LUMBERJACK 100 MOUNTAIN BIKE RACE
SATURDAY, JUNE 18, 2011
MANISTEE, MICHIGAN
RESULTS BY: RACE SERVICES COMPANY

LUMBERJACK 100 MOUNTAIN BIKE RACE


MEN OPEN

Place No. Name Age Team City State Status Laps Time
1 209 Christian Tanguy 36 Team Cf Rochester MI 3 6:30:25 1: 2:16:50 2:16:50 2: 2:09:01 4:25:50 3: 2:04:35 6:30:25
2 1 Jeff Schalk 37 Trek Frederick, MD 3 6:40:03 1: 2:16:47 2:16:47 2: 2:09:01 4:25:48 3: 2:14:15 6:40:03
3 197 Michael Simonson 31 Rbs Trek Mtb Team Oxford MI 3 6:40:12 1: 2:16:48 2:16:48 2: 2:08:59 4:25:47 3: 2:14:25 6:40:12
4 170 Brent Prenzlow 43 Celo Pacific / B&l Carlsbad CA 3 6:44:31 1: 2:16:45 2:16:45 2: 2:09:04 4:25:49 3: 2:18:42 6:44:31
5 67 Derek Graham 31 Bissell/abg Grand Rapids MI 3 6:51:35 1: 2:17:10 2:17:10 2: 2:09:03 4:26:13 3: 2:25:22 6:51:35
6 126 Robert Marion 29 American Classic/kenda/tomac Mount Airy NC 3 6:53:39 1: 2:16:46 2:16:46 2: 2:13:55 4:30:40 3: 2:22:59 6:53:39
7 32 John Burns 35 Burns Racing Yarmouth ME 3 6:59:02 1: 2:16:52 2:16:52 2: 2:16:32 4:33:23 3: 2:25:39 6:59:02
8 161 Chris Peariso 37 Adventure212 / Specialized Amherst WI 3 7:07:30 1: 2:16:50 2:16:50 2: 2:19:48 4:36:38 3: 2:30:53 7:07:30
9 18 Kip Biese 33 Big Wheel Racing/old Town Bike Shop/pearl Izumi Colorado Springs CO 3 7:13:32 1: 2:17:36 2:17:36 2: 2:23:24 4:40:59 3: 2:32:33 7:13:32
10 125 Ernesto Marenchin 39 Speedgoat.Com Stow OH 3 7:14:27 1: 2:17:05 2:17:05 2: 2:23:08 4:40:12 3: 2:34:15 7:14:27
11 152 Edward O'Dea 36 Topeak-Ergon Atlanta GA 3 7:14:38 1: 2:19:17 2:19:17 2: 2:27:28 4:46:45 3: 2:27:53 7:14:38
12 109 Greg Kuhn 34 Rbs Trek Mtb Team Sterling Heights MI 3 7:14:38 1: 2:21:29 2:21:29 2: 2:19:41 4:41:10 3: 2:33:29 7:14:38
13 142 Christopher Michaels 24 American Classic Harrisonburg VA 3 7:15:08 1: 2:22:02 2:22:02 2: 2:25:46 4:47:47 3: 2:27:21 7:15:08
14 359 Garth Prosser 0 Dublin OH 3 7:23:52 1: 2:26:16 2:26:16 2: 2:25:54 4:52:09 3: 2:31:44 7:23:52
15 224 Cameron Walters 25 Racing Greyhounds Ann Arbor MI 3 7:25:14 1: 2:23:49 2:23:49 2: 2:25:24 4:49:13 3: 2:36:02 7:25:14
16 101 Dan Klein 46 Rbs Trek Mtb Team Berkley MI 3 7:27:34 1: 2:20:40 2:20:40 2: 2:25:44 4:46:24 3: 2:41:10 7:27:34
17 66 Andy Gorski 40 Allison Park PA 3 7:31:07 1: 2:24:49 2:24:49 2: 2:28:37 4:53:26 3: 2:37:41 7:31:07
18 131 Aaron McCready 26 Racing Greyhounds Novi MI 3 7:34:03 1: 2:24:17 2:24:17 2: 2:32:58 4:57:15 3: 2:36:49 7:34:03
19 59 Aaron Fader 38 Bloomington Cycle And Fitness Normal IL 3 7:36:31 1: 2:24:44 2:24:44 2: 2:29:45 4:54:29 3: 2:42:03 7:36:31
20 117 Jason Lowetz 34 Einstein Racing Traverse City MI 3 7:39:57 1: 2:21:45 2:21:45 2: 2:29:54 4:51:38 3: 2:48:19 7:39:57
21 223 Patrick Wallace 33 Ellicottville Bike Shop Ellicottville NY 3 7:40:30 1: 2:26:41 2:26:41 2: 2:30:16 4:56:57 3: 2:43:33 7:40:30
22 184 Bradley Schmalzer 32 Team Bikeman.Com/stan's Notubes/xxc Magazine Charleston WV 3 7:47:27 1: 2:26:32 2:26:32 2: 2:38:41 5:05:13 3: 2:42:15 7:47:27
23 149 Adam Naish 35 Rbs Trek Mtb Team Rochester MI 3 7:48:05 1: 2:26:27 2:26:27 2: 2:34:35 5:01:01 3: 2:47:04 7:48:05
24 43 Scott Cole 47 Adventure212 / Specialized Stevens Point WI 3 7:51:28 1: 2:28:22 2:28:22 2: 2:43:59 5:12:20 3: 2:39:08 7:51:28
25 215 Lee Unwin 37 Cycleops Madison WI 3 7:51:28 1: 2:23:41 2:23:41 2: 2:48:41 5:12:21 3: 2:39:08 7:51:28
