Mud, Sweat, & Beers
Saturday, May 7, 2011
PALE ALE 10 MILE RESULTS
Results by Race Services Company

Mud, Sweat, & Beers


Pale Ale Beginner Woman 1 - 14

Place No. Name Age City Time
1 733 Laken South 12 Boyne City 1:11:21
2 631 Brianna Holden 13 Traverse City 1:22:20
Mud, Sweat, & Beers


Pale Ale Beginner Woman 15 - 19

Place No. Name Age City Time
1 620 Jennifer Hathaway 19 Traverse City 1:16:18
2 571 Gabrielle Carels 18 Rochester 1:18:29
3 663 Kelly Loper 19 Rochester 1:22:54
Mud, Sweat, & Beers


Pale Ale Beginner Woman 20 - 29

Place No. Name Age City Time
1 553 MacKenzie Bickel 29 Traverse City 56:09
2 664 Jessica Lopr 24 Rochester 58:17
3 657 Mallory Lapanowski 23 Rochester 1:22:42
4 642 Megan Izett 27 Traverse City 1:22:50
5 744 Christine Thomas 28 Traverse City 1:23:30
6 575 Kerrie Clark 25 Bay City 1:29:17
7 614 Jordan Haney 20 Roscommon 1:34:42
8 570 Christina Carels 27 Rochester 1:40:07
Mud, Sweat, & Beers


Pale Ale Beginner Woman 30 - 44

Place No. Name Age City Time
1 582 Rebecca Costello 35 Traverse City 59:36
2 682 Stephanie Morreale 41 Traverse City 1:02:02
3 762 Jennifer Wood 30 Byron Center 1:05:01
4 716 Julie Sarya 37 Traverse City 1:06:41
5 771 Christy Zoutendam 39 Traverse City 1:07:54
6 627 Mary Hillstrom 35 Northville 1:10:14
7 639 Leigh Inglehart 35 Petoskey 1:11:18
8 648 Karen Kerkhof 41 Williamsburg 1:11:37
9 5 Elizabeth Ammond 42 Traverse City 1:13:28
10 609 Jill Haag 41 Traverse City 1:15:14
11 770 Evelyn Zaloudek 43 Traverse City 1:17:14
12 547 Renee Bancroft 30 Mount Pleasant 1:18:36
13 667 Amy Mack 31 Lake Ann 1:20:51
14 632 Jill Holden 43 Traverse City 1:22:20
15 615 Tammy Haney 44 Roscommon 1:30:48
16 556 Jessie Boomer 35 Traverse City 1:32:12
17 705 Cathi Rhynard 36 Cedar 1:32:23
18 617 Jessica Hartman 33 Davison 1:35:29
19 726 Blythe Skarshaug 40 Traverse City 1:35:42
20 704 Melissa Rex 32 Grand Rapids 1:36:09
21 674 Maureen McGuire 42 Flint 1:46:18
Mud, Sweat, & Beers


Pale Ale Beginner Woman 45 - 99

Place No. Name Age City Time
1 628 Anne Hiltner 47 Ann Arbor 1:07:49
2 621 B. Haver-Crissman 58 Midland 1:07:56
3 558 Julie Bouma 45 Grandville 1:09:29
4 577 Rose Coleman 47 Interlochen 1:19:12
5 668 Jean Mahoney 47 Traverse City 1:25:46
6 569 Amy Carels 57 Rochester 1:40:50
Mud, Sweat, & Beers


Pale Ale Beginner Men 1 - 14

Place No. Name Age City Time
1 686 Teddy Nachazel 13 East Jordan 55:40
2 647 Cooper Kerkhof 9 Williamsburg 1:11:36
3 638 Finn Husband 10 Williamsburg 1:14:42
4 564 Mika Byar 12 Spring Lake 1:18:50
5 727 Kyle Skarshaug 10 Traverse City 1:32:05
Mud, Sweat, & Beers


