LUMBERJACK 100 MOUNTAIN BIKE RACE
SATURDAY, JUNE 18, 2011
MANISTEE, MICHIGAN
RESULTS BY: RACE SERVICES COMPANY

LUMBERJACK 100 MOUNTAIN BIKE RACE


FINISH ORDER

Place No. Name Age Team Category City State Status Laps Time
1 209 Christian Tanguy 36 Team Cf Men Open Rochester MI 3 6:30:25
2 1 Jeff Schalk 37 Trek Men Open Frederick, MD 3 6:40:03
3 197 Michael Simonson 31 Rbs Trek Mtb Team Men Open Oxford MI 3 6:40:12
4 170 Brent Prenzlow 43 Celo Pacific / B&l Men Open Carlsbad CA 3 6:44:31
5 67 Derek Graham 31 Bissell/abg Men Open Grand Rapids MI 3 6:51:35
6 126 Robert Marion 29 American Classic/kenda/tomac Men Open Mount Airy NC 3 6:53:39
7 32 John Burns 35 Burns Racing Men Open Yarmouth ME 3 6:59:02
8 161 Chris Peariso 37 Adventure212 / Specialized Men Open Amherst WI 3 7:07:30
9 18 Kip Biese 33 Big Wheel Racing/old Town Bike Shop/pearl Izumi Men Open Colorado Springs CO 3 7:13:32
10 296 Gerry Pflug 42 Salsa/pro Bikes Single Speed Men Mt Pleasant PA 3 7:13:50
11 292 Mike Montalbano 41 Dark Horse Cycles Single Speed Men Hewitt NJ 3 7:14:03
12 125 Ernesto Marenchin 39 Speedgoat.Com Men Open Stow OH 3 7:14:27
13 152 Edward O'Dea 36 Topeak-Ergon Men Open Atlanta GA 3 7:14:38
14 109 Greg Kuhn 34 Rbs Trek Mtb Team Men Open Sterling Heights MI 3 7:14:38
15 142 Christopher Michaels 24 American Classic Men Open Harrisonburg VA 3 7:15:08
16 359 Garth Prosser 0 Men Open Dublin OH 3 7:23:52
17 224 Cameron Walters 25 Racing Greyhounds Men Open Ann Arbor MI 3 7:25:14
18 324 Robert Herriman 51 Trek 29er Crew/wsc/acfstores.Com Masters 50+ Royal Oak MI 3 7:25:30
19 271 Robert Spreng 31 Dirty Harry's Single Speed Men Butler PA 3 7:27:04
20 304 Jorden Wakeley 21 Einstein Racing Single Speed Men Grayling MI 3 7:27:18
21 101 Dan Klein 46 Rbs Trek Mtb Team Men Open Berkley MI 3 7:27:34
22 66 Andy Gorski 40 Men Open Allison Park PA 3 7:31:07
23 131 Aaron McCready 26 Racing Greyhounds Men Open Novi MI 3 7:34:03
24 59 Aaron Fader 38 Bloomington Cycle And Fitness Men Open Normal IL 3 7:36:31
25 117 Jason Lowetz 34 Einstein Racing Men Open Traverse City MI 3 7:39:57
26 223 Patrick Wallace 33 Ellicottville Bike Shop Men Open Ellicottville NY 3 7:40:30
27 241 Amanda Carey 32 Kenda/felt Women Open Victor ID 3 7:40:38
28 298 Jason Pruitt 40 29ercrew Single Speed Men Lafayette IN 3 7:42:20
29 361 Sean Leader 22 Team Ed Single Speed Men Knoxville TN 3 7:42:20
30 300 Ron Sanborn 49 Einstein Racing Single Speed Men Traverse City MI 3 7:44:56
31 184 Bradley Schmalzer 32 Team Bikeman.Com/stan's Notubes/xxc Magazine Men Open Charleston WV 3 7:47:27
32 275 Matthew Ferrari 37 Hubcap-Freeze Thaw Cycles Single Speed Men State College PA 3 7:47:31
33 149 Adam Naish 35 Rbs Trek Mtb Team Men Open Rochester MI 3 7:48:05
34 333 Roger Masse 50 Trek 29er Crew Masters 50+ Bethesda MD 3 7:50:09
35 305 Zac Wheeler 37 Wild Rock Outfitters Single Speed Men Peterborough ON 3 7:50:52
36 43 Scott Cole 47 Adventure212 / Specialized Men Open Stevens Point WI 3 7:51:28
37 215 Lee Unwin 37 Cycleops Men Open Madison WI 3 7:51:28
38 21 Scott Bower 44 O'Leary Paint Men Open Holt MI 3 7:56:37
39 158 Chris Patterson 26 D2 Racing Men Open Peck MI 3 7:56:42
