18
74 1237 Robert Perrin 41 Columbus MI 2:28:14 11:19
75 529 Robert Frederick 40 MacOmb MI 2:32:30 11:39
76 2167 John Lauchlan 40 Harrison Township MI 2:40:13 12:14
77 1129 Matt Mossburg 42 MacOmb MI 2:40:33 12:16
78 1784 Bryan Williamson 44 Livonia MI 2:42:58 12:27
79 403 Robert Didia 42 New Baltimore MI 2:43:51 12:31
80 1505 Michael Smiley 40 Grand Blanc MI 2:45:18 12:38
81 1819 Richard Wright 44 Detroit MI 2:46:34 12:43
82 1402 Bob Savage 43 Troy MI 2:46:36 12:44
83 449 Darius Dynkowski 42 Clinton Township MI 2:49:46 12:58
84 903 Ray La Rue 42 MacOmb MI 2:58:32 13:38
85 913 Shannan Lancaster 42 New Baltimore MI 3:08:47 14:25
86 277 Darryl Chene 43 Clinton Township MI 3:12:32 14:42
87 708 Joseph Hickey 44 Rochester MI
2011 Let's Move Festival of Races


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40-44

Place No. Name Age City State Time Pace
1 1380 Michelle Sebaly 44 MacOmb MI 1:39:18 7:35
2 2022 Karen Desjardin 41 Smiths Creek MI 1:42:11 7:48
3 1859 Heather Abell 42 Utica MI 1:44:10 7:58
4 787 Bonnie Jones 43 Novi MI 1:44:52 8:01
5 869 Renee Kotula 43 Ortonville MI 1:46:29 8:08
6 720 Dawn Homolka 40 MacOmb MI 1:49:13 8:21
7 1530 Jodi South 43 Lansing MI 1:49:55 8:24
8 442 Heather Dusseau 40 Strongsville OH 1:50:19 8:26
9 1001 Maureen Maiuri 43 MacOmb MI 1:54:22 8:44
10 455 Karin Eberhard 43 Harrison Township MI 1:55:09 8:48
11 1554 Ellen Starks 42 New Baltimore MI 1:56:06 8:52
12 1440 Kerri Schultz 40 Washington MI 1:57:47 9:00
13 309 Heather Collins 42 Washington MI 1:59:10 9:06
14 976 Argenta Lucas 40 Troy MI 2:00:02 9:10
15 462 Eleonore Ellero-Groth 41 Saint Clair Shore MI 2:00:08 9:11
16 801 Katie Jungwirth 43 Clinton Township MI 2:00:21 9:12
17 297 Beverly Clode 40 Washington MI 2:01:32 9:17
18 1465 Kim Sharp 43 London ON 2:02:41 9:22
19 684 Sheryl Hebel 42 Harrison Township MI 2:03:11 9:25
20 440 Lisa Durecki 44 New Baltimore MI 2:04:19 9:30
21 614 Heather Greig 42 Utica MI 2:04:44 9:32
22 1771 Bridget Whitican 40 Emmett MI 2:05:41 9:36
23 958 Enza Lochirco 40 Utica MI 2:07:30 9:44
24 856 Debbie Koch 42 Clinton Township MI 2:08:24 9:49
25 328 Genevieve Cook 44 Sterling Heights MI 2:08:26 9:49
26 238 Deborah Burns 42 Memphis MI 2:08:49 9:50
27 240 Julie Busch 40 Westland MI 2:08:59 9:51
28 1592 Rachel Sullivan 42 Utica MI 2:09:06 9:52
29 150 Nora Bikos 40 Rochester MI 2:09:22 9:53
30 175 Stephanie Bono 42 Lake Orion MI 2:09:22 9:53
31 290 Kristin Clancy 41 Anchorville MI 2:09:26 9:53
32 470 Michelle Erickson 40 Troy MI 2:09:27 9:53
33 1488 Susan Siragusa 44 Rochester MI 2:09:29 9:54
34 1585 Sharad Stump 40 Clarkston MI 2:10:00 9:56
35 499 Ann Finley 41 Springfield VA 2:10:46 9:59
36 1983 Rachel Delaurier 40 Dryden MI 2:10:57 10:00
37 1648 Pamela Tobiczyk 40 Washington MI 2:11:00 10:00
38 607 Angela Grawburg 40 Saint Clair Shore MI 2:11:09 10:01
39 1468 Dawn Sheridan 43 Utica MI 2:11:20 10:02
40 1366 Jennifer Rothe 40 MacOmb MI 2:11:47 10:04
41 1445 Jennifer Sebolka 41 Utica MI 2:11:51 10:04
42 220 Rhonda Bryer 41 MacOmb MI 2:12:13 10:06
43 734 Tammy Hudolin 44 MacOmb MI 2:12:37 10:08
44 408 Cyndi Disser 44 Marysville MI 2:13:16 10:11
45 887 Melissa Krolczyk 42 Saint Clair MI 2:16:26 10:25
