M-22 CHALLENGE
SATURDAY, JUNE 11, 2011
GLEN ARBOR, MICHIGAN
RESULTS BY: RACE SERVICES COMPANY

M-22 CHALLENGE


MALE OVERALL WINNER

Place O'All No. Name City State Run Bike Paddle Time
1 1 455 Jeff Smoke Buchanan MI 12:22 46:39 15:32 1:14:32
2 2 355 Dennis Paull Cheboygan MI 12:09 49:40 16:59 1:18:48
3 3 12 Stephen Andriese Traverse City MI 13:37 42:02 24:13 1:19:51
M-22 CHALLENGE


FEMALE OVERALL WINNER

Place O'All No. Name City State Run Bike Paddle Time
1 6 1 Keri Pawielski Niles MI 14:08 45:56 24:20 1:24:23
2 60 492 Katie Tomczyk Big Rapids MI 15:15 56:37 29:07 1:40:59
3 69 225 Ranae Ihme Glen Arbor MI 17:08 56:38 28:09 1:41:54
M-22 CHALLENGE

M-22 CHALLENGE

M-22 CHALLENGE


MALE AGE GROUP 1 - 19

Place O'All No. Name City State Run Bike Paddle Time
1 11 232 Ryen Keenan Traverse City MI 13:46 53:21 23:05 1:30:11
2 25 146 Keefer Edwards Glen Arbor MI 12:26 56:36 26:53 1:35:53
3 36 550 Tyler Kelly Traverse City MI 13:45 54:39 29:56 1:38:19
4 40 279 Ryder Lewis Maple City MI 14:33 58:16 26:03 1:38:52
5 43 153 Kenyon Fatt Empire MI 14:04 54:31 30:25 1:38:59
6 55 45 Ryan Black Empire MI 15:17 58:12 27:06 1:40:34
7 63 503 Charlie Velis Empire MI 15:04 1:00:36 25:56 1:41:35
8 65 277 Austin Leder Galesburg MI 16:28 57:25 27:49 1:41:41
9 81 239 Pete Kerby-Miller Maple City MI 18:30 58:07 26:32 1:43:08
10 86 202 Brett Harper Lake Zurich IL 14:34 56:27 32:21 1:43:22
11 88 238 Jack Kerby-Miller Maple City MI 13:30 1:03:33 26:31 1:43:32
12 159 281 Oran Lieberman Bloomfield Hills MI 13:34 59:03 37:33 1:50:10
13 174 13 Michael Andrusiak Middleville MI 16:33 1:03:42 31:54 1:52:07
14 185 192 Ross Guilbeau Glen Arbor MI 14:40 1:06:50 31:20 1:52:49
15 257 544 David Zalucha Williamsburg MI 18:11 1:04:42 36:29 1:59:21
16 310 290 Quinn Lyman Traverse City MI 18:33 1:05:59 41:44 2:06:15
17 322 39 Bob Besio Hinsdale IL 22:34 1:10:57 33:18 2:06:49
18 357 509 Erik Waters Mason OH 18:14 1:17:31 36:32 2:12:16
19 369 426 Bennett Schmitt Frankfort MI 22:35 1:16:38 35:18 2:14:30
20 440 15 Bryan Applin Monroe MI 12:32 1:47:27 36:33 2:36:31
21 443 413 Tyler Ryner Maple City MI 24:36 1:25:05 48:24 2:38:05
22 456 348 Ben Osborn Ferndale MI 21:40 1:34:18 47:25 2:43:21
M-22 CHALLENGE


FEMALE AGE GROUP 1 - 19

Place O'All No. Name City State Run Bike Paddle Time
1 157 442 Alison Shrift Middleville MI 17:04 56:36 36:24 1:50:03
2 269 280 Leedor Lieberman Bloomfield Hills MI 18:48 1:04:57 37:08 2:00:52
3 330 27 Jennie Baker Suttons Bay MI 21:54 1:14:50 31:49 2:08:32
4 351 386 Monni Raphael Suttons Bay MI 19:09 1:17:51 34:20 2:11:19
M-22 CHALLENGE


