Mud, Sweat, & Beers
Saturday, May 7, 2011
PALE ALE 10 MILE RESULTS
Results by Race Services Company

Mud, Sweat, & Beers


Beginner Woman 1 - 39

Place No. Name Age City Time
1 553 MacKenzie Bickel 29 Traverse City 56:09
2 664 Jessica Lopr 24 Rochester 58:17
3 582 Rebecca Costello 35 Traverse City 59:36
4 762 Jennifer Wood 30 Byron Center 1:05:01
5 716 Julie Sarya 37 Traverse City 1:06:41
6 771 Christy Zoutendam 39 Traverse City 1:07:54
7 627 Mary Hillstrom 35 Northville 1:10:14
8 639 Leigh Inglehart 35 Petoskey 1:11:18
9 733 Laken South 12 Boyne City 1:11:21
10 620 Jennifer Hathaway 19 Traverse City 1:16:18
11 571 Gabrielle Carels 18 Rochester 1:18:29
12 547 Renee Bancroft 30 Mount Pleasant 1:18:36
13 667 Amy Mack 31 Lake Ann 1:20:51
14 631 Brianna Holden 13 Traverse City 1:22:20
15 657 Mallory Lapanowski 23 Rochester 1:22:42
16 642 Megan Izett 27 Traverse City 1:22:50
17 663 Kelly Loper 19 Rochester 1:22:54
18 744 Christine Thomas 28 Traverse City 1:23:30
19 575 Kerrie Clark 25 Bay City 1:29:17
20 556 Jessie Boomer 35 Traverse City 1:32:12
21 705 Cathi Rhynard 36 Cedar 1:32:23
22 614 Jordan Haney 20 Roscommon 1:34:42
23 617 Jessica Hartman 33 Davison 1:35:29
24 704 Melissa Rex 32 Grand Rapids 1:36:09
25 570 Christina Carels 27 Rochester 1:40:07
Mud, Sweat, & Beers


Beginner Woman 40 - 99

Place No. Name Age City Time
1 682 Stephanie Morreale 41 Traverse City 1:02:02
2 628 Anne Hiltner 47 Ann Arbor 1:07:49
3 621 B. Haver-Crissman 58 Midland 1:07:56
4 558 Julie Bouma 45 Grandville 1:09:29
5 648 Karen Kerkhof 41 Williamsburg 1:11:37
6 5 Elizabeth Ammond 42 Traverse City 1:13:28
7 609 Jill Haag 41 Traverse City 1:15:14
8 770 Evelyn Zaloudek 43 Traverse City 1:17:14
9 577 Rose Coleman 47 Interlochen 1:19:12
10 632 Jill Holden 43 Traverse City 1:22:20
11 668 Jean Mahoney 47 Traverse City 1:25:46
12 615 Tammy Haney 44 Roscommon 1:30:48
13 726 Blythe Skarshaug 40 Traverse City 1:35:42
14 569 Amy Carels 57 Rochester 1:40:50
15 674 Maureen McGuire 42 Flint 1:46:18
Mud, Sweat, & Beers


