Mud, Sweat, & Beers
Saturday, May 7, 2011
STOUT 20 MILE RESULTS
Results by Race Services Company

Mud, Sweat, & Beers


Stout Beginner Women 1-14

Place No. Name Age City Time
Mud, Sweat, & Beers


Stout Beginner Women 15-19

Place No. Name Age City Time
Mud, Sweat, & Beers


Stout Beginner Women 20-29

Place No. Name Age City Time
1 484 Katie Tomczyk 27 Big Rapids 1:53:13
2 279 Erin Lariviere 28 Milford 2:16:02
3 186 Amanda Groscost 29 Gwinn 2:19:27
4 215 Carrie Hodges 29 Roscommon 2:29:18
5 80 Bria Brunette 28 Traverse City 3:02:02
Mud, Sweat, & Beers


Stout Beginner Women 30-44

Place No. Name Age City Time
1 264 Kati Krikke 31 Grand Rapids 2:08:18
2 195 Sherry Hall-Rosin 36 Kalkaska 2:15:48
3 318 Arian McNamara 32 Traverse City 2:19:47
4 193 Heather Hager 35 Grayling 2:22:26
5 34 Angela Beck 35 Dewitt 2:45:59
Mud, Sweat, & Beers


Stout Beginner Women 45-99

Place No. Name Age City Time
1 141 Sandra Dunn 49 Traverse City 1:51:43
2 185 Joan Griner-Licht 46 Traverse City 2:01:08
3 359 Marina O'Malley 55 Traverse City 2:26:02
Mud, Sweat, & Beers


Stout Beginner Men 1-14

Place No. Name Age City Time
1 243 Luke Johnson 14 Marquette 1:54:56
2 85 Aaron Burr 14 Traverse City 2:05:06
Mud, Sweat, & Beers


Stout Beginner Men 15-19

Place No. Name Age City Time
1 78 Sean Brownell 15 Traverse City 1:51:04
Mud, Sweat, & Beers


Stout Beginner Men 20-29

Place No. Name Age City Time
1 107 James Cook 21 Houghton 1:35:58
2 280 Phil Lariviere 28 Milford 1:44:04
3 21 Jeremiah Avery 29 Traverse City 1:45:37
4 211 Scott Hicks 24 Evart 1:46:28
5 72 Andrew Brookes 28 Grayling 1:47:11
6 482 Nick Thomas 29 Traverse City 1:52:23
7 358 Matt O'Dell 29 Traverse City 1:53:43
8 420 James Saleeby 25 Kaleva 2:02:48
9 220 Alex Homant 22 Traverse City 2:04:11
10 90 Conor Callaghan 20 Troy 2:08:25
11 9 Mike Anderson 28 Comstock Park 2:14:34
12 314 Brandon McGraw 27 Lansing 2:23:19
13 406 Ryan Ringeisen 24 Caledonia 2:34:19
14 460 Josh Spinney 26 Saginaw 2:37:46
Mud, Sweat, & Beers