MALE AGE GROUP 20 - 29

Place O'All No. Name City State Run Bike Paddle Time
1 10 115 Dan Dekorne Kalamazoo MI 14:33 49:58 25:15 1:29:45
2 13 483 Patrick Tedham Grand Rapids MI 12:50 50:42 27:07 1:30:38
3 14 118 Jeff Dekorne Grand Rapids MI 15:03 51:15 25:14 1:31:31
4 15 516 Zack Wessels Traverse City MI 14:10 54:05 23:54 1:32:09
5 17 178 Craig Graham Allendale MI 12:23 55:13 24:54 1:32:29
6 20 351 Nicholas Parkinson Grayling MI 14:05 54:05 26:51 1:35:00
7 21 206 Scotty Hicks Evart MI 13:18 54:59 27:04 1:35:20
8 31 257 Jonathan Koop Holland MI 14:08 55:54 27:12 1:37:13
9 44 459 Jonathan B. Spencer Traverse City MI 17:53 54:39 26:54 1:39:25
10 50 110 Dan Deady Northport MI 18:08 55:14 26:45 1:40:06
11 53 338 Nathan Nicola Hicksville OH 14:22 57:05 28:56 1:40:22
12 59 155 Bryan Ferguson Williamsburg MI 18:10 55:33 27:10 1:40:51
13 64 2 Brandon Ackerman Kingsley MI 15:43 57:41 28:17 1:41:39
14 76 183 Andrew Gregory Suttons Bay MI 16:23 55:22 30:54 1:42:38
15 79 402 Christopher Rocker Traverse City MI 15:06 1:00:31 27:20 1:42:56
16 91 326 Tyler Moseley Grand Rapids MI 17:23 58:26 28:16 1:44:03
17 93 435 Adam Sevensma Empire MI 17:05 58:49 28:21 1:44:15
18 94 69 Douglas Burke Traverse City MI 16:29 59:33 28:16 1:44:17
19 104 245 Jeffrey Killen Westmont IL 13:51 1:02:13 29:43 1:45:46
20 120 58 Rehurem Bravo Detroit MI 18:24 57:08 31:36 1:47:06
21 124 400 Jordan Riness Traverse City MI 16:04 1:00:06 31:18 1:47:28
22 126 17 Scott Applin La Salle MI 16:31 1:00:46 30:21 1:47:37
23 132 250 Jared Kohler Grand Rapids MI 16:00 57:11 35:13 1:48:23
24 134 31 Jay Bearup Traverse City MI 18:07 1:00:27 29:54 1:48:28
25 139 446 Matt Simonini Milford MI 16:49 1:01:02 31:05 1:48:55
26 140 465 Joshua Stenback Saginaw MI 14:31 1:02:43 31:42 1:48:55
27 152 545 Jonathan Zolinas Dublin OH 14:54 1:01:10 33:38 1:49:41
28 182 91 Brent Coleman Chicago IL 17:52 1:03:23 31:21 1:52:35
29 186 133 Anthony Dolney Chicago IL 18:40 1:03:30 30:42 1:52:51
30 210 526 Aaron Wiesinger Traverse City MI 16:35 1:08:20 30:16 1:55:10
31 214 529 Jordan Williams Traverse City MI 16:13 1:02:24 36:42 1:55:18
32 226 302 Ara Markarian Livonia MI 16:23 1:05:53 33:58 1:56:12
33 229 387 Fields Ratliff Rapid City MI 15:32 1:07:24 33:35 1:56:30
34 243 283 Bryan Linck Traverse City MI 17:36 1:04:39 35:48 1:58:01
35 256 117 Eric Dekorne Grand Rapids MI 18:32 1:07:22 33:24 1:59:16
36 258 219 Stephen Howe Chicago IL 19:20 1:06:48 33:17 1:59:24
37 259 311 Robert McCleary Novi MI 22:01 59:00 38:29 1:59:29
38 270 480 Jason Taylor Waterford MI 19:07 1:06:54 34:55 2:00:55
39 314 380 Javier Ramirez Plymouth MI 20:20 1:07:34 38:29 2:06:22
40 321 310 Ryan McCahill Grand Rapids MI 16:28 1:13:33 36:46 2:06:47
41 328 41 Tom Besio Hinsdale IL 22:35 1:11:03 34:30 2:08:07
42 336 100 Greg Costigan Royal Oak MI 20:10 1:18:57 29:54 2:09:00
43 337 107 Aaron Cyrus Bath MI 20:49 1:13:32 34:53 2:09:13
44 362 345 Andrew Orians East Lansing MI 19:05 1:15:20 38:20 2:12:45
45 364 524 Steen Wichmann Traverse City MI 15:34 1:24:56 32:51 2:13:20
46 377 288 Sean Lowry Brighton MI 22:21 1:16:55 35:48 2:15:02
47 403 374 Nick Pulver Mason MI 23:01 1:18:12 37:50 2:19:02
48 420 505 Eric Vincent Williamston MI 16:59 1:32:02 35:18 2:24:18
49 425 173 Kyle Gilmour Austin TX 20:41 1:30:12 35:06 2:25:58
50 0 62 Phil Brown Traverse City MI 13:51
M-22 CHALLENGE


FEMALE AGE GROUP 20 - 29

Place O'All No. Name City State Run Bike Paddle Time
1 137 370 Elizabeth Prantera Royal Oak MI 18:01 59:08 31:30 1:48:39
2 170 254 Betsy Koop Holland MI 16:33 1:02:33 32:43 1:51:47
3 171 287 Jessica Loper Rochester MI 20:42 1:02:02 29:04 1:51:48
4 181 234 Lisa Kelly San Diego CA 18:06 1:03:10 31:17 1:52:32
5 191 515 Krystal Wenzlick East Lansing MI 16:43 1:01:47 34:35 1:53:04
6 198 445 Amanda Silverio Chicago IL 16:28 1:02:46 34:33 1:53:46
7 199 534 Hannah Wolfe Milwaukee WI 16:18 1:01:16 36:18 1:53:51
8 206 325 Emily Morrison Chicago IL 18:57 1:02:19 33:23 1:54:38
9 237 347 Vanessa Ortis Ypsilanti MI 18:27 1:01:30 37:25 1:57:21
10 238 337 Mary Nicola Traverse City MI 19:25 1:07:04 30:55 1:57:22
11 244 37 Greta Bell Suttons Bay MI 17:25 1:05:21 35:22 1:58:07
12 265 319 Anna Miller Traverse City MI 19:57 1:10:37 30:06 2:00:39
13 284 156 Alexa Fine Grand Rapids MI 18:40 1:08:16 35:29 2:02:24
14 290 322 Emily Monstrey Chicago IL 18:51 1:09:45 34:15 2:02:49
15 300 249 Colleen Knecht Traverse City MI 19:18 1:06:23 39:15 2:04:55
16 326 105 Lori Cussans Flushing MI 21:22 1:17:26 28:58 2:07:44
17 332 276 Alison Leder Galesburg MI 20:42 1:15:24 32:41 2:08:47
18 339 196 Ani Hagopian Northville MI 21:13 1:12:13 35:58 2:09:23
19 343 321 Jackie Monroe Lansing MI 20:47 1:13:49 35:27 2:10:03
20 348 460 Alissa Spinniken Suttons Bay MI 21:08 1:13:45 35:52 2:10:44
21 352 482 Michelle Taylor Waterford MI 23:20 1:12:57 35:27 2:11:43
22 358 177 Allison Graham Comstock Park MI 18:34 1:19:39 34:13 2:12:25
23 367 67 Lindsey Brzezinski Cedar MI 21:49 1:21:57 30:07 2:13:52
24 370 103 Erin Cummings Grand Rapids MI 22:26 1:16:37 35:32 2:14:34
25 371 293 Alexandra MacHugh Frankfort MI 19:58 1:19:34 35:13 2:14:43
26 383 162 Mikki Frysinger Frankfort MI 19:58 1:19:34 36:29 2:16:00
27 389 195 Angela Haberlein Traverse City MI 23:38 1:17:24 36:26 2:17:27
28 390 538 Kristi Wysocki Northville MI 21:36 1:19:33 36:46 2:17:54
29 412 184 Julie Gregory Suttons Bay MI 22:01 1:26:38 33:17 2:21:55
30 419 537 Danni Wysocki Northville MI 21:38 1:19:35 43:05 2:24:17
31 429 438 Lynsey Shepard Sunfield MI 19:31 1:26:25 41:33 2:27:28
32 430 466 Nicole Stenback Troy MI 20:50 1:24:56 42:33 2:28:18
33 437 76 Katie Cantin Charlotte MI 22:40 1:31:14 39:51 2:33:45
34 466 308 Nicole Massey Allen Park MI 26:38 1:46:50 41:48 2:55:16
35 0 297 Emily Maloney Iowa City IA 28:30
M-22 CHALLENGE