26 21 Scott Bower 44 O'Leary Paint Holt MI 3 7:56:37 1: 2:33:27 2:33:27 2: 2:33:58 5:07:25 3: 2:49:13 7:56:37
27 158 Chris Patterson 26 D2 Racing Peck MI 3 7:56:42 1: 2:33:09 2:33:09 2: 2:39:45 5:12:54 3: 2:43:49 7:56:42
28 47 Matt Craig 26 Team Fast Pinckney MI 3 7:57:03 1: 2:33:28 2:33:28 2: 2:33:58 5:07:25 3: 2:49:38 7:57:03
29 12 Dennis Baldwin 32 Ellicottville Bike Shop Ellicottville NY 3 7:57:23 1: 2:28:21 2:28:21 2: 2:38:29 5:06:49 3: 2:50:34 7:57:23
30 211 Joe Thomas 32 Custer Cyclery Kalamazoo MI 3 7:58:40 1: 2:35:00 2:35:00 2: 2:35:40 5:10:40 3: 2:48:01 7:58:40
31 133 John McKeen 31 Einstein Racing Hope MI 3 8:04:36 1: 2:26:33 2:26:33 2: 2:28:45 4:55:18 3: 3:09:19 8:04:36
32 44 Jimmie Colflesh 38 Mom And Pop Racing Garden City MI 3 8:05:13 1: 2:35:34 2:35:34 2: 2:38:19 5:13:53 3: 2:51:21 8:05:13
33 72 Anthony Gwin 43 Maumee Valley Wheelmen Waterville OH 3 8:07:28 1: 2:40:22 2:40:22 2: 2:42:03 5:22:25 3: 2:45:03 8:07:28
34 82 Earl Hillaker 26 Founders Alger Racing Grand Rapids MI 3 8:07:41 1: 2:32:36 2:32:36 2: 2:45:08 5:17:44 3: 2:49:57 8:07:41
35 145 Ethan Millstein 20 Mercenary Mountain Bikers Pepper Pike OH 3 8:08:54 1: 2:37:33 2:37:33 2: 2:38:31 5:16:03 3: 2:52:51 8:08:54
36 56 Mark Donakowski 47 Racing Greyhounds Ypsilanti MI 3 8:10:50 1: 2:38:32 2:38:32 2: 2:39:29 5:18:00 3: 2:52:50 8:10:50
37 105 Dan Kotwicki 41 Trek 29ercrew / Sram Ann Arbor MI 3 8:11:35 1: 2:32:17 2:32:17 2: 2:46:32 5:18:48 3: 2:52:47 8:11:35
38 122 Brad Majors 39 Chicago IL 3 8:13:05 1: 2:37:23 2:37:23 2: 2:38:40 5:16:03 3: 2:57:02 8:13:05
39 41 Jay Click 37 Ferndale MI 3 8:16:54 1: 2:32:19 2:32:19 2: 2:47:38 5:19:56 3: 2:56:58 8:16:54
40 15 Mike Belanger 49 Racing Greyhounds St. Clair Shores MI 3 8:21:32 1: 2:33:00 2:33:00 2: 2:40:53 5:13:53 3: 3:07:40 8:21:32
41 212 Matt Thourot 42 Bicilibre Maumee OH 3 8:25:24 1: 2:32:58 2:32:58 2: 2:40:55 5:13:52 3: 3:11:32 8:25:24
42 186 Dennis R Schueler Jr 49 Rbikes.Com/fleettruckparts.Com/lanajewelry.Com Hickory Hills IL 3 8:27:08 1: 2:43:39 2:43:39 2: 2:47:56 5:31:35 3: 2:55:34 8:27:08
43 17 Rick Bentley 22 Team Fast South Lyon MI 3 8:27:11 1: 2:37:38 2:37:38 2: 2:44:45 5:22:23 3: 3:04:49 8:27:11
44 136 Jared Medler 30 Morgans Garage Beverly Hills MI 3 8:28:21 1: 2:45:39 2:45:39 2: 2:45:57 5:31:36 3: 2:56:45 8:28:21
45 198 Lee Simril 46 Motor Mile Racing Chattanooga TN 3 8:30:10 1: 2:46:33 2:46:33 2: 2:49:43 5:36:15 3: 2:53:56 8:30:10
46 157 Eric Patterson 29 D2 Racing Kentwood MI 3 8:30:44 1: 2:38:30 2:38:30 2: 2:51:30 5:30:00 3: 3:00:45 8:30:44
47 227 Shaun Welch 34 Paint Creek Bicycles Waterford MI 3 8:30:45 1: 2:43:53 2:43:53 2: 2:47:42 5:31:35 3: 2:59:10 8:30:45
48 290 Chris Maltby 39 Terry's Cycle Mt. Pleasant MI 3 8:33:19 1: 2:36:50 2:36:50 2: 2:49:30 5:26:19 3: 3:07:00 8:33:19
49 114 Dennis Lessard 41 Jackson MI 3 8:34:59 1: 2:33:00 2:33:00 2: 2:41:14 5:14:13 3: 3:20:46 8:34:59
50 9 Jeff Austin-Phillips 31 Behind-Bars/little Guy Racing Saint Paul MN 3 8:35:16 1: 2:37:33 2:37:33 2: 2:52:56 5:30:29 3: 3:04:48 8:35:16
51 175 Paul Riggs 26 Racing Greyhounds Farmington Hills MI 3 8:35:32 1: 2:50:27 2:50:27 2: 2:50:21 5:40:48 3: 2:54:45 8:35:32
