Mud, Sweat, & Beers
Saturday, May 7, 2011
STOUT 20 MILE RESULTS
Results by Race Services Company

Place No. Name Category Age City Time
1 10 Mike Anderson Stout Expert Men 22 Alpena 1:13:12
2 505 Chad Wells Stout Expert Men 29 Petoskey 1:14:34
3 115 Jeff Craven Stout Expert Men 32 Traverse City 1:14:35
4 112 John Cowan Stout Expert Men 27 Petoskey 1:14:38
5 237 Tyler Jenema Stout Expert Men 25 Marquette 1:14:39
6 421 Ron Sanborn Stout Ss/fixed Men 48 Traverse City 1:16:32
7 293 Jason Lowetz Stout Expert Men 33 Traverse City 1:17:54
8 12 Stephen Andriese Stout Ss/fixed Men 45 Traverse City 1:18:29
9 316 John McKeen Stout Expert Men 30 Hope 1:20:04
10 133 Scott Diment Stout Expert Men 47 Williamsburg 1:20:10
11 329 Yaro Middaugh Stout Expert Men 34 Traverse City 1:20:52
12 217 Brian Hofstra Stout Expert Men 24 Traverse City 1:21:04
13 512 Jason Whittaker Stout Expert Men 33 Traverse City 1:21:08
14 236 Tim Jenema Stout Expert Men 41 Williamsburg 1:21:57
15 192 Don Hackney Stout Sport Men 38 Grand Haven 1:22:01
16 258 Jack Kline Stout Expert Men 60 Lake Ann 1:22:04
17 270 Chris Kushman Stout Expert Men 37 Traverse City 1:22:52
18 514 Brent Wiersema Stout Expert Men 39 Traverse City 1:23:11
19 218 Daniel Hofstra Stout Expert Men 50 Traverse City 1:23:17
20 159 Donald Fedrigon Stout Expert Men 54 Williamsburg 1:23:22
21 508 Matthew Whalen Stout Expert Men 38 Allendale 1:23:23
22 496 Bob Volant Stout Expert Men 54 Gaylord 1:23:33
23 28 Tim Barrons Stout Expert Men 41 Traverse City 1:24:47
24 424 Johanna Schmidt Stout Expert Women 36 Traverse City 1:24:58
25 364 Clifford Onthank Stout Sport Men 57 Traverse City 1:25:02
26 315 Dan McGraw Stout Expert Men 31 Grand Rapids 1:25:07
27 197 Chris Hansen Stout Expert Men 43 Gaylord 1:25:12
28 285 Matt Levasseur Stout Expert Men 35 Midland 1:25:15
29 413 Don Roth Stout Ss/fixed Men 40 Frankfort 1:25:16
30 479 Scott Tencate Stout Expert Men 45 Ada 1:25:19
31 432 Michael Seaman Stout Ss/fixed Men 46 Mount Pleasant 1:25:19
32 11 Ronald Anderson Stout Expert Men 54 Alpena 1:25:21
33 76 Eli Brown Stout Expert Men 30 Williamsburg 1:25:24
34 225 Scott Howard Stout Expert Men 41 Traverse City 1:25:27
35 362 Mike Okma Stout Expert Men 28 Traverse City 1:26:15
36 523 Jon Wlodarczak Stout Ss/fixed Men 33 Dimondale 1:26:28
37 88 Christian Byar Stout Expert Men 40 Spring Lake 1:26:39
38 454 Wes Sovis Stout Expert Men 22 Interlochen 1:26:49
39 82 David Bucholtz Stout Ss/fixed Men 43 Traverse City 1:27:05
40 472 Tim Stroebe Stout Sport Men 43 Holland 1:27:11
41 495 Susan Vigland Stout Expert Women 42 Traverse City 1:27:11
42 295 Scott Luca Stout Sport Men 44 Kalkaska 1:27:13
43 510 Tom White Stout Expert Men 45 Traverse City 1:27:39
44 117 Chris Crosby Stout Sport Men 36 Grand Blanc 1:27:49
45 506 Lars Welton Stout Expert Men 57 Traverse City 1:27:51
46 231 Shawn Husband Stout Sport Men 47 Williamsburg 1:28:11
47 74 Michael Brower Stout Ss/fixed Men 39 Grand Rapids 1:28:19
48 303 Chris Maltby Stout Ss/fixed Men 38 Mount Pleasant 1:28:19
49 429 Steve Schultz Stout Expert Men 32 Petoskey 1:28:20
50 30 Anthony Bastuk Stout Expert Men 39 Flint 1:28:21
51 71 Lauri Brockmiller Stout Expert Women 36 Traverse City 1:28:24
52 154 Doug Engler Stout Ss/fixed Men 36 Indian River 1:28:36
53 483 David Tietz Stout Ss/fixed Men 48 Traverse City 1:28:41
54 137 Jeff Doerr Stout Expert Men 57 Stanwood 1:28:45
55 43 Hal Bevier Stout Expert Men 49 Traverse City 1:29:04