MALE AGE GROUP 30 - 39

Place O'All No. Name City State Run Bike Paddle Time
1 4 447 Michael Smedley South Bend IN 12:13 48:41 19:48 1:20:41
2 8 341 Mark Oberman Cheboygan MI 15:48 53:06 18:43 1:27:36
3 12 525 Brent Wiersema Traverse City MI 15:48 50:28 23:58 1:30:13
4 19 440 Abraham Shield Williamsburg MI 15:05 53:21 26:12 1:34:38
5 26 467 Thomas Sterling Fort Thomas KY 14:47 55:14 25:59 1:35:58
6 35 235 Patrick Kelly San Diego CA 13:48 56:46 27:42 1:38:15
7 38 83 Tom Chinonis Bloomfield Hills MI 15:21 53:07 30:20 1:38:47
8 41 300 David Marek Traverse City MI 15:41 55:26 27:46 1:38:52
9 45 315 Patrick McIntyre Traverse City MI 15:51 57:52 25:46 1:39:28
10 48 160 Adam Fray Kingsley MI 18:22 53:20 28:16 1:39:58
11 54 376 John Quail Evanston IL 19:45 55:48 24:52 1:40:24
12 56 224 Bob Ihme Glen Arbor MI 17:08 57:21 26:07 1:40:36
13 61 36 Zach Beery Traverse City MI 17:33 54:08 29:26 1:41:06
14 67 420 Matthew Schaefer Marysville OH 15:39 55:54 30:20 1:41:52
15 68 478 Steven Swick Traverse City MI 16:38 58:42 26:33 1:41:52
16 72 463 Aaron Stando South Lyon MI 15:22 56:20 30:24 1:42:05
17 73 491 Mark Thompson Grawn MI 16:39 59:13 26:16 1:42:07
18 74 470 Terry Strohecker Oxford MI 14:13 58:17 29:40 1:42:09
19 78 266 Brad Landis Traverse City MI 15:39 58:44 28:32 1:42:53
20 84 399 Jeremy Rice Rockford MI 16:55 56:03 30:25 1:43:22
21 85 373 Levi Pulver Spring Lake MI 14:31 57:15 31:37 1:43:22
22 87 328 Jeff Mossel Big Rapids MI 16:13 57:36 29:40 1:43:28
23 97 121 Mark Dekorne Orlando FL 19:05 57:54 27:42 1:44:40
24 99 30 Gregory Bassett Holland MI 16:35 59:48 28:37 1:44:59
25 118 289 Daniel Lyczak Salem MI 19:29 56:25 31:06 1:46:59
26 121 264 Jason Lake Williamsburg MI 17:44 59:14 30:10 1:47:07
27 125 417 Brian Sasser Chicago IL 18:13 59:10 30:14 1:47:36
28 128 324 Bryan Morley Chicago IL 18:13 59:21 30:13 1:47:46
29 133 237 Matthew Kendall Grand Rapids MI 18:27 1:01:07 28:54 1:48:26
30 135 179 Nat Gray Empire MI 17:24 1:00:14 30:54 1:48:31
31 145 378 Brian Quinn Royal Oak MI 17:52 59:43 31:40 1:49:14
32 147 189 Erik Gruber Traverse City MI 16:32 1:03:42 29:07 1:49:20
33 164 125 Chris Deperro Northville MI 17:12 58:51 34:31 1:50:33
34 166 405 Ben Romine Farmington MI 17:18 1:04:54 28:27 1:50:38
35 168 540 Gregory Yatooma West Bloomfield MI 18:02 59:38 33:05 1:50:45
36 173 449 Benjamin Smith Hamtramck MI 19:53 1:04:19 27:54 1:52:05
37 179 33 Joshua Bedell Frankfort MI 21:45 1:03:56 26:50 1:52:30
38 183 270 Justin Lareau Chicago IL 17:14 1:02:10 33:11 1:52:35
39 184 29 Chris Barber Glen Arbor MI 18:03 1:01:25 33:14 1:52:41
40 189 123 Matthew Deller Northville MI 16:12 1:05:24 31:28 1:53:02
41 192 60 Kevin Brokaw Traverse City MI 16:27 1:06:55 29:51 1:53:12
42 193 499 Vinson Ulep Manistee MI 18:12 1:06:38 28:37 1:53:26
43 194 486 Michael Thessin Chicago IL 20:56 1:02:39 30:02 1:53:36
44 207 358 Aaron Peoples Comstock Park MI 19:47 1:02:04 32:51 1:54:41
45 215 113 Ryan Deering Traverse City MI 17:24 1:07:33 30:21 1:55:18
46 216 205 Keith Henry Howell MI 18:41 1:03:41 32:58 1:55:19
47 218 507 David Wagner Kalkaska MI 18:34 1:06:18 30:49 1:55:40
48 219 304 Joseph Martin Comstock Park MI 29:37 1:55:56
49 222 404 Jeffery Rohlfing Royal Oak MI 20:50 1:01:38 33:39 1:56:06
50 227 119 John Dekorne Madison Heights MI 20:42 1:02:58 32:38 1:56:17
51 236 513 Max Wegner Canton MI 17:58 1:04:53 34:19 1:57:08
52 241 349 Dave Osborn Zeeland MI 18:43 1:08:59 29:54 1:57:35
53 242 357 Michael Pemberton Grosse Ile MI 16:39 1:09:21 31:52 1:57:50
54 250 35 Joshua Beery Interlochen MI 20:46 1:02:13 36:00 1:58:58
55 251 367 Aaron Popa Kalkaska MI 20:42 1:08:51 29:27 1:58:59
56 252 59 Matt Breimayer Traverse City MI 20:55 1:10:37 27:28 1:58:59
57 255 452 Dave Smith Portage MI 19:52 1:08:48 30:32 1:59:10
58 260 506 Rob Visconti Milford MI 22:46 1:07:27 29:18 1:59:30
59 261 365 Andrew Pleasant Grand Rapids MI 18:41 1:07:49 33:16 1:59:45
60 281 501 Christopher Vandeven Grand Rapids MI 19:36 1:08:21 34:18 2:02:14
61 282 191 Greg Guilbeau Glen Arbor MI 20:56 1:06:52 34:29 2:02:16
62 288 24 Chuck Bajnai Oxford MI 21:16 1:07:44 33:45 2:02:43
63 292 90 Todd Coilek Glen Arbor MI 21:07 1:10:33 31:24 2:03:03
64 304 443 Aron Shroll Interlochen MI 19:12 1:11:21 35:01 2:05:33
65 307 430 Carl Seabold Lansing MI 21:07 1:13:29 31:20 2:05:55
66 315 272 Ken Laurence Birmingham MI 19:35 1:14:15 32:45 2:06:34
67 329 217 Greg Hornkohl Traverse City MI 21:49 1:15:05 31:32 2:08:25
68 333 87 Ken Chubb Traverse City MI 21:49 1:15:03 32:03 2:08:55
69 340 5 Len Allgaier Traverse City MI 21:01 1:16:47 31:48 2:09:35
70 341 514 Ben Weinzapfel Traverse City MI 26:46 1:09:17 33:46 2:09:48
71 354 296 Troy Maki Richland MI 20:10 1:21:01 30:56 2:12:06
72 355 231 Cody Kastl Mesick MI 23:21 1:14:28 34:26 2:12:13
73 405 530 Kevin Wills Rochester MI 19:36 1:17:40 42:45 2:20:01
74 415 416 Ramiro Salazar East Lansing MI 20:00 1:23:42 39:21 2:23:02
75 423 186 Taylor Griswold Oxford MI 19:37 1:29:38 36:07 2:25:22
76 450 299 Brian Manninen Rochester MI 20:12 1:41:41 39:50 2:41:41
77 453 392 Dale Redder Hudsonville MI 26:45 1:34:28 41:05 2:42:17
78 454 102 Brad Crawford Hudsonville MI 26:45 1:34:27 41:06 2:42:17
79 457 222 Jason Hunt Saint Joseph MI 27:54 1:33:05 43:46 2:44:43
80 464 307 Justin Massey Allen Park MI 26:39 1:46:46 39:17 2:52:41
M-22 CHALLENGE