52 222 David Wagoner 43 Aldefer Bergan Racing Warsaw IN 3 8:35:34 1: 2:37:11 2:37:11 2: 2:50:40 5:27:50 3: 3:07:45 8:35:34
53 65 Chris Goddard 47 Team Fraser Rochester MI 3 8:35:46 1: 2:33:32 2:33:32 2: 2:56:15 5:29:47 3: 3:06:00 8:35:46
54 189 Michael Seaman 47 The Argyle Army / Specialized Mt. Pleasant MI 3 8:37:47 1: 2:43:48 2:43:48 2: 2:53:41 5:37:28 3: 3:00:19 8:37:47
55 228 Jason Whittaker 34 Einstein Racing Traverse City MI 3 8:37:57 1: 2:49:58 2:49:58 2: 2:45:17 5:35:15 3: 3:02:43 8:37:57
56 151 Rob Nishman 46 Raceallday.Ca Newmarket ON 3 8:39:51 1: 2:49:44 2:49:44 2: 2:52:55 5:42:39 3: 2:57:12 8:39:51
57 362 Jeffrey Zeller 41 Outpost Of Manistee Onekama MI 3 8:40:18 1: 2:38:56 2:38:56 2: 2:50:48 5:29:44 3: 3:10:35 8:40:18
58 5 Matt Alcumbrack 32 Grand Rapids MI 3 8:41:16 1: 2:45:19 2:45:19 2: 2:49:08 5:34:26 3: 3:06:50 8:41:16
59 49 Todd Daprano 33 Atlanta Pro Bicycles Snellville GA 3 8:41:45 1: 2:40:03 2:40:03 2: 2:49:43 5:29:45 3: 3:12:00 8:41:45
60 208 Kelly Sugg 24 Rochester MI 3 8:43:52 1: 2:33:29 2:33:29 2: 2:48:40 5:22:08 3: 3:21:45 8:43:52
61 339 Thomas Markley 49 Roll Models Dearborn Heights MI 3 8:44:22 1: 2:35:34 2:35:34 2: 2:46:48 5:22:22 3: 3:22:01 8:44:22
62 92 Paul Johnston 28 Chocolay Ace Marquette MI 3 8:45:51 1: 2:37:10 2:37:10 2: 2:56:53 5:34:02 3: 3:11:49 8:45:51
63 127 Tom McArdle 44 Midland MI 3 8:48:00 1: 2:43:41 2:43:41 2: 3:00:03 5:43:44 3: 3:04:16 8:48:00
64 357 Stephen Dempsey 27 Quiring Cycles Brighton MI 3 8:48:05 1: 3:27:21 3:27:21 2: 2:30:52 5:58:12 3: 2:49:53 8:48:05
65 64 Greg Giles 36 Racing Greyhounds Brighton MI 3 8:50:04 1: 2:42:02 2:42:02 2: 2:52:33 5:34:34 3: 3:15:30 8:50:04
66 230 Greg Witt 44 Rbs Cycling Team Bloomfield MI 3 8:50:08 1: 2:46:20 2:46:20 2: 2:50:09 5:36:28 3: 3:13:40 8:50:08
67 182 Travis Sapsford 38 Guy's Racing Club North Wales PA 3 8:52:08 1: 2:38:33 2:38:33 2: 2:56:08 5:34:40 3: 3:17:28 8:52:08
68 93 Mike Jones 47 Cycle And Fitness Saint Joseph MI 3 8:53:24 1: 2:49:34 2:49:34 2: 2:55:44 5:45:18 3: 3:08:07 8:53:24
69 77 Brian Harris 38 Cross Country Cycle Holland MI 3 8:53:44 1: 2:32:18 2:32:18 2: 3:02:11 5:34:28 3: 3:19:16 8:53:44
70 177 Christopher Roper 29 Racing Greyhounds Novi MI 3 8:54:18 1: 2:44:01 2:44:01 2: 2:56:30 5:40:31 3: 3:13:48 8:54:18
71 98 Joseph Keays 43 Strava Thousand Oaks CA 3 8:55:00 1: 2:39:57 2:39:57 2: 2:59:26 5:39:22 3: 3:15:38 8:55:00
72 167 Bruce Pisarek 40 Cobc National Engineering Powell OH 3 8:57:57 1: 2:38:57 2:38:57 2: 2:50:51 5:29:48 3: 3:28:10 8:57:57
73 156 Brian Parker 36 Xxx Racing-Athletico Berwyn IL 3 8:59:05 1: 2:35:36 2:35:36 2: 3:02:00 5:37:35 3: 3:21:30 8:59:05
74 134 Ross McKegney 35 Velo Epic Toronto ON 3 8:59:18 1: 2:42:28 2:42:28 2: 3:00:05 5:42:33 3: 3:16:46 8:59:18
75 28 Chris Bryce 41 Shoair/velosport Toronto ON 3 8:59:19 1: 2:46:07 2:46:07 2: 2:55:59 5:42:06 3: 3:17:13 8:59:19
76 218 Matt Verona 25 Team Fast / Hometown Brighton MI 3 8:59:48 1: 2:45:38 2:45:38 2: 2:51:51 5:37:29 3: 3:22:20 8:59:48
77 11 Christian Baks 36 Pawling Cycle And Sport Poughkeepsie NY 3 9:01:07 1: 2:46:20 2:46:20 2: 2:55:43 5:42:03 3: 3:19:05 9:01:07
78 155 Sean Palmer 35 Johnny Sprockets Chicago IL 3 9:03:57 1: 2:54:14 2:54:14 2: 3:09:39 6:03:53 3: 3:00:04 9:03:57
79 168 Jeff Poirier 35 Team J-Tree Pinckney MI 3 9:05:57 1: 2:42:01 2:42:01 2: 3:07:22 5:49:22 3: 3:16:35 9:05:57
