Mud, Sweat, & Beers
Saturday, May 7, 2011
PALE ALE 10 MILE RESULTS
Results by Race Services Company

Place No. Name Category Age City Time
1 633 Joel Holzknecht Pale Ale Sport Men 48 Commerce Township 42:43
2 725 Sam Sheffer Pale Ale Ss/fixed Men 35 Rockford 44:00
3 697 Kyle Peters Pale Ale Sport Men 24 East Jordan 45:18
4 702 Michael Redmond Pale Ale Sport Men 27 Wyoming 47:00
5 649 Rob Killian Pale Ale Sport Men 40 Traverse City 47:50
6 659 Jason Lile Pale Ale Beginner Men 39 Traverse City 48:16
7 679 John Miller Pale Ale Sport Men 31 Highland 49:11
8 678 Angela Miller Pale Ale Sport Women 31 Highland 49:13
9 712 Jason Rohraff Pale Ale Beginner Men 30 Traverse City 49:33
10 597 Mitchell Farrell Pale Ale Beginner Men 17 Boyne City 49:54
11 593 Michael Dorman Pale Ale Sport Men 45 Traverse City 50:15
12 565 Johnny Byl Pale Ale Sport Men 27 Middleville 50:21
13 707 Mike Riggins Pale Ale Sport Men 51 Traverse City 50:27
14 743 Logan Taylor Pale Ale Sport Men 17 Cadillac 50:38
15 676 Ben Merritt Pale Ale Sport Men 32 Grand Rapids 50:53
16 608 Jeffrey Haag Pale Ale Beginner Men 43 Traverse City 50:58
17 601 Eric Franckowiak Pale Ale Sport Men 36 Boyne Falls 51:13
18 622 Alex Hawke Pale Ale Beginner Men 18 Traverse City 51:51
19 549 Scott Beal Pale Ale Sport Men 38 East Jordan 51:54
20 624 William Hays Pale Ale Beginner Men 15 Cedar Springs 51:56
21 736 Josh Standfest Pale Ale Beginner Men 32 Traverse City 51:59
22 578 Matthew Comden Pale Ale Sport Men 19 Harbor Springs 52:09
23 741 Ryan Sullivan Pale Ale Sport Men 31 Bay City 52:35
24 672 Alan Massey Pale Ale Beginner Men 35 Elmira 52:41
25 612 Thom Halsey Pale Ale Sport Men 49 Clarkston 52:46
26 732 Kevin Snyder Pale Ale Beginner Men 28 Grand Rapids 53:12
27 761 Chris Wood Pale Ale Beginner Men 43 Traverse City 53:30
28 715 Kris Sands Pale Ale Beginner Men 39 Traverse City 53:44
29 652 Charles King Pale Ale Beginner Men 43 Traverse City 53:54
30 708 David Rigo Pale Ale Beginner Men 41 Northville 54:02
31 666 David Lytle Pale Ale Beginner Men 40 Traverse City 54:08
32 592 Benjamin Dixon Pale Ale Beginner Men 29 Grand Rapids 54:13
33 687 Tom Northway Pale Ale Sport Men 46 Traverse City 54:31
34 658 Michael Lazarecki Pale Ale Beginner Men 27 Lake Orion 54:47
35 606 Mathew Groeneweg Pale Ale Beginner Men 33 Byron Center 54:50
36 607 Mason Groot Pale Ale Beginner Men 25 Traverse City 54:54
37 250 William Kamp Pale Ale Sport Men 50 Grand Rapids 55:17
38 623 Jeremy Hawke Pale Ale Beginner Men 43 Traverse City 55:29
39 118 Paul Crowley Pale Ale Sport Men 50 Traverse City 55:29
40 738 Peter Stephens Pale Ale Sport Men 29 Northville 55:30
41 545 Nicholas Balhorn Pale Ale Beginner Men 15 Alden 55:35
42 686 Teddy Nachazel Pale Ale Beginner Men 13 East Jordan 55:40
43 746 Dan Thuente Pale Ale Sport Men 37 Traverse City 55:58
44 553 MacKenzie Bickel Pale Ale Beginner Women 29 Traverse City 56:09
45 701 Rob Reader Pale Ale Beginner Men 53 Hartland 56:59
46 654 Martin Korson Pale Ale Beginner Men 36 Sault Sainte Mari 57:08
47 604 Barry Gorbutt Pale Ale Beginner Men 56 Traverse City 57:16
48 673 Brian McCabe Pale Ale Beginner Men 36 Ada 57:23
49 603 Keith Glauser Pale Ale Beginner Men 37 Clio 57:37
50 656 Douglas Krentz Pale Ale Sport Men 34 Alpena 57:44
51 699 Christopher Potter Pale Ale Beginner Men 35 Traverse City 57:54