46 280 Christine Cheshire 43 Troy MI 2:16:33 10:26
47 1035 Lisa Mausolf 40 Oxford MI 2:16:34 10:26
48 1415 Kathleen Scherrer 44 MacOmb MI 2:17:38 10:31
49 1163 Donna Nobles 44 Harrison Township MI 2:18:12 10:33
50 1760 Sherri Westbrook 42 Port Huron MI 2:19:06 10:38
51 679 Jennifer Headley 40 New Baltimore MI 2:19:25 10:39
52 479 Anna Eusebio 40 Rochester MI 2:19:33 10:40
53 273 Sheila Champagne 42 Troy MI 2:20:36 10:44
54 221 Jill Buchanan 41 MacOmb MI 2:21:28 10:48
55 1529 Lori Sonstrom 41 Grosse Pointe MI 2:22:00 10:51
56 1131 Theresa Motzny 43 Troy MI 2:22:49 10:55
57 1844 Crissi Zito 40 New Baltimore MI 2:22:49 10:55
58 1073 Gabriela Mendez 43 Lake Orion MI 2:24:06 11:00
59 1393 Karen Sangregorio 40 Livonia MI 2:24:31 11:02
60 968 Amy Losee 41 Oxford MI 2:25:06 11:05
61 393 Tracy Derry 40 Grand Blanc MI 2:25:42 11:08
62 1224 Kristen Pearless Healey 40 Clio MI 2:26:07 11:10
63 845 Hope Kirsch 41 Casco MI 2:26:13 11:10
64 1299 Lisa Radue 43 Clinton Township MI 2:28:27 11:20
65 1778 Penny Wilde 41 Washington MI 2:29:21 11:24
66 1390 Stephanie Samuel 40 Saint Clair Shore MI 2:30:06 11:28
67 1104 Cindy Molnar 44 Saint Clair Shore MI 2:30:38 11:30
68 168 Deborah Bogue 44 New Baltimore MI 2:30:57 11:32
69 64 Susan Armstead 44 Columbus MI 2:32:52 11:41
70 1734 Tracy Warrick 41 MacOmb MI 2:35:22 11:52
71 1023 Jennifer Martin 40 Mount Clemens MI 2:36:51 11:59
72 143 Ernestine Berry 43 Clinton Township MI 2:37:23 12:01
73 668 Theresa Hasenauer 44 New Baltimore MI 2:38:28 12:06
74 782 Tracey Johnson 42 Brighton MI 2:38:41 12:07
75 1270 Tracey Pollock 42 Eastpointe MI 2:40:23 12:15
76 811 Cindy Kapala 43 Troy MI 2:41:59 12:22
77 1279 Cheryl Price 42 Grand Blanc MI 2:43:47 12:31
78 402 Anissa Didia 41 New Baltimore MI 2:43:50 12:31
79 1252 Jennifer Pfeilstucker 40 New Baltimore MI 2:43:51 12:31
80 1470 Anna Shih 41 Royal Oak MI 2:44:39 12:35
81 2102 Christie Nickson 41 Commerce Township MI 2:45:16 12:37
82 1032 Rochelle Matthes 43 MacOmb MI 2:46:10 12:41
83 2225 Janine Haymond 44 MI 2:48:34 12:53
84 1582 Dina Stuber 44 Troy MI 2:49:42 12:58
85 1256 Teri Phillips 43 Grosse Pointe MI 2:52:39 13:11
86 425 Liana Drake 40 Fraser MI 2:53:46 13:16
87 430 Lana Dugan 44 Utica MI 2:55:55 13:26
88 147 Lisa Bielaczyc 40 Clinton Township MI 2:57:49 13:35
89 1171 Carol O'Callaghan 43 Flushing MI 2:57:51 13:35
90 209 Cheri Brown 41 Dryden MI 2:57:52 13:35
91 342 Anne Crombez 41 Rochester MI 3:00:24 13:47
92 690 Diane Heino 44 MacOmb MI 3:03:11 13:59
93 160 Debbie Boback 44 Rochester MI 3:03:13 14:00
94 1282 Heather Prince 41 Utica MI 3:03:41 14:02
95 90 Michele Barber 44 MacOmb MI 3:07:19 14:18
96 215 Christine Bruce 44 Harrison Township MI 3:07:20 14:18
97 120 April Beck 43 New Baltimore MI 3:07:33 14:19
98 261 Elizabeth Cannella 40 West Bloomfield MI 3:17:53 15:07
99 995 Kristin Macksoud 40 Clinton Township MI 3:39:49 16:47
100 1017 Christine Markusic 43 Utica MI 3:41:47 16:56
101 310 Heather Collis 40 Washington MI 3:41:47 16:56
102 472 Jennifer Ermiger 40 Sterling Heights MI 3:41:47 16:56
103 841 Nicole Kincaid 40 MacOmb MI 3:46:44 17:19
104 978 Darlene Luce 43 New Baltimore MI 3:47:05 17:21
2011 Let's Move Festival of Races


