The Mid-Land Half / 10k / 5k
November 12, 2011
Midland, Michigan
Timing and results by Race Services Company
www.raceservices.com
HALF MARATHON RESULTS

2011 The Mid-Land Half / 10k / 5k


MALE AGE GROUP: 1-16

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City State Time Pace
1 12 2228 Eric Boyle 16 Rochester MI 1:21:51 6:15
2 22 1819 Chandler Biggs 14 Midland MI 1:29:22 6:50
3 35 2233 Austin Brittain 14 Wheeler MI 1:35:39 7:19
4 37 1832 Andrew Harrast 12 Mount Pleasant MI 1:35:45 7:19
5 49 2294 Alex Garza 16 Saginaw MI 1:38:22 7:31
6 104 2217 Bradley Belson 16 Midland MI 1:48:50 8:19
7 105 2387 Matthew Nastase 15 Midland MI 1:48:56 8:19
8 108 2454 Bryce Thomas 16 Sanford MI 1:49:04 8:20
9 136 2306 Jacob Greer 15 Midland MI 1:54:00 8:43
10 169 1828 Jacob Stone 15 Essexville MI 1:59:16 9:07
11 215 2325 Tyler Jensen 15 Frankenmuth MI 2:09:27 9:53
12 314 2347 Jarred Lachance 15 Midland MI 2:34:54 11:50
2011 The Mid-Land Half / 10k / 5k


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1-16

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City State Time Pace
1 18 2416 Bethany Rogers 16 Saginaw MI 1:28:07 6:44
2 31 1820 Kali Dent 16 Midland MI 1:34:00 7:11
3 51 2312 Victoria Harper 16 Farwell MI 1:38:25 7:31
4 88 2258 Kayla Contardi 16 Midland MI 1:46:33 8:08
5 144 2239 Lizzy Burr 14 Midland MI 1:55:46 8:51
6 152 2484 Robyn Young 14 Sanford MI 1:56:54 8:56
7 208 2269 Allie Day 16 Sanford MI 2:06:34 9:40
8 219 1829 Emily Krueger 15 Essexville MI 2:11:06 10:01
2011 The Mid-Land Half / 10k / 5k


MALE AGE GROUP: 17-22

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City State Time Pace
1 4 1816 Adam Terwillegar 17 Freeland MI 1:19:11 6:03
2 5 2259 Jesse Corbat 17 Breckenridge MI 1:19:39 6:05
3 7 2289 Brandon Frank 17 1:20:47 6:10
4 11 2417 Matt Rolain 17 Rochester MI 1:21:50 6:15
5 13 1855 Tanner Vida 17 Clawson MI 1:22:00 6:16
6 15 1877 Mike Kilbreath 20 Sanford MI 1:24:04 6:26
7 27 1856 Cory Mataj 17 Midland MI 1:32:54 7:06
8 33 1854 Steven Adour 22 Bay City MI 1:34:30 7:13
9 36 2283 David Emerick 18 Roscommon MI 1:35:42 7:19
10 45 2394 Alex Odorico 17 Vassar MI 1:37:23 7:26
11 47 2441 Chris Sosnofsky 19 Kawkawlin MI 1:38:04 7:30
12 50 2311 Jonathan Harper 17 Farwell MI 1:38:25 7:31
13 84 2224 Terry Bishop 19 Saint Charles MI 1:46:08 8:07
14 129 2430 Jeremy Scoles 19 Grand Rapids MI 1:52:54 8:38
15 178 2244 Christopher Carter 18 2:00:42 9:13
16 205 2365 Kevin Martini 22 Kalamazoo MI 2:05:53 9:37
17 282 1838 Jeremy Rodgers 17 Midland MI 2:25:41 11:08
18 300 2367 Matthew O'Brien 20 Royal Oak MI 2:28:52 11:22
2011 The Mid-Land Half / 10k / 5k


