MMBA MAYBURY TIME TRIAL
SATURDAY, AUGUST 20, 2011
NORTHVILLE, MICHIGAN
TIMING & RESULTS BY: RACE SERVICES COMPANY

2011 MMBA MAYBURY TIME TRIAL


BEGINNER BOYS AND GIRLS 10 & UNDER

Place No. Name Team/sponsor Time
1 171 Joshua Davis 1:02:25.8
2 172 Spencer Rimando MPMBA(MICHIGAN PINOY MTNBIKERS ASSO.) 1:30:28.2
2011 MMBA MAYBURY TIME TRIAL


BEGINNER MIDDLE/JR HIGH BOYS 11-14

Place No. Name Team/sponsor Time
1 230 Andrew McBride TIMEX 55:17.0
2 245 Nick Schram 56:40.1
3 168 Jacob Ureste 56:41.9
4 164 Jason A. Davis 1:01:28.4
5 167 Josh Springer THE RACING TORTOISE 1:03:47.3
6 166 Jared Shupe 1:04:14.9
2011 MMBA MAYBURY TIME TRIAL


BEGINNER JR VARSITY MEN 15-18

Place No. Name Team/sponsor Time
1 255 Zack Colkendall AIS 51:52.4
2 266 Ben Jenkins 53:43.8
2011 MMBA MAYBURY TIME TRIAL


BEGINNER MEN 19-29

Place No. Name Team/sponsor Time
1 114 Timothy Romelhardt 42:41.9
2 110 Jesse Carlson 43:38.6
3 109 Patrick Burnett 43:49.8
4 111 Christopher Cart 46:12.3
5 260 Kyle Wilhelm 46:22.0
6 112 Tyler Elton CYCLE THERAPY 46:47.1
7 113 Travis Plotner WHEELS IN MOTION 47:01.2
8 269 Brian McShane YPSILANTI CYCLE 48:55.6
9 267 Andrew Hall 49:30.3
10 261 Chris Gray ZOO CITY CYCLE AND SPORT 50:30.3
11 108 Jonathan Bolenbaugh WHEELS IN MOTION 52:24.1
12 273 Christopher Koch 58:26.0
2011 MMBA MAYBURY TIME TRIAL


BEGINNER MEN 30-39

Place No. Name Team/sponsor Time
1 119 Karl Emmerich RACING GREYHOUNDS 44:24.5
2 117 Nhoel Cruz MPNBA 44:32.2
3 118 Charles Elder CASCARELLI'S / TEAM ACTIVE RACING 45:06.5
4 116 Thomas Brewbaker 45:54.8
5 124 Jesse Noteboom TROPHY HEAD RACING 45:54.9
6 265 David Cornstabble TROPHY HEAD RACING 46:09.4
7 129 Robert Sands 46:20.1
8 133 Joseph Wolf 46:41.2
9 131 Christopher Schmitthausler POORBOYRACING 48:14.3
10 132 Nick Teunessen 48:58.7
11 268 Jacob Dykema YPSILANTI CYCLE 49:10.6
12 274 Chris Russo RACING GREYHOUNDS 49:22.6
13 126 Stacy Rainey 49:25.0
14 127 Edgardo Reyes TEAM MOLASSES IN JANUARY 49:49.3
15 120 William Gresley FREEWHEELER BIKE SHOP 50:46.0
16 115 Bradley Bennett 51:00.2
17 128 Andrew Riley TEAM TOAST 51:03.5
18 262 Greg Freytag 51:58.1
19 123 Todd Newman 52:24.2
2011 MMBA MAYBURY TIME TRIAL


BEGINNER MEN 40-49

Place No. Name Team/sponsor Time
1 136 Andrew Bristow CYCLISTS OF ANARCHY 44:52.5
2 143 Thomas Novitsky 44:58.2
3 145 Bill Sloney 45:50.6
4 271 Joseph Dipko 46:13.7
5 146 Chuck Truex 46:21.5
6 134 Chris Ambler 46:33.7
7 141 Andrew Laird 46:40.5
8 137 Steve Dehnbostel MPMBA 47:14.4
9 138 Brett Dodds CANNONDALE MIDWEST RACING 47:28.1
10 135 Dave Berti WHITCOMB BOYS 48:40.3
11 140 Dave Jansen WHEELS IN MOTION 48:54.8
12 144 Kevin Riley RECAPTURE CONSULTING/WINDFALL PARTNERS 49:45.5
13 263 Robert Bennett RACING GREYHOUNDS 51:00.8
14 148 Mike Von Wihl 51:17.5
15 147 Paul Ureste 53:31.3
16 142 Scott Lukomski 54:26.5
17 139 Phillip Fielder TEAM JOE 1:08:23.9
2011 MMBA MAYBURY TIME TRIAL


BEGINNER MEN 50 & OVER

Place No. Name Team/sponsor Time
1 270 Tom Uber KLM/COLDSTONE 47:12.5
2 149 Greg Carlone 49:05.7
3 247 Bryn Hartshorne WHEELS IN MOTION ANN ARBOR 49:24.6
4 258 Malcolm Fox MID MICHIGAN CYCLE CLUB 49:28.9
5 248 Jeffrey Forth WHEELS IN MOTION 50:51.1
6 152 Tim Reams 56:20.8
7 150 Randy Gault 56:52.0
8 249 Daniel Vandeneede PHOENIX 1:05:59.6
9 153 Anthony Sebastian 1:14:03.4
10 151 Kerry Petties 1:20:29.5
2011 MMBA MAYBURY TIME TRIAL


BEGINNER MEN CLYDESDALE

Place No. Name Team/sponsor Time
1 155 Adam Bonner BONNER RACING 47:39.8
2 276 David Rigo BONER RACING 48:21.6
3 275 Matt Parker PINK KNUT RACING 50:09.8
4 159 Carter Elton CYCLE THERAPY 50:16.6
5 156 Dave Bruckman 50:34.2
6 154 Steve Archey 50:34.7
7 158 Chad Daniels 55:03.2
8 272 Doug Brady RACING GREYHOUNDS 1:07:07.8
9 157 James Cullison NONE 1:07:20.5
10 214 Rob Elliott SOUL CYCLES/MTB LIFE 1:10:56.2
2011 MMBA MAYBURY TIME TRIAL


BEGINNER MIDDLE/JR HIGH GIRLS 11-14

Place No. Name Team/sponsor Time
1 170 Pauline Portes WOLVERINE SPORTS CLUB 1:05:17.9
2 169 Morgan King RBS CYCLING TEAM 1:21:59.4
2011 MMBA MAYBURY TIME TRIAL


BEGINNER JR VARSITY WOMEN 15-18

Place No. Name Team/sponsor Time
2011 MMBA MAYBURY TIME TRIAL


BEGINNER WOMEN 19 & OVER

Place No. Name Team/sponsor Time
1 160 Kimberly Beaudoin 53:36.2
2 161 Mandie Hawley 1:02:04.1
3 251 Julie Weida 1:02:48.5