FEMALE AGE GROUP 30 - 39

Place O'All No. Name City State Run Bike Paddle Time
1 100 318 Molly Melin Glen Arbor MI 19:45 56:25 29:00 1:45:09
2 107 268 Mary Lannin Traverse City MI 15:58 57:47 32:20 1:46:05
3 113 227 Stacy Jago Traverse City MI 17:17 56:21 33:06 1:46:43
4 114 187 Sarah Grosvenor Leland MI 18:08 58:08 30:31 1:46:46
5 115 228 Stacy Johnson East Lansing MI 19:04 56:42 31:02 1:46:48
6 119 366 Katie Polasek Holland MI 17:32 1:00:15 29:17 1:47:04
7 123 421 Sarah Schaefer Marysville OH 17:36 58:48 31:00 1:47:23
8 141 99 Rebecca Costello Traverse City MI 16:27 1:01:25 31:05 1:48:56
9 144 247 Kelly King Lansing MI 17:25 1:02:20 29:24 1:49:08
10 161 82 Liz Chinonis Bloomfield Hills MI 19:23 1:01:39 29:14 1:50:16
11 162 329 Jennifer Mossel Big Rapids MI 18:01 1:01:33 30:43 1:50:16
12 169 122 Elisabeth Deller Northville MI 14:38 1:05:17 31:37 1:51:31
13 172 292 Jen MacArthur Grawn MI 18:06 1:00:54 32:49 1:51:48
14 177 330 Lori Muller Lakewood OH 19:56 1:03:13 29:13 1:52:22
15 195 248 Jen Klabunde Grawn MI 17:57 1:05:12 30:32 1:53:40
16 205 461 Michele Squires Granger IN 17:02 58:02 39:34 1:54:38
17 220 68 Meghan Bunnell Columbus OH 21:03 1:01:11 33:45 1:55:57
18 233 464 Laura Stando South Lyon MI 18:06 1:04:18 34:35 1:56:58
19 235 97 Jennifer Corwin Traverse City MI 20:11 1:04:32 32:18 1:57:00
20 240 441 Anne Shoup Empire MI 21:46 1:01:29 34:17 1:57:31
21 254 263 Tammy Lafaive Traverse City MI 18:04 1:03:31 37:36 1:59:09
22 277 398 Cathi Rhynard Cedar MI 20:46 1:00:10 40:41 2:01:36
23 279 52 Amy Borchardt Livonia MI 16:34 1:03:06 42:12 2:01:51
24 286 369 Laura Powers Columbus OH 18:08 1:03:05 41:25 2:02:36
25 294 7 Rebecca Alonzi Glen Arbor MI 19:20 1:11:31 33:33 2:04:23
26 295 298 Jessica Manka Utica MI 20:49 1:12:15 31:24 2:04:26
27 305 489 Shannon Thomas Flint MI 19:51 1:15:33 30:31 2:05:54
28 308 142 Heather Durocher Traverse City MI 16:15 1:10:36 39:12 2:06:02
29 317 34 Amy Beebe Brownsburg IN 20:04 1:10:58 35:35 2:06:35
30 323 51 Jessie Boomer Traverse City MI 21:37 1:10:18 35:01 2:06:54
31 334 251 Lisa Kohler Traverse City MI 25:27 1:11:05 32:26 2:08:57
32 344 312 Missy McCormick Clayton MO 20:29 1:13:26 36:37 2:10:31
33 345 517 Abbey Weston Williamston MI 19:43 1:17:04 33:50 2:10:36
34 350 181 Marissa Green Ypsilanti MI 18:54 1:13:09 38:59 2:11:01
35 361 44 Emily Bitzer Birmingham MI 19:38 1:14:20 38:43 2:12:40
36 374 46 Jennifer Blackwell Ann Arbor MI 20:47 1:19:44 34:29 2:14:59
37 388 354 Sara Patrick Royal Oak MI 23:21 1:17:00 37:05 2:17:25
38 392 212 Julie Hodder Dexter MI 22:39 1:13:21 42:12 2:18:11
39 395 215 Megan Holt Troy MI 20:20 1:23:17 35:01 2:18:37
40 402 375 Paula Pulver Mason MI 23:02 1:18:14 37:48 2:19:02
41 409 226 Amber Irwin Traverse City MI 21:26 1:21:24 38:33 2:21:22
42 418 403 Erin Rohlfing Royal Oak MI 23:18 1:17:47 42:47 2:23:50
43 428 111 Michelle Debuck Auburn MI 27:14 1:17:57 42:12 2:27:22
44 431 542 Lisa Yun Chicago IL 21:27 1:27:32 40:38 2:29:36
45 434 253 Christine Kolndorfer Interlochen MI 27:14 1:30:44 34:05 2:32:03
46 446 126 Kate Deperro Northville MI 23:38 1:25:07 51:05 2:39:48
47 451 152 Ann Fancy Hazel Park MI 23:22 1:35:26 43:04 2:41:50
48 460 241 Kristine Khoury East Lansing MI 31:42 1:47:54 27:35 2:47:10
49 462 131 Erin Doherty Rochester MI 32:39 1:32:09 46:46 2:51:33
50 465 64 Mindy Bryde Pinckney MI 30:46 1:35:13 47:12 2:53:11
M-22 CHALLENGE


