Mud, Sweat, & Beers
Saturday, May 7, 2011
STOUT 20 MILE RESULTS
Results by Race Services Company

Race Name


Beginner Women 1-99

Place No. Name Age City Time
1 141 Sandra Dunn 49 Traverse City 1:51:43
2 484 Katie Tomczyk 27 Big Rapids 1:53:13
3 185 Joan Griner-Licht 46 Traverse City 2:01:08
4 264 Kati Krikke 31 Grand Rapids 2:08:18
5 195 Sherry Hall-Rosin 36 Kalkaska 2:15:48
6 279 Erin Lariviere 28 Milford 2:16:02
7 186 Amanda Groscost 29 Gwinn 2:19:27
8 318 Arian McNamara 32 Traverse City 2:19:47
9 193 Heather Hager 35 Grayling 2:22:26
10 359 Marina O'Malley 55 Traverse City 2:26:02
11 215 Carrie Hodges 29 Roscommon 2:29:18
12 34 Angela Beck 35 Dewitt 2:45:59
13 80 Bria Brunette 28 Traverse City 3:02:02
Race Name


Beginner Men 1-99

Place No. Name Age City Time
1 223 Patrick Hornacek 37 Caledonia 1:34:06
2 107 James Cook 21 Houghton 1:35:58
3 178 Adam Granger 32 Traverse City 1:41:08
4 280 Phil Lariviere 28 Milford 1:44:04
5 494 Scott Veeneman 35 Belmont 1:44:12
6 500 Dave Walston 39 Traverse City 1:45:35
7 21 Jeremiah Avery 29 Traverse City 1:45:37
8 504 Thomas Welch 62 Gaylord 1:46:23
9 211 Scott Hicks 24 Evart 1:46:28
10 507 Roger Wenk 47 Battle Creek 1:46:47
11 490 Tim Urbanski 40 Belmont 1:47:05
12 72 Andrew Brookes 28 Grayling 1:47:11
13 389 Todd Poquette 37 Negaunee 1:48:00
14 45 Dylan Bladecki 39 Tecumseh 1:50:08
15 384 Pete Pfeiffer 46 Ann Arbor 1:50:25
16 78 Sean Brownell 15 Traverse City 1:51:04
17 40 Alan Benson 35 Traverse City 1:51:18
18 39 Mike Bell 40 Traverse City 1:51:21
19 99 Tim Chipman 52 Cadillac 1:52:10
20 482 Nick Thomas 29 Traverse City 1:52:23
21 32 Adam Beasley 37 Rockford 1:53:12
22 312 Bruce Mayrand 32 Brighton 1:53:24
23 358 Matt O'Dell 29 Traverse City 1:53:43
24 455 Tim Spahr 34 Zeeland 1:54:11
25 536 Paul Zagata 47 Rapid City 1:54:22
26 53 Adam Bonner 41 Northville 1:54:27
27 354 Matt Nordfjord 31 East Lansing 1:54:36
28 381 Andy Perry 30 Gwinn 1:54:47
29 243 Luke Johnson 14 Marquette 1:54:56
30 190 Paul Gulewich 57 Williamsburg 1:54:59
31 371 Matthew Parrott 38 Rockford 1:55:24
32 86 Mike Burr 49 Traverse City 1:56:30
33 302 Gerard Mahoney 47 Traverse City 1:57:43
34 525 A.O. Wood 33 Detroit 1:57:47
35 386 Michael Pixley 30 East Lansing 1:57:47
36 374 John Paul 57 Traverse City 1:58:13
37 167 Robert Frank III 41 Rochester 1:58:43
38 414 Doug Roush 40 Traverse City 1:59:16
39 722 Dave Roush 39 Grand Rapids 1:59:18
40 17 Michael Ascione 34 Traverse City 2:00:17
41 93 Jeffrey Carlson 55 Traverse City 2:01:01
42 283 Jim Lejeune 52 Alanson 2:02:46
43 420 James Saleeby 25 Kaleva 2:02:48
44 491 Kirk Vandenberg 38 Rockford 2:02:52
45 334 Greg Miller 60 Eastport 2:03:01
46 100 Dan Clark 44 Ada 2:03:33
47 220 Alex Homant 22 Traverse City 2:04:11
48 85 Aaron Burr 14 Traverse City 2:05:06
49 155 Scott Erickson 31 Freeland 2:05:51
50 206 William Heitman 50 Traverse City 2:07:08
51 275 Jason Lake 39 Williamsburg 2:07:56
52 90 Conor Callaghan 20 Troy 2:08:25
53 307 Bryan Marsh 34 Traverse City 2:08:38
54 521 Brian Wixson 52 Eaton Rapids 2:09:06
55 158 Robert Falik 39 Lansing 2:09:08
56 308 Don Marsh 56 Kalkaska 2:09:36
57 294 Matt Harris 30 Fife Lake 2:09:49
58 165 Jeff Fox 44 Grayling 2:10:03
59 313 Peter McAndrews 44 Traverse City 2:11:21
60 348 Mark Mutton 36 Midland 2:12:04
61 298 Dale MacArthur 52 Sault Sainte Mari 2:13:03
62 245 Todd Johnson 54 Marquette 2:13:09
63 278 Al Lariviere 41 Grand Blanc 2:14:14
64 526 Andrew Wood 31 Grand Rapids 2:14:34
65 9 Mike Anderson 28 Comstock Park 2:14:34
66 35 William Beck 35 Dewitt 2:18:12
67 262 Jason Kolp 33 Royal Oak 2:18:50
68 20 Jason Auclair 38 Grawn 2:21:08
69 320 Michael McPhee 54 Potterville 2:21:57
70 470 Robert Stocks 40 Rockford 2:22:01
71 26 Keith Bandli 32 Traverse City 2:22:33
72 355 Matt Noreika 31 Charlotte 2:22:35
73 212 Jason Hiemstra 39 Byron Center 2:22:42
74 234 Kevin Jawahir 41 Kalamazoo 2:23:00
75 527 Michael Worden 51 Beulah 2:23:06
76 314 Brandon McGraw 27 Lansing 2:23:19
77 18 Ryan Ascione 35 Williamsburg 2:25:18
78 229 David Hunter 53 Grayling 2:25:23
79 64 Brooks Brannan 38 Williamsburg 2:27:43
80 124 Brian Debo 48 New Brighton 2:30:34
81 156 Scott Evans 31 Grawn 2:31:11
82 406 Ryan Ringeisen 24 Caledonia 2:34:19
83 428 Dennis Schultz 46 Plymouth 2:37:24
84 460 Josh Spinney 26 Saginaw 2:37:46
85 332 Andrew Miller 45 Traverse City 2:44:35
86 309 Erik Martinson 32 Dewitt 2:45:59
87 181 Gary Greenwell 56 Petoskey 2:56:17
88 461 Steve Splan 59 Petoskey 2:56:27
89 377 Randy Payne 49 Milford 2:57:36
90 281 Randy Lariviere 39 Gaines 3:01:44
91 342 Mark Morden 47 Port Huron 3:27:51
Race Name