52 713 Joe Rumney Pale Ale Beginner Men 30 Kalamazoo 57:57
53 619 Stephen Hartz Pale Ale Beginner Men 33 Gaylord 57:57
54 737 Molly Steck Pale Ale Sport Women 32 Lake Leelanau 58:08
55 664 Jessica Lopr Pale Ale Beginner Women 24 Rochester 58:17
56 729 Bill Smith Pale Ale Sport Men 46 White Lake 58:20
57 610 David Haapala Pale Ale Beginner Men 40 Traverse City 58:36
58 611 Chris Hahn Pale Ale Beginner Men 31 Alanson 58:38
59 645 Aislyn Johnson Pale Ale Sport Women 33 Williamsburg 58:45
60 572 Henry Carels III Pale Ale Beginner Men 23 Rochester 58:51
61 751 Justin Van Skyhock Pale Ale Sport Men 36 Traverse City 58:56
62 594 Bryan Elenbaas Pale Ale Sport Men 56 Cadillac 58:59
63 541 Mark Arthurs Pale Ale Beginner Men 45 West Bloomfield 59:07
64 596 Sherri Engler Pale Ale Sport Women 35 Indian River 59:09
65 739 William Stratton III Pale Ale Beginner Men 34 Grand Rapids 59:16
66 685 Scott Nachazel Pale Ale Beginner Men 40 East Jordan 59:23
67 554 Matthew Biehl Pale Ale Beginner Men 33 Holly 59:26
68 582 Rebecca Costello Pale Ale Beginner Women 35 Traverse City 59:36
69 555 Andrew Blodgett Pale Ale Beginner Men 33 Traverse City 59:49
70 150 Doug McClelland Pale Ale Beginner Men 53 Boyne City 1:00:17
71 730 Matthew Smith Pale Ale Sport Men 39 Grand Rapids 1:00:22
72 551 Hans Benghauser Pale Ale Sport Men 39 Traverse City 1:00:27
73 789 Brady Ray Pale Ale Beginner Men 15 Traverse City 1:00:28
74 718 Brent Schmadeke Pale Ale Beginner Men 36 Traverse City 1:00:32
75 757 Louis Weller Pale Ale Beginner Men 38 Montrose 1:00:38
76 651 Thomas Kimball Pale Ale Beginner Men 44 Lake Ann 1:00:39
77 599 Jason Ford Pale Ale Beginner Men 30 Interlochen 1:00:40
78 605 Mark Gothel Pale Ale Ss/fixed Men 26 Traverse City 1:00:41
79 711 Chris Roggen Pale Ale Beginner Men 35 Traverse City 1:00:43
80 695 Kathy Patton Pale Ale Sport Women 52 Central Lake 1:01:07
81 546 David Balhorn Jr Pale Ale Beginner Men 45 Alden 1:01:58
82 682 Stephanie Morreale Pale Ale Beginner Women 41 Traverse City 1:02:02
83 747 Cristopher Tietz Pale Ale Beginner Men 19 Traverse City 1:02:21
84 754 Kevin Wahr Pale Ale Beginner Men 45 Gaylord 1:02:46
85 576 Ross Clement Pale Ale Beginner Men 50 Traverse City 1:02:56
86 692 James Padden Pale Ale Sport Men 48 Traverse City 1:03:11
87 734 Russell Springsteen Pale Ale Beginner Men 42 Traverse City 1:03:11
88 745 Bridget Thuente Pale Ale Sport Women 39 Traverse City 1:03:20
89 641 Justin Izett Pale Ale Beginner Men 28 Traverse City 1:03:31
90 680 Paul Miller Pale Ale Beginner Men 35 Cedar 1:03:32
91 749 Brian Tuck Pale Ale Beginner Men 51 Traverse City 1:03:34
92 625 Grant Hedley Pale Ale Beginner Men 28 Traverse City 1:03:36
93 634 Bob Horan Pale Ale Sport Men 39 Muskegon 1:03:49
94 540 Tricia Anderson Pale Ale Sport Women 33 Livonia 1:03:58
95 581 Douglas Cornwell Pale Ale Beginner Men 49 Bloomfield Hills 1:04:05
96 690 Adam Oakwood Pale Ale Beginner Men 38 Clio 1:04:16
97 574 Ginny Clark Pale Ale Sport Women 54 Traverse City 1:04:19
98 552 Brad Bennett Pale Ale Beginner Men 31 Westland 1:04:37
99 717 Fred Schaafsma Pale Ale Sport Men 63 Traverse City 1:04:39
100 703 Josh Rex Pale Ale Beginner Men 35 Grand Rapids 1:04:43
101 579 Keith Conway Pale Ale Beginner Men 42 Lake Ann 1:04:56
102 762 Jennifer Wood Pale Ale Beginner Women 30 Byron Center 1:05:01