MALE AGE GROUP 40 - 49

Place O'All No. Name City State Run Bike Paddle Time
1 7 141 Mark Durno Cleveland OH 13:36 47:52 24:39 1:26:06
2 16 165 Robert Garrow Rapid City MI 14:25 54:02 23:59 1:32:25
3 22 343 Paul Olson Traverse City MI 14:56 53:30 27:13 1:35:37
4 23 164 Scott Gadzinski Traverse City MI 15:37 55:25 24:47 1:35:49
5 24 78 Scot Cave Newaygo MI 15:13 53:24 27:13 1:35:49
6 27 252 Mike Kolarevic Traverse City MI 15:36 55:09 25:53 1:36:37
7 28 423 Michael Schafer Grand Ledge MI 13:21 55:39 27:38 1:36:37
8 30 379 Rob Rafferty Benzonia MI 15:16 57:09 24:34 1:36:58
9 33 48 Steve Bluhm Maple City MI 17:22 55:04 25:01 1:37:26
10 37 109 James Dagg Wixom MI 17:26 55:15 25:51 1:38:32
11 39 240 Don Kessel Williamsburg MI 15:21 57:49 25:41 1:38:49
12 51 72 Paul Callaghan Traverse City MI 16:42 55:53 27:35 1:40:09
13 52 144 Peter Eardley Grand Rapids MI 15:33 59:16 25:31 1:40:20
14 57 303 John Marshall Dublin CA 15:53 55:51 29:01 1:40:44
15 62 523 Brian Whiting Lake Leelanau MI 17:29 57:30 26:34 1:41:32
16 71 432 Matthew Sedlarik Flushing MI 15:59 57:23 28:42 1:42:03
17 77 261 Bill Kurzynowski Grand Ledge MI 16:20 58:15 28:16 1:42:50
18 82 425 Robert Scheper Grand Rapids MI 17:09 56:13 29:55 1:43:16
19 83 32 Howie Beck Traverse City MI 17:57 57:27 27:56 1:43:19
20 92 18 Rick Armbruster Grand Rapids MI 17:42 58:41 27:45 1:44:08
21 95 485 Mark Thessin Buchanan MI 18:53 56:39 28:58 1:44:29
22 96 19 Paul Arnold Traverse City MI 17:56 53:36 33:07 1:44:38
23 102 258 Dan Kowal Birmingham MI 16:36 57:03 31:58 1:45:35
24 110 346 Mark O'Riordan Berkley MI 17:31 56:06 32:51 1:46:27
25 122 535 Chris Wood Traverse City MI 17:55 58:08 31:10 1:47:12
26 129 278 Bruce Lee Maple City MI 20:32 1:01:56 25:20 1:47:48
27 131 140 Jeff Duprey Ada MI 14:43 1:02:16 31:16 1:48:14
28 138 194 David Haapala Traverse City MI 18:21 1:00:45 29:35 1:48:40
29 143 167 Kevin Gay Traverse City MI 18:24 1:02:28 28:14 1:49:05
30 146 260 Kreig Kuiper Holland MI 17:28 59:47 32:01 1:49:15
31 149 306 Clark Massey Grand Blanc MI 18:56 1:05:15 25:18 1:49:28
32 150 159 Paul Fox Novi MI 18:13 1:00:59 30:21 1:49:32
33 151 151 Erik Esser Williamsburg MI 18:03 1:04:14 27:17 1:49:33
34 154 262 Don Lafaive Traverse City MI 17:59 1:00:24 31:36 1:49:57
35 155 47 Jeff Blanchard Traverse City MI 18:57 1:00:13 30:48 1:49:57
36 158 498 Timothy Tull Traverse City MI 17:39 1:04:21 28:08 1:50:07
37 165 377 Kevin Quarderer Pensacola FL 14:14 1:09:54 26:28 1:50:36
38 167 286 Christopher Loper Brighton MI 18:54 1:03:59 27:49 1:50:41
39 176 81 Timothy Childers Grand Rapids MI 18:17 1:07:56 26:08 1:52:21
40 178 473 Patrick Sullivan Traverse City MI 18:52 1:03:06 30:29 1:52:25
41 180 54 Andrew Bourdon Livonia MI 19:05 1:02:18 31:08 1:52:30
42 188 79 Darin Cebulla Big Rapids MI 18:10 1:04:03 30:46 1:52:58
43 197 246 Charles King Traverse City MI 22:47 59:55 31:02 1:53:42
44 200 93 Jim Cooley Traverse City MI 19:16 1:04:30 30:22 1:54:07
45 203 462 Tom Squires Granger IN 15:31 1:01:33 37:35 1:54:37
46 208 364 Brad Platt Traverse City MI 19:17 1:05:05 30:35 1:54:57
47 209 522 Ron White Perrysburg OH 17:09 1:02:00 35:55 1:55:03
48 213 429 John Schram Rochester MI 21:01 59:40 34:35 1:55:15
49 223 510 Jim Waters Mason OH 19:18 1:02:52 33:58 1:56:07
50 224 350 Keith Overton Columbus OH 22:38 1:02:24 31:07 1:56:08
51 225 143 Steve Dworack Rochester MI 21:01 59:41 35:27 1:56:09
52 228 451 Dave Smith Rochester MI 22:19 58:22 35:42 1:56:22
53 230 208 Patrick Hobbins Brownsburg IN 20:00 1:04:28 32:07 1:56:34
54 231 71 John Butler Okemos MI 19:13 1:04:10 33:23 1:56:45
55 234 211 Greg Hodder Dexter MI 21:09 1:03:22 32:30 1:57:00
56 245 368 David Powers Columbus OH 18:07 1:03:07 36:54 1:58:07
57 246 98 Thomas Corwin Traverse City MI 20:23 1:08:32 29:20 1:58:13
58 247 397 Steven Renninger Sunman IN 21:22 1:08:35 28:21 1:58:17
59 249 223 Paul Iamarino Brighton MI 18:39 1:04:28 35:40 1:58:46
60 262 38 Roderick Bernosky Dewitt MI 19:50 1:02:55 37:05 1:59:49
61 263 43 Michael Biondo Troy MI 21:19 1:04:20 34:22 2:00:00
62 266 450 Brian Smith Frankenmuth MI 21:08 1:04:34 35:06 2:00:47
63 276 73 Jeffrey Callard Fenton MI 15:11 1:12:01 34:22 2:01:33
64 280 23 John Baisley Rochester MI 23:14 1:05:17 33:38 2:02:08
65 283 527 Dave Wilkins Carleton MI 23:24 1:08:50 30:07 2:02:19
66 287 474 Bob Sutherland Glen Arbor MI 19:07 1:12:18 31:19 2:02:43
67 296 494 Bryan Travis Traverse City MI 22:08 1:10:16 32:15 2:04:38
68 297 414 Andrew Sabatine Traverse City MI 19:17 1:06:23 39:00 2:04:39
69 302 436 Mick Seymour Traverse City MI 22:20 1:08:50 34:08 2:05:17
70 306 477 Vaughn Swanson West Bloomfield MI 20:52 1:10:43 34:21 2:05:55
71 309 9 Blair Anderson Traverse City MI 24:42 1:10:22 31:09 2:06:12
72 312 548 Steve Bryde Davisburg MI 19:39 1:09:05 37:34 2:06:17
73 318 230 Charles Kass Traverse City MI 22:03 1:09:14 35:20 2:06:36
74 320 198 Andrew Hankins Suttons Bay MI 20:18 1:16:42 29:46 2:06:45
75 324 301 Paul Marek Traverse City MI 15:51 1:21:15 30:03 2:07:07
76 325 130 Mark Dobrzynski Marne MI 18:47 1:16:16 32:43 2:07:44
77 338 259 Jason Kudary Traverse City MI 19:56 1:15:40 33:43 2:09:17
78 342 359 Tom Pezzetti Traverse City MI 22:12 1:08:56 38:54 2:10:01
79 347 406 Lauren Rosier Grand Ledge MI 20:48 1:09:35 40:17 2:10:40
80 359 439 Randy Shepard Sunfield MI 20:46 1:17:36 34:09 2:12:29
81 360 221 Chip Humitz Canton MI 23:44 1:15:04 33:50 2:12:38
82 365 185 Mike Griffith Traverse City MI 24:32 1:14:41 34:17 2:13:29
83 368 28 Mike Baker Suttons Bay MI 22:31 1:19:35 31:56 2:14:02
84 375 508 Thomas Walke Ann Arbor MI 20:47 1:19:42 34:31 2:14:59
85 376 427 Rick Schmitt Frankfort MI 22:38 1:16:37 35:48 2:15:02
86 386 233 Scott Keller Westfield IN 26:50 1:14:41 34:58 2:16:29
87 407 314 Tim McGuire MacOmb MI 25:43 1:18:09 36:17 2:20:08
88 416 170 Patrick Gibson Traverse City MI 22:24 1:21:33 39:20 2:23:16
89 459 65 Scott Bryde Pinckney MI 30:46 1:35:12 40:21 2:46:18
90 0 244 Scot Kifer Plymouth MI 28:25 1:36:36
M-22 CHALLENGE