80 124 Bryan Marek 36 Speed Merchants Big Rapids MI 3 9:06:48 1: 2:45:52 2:45:52 2: 3:09:38 5:55:30 3: 3:11:18 9:06:48
81 37 Scott Chiesa 36 (rbs) Rochester Bike Shop Royal Oak MI 3 9:07:14 1: 3:02:06 3:02:06 2: 2:52:05 5:54:11 3: 3:13:03 9:07:14
82 144 Scott Miller 41 Ellicottville Bike Shop Allegany NY 3 9:08:58 1: 2:51:28 2:51:28 2: 2:55:08 5:46:36 3: 3:22:23 9:08:58
83 34 Benjamin Caldwell 43 Aberdeen Bike Whitmore Lake MI 3 9:09:11 1: 2:38:30 2:38:30 2: 2:58:43 5:37:12 3: 3:31:59 9:09:11
84 87 Kelly Jedynak 42 R-Bikes.Com Valparaiso IN 3 9:10:24 1: 2:44:28 2:44:28 2: 3:04:37 5:49:05 3: 3:21:19 9:10:24
85 201 Sean Smith 20 Cycle And Fitness Niles MI 3 9:10:25 1: 3:08:49 3:08:49 2: 3:16:46 6:25:34 3: 2:44:51 9:10:25
86 61 Brad Flachsbart 36 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team Bloomington IL 3 9:11:43 1: 2:53:53 2:53:53 2: 3:00:21 5:54:14 3: 3:17:30 9:11:43
87 165 Russell Petts 42 Racing Greyhounds Westland MI 3 9:14:47 1: 2:55:52 2:55:52 2: 2:58:21 5:54:13 3: 3:20:35 9:14:47
88 54 Devin Peter Deboer 43 Zeeland MI 3 9:14:52 1: 2:57:58 2:57:58 2: 3:03:49 6:01:47 3: 3:13:06 9:14:52
89 27 Anthony Bruce 49 Rbs Cycling Team Leonard MI 3 9:15:59 1: 2:57:25 2:57:25 2: 3:02:09 5:59:34 3: 3:16:26 9:15:59
90 33 Christian Byar 41 Spring Lake MI 3 9:18:52 1: 2:51:58 2:51:58 2: 3:01:58 5:53:55 3: 3:24:58 9:18:52
91 140 David Messing 40 Team Fraser Macomb MI 3 9:21:47 1: 2:43:48 2:43:48 2: 3:06:09 5:49:56 3: 3:31:51 9:21:47
92 16 Scott Belcher 48 Shamrock Cycles/7 Hills Racing Cincinnati OH 3 9:23:02 1: 2:50:02 2:50:02 2: 3:11:14 6:01:16 3: 3:21:47 9:23:02
93 207 Tom Stritzinger 43 1759 Society Grand Rapids MI 3 9:23:42 1: 2:47:49 2:47:49 2: 3:04:33 5:52:22 3: 3:31:20 9:23:42
94 26 Andrew Brown 32 Mtb-Life.Com Waterford MI 3 9:28:24 1: 2:45:39 2:45:39 2: 2:56:28 5:42:07 3: 3:46:18 9:28:24
95 164 Neil Peruski 41 Mpi / Main Street Bicycles Oxford MI 3 9:29:21 1: 2:49:29 2:49:29 2: 3:05:00 5:54:28 3: 3:34:53 9:29:21
96 76 Grant Hammons 44 J'S Bikes Terre Haute IN 3 9:31:32 1: 3:03:54 3:03:54 2: 3:07:45 6:11:38 3: 3:19:55 9:31:32
97 74 Adam Hallett 28 Hc Hooligans Rochester Hills MI 3 9:37:11 1: 2:58:29 2:58:29 2: 3:19:38 6:18:06 3: 3:19:05 9:37:11
98 80 Jon Heft 41 Trails Edge Cyclery Wixom MI 3 9:37:50 1: 2:53:12 2:53:12 2: 3:12:42 6:05:54 3: 3:31:57 9:37:50
99 30 Steven Buday 35 Clarkston MI 3 9:38:04 1: 2:53:07 2:53:07 2: 3:07:31 6:00:37 3: 3:37:27 9:38:04
100 63 Rugg Foltz 49 Hudsonville MI 3 9:38:36 1: 2:59:40 2:59:40 2: 3:11:10 6:10:50 3: 3:27:47 9:38:36
101 213 David Tietz 49 Traverse City MI 3 9:41:13 1: 3:07:42 3:07:42 2: 3:05:39 6:13:20 3: 3:27:53 9:41:13
102 203 Bob South 43 No Boundaries Boyne City MI 3 9:41:21 1: 2:52:22 2:52:22 2: 3:19:27 6:11:48 3: 3:29:33 9:41:21
103 108 Brent Krmpotich 34 Velorution Sault Ste. Marie ON 3 9:41:21 1: 3:03:52 3:03:52 2: 3:07:03 6:10:55 3: 3:30:27 9:41:21
104 31 Charles Buki 48 Gripped Racing Alexandria VA 3 9:41:21 1: 2:53:57 2:53:57 2: 3:24:40 6:18:37 3: 3:22:45 9:41:21
105 162 Alex Pearson 40 Yorktown Cycles - Raw Revolution Peekskill NY 3 9:42:03 1: 3:02:34 3:02:34 2: 3:20:59 6:23:33 3: 3:18:31 9:42:03