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 17-22

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City State Time Pace
1 61 2355 Alexandra Lichtor 22 Midland MI 1:41:17 7:44
2 75 2251 Catherine Clark 19 1:44:40 8:00
3 117 2236 Rachael Brunk 18 Plymouth MI 1:50:38 8:27
4 121 2385 Margaret Murphy 19 Ann Arbor MI 1:51:27 8:31
5 159 1845 Katy Hollobaugh 18 Dexter MI 1:57:50 9:00
6 164 2471 Ariel West 20 Livonia MI 1:59:01 9:06
7 171 2371 Allison McDowell 17 Davison MI 1:59:41 9:09
8 177 1844 Amy Cope 17 Midland MI 2:00:35 9:13
9 188 2211 Angela Bannigan 20 East Lansing MI 2:02:29 9:21
10 189 2451 Kate Suter 22 Lake Orion MI 2:02:46 9:23
11 253 2356 Lindsay Little 21 Midland MI 2:18:41 10:36
12 257 2222 Meaghan Bergman 22 East Lansing MI 2:19:50 10:41
13 268 2212 Jolie Bargero 21 Brighton MI 2:22:36 10:54
14 285 1833 Mary Harrast 18 Mount Pleasant MI 2:26:11 11:10
15 296 2319 Sarah Hruby 20 Mount Pleasant MI 2:28:12 11:19
16 297 2392 Karly Oberski 20 Mount Pleasant MI 2:28:12 11:19
17 326 2324 Jill Jensen 22 Frankenmuth MI 2:53:06 13:13
2011 The Mid-Land Half / 10k / 5k


MALE AGE GROUP: 23-28

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City State Time Pace
1 1 1842 Jacob Korir 24 Midland MI 1:08:12 5:13
2 10 1847 D K 25 Holland MI 1:21:44 6:15
3 26 2304 Justin Graves 26 Grosse Pointe MI 1:31:40 7:00
4 34 2374 David McMahon 26 East Tawas MI 1:35:08 7:16
5 42 2278 Sam Dyste 28 Central Lake MI 1:37:02 7:25
6 82 2402 Aaron Pearsall 28 Chicago IL 1:45:56 8:06
7 87 2433 Chris Semanson 26 Dearborn MI 1:46:20 8:08
8 92 2305 Nathaniel Gray 25 Haslett MI 1:47:15 8:12
9 120 2418 Curtis Romp 23 1:51:25 8:31
10 147 2262 Jared Crane 28 Brighton MI 1:56:01 8:52
11 276 2386 Yusuke Narita 25 Wixom MI 2:23:22 10:57
12 280 2481 Heiko Yang 25 Ann Arbor MI 2:25:21 11:06
2011 The Mid-Land Half / 10k / 5k


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 23-28

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City State Time Pace
1 64 2348 Cherie Langkabel 27 Lansing MI 1:42:17 7:49
2 70 2440 Jessica Sommerfield 27 Caro MI 1:43:44 7:56
3 90 2436 Amanda Simcox 25 1:47:07 8:11
4 115 2338 Randee Kirkpatrick 26 Deckerville MI 1:49:57 8:24
5 137 2265 Johnna Daniels 27 Royal Oak MI 1:54:09 8:43
6 148 2261 Elizabeth Crane 27 Brighton MI 1:56:01 8:52
7 150 2337 Beth King 28 Grand Ledge MI 1:56:32 8:54
8 186 2434 Erin Shields 26 Ypsilanti MI 2:01:54 9:19
9 190 2452 Kelly Suter 26 Lake Orion MI 2:02:55 9:23
10 191 2330 Jessica Kangas 28 Detroit MI 2:03:31 9:26
11 198 2257 Jamie Connarn 23 Ann Arbor MI 2:05:08 9:34
12 199 1825 Theresa Raiche 24 Saginaw MI 2:05:09 9:34
13 230 2334 Angela Keyes 28 Portage MI 2:12:33 10:08
14 241 1875 Nicole Heyboer 25 Lansing MI 2:14:12 10:15
15 248 2242 Kristin Carley 26 Burton MI 2:16:53 10:27
16 249 2340 Lisa Kiser 27 Whitmore Lake MI 2:17:25 10:30
17 252 2361 Kyja Malone 26 2:18:25 10:34
18 261 2240 Misty Callanan 28 Grand Rapids MI 2:21:22 10:48
19 273 2285 Lauren Fahrenkrug 26 Alpena MI 2:23:18 10:57
20 274 2322 Sarah Jacob 24 Montrose MI 2:23:21 10:57
21 277 2384 Megan Munson 25 Milan MI 2:23:43 10:59
22 278 2350 Amanda Lauchu 24 Milan MI 2:23:44 10:59
23 279 2255 Cailin Collins 26 Ann Arbor MI 2:25:21 11:06
24 286 2286 Connie Fitzpatrick 25 Lapeer MI 2:27:02 11:14
25 290 2358 Mandy Longstreth 28 Midland MI 2:27:21 11:15
26 292 2380 Kathryn Moloney 23 Holland MI 2:27:53 11:18
27 293 2439 Jessica Sniegowski 23 Ludington MI 2:27:53 11:18
28 312 2398 Jessica Ouimet 27 Midland MI 2:32:39 11:40
29 322 2421 Kelsey Ruby 23 Farwell MI 2:46:08 12:41
30 324 2299 Jess Glass 26 Whitmore Lake MI 2:51:18 13:05
31 325 2321 Jennifer Hug 24 Ann Arbor MI 2:51:18 13:05
2011 The Mid-Land Half / 10k / 5k