FEMALE AGE GROUP 40 - 49

Place O'All No. Name City State Run Bike Paddle Time
1 75 213 Kate Hogan Cedar MI 15:50 58:44 27:50 1:42:24
2 103 106 Jennifer Cutler Traverse City MI 16:43 59:27 29:34 1:45:43
3 112 497 Maria Tucker Traverse City MI 18:35 55:02 33:02 1:46:39
4 142 149 Allison Emmerling Grand Blanc MI 17:45 1:03:33 27:41 1:48:58
5 160 229 Beth Kalkman Holland MI 18:39 59:32 32:03 1:50:13
6 175 26 Amy Baker Suttons Bay MI 20:25 1:01:29 30:17 1:52:10
7 190 295 Natalie Maj Rockford MI 18:36 1:00:56 33:31 1:53:02
8 202 193 Elizabeth Gunn Edwardsburg MI 17:05 1:06:47 30:39 1:54:30
9 221 96 Sheri Cormier Grand Blanc MI 21:36 1:02:57 31:27 1:55:59
10 239 203 Gail Harriger Empire MI 20:42 1:03:13 33:36 1:57:31
11 253 431 Leslie Sedlarik Flushing MI 19:08 1:06:10 33:47 1:59:03
12 264 456 Kristin Sonnemann-Grams Traverse City MI 20:44 1:09:18 30:25 2:00:26
13 272 182 Kelly Green-Shrift Middleville MI 21:21 59:50 39:57 2:01:08
14 274 481 Kelly Taylor Belmont MI 21:34 1:06:48 32:49 2:01:10
15 278 22 Beth Baesch Lake Ann MI 20:29 1:07:42 33:31 2:01:42
16 285 92 Amy Colombo Traverse City MI 20:44 1:09:20 32:25 2:02:28
17 293 80 Kathryn Chamberlain Williamsburg MI 19:25 1:06:37 37:52 2:03:52
18 299 327 Susanne Mosier Tipp City OH 21:12 1:10:17 33:21 2:04:50
19 313 4 Carolynne Allaben Grand Rapids MI 21:07 1:10:16 34:56 2:06:18
20 319 469 Debbie Strohecker Oxford MI 18:45 1:13:01 34:55 2:06:41
21 327 396 Jennifer Renninger Sunman IN 19:53 1:15:37 32:32 2:08:00
22 331 53 Lisa Boulton Flushing MI 16:31 1:12:40 39:35 2:08:44
23 346 511 Meggen Watt Leland MI 24:51 1:12:17 33:32 2:10:39
24 363 313 Cathy McGuire MacOmb MI 23:03 1:14:05 36:02 2:13:09
25 380 546 Michelle Zurowick White Lake MI 23:44 1:14:05 37:57 2:15:45
26 381 422 Carrie Schaeffer Haslett MI 21:07 1:13:42 41:05 2:15:53
27 382 519 Cindi White Perrysburg OH 19:56 1:15:49 40:13 2:15:57
28 385 25 Kelly Bajnai Oxford MI 23:00 1:14:05 39:14 2:16:19
29 387 89 Tracey Clark Traverse City MI 19:33 1:20:25 37:05 2:17:02
30 391 543 Evelyn Zaloudek Traverse City MI 20:46 1:19:02 38:22 2:18:09
31 393 218 Pamela Houtteman Glen Arbor MI 20:14 1:18:46 39:14 2:18:13
32 396 458 Kathi Souder Toledo OH 21:58 1:19:53 36:50 2:18:40
33 398 204 Deanna Hart Clarkston MI 22:03 1:19:24 37:15 2:18:42
34 401 201 Katherine Harding Ann Arbor MI 21:51 1:21:31 35:40 2:19:01
35 404 129 Annette Dobrzynski Marne MI 21:14 1:21:46 36:44 2:19:42
36 408 145 Michelle Eddington Beloit WI 23:31 1:16:56 39:57 2:20:22
37 410 199 Leisa Hankins Suttons Bay MI 22:16 1:18:30 40:39 2:21:24
38 411 137 Fawn Dunbar Dansville MI 23:03 1:16:17 42:27 2:21:46
39 413 220 Carol Hudecek Brighton MI 21:50 1:21:09 39:17 2:22:15
40 417 169 Katie Gibson Traverse City MI 22:25 1:21:35 39:17 2:23:16
41 422 3 Cindy Alexander Royal Oak MI 24:48 1:22:44 37:44 2:25:15
42 424 340 Janet Obear Ann Arbor MI 24:27 1:24:18 36:39 2:25:23
43 426 453 Debbie Smith Frankenmuth MI 24:36 1:21:45 39:46 2:26:06
44 427 242 Robin Kieft Spring Lake MI 28:35 1:21:36 36:05 2:26:15
45 432 448 Jacqueline Smiley Grand Blanc MI 23:03 1:25:09 41:46 2:29:57
46 439 101 Sherry Coykendall Beulah MI 27:29 1:27:54 40:09 2:35:31
47 447 385 Mari Raphael Suttons Bay MI 20:35 1:26:45 52:55 2:40:13
48 449 493 Elizabeth Tondreau-Ryner Maple City MI 31:26 1:26:54 43:20 2:41:39
49 452 49 Gina Bommarito Hazel Park MI 23:22 1:35:26 43:03 2:41:50