56 475 Clete Swanson Stout Expert Men 51 Arcadia 1:29:06
57 322 Spencer Mendel Stout Expert Men 36 Alpena 1:29:09
58 196 Justin Ham Stout Sport Men 36 Whitmore Lake 1:29:12
59 442 John Slater Stout Sport Men 31 Ludington 1:29:14
60 219 Andrew Holly Stout Expert Men 25 Grand Rapids 1:29:16
61 366 Dan Packer Stout Ss/fixed Men 33 Williamsburg 1:29:17
62 492 Timothy Vander Meulen Stout Ss/fixed Men 40 Lake Ann 1:29:30
63 2 Matt Alcumbrack Stout Sport Men 31 Grand Rapids 1:29:39
64 452 Cody Sovis Stout Expert Men 22 Interlochen 1:29:48
65 253 Ryan Kennedy Stout Expert Men 36 Traverse City 1:29:52
66 27 Patrick Barrett Stout Ss/fixed Men 46 Sault Ste.Marie 1:29:54
67 256 Dominic Kiomento Stout Expert Men 37 Cadillac 1:30:05
68 415 Glen Ruczynski Stout Sport Men 33 Fife Lake 1:30:05
69 444 Brent Smith Stout Sport Men 35 Lake Orion 1:30:06
70 407 Eric Rosenberg Stout Ss/fixed Men 26 Fremont 1:30:08
71 169 Jeff Galsterer Stout Sport Men 39 Traverse City 1:30:29
72 207 Andy Henderson Stout Sport Men 43 Rapid City 1:30:31
73 317 Jimmy McKenna Stout Expert Men 35 Traverse City 1:30:33
74 306 Christopher Marr Stout Expert Men 32 Houghton 1:30:49
75 296 Shawn Luca Stout Sport Men 41 Traverse City 1:30:58
76 286 Norman Licht Stout Expert Men 53 Traverse City 1:31:03
77 119 Brian Czarnecki Stout Expert Men 44 Ada 1:31:06
78 216 Steve Hoffman Stout Sport Men 53 Midland 1:31:07
79 528 Peter Worden Stout Expert Men 46 Traverse City 1:31:16
80 265 Brent Krmpotich Stout Expert Men 34 Sault Ste. Marie 1:31:19
81 13 Kevin Antel Stout Sport Men 42 Ada 1:31:25
82 509 Adam Wheeler Stout Ss/fixed Men 34 Plymouth 1:31:32
83 330 Mike Coleman Stout Sport Men 36 Traverse City 1:31:58
84 58 Tim Bottrell Stout Expert Men 37 Traverse City 1:32:30
85 344 Richard Morris Stout Sport Men 41 Traverse City 1:32:31
86 166 Kyle Frailing Stout Sport Men 25 Portage 1:32:33
87 513 Bridgett Widrig Stout Expert Women 34 Interlochen 1:32:42
88 252 Tyler Kelly Stout Sport Men 19 Traverse City 1:32:48
89 299 Marty Mack Stout Ss/fixed Men 34 Lake Ann 1:32:54
90 397 Roger Raehl Stout Sport Men 65 Traverse City 1:33:18
91 399 Craig Rawlings Stout Expert Men 46 Grand Rapids 1:33:29
92 201 Chad Haskin Stout Sport Men 37 Marne 1:33:41
93 531 Kevin Wright Stout Sport Men 41 Charlevoix 1:33:42
94 405 Todd Riecke Stout Sport Men 41 Traverse City 1:33:45
95 474 Aaron Swanker Stout Expert Men 39 Traverse City 1:33:50
96 463 Nathan St. Onge Stout Expert Men 32 Traverse City 1:33:50
97 223 Patrick Hornacek Stout Beginner Men 37 Caledonia 1:34:06
98 29 Aaron Barto Stout Sport Men 38 Grand Rapids 1:34:16
99 189 Chuck Grzanka Stout Sport Men 59 Ada 1:34:18
100 392 William Prall Stout Sport Men 38 Traverse City 1:34:35
101 163 Brian Fisher Stout Sport Men 55 Traverse City 1:34:48
102 51 Michael Bobian Stout Sport Men 19 Bear Lake 1:35:03
103 498 Andrew Wakeman Stout Expert Men 31 Traverse City 1:35:04
104 57 Edward Bottrell Stout Sport Men 58 Central Lake 1:35:11
105 387 Rick Plite Stout Expert Men 52 Comstock Park 1:35:12
106 103 Bart Collins Stout Expert Men 43 Traverse City 1:35:13
107 257 Rusty Klein Stout Sport Men 25 Traverse City 1:35:23
108 104 Jim Collins Stout Sport Men 45 Mancelona 1:35:26
109 440 Karl Siebert Stout Sport Men 43 Grand Rapids 1:35:30
110 321 Patrick Mead Stout Sport Men 38 Traverse City 1:35:32
111 481 Kimberly Thomas Stout Expert Women 37 Belmont 1:35:37