Sport Women 1-99

Place No. Name Age City Time
1 478 Marnie Tencate 44 Ada 1:43:33
2 335 Kristie Miller 32 Gaines 1:44:12
3 341 Tammy Moran 41 Jenison 1:44:41
4 92 Brenda Carlson 50 Grayling 1:44:42
5 418 Melissa Ryba 35 Traverse City 1:47:42
6 199 Vickie Hart 52 Grayling 1:48:24
7 269 Heather Kubiak 47 Grand Rapids 1:49:28
8 68 Heather Brewer 32 Muskegon 1:51:02
9 184 Janet Grimm 51 Traverse City 1:51:48
10 261 Karolyn Knutson 28 Mattawan 1:52:44
11 200 Amelia Hasenohrl 51 Traverse City 1:54:44
12 276 Heidi Laplante 39 Ada 1:55:57
13 290 Angie Ligon 35 Ferndale 1:56:12
14 139 Susan Donnelly 44 Traverse City 1:58:21
15 383 Gussie Peterson 61 Midland 2:00:59
16 403 Carolyn Richards 43 Cadillac 2:03:58
17 121 Kerry Day-Krusniak 41 Cadillac 2:04:17
18 388 Debra Pojar 43 Traverse City 2:05:40
19 95 Kandace Chapple 36 Interlochen 2:06:12
20 138 Holly Donaldson 47 Williamsburg 2:06:14
21 338 Michelle Minnerick 37 Spring Lake 2:06:29
22 4 Julie Alton 50 Beulah 2:07:52
23 430 Nicole Schwarb 31 Grand Rapids 2:23:47
24 471 Cassy Stone 33 Traverse City 2:25:38
Race Name