Beginner Men 1 - 99

Place No. Name Age City Time
1 659 Jason Lile 39 Traverse City 48:16
2 712 Jason Rohraff 30 Traverse City 49:33
3 597 Mitchell Farrell 17 Boyne City 49:54
4 608 Jeffrey Haag 43 Traverse City 50:58
5 622 Alex Hawke 18 Traverse City 51:51
6 624 William Hays 15 Cedar Springs 51:56
7 736 Josh Standfest 32 Traverse City 51:59
8 672 Alan Massey 35 Elmira 52:41
9 732 Kevin Snyder 28 Grand Rapids 53:12
10 761 Chris Wood 43 Traverse City 53:30
11 715 Kris Sands 39 Traverse City 53:44
12 652 Charles King 43 Traverse City 53:54
13 708 David Rigo 41 Northville 54:02
14 666 David Lytle 40 Traverse City 54:08
15 592 Benjamin Dixon 29 Grand Rapids 54:13
16 658 Michael Lazarecki 27 Lake Orion 54:47
17 606 Mathew Groeneweg 33 Byron Center 54:50
18 607 Mason Groot 25 Traverse City 54:54
19 623 Jeremy Hawke 43 Traverse City 55:29
20 545 Nicholas Balhorn 15 Alden 55:35
21 686 Teddy Nachazel 13 East Jordan 55:40
22 701 Rob Reader 53 Hartland 56:59
23 654 Martin Korson 36 Sault Sainte Mari 57:08
24 604 Barry Gorbutt 56 Traverse City 57:16
25 673 Brian McCabe 36 Ada 57:23
26 603 Keith Glauser 37 Clio 57:37
27 699 Christopher Potter 35 Traverse City 57:54
28 713 Joe Rumney 30 Kalamazoo 57:57
29 619 Stephen Hartz 33 Gaylord 57:57
30 610 David Haapala 40 Traverse City 58:36
31 611 Chris Hahn 31 Alanson 58:38
32 572 Henry Carels III 23 Rochester 58:51
33 541 Mark Arthurs 45 West Bloomfield 59:07
34 739 William Stratton III 34 Grand Rapids 59:16
35 685 Scott Nachazel 40 East Jordan 59:23
36 554 Matthew Biehl 33 Holly 59:26
37 555 Andrew Blodgett 33 Traverse City 59:49
38 150 Doug McClelland 53 Boyne City 1:00:17
39 789 Brady Ray 15 Traverse City 1:00:28
40 718 Brent Schmadeke 36 Traverse City 1:00:32
41 757 Louis Weller 38 Montrose 1:00:38
42 651 Thomas Kimball 44 Lake Ann 1:00:39
43 599 Jason Ford 30 Interlochen 1:00:40
44 711 Chris Roggen 35 Traverse City 1:00:43
45 546 David Balhorn Jr 45 Alden 1:01:58
46 747 Cristopher Tietz 19 Traverse City 1:02:21
47 754 Kevin Wahr 45 Gaylord 1:02:46
48 576 Ross Clement 50 Traverse City 1:02:56
49 734 Russell Springsteen 42 Traverse City 1:03:11
50 641 Justin Izett 28 Traverse City 1:03:31
51 680 Paul Miller 35 Cedar 1:03:32
52 749 Brian Tuck 51 Traverse City 1:03:34
53 625 Grant Hedley 28 Traverse City 1:03:36
54 581 Douglas Cornwell 49 Bloomfield Hills 1:04:05
55 690 Adam Oakwood 38 Clio 1:04:16
56 552 Brad Bennett 31 Westland 1:04:37
57 703 Josh Rex 35 Grand Rapids 1:04:43
58 579 Keith Conway 42 Lake Ann 1:04:56
59 675 John McKnight 66 Cadillac 1:05:08
60 637 Patrick Hurne 49 Interlochen 1:05:22
61 696 Joe Perry 48 Rapid City 1:06:07
62 764 Andrew Yates 34 Caledonia 1:06:33
63 635 Matthew Hurd 31 Kalkaska 1:07:05
64 584 Steve Cumberworth 23 Rochester 1:07:34
65 591 Jason Deutsch 38 Belmont 1:08:02
66 710 Mark Rivera 43 Commerce Township 1:09:17
67 698 Daniel Pihlaja 34 Traverse City 1:09:22
68 644 Greg Johns 30 Traverse City 1:10:21
69 587 Brett Deaugustine 33 Spring Lake 1:10:57
70 646 Randy Jones 36 North Branch 1:11:27
71 693 Kier Parrish 37 Kalkaska 1:11:32
72 647 Cooper Kerkhof 9 Williamsburg 1:11:36
73 562 Gilbert Bryson 32 Grandville 1:12:08
74 643 Steve Jamison 41 Lake Orion 1:13:12
75 763 Robert Wright 46 Jenison 1:14:19
76 573 Chris Chuinard 38 Traverse City 1:14:25
77 638 Finn Husband 10 Williamsburg 1:14:42
78 719 Brent Schmadeke 36 Traverse City 1:15:54
79 756 William Weeks 39 Alden 1:16:04
80 602 Daniel Gage 30 Grand Rapids 1:16:16
81 655 Will Kramer 47 Holland 1:17:09
82 564 Mika Byar 12 Spring Lake 1:18:50
83 560 David Brown 48 Birmingham 1:19:55
84 447 Randy Smith 40 Flint 1:20:45
85 758 Chad Whetsel 22 Lake Ann 1:21:58
86 720 Ryan Scislowicz 24 Rochester 1:22:09
87 8 Cameron Anderson 48 Sault Sainte Mari 1:25:44
88 728 Sean Skarshaug 41 Traverse City 1:26:05
89 542 Chris Babcock 34 Lapeer 1:26:34
90 559 Wilson Brott 41 Traverse City 1:26:41
91 550 Matthew Benedict 39 Traverse City 1:26:44
92 595 Tim Elenbaas 64 Cadillac 1:27:00
93 727 Kyle Skarshaug 10 Traverse City 1:32:05
94 618 William Hartman 34 Davison 1:33:48
95 714 Ernesto Sanchez 40 Burton 1:49:10
Mud, Sweat, & Beers