112 263 Mike Kozlowski Stout Sport Men 35 Grand Rapids 1:35:47
113 535 Tom Young Stout Expert Men 52 Traverse City 1:35:51
114 107 James Cook Stout Beginner Men 21 Houghton 1:35:58
115 50 Jeff Bliss Stout Ss/fixed Men 40 Grand Rapids 1:36:02
116 239 Dennis Jensen Stout Sport Men 44 Rockford 1:36:08
117 378 Tad Peacock Stout Expert Men 58 Beulah 1:36:23
118 182 Gord Greenwood Stout Sport Men 28 Sault Ste Marie 1:36:43
119 443 Lee Slater Stout Sport Men 29 Custer 1:36:44
120 297 Erik Luce Stout Expert Men 36 Traverse City 1:36:53
121 363 Ryan Ondersma Stout Ss/fixed Men 33 Grand Rapids 1:37:08
122 375 John Paul Stout Sport Men 29 Traverse City 1:37:10
123 65 Mark Branning Stout Expert Men 53 Scottville 1:37:13
124 445 Craig Smith Stout Sport Men 37 Dorr 1:37:20
125 398 William Ranger Stout Sport Men 47 Traverse City 1:37:22
126 79 Jonathan Bruner Stout Sport Men 35 Clinton Township 1:37:22
127 77 Larry Brownell Stout Sport Men 45 Traverse City 1:37:27
128 56 Jason Borchert Stout Sport Men 36 Traverse City 1:37:36
129 6 John Ammond Stout Sport Men 41 Traverse City 1:37:42
130 251 Dan Kaupas Stout Sport Men 29 Traverse City 1:37:45
131 142 Cody Dusendang Stout Sport Men 23 Rockford 1:37:46
132 485 Solomon Townsend Stout Sport Men 33 Grand Rapids 1:37:49
133 143 Dewayne Dusendang Stout Sport Men 50 Rockford 1:37:49
134 360 Peter Ogden Stout Sport Men 52 Brighton 1:37:51
135 73 Chris Brower Stout Ss/fixed Men 35 Rockford 1:37:54
136 191 Peter Gurney Stout Expert Men 36 Harbor Springs 1:38:00
137 69 Ali Bridson Stout Ss/fixed Women 37 Fife Lake 1:38:01
138 497 Neil Wagner Stout Sport Men 45 Brighton 1:38:04
139 249 Marilyn Kamp Stout Expert Women 48 Traverse City 1:38:36
140 67 Chad Brewer Stout Sport Men 33 Muskegon 1:38:39
141 537 Jon Zoutendam Stout Sport Men 38 Traverse City 1:38:40
142 84 Carson Burmeister Stout Ss/fixed Men 14 Grayling 1:38:41
143 333 Bradferd Miller Stout Expert Men 51 Traverse City 1:38:43
144 98 Mike Cherry Stout Sport Men 42 Midland 1:38:45
145 288 Steve Lidak Stout Sport Men 46 Kingsley 1:38:46
146 532 Alexander Yockey Stout Expert Men 39 Traverse City 1:38:49
147 59 Nick Boudjalis Stout Sport Men 49 Traverse City 1:38:59
148 376 Tony Paul Stout Expert Men 40 Spring Lake 1:39:05
149 516 Ryan Wilcox Stout Sport Men 32 Columbus 1:39:10
150 272 Scott Labonte Stout Sport Men 38 Traverse City 1:39:15
151 205 David Heim Stout Expert Men 52 Traverse City 1:39:20
152 157 John Fahey Stout Sport Men 27 Traverse City 1:39:39
153 134 Travis Disbrow Stout Sport Men 41 Traverse City 1:39:42
154 419 Karl Rylands Stout Sport Men 49 Wellston 1:39:46
155 661 Carl Loomis Stout Sport Men 52 Ann Arbor 1:39:55
156 468 Steve Smith Stout Ss/fixed Men 45 Wyoming 1:40:02
157 305 Ian Marks Stout Sport Men 28 Houghton 1:40:21
158 102 Dennis Coburn Stout Sport Men 54 Traverse City 1:40:23
159 23 Steve Baesch Stout Sport Men 49 Traverse City 1:40:25
160 259 Brian Klomp Stout Sport Men 24 Fremont 1:40:27
161 161 Lance Ferden Stout Sport Men 41 Mount Pleasant 1:40:31
162 41 Christopher Benson Stout Sport Men 41 Harbor Springs 1:40:31
163 127 Kevin Dejager Stout Sport Men 19 Wyoming 1:40:34
164 123 Bryan Deal Stout Expert Men 32 Monroe 1:40:38
165 168 Adam Fray Stout Sport Men 30 Kingsley 1:40:40
166 62 Dan Brady Stout Expert Men 39 Traverse City 1:40:51
167 459 Ken Spigarelli Stout Sport Men 39 Traverse City 1:40:52