Sport Men 1-99

Place No. Name Age City Time
1 192 Don Hackney 38 Grand Haven 1:22:01
2 364 Clifford Onthank 57 Traverse City 1:25:02
3 472 Tim Stroebe 43 Holland 1:27:11
4 295 Scott Luca 44 Kalkaska 1:27:13
5 117 Chris Crosby 36 Grand Blanc 1:27:49
6 231 Shawn Husband 47 Williamsburg 1:28:11
7 196 Justin Ham 36 Whitmore Lake 1:29:12
8 442 John Slater 31 Ludington 1:29:14
9 2 Matt Alcumbrack 31 Grand Rapids 1:29:39
10 415 Glen Ruczynski 33 Fife Lake 1:30:05
11 444 Brent Smith 35 Lake Orion 1:30:06
12 169 Jeff Galsterer 39 Traverse City 1:30:29
13 207 Andy Henderson 43 Rapid City 1:30:31
14 296 Shawn Luca 41 Traverse City 1:30:58
15 216 Steve Hoffman 53 Midland 1:31:07
16 13 Kevin Antel 42 Ada 1:31:25
17 330 Mike Coleman 36 Traverse City 1:31:58
18 344 Richard Morris 41 Traverse City 1:32:31
19 166 Kyle Frailing 25 Portage 1:32:33
20 252 Tyler Kelly 19 Traverse City 1:32:48
21 397 Roger Raehl 65 Traverse City 1:33:18
22 201 Chad Haskin 37 Marne 1:33:41
23 531 Kevin Wright 41 Charlevoix 1:33:42
24 405 Todd Riecke 41 Traverse City 1:33:45
25 29 Aaron Barto 38 Grand Rapids 1:34:16
26 189 Chuck Grzanka 59 Ada 1:34:18
27 392 William Prall 38 Traverse City 1:34:35
28 163 Brian Fisher 55 Traverse City 1:34:48
29 51 Michael Bobian 19 Bear Lake 1:35:03
30 57 Edward Bottrell 58 Central Lake 1:35:11
31 257 Rusty Klein 25 Traverse City 1:35:23
32 104 Jim Collins 45 Mancelona 1:35:26
33 440 Karl Siebert 43 Grand Rapids 1:35:30
34 321 Patrick Mead 38 Traverse City 1:35:32
35 263 Mike Kozlowski 35 Grand Rapids 1:35:47
36 239 Dennis Jensen 44 Rockford 1:36:08
37 182 Gord Greenwood 28 Sault Ste Marie 1:36:43
38 443 Lee Slater 29 Custer 1:36:44
39 375 John Paul 29 Traverse City 1:37:10
40 445 Craig Smith 37 Dorr 1:37:20
41 398 William Ranger 47 Traverse City 1:37:22
42 79 Jonathan Bruner 35 Clinton Township 1:37:22
43 77 Larry Brownell 45 Traverse City 1:37:27
44 56 Jason Borchert 36 Traverse City 1:37:36
45 6 John Ammond 41 Traverse City 1:37:42
46 251 Dan Kaupas 29 Traverse City 1:37:45
47 142 Cody Dusendang 23 Rockford 1:37:46
48 485 Solomon Townsend 33 Grand Rapids 1:37:49
49 143 Dewayne Dusendang 50 Rockford 1:37:49
50 360 Peter Ogden 52 Brighton 1:37:51
51 497 Neil Wagner 45 Brighton 1:38:04
52 67 Chad Brewer 33 Muskegon 1:38:39
53 537 Jon Zoutendam 38 Traverse City 1:38:40
54 98 Mike Cherry 42 Midland 1:38:45
55 288 Steve Lidak 46 Kingsley 1:38:46
56 59 Nick Boudjalis 49 Traverse City 1:38:59
57 516 Ryan Wilcox 32 Columbus 1:39:10
58 272 Scott Labonte 38 Traverse City 1:39:15
59 157 John Fahey 27 Traverse City 1:39:39
60 134 Travis Disbrow 41 Traverse City 1:39:42
61 419 Karl Rylands 49 Wellston 1:39:46
62 661 Carl Loomis 52 Ann Arbor 1:39:55
63 305 Ian Marks 28 Houghton 1:40:21
64 102 Dennis Coburn 54 Traverse City 1:40:23