40 47 Matt Craig 26 Team Fast Men Open Pinckney MI 3 7:57:03
41 12 Dennis Baldwin 32 Ellicottville Bike Shop Men Open Ellicottville NY 3 7:57:23
42 250 Karen Potter 35 Mtbracenews.Com/irideadventures Women Open Shrewsbury MA 3 7:57:30
43 211 Joe Thomas 32 Custer Cyclery Men Open Kalamazoo MI 3 7:58:40
44 268 Wayne Cook 42 Team Fraser/specialized Single Speed Men Clinton Twp. MI 3 8:01:27
45 133 John McKeen 31 Einstein Racing Men Open Hope MI 3 8:04:36
46 2 Cheryl Sornson 42 Team Cf Women Open Fairfield PA 3 8:04:46
47 303 Collin Snyder 25 Midwest Cycling Group P/b Trails Edge Single Speed Men Plymouth MI 3 8:04:59
48 44 Jimmie Colflesh 38 Mom And Pop Racing Men Open Garden City MI 3 8:05:13
49 206 Rich Straub 35 Freezethawcycles/bikeflights/notubes Single Speed Men State College PA 3 8:06:26
50 72 Anthony Gwin 43 Maumee Valley Wheelmen Men Open Waterville OH 3 8:07:28
51 82 Earl Hillaker 26 Founders Alger Racing Men Open Grand Rapids MI 3 8:07:41
52 145 Ethan Millstein 20 Mercenary Mountain Bikers Men Open Pepper Pike OH 3 8:08:54
53 56 Mark Donakowski 47 Racing Greyhounds Men Open Ypsilanti MI 3 8:10:50
54 105 Dan Kotwicki 41 Trek 29ercrew / Sram Men Open Ann Arbor MI 3 8:11:35
55 122 Brad Majors 39 Men Open Chicago IL 3 8:13:05
56 237 Vicki Barclay 30 Freeze Thaw Cycles Women Open State College PA 3 8:13:53
57 311 Carey Lowery 42 Outdoor Store/ Specialized Single Speed Women Athens TN 3 8:15:43
58 41 Jay Click 37 Men Open Ferndale MI 3 8:16:54
59 249 Jane Pearson 36 Yorktowncycles- Raw Revolution Women Open Peekskill NY 3 8:17:43
60 285 Brad Keyes 43 Carborocket / Half Acre Single Speed Men Chicago IL 3 8:20:59
61 15 Mike Belanger 49 Racing Greyhounds Men Open St. Clair Shores MI 3 8:21:32
62 328 Jim Jordan 55 Blacksheep Masters 50+ Jackson MI 3 8:22:20
63 312 Danielle Musto 34 Salsa/twin Six/kenda Single Speed Women Mi MI 3 8:22:22
64 212 Matt Thourot 42 Bicilibre Men Open Maumee OH 3 8:25:24
65 289 Robert Lochner 32 Iron City Bikes Single Speed Men Pittsburgh PA 3 8:26:49
66 186 Dennis R Schueler Jr 49 Rbikes.Com/fleettruckparts.Com/lanajewelry.Com Men Open Hickory Hills IL 3 8:27:08
67 17 Rick Bentley 22 Team Fast Men Open South Lyon MI 3 8:27:11
68 273 Ian Dunlop 34 Algoma Bicycle Company Single Speed Men Echo Bay ON 3 8:28:15
69 136 Jared Medler 30 Morgans Garage Men Open Beverly Hills MI 3 8:28:21
70 264 Jeffrey Bushong 39 Haybush - Allstate Single Speed Men Crawfordsville IN 3 8:29:33
71 255 Brenda Simril 44 Motor Mile Racing Women Open Chattanooga TN 3 8:30:10
72 198 Lee Simril 46 Motor Mile Racing Men Open Chattanooga TN 3 8:30:10
73 157 Eric Patterson 29 D2 Racing Men Open Kentwood MI 3 8:30:44
74 227 Shaun Welch 34 Paint Creek Bicycles Men Open Waterford MI 3 8:30:45
75 290 Chris Maltby 39 Terry's Cycle Men Open Mt. Pleasant MI 3 8:33:19
76 114 Dennis Lessard 41 Men Open Jackson MI 3 8:34:59
77 9 Jeff Austin-Phillips 31 Behind-Bars/little Guy Racing Men Open Saint Paul MN 3 8:35:16
78 175 Paul Riggs 26 Racing Greyhounds Men Open Farmington Hills MI 3 8:35:32
79 222 David Wagoner 43 Aldefer Bergan Racing Men Open Warsaw IN 3 8:35:34
80 65 Chris Goddard 47 Team Fraser Men Open Rochester MI 3 8:35:46