168 14 Duane Archambo Stout Sport Men 49 Williamsburg 1:41:03
169 178 Adam Granger Stout Beginner Men 32 Traverse City 1:41:08
170 130 Troy Devoogd Stout Sport Men 43 Kent City 1:41:19
171 530 Gregory Worsnop Stout Expert Men 56 Paw Paw 1:41:22
172 436 William Shaver Stout Sport Men 47 Comstock Park 1:41:29
173 345 Ian Mortensen Stout Sport Men 33 Rockford 1:41:47
174 394 Ulises Rabeiro Stout Expert Men 40 Petoskey 1:41:54
175 431 David Scott Stout Expert Men 45 Mc Bain 1:41:59
176 361 John Ohearn Stout Sport Men 30 Traverse City 1:42:07
177 175 Lori/james Gomez Stout Tandem 42 Fruitport 1:42:09
178 271 David Kuzee Stout Sport Men 39 Grand Rapids 1:42:14
179 110 Jeff Corey Stout Expert Men 45 Wyoming 1:42:18
180 480 Scott Thenikl Stout Expert Men 37 Comstock Park 1:42:29
181 390 Matt Potter Stout Ss/fixed Men 34 Rockford 1:42:33
182 203 Craig Hays Stout Sport Men 47 Holland 1:42:40
183 96 Tim Chapple Stout Sport Men 37 Interlochen 1:43:09
184 135 Craig Dittmer Stout Sport Men 38 New Hudson 1:43:12
185 437 Brent Sheffer Stout Ss/fixed Men 31 Grass Lake 1:43:13
186 434 John Semeyn Stout Expert Men 31 Traverse City 1:43:16
187 324 John Merrifield Stout Sport Men 48 Traverse City 1:43:19
188 254 Don Kessel Stout Sport Men 47 Williamsburg 1:43:19
189 478 Marnie Tencate Stout Sport Women 44 Ada 1:43:33
190 310 Jerry Matt Stout Sport Men 37 Ada 1:43:34
191 291 Scott Lint Stout Sport Men 50 Mesick 1:43:37
192 456 Brad Spanski Stout Sport Men 55 Traverse City 1:43:39
193 233 Jim Jackovatz Stout Sport Men 38 Waterford 1:43:41
194 346 Matthew Mulligan Stout Expert Men 50 Traverse City 1:43:43
195 533 Andrew Yockey Stout Sport Men 36 Traverse City 1:43:45
196 267 Roxane Kruse Stout Expert Women 34 Grand Rapids 1:43:54
197 367 Dan Packer Stout Sport Men 57 Rapid City 1:44:00
198 448 Thomas Smith Stout Sport Men 38 Ada 1:44:00
199 63 Robert Brady Stout Sport Men 59 Alpena 1:44:01
200 280 Phil Lariviere Stout Beginner Men 28 Milford 1:44:04
201 284 Joe Leppek Stout Sport Men 43 Traverse City 1:44:06
202 534 Kyle Young Stout Ss/fixed Men 31 Traverse City 1:44:11
203 335 Kristie Miller Stout Sport Women 32 Gaines 1:44:12
204 494 Scott Veeneman Stout Beginner Men 35 Belmont 1:44:12
205 402 Doug Reid Stout Sport Men 35 Traverse City 1:44:27
206 153 Damon Engler Stout Sport Men 31 Petoskey 1:44:39
207 341 Tammy Moran Stout Sport Women 41 Jenison 1:44:41
208 92 Brenda Carlson Stout Sport Women 50 Grayling 1:44:42
209 241 Peter Johanson Stout Sport Men 38 Dexter 1:44:57
210 453 Joseph Sovis Stout Sport Men 51 Interlochen 1:45:04
211 149 Jay Ellis Stout Sport Men 38 Ann Arbor 1:45:20
212 202 Charles Hathaway Stout Sport Men 49 Traverse City 1:45:29
213 319 Shawn McNamara Stout Sport Men 41 Traverse City 1:45:32
214 500 Dave Walston Stout Beginner Men 39 Traverse City 1:45:35
215 21 Jeremiah Avery Stout Beginner Men 29 Traverse City 1:45:37
216 25 William Ball Stout Sport Men 40 Kalkaska 1:45:48
217 385 James Picotte Stout Sport Men 36 Traverse City 1:46:08
218 336 Jack Miner Stout Sport Men 48 West Bloomfield 1:46:21
219 504 Thomas Welch Stout Beginner Men 62 Gaylord 1:46:23
220 213 Jim Hills Stout Sport Men 47 Traverse City 1:46:24
221 211 Scott Hicks Stout Beginner Men 24 Evart 1:46:28
222 101 Donald Clewley Stout Ss/fixed Men 33 Kalkaska 1:46:33
223 232 Steve Iuppenlatz Stout Sport Men 48 Bloomfield Hills 1:46:38
224 487 Andrew Umstead Stout Sport Men 20 Marquette 1:46:46