65 23 Steve Baesch 49 Traverse City 1:40:25
66 259 Brian Klomp 24 Fremont 1:40:27
67 161 Lance Ferden 41 Mount Pleasant 1:40:31
68 41 Christopher Benson 41 Harbor Springs 1:40:31
69 127 Kevin Dejager 19 Wyoming 1:40:34
70 168 Adam Fray 30 Kingsley 1:40:40
71 459 Ken Spigarelli 39 Traverse City 1:40:52
72 14 Duane Archambo 49 Williamsburg 1:41:03
73 130 Troy Devoogd 43 Kent City 1:41:19
74 436 William Shaver 47 Comstock Park 1:41:29
75 345 Ian Mortensen 33 Rockford 1:41:47
76 361 John Ohearn 30 Traverse City 1:42:07
77 271 David Kuzee 39 Grand Rapids 1:42:14
78 203 Craig Hays 47 Holland 1:42:40
79 96 Tim Chapple 37 Interlochen 1:43:09
80 135 Craig Dittmer 38 New Hudson 1:43:12
81 324 John Merrifield 48 Traverse City 1:43:19
82 254 Don Kessel 47 Williamsburg 1:43:19
83 310 Jerry Matt 37 Ada 1:43:34
84 291 Scott Lint 50 Mesick 1:43:37
85 456 Brad Spanski 55 Traverse City 1:43:39
86 233 Jim Jackovatz 38 Waterford 1:43:41
87 533 Andrew Yockey 36 Traverse City 1:43:45
88 367 Dan Packer 57 Rapid City 1:44:00
89 448 Thomas Smith 38 Ada 1:44:00
90 63 Robert Brady 59 Alpena 1:44:01
91 284 Joe Leppek 43 Traverse City 1:44:06
92 402 Doug Reid 35 Traverse City 1:44:27
93 153 Damon Engler 31 Petoskey 1:44:39
94 241 Peter Johanson 38 Dexter 1:44:57
95 453 Joseph Sovis 51 Interlochen 1:45:04
96 149 Jay Ellis 38 Ann Arbor 1:45:20
97 202 Charles Hathaway 49 Traverse City 1:45:29
98 319 Shawn McNamara 41 Traverse City 1:45:32
99 25 William Ball 40 Kalkaska 1:45:48
100 385 James Picotte 36 Traverse City 1:46:08
101 336 Jack Miner 48 West Bloomfield 1:46:21
102 213 Jim Hills 47 Traverse City 1:46:24
103 232 Steve Iuppenlatz 48 Bloomfield Hills 1:46:38
104 487 Andrew Umstead 20 Marquette 1:46:46
105 524 K. Perry Wolfe 44 Kalamazoo 1:46:59
106 268 Jeff Krusniak 42 Cadillac 1:46:59
107 382 Curt Peterson 61 Midland 1:47:04
108 433 Rick Seebeck 45 Gladwin 1:47:10
109 81 Marc Brunette 31 Traverse City 1:47:22
110 446 Drew Smith 53 Lansing 1:47:23
111 282 Dave Lavalley 50 Buckley 1:47:50
112 204 Eric Heie 34 Mason 1:47:57
113 31 Scott Bays 37 Alpena 1:48:12
114 131 Brian Devries 30 Hayward 1:48:18
115 162 Damien Finkbeiner 19 Harbor Springs 1:48:19
116 194 Robert Hall 44 Traverse City 1:48:32
117 357 Nate Noyes 38 Traverse City 1:48:54
118 337 Jeff Minnerick 44 Spring Lake 1:49:03
119 145 Chris Eckelbarger 39 Lowell 1:49:20
120 151 Jason Elmore 39 Cadillac 1:49:27
121 49 Jeff Blanchard 42 Traverse City 1:49:30
122 97 Gary Chastain 54 Manton 1:49:31
123 410 David Ross 36 Cadillac 1:49:35
124 347 Dean Murphey 30 Traverse City 1:49:44
125 519 David Wilson 51 Pleasant Ridge 1:49:50
126 325 Brad Merrill 49 Waterford 1:50:00
127 240 Thomas Jewell 50 Traverse City 1:50:07
128 70 Brian Briggs 41 Traverse City 1:50:08
129 140 Jason Dreffs 37 Traverse City 1:50:52