81 189 Michael Seaman 47 The Argyle Army / Specialized Men Open Mt. Pleasant MI 3 8:37:47
82 228 Jason Whittaker 34 Einstein Racing Men Open Traverse City MI 3 8:37:57
83 345 John Williams 53 Bike Line Masters 50+ Wilmington DE 3 8:39:02
84 151 Rob Nishman 46 Raceallday.Ca Men Open Newmarket ON 3 8:39:51
85 362 Jeffrey Zeller 41 Outpost Of Manistee Men Open Onekama MI 3 8:40:18
86 321 Ray Fulkerson 52 Precisionmtb.Com Masters 50+ Kalamazoo MI 3 8:40:32
87 5 Matt Alcumbrack 32 Men Open Grand Rapids MI 3 8:41:16
88 49 Todd Daprano 33 Atlanta Pro Bicycles Men Open Snellville GA 3 8:41:45
89 266 Gary Chambers 39 Team Ed Racing Single Speed Men Knoxville TN 3 8:43:01
90 208 Kelly Sugg 24 Men Open Rochester MI 3 8:43:52
91 254 Linda Shin 32 Dark Horse Flyers Women Open Oakville ON 3 8:44:00
92 339 Thomas Markley 49 Roll Models Men Open Dearborn Heights MI 3 8:44:22
93 247 Namrita O'Dea 35 Topeak-Ergon Women Open Atlanta GA 3 8:44:25
94 92 Paul Johnston 28 Chocolay Ace Men Open Marquette MI 3 8:45:51
95 127 Tom McArdle 44 Men Open Midland MI 3 8:48:00
96 357 Stephen Dempsey 27 Quiring Cycles Men Open Brighton MI 3 8:48:05
97 291 Mitch Moen 34 R-Bikes.Com Single Speed Men Lombard IL 3 8:48:20
98 327 Jay Jones 51 Cycletherapy/specialized Racing Masters 50+ Clarkston MI 3 8:49:30
99 64 Greg Giles 36 Racing Greyhounds Men Open Brighton MI 3 8:50:04
100 230 Greg Witt 44 Rbs Cycling Team Men Open Bloomfield MI 3 8:50:08
101 182 Travis Sapsford 38 Guy's Racing Club Men Open North Wales PA 3 8:52:08
102 245 Marilyn Kamp 49 Women Open Traverse City MI 3 8:53:23
103 93 Mike Jones 47 Cycle And Fitness Men Open Saint Joseph MI 3 8:53:24
104 77 Brian Harris 38 Cross Country Cycle Men Open Holland MI 3 8:53:44
105 177 Christopher Roper 29 Racing Greyhounds Men Open Novi MI 3 8:54:18
106 98 Joseph Keays 43 Strava Men Open Thousand Oaks CA 3 8:55:00
107 348 John Wyrick 53 Team Brad/biowheels Masters 50+ Cincinnati OH 3 8:56:52
108 167 Bruce Pisarek 40 Cobc National Engineering Men Open Powell OH 3 8:57:57
109 295 Bill Ostrowski 36 World Bike Relief Single Speed Men Hoffman Estates IL 3 8:58:23
110 156 Brian Parker 36 Xxx Racing-Athletico Men Open Berwyn IL 3 8:59:05
111 134 Ross McKegney 35 Velo Epic Men Open Toronto ON 3 8:59:18
112 28 Chris Bryce 41 Shoair/velosport Men Open Toronto ON 3 8:59:19
113 218 Matt Verona 25 Team Fast / Hometown Men Open Brighton MI 3 8:59:48
114 11 Christian Baks 36 Pawling Cycle And Sport Men Open Poughkeepsie NY 3 9:01:07
115 260 Molly Wolf 43 Wheel Werks Women Open Crystal Lake IL 3 9:02:49
116 282 Brad Hranach 36 Team Sandbag Single Speed Men Imlay City MI 3 9:03:56
117 155 Sean Palmer 35 Johnny Sprockets Men Open Chicago IL 3 9:03:57
118 314 Mark Boese 51 Custer Cyclery Masters 50+ Richland MI 3 9:05:47
119 168 Jeff Poirier 35 Team J-Tree Men Open Pinckney MI 3 9:05:57
120 124 Bryan Marek 36 Speed Merchants Men Open Big Rapids MI 3 9:06:48
121 349 Andy Aplegate Cara Aplegate 45 Champion Systems / Cannondale Tandem Black Mountain NC 3 9:07:00
122 37 Scott Chiesa 36 (rbs) Rochester Bike Shop Men Open Royal Oak MI 3 9:07:14
123 274 Scott Fader 43 Single Speed Men Alton IL 3 9:08:23