Sport Women 1 - 99

Place No. Name Age City Time
1 678 Angela Miller 31 Highland 49:13
2 737 Molly Steck 32 Lake Leelanau 58:08
3 645 Aislyn Johnson 33 Williamsburg 58:45
4 596 Sherri Engler 35 Indian River 59:09
5 695 Kathy Patton 52 Central Lake 1:01:07
6 745 Bridget Thuente 39 Traverse City 1:03:20
7 540 Tricia Anderson 33 Livonia 1:03:58
8 574 Ginny Clark 54 Traverse City 1:04:19
9 566 Taryn Byl 27 Middleville 1:05:33
10 662 Michelle Loomis 23 Ann Arbor 1:07:22
11 691 Sadie Owen 30 Traverse City 1:08:03
12 164 Kimberly Flynn 40 Interlochen 1:14:23
13 561 Jonna Brown 41 Williamsburg 1:14:47
14 590 Lisa Denny-Baldyga 48 Traverse City 1:18:58
15 653 Lori Klym 51 Traverse City 1:22:27
16 616 Leah Hart 29 Petoskey 1:29:21
17 580 Amy Cook 48 Suttons Bay 1:35:17
Mud, Sweat, & Beers


Sport Men 1 - 99

Place No. Name Age City Time
1 633 Joel Holzknecht 48 Commerce Township 42:43
2 697 Kyle Peters 24 East Jordan 45:18
3 702 Michael Redmond 27 Wyoming 47:00
4 649 Rob Killian 40 Traverse City 47:50
5 679 John Miller 31 Highland 49:11
6 593 Michael Dorman 45 Traverse City 50:15
7 565 Johnny Byl 27 Middleville 50:21
8 707 Mike Riggins 51 Traverse City 50:27
9 743 Logan Taylor 17 Cadillac 50:38
10 676 Ben Merritt 32 Grand Rapids 50:53
11 601 Eric Franckowiak 36 Boyne Falls 51:13
12 549 Scott Beal 38 East Jordan 51:54
13 578 Matthew Comden 19 Harbor Springs 52:09
14 741 Ryan Sullivan 31 Bay City 52:35
15 612 Thom Halsey 49 Clarkston 52:46
16 687 Tom Northway 46 Traverse City 54:31
17 250 William Kamp 50 Grand Rapids 55:17
18 118 Paul Crowley 50 Traverse City 55:29
19 738 Peter Stephens 29 Northville 55:30
20 746 Dan Thuente 37 Traverse City 55:58
21 656 Douglas Krentz 34 Alpena 57:44
22 729 Bill Smith 46 White Lake 58:20
23 751 Justin Van Skyhock 36 Traverse City 58:56
24 594 Bryan Elenbaas 56 Cadillac 58:59
25 730 Matthew Smith 39 Grand Rapids 1:00:22
26 551 Hans Benghauser 39 Traverse City 1:00:27
27 692 James Padden 48 Traverse City 1:03:11
28 634 Bob Horan 39 Muskegon 1:03:49
29 717 Fred Schaafsma 63 Traverse City 1:04:39
30 583 David Cousineau 44 Grand Rapids 1:05:06
31 613 Ross Hammersley 34 Traverse City 1:05:23
32 752 Paul Villescas 37 Twin Lake 1:05:35
33 684 Vaughn Murray 63 Coleman 1:06:30
34 721 Joshua Scott 31 Traverse City 1:07:52
35 671 Andrew Martin 57 Traverse City 1:08:21
36 724 George Sharpe 33 Grand Rapids 1:08:55
37 640 Pete Inman 38 East Jordan 1:09:33
38 670 Stuart Malnor 24 East Jordan 1:11:40
39 626 Warren Hills 57 Big Rapids 1:12:32
40 629 Jim Hirtreiter 59 Traverse City 1:13:02
41 735 Steve St. Germain 24 Oxford 1:14:59
42 709 Austin Rivera 16 Commerce Township 1:16:00
43 660 Thomas Lodge 46 Williamsburg 1:23:58
44 742 Paul Szafranski 46 Traverse City 1:23:58
45 767 Barry Young 40 Traverse City 1:28:45
46 748 Nicholas Trojanek 31 Traverse City 1:53:26
47 677 Ed Michael 50 Traverse City 2:19:41
Mud, Sweat, & Beers


Expert Women 1 - 99

Place No. Name Age City Time
Mud, Sweat, & Beers


Expert Men 1 - 99

Place No. Name Age City Time
Mud, Sweat, & Beers


SS/Fixed Women 1 - 99

Place No. Name Age City Time
Mud, Sweat, & Beers


SS/Fixed Men 1 - 99

Place No. Name Age City Time
1 725 Sam Sheffer 35 Rockford 44:00
2 605 Mark Gothel 26 Traverse City 1:00:41
Mud, Sweat, & Beers


Tandem 1 - 99

Place No. Name Age City Time
1 567 Jim Campbell 46 Williamsburg 1:06:42