106 132 Dan McGraw 32 Freewheeler Bike Shop Grand Rapids MI 3 9:44:10 1: 2:51:27 2:51:27 2: 3:17:59 6:09:25 3: 3:34:45 9:44:10
107 216 Sean Van Dongen 46 Racer Sportif Toronto ON 3 9:45:08 1: 2:47:50 2:47:50 2: 3:17:42 6:05:31 3: 3:39:37 9:45:08
108 51 Jurrien Davison 36 Hup United Ada MI 3 9:47:07 1: 2:51:29 2:51:29 2: 3:18:00 6:09:28 3: 3:37:40 9:47:07
109 219 Michael Verploegh 39 Hudsonville MI 3 9:48:46 1: 2:55:55 2:55:55 2: 3:21:59 6:17:53 3: 3:30:54 9:48:46
110 90 Jason Jilbert 40 Marquette MI 3 9:50:21 1: 2:57:55 2:57:55 2: 3:14:32 6:12:27 3: 3:37:55 9:50:21
111 128 Mike McAvoy 34 Freewheeler Bike Shop Kentwood MI 3 9:50:22 1: 2:51:28 2:51:28 2: 3:18:00 6:09:27 3: 3:40:56 9:50:22
112 204 Cody Sovis 23 Hagerty Cycling-Ciclirati Traverse City MI 3 9:52:48 1: 2:49:06 2:49:06 2: 3:05:21 5:54:27 3: 3:58:22 9:52:48
113 196 Steve Simmons 38 Gripped Racing Arlington VA 3 9:54:04 1: 3:07:01 3:07:01 2: 3:15:26 6:22:26 3: 3:31:38 9:54:04
114 85 Andrew Holly 26 Fusion It Grand Rapids MI 3 9:54:45 1: 3:03:24 3:03:24 2: 3:15:39 6:19:02 3: 3:35:43 9:54:45
115 231 David Wodfine 43 Wild Rock Peterborough ON 3 9:58:42 1: 2:53:30 2:53:30 2: 3:18:32 6:12:02 3: 3:46:41 9:58:42
116 174 Mike Riffe 42 Team Fraser Clinton Twp. MI 3 10:01:15 1: 3:03:23 3:03:23 2: 3:24:25 6:27:47 3: 3:33:29 10:01:15
117 150 Pierre Neron 38 St-Bruno QC 3 10:02:08 1: 2:58:01 2:58:01 2: 3:18:14 6:16:15 3: 3:45:53 10:02:08
118 214 Pascal Tremblay 37 Blainville QC 3 10:02:08 1: 2:58:01 2:58:01 2: 3:25:47 6:23:47 3: 3:38:21 10:02:08
119 79 Samuel Hayward 31 Chicago IL 3 10:02:09 1: 2:51:54 2:51:54 2: 3:30:34 6:22:27 3: 3:39:42 10:02:09
120 188 Robert Scripture 35 Team Hot Route Highland MI 3 10:03:30 1: 2:59:41 2:59:41 2: 3:19:51 6:19:31 3: 3:43:59 10:03:30
121 97 Nathan Kearns 39 Treefortbikes.Com Ypsilanti MI 3 10:05:08 1: 2:55:48 2:55:48 2: 3:15:03 6:10:51 3: 3:54:17 10:05:08
122 187 Jeffrey Scofield 51 Rapid Wheelmen Edmore MI 3 10:05:08 1: 3:05:20 3:05:20 2: 3:22:11 6:27:30 3: 3:37:38 10:05:08
123 3 Gerrerd Abrams 32 Half Acre Cycling Chicago IL 3 10:05:52 1: 3:08:49 3:08:49 2: 3:25:43 6:34:32 3: 3:31:20 10:05:52
124 7 Tim Anderson 24 Raleigh NC 3 10:07:10 1: 3:03:25 3:03:25 2: 3:26:20 6:29:45 3: 3:37:25 10:07:10
125 53 Bryan Deal 33 Precisionmtb.Com Livonia MI 3 10:10:07 1: 2:58:25 2:58:25 2: 3:27:19 6:25:43 3: 3:44:24 10:10:07
126 193 Andrew Shaw 24 Oak Park IL 3 10:14:48 1: 3:05:21 3:05:21 2: 3:29:12 6:34:32 3: 3:40:17 10:14:48
127 358 Shawn Crowley 0 Founders Alger Racing 3 10:16:31 1: 3:10:07 3:10:07 2: 3:28:45 6:38:52 3: 3:37:39 10:16:31
128 365 Brian Ward 40 Mt. Prospect IL 3 10:17:01 1: 3:21:08 3:21:08 2: 3:21:04 6:42:11 3: 3:34:50 10:17:01
129 68 Steve Gray 40 The Motion Initiative Middleville MI 3 10:18:42 1: 2:51:46 2:51:46 2: 3:26:44 6:18:30 3: 4:00:12 10:18:42
130 185 Douglas Schmidt 44 J'S Bikes Terre Haute IN 3 10:20:19 1: 3:03:58 3:03:58 2: 3:32:37 6:36:34 3: 3:43:45 10:20:19
131 73 Denis Hall 49 Hometown Cycling, Brighton, Michigan Brighton MI 3 10:23:08 1: 2:55:49 2:55:49 2: 3:25:51 6:21:40 3: 4:01:29 10:23:08
132 55 Wendell Delvalle 35 Racing Greyhounds Brownstown MI 3 10:23:26 1: 3:03:33 3:03:33 2: 3:14:16 6:17:49 3: 4:05:38 10:23:26
133 69 Darrell Greathouse 46 Lakeview Animal Hospital Portage MI 3 10:24:25 1: 3:03:20 3:03:20 2: 3:34:50 6:38:10 3: 3:46:15 10:24:25