Stout Beginner Men 30-44

Place No. Name Age City Time
1 223 Patrick Hornacek 37 Caledonia 1:34:06
2 178 Adam Granger 32 Traverse City 1:41:08
3 494 Scott Veeneman 35 Belmont 1:44:12
4 500 Dave Walston 39 Traverse City 1:45:35
5 490 Tim Urbanski 40 Belmont 1:47:05
6 389 Todd Poquette 37 Negaunee 1:48:00
7 45 Dylan Bladecki 39 Tecumseh 1:50:08
8 40 Alan Benson 35 Traverse City 1:51:18
9 39 Mike Bell 40 Traverse City 1:51:21
10 32 Adam Beasley 37 Rockford 1:53:12
11 312 Bruce Mayrand 32 Brighton 1:53:24
12 455 Tim Spahr 34 Zeeland 1:54:11
13 53 Adam Bonner 41 Northville 1:54:27
14 354 Matt Nordfjord 31 East Lansing 1:54:36
15 381 Andy Perry 30 Gwinn 1:54:47
16 371 Matthew Parrott 38 Rockford 1:55:24
17 525 A.O. Wood 33 Detroit 1:57:47
18 386 Michael Pixley 30 East Lansing 1:57:47
19 167 Robert Frank III 41 Rochester 1:58:43
20 414 Doug Roush 40 Traverse City 1:59:16
21 722 Dave Roush 39 Grand Rapids 1:59:18
22 17 Michael Ascione 34 Traverse City 2:00:17
23 491 Kirk Vandenberg 38 Rockford 2:02:52
24 100 Dan Clark 44 Ada 2:03:33
25 155 Scott Erickson 31 Freeland 2:05:51
26 275 Jason Lake 39 Williamsburg 2:07:56
27 307 Bryan Marsh 34 Traverse City 2:08:38
28 158 Robert Falik 39 Lansing 2:09:08
29 294 Matt Harris 30 Fife Lake 2:09:49
30 165 Jeff Fox 44 Grayling 2:10:03
31 313 Peter McAndrews 44 Traverse City 2:11:21
32 348 Mark Mutton 36 Midland 2:12:04
33 278 Al Lariviere 41 Grand Blanc 2:14:14
34 526 Andrew Wood 31 Grand Rapids 2:14:34
35 35 William Beck 35 Dewitt 2:18:12
36 262 Jason Kolp 33 Royal Oak 2:18:50
37 20 Jason Auclair 38 Grawn 2:21:08
38 470 Robert Stocks 40 Rockford 2:22:01
39 26 Keith Bandli 32 Traverse City 2:22:33
40 355 Matt Noreika 31 Charlotte 2:22:35
41 212 Jason Hiemstra 39 Byron Center 2:22:42
42 234 Kevin Jawahir 41 Kalamazoo 2:23:00
43 18 Ryan Ascione 35 Williamsburg 2:25:18
44 64 Brooks Brannan 38 Williamsburg 2:27:43
45 156 Scott Evans 31 Grawn 2:31:11
46 309 Erik Martinson 32 Dewitt 2:45:59
47 281 Randy Lariviere 39 Gaines 3:01:44
Mud, Sweat, & Beers


Stout Beginner Men 45-99

Place No. Name Age City Time
1 504 Thomas Welch 62 Gaylord 1:46:23
2 507 Roger Wenk 47 Battle Creek 1:46:47
3 384 Pete Pfeiffer 46 Ann Arbor 1:50:25
4 99 Tim Chipman 52 Cadillac 1:52:10
5 536 Paul Zagata 47 Rapid City 1:54:22
6 190 Paul Gulewich 57 Williamsburg 1:54:59
7 86 Mike Burr 49 Traverse City 1:56:30
8 302 Gerard Mahoney 47 Traverse City 1:57:43
9 374 John Paul 57 Traverse City 1:58:13
10 93 Jeffrey Carlson 55 Traverse City 2:01:01
11 283 Jim Lejeune 52 Alanson 2:02:46
12 334 Greg Miller 60 Eastport 2:03:01
13 206 William Heitman 50 Traverse City 2:07:08
14 521 Brian Wixson 52 Eaton Rapids 2:09:06
15 308 Don Marsh 56 Kalkaska 2:09:36
16 298 Dale MacArthur 52 Sault Sainte Mari 2:13:03
17 245 Todd Johnson 54 Marquette 2:13:09
18 320 Michael McPhee 54 Potterville 2:21:57
19 527 Michael Worden 51 Beulah 2:23:06
20 229 David Hunter 53 Grayling 2:25:23
21 124 Brian Debo 48 New Brighton 2:30:34
22 428 Dennis Schultz 46 Plymouth 2:37:24
23 332 Andrew Miller 45 Traverse City 2:44:35
24 181 Gary Greenwell 56 Petoskey 2:56:17
25 461 Steve Splan 59 Petoskey 2:56:27
26 377 Randy Payne 49 Milford 2:57:36
27 342 Mark Morden 47 Port Huron 3:27:51
Mud, Sweat, & Beers


Stout Sport Women 1-19

Place No. Name Age City Time
Mud, Sweat, & Beers


Stout Sport Women 20-29

Place No. Name Age City Time
1 261 Karolyn Knutson 28 Mattawan 1:52:44
Mud, Sweat, & Beers