130 466 Scott Stern 47 Williamsburg 1:50:54
131 441 Peter Simms 46 Rockford 1:51:02
132 172 Christopher Gates 25 Grandville 1:51:17
133 120 Gregg Davis 57 Commerce Township 1:51:29
134 404 Leland Richards 46 Cadillac 1:52:08
135 248 Jim Kaiser 46 Grandville 1:52:15
136 160 Paul Conlen 55 Traverse City 1:52:19
137 19 William Aten 62 Boyne Falls 1:52:32
138 522 Ralph ( Skip) Wixson 60 Petoskey 1:53:00
139 60 Pete Boyles 45 Traverse City 1:53:10
140 148 Dan Ellis 36 Traverse City 1:53:13
141 91 Mark Cantrell 53 Cedar 1:53:50
142 132 Dan Dewaal 30 Grand Rapids 1:54:05
143 116 Jim Crissman 60 Midland 1:54:06
144 173 Dave Gidcumb 64 Mesick 1:54:15
145 128 Thomas Dejager 42 Wyoming 1:54:33
146 469 John Stewart 50 Bloomfield Hills 1:54:36
147 113 Lloyd Crandall 58 Cadillac 1:54:58
148 273 Larry Laframboise 39 Gaines 1:55:01
149 423 Shane Angove 38 West Bloomfield 1:55:27
150 408 John Rosin 38 Kalkaska 1:55:45
151 106 Dawid Conradie 31 Traverse City 1:55:52
152 538 Todd Zrimec 38 Traverse City 1:56:19
153 209 Howard Herron 53 Benzonia 1:56:34
154 369 Charles Parkhurst 41 Traverse City 1:56:36
155 274 Peter Laing 29 Traverse City 1:57:08
156 331 Robert Millen 37 Cadillac 1:57:35
157 349 Todd Myers 46 Traverse City 1:58:04
158 61 James Braam 52 Hudsonville 1:58:05
159 38 Zach Beery 33 Traverse City 1:58:07
160 520 Scott Wilson 48 Traverse City 1:58:27
161 323 Steve Mentzer 55 Traverse City 1:58:50
162 449 Thomas Smith 53 Cadillac 1:59:04
163 395 Dean Rabourn 38 Kalkaska 2:00:24
164 356 Roger Notarian 45 Cadillac 2:01:22
165 427 Matt Schmuker 33 Ada 2:01:32
166 304 John Mancini 27 Hubbell 2:02:29
167 393 Matt Pritchett 38 Muncie 2:02:30
168 52 Richard Bobian 57 Bear Lake 2:02:37
169 380 Fred Pennell 34 Saginaw 2:04:11
170 246 Jake Kaberle 38 Traverse City 2:04:14
171 515 Bob Wilcox 42 Traverse City 2:04:17
172 89 Chris Calhoun 30 Saginaw 2:04:28
173 94 Scot Cave 44 Newaygo 2:05:28
174 372 James Partak 41 Traverse City 2:06:51
175 473 Michael Strom 40 Traverse City 2:06:52
176 368 Bill Palladino 52 Traverse City 2:07:00
177 247 Brian Kadrovach 49 Kingsley 2:08:23
178 502 Ken Weaver 52 Traverse City 2:08:32
179 339 Joe Montroy 49 Traverse City 2:11:14
180 7 Christian Andersen 38 Marquette 2:11:14
181 300 Jim Maggio 50 Suttons Bay 2:12:43
182 230 David Hunter 41 Traverse City 2:15:52
183 55 Scott Booth 40 Ada 2:15:53
184 171 Kevin Garcia 30 Traverse City 2:18:09
185 352 Loren Newton 52 Traverse City 2:19:14
186 343 Steve Morgan 62 Traverse City 2:19:23
187 174 Todd Gilliland 48 Fremont 2:21:21
188 391 Joseph Povolo 50 Lake Leelanau 2:34:05
189 311 Tom Mayhew 58 Northport 2:34:07
190 54 Mark Bonofiglio 47 Kalkaska 2:37:01
191 15 Jonathan Ardan 29 Traverse City 2:39:40
192 114 Kevin Cranson 44 Kingsley 2:52:49
193 214 Dave Hoban 37 Negaunee 2:55:14
Race Name