225 507 Roger Wenk Stout Beginner Men 47 Battle Creek 1:46:47
226 524 K. Perry Wolfe Stout Sport Men 44 Kalamazoo 1:46:59
227 268 Jeff Krusniak Stout Sport Men 42 Cadillac 1:46:59
228 382 Curt Peterson Stout Sport Men 61 Midland 1:47:04
229 490 Tim Urbanski Stout Beginner Men 40 Belmont 1:47:05
230 433 Rick Seebeck Stout Sport Men 45 Gladwin 1:47:10
231 72 Andrew Brookes Stout Beginner Men 28 Grayling 1:47:11
232 81 Marc Brunette Stout Sport Men 31 Traverse City 1:47:22
233 446 Drew Smith Stout Sport Men 53 Lansing 1:47:23
234 198 Dustin Hart Stout Expert Men 34 Petoskey 1:47:27
235 418 Melissa Ryba Stout Sport Women 35 Traverse City 1:47:42
236 224 Michele Howard Stout Expert Women 40 Traverse City 1:47:46
237 126 Rachel Decker Stout Expert Women 39 Traverse City 1:47:46
238 282 Dave Lavalley Stout Sport Men 50 Buckley 1:47:50
239 529 John Worrell Stout Expert Men 32 Troy 1:47:54
240 204 Eric Heie Stout Sport Men 34 Mason 1:47:57
241 389 Todd Poquette Stout Beginner Men 37 Negaunee 1:48:00
242 31 Scott Bays Stout Sport Men 37 Alpena 1:48:12
243 131 Brian Devries Stout Sport Men 30 Hayward 1:48:18
244 162 Damien Finkbeiner Stout Sport Men 19 Harbor Springs 1:48:19
245 199 Vickie Hart Stout Sport Women 52 Grayling 1:48:24
246 194 Robert Hall Stout Sport Men 44 Traverse City 1:48:32
247 289 Robbin Liegl Stout Expert Women 36 Petoskey 1:48:33
248 357 Nate Noyes Stout Sport Men 38 Traverse City 1:48:54
249 337 Jeff Minnerick Stout Sport Men 44 Spring Lake 1:49:03
250 145 Chris Eckelbarger Stout Sport Men 39 Lowell 1:49:20
251 151 Jason Elmore Stout Sport Men 39 Cadillac 1:49:27
252 269 Heather Kubiak Stout Sport Women 47 Grand Rapids 1:49:28
253 49 Jeff Blanchard Stout Sport Men 42 Traverse City 1:49:30
254 97 Gary Chastain Stout Sport Men 54 Manton 1:49:31
255 410 David Ross Stout Sport Men 36 Cadillac 1:49:35
256 347 Dean Murphey Stout Sport Men 30 Traverse City 1:49:44
257 519 David Wilson Stout Sport Men 51 Pleasant Ridge 1:49:50
258 325 Brad Merrill Stout Sport Men 49 Waterford 1:50:00
259 240 Thomas Jewell Stout Sport Men 50 Traverse City 1:50:07
260 70 Brian Briggs Stout Sport Men 41 Traverse City 1:50:08
261 45 Dylan Bladecki Stout Beginner Men 39 Tecumseh 1:50:08
262 384 Pete Pfeiffer Stout Beginner Men 46 Ann Arbor 1:50:25
263 511 Schad Whiteherse Stout Expert Men 36 Traverse City 1:50:34
264 140 Jason Dreffs Stout Sport Men 37 Traverse City 1:50:52
265 466 Scott Stern Stout Sport Men 47 Williamsburg 1:50:54
266 68 Heather Brewer Stout Sport Women 32 Muskegon 1:51:02
267 441 Peter Simms Stout Sport Men 46 Rockford 1:51:02
268 78 Sean Brownell Stout Beginner Men 15 Traverse City 1:51:04
269 172 Christopher Gates Stout Sport Men 25 Grandville 1:51:17
270 40 Alan Benson Stout Beginner Men 35 Traverse City 1:51:18
271 39 Mike Bell Stout Beginner Men 40 Traverse City 1:51:21
272 120 Gregg Davis Stout Sport Men 57 Commerce Township 1:51:29
273 277 Josh Laraway Stout Expert Men 29 Grand Rapids 1:51:38
274 141 Sandra Dunn Stout Beginner Women 49 Traverse City 1:51:43
275 184 Janet Grimm Stout Sport Women 51 Traverse City 1:51:48
276 404 Leland Richards Stout Sport Men 46 Cadillac 1:52:08
277 99 Tim Chipman Stout Beginner Men 52 Cadillac 1:52:10
278 248 Jim Kaiser Stout Sport Men 46 Grandville 1:52:15
279 160 Paul Conlen Stout Sport Men 55 Traverse City 1:52:19
280 482 Nick Thomas Stout Beginner Men 29 Traverse City 1:52:23
281 19 William Aten Stout Sport Men 62 Boyne Falls 1:52:32