Stout Sport Women 30-44

Place No. Name Age City Time
1 478 Marnie Tencate 44 Ada 1:43:33
2 335 Kristie Miller 32 Gaines 1:44:12
3 341 Tammy Moran 41 Jenison 1:44:41
4 418 Melissa Ryba 35 Traverse City 1:47:42
5 68 Heather Brewer 32 Muskegon 1:51:02
6 276 Heidi Laplante 39 Ada 1:55:57
7 290 Angie Ligon 35 Ferndale 1:56:12
8 139 Susan Donnelly 44 Traverse City 1:58:21
9 403 Carolyn Richards 43 Cadillac 2:03:58
10 121 Kerry Day-Krusniak 41 Cadillac 2:04:17
11 388 Debra Pojar 43 Traverse City 2:05:40
12 95 Kandace Chapple 36 Interlochen 2:06:12
13 338 Michelle Minnerick 37 Spring Lake 2:06:29
14 430 Nicole Schwarb 31 Grand Rapids 2:23:47
15 471 Cassy Stone 33 Traverse City 2:25:38
Mud, Sweat, & Beers


Stout Sport Women 45-99

Place No. Name Age City Time
1 92 Brenda Carlson 50 Grayling 1:44:42
2 199 Vickie Hart 52 Grayling 1:48:24
3 269 Heather Kubiak 47 Grand Rapids 1:49:28
4 184 Janet Grimm 51 Traverse City 1:51:48
5 200 Amelia Hasenohrl 51 Traverse City 1:54:44
6 383 Gussie Peterson 61 Midland 2:00:59
7 138 Holly Donaldson 47 Williamsburg 2:06:14
8 4 Julie Alton 50 Beulah 2:07:52
Mud, Sweat, & Beers


Stout Sport Men 1-19

Place No. Name Age City Time
1 252 Tyler Kelly 19 Traverse City 1:32:48
2 51 Michael Bobian 19 Bear Lake 1:35:03
3 127 Kevin Dejager 19 Wyoming 1:40:34
4 162 Damien Finkbeiner 19 Harbor Springs 1:48:19
Mud, Sweat, & Beers


Stout Sport Men 20-29

Place No. Name Age City Time
1 166 Kyle Frailing 25 Portage 1:32:33
2 257 Rusty Klein 25 Traverse City 1:35:23
3 182 Gord Greenwood 28 Sault Ste Marie 1:36:43
4 443 Lee Slater 29 Custer 1:36:44
5 375 John Paul 29 Traverse City 1:37:10
6 251 Dan Kaupas 29 Traverse City 1:37:45
7 142 Cody Dusendang 23 Rockford 1:37:46
8 157 John Fahey 27 Traverse City 1:39:39
9 305 Ian Marks 28 Houghton 1:40:21
10 259 Brian Klomp 24 Fremont 1:40:27
11 487 Andrew Umstead 20 Marquette 1:46:46
12 172 Christopher Gates 25 Grandville 1:51:17
13 274 Peter Laing 29 Traverse City 1:57:08
14 304 John Mancini 27 Hubbell 2:02:29
15 15 Jonathan Ardan 29 Traverse City 2:39:40
Mud, Sweat, & Beers