MALE AGE GROUP: 45-49

Place No. Name Age City State Time Pace
1 1510 Brian Smith 48 Clarkston MI 1:25:31 6:32
2 396 Michael Desrosiers 46 Utica MI 1:30:51 6:57
3 1509 Bob Smith 48 Warren MI 1:31:57 7:02
4 1811 Steven Wood 45 Saint Clair Shore MI 1:33:48 7:10
5 2117 Monte Harvill 45 Franklin MI 1:33:49 7:10
6 1989 Kris Haase 47 Waterford MI 1:35:55 7:20
7 503 James Fitch 45 Harper Woods MI 1:38:44 7:33
8 598 Tom Goulette 46 Armada MI 1:41:56 7:47
9 1478 David Siegel 47 West Bloomfield MI 1:41:59 7:48
10 1761 Kevin Wheeler 46 Harrison Township MI 1:42:13 7:49
11 792 Thomas Jones 45 Novi MI 1:44:52 8:01
12 62 Yasu Aral 49 Brighton MI 1:46:21 8:08
13 622 Tom Gromak 46 Saint Clair Shore MI 1:47:07 8:11
14 756 Don Irvine 45 MacOmb MI 1:47:33 8:13
15 1818 David Wressell 45 Clarkston MI 1:48:25 8:17
16 610 Daniel Greene 46 Rochester MI 1:48:44 8:18
17 1981 Monty Bolis 48 Ray MI 1:49:11 8:21
18 1066 Chuck Medley 47 New Baltimore MI 1:49:41 8:23
19 1221 Thomas Pawlyn 47 Troy MI 1:50:02 8:24
20 70 Timothy Atkinson 46 Rochester MI 1:50:33 8:27
21 1493 Mark Skelcy 47 Rochester MI 1:50:51 8:28
22 1764 Shawn Whippler 48 Roseville MI 1:51:32 8:31
23 1319 Matthew Reimann 48 Troy MI 1:51:35 8:32
24 1014 Dale Marcin 48 Grosse Pointe MI 1:52:41 8:37
25 1638 William Thomas Jr. 45 Columbus MI 1:53:30 8:40
26 1600 Marc Swoish 45 Milford MI 1:53:34 8:41
27 2089 Jeffrey Carr 47 Utica MI 1:54:34 8:45
28 1746 Timothy Weed 47 Franklin MI 1:55:21 8:49
29 701 Carlos Hernandez 48 Farmington MI 1:55:34 8:50
30 1845 Jim Zittel 47 Waterford MI 1:56:19 8:53
31 2080 Eric Swanson 47 MacOmb MI 1:56:20 8:53
32 899 Adam Kusmierczyk 45 MacOmb MI 1:56:35 8:54
33 488 Tony Farr 46 Dearborn Heights MI 1:56:58 8:56
34 2194 Robert MacDonald 49 Utica MI 1:57:52 9:00
35 1038 Michael Mazur 45 Saint Clair Shore MI 1:58:13 9:02
36 2109 Stacy Everett 45 Detroit MI 1:58:14 9:02
37 121 Charles Beck, Jr 48 New Baltimore MI 1:58:41 9:04
38 242 Charles Busuttil 45 Algonac MI 1:59:58 9:10
39 949 Brent Levasseur 47 Utica MI 2:02:15 9:20
40 1679 Chris Ulbrich 47 New Baltimore MI 2:02:25 9:21
41 1852 Marcel Zughaib 47 West Bloomfield MI 2:02:29 9:21
42 182 Jeff Boucke 46 Davisburg MI 2:03:08 9:24
43 1576 John Stpierre 47 Troy MI 2:07:11 9:43
44 821 Rick Kast 47 Troy MI 2:07:12 9:43
45 836 Dave Kevnick 45 Rochester MI 2:07:39 9:45
46 1288 Andrew Pyper 46 New Baltimore MI 2:07:54 9:46
47 813 Joseph Karas 49 MacOmb MI 2:10:40 9:59
48 2236 Jane Clark 48 Holland MI 2:11:56 10:05
49 1821 Jerry Wyza 49 Rochester MI 2:16:45 10:27
50 239 Matthew Burns 45 Memphis MI 2:19:19 10:39
51 343 James Crombez 48 Rochester MI 2:20:02 10:42
52 1074 Rafael Mendez 45 Lake Orion MI 2:24:05 11:00
53 980 Mark Luckas 47 Saint Clair Shore MI 2:25:42 11:08
54 52 Dave Anderson 48 MacOmb MI 2:25:55 11:09
55 105 William Barsuhn 49 Sterling Heights MI 2:31:27 11:34
56 633 Andrew Guest 45 Utica MI 2:32:08 11:37
57 1361 William Ross 45 Clinton Township MI 2:39:15 12:10
58 1436 Robert Schulte 48 Oakland MI 2:40:57 12:18
59 837 Bill Khan 48 Fenton MI 2:45:17 12:37
60 2088 Brian Collie 49 Lapeer MI 2:49:50 12:58
61 602 Todd Granger 48 Rochester MI 2:55:55 13:26
62 1206 Max Patrick 48 Jeddo MI 3:12:33 14:42
2011 Let's Move Festival of Races