MALE AGE GROUP: 29-34

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City State Time Pace
1 2 1837 Rick Cahoon 34 Shepherd MI 1:17:03 5:53
2 3 2437 Gavin Smith 34 Northville MI 1:19:06 6:03
3 9 2246 Ryan Case 30 Ann Arbor MI 1:21:31 6:14
4 24 2453 Chris Swiecicki 34 Midland MI 1:30:02 6:53
5 29 2382 Nolan Moser 30 Columbus OH 1:33:30 7:09
6 41 1642 Aaron Bales 33 Lansing MI 1:37:02 7:25
7 44 2227 Zak Bowdish 29 Bay City MI 1:37:13 7:26
8 48 1817 Matt Frazier 32 Midland MI 1:38:10 7:30
9 52 2368 Scott Mazure 30 Owendale MI 1:38:25 7:31
10 53 2303 Phil Goodwin 33 Otsego MI 1:38:48 7:33
11 63 2375 Ryan Meyer 30 Saginaw MI 1:42:10 7:48
12 69 1864 John Knoop 34 Plymouth MI 1:43:10 7:53
13 72 2372 Rick McGregor 32 Deckerville MI 1:44:09 7:57
14 73 2409 Joseph Pyszora 31 West Branch MI 1:44:09 7:58
15 91 2443 Michael Spencer 34 Bay City MI 1:47:12 8:11
16 110 2429 Chris Scoles 31 Grand Rapids MI 1:49:18 8:21
17 114 2426 Chad Schultz 32 Grand Blanc MI 1:49:48 8:23
18 146 1843 Bryan Wright 29 Bay City MI 1:55:55 8:51
19 155 1645 Timothy Schmidt 29 Bay City MI 1:57:30 8:59
20 167 2464 Tyler Voss 31 Brighton MI 1:59:04 9:06
21 173 2317 Dan Hopper 29 Ypsilanti MI 1:59:53 9:10
22 176 2297 Alec Gibbs 29 Fenton MI 2:00:34 9:13
23 180 2274 Al Durham 33 Farmington MI 2:01:05 9:15
24 195 2431 Shawn Seegobin 34 Saginaw MI 2:04:09 9:29
25 217 1834 Mark Gingerick 32 Grayling MI 2:10:33 9:58
26 242 2284 Chad Essenmacher 34 Brooklyn MI 2:14:18 10:16
27 265 1824 Brian Wood 29 Saint Louis MI 2:21:46 10:50
28 310 1882 Michael Gardner 33 Grand Blanc MI 2:31:48 11:36
29 313 2264 Rick Dajos 31 Grand Blanc MI 2:33:56 11:46
2011 The Mid-Land Half / 10k / 5k