124 144 Scott Miller 41 Ellicottville Bike Shop Men Open Allegany NY 3 9:08:58
125 34 Benjamin Caldwell 43 Aberdeen Bike Men Open Whitmore Lake MI 3 9:09:11
126 87 Kelly Jedynak 42 R-Bikes.Com Men Open Valparaiso IN 3 9:10:24
127 201 Sean Smith 20 Cycle And Fitness Men Open Niles MI 3 9:10:25
128 61 Brad Flachsbart 36 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team Men Open Bloomington IL 3 9:11:43
129 335 Hugh Melling 56 Masters 50+ Harbor Springs MI 3 9:11:59
130 279 Thomas Hanrahan 47 Single Speed Men Stouffville ON 3 9:14:05
131 165 Russell Petts 42 Racing Greyhounds Men Open Westland MI 3 9:14:47
132 302 Trevor Smela 31 No Boundaries/niner Single Speed Men Petoskey MI 3 9:14:51
133 54 Devin Peter Deboer 43 Men Open Zeeland MI 3 9:14:52
134 27 Anthony Bruce 49 Rbs Cycling Team Men Open Leonard MI 3 9:15:59
135 257 Carmen Sweet 40 Reactivated Women Open Oshawa ON 3 9:16:06
136 33 Christian Byar 41 Men Open Spring Lake MI 3 9:18:52
137 140 David Messing 40 Team Fraser Men Open Macomb MI 3 9:21:47
138 16 Scott Belcher 48 Shamrock Cycles/7 Hills Racing Men Open Cincinnati OH 3 9:23:02
139 207 Tom Stritzinger 43 1759 Society Men Open Grand Rapids MI 3 9:23:42
140 299 Martin Rudnick 42 Behind-Bars/lgr Single Speed Men Minneapolis MN 3 9:25:15
141 26 Andrew Brown 32 Mtb-Life.Com Men Open Waterford MI 3 9:28:24
142 164 Neil Peruski 41 Mpi / Main Street Bicycles Men Open Oxford MI 3 9:29:21
143 76 Grant Hammons 44 J'S Bikes Men Open Terre Haute IN 3 9:31:32
144 342 Jeff Surnow 60 Wolverine Racing Masters 50+ Birmingham MI 3 9:35:38
145 277 Erik Garland 41 Single Speed Men Plymouth MI 3 9:36:25
146 288 Zeke Lilly 63 Outdoor Store Single Speed Men Blue Ridge GA 3 9:36:59
147 74 Adam Hallett 28 Hc Hooligans Men Open Rochester Hills MI 3 9:37:11
148 80 Jon Heft 41 Trails Edge Cyclery Men Open Wixom MI 3 9:37:50
149 30 Steven Buday 35 Men Open Clarkston MI 3 9:38:04
150 272 Charlie Deppe 33 Team Unicorn Single Speed Men Grand Rapids MI 3 9:38:28
151 63 Rugg Foltz 49 Men Open Hudsonville MI 3 9:38:36
152 262 Mitch Bernskoetter 35 Team Hammer Nutrition Single Speed Men Chillicothe MO 3 9:40:29
153 213 David Tietz 49 Men Open Traverse City MI 3 9:41:13
154 203 Bob South 43 No Boundaries Men Open Boyne City MI 3 9:41:21
155 108 Brent Krmpotich 34 Velorution Men Open Sault Ste. Marie ON 3 9:41:21
156 31 Charles Buki 48 Gripped Racing Men Open Alexandria VA 3 9:41:21
157 162 Alex Pearson 40 Yorktown Cycles - Raw Revolution Men Open Peekskill NY 3 9:42:03
158 263 Brian Bratney 32 Racing Greyhounds Single Speed Men Plymouth MI 3 9:44:05
159 132 Dan McGraw 32 Freewheeler Bike Shop Men Open Grand Rapids MI 3 9:44:10
160 216 Sean Van Dongen 46 Racer Sportif Men Open Toronto ON 3 9:45:08
161 360 Jeff Bliss 41 Freewheeler Single Speed Men Grand Rapids MI 3 9:46:14
162 51 Jurrien Davison 36 Hup United Men Open Ada MI 3 9:47:07
163 219 Michael Verploegh 39 Men Open Hudsonville MI 3 9:48:46
164 90 Jason Jilbert 40 Men Open Marquette MI 3 9:50:21
165 128 Mike McAvoy 34 Freewheeler Bike Shop Men Open Kentwood MI 3 9:50:22
166 337 Tim Morgan 58 Morgans Garage Masters 50+ Royal Oak MI 3 9:51:04
167 261 Craig Akers 29 Hc Hooligans Single Speed Men Royal Oak MI 3 9:51:42