50 455 339 Molly Novack Ferndale MI 23:26 1:33:55 46:01 2:43:21
51 463 536 Cassandra Wright Montrose MI 30:47 1:34:07 47:09 2:52:02
52 467 495 Stacy Truax Livonia MI 26:23 1:46:09 44:24 2:56:55
53 468 174 Lori Glenn Mount Clemens MI 32:14 1:46:42 41:43 3:00:38
54 469 407 Bridget Ross Grand Blanc MI 32:16 1:46:45 41:47 3:00:47
55 0 243 Julie Kifer Plymouth MI 28:25 1:36:33
M-22 CHALLENGE


MALE AGE GROUP 50 - 59

Place O'All No. Name City State Run Bike Paddle Time
1 5 154 Donald Fedrigon, Jr. Williamsburg MI 13:59 44:01 23:16 1:21:16
2 9 104 Kevin Cusack Grand Rapids MI 13:52 50:05 24:53 1:28:49
3 32 21 David Aspen Oxford MI 16:50 55:26 25:05 1:37:20
4 34 138 Daniel Duncan Grand Haven MI 15:55 57:08 24:59 1:38:01
5 46 342 Randy Oliver Midland MI 16:16 55:27 28:12 1:39:53
6 47 163 Calvin Brown Jr Maple City MI 16:29 54:05 29:24 1:39:57
7 58 401 Kevin Rist Traverse City MI 15:34 57:22 27:54 1:40:49
8 66 383 Barry Ransick Cincinnati OH 19:57 54:26 27:26 1:41:49
9 70 157 Richard Fink Maple City MI 17:51 56:35 27:31 1:41:55
10 80 356 Jerry Pearson Empire MI 16:07 55:08 31:46 1:43:00
11 89 331 Matthew Mulligan Traverse City MI 18:10 57:00 28:25 1:43:34
12 90 457 Granger Souder Toledo OH 17:36 55:46 30:15 1:43:36
13 98 275 Robert Leach Grand Blanc MI 21:56 57:15 25:35 1:44:45
14 101 424 Rob Schell Kalamazoo MI 16:22 56:34 32:24 1:45:19
15 105 418 Rob Sattler Grosse Pointe MI 19:08 1:00:32 26:07 1:45:46
16 106 77 John Carey Williamston MI 19:49 58:41 27:35 1:46:04
17 108 336 Doug Nicola Hicksville OH 19:03 58:35 28:42 1:46:19
18 116 132 Ralph Dollhopf Kewadin MI 18:19 1:00:06 28:25 1:46:50
19 117 57 David Brandau New Hudson MI 20:03 59:00 27:50 1:46:52
20 127 108 Ben Czerniawski Grosse Pointe MI 19:12 1:00:26 28:01 1:47:39
21 136 468 John Stillwell Traverse City MI 18:36 57:02 32:56 1:48:33
22 148 410 Mark Rusch Grosse Pointe MI 18:14 58:57 32:15 1:49:26
23 153 136 Bob Downes Traverse City MI 20:23 1:00:39 28:43 1:49:43
24 163 267 Chris Lane Traverse City MI 22:41 1:01:25 26:11 1:50:17
25 187 6 Chet Czaplicka Northville MI 18:45 1:00:52 33:17 1:52:53
26 201 395 Jim Reid Rochester MI 17:07 1:07:03 30:02 1:54:11
27 204 291 Richard Lyman Traverse City MI 18:42 1:00:19 35:38 1:54:38
28 211 294 David MacKenzie Grand Rapids MI 20:19 1:02:13 32:43 1:55:13
29 212 16 Pat Applin Monroe MI 18:38 1:02:06 34:31 1:55:14
30 217 20 Patrick Arsenault Grosse Pointe MI 20:44 1:00:43 34:05 1:55:31
31 232 521 Rick White Plymouth MI 20:31 1:06:35 29:45 1:56:49
32 267 531 Kevin Wilson Trenton MI 19:36 1:04:32 36:42 2:00:49
33 268 282 Randy Lieberman Bloomfield Hills MI 18:48 1:04:57 37:07 2:00:51
34 273 320 Michael Miller Traverse City MI 21:06 1:10:15 29:48 2:01:09
35 289 471 Richard Suciu Warrenton VA 21:34 1:08:32 32:38 2:02:43
36 291 190 Graham Guignion Tecumseh MI 21:10 1:12:46 29:07 2:03:02
37 303 332 Larry Munsey Williamsburg MI 20:25 1:12:44 32:11 2:05:19
38 335 273 Donald Lawless Grand Rapids MI 21:35 1:12:14 35:11 2:08:59
39 349 116 David Dekorne Grand Rapids MI 22:14 1:11:16 37:24 2:10:53
40 435 541 Paul Yauk Lansing MI 31:29 1:27:43 33:41 2:32:51
41 445 50 Bob Boomer Traverse City MI 23:12 1:37:21 39:02 2:39:33
42 458 40 Greg Besio Hinsdale IL 25:25 1:35:17 45:19 2:46:00
43 461 172 Howard Giese Williamston MI 27:01 1:30:38 50:32 2:48:10
M-22 CHALLENGE