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 29-34

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City State Time Pace
1 39 1869 Annalisa Low 33 Mount Pleasant MI 1:36:31 7:22
2 59 2204 Jill Allardyce 34 Saginaw MI 1:40:33 7:41
3 80 2328 Carrie Jones 30 Gladwin MI 1:45:09 8:02
4 83 2435 Elizabeth Shuster 34 Midland MI 1:46:05 8:06
5 123 2237 Sabrina Buchalski 34 Midland MI 1:51:37 8:32
6 133 2226 Kimberly Bonsall 30 Novi MI 1:53:25 8:40
7 138 2450 Jacinda Sumara 33 Royal Oak MI 1:54:19 8:44
8 139 1876 Aimee Reed 32 Saginaw MI 1:54:20 8:44
9 142 2442 Rachelle Sowinski 34 Bay City MI 1:54:41 8:46
10 156 2260 Crystal Cowgill 29 Hartford MI 1:57:41 8:59
11 179 1860 Elizabeth Devos 30 Reed City MI 2:00:50 9:14
12 201 2474 Veronica Wiegand 33 Livonia MI 2:05:16 9:34
13 202 2405 Jamie Pletzke 31 Canton MI 2:05:16 9:34
14 203 2256 Lisa Compton 30 Jackson MI 2:05:41 9:36
15 216 2234 Amy Brookman 31 Saginaw MI 2:10:23 9:58
16 226 2344 Anna Kratz 33 Ann Arbor MI 2:11:52 10:04
17 231 2302 Brandy Goodwin 34 Otsego MI 2:12:33 10:08
18 256 2314 Amy Hebert 33 Midland MI 2:19:48 10:41
19 260 2292 Ann Fuller 30 2:21:00 10:46
20 262 2349 Staci Latham 32 Lansing MI 2:21:28 10:48
21 263 2428 Linsey Schumann 29 Bay City MI 2:21:44 10:50
22 264 1826 Rebecca Hougaboom 29 Howell MI 2:21:46 10:50
23 275 2483 Angela Youmans 31 Montrose MI 2:23:22 10:57
24 283 2366 Nichole Maurer 30 Ruth MI 2:25:53 11:09
25 305 2458 Brandy Vaillancourt 30 Windsor ON 2:29:36 11:26
26 306 2419 Rebecca Ross 30 Windsor ON 2:29:37 11:26
27 311 2465 Debora Walsh 30 Ubly MI 2:31:51 11:36
28 328 2275 Valerie Durham 29 Farmington MI 2:58:54 13:40
2011 The Mid-Land Half / 10k / 5k


MALE AGE GROUP: 35-40

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City State Time Pace
1 6 1822 Jason Lafave 37 Sanford MI 1:20:28 6:09
2 8 2369 Rob McConnell 37 1:21:26 6:13
3 14 1846 James Felton III 35 Saginaw MI 1:22:10 6:17
4 17 2407 Hugh Potter 36 East Lansing MI 1:27:20 6:40
5 20 2277 Wayne Dutton 40 Trenton MI 1:28:47 6:47
6 57 2315 Ryan Heidenfeld 38 Grand Rapids MI 1:40:09 7:39
7 65 2466 Jim Watson 36 Oxford MI 1:42:27 7:50
8 78 1867 Chris Gilstad 38 Midland MI 1:44:58 8:01
9 79 2276 Brian Duro 38 Flushing MI 1:45:04 8:02
10 81 2478 Chris Wirth 36 1:45:09 8:02
11 94 2400 Timothy Patterson 39 Bay City MI 1:47:26 8:13
12 96 1874 Michael Hallberg 40 Grand Blanc MI 1:47:46 8:14
13 98 1848 Ben Borgenik 36 Hemlock MI 1:48:01 8:15
14 106 2326 Dan Johnson 35 Jackson MI 1:48:57 8:19
15 109 2410 James Reaume 39 Bay City MI 1:49:09 8:20
16 111 1640 Jeffery Bain 40 Riverview MI 1:49:19 8:21
17 119 2342 John Kowalczyk 36 1:51:14 8:30
18 124 2223 Jeffery Bieszke 40 Bay City MI 1:51:40 8:32
19 126 1835 Richard Lamb 39 Northville MI 1:51:51 8:33
20 143 1861 Clark Swerdan 39 Midland MI 1:54:58 8:47
21 172 2354 Thom Leeson 40 White Lake MI 1:59:43 9:09
22 233 2310 Darrell Harden 35 Schoolcraft MI 2:12:34 10:08
23 247 1851 Ryan Carley 36 Bay City MI 2:16:53 10:27
24 251 2243 Enoch Carlton 38 Clinton Township MI 2:18:16 10:34
2011 The Mid-Land Half / 10k / 5k