Pale Ale Beginner Men 15 - 19

Place No. Name Age City Time
1 597 Mitchell Farrell 17 Boyne City 49:54
2 622 Alex Hawke 18 Traverse City 51:51
3 624 William Hays 15 Cedar Springs 51:56
4 545 Nicholas Balhorn 15 Alden 55:35
5 789 Brady Ray 15 Traverse City 1:00:28
6 747 Cristopher Tietz 19 Traverse City 1:02:21
Mud, Sweat, & Beers


Pale Ale Beginner Men 20 - 29

Place No. Name Age City Time
1 732 Kevin Snyder 28 Grand Rapids 53:12
2 592 Benjamin Dixon 29 Grand Rapids 54:13
3 658 Michael Lazarecki 27 Lake Orion 54:47
4 607 Mason Groot 25 Traverse City 54:54
5 572 Henry Carels III 23 Rochester 58:51
6 641 Justin Izett 28 Traverse City 1:03:31
7 625 Grant Hedley 28 Traverse City 1:03:36
8 584 Steve Cumberworth 23 Rochester 1:07:34
9 758 Chad Whetsel 22 Lake Ann 1:21:58
10 720 Ryan Scislowicz 24 Rochester 1:22:09
Mud, Sweat, & Beers


Pale Ale Beginner Men 30 - 44

Place No. Name Age City Time
1 659 Jason Lile 39 Traverse City 48:16
2 712 Jason Rohraff 30 Traverse City 49:33
3 608 Jeffrey Haag 43 Traverse City 50:58
4 736 Josh Standfest 32 Traverse City 51:59
5 672 Alan Massey 35 Elmira 52:41
6 761 Chris Wood 43 Traverse City 53:30
7 715 Kris Sands 39 Traverse City 53:44
8 652 Charles King 43 Traverse City 53:54
9 708 David Rigo 41 Northville 54:02
10 666 David Lytle 40 Traverse City 54:08
11 606 Mathew Groeneweg 33 Byron Center 54:50
12 623 Jeremy Hawke 43 Traverse City 55:29
13 654 Martin Korson 36 Sault Sainte Mari 57:08
14 673 Brian McCabe 36 Ada 57:23
15 603 Keith Glauser 37 Clio 57:37
16 699 Christopher Potter 35 Traverse City 57:54
17 713 Joe Rumney 30 Kalamazoo 57:57
18 619 Stephen Hartz 33 Gaylord 57:57
19 610 David Haapala 40 Traverse City 58:36
20 611 Chris Hahn 31 Alanson 58:38
21 739 William Stratton III 34 Grand Rapids 59:16
22 685 Scott Nachazel 40 East Jordan 59:23
23 554 Matthew Biehl 33 Holly 59:26
24 555 Andrew Blodgett 33 Traverse City 59:49
25 718 Brent Schmadeke 36 Traverse City 1:00:32
26 757 Louis Weller 38 Montrose 1:00:38
27 651 Thomas Kimball 44 Lake Ann 1:00:39
28 599 Jason Ford 30 Interlochen 1:00:40
29 711 Chris Roggen 35 Traverse City 1:00:43
30 734 Russell Springsteen 42 Traverse City 1:03:11
31 680 Paul Miller 35 Cedar 1:03:32
32 690 Adam Oakwood 38 Clio 1:04:16
33 552 Brad Bennett 31 Westland 1:04:37
34 703 Josh Rex 35 Grand Rapids 1:04:43
35 579 Keith Conway 42 Lake Ann 1:04:56
36 764 Andrew Yates 34 Caledonia 1:06:33
37 635 Matthew Hurd 31 Kalkaska 1:07:05
38 591 Jason Deutsch 38 Belmont 1:08:02
39 710 Mark Rivera 43 Commerce Township 1:09:17
40 698 Daniel Pihlaja 34 Traverse City 1:09:22
41 644 Greg Johns 30 Traverse City 1:10:21
42 587 Brett Deaugustine 33 Spring Lake 1:10:57
43 646 Randy Jones 36 North Branch 1:11:27
44 693 Kier Parrish 37 Kalkaska 1:11:32
45 562 Gilbert Bryson 32 Grandville 1:12:08
46 643 Steve Jamison 41 Lake Orion 1:13:12
47 573 Chris Chuinard 38 Traverse City 1:14:25
48 719 Brent Schmadeke 36 Traverse City 1:15:54
49 756 William Weeks 39 Alden 1:16:04
50 602 Daniel Gage 30 Grand Rapids 1:16:16
51 447 Randy Smith 40 Flint 1:20:45
52 728 Sean Skarshaug 41 Traverse City 1:26:05
53 542 Chris Babcock 34 Lapeer 1:26:34
54 559 Wilson Brott 41 Traverse City 1:26:41
55 550 Matthew Benedict 39 Traverse City 1:26:44
56 618 William Hartman 34 Davison 1:33:48
57 714 Ernesto Sanchez 40 Burton 1:49:10
Mud, Sweat, & Beers