103 583 David Cousineau Pale Ale Sport Men 44 Grand Rapids 1:05:06
104 675 John McKnight Pale Ale Beginner Men 66 Cadillac 1:05:08
105 637 Patrick Hurne Pale Ale Beginner Men 49 Interlochen 1:05:22
106 613 Ross Hammersley Pale Ale Sport Men 34 Traverse City 1:05:23
107 566 Taryn Byl Pale Ale Sport Women 27 Middleville 1:05:33
108 752 Paul Villescas Pale Ale Sport Men 37 Twin Lake 1:05:35
109 696 Joe Perry Pale Ale Beginner Men 48 Rapid City 1:06:07
110 684 Vaughn Murray Pale Ale Sport Men 63 Coleman 1:06:30
111 764 Andrew Yates Pale Ale Beginner Men 34 Caledonia 1:06:33
112 716 Julie Sarya Pale Ale Beginner Women 37 Traverse City 1:06:41
113 567 Jim Campbell Pale Ale Tandem 46 Williamsburg 1:06:42
114 635 Matthew Hurd Pale Ale Beginner Men 31 Kalkaska 1:07:05
115 662 Michelle Loomis Pale Ale Sport Women 23 Ann Arbor 1:07:22
116 584 Steve Cumberworth Pale Ale Beginner Men 23 Rochester 1:07:34
117 628 Anne Hiltner Pale Ale Beginner Women 47 Ann Arbor 1:07:49
118 721 Joshua Scott Pale Ale Sport Men 31 Traverse City 1:07:52
119 771 Christy Zoutendam Pale Ale Beginner Women 39 Traverse City 1:07:54
120 621 B. Haver-Crissman Pale Ale Beginner Women 58 Midland 1:07:56
121 591 Jason Deutsch Pale Ale Beginner Men 38 Belmont 1:08:02
122 691 Sadie Owen Pale Ale Sport Women 30 Traverse City 1:08:03
123 671 Andrew Martin Pale Ale Sport Men 57 Traverse City 1:08:21
124 724 George Sharpe Pale Ale Sport Men 33 Grand Rapids 1:08:55
125 710 Mark Rivera Pale Ale Beginner Men 43 Commerce Township 1:09:17
126 698 Daniel Pihlaja Pale Ale Beginner Men 34 Traverse City 1:09:22
127 558 Julie Bouma Pale Ale Beginner Women 45 Grandville 1:09:29
128 640 Pete Inman Pale Ale Sport Men 38 East Jordan 1:09:33
129 627 Mary Hillstrom Pale Ale Beginner Women 35 Northville 1:10:14
130 644 Greg Johns Pale Ale Beginner Men 30 Traverse City 1:10:21
131 587 Brett Deaugustine Pale Ale Beginner Men 33 Spring Lake 1:10:57
132 639 Leigh Inglehart Pale Ale Beginner Women 35 Petoskey 1:11:18
133 733 Laken South Pale Ale Beginner Women 12 Boyne City 1:11:21
134 646 Randy Jones Pale Ale Beginner Men 36 North Branch 1:11:27
135 693 Kier Parrish Pale Ale Beginner Men 37 Kalkaska 1:11:32
136 647 Cooper Kerkhof Pale Ale Beginner Men 9 Williamsburg 1:11:36
137 648 Karen Kerkhof Pale Ale Beginner Women 41 Williamsburg 1:11:37
138 670 Stuart Malnor Pale Ale Sport Men 24 East Jordan 1:11:40
139 562 Gilbert Bryson Pale Ale Beginner Men 32 Grandville 1:12:08
140 626 Warren Hills Pale Ale Sport Men 57 Big Rapids 1:12:32
141 629 Jim Hirtreiter Pale Ale Sport Men 59 Traverse City 1:13:02
142 643 Steve Jamison Pale Ale Beginner Men 41 Lake Orion 1:13:12
143 5 Elizabeth Ammond Pale Ale Beginner Women 42 Traverse City 1:13:28
144 763 Robert Wright Pale Ale Beginner Men 46 Jenison 1:14:19
145 164 Kimberly Flynn Pale Ale Sport Women 40 Interlochen 1:14:23
146 573 Chris Chuinard Pale Ale Beginner Men 38 Traverse City 1:14:25
147 638 Finn Husband Pale Ale Beginner Men 10 Williamsburg 1:14:42
148 561 Jonna Brown Pale Ale Sport Women 41 Williamsburg 1:14:47
149 735 Steve St. Germain Pale Ale Sport Men 24 Oxford 1:14:59
150 609 Jill Haag Pale Ale Beginner Women 41 Traverse City 1:15:14
151 719 Brent Schmadeke Pale Ale Beginner Men 36 Traverse City 1:15:54
152 709 Austin Rivera Pale Ale Sport Men 16 Commerce Township 1:16:00