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35-40

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City State Time Pace
1 19 2370 Tori McConnell 37 1:28:30 6:46
2 62 1836 Danielle Lamb 36 Northville MI 1:41:45 7:46
3 77 2468 Debra Weber 38 1:44:58 8:01
4 149 1850 Jennifer Brown 40 Sanford MI 1:56:20 8:53
5 157 1823 Maria Spedoske 36 Stanwood MI 1:57:42 9:00
6 161 2473 Michelle White 37 1:58:02 9:01
7 175 2390 Lisa Nielsen 37 Canton MI 2:00:29 9:12
8 181 2241 Ma. Soledad Camacho 36 Grand Blanc MI 2:01:06 9:15
9 182 1880 Chris Adcock 38 Bay City MI 2:01:12 9:16
10 184 2447 Katy Stearns 40 Sanford MI 2:01:44 9:18
11 185 2229 Michelle Brainard 38 Ann Arbor MI 2:01:50 9:18
12 187 2341 Stefanie Kowalckzyk 36 2:02:16 9:20
13 193 2345 Brenda Kretzschmer 39 Pigeon MI 2:03:47 9:27
14 196 2403 Danielle Penfold 38 Caseville MI 2:04:17 9:30
15 197 2250 Casey Clark 37 Midland MI 2:05:04 9:33
16 206 2432 Nikki Seeley 38 North Branch MI 2:06:04 9:38
17 210 2352 Julie Lebeau 39 Elkton MI 2:07:31 9:44
18 211 2331 Amie Keidel 37 Midland MI 2:07:38 9:45
19 213 2207 Crystal Austin 39 Canton MI 2:08:11 9:48
20 224 2399 Sharon Parker 38 Midland MI 2:11:43 10:04
21 235 2486 Elaine Zettel 35 Fenton MI 2:12:45 10:08
22 239 2214 Kim Basinger 40 White Lake MI 2:13:23 10:11
23 240 2404 Amy Petoskey 40 Oxford MI 2:13:24 10:11
24 254 2485 Sara Young 40 Fostoria MI 2:19:29 10:39
25 259 1818 Micah Oertel 35 Midland MI 2:20:48 10:45
26 270 2476 Denise Williamson 39 Howell MI 2:22:50 10:55
27 271 2396 Marla Olvin 40 Howell MI 2:22:50 10:55
28 284 2389 Carrie Newstead 35 Perry MI 2:25:59 11:09
29 288 2449 Lesa Stonecipher 36 Flint MI 2:27:04 11:14
30 298 2475 Amy Williams 37 Midland MI 2:28:35 11:21
31 302 2335 Mindy Kickland 38 Midland MI 2:29:09 11:24
32 304 2291 Ann Friedman 37 Dexter MI 2:29:36 11:26
33 309 2482 Dee Yarger 36 Farwell MI 2:30:49 11:31
34 320 2313 Amy Harris 39 Augusta MI 2:41:54 12:22
35 321 1883 Roberta Corlis 37 Kingston MI 2:46:08 12:41
2011 The Mid-Land Half / 10k / 5k


MALE AGE GROUP: 41-46

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City State Time Pace
1 21 1627 David Wilson 44 Grosse Ile MI 1:29:00 6:48
2 46 2238 Timothy Bunker 46 Livonia MI 1:37:34 7:27
3 67 1674 Dennis Rosenberger 46 1:42:49 7:51
4 68 2422 Joseph Savalle 45 South Lyon MI 1:43:07 7:53
5 74 2455 Rick Thomas 43 Sterling Heights MI 1:44:36 8:00
6 86 2427 Michael Schultz 41 Alpena MI 1:46:18 8:07
7 95 1873 Jeff Conardi 45 Midland MI 1:47:28 8:13
8 113 2307 Richard Greer 42 Midland MI 1:49:48 8:23
9 128 1858 David Finch 44 Brant MI 1:52:33 8:36
10 130 2499 David Dawson 41 Saginaw MI 1:53:14 8:39
11 140 2215 Robert Beatty 44 White Lake MI 1:54:21 8:44
12 162 2209 David Baker 46 Midland MI 1:58:13 9:02
13 237 2231 Jim Branch 45 South Lyon MI 2:13:19 10:11
14 267 2208 Jeffrey Babin 41 Midland MI 2:22:04 10:51
15 307 2406 Jerry Pokriefka 45 Sanford MI 2:30:11 11:28
2011 The Mid-Land Half / 10k / 5k