Stout Sport Men 30-44

Place No. Name Age City Time
1 192 Don Hackney 38 Grand Haven 1:22:01
2 472 Tim Stroebe 43 Holland 1:27:11
3 295 Scott Luca 44 Kalkaska 1:27:13
4 117 Chris Crosby 36 Grand Blanc 1:27:49
5 196 Justin Ham 36 Whitmore Lake 1:29:12
6 442 John Slater 31 Ludington 1:29:14
7 2 Matt Alcumbrack 31 Grand Rapids 1:29:39
8 415 Glen Ruczynski 33 Fife Lake 1:30:05
9 444 Brent Smith 35 Lake Orion 1:30:06
10 169 Jeff Galsterer 39 Traverse City 1:30:29
11 207 Andy Henderson 43 Rapid City 1:30:31
12 296 Shawn Luca 41 Traverse City 1:30:58
13 13 Kevin Antel 42 Ada 1:31:25
14 330 Mike Coleman 36 Traverse City 1:31:58
15 344 Richard Morris 41 Traverse City 1:32:31
16 201 Chad Haskin 37 Marne 1:33:41
17 531 Kevin Wright 41 Charlevoix 1:33:42
18 405 Todd Riecke 41 Traverse City 1:33:45
19 29 Aaron Barto 38 Grand Rapids 1:34:16
20 392 William Prall 38 Traverse City 1:34:35
21 440 Karl Siebert 43 Grand Rapids 1:35:30
22 321 Patrick Mead 38 Traverse City 1:35:32
23 263 Mike Kozlowski 35 Grand Rapids 1:35:47
24 239 Dennis Jensen 44 Rockford 1:36:08
25 445 Craig Smith 37 Dorr 1:37:20
26 79 Jonathan Bruner 35 Clinton Township 1:37:22
27 56 Jason Borchert 36 Traverse City 1:37:36
28 6 John Ammond 41 Traverse City 1:37:42
29 485 Solomon Townsend 33 Grand Rapids 1:37:49
30 67 Chad Brewer 33 Muskegon 1:38:39
31 537 Jon Zoutendam 38 Traverse City 1:38:40
32 98 Mike Cherry 42 Midland 1:38:45
33 516 Ryan Wilcox 32 Columbus 1:39:10
34 272 Scott Labonte 38 Traverse City 1:39:15
35 134 Travis Disbrow 41 Traverse City 1:39:42
36 161 Lance Ferden 41 Mount Pleasant 1:40:31
37 41 Christopher Benson 41 Harbor Springs 1:40:31
38 168 Adam Fray 30 Kingsley 1:40:40
39 459 Ken Spigarelli 39 Traverse City 1:40:52
40 130 Troy Devoogd 43 Kent City 1:41:19
41 345 Ian Mortensen 33 Rockford 1:41:47
42 361 John Ohearn 30 Traverse City 1:42:07
43 271 David Kuzee 39 Grand Rapids 1:42:14
44 96 Tim Chapple 37 Interlochen 1:43:09
45 135 Craig Dittmer 38 New Hudson 1:43:12
46 310 Jerry Matt 37 Ada 1:43:34
47 233 Jim Jackovatz 38 Waterford 1:43:41
48 533 Andrew Yockey 36 Traverse City 1:43:45
49 448 Thomas Smith 38 Ada 1:44:00
50 284 Joe Leppek 43 Traverse City 1:44:06
51 402 Doug Reid 35 Traverse City 1:44:27
52 153 Damon Engler 31 Petoskey 1:44:39
53 241 Peter Johanson 38 Dexter 1:44:57
54 149 Jay Ellis 38 Ann Arbor 1:45:20
55 319 Shawn McNamara 41 Traverse City 1:45:32
56 25 William Ball 40 Kalkaska 1:45:48
57 385 James Picotte 36 Traverse City 1:46:08
58 524 K. Perry Wolfe 44 Kalamazoo 1:46:59
59 268 Jeff Krusniak 42 Cadillac 1:46:59
60 81 Marc Brunette 31 Traverse City 1:47:22
61 204 Eric Heie 34 Mason 1:47:57
62 31 Scott Bays 37 Alpena 1:48:12
63 131 Brian Devries 30 Hayward 1:48:18
64 194 Robert Hall 44 Traverse City 1:48:32
65 357 Nate Noyes 38 Traverse City 1:48:54
66 337 Jeff Minnerick 44 Spring Lake 1:49:03
67 145 Chris Eckelbarger 39 Lowell 1:49:20
68 151 Jason Elmore 39 Cadillac 1:49:27
69 49 Jeff Blanchard 42 Traverse City 1:49:30
70 410 David Ross 36 Cadillac 1:49:35
71 347 Dean Murphey 30 Traverse City 1:49:44
72 70 Brian Briggs 41 Traverse City 1:50:08
73 140 Jason Dreffs 37 Traverse City 1:50:52
74 148 Dan Ellis 36 Traverse City 1:53:13
75 132 Dan Dewaal 30 Grand Rapids 1:54:05
76 128 Thomas Dejager 42 Wyoming 1:54:33
77 273 Larry Laframboise 39 Gaines 1:55:01
78 423 Shane Angove 38 West Bloomfield 1:55:27
79 408 John Rosin 38 Kalkaska 1:55:45
80 106 Dawid Conradie 31 Traverse City 1:55:52
81 538 Todd Zrimec 38 Traverse City 1:56:19
82 369 Charles Parkhurst 41 Traverse City 1:56:36
83 331 Robert Millen 37 Cadillac 1:57:35
84 38 Zach Beery 33 Traverse City 1:58:07
85 395 Dean Rabourn 38 Kalkaska 2:00:24
86 427 Matt Schmuker 33 Ada 2:01:32
87 393 Matt Pritchett 38 Muncie 2:02:30
88 380 Fred Pennell 34 Saginaw 2:04:11
89 246 Jake Kaberle 38 Traverse City 2:04:14
90 515 Bob Wilcox 42 Traverse City 2:04:17
91 89 Chris Calhoun 30 Saginaw 2:04:28
92 94 Scot Cave 44 Newaygo 2:05:28
93 372 James Partak 41 Traverse City 2:06:51
94 473 Michael Strom 40 Traverse City 2:06:52
95 7 Christian Andersen 38 Marquette 2:11:14
96 230 David Hunter 41 Traverse City 2:15:52
97 55 Scott Booth 40 Ada 2:15:53
98 171 Kevin Garcia 30 Traverse City 2:18:09
99 114 Kevin Cranson 44 Kingsley 2:52:49
100 214 Dave Hoban 37 Negaunee 2:55:14
Mud, Sweat, & Beers