FEMALE AGE GROUP 50 - 59

Place O'All No. Name City State Run Bike Paddle Time
1 109 384 Mimi Ransick Cincinnati OH 18:28 57:29 30:26 1:46:22
2 130 317 Kim Meisenhelder Ann Arbor MI 17:33 1:01:24 28:52 1:47:49
3 248 256 Cathy Koop Holland MI 20:40 1:07:56 30:02 1:58:37
4 298 371 Jan Price Empire MI 23:20 1:10:01 31:23 2:04:43
5 301 147 Lissa Edwards Glen Arbor MI 19:53 1:11:37 33:33 2:05:02
6 316 42 Mindy Binsfeld Maple City MI 21:59 1:13:41 30:56 2:06:35
7 353 504 Diane Vincent Williamston MI 23:55 1:09:43 38:06 2:11:43
8 356 94 Linda Cordova Davison MI 22:45 1:14:56 34:36 2:12:15
9 366 419 Melissa Sayre Grand Rapids MI 21:08 1:11:23 41:05 2:13:35
10 372 394 Marilyn Reichenbach Brighton MI 19:10 1:16:23 39:17 2:14:48
11 378 95 Patti Corey Pulver Williamsburg MI 23:02 1:10:08 42:10 2:15:18
12 384 274 Jill Leach Grand Blanc MI 26:57 1:18:10 31:01 2:16:07
13 399 344 Karyn Oncu Traverse City MI 24:20 1:17:52 36:40 2:18:50
14 400 532 Robin Wilson Trenton MI 24:07 1:17:36 37:08 2:18:50
15 414 171 Dali Giese Williamston MI 22:54 1:24:05 35:55 2:22:53
16 421 168 Mary Jane Gay Traverse City MI 25:56 1:21:30 37:15 2:24:40
17 438 428 Mary Ruth Scholz Ada MI 23:05 1:29:50 41:22 2:34:16
18 442 285 Dawn Lintjer Grand Haven MI 28:50 1:32:44 36:21 2:37:54
19 448 335 Cynthia Nicola Hicksville OH 27:31 1:34:01 38:52 2:40:23
20 471 128 Trish Dewit Grand Blanc MI 32:46 1:44:22 48:57 3:06:04
M-22 CHALLENGE


MALE AGE GROUP 60 - 99

Place O'All No. Name City State Run Bike Paddle Time
1 29 8 Duane Amato Suttons Bay MI 17:25 53:17 26:00 1:36:41
2 49 408 John Rothhaar Beulah MI 18:29 56:28 25:06 1:40:02
3 111 363 Stephen Plaisted Grand Rapids MI 20:06 1:01:03 25:20 1:46:29
4 156 114 Dale Dekorne Grand Rapids MI 17:28 1:00:18 32:16 1:50:02
5 196 372 Dean Pulver Williamsburg MI 22:26 1:00:03 31:13 1:53:41
6 271 207 Daniel Hill Traverse City MI 20:13 1:11:42 29:04 2:00:58
7 373 389 Richard Reaume Plymouth MI 23:46 1:17:08 33:57 2:14:50
8 379 479 Mike Tanielian Glen Arbor MI 26:18 1:17:41 31:35 2:15:33
9 394 127 James Devlin Portage MI 22:21 1:19:58 36:16 2:18:35
10 397 139 Bryan Dunlop Manistee MI 22:22 1:20:01 36:18 2:18:40
11 406 269 Allan Lareau Kalamazoo MI 23:32 1:21:27 35:10 2:20:07
12 436 88 Boyd Clampitt Thompsonville MI 25:31 1:33:52 33:33 2:32:54
13 441 176 Art Gosling Cedar MI 34:32 1:22:24 40:28 2:37:23
14 473 411 Jay Ruzak Traverse City MI 43:10 1:54:20 48:05 3:25:34
M-22 CHALLENGE


FEMALE AGE GROUP 60 - 99

Place O'All No. Name City State Run Bike Paddle Time
1 275 75 Sandi Campbell Palatine IL 21:06 1:07:44 32:39 2:01:28
2 433 180 Joann Green Ann Arbor MI 23:52 1:31:02 35:42 2:30:35
3 444 271 Rita Lareau Kalamazoo MI 24:26 1:36:08 38:17 2:38:50
4 470 490 Susan Thomas Fenton MI 32:46 1:43:59 49:19 3:06:03
5 472 533 Ruth Winter Fenton MI 32:46 1:43:06 50:14 3:06:04
6 474 412 Cindy Ruzak Traverse City MI 43:12 1:54:29 47:55 3:25:34
M-22 CHALLENGE