Expert Women 1-99

Place No. Name Age City Time
1 424 Johanna Schmidt 36 Traverse City 1:24:58
2 495 Susan Vigland 42 Traverse City 1:27:11
3 71 Lauri Brockmiller 36 Traverse City 1:28:24
4 513 Bridgett Widrig 34 Interlochen 1:32:42
5 481 Kimberly Thomas 37 Belmont 1:35:37
6 249 Marilyn Kamp 48 Traverse City 1:38:36
7 267 Roxane Kruse 34 Grand Rapids 1:43:54
8 224 Michele Howard 40 Traverse City 1:47:46
9 126 Rachel Decker 39 Traverse City 1:47:46
10 289 Robbin Liegl 36 Petoskey 1:48:33
11 33 Tina Dominic 33 Petoskey 1:54:46
12 235 Amy Jenema 38 Williamsburg 1:55:03
Race Name


Expert Men 1-99

Place No. Name Age City Time
1 10 Mike Anderson 22 Alpena 1:13:12
2 505 Chad Wells 29 Petoskey 1:14:34
3 115 Jeff Craven 32 Traverse City 1:14:35
4 112 John Cowan 27 Petoskey 1:14:38
5 237 Tyler Jenema 25 Marquette 1:14:39
6 293 Jason Lowetz 33 Traverse City 1:17:54
7 316 John McKeen 30 Hope 1:20:04
8 133 Scott Diment 47 Williamsburg 1:20:10
9 329 Yaro Middaugh 34 Traverse City 1:20:52
10 217 Brian Hofstra 24 Traverse City 1:21:04
11 512 Jason Whittaker 33 Traverse City 1:21:08
12 236 Tim Jenema 41 Williamsburg 1:21:57
13 258 Jack Kline 60 Lake Ann 1:22:04
14 270 Chris Kushman 37 Traverse City 1:22:52
15 514 Brent Wiersema 39 Traverse City 1:23:11
16 218 Daniel Hofstra 50 Traverse City 1:23:17
17 159 Donald Fedrigon 54 Williamsburg 1:23:22
18 508 Matthew Whalen 38 Allendale 1:23:23
19 496 Bob Volant 54 Gaylord 1:23:33
20 28 Tim Barrons 41 Traverse City 1:24:47
21 315 Dan McGraw 31 Grand Rapids 1:25:07
22 197 Chris Hansen 43 Gaylord 1:25:12
23 285 Matt Levasseur 35 Midland 1:25:15
24 479 Scott Tencate 45 Ada 1:25:19
25 11 Ronald Anderson 54 Alpena 1:25:21
26 76 Eli Brown 30 Williamsburg 1:25:24
27 225 Scott Howard 41 Traverse City 1:25:27
28 362 Mike Okma 28 Traverse City 1:26:15
29 88 Christian Byar 40 Spring Lake 1:26:39
30 454 Wes Sovis 22 Interlochen 1:26:49
31 510 Tom White 45 Traverse City 1:27:39
32 506 Lars Welton 57 Traverse City 1:27:51
33 429 Steve Schultz 32 Petoskey 1:28:20
34 30 Anthony Bastuk 39 Flint 1:28:21
35 137 Jeff Doerr 57 Stanwood 1:28:45
36 43 Hal Bevier 49 Traverse City 1:29:04
37 475 Clete Swanson 51 Arcadia 1:29:06
38 322 Spencer Mendel 36 Alpena 1:29:09
39 219 Andrew Holly 25 Grand Rapids 1:29:16
40 452 Cody Sovis 22 Interlochen 1:29:48
41 253 Ryan Kennedy 36 Traverse City 1:29:52
42 256 Dominic Kiomento 37 Cadillac 1:30:05
43 317 Jimmy McKenna 35 Traverse City 1:30:33
44 306 Christopher Marr 32 Houghton 1:30:49
45 286 Norman Licht 53 Traverse City 1:31:03
46 119 Brian Czarnecki 44 Ada 1:31:06
47 528 Peter Worden 46 Traverse City 1:31:16
48 265 Brent Krmpotich 34 Sault Ste. Marie 1:31:19
49 58 Tim Bottrell 37 Traverse City 1:32:30
50 399 Craig Rawlings 46 Grand Rapids 1:33:29
51 474 Aaron Swanker 39 Traverse City 1:33:50
52 463 Nathan St. Onge 32 Traverse City 1:33:50
53 498 Andrew Wakeman 31 Traverse City 1:35:04
54 387 Rick Plite 52 Comstock Park 1:35:12
55 103 Bart Collins 43 Traverse City 1:35:13
56 535 Tom Young 52 Traverse City 1:35:51
57 378 Tad Peacock 58 Beulah 1:36:23
58 297 Erik Luce 36 Traverse City 1:36:53
59 65 Mark Branning 53 Scottville 1:37:13
60 191 Peter Gurney 36 Harbor Springs 1:38:00
61 333 Bradferd Miller 51 Traverse City 1:38:43
62 532 Alexander Yockey 39 Traverse City 1:38:49
63 376 Tony Paul 40 Spring Lake 1:39:05
64 205 David Heim 52 Traverse City 1:39:20
65 123 Bryan Deal 32 Monroe 1:40:38
66 62 Dan Brady 39 Traverse City 1:40:51
67 530 Gregory Worsnop 56 Paw Paw 1:41:22
68 394 Ulises Rabeiro 40 Petoskey 1:41:54
69 431 David Scott 45 Mc Bain 1:41:59
70 110 Jeff Corey 45 Wyoming 1:42:18
71 480 Scott Thenikl 37 Comstock Park 1:42:29
72 434 John Semeyn 31 Traverse City 1:43:16
73 346 Matthew Mulligan 50 Traverse City 1:43:43
74 198 Dustin Hart 34 Petoskey 1:47:27
75 529 John Worrell 32 Troy 1:47:54
76 511 Schad Whiteherse 36 Traverse City 1:50:34
77 277 Josh Laraway 29 Grand Rapids 1:51:38
78 457 John Spaulding 48 Traverse City 1:54:05
79 351 Dave Nesburg 49 Onekama 1:59:02
80 539 Christopher Zuver 39 Grand Rapids 2:01:10
81 244 Matthew Johnson 36 Holland 2:03:12
82 125 Bruce Deboer 61 Traverse City 2:03:16
Race Name