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45-49

Place No. Name Age City State Time Pace
1 1511 Bridget Smith 49 Midland MI 1:41:37 7:46
2 1053 Shelly McLaren 45 Sterling Heights MI 1:45:17 8:03
3 123 Julie Bedford 45 Fenton MI 1:45:33 8:04
4 947 Tracey Leonard 46 Harrison Township MI 1:50:28 8:26
5 1138 Sharon Mulligan-Cooke 45 Sterling Heights MI 1:51:31 8:31
6 531 Mary Lynf Freeman 48 Sterling Heights MI 1:52:46 8:37
7 473 Kathleen Erz 46 Saint Clair Shore MI 1:53:54 8:42
8 79 Linda Bajdo 47 Harrison Township MI 1:53:56 8:42
9 2005 Megumi Bell 45 West Bloomfield MI 1:55:44 8:51
10 1286 Barb Pruetz 46 Oxford MI 1:55:50 8:51
11 560 Stacey Gasior 48 Milford MI 1:56:15 8:53
12 527 Sharon Fredal 48 Washington MI 1:56:27 8:54
13 405 Lorelei Diguglielmo 46 Rochester MI 1:57:15 8:57
14 487 Julia Farinha 48 Grosse Pointe MI 1:59:32 9:08
15 1718 Sandra Voog 49 New Baltimore MI 2:00:13 9:11
16 1360 Louise Ross 49 Harrison Township MI 2:02:07 9:20
17 2221 Rita Telegadas 45 Grosse Pointe MI 2:02:08 9:20
18 1853 Valerie Zughaib 45 West Bloomfield MI 2:02:31 9:22
19 1315 Kathleen Reiber 46 New Baltimore MI 2:03:26 9:26
20 761 Susan Jakobcic 46 Royal Oak MI 2:05:17 9:34
21 1233 Fran Penn 47 Utica MI 2:05:35 9:36
22 500 Brenda Firestine 45 Royal Oak MI 2:06:08 9:38
23 1250 Lynn Pezzillo 47 Utica MI 2:07:32 9:45
24 628 Isabelle Groome 48 Dearborn MI 2:07:44 9:46
25 2149 Linda Cochran 47 MacOmb MI 2:08:32 9:49
26 1083 Darcy Michael 47 Clinton Township MI 2:10:21 9:58
27 1439 Darcy Schultz 47 Clarkston MI 2:10:31 9:58
28 1184 Marji Opel 47 Clarkston MI 2:10:57 10:00
29 915 Caroline Lang 46 Romeo MI 2:11:17 10:02
30 692 Maria Helminger-Pratt 45 Birmingham MI 2:11:51 10:04
31 86 Sandra Ballew 46 Waterford MI 2:12:20 10:07
32 565 Chris Geerer 48 Harrison Township MI 2:13:25 10:12
33 952 Cindy Lewis 45 Attica MI 2:14:07 10:15
34 996 Jennifer Maddalena 46 New Baltimore MI 2:14:41 10:17
35 1041 Nancy Mc Kay 47 New Baltimore MI 2:15:21 10:20
36 407 Janet Dishman 46 MacOmb MI 2:16:13 10:24
37 846 Pamela Kitka 46 Warren MI 2:16:15 10:25
38 208 Carol Brown 49 Troy MI 2:16:32 10:26
39 481 Sarah Evans 45 Metamora MI 2:17:06 10:28
40 567 Carolyn Gentz 47 Clinton Township MI 2:17:22 10:30
41 1456 Donna Seymour 46 Utica MI 2:18:38 10:35
42 786 Stacy Johnston 47 Troy MI 2:18:54 10:37
43 382 Marie Delisle 49 Sterling Heights MI 2:19:16 10:38
44 611 Liza Greene 45 Rochester MI 2:19:34 10:40
45 1389 Dianne Samov 48 Fraser MI 2:20:32 10:44
46 1806 Sue Wojciechowski 49 New Baltimore MI 2:21:18 10:48
47 1598 Karolyn Surmont 46 Eastpointe MI 2:21:19 10:48
48 807 Donna Kalmeta 45 Marine City MI 2:22:00 10:51
49 1788 Cean Willis 47 Mount Clemens MI 2:22:33 10:53
50 706 Jackie Hickerson 45 New Baltimore MI 2:24:18 11:01
51 765 Kelly Janney 45 Rochester MI 2:25:07 11:05
52 1186 Nichole Orkisz 45 MacOmb MI 2:25:19 11:06
53 2090 Valerie Raymond 45 Utica MI 2:26:09 11:10
54 211 Jacqueline Brown 45 Washington MI 2:27:11 11:15
55 1980 Sue Tasse 46 Sterling Heights MI 2:35:06 11:51
56 564 Delia Gealer 45 Harrison Township MI 2:36:51 11:59
57 146 Mary Jo Bianchini 47 Clinton Township MI 2:37:41 12:03
58 2209 Diane Glomski 45 Warren MI 2:39:54 12:13
59 174 Donna Bonino 46 Brighton MI 2:40:57 12:18
60 571 Maria Gibbons 45 Harrison Township MI 2:41:00 12:18
61 770 Susan Jaruzel 49 Mayville MI 2:41:46 12:21
62 1526 Karrie Solomon 46 Grosse Pointe MI 2:43:38 12:30
63 1446 Michele Sechler 45 Troy MI 2:44:39 12:35
64 759 Penny Jacques 49 Dryden MI 2:45:16 12:37
65 36 Rima Aljundi 46 Sterling Heights MI 2:51:30 13:06
66 438 Susan Dupont 47 Harrison Township MI 2:52:51 13:12
67 1626 Patricia Tesner 48 Croswell MI 2:54:57 13:22
68 294 Kathy Clark 45 Utica MI 2:55:55 13:26
69 69 Rita Atikian 46 New Baltimore MI 2:56:08 13:27
70 579 Yoly Given 47 Bloomfield Hills MI 3:04:17 14:05
71 377 Julie Dehagen 49 Utica MI 3:10:28 14:33
72 1840 Christine Zeigler 46 Utica MI 3:23:08 15:31
73 1420 Cathy Schmantowsky 45 Keego Harbor MI 3:24:13 15:36
74 833 Julie Kenny 45 Eagle MI 3:24:24 15:37
75 1103 Suzette Modestino 48 Saint Clair Shore MI 3:39:48 16:47
76 514 Donna Forkin 45 Rochester MI 3:46:18 17:17
77 556 Cindy Galoni 46 Troy MI 3:47:01 17:20
78 861 Nancy Kohl 47 Troy MI 3:47:01 17:20
79 124 Maureen Bedford 46 Troy MI 3:47:02 17:20
80 585 Joanne Gondert 46 Troy MI 3:47:03 17:20
2011 Let's Move Festival of Races