Stout Sport Men 45-99

Place No. Name Age City Time
1 364 Clifford Onthank 57 Traverse City 1:25:02
2 231 Shawn Husband 47 Williamsburg 1:28:11
3 216 Steve Hoffman 53 Midland 1:31:07
4 397 Roger Raehl 65 Traverse City 1:33:18
5 189 Chuck Grzanka 59 Ada 1:34:18
6 163 Brian Fisher 55 Traverse City 1:34:48
7 57 Edward Bottrell 58 Central Lake 1:35:11
8 104 Jim Collins 45 Mancelona 1:35:26
9 398 William Ranger 47 Traverse City 1:37:22
10 77 Larry Brownell 45 Traverse City 1:37:27
11 143 Dewayne Dusendang 50 Rockford 1:37:49
12 360 Peter Ogden 52 Brighton 1:37:51
13 497 Neil Wagner 45 Brighton 1:38:04
14 288 Steve Lidak 46 Kingsley 1:38:46
15 59 Nick Boudjalis 49 Traverse City 1:38:59
16 419 Karl Rylands 49 Wellston 1:39:46
17 661 Carl Loomis 52 Ann Arbor 1:39:55
18 102 Dennis Coburn 54 Traverse City 1:40:23
19 23 Steve Baesch 49 Traverse City 1:40:25
20 14 Duane Archambo 49 Williamsburg 1:41:03
21 436 William Shaver 47 Comstock Park 1:41:29
22 203 Craig Hays 47 Holland 1:42:40
23 324 John Merrifield 48 Traverse City 1:43:19
24 254 Don Kessel 47 Williamsburg 1:43:19
25 291 Scott Lint 50 Mesick 1:43:37
26 456 Brad Spanski 55 Traverse City 1:43:39
27 367 Dan Packer 57 Rapid City 1:44:00
28 63 Robert Brady 59 Alpena 1:44:01
29 453 Joseph Sovis 51 Interlochen 1:45:04
30 202 Charles Hathaway 49 Traverse City 1:45:29
31 336 Jack Miner 48 West Bloomfield 1:46:21
32 213 Jim Hills 47 Traverse City 1:46:24
33 232 Steve Iuppenlatz 48 Bloomfield Hills 1:46:38
34 382 Curt Peterson 61 Midland 1:47:04
35 433 Rick Seebeck 45 Gladwin 1:47:10
36 446 Drew Smith 53 Lansing 1:47:23
37 282 Dave Lavalley 50 Buckley 1:47:50
38 97 Gary Chastain 54 Manton 1:49:31
39 519 David Wilson 51 Pleasant Ridge 1:49:50
40 325 Brad Merrill 49 Waterford 1:50:00
41 240 Thomas Jewell 50 Traverse City 1:50:07
42 466 Scott Stern 47 Williamsburg 1:50:54
43 441 Peter Simms 46 Rockford 1:51:02
44 120 Gregg Davis 57 Commerce Township 1:51:29
45 404 Leland Richards 46 Cadillac 1:52:08
46 248 Jim Kaiser 46 Grandville 1:52:15
47 160 Paul Conlen 55 Traverse City 1:52:19
48 19 William Aten 62 Boyne Falls 1:52:32
49 522 Ralph ( Skip) Wixson 60 Petoskey 1:53:00
50 60 Pete Boyles 45 Traverse City 1:53:10
51 91 Mark Cantrell 53 Cedar 1:53:50
52 116 Jim Crissman 60 Midland 1:54:06
53 173 Dave Gidcumb 64 Mesick 1:54:15
54 469 John Stewart 50 Bloomfield Hills 1:54:36
55 113 Lloyd Crandall 58 Cadillac 1:54:58
56 209 Howard Herron 53 Benzonia 1:56:34
57 349 Todd Myers 46 Traverse City 1:58:04
58 61 James Braam 52 Hudsonville 1:58:05
59 520 Scott Wilson 48 Traverse City 1:58:27
60 323 Steve Mentzer 55 Traverse City 1:58:50
61 449 Thomas Smith 53 Cadillac 1:59:04
62 356 Roger Notarian 45 Cadillac 2:01:22
63 52 Richard Bobian 57 Bear Lake 2:02:37
64 368 Bill Palladino 52 Traverse City 2:07:00
65 247 Brian Kadrovach 49 Kingsley 2:08:23
66 502 Ken Weaver 52 Traverse City 2:08:32
67 339 Joe Montroy 49 Traverse City 2:11:14
68 300 Jim Maggio 50 Suttons Bay 2:12:43
69 352 Loren Newton 52 Traverse City 2:19:14
70 343 Steve Morgan 62 Traverse City 2:19:23
71 174 Todd Gilliland 48 Fremont 2:21:21
72 391 Joseph Povolo 50 Lake Leelanau 2:34:05
73 311 Tom Mayhew 58 Northport 2:34:07
74 54 Mark Bonofiglio 47 Kalkaska 2:37:01
Mud, Sweat, & Beers