Pale Ale Beginner Men 45 - 99

Place No. Name Age City Time
1 701 Rob Reader 53 Hartland 56:59
2 604 Barry Gorbutt 56 Traverse City 57:16
3 541 Mark Arthurs 45 West Bloomfield 59:07
4 150 Doug McClelland 53 Boyne City 1:00:17
5 546 David Balhorn Jr 45 Alden 1:01:58
6 754 Kevin Wahr 45 Gaylord 1:02:46
7 576 Ross Clement 50 Traverse City 1:02:56
8 749 Brian Tuck 51 Traverse City 1:03:34
9 581 Douglas Cornwell 49 Bloomfield Hills 1:04:05
10 675 John McKnight 66 Cadillac 1:05:08
11 637 Patrick Hurne 49 Interlochen 1:05:22
12 696 Joe Perry 48 Rapid City 1:06:07
13 763 Robert Wright 46 Jenison 1:14:19
14 655 Will Kramer 47 Holland 1:17:09
15 560 David Brown 48 Birmingham 1:19:55
16 8 Cameron Anderson 48 Sault Sainte Mari 1:25:44
17 595 Tim Elenbaas 64 Cadillac 1:27:00
Mud, Sweat, & Beers


Pale Ale SS/Fixed Men 1 - 99

Place No. Name Age City Time
1 725 Sam Sheffer 35 Rockford 44:00
2 605 Mark Gothel 26 Traverse City 1:00:41
Mud, Sweat, & Beers


Pale Ale Tandem 1 - 99

Place No. Name Age City Time
1 567 Jim Campbell 46 Williamsburg 1:06:42
Mud, Sweat, & Beers


Pale Ale Sport Woman 1 - 19

Place No. Name Age City Time
Mud, Sweat, & Beers


Pale Ale Sport Woman 20 - 29

Place No. Name Age City Time
1 566 Taryn Byl 27 Middleville 1:05:33
2 662 Michelle Loomis 23 Ann Arbor 1:07:22
3 616 Leah Hart 29 Petoskey 1:29:21
Mud, Sweat, & Beers


Pale Ale Sport Woman 30 - 44

Place No. Name Age City Time
1 678 Angela Miller 31 Highland 49:13
2 737 Molly Steck 32 Lake Leelanau 58:08
3 645 Aislyn Johnson 33 Williamsburg 58:45
4 596 Sherri Engler 35 Indian River 59:09
5 745 Bridget Thuente 39 Traverse City 1:03:20
6 540 Tricia Anderson 33 Livonia 1:03:58
7 691 Sadie Owen 30 Traverse City 1:08:03
8 164 Kimberly Flynn 40 Interlochen 1:14:23
9 561 Jonna Brown 41 Williamsburg 1:14:47
Mud, Sweat, & Beers