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 41-46

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City State Time Pace
1 30 1871 Leann Jackson 42 Jerome MI 1:33:52 7:10
2 40 1881 Tammy Taylor 42 Midland MI 1:37:00 7:25
3 55 2219 Debra Bennethum 44 Rochester MI 1:39:21 7:35
4 58 2203 Michelle Alamo 41 Rochester MI 1:40:10 7:39
5 71 2397 Amy O'Neil 41 1:44:08 7:57
6 116 2253 Laura Clark 44 1:50:32 8:27
7 135 2293 Sharon Garcia 42 Royal Oak MI 1:53:59 8:43
8 166 2263 Debbie Cummings 44 Howell MI 1:59:01 9:06
9 194 2281 Amy Eckel 41 Holland OH 2:03:54 9:28
10 207 2420 Christa Rozin 45 Saginaw MI 2:06:14 9:39
11 220 2379 Sherry Mitchell 46 Midland MI 2:11:08 10:01
12 222 2268 Alisa Day 44 Sanford MI 2:11:28 10:03
13 225 2221 Lisa Bergman 41 Mount Pleasant MI 2:11:43 10:04
14 229 2218 Mindy Bender 46 Ubly MI 2:12:32 10:07
15 236 2230 Casey Branch 43 South Lyon MI 2:13:18 10:11
16 243 2378 Amy Mitchell 45 Flushing MI 2:15:28 10:21
17 245 1654 Wendy Szafranski 41 Linwood MI 2:15:43 10:22
18 250 1830 Lori Michewicz 42 Fenton MI 2:18:04 10:33
19 266 2460 Christine Vanheel 42 2:21:47 10:50
20 295 2287 Jennifer Florey 46 Grand Blanc MI 2:28:10 11:19
21 303 2469 Lori Webster 43 Windsor ON 2:29:11 11:24
22 308 2235 Jacqueline Brown 46 Washington MI 2:30:44 11:31
23 315 2220 Cheryl Bergman 44 East Lansing MI 2:35:04 11:51
24 318 2487 Shannon Zinser 41 Clare MI 2:37:39 12:03
25 323 2320 Michelle Hubbard 41 Hemlock MI 2:46:09 12:41
2011 The Mid-Land Half / 10k / 5k


MALE AGE GROUP: 47-52

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City State Time Pace
1 16 1872 Dave Wolbert 52 Flint MI 1:24:52 6:29
2 23 1831 Steven Harrast 50 Mount Pleasant MI 1:29:55 6:52
3 25 2290 Jim Frank 50 1:30:25 6:55
4 28 2232 Daniel Brcic 51 Lennon MI 1:33:17 7:08
5 32 1878 Kennen White 49 Mount Pleasant MI 1:34:13 7:12
6 38 2288 Brian Francis 50 Fenton MI 1:36:25 7:22
7 43 2470 Rich Wells 51 Midland MI 1:37:09 7:25
8 60 1677 David Bickmore 50 1:40:36 7:41
9 85 1868 Steven Umphrey 52 Midland MI 1:46:17 8:07
10 89 2462 Doug Verley 49 1:46:53 8:10
11 97 2254 Tracy Cleckler 47 Midland MI 1:47:54 8:15
12 102 2415 David Roden 47 Midland MI 1:48:41 8:18
13 107 2500 Andres Suarez 49 Midland MI 1:48:58 8:20
14 125 2213 William Barsuhn 50 Sterling Heights MI 1:51:48 8:33
15 145 2461 Will Verhoeven 51 Midland MI 1:55:48 8:51
16 165 2472 Dj West 51 Livonia MI 1:59:01 9:06
17 174 1853 David Peruski 49 Auburn MI 2:00:14 9:11
18 228 2295 Steven Garza 48 Saginaw MI 2:12:18 10:06
19 232 2376 Randy Middaugh 48 Schoolcraft MI 2:12:33 10:08
20 255 2446 Robert Stafford 49 Midland MI 2:19:48 10:41
21 272 1827 Kwang Sun Choi 52 Ann Arbor MI 2:23:10 10:56
22 289 2202 Carl Ahearn 52 Midland MI 2:27:10 11:15
23 299 2445 Reinhard Staebler 51 Rochester MI 2:28:50 11:22
2011 The Mid-Land Half / 10k / 5k