MALE AGE GROUP: 50-54

Place No. Name Age City State Time Pace
1 53 David Anderson 53 Taylor MI 1:31:31 7:00
2 1610 John Tarantino 53 Utica MI 1:32:35 7:05
3 561 Bob Gazda 54 Marysville MI 1:41:35 7:46
4 1192 Daniel Ouellette 54 Lake Orion MI 1:44:12 7:58
5 71 Jon Autsin 53 Madison Heights MI 1:44:33 7:59
6 638 Marvin Guitar 54 Harrison Township MI 1:45:26 8:03
7 1172 Michael O'Leary 51 Orlando FL 1:46:12 8:07
8 944 Rick Lehto 53 Auburn Hills MI 1:47:07 8:11
9 1179 Richard Odendahl 50 Sterling Heights MI 1:48:34 8:18
10 1543 Don Stacks 51 Rochester MI 1:49:06 8:20
11 1766 Dennis White 51 Washington MI 1:49:12 8:21
12 1606 Stephen Szuber 53 Utica MI 1:49:13 8:21
13 2098 Mike Adkins 50 Washington MI 1:49:17 8:21
14 2110 Michael Schreiber 52 Birmingham MI 1:49:37 8:23
15 2115 Joel Chipman 51 Clarkston MI 1:51:10 8:30
16 754 John Ireland 50 Rochester MI 1:52:38 8:36
17 2092 Keith Lesperance 54 Clinton Township MI 1:52:50 8:37
18 1556 Kirk Steen 52 Rochester MI 1:53:23 8:40
19 1515 Gregg Smith 52 Rochester MI 1:53:43 8:41
20 109 William Barton 51 New Boston MI 1:53:45 8:41
21 1992 David Bolam 52 Fraser MI 1:54:13 8:44
22 358 Richard Danforth 53 Rochester MI 1:54:29 8:45
23 420 Wade Dougherty 52 New Baltimore MI 1:55:30 8:49
24 1312 Daniel Tradii 54 New Baltimore MI 1:55:58 8:52
25 266 Craig Carpenter 53 Dryden MI 1:57:16 8:58
26 1972 William Grunow 51 Warren MI 1:58:11 9:02
27 1473 Daniel Shock 50 New Baltimore MI 1:58:38 9:04
28 779 Brian Johnson 51 Roseville MI 1:58:39 9:04
29 1114 Michael Moran 51 Franklin MI 1:58:43 9:04
30 102 Mark Barowicz 54 Saint Clair Shore MI 1:59:10 9:06
31 1019 Kilian Marron 50 Mount Clemens MI 1:59:20 9:07
32 496 David Figurski 51 Sterling Heights MI 2:00:01 9:10
33 1857 Paul Abbott 52 Utica MI 2:00:27 9:12
34 332 Ross Corio 50 Grosse Pointe MI 2:01:03 9:15
35 284 Greg Chmielewski 51 Memphis MI 2:01:43 9:18
36 1524 Chris Snopek 54 Clinton Township MI 2:05:47 9:37
37 441 Dale Durham 54 Sterling Heights MI 2:06:06 9:38
38 236 John Burket 52 Utica MI 2:07:45 9:46
39 543 Dave Gabis 51 Clinton Township MI 2:09:29 9:53
40 621 Rich Grills 52 Rochester MI 2:11:17 10:02
41 1024 Joe Martin 52 Richmond MI 2:11:28 10:03
42 603 Darryl Grant 50 Bloomfield Hills MI 2:14:05 10:15
43 1096 Georg Minert 54 Sterling Heights MI 2:18:05 10:33
44 1305 Steven Randolph 54 Mount Clemens MI 2:18:06 10:33
45 1624 Joe Terranova 52 Lake Orion MI 2:20:08 10:42
46 433 Norm Duhaime 53 Harrison Township MI 2:20:47 10:45