Stout Expert Women 1-99

Place No. Name Age City Time
1 424 Johanna Schmidt 36 Traverse City 1:24:58
2 495 Susan Vigland 42 Traverse City 1:27:11
3 71 Lauri Brockmiller 36 Traverse City 1:28:24
4 513 Bridgett Widrig 34 Interlochen 1:32:42
5 481 Kimberly Thomas 37 Belmont 1:35:37
6 249 Marilyn Kamp 48 Traverse City 1:38:36
7 267 Roxane Kruse 34 Grand Rapids 1:43:54
8 224 Michele Howard 40 Traverse City 1:47:46
9 126 Rachel Decker 39 Traverse City 1:47:46
10 289 Robbin Liegl 36 Petoskey 1:48:33
11 33 Tina Dominic 33 Petoskey 1:54:46
12 235 Amy Jenema 38 Williamsburg 1:55:03
Mud, Sweat, & Beers


Stout Expert Men 1-29

Place No. Name Age City Time
1 10 Mike Anderson 22 Alpena 1:13:12
2 505 Chad Wells 29 Petoskey 1:14:34
3 112 John Cowan 27 Petoskey 1:14:38
4 237 Tyler Jenema 25 Marquette 1:14:39
5 217 Brian Hofstra 24 Traverse City 1:21:04
6 362 Mike Okma 28 Traverse City 1:26:15
7 454 Wes Sovis 22 Interlochen 1:26:49
8 219 Andrew Holly 25 Grand Rapids 1:29:16
9 452 Cody Sovis 22 Interlochen 1:29:48
10 277 Josh Laraway 29 Grand Rapids 1:51:38
Mud, Sweat, & Beers