153 756 William Weeks Pale Ale Beginner Men 39 Alden 1:16:04
154 602 Daniel Gage Pale Ale Beginner Men 30 Grand Rapids 1:16:16
155 620 Jennifer Hathaway Pale Ale Beginner Women 19 Traverse City 1:16:18
156 655 Will Kramer Pale Ale Beginner Men 47 Holland 1:17:09
157 770 Evelyn Zaloudek Pale Ale Beginner Women 43 Traverse City 1:17:14
158 571 Gabrielle Carels Pale Ale Beginner Women 18 Rochester 1:18:29
159 547 Renee Bancroft Pale Ale Beginner Women 30 Mount Pleasant 1:18:36
160 564 Mika Byar Pale Ale Beginner Men 12 Spring Lake 1:18:50
161 590 Lisa Denny-Baldyga Pale Ale Sport Women 48 Traverse City 1:18:58
162 577 Rose Coleman Pale Ale Beginner Women 47 Interlochen 1:19:12
163 560 David Brown Pale Ale Beginner Men 48 Birmingham 1:19:55
164 447 Randy Smith Pale Ale Beginner Men 40 Flint 1:20:45
165 667 Amy Mack Pale Ale Beginner Women 31 Lake Ann 1:20:51
166 758 Chad Whetsel Pale Ale Beginner Men 22 Lake Ann 1:21:58
167 720 Ryan Scislowicz Pale Ale Beginner Men 24 Rochester 1:22:09
168 631 Brianna Holden Pale Ale Beginner Women 13 Traverse City 1:22:20
169 632 Jill Holden Pale Ale Beginner Women 43 Traverse City 1:22:20
170 653 Lori Klym Pale Ale Sport Women 51 Traverse City 1:22:27
171 657 Mallory Lapanowski Pale Ale Beginner Women 23 Rochester 1:22:42
172 642 Megan Izett Pale Ale Beginner Women 27 Traverse City 1:22:50
173 663 Kelly Loper Pale Ale Beginner Women 19 Rochester 1:22:54
174 744 Christine Thomas Pale Ale Beginner Women 28 Traverse City 1:23:30
175 660 Thomas Lodge Pale Ale Sport Men 46 Williamsburg 1:23:58
176 742 Paul Szafranski Pale Ale Sport Men 46 Traverse City 1:23:58
177 8 Cameron Anderson Pale Ale Beginner Men 48 Sault Sainte Mari 1:25:44
178 668 Jean Mahoney Pale Ale Beginner Women 47 Traverse City 1:25:46
179 728 Sean Skarshaug Pale Ale Beginner Men 41 Traverse City 1:26:05
180 542 Chris Babcock Pale Ale Beginner Men 34 Lapeer 1:26:34
181 559 Wilson Brott Pale Ale Beginner Men 41 Traverse City 1:26:41
182 550 Matthew Benedict Pale Ale Beginner Men 39 Traverse City 1:26:44
183 595 Tim Elenbaas Pale Ale Beginner Men 64 Cadillac 1:27:00
184 767 Barry Young Pale Ale Sport Men 40 Traverse City 1:28:45
185 575 Kerrie Clark Pale Ale Beginner Women 25 Bay City 1:29:17
186 616 Leah Hart Pale Ale Sport Women 29 Petoskey 1:29:21
187 615 Tammy Haney Pale Ale Beginner Women 44 Roscommon 1:30:48
188 727 Kyle Skarshaug Pale Ale Beginner Men 10 Traverse City 1:32:05
189 556 Jessie Boomer Pale Ale Beginner Women 35 Traverse City 1:32:12
190 705 Cathi Rhynard Pale Ale Beginner Women 36 Cedar 1:32:23
191 618 William Hartman Pale Ale Beginner Men 34 Davison 1:33:48
192 614 Jordan Haney Pale Ale Beginner Women 20 Roscommon 1:34:42
193 580 Amy Cook Pale Ale Sport Women 48 Suttons Bay 1:35:17
194 617 Jessica Hartman Pale Ale Beginner Women 33 Davison 1:35:29
195 726 Blythe Skarshaug Pale Ale Beginner Women 40 Traverse City 1:35:42
196 704 Melissa Rex Pale Ale Beginner Women 32 Grand Rapids 1:36:09
197 570 Christina Carels Pale Ale Beginner Women 27 Rochester 1:40:07
198 569 Amy Carels Pale Ale Beginner Women 57 Rochester 1:40:50
199 674 Maureen McGuire Pale Ale Beginner Women 42 Flint 1:46:18
200 714 Ernesto Sanchez Pale Ale Beginner Men 40 Burton 1:49:10
201 748 Nicholas Trojanek Pale Ale Sport Men 31 Traverse City 1:53:26
202 677 Ed Michael Pale Ale Sport Men 50 Traverse City 2:19:41