282 261 Karolyn Knutson Stout Sport Women 28 Mattawan 1:52:44
283 522 Ralph ( Skip) Wixson Stout Sport Men 60 Petoskey 1:53:00
284 60 Pete Boyles Stout Sport Men 45 Traverse City 1:53:10
285 32 Adam Beasley Stout Beginner Men 37 Rockford 1:53:12
286 148 Dan Ellis Stout Sport Men 36 Traverse City 1:53:13
287 484 Katie Tomczyk Stout Beginner Women 27 Big Rapids 1:53:13
288 312 Bruce Mayrand Stout Beginner Men 32 Brighton 1:53:24
289 358 Matt O'Dell Stout Beginner Men 29 Traverse City 1:53:43
290 91 Mark Cantrell Stout Sport Men 53 Cedar 1:53:50
291 457 John Spaulding Stout Expert Men 48 Traverse City 1:54:05
292 132 Dan Dewaal Stout Sport Men 30 Grand Rapids 1:54:05
293 116 Jim Crissman Stout Sport Men 60 Midland 1:54:06
294 455 Tim Spahr Stout Beginner Men 34 Zeeland 1:54:11
295 173 Dave Gidcumb Stout Sport Men 64 Mesick 1:54:15
296 536 Paul Zagata Stout Beginner Men 47 Rapid City 1:54:22
297 53 Adam Bonner Stout Beginner Men 41 Northville 1:54:27
298 128 Thomas Dejager Stout Sport Men 42 Wyoming 1:54:33
299 354 Matt Nordfjord Stout Beginner Men 31 East Lansing 1:54:36
300 469 John Stewart Stout Sport Men 50 Bloomfield Hills 1:54:36
301 83 Michelle Bak Rich Budek Stout Tandem 45 Traverse City 1:54:44
302 200 Amelia Hasenohrl Stout Sport Women 51 Traverse City 1:54:44
303 33 Tina Dominic Stout Expert Women 33 Petoskey 1:54:46
304 381 Andy Perry Stout Beginner Men 30 Gwinn 1:54:47
305 243 Luke Johnson Stout Beginner Men 14 Marquette 1:54:56
306 113 Lloyd Crandall Stout Sport Men 58 Cadillac 1:54:58
307 190 Paul Gulewich Stout Beginner Men 57 Williamsburg 1:54:59
308 273 Larry Laframboise Stout Sport Men 39 Gaines 1:55:01
309 235 Amy Jenema Stout Expert Women 38 Williamsburg 1:55:03
310 37 Joshua Beery Stout Ss/fixed Men 35 Interlochen 1:55:10
311 371 Matthew Parrott Stout Beginner Men 38 Rockford 1:55:24
312 423 Shane Angove Stout Sport Men 38 West Bloomfield 1:55:27
313 408 John Rosin Stout Sport Men 38 Kalkaska 1:55:45
314 106 Dawid Conradie Stout Sport Men 31 Traverse City 1:55:52
315 276 Heidi Laplante Stout Sport Women 39 Ada 1:55:57
316 290 Angie Ligon Stout Sport Women 35 Ferndale 1:56:12
317 538 Todd Zrimec Stout Sport Men 38 Traverse City 1:56:19
318 86 Mike Burr Stout Beginner Men 49 Traverse City 1:56:30
319 209 Howard Herron Stout Sport Men 53 Benzonia 1:56:34
320 369 Charles Parkhurst Stout Sport Men 41 Traverse City 1:56:36
321 274 Peter Laing Stout Sport Men 29 Traverse City 1:57:08
322 331 Robert Millen Stout Sport Men 37 Cadillac 1:57:35
323 302 Gerard Mahoney Stout Beginner Men 47 Traverse City 1:57:43
324 525 A.O. Wood Stout Beginner Men 33 Detroit 1:57:47
325 386 Michael Pixley Stout Beginner Men 30 East Lansing 1:57:47
326 349 Todd Myers Stout Sport Men 46 Traverse City 1:58:04
327 61 James Braam Stout Sport Men 52 Hudsonville 1:58:05
328 38 Zach Beery Stout Sport Men 33 Traverse City 1:58:07
329 374 John Paul Stout Beginner Men 57 Traverse City 1:58:13
330 139 Susan Donnelly Stout Sport Women 44 Traverse City 1:58:21
331 520 Scott Wilson Stout Sport Men 48 Traverse City 1:58:27
332 167 Robert Frank III Stout Beginner Men 41 Rochester 1:58:43
333 323 Steve Mentzer Stout Sport Men 55 Traverse City 1:58:50
334 351 Dave Nesburg Stout Expert Men 49 Onekama 1:59:02
335 449 Thomas Smith Stout Sport Men 53 Cadillac 1:59:04
336 180 Kelly Green-Shrift Stout Ss/fixed Women 46 Middleville 1:59:09
