LUMBERJACK 100 MOUNTAIN BIKE RACE
SATURDAY, JUNE 18, 2011
MANISTEE, MICHIGAN
RESULTS BY: RACE SERVICES COMPANY

LUMBERJACK 100 MOUNTAIN BIKE RACE


WOMEN OPEN

Place No. Name Age Team City State Status Laps Time
1 241 Amanda Carey 32 Kenda/felt Victor ID 3 7:40:38 1: 2:28:20 2:28:20 2: 2:36:08 5:04:28 3: 2:36:11 7:40:38
2 250 Karen Potter 35 Mtbracenews.Com/irideadventures Shrewsbury MA 3 7:57:30 1: 2:36:23 2:36:23 2: 2:43:40 5:20:02 3: 2:37:28 7:57:30
3 2 Cheryl Sornson 42 Team Cf Fairfield PA 3 8:04:46 1: 2:28:21 2:28:21 2: 2:45:08 5:13:28 3: 2:51:19 8:04:46
4 237 Vicki Barclay 30 Freeze Thaw Cycles State College PA 3 8:13:53 1: 2:34:58 2:34:58 2: 2:44:01 5:18:59 3: 2:54:55 8:13:53
5 249 Jane Pearson 36 Yorktowncycles- Raw Revolution Peekskill NY 3 8:17:43 1: 2:41:16 2:41:16 2: 2:43:53 5:25:09 3: 2:52:35 8:17:43
6 255 Brenda Simril 44 Motor Mile Racing Chattanooga TN 3 8:30:10 1: 2:47:50 2:47:50 2: 2:49:10 5:36:59 3: 2:53:11 8:30:10
7 254 Linda Shin 32 Dark Horse Flyers Oakville ON 3 8:44:00 1: 2:47:51 2:47:51 2: 2:54:18 5:42:09 3: 3:01:52 8:44:00
8 247 Namrita O'Dea 35 Topeak-Ergon Atlanta GA 3 8:44:25 1: 2:47:48 2:47:48 2: 2:57:03 5:44:50 3: 2:59:36 8:44:25
9 245 Marilyn Kamp 49 Traverse City MI 3 8:53:23 1: 2:47:52 2:47:52 2: 2:57:25 5:45:17 3: 3:08:07 8:53:23
10 260 Molly Wolf 43 Wheel Werks Crystal Lake IL 3 9:02:49 1: 2:55:04 2:55:04 2: 3:00:45 5:55:49 3: 3:07:00 9:02:49
11 257 Carmen Sweet 40 Reactivated Oshawa ON 3 9:16:06 1: 2:58:35 2:58:35 2: 3:00:13 5:58:48 3: 3:17:18 9:16:06
12 240 Christina Buerkle 29 Dynamic Physical Therapy Pittsburgh PA 3 10:06:56 1: 2:59:24 2:59:24 2: 3:28:55 6:28:18 3: 3:38:38 10:06:56
13 236 Kelly Ayer 47 Camba Newbury OH 3 10:10:07 1: 3:13:42 3:13:42 2: 3:24:08 6:37:49 3: 3:32:19 10:10:07
14 248 Summer Olmstead 32 Custer Cyclery Portage MI 3 10:16:57 1: 3:12:05 3:12:05 2: 3:32:37 6:44:42 3: 3:32:16 10:16:57
15 239 Dana Baurhenn 30 Wolverine/acfstores.Com Shelby Twp MI 3 10:20:18 1: 3:12:10 3:12:10 2: 3:26:00 6:38:09 3: 3:42:10 10:20:18
16 259 Jane Van Hof 36 East Grand Rapids MI 3 10:23:15 1: 3:14:16 3:14:16 2: 3:25:31 6:39:46 3: 3:43:29 10:23:15
17 256 Stephanie Surch 34 Bucks County Bicycle Company Doylestown PA 3 10:32:55 1: 3:08:33 3:08:33 2: 3:33:23 6:41:56 3: 3:51:00 10:32:55
18 246 Amy Michaels 45 Marquette MI 3 10:39:39 1: 3:25:25 3:25:25 2: 2:58:32 6:23:57 3: 4:15:43 10:39:39
19 242 Leslie Conrad 46 Pure Energy Cycling - Pro Air Hfa Pennington NJ 3 10:52:47 1: 3:03:51 3:03:51 2: 3:39:55 6:43:46 3: 4:09:02 10:52:47
20 238 Liz Baumgardt 31 Ellsworth/kenda/gu Rockford IL 3 11:25:42 1: 3:24:31 3:24:31 2: 3:44:29 7:09:00 3: 4:16:43 11:25:42
21 235 Julie Abrams 33 Half Acre Cycling Chicago IL 3 11:50:22 1: 3:52:16 3:52:16 2: 3:50:13 7:42:29 3: 4:07:54 11:50:22
22 251 Jeni Roosen 36 Seven Hills Cincinnati OH 3 12:05:28 1: 3:34:32 3:34:32 2: 4:21:48 7:56:20 3: 4:09:09 12:05:28
23 253 Emily Savickis 29 Team Ciclirati Saint Joseph MI 3 12:28:41 1: 3:32:00 3:32:00 2: 4:24:27 7:56:26 3: 4:32:15 12:28:41
24 258 Catherine Tahy 37 Hup United Grand Rapids MI DNF 2 8:39:59 1: 4:05:39 4:05:39 2: 4:34:21 8:39:59
25 252 Blakely Sapsford 40 Guy's Racing Club North Wales PA DNF 2 8:49:21 1: 4:01:04 4:01:04 2: 4:48:17 8:49:21
26 243 Michelle Dulieu 40 Mendon Cyclesmith Pittsford NY DNF 2 9:00:23 1: 4:00:20 4:00:20 2: 5:00:03 9:00:23