134 4 Bryan Adams 44 Gorc Saint Louis MO 3 10:24:43 1: 2:54:17 2:54:17 2: 3:30:20 6:24:37 3: 4:00:06 10:24:43
135 71 Peter Gurney 36 Team Terpening Harbor Springs MI 3 10:25:11 1: 3:16:20 3:16:20 2: 3:34:50 6:51:10 3: 3:34:02 10:25:11
136 147 Alex Mitevski 33 Racing Greyhounds Pontiac MI 3 10:25:37 1: 3:08:03 3:08:03 2: 3:23:55 6:31:57 3: 3:53:40 10:25:37
137 120 Michael Mack 49 Team Moosen Itasca IL 3 10:28:48 1: 3:12:13 3:12:13 2: 3:31:30 6:43:42 3: 3:45:06 10:28:48
138 46 Bradford Cox 40 Leclaire IA 3 10:31:42 1: 3:19:12 3:19:12 2: 3:28:34 6:47:46 3: 3:43:56 10:31:42
139 62 Scott Fohey 37 Nuts And Crazy West Bloomfield MI 3 10:32:17 1: 2:54:40 2:54:40 2: 3:29:58 6:24:38 3: 4:07:40 10:32:17
140 29 Thomas Buday 38 Powell OH 3 10:32:30 1: 3:12:10 3:12:10 2: 3:30:24 6:42:33 3: 3:49:57 10:32:30
141 159 John Paul 30 Traverse City MI 3 10:33:26 1: 3:25:20 3:25:20 2: 3:23:10 6:48:29 3: 3:44:57 10:33:26
142 8 Matt Antoniou 38 Rbs Cycling Team Lake Orion MI 3 10:35:55 1: 3:09:17 3:09:17 2: 3:44:57 6:54:13 3: 3:41:43 10:35:55
143 148 Kurt Molter 45 N. Royalton OH 3 10:37:29 1: 3:17:46 3:17:46 2: 3:35:05 6:52:51 3: 3:44:39 10:37:29
144 58 Laurence Etgen 43 Halter's Cycles Dayton NJ 3 10:38:37 1: 2:55:17 2:55:17 2: 3:33:45 6:29:02 3: 4:09:35 10:38:37
145 20 Scott Bosley 41 Harbor Springs MI 3 10:40:04 1: 3:16:52 3:16:52 2: 3:39:41 6:56:33 3: 3:43:32 10:40:04
146 50 Jake Davidson 24 C3- Athletes Serving Athletes Havre De Grace MD 3 10:43:20 1: 2:37:22 2:37:22 2: 3:06:32 5:43:54 3: 4:59:27 10:43:20
147 60 Tim Fargo 47 Wolverine Sports Club Commerce Township MI 3 10:43:52 1: 3:20:45 3:20:45 2: 3:37:14 6:57:58 3: 3:45:54 10:43:52
148 96 Tak Kakiuchi 31 Trails Edge Novi MI 3 10:43:53 1: 3:14:47 3:14:47 2: 3:30:20 6:45:07 3: 3:58:47 10:43:53
149 112 Kevin Leitner 41 Chicago IL 3 10:46:31 1: 3:29:32 3:29:32 2: 3:31:09 7:00:41 3: 3:45:50 10:46:31
150 166 Alex Pina 31 Shorts Brewery/mclain Cycle Traverse City MI 3 10:50:03 1: 3:12:51 3:12:51 2: 3:30:58 6:43:49 3: 4:06:15 10:50:03
151 195 Erik Silvassy 37 Trails-Edge.Com Troy MI 3 10:59:27 1: 3:15:55 3:15:55 2: 3:34:10 6:50:04 3: 4:09:23 10:59:27
152 129 Scott McBain 42 Rockford MI 3 10:59:54 1: 3:17:28 3:17:28 2: 3:34:13 6:51:41 3: 4:08:13 10:59:54
153 171 Phillip Pyrett 49 Grandville MI 3 11:00:59 1: 3:26:58 3:26:58 2: 3:38:10 7:05:08 3: 3:55:52 11:00:59
154 25 Brian Brown 34 Precisionmtb.Com Westland MI 3 11:04:17 1: 3:08:50 3:08:50 2: 3:48:40 6:57:30 3: 4:06:48 11:04:17
155 6 Joe Alligood 42 Ellsworth Rockford IL 3 11:25:41 1: 2:49:05 2:49:05 2: 3:21:23 6:10:27 3: 5:15:14 11:25:41
156 86 Roger Inman 43 Dexter MI 3 11:27:08 1: 3:00:06 3:00:06 2: 3:41:16 6:41:21 3: 4:45:47 11:27:08
157 221 James Vreeland 30 Team Angry Monkey Oak Park MI 3 11:27:09 1: 3:20:01 3:20:01 2: 3:51:04 7:11:04 3: 4:16:05 11:27:09
158 115 Jason Lewis 40 Cedar Rapids IA 3 11:33:24 1: 3:20:19 3:20:19 2: 3:43:01 7:03:20 3: 4:30:05 11:33:24
159 220 Joseph Verstegen 36 Monona WI 3 11:46:44 1: 3:30:28 3:30:28 2: 4:04:25 7:34:52 3: 4:11:52 11:46:44
160 232 Jeff Wood 43 Racing Greyhounds Royal Oak MI 3 11:48:50 1: 3:19:35 3:19:35 2: 4:35:36 7:55:11 3: 3:53:40 11:48:50
161 106 Mike Kozlowski 36 Grand Rapids MI 3 11:50:43 1: 3:16:23 3:16:23 2: 3:41:06 6:57:29 3: 4:53:15 11:50:43