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 47-52

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City State Time Pace
1 56 2353 Julie Ledford 48 Howell MI 1:39:53 7:38
2 100 2318 Paula Horne 52 Flushing MI 1:48:10 8:16
3 112 2225 Susan Blemaster 51 Portland MI 1:49:35 8:22
4 118 2336 Natalie Kik-Brown 49 Conklin MI 1:51:11 8:30
5 122 2266 Debra Date 51 1:51:31 8:31
6 127 1857 Shirlee Finch 48 MI 1:52:15 8:35
7 151 2498 Sue Seymour 50 Davison MI 1:56:41 8:55
8 158 2333 Wendy Kern 51 Ann Arbor MI 1:57:50 9:00
9 160 2364 Teresa Martin 52 Freeland MI 1:57:55 9:01
10 163 2480 Kimberlee Xiromeritis 47 Farmington MI 1:58:52 9:05
11 192 2377 Sally Miller 52 Lapeer MI 2:03:36 9:27
12 200 1840 Margaret Shooshanian 48 Fenton MI 2:05:13 9:34
13 204 2363 Alice Mar 47 Huntington Woods MI 2:05:51 9:37
14 209 2395 Carolan O'Keefe 49 Belleville MI 2:07:11 9:43
15 221 2423 Dee Schaaf 50 Big Rapids MI 2:11:14 10:02
16 246 1670 Tami Salens 50 2:16:29 10:26
17 258 2316 Kathy Heumann 51 Manchester MI 2:20:28 10:44
18 281 2245 Debra Carter 50 2:25:39 11:08
19 287 2459 Toni Van Dongen 47 Columbiaville MI 2:27:04 11:14
20 294 2391 Dana North 48 Holly MI 2:27:55 11:18
21 301 2329 Judith Kalpin 51 Royal Oak MI 2:28:54 11:22
22 330 2273 Erin Duda 47 Walled Lake MI 3:44:20 17:08
2011 The Mid-Land Half / 10k / 5k


MALE AGE GROUP: 53-58

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City State Time Pace
1 54 2309 Scott Guy 53 Rochester MI 1:39:01 7:34
2 66 1841 Rick Larese 53 Brighton MI 1:42:37 7:50
3 99 1862 Mario Genovesi 53 Swartz Creek MI 1:48:02 8:15
4 131 2381 Craig Monahan 53 Saginaw MI 1:53:15 8:39
5 141 1815 Rob Mortensen 58 Midland MI 1:54:32 8:45
6 212 2393 David Odenbach 53 Saginaw MI 2:07:48 9:46
7 244 2479 Paul Wood 54 Plymouth MI 2:15:29 10:21
8 291 2412 Daniel Rempinski 54 New Baltimore MI 2:27:31 11:16
9 316 2323 Gregory Jenkins 56 2:35:27 11:52
2011 The Mid-Land Half / 10k / 5k


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 53-58

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City State Time Pace
1 101 2444 Kathleen Spillane 54 1:48:29 8:17
2 183 1859 Carol Betts 56 Big Rapids MI 2:01:32 9:17
3 214 2448 Jan Sternberg 53 Caseville MI 2:08:17 9:48
4 223 2247 Ellen Cavenagh 55 Haslett MI 2:11:30 10:03
5 227 2282 Colleen Eckert-Denver 58 London ON 2:12:15 10:06
6 269 2424 Susan Scharrer 56 Clio MI 2:22:43 10:54
7 317 2249 Ann Chlebnik 58 2:35:28 11:52
8 327 2210 Cynthia Bala 57 2:56:30 13:29
9 329 2357 Cindy Lombard 54 Shepherd MI 2:59:10 13:41
10 331 2272 Laura Dorsey 57 Brighton MI 3:44:20 17:08
2011 The Mid-Land Half / 10k / 5k


MALE AGE GROUP: 59-64

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City State Time Pace
1 76 2271 Dave Domzal 61 Franklin MI 1:44:50 8:01
2 93 1821 Frank Johnson 59 Saginaw MI 1:47:16 8:12
3 103 1849 Bruce Andrews 63 Brooklyn MI 1:48:49 8:19
4 132 1839 Michael Greer 62 Gladwin MI 1:53:20 8:40
5 153 2456 Carl Thompson 62 Clio MI 1:57:17 8:58
6 168 1852 Bill Schafer 62 Saginaw MI 1:59:11 9:06
2011 The Mid-Land Half / 10k / 5k


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 59-64

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City State Time Pace
1 234 2457 Marie Thompson 61 Clio MI 2:12:39 10:08
2 319 2425 Jane Schiebel 59 Kalamazoo MI 2:41:05 12:18
2011 The Mid-Land Half / 10k / 5k


MALE AGE GROUP: 65-99

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City State Time Pace
1 134 2408 Alan Priest 67 Ann Arbor MI 1:53:47 8:42
2 154 2298 Edward Giroux 71 Highland MI 1:57:18 8:58
3 170 1866 Richard Jones 68 Highland MI 1:59:41 9:09
4 218 1863 Pepper McNeal 65 Mount Pleasant MI 2:10:42 9:59
5 238 1870 Callie Clair Risner 66 Stockbridge MI 2:13:23 10:11
2011 The Mid-Land Half / 10k / 5k


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65-99

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City State Time Pace