47 1164 Scott Nobles 51 Harrison Township MI 2:27:04 11:14
48 2020 Eddie Canada 50 Southgate MI 2:29:06 11:23
49 210 Edward Brown 52 Southfield MI 2:32:18 11:38
50 909 James Lakin 52 Ann Arbor MI 2:47:28 12:48
51 689 David Heino 51 MacOmb MI 3:03:11 13:59
52 1334 Karl Ringo 53 Grand Blanc MI 3:06:09 14:13
2011 Let's Move Festival of Races


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50-54

Place No. Name Age City State Time Pace
1 390 Debora Deren 51 White Lake MI 1:37:36 7:27
2 1365 Amy Roth 54 Pleasant Ridge MI 1:53:45 8:41
3 308 Rachel Collier 50 Casco MI 1:55:32 8:50
4 293 Kathleen Clark 54 Fraser MI 1:55:34 8:50
5 1405 Laura Sawyer 54 Clinton Township MI 1:56:54 8:56
6 2097 Janet Hamlin 53 Mount Clemens MI 1:58:13 9:02
7 520 Patricia Fracassa 52 New Baltimore MI 2:03:42 9:27
8 108 Patricia Barton 54 New Boston MI 2:04:32 9:31
9 697 Jan Henson 51 Ortonville MI 2:05:11 9:34
10 653 Kathy Hammond 50 Imlay City MI 2:10:11 9:57
11 645 Karen Hagerty 53 Fraser MI 2:14:03 10:14
12 1057 Linda McNelis 52 Fraser MI 2:14:14 10:15
13 1973 Debbie Kosal 52 Sterling Heights MI 2:16:08 10:24
14 2087 Paula Saad 53 Clinton Township MI 2:18:43 10:36
15 1716 Lori Vohs 53 Warren MI 2:19:04 10:37
16 1290 Linda Quail 51 Harrison Township MI 2:19:27 10:39
17 379 Denise Dejonghe 50 Fraser MI 2:19:53 10:41
18 1430 Denise Schroeder 51 Harrison Township MI 2:22:19 10:52
19 1674 Heather Turkopp 51 Clinton Township MI 2:25:07 11:05
20 1374 Tina Ruhlman 51 New Baltimore MI 2:27:23 11:15
21 37 Bridget Allar 53 MacOmb MI 2:28:06 11:19
22 329 Karen Cook 50 MacOmb MI 2:30:51 11:31
23 1987 Cindy Huff 52 North Branch MI 2:31:09 11:33
24 1255 Milissa Phillips 50 Brown City MI 2:32:52 11:41
25 1730 Antoine Walsh 53 Mount Clemens MI 2:33:44 11:45
26 809 Marlene Kapa 51 MacOmb MI 2:41:55 12:22
27 1990 Yvette Metz 54 Troy MI 2:44:48 12:35
28 371 Maria Davison 53 Troy MI 2:46:39 12:44
29 2195 Mary Hansen 51 Fenton MI 2:49:49 12:58
30 771 Joyce Jarzombek 53 Harrison Township MI 2:59:18 13:42
31 2206 Sherry Drouillard 51 Fort Gratiot MI 3:00:14 13:46
32 26 Victoria Akins 53 Sterling Heights MI 3:02:38 13:57
33 1193 Lorraine Owczarek 53 New Baltimore MI 3:10:32 14:33
34 1166 Elizabeth Northman 53 Mount Clemens MI 3:12:54 14:44
35 1834 Ann Zalucki 53 Sterling Heights MI 3:13:42 14:48
36 959 Annette Loduca-Duhaime 51 Harrison Township MI 3:18:51 15:11
37 482 Kasy Fackler 54 Peck MI 3:42:58 17:02
38 900 Diana Kuykendall 50 Harrison Township MI 3:46:56 17:20
2011 Let's Move Festival of Races