162 180 Robert Rulison 45 Vermontville MI 3 11:55:49 1: 3:32:42 3:32:42 2: 4:01:15 7:33:56 3: 4:21:53 11:55:49
163 91 Matt Johnson 38 Plymouth MI 3 11:56:43 1: 3:34:35 3:34:35 2: 4:00:17 7:34:51 3: 4:21:52 11:56:43
164 45 Lee Cook 44 Kalamazoo MI 3 12:10:07 1: 3:12:26 3:12:26 2: 4:06:26 7:18:52 3: 4:51:15 12:10:07
165 52 Chris Davison 39 Hup United Hamilton MI 3 12:28:45 1: 3:34:34 3:34:34 2: 4:21:50 7:56:23 3: 4:32:22 12:28:45
166 194 Nick Shue 45 Trails-Edge.Com Mount Clemens MI 3 12:48:43 1: 3:34:54 3:34:54 2: 4:16:58 7:51:51 3: 4:56:53 12:48:43
167 138 Nicholas Mehl 33 Tri-City Cyclits P/b Jack's Bike Shop Essexville MI 3 13:01:02 1: 3:43:33 3:43:33 2: 4:16:44 8:00:17 3: 5:00:45 13:01:02
168 363 Shawn Adams Akron OH DNF 2 4:49:52 1: 2:16:54 2:16:54 2: 2:32:59 4:49:52
169 40 Cliff Clermont 42 Trek San Diego Carlsbad CA DNF 2 5:02:15 1: 2:23:31 2:23:31 2: 2:38:44 5:02:15
170 104 Dan Korienek 39 Leadout Racing/kentwood Cycling And Fitness Grandville MI DNF 2 5:04:06 1: 2:23:47 2:23:47 2: 2:40:20 5:04:06
171 179 Don Roth 41 Right Brain Brewery Frankfort MI DNF 2 5:19:26 1: 2:42:05 2:42:05 2: 2:37:22 5:19:26
172 48 Donald Cumming 27 Mpi-Main Street Racing Waterford MI DNF 2 5:36:10 1: 2:34:21 2:34:21 2: 3:01:49 5:36:10
173 356 Todd Anthes 41 Blink Multisport Grand Haven MI DNF 2 5:42:55 1: 2:47:11 2:47:11 2: 2:55:45 5:42:55
174 42 Mark Cole 43 Adventure212 / Specialized Stevens Point WI DNF 2 5:52:05 1: 2:38:31 2:38:31 2: 3:13:34 5:52:05
175 10 Wade Bagnall 45 Founders/alger Racing Grand Rapids MI DNF 2 5:56:45 1: 2:55:52 2:55:52 2: 3:00:54 5:56:45
176 202 Dan Socie 43 Leadout Racing Egr MI DNF 2 6:08:14 1: 2:46:25 2:46:25 2: 3:21:50 6:08:14
177 102 John Kline 37 Fishers IN DNF 2 6:13:44 1: 2:58:31 2:58:31 2: 3:15:13 6:13:44
178 160 Chris Pawielski 34 Cycle And Fitness St. Joseph MI DNF 2 6:18:36 1: 2:58:23 2:58:23 2: 3:20:13 6:18:36
179 169 Douglas Potter 29 Marshall MI DNF 2 6:22:37 1: 3:14:58 3:14:58 2: 3:07:40 6:22:37
180 121 Jason Mahokey 40 Xxc Magazine/xxcmag.Com Mount Pleasant MI DNF 2 6:24:30 1: 2:59:37 2:59:37 2: 3:24:53 6:24:30
181 94 Zack Jordan 25 Blacksheep Jackson MI DNF 2 6:35:01 1: 2:54:15 2:54:15 2: 3:40:47 6:35:01
182 176 Todd Rookus 30 Hc Hooligans Grand Rapids MI DNF 2 6:38:54 1: 2:58:27 2:58:27 2: 3:40:28 6:38:54
183 163 Nick Perrow 48 Pamba Brimfield IL DNF 2 6:40:32 1: 3:14:50 3:14:50 2: 3:25:43 6:40:32
184 190 Mike Segard 32 Marksman Contracting Llc Prosper TX DNF 2 6:48:14 1: 3:08:26 3:08:26 2: 3:39:48 6:48:14
185 39 Nick Cisler 29 Precisionmtb Grand Rapids MI DNF 2 6:54:21 1: 2:58:25 2:58:25 2: 3:55:57 6:54:21
186 137 Rob Meendering 33 Ada Bike Cycling Club Grand Rapids MI DNF 2 7:00:09 1: 3:10:58 3:10:58 2: 3:49:11 7:00:09
187 75 Jeff Hammond 43 The Endurance Trust Orland Park IL DNF 2 7:00:15 1: 3:34:55 3:34:55 2: 3:25:20 7:00:15
188 78 Aaron Hawkins 27 Winston's Brand Cycling Skincare Fort Wayne IN DNF 2 7:01:21 1: 3:12:11 3:12:11 2: 3:49:10 7:01:21
189 118 Robert Lucia 32 Rbs Cycling Team Oxford MI DNF 2 7:05:12 1: 3:12:04 3:12:04 2: 3:53:08 7:05:12
190 119 Gary Lunsford 46 Cannondale Factory Racing Batesville IN DNF 2 7:11:02 1: 2:59:31 2:59:31 2: 4:11:32 7:11:02
