LUMBERJACK 100 MOUNTAIN BIKE RACE
SATURDAY, JUNE 18, 2011
MANISTEE, MICHIGAN
RESULTS BY: RACE SERVICES COMPANY

LUMBERJACK 100 MOUNTAIN BIKE RACE


SINGLE SPEED MEN

Place No. Name Age Team City State Status Laps Time
1 296 Gerry Pflug 42 Salsa/pro Bikes Mt Pleasant PA 3 7:13:50 1: 2:20:43 2:20:43 2: 2:22:17 4:43:00 3: 2:30:51 7:13:50
2 292 Mike Montalbano 41 Dark Horse Cycles Hewitt NJ 3 7:14:03 1: 2:23:41 2:23:41 2: 2:22:09 4:45:49 3: 2:28:15 7:14:03
3 271 Robert Spreng 31 Dirty Harry's Butler PA 3 7:27:04 1: 2:18:26 2:18:26 2: 2:23:37 4:42:03 3: 2:45:02 7:27:04
4 304 Jorden Wakeley 21 Einstein Racing Grayling MI 3 7:27:18 1: 2:19:37 2:19:37 2: 2:24:44 4:44:21 3: 2:42:58 7:27:18
5 298 Jason Pruitt 40 29ercrew Lafayette IN 3 7:42:20 1: 2:30:49 2:30:49 2: 2:34:11 5:04:59 3: 2:37:22 7:42:20
6 361 Sean Leader 22 Team Ed Knoxville TN 3 7:42:20 1: 2:23:45 2:23:45 2: 2:35:56 4:59:41 3: 2:42:40 7:42:20
7 300 Ron Sanborn 49 Einstein Racing Traverse City MI 3 7:44:56 1: 2:23:56 2:23:56 2: 2:28:43 4:52:38 3: 2:52:18 7:44:56
8 275 Matthew Ferrari 37 Hubcap-Freeze Thaw Cycles State College PA 3 7:47:31 1: 2:20:44 2:20:44 2: 2:22:36 4:43:20 3: 3:04:12 7:47:31
9 305 Zac Wheeler 37 Wild Rock Outfitters Peterborough ON 3 7:50:52 1: 2:28:18 2:28:18 2: 2:37:35 5:05:53 3: 2:44:59 7:50:52
10 268 Wayne Cook 42 Team Fraser/specialized Clinton Twp. MI 3 8:01:27 1: 2:34:22 2:34:22 2: 2:40:17 5:14:38 3: 2:46:49 8:01:27
11 303 Collin Snyder 25 Midwest Cycling Group P/b Trails Edge Plymouth MI 3 8:04:59 1: 2:28:22 2:28:22 2: 2:40:26 5:08:48 3: 2:56:12 8:04:59
12 206 Rich Straub 35 Freezethawcycles/bikeflights/notubes State College PA 3 8:06:26 1: 2:31:44 2:31:44 2: 2:37:47 5:09:30 3: 2:56:56 8:06:26
13 285 Brad Keyes 43 Carborocket / Half Acre Chicago IL 3 8:20:59 1: 2:38:32 2:38:32 2: 2:45:26 5:23:57 3: 2:57:02 8:20:59
14 289 Robert Lochner 32 Iron City Bikes Pittsburgh PA 3 8:26:49 1: 2:30:45 2:30:45 2: 2:49:07 5:19:51 3: 3:06:59 8:26:49
15 273 Ian Dunlop 34 Algoma Bicycle Company Echo Bay ON 3 8:28:15 1: 2:45:21 2:45:21 2: 2:46:45 5:32:05 3: 2:56:10 8:28:15
16 264 Jeffrey Bushong 39 Haybush - Allstate Crawfordsville IN 3 8:29:33 1: 2:39:28 2:39:28 2: 2:50:17 5:29:45 3: 2:59:49 8:29:33
17 266 Gary Chambers 39 Team Ed Racing Knoxville TN 3 8:43:01 1: 2:39:30 2:39:30 2: 2:51:14 5:30:43 3: 3:12:18 8:43:01
18 291 Mitch Moen 34 R-Bikes.Com Lombard IL 3 8:48:20 1: 2:45:19 2:45:19 2: 2:45:25 5:30:44 3: 3:17:36 8:48:20
19 295 Bill Ostrowski 36 World Bike Relief Hoffman Estates IL 3 8:58:23 1: 2:53:02 2:53:02 2: 3:05:04 5:58:05 3: 3:00:19 8:58:23
20 282 Brad Hranach 36 Team Sandbag Imlay City MI 3 9:03:56 1: 2:55:50 2:55:50 2: 2:58:23 5:54:12 3: 3:09:45 9:03:56
21 274 Scott Fader 43 Alton IL 3 9:08:23 1: 2:55:50 2:55:50 2: 2:57:35 5:53:25 3: 3:14:58 9:08:23
22 279 Thomas Hanrahan 47 Stouffville ON 3 9:14:05 1: 2:52:22 2:52:22 2: 3:07:08 5:59:29 3: 3:14:36 9:14:05