MALE AGE GROUP: 55-59

Place No. Name Age City State Time Pace
1 391 James Deren 56 White Lake MI 1:39:09 7:35
2 928 James Lau 56 Sterling Heights MI 1:39:24 7:36
3 1843 John Zinkel 55 Saint Clair Shore MI 1:45:37 8:04
4 1441 Tom Schultz 58 Saint Clair Shore MI 1:46:07 8:06
5 2201 Andrew Neuwirth 59 Clinton Township MI 1:48:13 8:16
6 860 Henry Kogut 56 MacOmb MI 1:48:22 8:17
7 1215 John Pavanel 55 Guelph ON 1:49:54 8:24
8 1016 Michael Markie 56 Roseville MI 1:49:58 8:24
9 937 Trieu Le 55 Troy MI 1:50:44 8:28
10 456 Louis Eble 57 Rochester MI 1:51:09 8:30
11 281 Tony Chevalier 58 Memphis MI 1:51:57 8:33
12 276 Russell Chavey 57 Grosse Pointe MI 1:55:40 8:50
13 1173 Michael O'Rourke 59 Stamford CT 1:56:47 8:55
14 1150 Mike Napoletano 55 Utica MI 1:57:03 8:57
15 675 Jon Hayes 56 Richmond MI 1:58:09 9:02
16 231 John Burgeson 56 Clinton Township MI 1:58:13 9:02
17 1531 Steve Spalding 56 Roseville MI 2:00:36 9:13
18 104 Gregory Barrows 56 Rochester MI 2:02:49 9:23
19 1185 Dave Orkis 56 MacOmb MI 2:03:23 9:26
20 1161 Leon Niebrzydowski 55 Sterling Heights MI 2:08:33 9:49
21 2003 Rick Moroni 57 Clinton Township MI 2:09:45 9:55
22 676 Michael Hayes 58 Clinton Township MI 2:12:02 10:05
23 326 Leonard Constantine 58 New Baltimore MI 2:13:23 10:11
24 2142 Roberto Di Cesare 56 Washington MI 2:15:25 10:21
25 333 James Corrion 57 Utica MI 2:23:09 10:56
26 528 Richard Frederick 59 Rochester MI 2:24:35 11:03
27 2178 Gordon Wesley 56 Clinton Township MI 2:28:18 11:20
28 1477 Alok Shukla,m.D. 55 Saint Clair Shore MI 2:33:38 11:44
29 2243 Gregory Gamalski 56 Bloomfield Hills MI 2:42:08 12:23
30 2018 Lewis Schlanbusch 56 Mount Clemens MI 2:42:08 12:23
31 1373 Michael Ruggirello 57 Fenton MI 2:52:57 13:13
32 25 Richard Akins 55 Sterling Heights MI 3:02:37 13:57
2011 Let's Move Festival of Races