337 414 Doug Roush Stout Beginner Men 40 Traverse City 1:59:16
338 722 Dave Roush Stout Beginner Men 39 Grand Rapids 1:59:18
339 17 Michael Ascione Stout Beginner Men 34 Traverse City 2:00:17
340 395 Dean Rabourn Stout Sport Men 38 Kalkaska 2:00:24
341 383 Gussie Peterson Stout Sport Women 61 Midland 2:00:59
342 93 Jeffrey Carlson Stout Beginner Men 55 Traverse City 2:01:01
343 185 Joan Griner-Licht Stout Beginner Women 46 Traverse City 2:01:08
344 539 Christopher Zuver Stout Expert Men 39 Grand Rapids 2:01:10
345 356 Roger Notarian Stout Sport Men 45 Cadillac 2:01:22
346 427 Matt Schmuker Stout Sport Men 33 Ada 2:01:32
347 304 John Mancini Stout Sport Men 27 Hubbell 2:02:29
348 393 Matt Pritchett Stout Sport Men 38 Muncie 2:02:30
349 52 Richard Bobian Stout Sport Men 57 Bear Lake 2:02:37
350 283 Jim Lejeune Stout Beginner Men 52 Alanson 2:02:46
351 420 James Saleeby Stout Beginner Men 25 Kaleva 2:02:48
352 491 Kirk Vandenberg Stout Beginner Men 38 Rockford 2:02:52
353 334 Greg Miller Stout Beginner Men 60 Eastport 2:03:01
354 244 Matthew Johnson Stout Expert Men 36 Holland 2:03:12
355 125 Bruce Deboer Stout Expert Men 61 Traverse City 2:03:16
356 100 Dan Clark Stout Beginner Men 44 Ada 2:03:33
357 403 Carolyn Richards Stout Sport Women 43 Cadillac 2:03:58
358 380 Fred Pennell Stout Sport Men 34 Saginaw 2:04:11
359 220 Alex Homant Stout Beginner Men 22 Traverse City 2:04:11
360 246 Jake Kaberle Stout Sport Men 38 Traverse City 2:04:14
361 121 Kerry Day-Krusniak Stout Sport Women 41 Cadillac 2:04:17
362 515 Bob Wilcox Stout Sport Men 42 Traverse City 2:04:17
363 89 Chris Calhoun Stout Sport Men 30 Saginaw 2:04:28
364 85 Aaron Burr Stout Beginner Men 14 Traverse City 2:05:06
365 94 Scot Cave Stout Sport Men 44 Newaygo 2:05:28
366 388 Debra Pojar Stout Sport Women 43 Traverse City 2:05:40
367 155 Scott Erickson Stout Beginner Men 31 Freeland 2:05:51
368 95 Kandace Chapple Stout Sport Women 36 Interlochen 2:06:12
369 138 Holly Donaldson Stout Sport Women 47 Williamsburg 2:06:14
370 338 Michelle Minnerick Stout Sport Women 37 Spring Lake 2:06:29
371 372 James Partak Stout Sport Men 41 Traverse City 2:06:51
372 473 Michael Strom Stout Sport Men 40 Traverse City 2:06:52
373 368 Bill Palladino Stout Sport Men 52 Traverse City 2:07:00
374 206 William Heitman Stout Beginner Men 50 Traverse City 2:07:08
375 438 Joelle Sherman Stout Ss/fixed Women 43 Gaylord 2:07:22
376 422 Eric And Jen Schmidt Stout Tandem 41 Roscommon 2:07:23
377 4 Julie Alton Stout Sport Women 50 Beulah 2:07:52
378 275 Jason Lake Stout Beginner Men 39 Williamsburg 2:07:56
379 264 Kati Krikke Stout Beginner Women 31 Grand Rapids 2:08:18
380 247 Brian Kadrovach Stout Sport Men 49 Kingsley 2:08:23
381 90 Conor Callaghan Stout Beginner Men 20 Troy 2:08:25
382 502 Ken Weaver Stout Sport Men 52 Traverse City 2:08:32
383 307 Bryan Marsh Stout Beginner Men 34 Traverse City 2:08:38
384 521 Brian Wixson Stout Beginner Men 52 Eaton Rapids 2:09:06
385 158 Robert Falik Stout Beginner Men 39 Lansing 2:09:08
386 308 Don Marsh Stout Beginner Men 56 Kalkaska 2:09:36
387 294 Matt Harris Stout Beginner Men 30 Fife Lake 2:09:49
388 165 Jeff Fox Stout Beginner Men 44 Grayling 2:10:03
389 339 Joe Montroy Stout Sport Men 49 Traverse City 2:11:14
390 7 Christian Andersen Stout Sport Men 38 Marquette 2:11:14
391 313 Peter McAndrews Stout Beginner Men 44 Traverse City 2:11:21
392 348 Mark Mutton Stout Beginner Men 36 Midland 2:12:04