168 306 Jon Wieringa 32 Wheels In Motion Single Speed Men Ann Arbor MI 3 9:52:24
169 204 Cody Sovis 23 Hagerty Cycling-Ciclirati Men Open Traverse City MI 3 9:52:48
170 347 James Wilson 56 Team Cf Masters 50+ Glen Mills PA 3 9:54:03
171 196 Steve Simmons 38 Gripped Racing Men Open Arlington VA 3 9:54:04
172 278 Brian Gillies 46 Runjohnrun.Net Single Speed Men Grosse Ile MI 3 9:54:06
173 332 Scott Lint 51 Grand Traverse Cycle Masters 50+ Mesick MI 3 9:54:44
174 85 Andrew Holly 26 Fusion It Men Open Grand Rapids MI 3 9:54:45
175 231 David Wodfine 43 Wild Rock Men Open Peterborough ON 3 9:58:42
176 287 Kevin Laroe 47 Wheels In Motion Single Speed Men Dexter MI 3 9:59:14
177 294 Neil Nicholson 31 Single Speed Men Naperville IL 3 10:00:15
178 174 Mike Riffe 42 Team Fraser Men Open Clinton Twp. MI 3 10:01:15
179 150 Pierre Neron 38 Men Open St-Bruno QC 3 10:02:08
180 214 Pascal Tremblay 37 Men Open Blainville QC 3 10:02:08
181 79 Samuel Hayward 31 Men Open Chicago IL 3 10:02:09
182 188 Robert Scripture 35 Team Hot Route Men Open Highland MI 3 10:03:30
183 97 Nathan Kearns 39 Treefortbikes.Com Men Open Ypsilanti MI 3 10:05:08
184 187 Jeffrey Scofield 51 Rapid Wheelmen Men Open Edmore MI 3 10:05:08
185 3 Gerrerd Abrams 32 Half Acre Cycling Men Open Chicago IL 3 10:05:52
186 240 Christina Buerkle 29 Dynamic Physical Therapy Women Open Pittsburgh PA 3 10:06:56
187 7 Tim Anderson 24 Men Open Raleigh NC 3 10:07:10
188 317 Matthew Davies 56 Team Bikeway Mtb Masters 50+ Poughkeepsie NY 3 10:09:25
189 53 Bryan Deal 33 Precisionmtb.Com Men Open Livonia MI 3 10:10:07
190 236 Kelly Ayer 47 Camba Women Open Newbury OH 3 10:10:07
191 325 Stephen Hoke 50 Hoke Racing Masters 50+ Clarkston MI 3 10:10:22
192 313 Danielle Shaver 26 Single Speed Women Grand Rapids MI 3 10:13:34
193 193 Andrew Shaw 24 Men Open Oak Park IL 3 10:14:48
194 334 Ed McCalley 60 Team Ed Racing Masters 50+ Rockwood TN 3 10:15:03
195 358 Shawn Crowley 0 Founders Alger Racing Men Open 3 10:16:31
196 326 Bill Holden 50 Holden Brothers Masters 50+ Louisville KY 3 10:16:47
197 248 Summer Olmstead 32 Custer Cyclery Women Open Portage MI 3 10:16:57
198 365 Brian Ward 40 Men Open Mt. Prospect IL 3 10:17:01
199 68 Steve Gray 40 The Motion Initiative Men Open Middleville MI 3 10:18:42
200 239 Dana Baurhenn 30 Wolverine/acfstores.Com Women Open Shelby Twp MI 3 10:20:18
201 185 Douglas Schmidt 44 J'S Bikes Men Open Terre Haute IN 3 10:20:19
202 340 Martin Ruhl 56 Hodsons Bay Co. Masters 50+ Crawforsville IN 3 10:22:06
203 73 Denis Hall 49 Hometown Cycling, Brighton, Michigan Men Open Brighton MI 3 10:23:08
204 259 Jane Van Hof 36 Women Open East Grand Rapids MI 3 10:23:15
205 55 Wendell Delvalle 35 Racing Greyhounds Men Open Brownstown MI 3 10:23:26
206 69 Darrell Greathouse 46 Lakeview Animal Hospital Men Open Portage MI 3 10:24:25
207 4 Bryan Adams 44 Gorc Men Open Saint Louis MO 3 10:24:43
208 71 Peter Gurney 36 Team Terpening Men Open Harbor Springs MI 3 10:25:11
209 307 Tanya Hanham 35 Tall Tree Cycles Single Speed Women Ottawa ON 3 10:25:36
210 147 Alex Mitevski 33 Racing Greyhounds Men Open Pontiac MI 3 10:25:37