Pale Ale Sport Woman 45 - 99

Place No. Name Age City Time
1 695 Kathy Patton 52 Central Lake 1:01:07
2 574 Ginny Clark 54 Traverse City 1:04:19
3 590 Lisa Denny-Baldyga 48 Traverse City 1:18:58
4 653 Lori Klym 51 Traverse City 1:22:27
5 580 Amy Cook 48 Suttons Bay 1:35:17
Mud, Sweat, & Beers


Pale Ale Sport Men 1 - 19

Place No. Name Age City Time
1 743 Logan Taylor 17 Cadillac 50:38
2 578 Matthew Comden 19 Harbor Springs 52:09
3 709 Austin Rivera 16 Commerce Township 1:16:00
Mud, Sweat, & Beers


Pale Ale Sport Men 20 - 29

Place No. Name Age City Time
1 697 Kyle Peters 24 East Jordan 45:18
2 702 Michael Redmond 27 Wyoming 47:00
3 565 Johnny Byl 27 Middleville 50:21
4 738 Peter Stephens 29 Northville 55:30
5 670 Stuart Malnor 24 East Jordan 1:11:40
6 735 Steve St. Germain 24 Oxford 1:14:59
Mud, Sweat, & Beers


Pale Ale Sport Men 30 - 44

Place No. Name Age City Time
1 649 Rob Killian 40 Traverse City 47:50
2 679 John Miller 31 Highland 49:11
3 676 Ben Merritt 32 Grand Rapids 50:53
4 601 Eric Franckowiak 36 Boyne Falls 51:13
5 549 Scott Beal 38 East Jordan 51:54
6 741 Ryan Sullivan 31 Bay City 52:35
7 746 Dan Thuente 37 Traverse City 55:58
8 656 Douglas Krentz 34 Alpena 57:44
9 751 Justin Van Skyhock 36 Traverse City 58:56
10 730 Matthew Smith 39 Grand Rapids 1:00:22
11 551 Hans Benghauser 39 Traverse City 1:00:27
12 634 Bob Horan 39 Muskegon 1:03:49
13 583 David Cousineau 44 Grand Rapids 1:05:06
14 613 Ross Hammersley 34 Traverse City 1:05:23
15 752 Paul Villescas 37 Twin Lake 1:05:35
16 721 Joshua Scott 31 Traverse City 1:07:52
17 724 George Sharpe 33 Grand Rapids 1:08:55
18 640 Pete Inman 38 East Jordan 1:09:33
19 767 Barry Young 40 Traverse City 1:28:45
20 748 Nicholas Trojanek 31 Traverse City 1:53:26
Mud, Sweat, & Beers


Pale Ale Sport Men 45 - 99

Place No. Name Age City Time
1 633 Joel Holzknecht 48 Commerce Township 42:43
2 593 Michael Dorman 45 Traverse City 50:15
3 707 Mike Riggins 51 Traverse City 50:27
4 612 Thom Halsey 49 Clarkston 52:46
5 687 Tom Northway 46 Traverse City 54:31
6 250 William Kamp 50 Grand Rapids 55:17
7 118 Paul Crowley 50 Traverse City 55:29
8 729 Bill Smith 46 White Lake 58:20
9 594 Bryan Elenbaas 56 Cadillac 58:59
10 692 James Padden 48 Traverse City 1:03:11
11 717 Fred Schaafsma 63 Traverse City 1:04:39
12 684 Vaughn Murray 63 Coleman 1:06:30
13 671 Andrew Martin 57 Traverse City 1:08:21
14 626 Warren Hills 57 Big Rapids 1:12:32
15 629 Jim Hirtreiter 59 Traverse City 1:13:02
16 660 Thomas Lodge 46 Williamsburg 1:23:58
17 742 Paul Szafranski 46 Traverse City 1:23:58
18 677 Ed Michael 50 Traverse City 2:19:41