SS/Fixed Women 1-99

Place No. Name Age City Time
1 69 Ali Bridson 37 Fife Lake 1:38:01
2 180 Kelly Green-Shrift 46 Middleville 1:59:09
3 438 Joelle Sherman 43 Gaylord 2:07:22
Race Name


SS/Fixed Men 1-99

Place No. Name Age City Time
1 421 Ron Sanborn 48 Traverse City 1:16:32
2 12 Stephen Andriese 45 Traverse City 1:18:29
3 413 Don Roth 40 Frankfort 1:25:16
4 432 Michael Seaman 46 Mount Pleasant 1:25:19
5 523 Jon Wlodarczak 33 Dimondale 1:26:28
6 82 David Bucholtz 43 Traverse City 1:27:05
7 74 Michael Brower 39 Grand Rapids 1:28:19
8 303 Chris Maltby 38 Mount Pleasant 1:28:19
9 154 Doug Engler 36 Indian River 1:28:36
10 483 David Tietz 48 Traverse City 1:28:41
11 366 Dan Packer 33 Williamsburg 1:29:17
12 492 Timothy Vander Meulen 40 Lake Ann 1:29:30
13 27 Patrick Barrett 46 Sault Ste.Marie 1:29:54
14 407 Eric Rosenberg 26 Fremont 1:30:08
15 509 Adam Wheeler 34 Plymouth 1:31:32
16 299 Marty Mack 34 Lake Ann 1:32:54
17 50 Jeff Bliss 40 Grand Rapids 1:36:02
18 363 Ryan Ondersma 33 Grand Rapids 1:37:08
19 73 Chris Brower 35 Rockford 1:37:54
20 84 Carson Burmeister 14 Grayling 1:38:41
21 468 Steve Smith 45 Wyoming 1:40:02
22 390 Matt Potter 34 Rockford 1:42:33
23 437 Brent Sheffer 31 Grass Lake 1:43:13
24 534 Kyle Young 31 Traverse City 1:44:11
25 101 Donald Clewley 33 Kalkaska 1:46:33
26 37 Joshua Beery 35 Interlochen 1:55:10
Race Name


Tandem 1-99

Place No. Name Age City Time
1 175 Lori/james Gomez 42 Fruitport 1:42:09
2 83 Michelle Bak Rich Budek 45 Traverse City 1:54:44
3 422 Eric And Jen Schmidt 41 Roscommon 2:07:23