211 120 Michael Mack 49 Team Moosen Men Open Itasca IL 3 10:28:48
212 46 Bradford Cox 40 Men Open Leclaire IA 3 10:31:42
213 62 Scott Fohey 37 Nuts And Crazy Men Open West Bloomfield MI 3 10:32:17
214 29 Thomas Buday 38 Men Open Powell OH 3 10:32:30
215 256 Stephanie Surch 34 Bucks County Bicycle Company Women Open Doylestown PA 3 10:32:55
216 159 John Paul 30 Men Open Traverse City MI 3 10:33:26
217 265 Stephen Cain 31 Dexter Bike And Sport Single Speed Men Ann Arbor MI 3 10:35:45
218 8 Matt Antoniou 38 Rbs Cycling Team Men Open Lake Orion MI 3 10:35:55
219 148 Kurt Molter 45 Men Open N. Royalton OH 3 10:37:29
220 58 Laurence Etgen 43 Halter's Cycles Men Open Dayton NJ 3 10:38:37
221 246 Amy Michaels 45 Women Open Marquette MI 3 10:39:39
222 20 Scott Bosley 41 Men Open Harbor Springs MI 3 10:40:04
223 281 Bill Hill 33 Team Rbs Single Speed Men Grand Rapids MI 3 10:40:10
224 50 Jake Davidson 24 C3- Athletes Serving Athletes Men Open Havre De Grace MD 3 10:43:20
225 60 Tim Fargo 47 Wolverine Sports Club Men Open Commerce Township MI 3 10:43:52
226 96 Tak Kakiuchi 31 Trails Edge Men Open Novi MI 3 10:43:53
227 267 Mike Clark 55 Velo City Cycles / Hup United Single Speed Men Holland MI 3 10:44:05
228 112 Kevin Leitner 41 Men Open Chicago IL 3 10:46:31
229 341 Dennis Scanlon 56 Guy's Bicycles Racing Masters 50+ Annapolis MD 3 10:48:33
230 166 Alex Pina 31 Shorts Brewery/mclain Cycle Men Open Traverse City MI 3 10:50:03
231 242 Leslie Conrad 46 Pure Energy Cycling - Pro Air Hfa Women Open Pennington NJ 3 10:52:47
232 301 Brian Schultz 27 Ohio Orthopedic/moro Cycling Single Speed Men Columbus OH 3 10:53:02
233 350 Mv Carroll Daniel Sterling 31 Racing Greyhounds Tandem Livonia MI 3 10:53:57
234 329 John Kowalczyk 55 Rapid Wheelmen Masters 50+ Jenison MI 3 10:54:48
235 195 Erik Silvassy 37 Trails-Edge.Com Men Open Troy MI 3 10:59:27
236 270 Tom Crimp 44 Auxiliary Racing Single Speed Men Rockford MI 3 10:59:50
237 129 Scott McBain 42 Men Open Rockford MI 3 10:59:54
238 171 Phillip Pyrett 49 Men Open Grandville MI 3 11:00:59
239 25 Brian Brown 34 Precisionmtb.Com Men Open Westland MI 3 11:04:17
240 338 Dennis Murphy 52 Founders Alger Racing Masters 50+ Grandville MI 3 11:11:04
241 319 Steve Duisterhof 52 Gordon Water Systems Masters 50+ Kalamazoo MI 3 11:18:22
242 6 Joe Alligood 42 Ellsworth Men Open Rockford IL 3 11:25:41
243 238 Liz Baumgardt 31 Ellsworth/kenda/gu Women Open Rockford IL 3 11:25:42
244 344 Kirk Walter 52 Riley Dog Racing Masters 50+ Holland MI 3 11:26:20
245 86 Roger Inman 43 Men Open Dexter MI 3 11:27:08
246 221 James Vreeland 30 Team Angry Monkey Men Open Oak Park MI 3 11:27:09
247 286 Chuck Kovick 39 Mysinglespeed.Com Single Speed Men Chelsea MI 3 11:30:13
248 115 Jason Lewis 40 Men Open Cedar Rapids IA 3 11:33:24
249 220 Joseph Verstegen 36 Men Open Monona WI 3 11:46:44
250 232 Jeff Wood 43 Racing Greyhounds Men Open Royal Oak MI 3 11:48:50
251 235 Julie Abrams 33 Half Acre Cycling Women Open Chicago IL 3 11:50:22
252 106 Mike Kozlowski 36 Men Open Grand Rapids MI 3 11:50:43
253 180 Robert Rulison 45 Men Open Vermontville MI 3 11:55:49
254 91 Matt Johnson 38 Men Open Plymouth MI 3 11:56:43