393 300 Jim Maggio Stout Sport Men 50 Suttons Bay 2:12:43
394 298 Dale MacArthur Stout Beginner Men 52 Sault Sainte Mari 2:13:03
395 245 Todd Johnson Stout Beginner Men 54 Marquette 2:13:09
396 278 Al Lariviere Stout Beginner Men 41 Grand Blanc 2:14:14
397 526 Andrew Wood Stout Beginner Men 31 Grand Rapids 2:14:34
398 9 Mike Anderson Stout Beginner Men 28 Comstock Park 2:14:34
399 195 Sherry Hall-Rosin Stout Beginner Women 36 Kalkaska 2:15:48
400 230 David Hunter Stout Sport Men 41 Traverse City 2:15:52
401 55 Scott Booth Stout Sport Men 40 Ada 2:15:53
402 279 Erin Lariviere Stout Beginner Women 28 Milford 2:16:02
403 171 Kevin Garcia Stout Sport Men 30 Traverse City 2:18:09
404 35 William Beck Stout Beginner Men 35 Dewitt 2:18:12
405 262 Jason Kolp Stout Beginner Men 33 Royal Oak 2:18:50
406 352 Loren Newton Stout Sport Men 52 Traverse City 2:19:14
407 343 Steve Morgan Stout Sport Men 62 Traverse City 2:19:23
408 186 Amanda Groscost Stout Beginner Women 29 Gwinn 2:19:27
409 318 Arian McNamara Stout Beginner Women 32 Traverse City 2:19:47
410 20 Jason Auclair Stout Beginner Men 38 Grawn 2:21:08
411 174 Todd Gilliland Stout Sport Men 48 Fremont 2:21:21
412 320 Michael McPhee Stout Beginner Men 54 Potterville 2:21:57
413 470 Robert Stocks Stout Beginner Men 40 Rockford 2:22:01
414 193 Heather Hager Stout Beginner Women 35 Grayling 2:22:26
415 26 Keith Bandli Stout Beginner Men 32 Traverse City 2:22:33
416 355 Matt Noreika Stout Beginner Men 31 Charlotte 2:22:35
417 212 Jason Hiemstra Stout Beginner Men 39 Byron Center 2:22:42
418 234 Kevin Jawahir Stout Beginner Men 41 Kalamazoo 2:23:00
419 527 Michael Worden Stout Beginner Men 51 Beulah 2:23:06
420 314 Brandon McGraw Stout Beginner Men 27 Lansing 2:23:19
421 430 Nicole Schwarb Stout Sport Women 31 Grand Rapids 2:23:47
422 18 Ryan Ascione Stout Beginner Men 35 Williamsburg 2:25:18
423 229 David Hunter Stout Beginner Men 53 Grayling 2:25:23
424 471 Cassy Stone Stout Sport Women 33 Traverse City 2:25:38
425 359 Marina O'Malley Stout Beginner Women 55 Traverse City 2:26:02
426 64 Brooks Brannan Stout Beginner Men 38 Williamsburg 2:27:43
427 215 Carrie Hodges Stout Beginner Women 29 Roscommon 2:29:18
428 124 Brian Debo Stout Beginner Men 48 New Brighton 2:30:34
429 156 Scott Evans Stout Beginner Men 31 Grawn 2:31:11
430 391 Joseph Povolo Stout Sport Men 50 Lake Leelanau 2:34:05
431 311 Tom Mayhew Stout Sport Men 58 Northport 2:34:07
432 406 Ryan Ringeisen Stout Beginner Men 24 Caledonia 2:34:19
433 54 Mark Bonofiglio Stout Sport Men 47 Kalkaska 2:37:01
434 428 Dennis Schultz Stout Beginner Men 46 Plymouth 2:37:24
435 460 Josh Spinney Stout Beginner Men 26 Saginaw 2:37:46
436 15 Jonathan Ardan Stout Sport Men 29 Traverse City 2:39:40
437 332 Andrew Miller Stout Beginner Men 45 Traverse City 2:44:35
438 34 Angela Beck Stout Beginner Women 35 Dewitt 2:45:59
439 309 Erik Martinson Stout Beginner Men 32 Dewitt 2:45:59
440 114 Kevin Cranson Stout Sport Men 44 Kingsley 2:52:49
441 214 Dave Hoban Stout Sport Men 37 Negaunee 2:55:14
442 181 Gary Greenwell Stout Beginner Men 56 Petoskey 2:56:17
443 461 Steve Splan Stout Beginner Men 59 Petoskey 2:56:27
444 377 Randy Payne Stout Beginner Men 49 Milford 2:57:36
445 281 Randy Lariviere Stout Beginner Men 39 Gaines 3:01:44
446 80 Bria Brunette Stout Beginner Women 28 Traverse City 3:02:02
447 342 Mark Morden Stout Beginner Men 47 Port Huron 3:27:51