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55-59

Place No. Name Age City State Time Pace
1 2164 Ella Willis 57 Detroit MI 1:49:19 8:21
2 854 Nancy Knoll 55 Warren MI 1:57:03 8:57
3 1338 Annette Robb 55 Fort Gratiot MI 2:06:03 9:38
4 1536 Alex Sprowitz 59 Utica MI 2:08:40 9:50
5 1357 Terry Rosengren 58 Clarkston MI 2:09:29 9:53
6 453 Diana Easthope 55 Harrison Township MI 2:14:51 10:18
7 1207 Pat Patt 55 Harrison Township MI 2:19:59 10:42
8 255 Susan Campau 55 Clinton Township MI 2:33:00 11:41
9 92 Lois Barglind 57 Grosse Pointe MI 2:41:37 12:21
10 1372 Janet Ruggirello 56 Fenton MI 2:52:57 13:13
11 1503 Lorietta Small 56 Flint MI 2:58:05 13:36
12 95 Dorie Barkey 55 Flint MI 3:21:42 15:24
13 96 Jennie Barkey 59 Flushing MI 3:21:44 15:24
14 404 Barb Diefenbaker 56 Troy MI 3:42:52 17:01
15 149 L'Nora Bieske 59 Sterling Heights MI 3:47:23 17:22
16 243 Maria Butera 58 Utica MI 3:47:23 17:22
17 609 Lynn Green 56 Rochester MI 3:53:48 17:51
2011 Let's Move Festival of Races


MALE AGE GROUP: 60-64

Place No. Name Age City State Time Pace
1 865 Bob Kosen 61 Utica MI 1:43:17 7:54
2 166 Scott Boden 61 MacOmb MI 1:49:34 8:22
3 1758 Dennis West 64 Bloomfield Hills MI 1:55:18 8:49
4 252 Peter Callanan 62 Mount Clemens MI 1:56:02 8:52
5 1570 Michael Stieber 61 Saint Clair Shore MI 1:58:15 9:02
6 2091 Clement Fournier 64 Utica MI 1:59:31 9:08
7 2124 Dale Chiinneck 60 Clinton Township MI 2:00:16 9:11
8 1982 George Frederick 61 New Haven MI 2:01:21 9:16
9 2095 Matthew Locricchio 63 Hazel Park MI 2:12:46 10:09
10 815 George Kasdorf 61 Ann Arbor MI 2:14:52 10:18
11 1564 Steve Stephens 63 Clinton Township MI 2:41:55 12:22
12 838 John Kiley 60 Roseville MI 2:46:32 12:43
13 1998 Hugh McLeod 64 Clinton Township MI 3:03:29 14:01
2011 Let's Move Festival of Races


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60-64

Place No. Name Age City State Time Pace
1 696 Patricia Henry 60 Livonia MI 3:00:31 13:47
2 699 Carole Hepper 62 Utica MI 3:00:31 13:47
3 1701 Edna Vasquez 61 Livonia MI 3:00:32 13:47
4 789 Linda Jones 62 Clinton Township MI 3:10:39 14:34
5 226 Margaret Bujold 62 Troy MI 3:42:53 17:01
2011 Let's Move Festival of Races


MALE AGE GROUP: 65-69

Place No. Name Age City State Time Pace
1 1143 William Musial 66 Grosse Pointe MI 1:58:17 9:02
2 1534 Bob Spilski 67 Harrison Township MI 1:58:59 9:05
3 2173 Richard Jones 68 Highland MI 2:08:38 9:50
4 1095 Robert Millikin 69 West Branch MI 2:30:47 11:31
5 94 Brian Barkey 65 Flint MI 3:21:41 15:24
2011 Let's Move Festival of Races


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65-69

Place No. Name Age City State Time Pace
2011 Let's Move Festival of Races


MALE AGE GROUP: 70-74

Place No. Name Age City State Time Pace
1 840 Norman Killop Jr 72 Utica MI 2:50:53 13:03
2 839 Tom Killop 71 MacOmb MI 3:01:07 13:50
3 360 Gerald Darby 73 Flint MI 3:21:43 15:24
2011 Let's Move Festival of Races


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70-74

Place No. Name Age City State Time Pace
1 1153 Rosemary Nebel 70 Clinton Township MI 3:08:49 14:25
2 1322 Anne Reneau 70 Clinton Township MI 3:08:49 14:25
3 459 Judy Eisenach 72 MacOmb MI 3:09:14 14:27
2011 Let's Move Festival of Races


MALE AGE GROUP: 75-79

Place No. Name Age City State Time Pace
1 1182 Bill Olsen 78 Warren MI 2:22:07 10:51
2 1051 Darrell McKee 76 Harrison Township MI 2:50:37 13:02
2011 Let's Move Festival of Races


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75-79

Place No. Name Age City State Time Pace
2011 Let's Move Festival of Races


MALE AGE GROUP: 80-99

Place No. Name Age City State Time Pace
2011 Let's Move Festival of Races


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 80-99

Place No. Name Age City State Time Pace
2011 Let's Move Festival of Races