255 354 Todd Wisneski Win Walker 41 Wisneski/walker Tandem Dearborn MI 3 11:58:18
256 352 Bradley Versteg Renae Verstegen 44 Bcoc Tandem Appleton WI 3 12:04:02
257 251 Jeni Roosen 36 Seven Hills Women Open Cincinnati OH 3 12:05:28
258 45 Lee Cook 44 Men Open Kalamazoo MI 3 12:10:07
259 253 Emily Savickis 29 Team Ciclirati Women Open Saint Joseph MI 3 12:28:41
260 52 Chris Davison 39 Hup United Men Open Hamilton MI 3 12:28:45
261 297 Nate Phelps 44 Team Unicorn Single Speed Men Grand Rapids MI 3 12:48:43
262 194 Nick Shue 45 Trails-Edge.Com Men Open Mount Clemens MI 3 12:48:43
263 138 Nicholas Mehl 33 Tri-City Cyclits P/b Jack's Bike Shop Men Open Essexville MI 3 13:01:02
264 363 Shawn Adams Men Open Akron OH DNF 2 4:49:52
265 40 Cliff Clermont 42 Trek San Diego Men Open Carlsbad CA DNF 2 5:02:15
266 104 Dan Korienek 39 Leadout Racing/kentwood Cycling And Fitness Men Open Grandville MI DNF 2 5:04:06
267 284 Mike Kennedy 33 Bob's Red Mill Single Speed Men Louisville KY DNF 2 5:13:46
268 179 Don Roth 41 Right Brain Brewery Men Open Frankfort MI DNF 2 5:19:26
269 48 Donald Cumming 27 Mpi-Main Street Racing Men Open Waterford MI DNF 2 5:36:10
270 356 Todd Anthes 41 Blink Multisport Men Open Grand Haven MI DNF 2 5:42:55
271 42 Mark Cole 43 Adventure212 / Specialized Men Open Stevens Point WI DNF 2 5:52:05
272 10 Wade Bagnall 45 Founders/alger Racing Men Open Grand Rapids MI DNF 2 5:56:45
273 202 Dan Socie 43 Leadout Racing Men Open Egr MI DNF 2 6:08:14
274 102 John Kline 37 Men Open Fishers IN DNF 2 6:13:44
275 160 Chris Pawielski 34 Cycle And Fitness Men Open St. Joseph MI DNF 2 6:18:36
276 169 Douglas Potter 29 Men Open Marshall MI DNF 2 6:22:37
277 121 Jason Mahokey 40 Xxc Magazine/xxcmag.Com Men Open Mount Pleasant MI DNF 2 6:24:30
278 331 Lloyd Lind 50 Rbs Cycling Team Masters 50+ Romeo MI DNF 2 6:25:43
279 320 Chip Ellison 52 Pearl Izumi/shimano Masters 50+ Cincinnati OH DNF 2 6:32:58
280 94 Zack Jordan 25 Blacksheep Men Open Jackson MI DNF 2 6:35:01
281 176 Todd Rookus 30 Hc Hooligans Men Open Grand Rapids MI DNF 2 6:38:54
282 163 Nick Perrow 48 Pamba Men Open Brimfield IL DNF 2 6:40:32
283 190 Mike Segard 32 Marksman Contracting Llc Men Open Prosper TX DNF 2 6:48:14
284 343 Gary Terrell 60 Hop Dogs Masters 50+ Cincinnati OH DNF 2 6:50:02
285 39 Nick Cisler 29 Precisionmtb Men Open Grand Rapids MI DNF 2 6:54:21
286 351 Stephen Angus Harlin Savage 48 Beer Love Tandem Boulder CO DNF 2 6:55:09
287 137 Rob Meendering 33 Ada Bike Cycling Club Men Open Grand Rapids MI DNF 2 7:00:09
288 75 Jeff Hammond 43 The Endurance Trust Men Open Orland Park IL DNF 2 7:00:15
289 78 Aaron Hawkins 27 Winston's Brand Cycling Skincare Men Open Fort Wayne IN DNF 2 7:01:21
290 118 Robert Lucia 32 Rbs Cycling Team Men Open Oxford MI DNF 2 7:05:12
291 119 Gary Lunsford 46 Cannondale Factory Racing Men Open Batesville IN DNF 2 7:11:02
292 336 Glen Moore 50 Team Fraser Masters 50+ New Hudson MI DNF 2 7:14:50
293 95 Nathan Kade 28 Men Open Zeeland MI DNF 2 7:16:05
294 217 Thomas Varvaro 42 Team Moosen Men Open Glen Ellyn IL DNF 2 7:25:15
295 229 Jeffrey Wilberding 48 Men Open Ada MI DNF 2 7:29:51
296 22 Douglas Bowman 43 Men Open St. Joseph MI DNF 2 7:33:59