191 95 Nathan Kade 28 Zeeland MI DNF 2 7:16:05 1: 3:19:17 3:19:17 2: 3:56:49 7:16:05
192 217 Thomas Varvaro 42 Team Moosen Glen Ellyn IL DNF 2 7:25:15 1: 3:20:42 3:20:42 2: 4:04:33 7:25:15
193 229 Jeffrey Wilberding 48 Ada MI DNF 2 7:29:51 1: 3:24:58 3:24:58 2: 4:04:53 7:29:51
194 22 Douglas Bowman 43 St. Joseph MI DNF 2 7:33:59 1: 3:16:00 3:16:00 2: 4:17:59 7:33:59
195 88 Mark Jenkins 43 Team Woody's Chillicothe MO DNF 2 7:36:16 1: 3:27:34 3:27:34 2: 4:08:42 7:36:16
196 178 Frank Roth 49 South Lyon Cycle & Fitness South Lyon MI DNF 2 7:43:49 1: 3:36:52 3:36:52 2: 4:06:58 7:43:49
197 172 Rick Racht 35 Cycle And Fitness Niles MI DNF 2 7:47:44 1: 3:31:39 3:31:39 2: 4:16:05 7:47:44
198 191 Timothy Segard 34 Raleigh NC DNF 2 7:52:08 1: 3:23:03 3:23:03 2: 4:29:05 7:52:08
199 192 Andy Segard 29 Marathon FL DNF 2 7:52:09 1: 3:23:08 3:23:08 2: 4:29:01 7:52:09
200 143 Lyle Michaels 45 Marquette MI DNF 2 7:52:50 1: 3:31:37 3:31:37 2: 4:21:14 7:52:50
201 130 Ross McCloskey 49 Racing Greyhounds Howell MI DNF 2 8:07:16 1: 3:38:27 3:38:27 2: 4:28:49 8:07:16
202 154 Kristopher Ouvry 48 Cannondale Midwest Racing Kalamazoo MI DNF 2 8:09:48 1: 3:10:24 3:10:24 2: 4:59:25 8:09:48
203 181 Gregory Ryan 44 Jenison MI DNF 2 8:23:44 1: 3:40:50 3:40:50 2: 4:42:54 8:23:44
204 14 Steve Bassett 35 Hot Dog Racing... Wheeeee! Waterford MI DNF 2 8:24:20 1: 3:40:09 3:40:09 2: 4:44:12 8:24:20
205 199 Jared Smerecki 39 Hot Dog Racing... Wheeeee! Farmington Hills MI DNF 2 8:24:21 1: 3:40:12 3:40:12 2: 4:44:09 8:24:21
206 153 Brian Oppmann 32 Hot Route West Bloomfield MI DNF 2 8:45:30 1: 3:32:38 3:32:38 2: 5:12:53 8:45:30
207 234 Eric York 31 Cross Club Saint Joseph MI DNF 2 9:14:54 1: 3:59:17 3:59:17 2: 5:15:37 9:14:54
208 200 Carey Smith 43 Hammer Nutrition/stans No Tubes Jackson WY DNF 1 2:16:49 1: 2:16:49 2:16:49
209 364 Chris Kreple 37 DNF 1 2:35:30 1: 2:35:30 2:35:30
210 226 Rick Watson 48 Team Fusion Caledonia MI DNF 1 2:47:49 1: 2:47:49 2:47:49
211 57 Brandon Elliott 30 Iron Cycles Chicago IL DNF 1 2:50:44 1: 2:50:44 2:50:44
212 35 Michael Campbell 37 Iron Cycles Chicago IL DNF 1 2:52:42 1: 2:52:42 2:52:42
213 99 Dave Kempeinen 26 Racing Greyhounds Ann Arbor MI DNF 1 2:52:57 1: 2:52:57 2:52:57
214 83 Joshua Hogeterp 33 Founders Alger Racing Grand Rapids MI DNF 1 2:59:29 1: 2:59:29 2:59:29
215 183 Ralf Scharnowski 44 Founders Alger Racing Grand Rapids MI DNF 1 3:10:12 1: 3:10:12 3:10:12
216 233 Derek Wrathell 31 Landshark Racing Shelby Township MI DNF 1 3:18:45 1: 3:18:45 3:18:45
217 205 Jason Sparks 40 Racing Greyhounds Southfield MI DNF 1 3:20:44 1: 3:20:44 3:20:44
218 24 Clayton Bretschneider 32 Ram Die Corporation Byron Center MI DNF 1 3:27:50 1: 3:27:50 3:27:50
219 116 Tom Lining 48 Luv2mtb Troy MI DNF 1 3:32:20 1: 3:32:20 3:32:20
220 123 Marcus Mancini 43 Cleveland OH DNF 1 3:40:56 1: 3:40:56 3:40:56
221 36 Scott Chapin 46 Hup United Holland MI DNF 1 3:41:32 1: 3:41:32 3:41:32
222 110 Brian Leary 42 Cannondale Midwest Racing Macomb MI DNF 1 3:47:10 1: 3:47:10 3:47:10
223 210 Jason Teggatz 43 Red Eye Cedar Rapids IA DNF 1 3:54:49 1: 3:54:49 3:54:49
224 13 Darin Bartachek 41 Team Red Eye West Des Moines IA DNF 1 4:11:01 1: 4:11:01 4:11:01
225 107 Scott Krahn 49 Racing Greyhounds Allen Park MI DNF 1 5:07:42 1: 5:07:42 5:07:42