23 302 Trevor Smela 31 No Boundaries/niner Petoskey MI 3 9:14:51 1: 3:07:42 3:07:42 2: 2:59:11 6:06:53 3: 3:07:58 9:14:51
24 299 Martin Rudnick 42 Behind-Bars/lgr Minneapolis MN 3 9:25:15 1: 2:58:01 2:58:01 2: 3:01:14 5:59:15 3: 3:26:01 9:25:15
25 277 Erik Garland 41 Plymouth MI 3 9:36:25 1: 3:06:03 3:06:03 2: 3:08:30 6:14:33 3: 3:21:53 9:36:25
26 288 Zeke Lilly 63 Outdoor Store Blue Ridge GA 3 9:36:59 1: 3:07:30 3:07:30 2: 3:01:47 6:09:17 3: 3:27:43 9:36:59
27 272 Charlie Deppe 33 Team Unicorn Grand Rapids MI 3 9:38:28 1: 3:01:01 3:01:01 2: 3:04:54 6:05:55 3: 3:32:34 9:38:28
28 262 Mitch Bernskoetter 35 Team Hammer Nutrition Chillicothe MO 3 9:40:29 1: 3:00:57 3:00:57 2: 3:09:57 6:10:54 3: 3:29:36 9:40:29
29 263 Brian Bratney 32 Racing Greyhounds Plymouth MI 3 9:44:05 1: 3:08:03 3:08:03 2: 3:07:18 6:15:21 3: 3:28:44 9:44:05
30 360 Jeff Bliss 41 Freewheeler Grand Rapids MI 3 9:46:14 1: 3:07:44 3:07:44 2: 3:10:25 6:18:08 3: 3:28:06 9:46:14
31 261 Craig Akers 29 Hc Hooligans Royal Oak MI 3 9:51:42 1: 2:59:30 2:59:30 2: 3:19:08 6:18:37 3: 3:33:05 9:51:42
32 306 Jon Wieringa 32 Wheels In Motion Ann Arbor MI 3 9:52:24 1: 2:53:52 2:53:52 2: 3:17:01 6:10:53 3: 3:41:32 9:52:24
33 278 Brian Gillies 46 Runjohnrun.Net Grosse Ile MI 3 9:54:06 1: 2:57:42 2:57:42 2: 3:32:04 6:29:46 3: 3:24:21 9:54:06
34 287 Kevin Laroe 47 Wheels In Motion Dexter MI 3 9:59:14 1: 3:11:31 3:11:31 2: 3:05:14 6:16:45 3: 3:42:30 9:59:14
35 294 Neil Nicholson 31 Naperville IL 3 10:00:15 1: 3:12:00 3:12:00 2: 3:21:11 6:33:11 3: 3:27:05 10:00:15
36 265 Stephen Cain 31 Dexter Bike And Sport Ann Arbor MI 3 10:35:45 1: 2:49:12 2:49:12 2: 3:28:59 6:18:11 3: 4:17:35 10:35:45
37 281 Bill Hill 33 Team Rbs Grand Rapids MI 3 10:40:10 1: 3:12:06 3:12:06 2: 3:42:16 6:54:22 3: 3:45:49 10:40:10
38 267 Mike Clark 55 Velo City Cycles / Hup United Holland MI 3 10:44:05 1: 3:12:22 3:12:22 2: 3:28:42 6:41:04 3: 4:03:02 10:44:05
39 301 Brian Schultz 27 Ohio Orthopedic/moro Cycling Columbus OH 3 10:53:02 1: 3:20:12 3:20:12 2: 3:30:43 6:50:54 3: 4:02:09 10:53:02
40 270 Tom Crimp 44 Auxiliary Racing Rockford MI 3 10:59:50 1: 3:17:37 3:17:37 2: 3:33:53 6:51:30 3: 4:08:21 10:59:50
41 286 Chuck Kovick 39 Mysinglespeed.Com Chelsea MI 3 11:30:13 1: 3:26:58 3:26:58 2: 3:54:56 7:21:54 3: 4:08:20 11:30:13
42 297 Nate Phelps 44 Team Unicorn Grand Rapids MI 3 12:48:43 1: 3:26:57 3:26:57 2: 4:17:03 7:44:00 3: 5:04:44 12:48:43
43 284 Mike Kennedy 33 Bob's Red Mill Louisville KY DNF 2 5:13:46 1: 2:27:48 2:27:48 2: 2:45:58 5:13:46
44 293 Gerry Neher 40 Fbr Marquette MI DNF 2 7:42:32 1: 3:17:14 3:17:14 2: 4:25:18 7:42:32
45 280 Kurt Heubeck 39 Inked Alchomy Columbus OH DNF 2 9:21:54 1: 3:43:51 3:43:51 2: 5:38:04 9:21:54
46 276 Ryan Flesher 36 Terry's Cycle Mt Pleasant MI DNF 1 2:47:07 1: 2:47:07 2:47:07
47 269 Jeffrey Cooper 42 Team Hot Dog Royal Oak MI DNF 1 4:20:24 1: 4:20:24 4:20:24