297 88 Mark Jenkins 43 Team Woody's Men Open Chillicothe MO DNF 2 7:36:16
298 293 Gerry Neher 40 Fbr Single Speed Men Marquette MI DNF 2 7:42:32
299 178 Frank Roth 49 South Lyon Cycle & Fitness Men Open South Lyon MI DNF 2 7:43:49
300 172 Rick Racht 35 Cycle And Fitness Men Open Niles MI DNF 2 7:47:44
301 191 Timothy Segard 34 Men Open Raleigh NC DNF 2 7:52:08
302 192 Andy Segard 29 Men Open Marathon FL DNF 2 7:52:09
303 143 Lyle Michaels 45 Men Open Marquette MI DNF 2 7:52:50
304 130 Ross McCloskey 49 Racing Greyhounds Men Open Howell MI DNF 2 8:07:16
305 154 Kristopher Ouvry 48 Cannondale Midwest Racing Men Open Kalamazoo MI DNF 2 8:09:48
306 353 Bryan Seffield Vita Morris 48 Tandem Traverse City MI DNF 2 8:23:43
307 181 Gregory Ryan 44 Men Open Jenison MI DNF 2 8:23:44
308 14 Steve Bassett 35 Hot Dog Racing... Wheeeee! Men Open Waterford MI DNF 2 8:24:20
309 199 Jared Smerecki 39 Hot Dog Racing... Wheeeee! Men Open Farmington Hills MI DNF 2 8:24:21
310 258 Catherine Tahy 37 Hup United Women Open Grand Rapids MI DNF 2 8:39:59
311 153 Brian Oppmann 32 Hot Route Men Open West Bloomfield MI DNF 2 8:45:30
312 252 Blakely Sapsford 40 Guy's Racing Club Women Open North Wales PA DNF 2 8:49:21
313 243 Michelle Dulieu 40 Mendon Cyclesmith Women Open Pittsford NY DNF 2 9:00:23
314 234 Eric York 31 Cross Club Men Open Saint Joseph MI DNF 2 9:14:54
315 280 Kurt Heubeck 39 Inked Alchomy Single Speed Men Columbus OH DNF 2 9:21:54
316 200 Carey Smith 43 Hammer Nutrition/stans No Tubes Men Open Jackson WY DNF 1 2:16:49
317 355 Chris Fillmore, Sr. 50 Main Street Bicycles Masters 50+ Oxford MI DNF 1 2:28:19
318 364 Chris Kreple 37 Men Open DNF 1 2:35:30
319 276 Ryan Flesher 36 Terry's Cycle Single Speed Men Mt Pleasant MI DNF 1 2:47:07
320 226 Rick Watson 48 Team Fusion Men Open Caledonia MI DNF 1 2:47:49
321 57 Brandon Elliott 30 Iron Cycles Men Open Chicago IL DNF 1 2:50:44
322 35 Michael Campbell 37 Iron Cycles Men Open Chicago IL DNF 1 2:52:42
323 99 Dave Kempeinen 26 Racing Greyhounds Men Open Ann Arbor MI DNF 1 2:52:57
324 83 Joshua Hogeterp 33 Founders Alger Racing Men Open Grand Rapids MI DNF 1 2:59:29
325 183 Ralf Scharnowski 44 Founders Alger Racing Men Open Grand Rapids MI DNF 1 3:10:12
326 233 Derek Wrathell 31 Landshark Racing Men Open Shelby Township MI DNF 1 3:18:45
327 205 Jason Sparks 40 Racing Greyhounds Men Open Southfield MI DNF 1 3:20:44
328 24 Clayton Bretschneider 32 Ram Die Corporation Men Open Byron Center MI DNF 1 3:27:50
329 309 Jocelyn Linscott 37 Dark Horse Cycles Single Speed Women Hewitt NJ DNF 1 3:30:47
330 116 Tom Lining 48 Luv2mtb Men Open Troy MI DNF 1 3:32:20
331 123 Marcus Mancini 43 Men Open Cleveland OH DNF 1 3:40:56
332 36 Scott Chapin 46 Hup United Men Open Holland MI DNF 1 3:41:32
333 110 Brian Leary 42 Cannondale Midwest Racing Men Open Macomb MI DNF 1 3:47:10
334 210 Jason Teggatz 43 Red Eye Men Open Cedar Rapids IA DNF 1 3:54:49
335 13 Darin Bartachek 41 Team Red Eye Men Open West Des Moines IA DNF 1 4:11:01
336 269 Jeffrey Cooper 42 Team Hot Dog Single Speed Men Royal Oak MI DNF 1 4:20:24
337 107 Scott Krahn 49 Racing Greyhounds Men Open Allen Park MI DNF 1 5:07:42