Stout Expert Men 30-39

Place No. Name Age City Time
1 115 Jeff Craven 32 Traverse City 1:14:35
2 293 Jason Lowetz 33 Traverse City 1:17:54
3 316 John McKeen 30 Hope 1:20:04
4 329 Yaro Middaugh 34 Traverse City 1:20:52
5 512 Jason Whittaker 33 Traverse City 1:21:08
6 270 Chris Kushman 37 Traverse City 1:22:52
7 514 Brent Wiersema 39 Traverse City 1:23:11
8 508 Matthew Whalen 38 Allendale 1:23:23
9 315 Dan McGraw 31 Grand Rapids 1:25:07
10 285 Matt Levasseur 35 Midland 1:25:15
11 76 Eli Brown 30 Williamsburg 1:25:24
12 429 Steve Schultz 32 Petoskey 1:28:20
13 30 Anthony Bastuk 39 Flint 1:28:21
14 322 Spencer Mendel 36 Alpena 1:29:09
15 253 Ryan Kennedy 36 Traverse City 1:29:52
16 256 Dominic Kiomento 37 Cadillac 1:30:05
17 317 Jimmy McKenna 35 Traverse City 1:30:33
18 306 Christopher Marr 32 Houghton 1:30:49
19 265 Brent Krmpotich 34 Sault Ste. Marie 1:31:19
20 58 Tim Bottrell 37 Traverse City 1:32:30
21 474 Aaron Swanker 39 Traverse City 1:33:50
22 463 Nathan St. Onge 32 Traverse City 1:33:50
23 498 Andrew Wakeman 31 Traverse City 1:35:04
24 297 Erik Luce 36 Traverse City 1:36:53
25 191 Peter Gurney 36 Harbor Springs 1:38:00
26 532 Alexander Yockey 39 Traverse City 1:38:49
27 123 Bryan Deal 32 Monroe 1:40:38
28 62 Dan Brady 39 Traverse City 1:40:51
29 480 Scott Thenikl 37 Comstock Park 1:42:29
30 434 John Semeyn 31 Traverse City 1:43:16
31 198 Dustin Hart 34 Petoskey 1:47:27
32 529 John Worrell 32 Troy 1:47:54
33 511 Schad Whiteherse 36 Traverse City 1:50:34
34 539 Christopher Zuver 39 Grand Rapids 2:01:10
35 244 Matthew Johnson 36 Holland 2:03:12
Mud, Sweat, & Beers


Stout Expert Men 40-49

Place No. Name Age City Time
1 133 Scott Diment 47 Williamsburg 1:20:10
2 236 Tim Jenema 41 Williamsburg 1:21:57
3 28 Tim Barrons 41 Traverse City 1:24:47
4 197 Chris Hansen 43 Gaylord 1:25:12
5 479 Scott Tencate 45 Ada 1:25:19
6 225 Scott Howard 41 Traverse City 1:25:27
7 88 Christian Byar 40 Spring Lake 1:26:39
8 510 Tom White 45 Traverse City 1:27:39
9 43 Hal Bevier 49 Traverse City 1:29:04
10 119 Brian Czarnecki 44 Ada 1:31:06
11 528 Peter Worden 46 Traverse City 1:31:16
12 399 Craig Rawlings 46 Grand Rapids 1:33:29
13 103 Bart Collins 43 Traverse City 1:35:13
14 376 Tony Paul 40 Spring Lake 1:39:05
15 394 Ulises Rabeiro 40 Petoskey 1:41:54
16 431 David Scott 45 Mc Bain 1:41:59
17 110 Jeff Corey 45 Wyoming 1:42:18
18 457 John Spaulding 48 Traverse City 1:54:05
19 351 Dave Nesburg 49 Onekama 1:59:02
Mud, Sweat, & Beers


Stout Expert Men 50-99

Place No. Name Age City Time
1 258 Jack Kline 60 Lake Ann 1:22:04
2 218 Daniel Hofstra 50 Traverse City 1:23:17
3 159 Donald Fedrigon 54 Williamsburg 1:23:22
4 496 Bob Volant 54 Gaylord 1:23:33
5 11 Ronald Anderson 54 Alpena 1:25:21
6 506 Lars Welton 57 Traverse City 1:27:51
7 137 Jeff Doerr 57 Stanwood 1:28:45
8 475 Clete Swanson 51 Arcadia 1:29:06
9 286 Norman Licht 53 Traverse City 1:31:03
10 387 Rick Plite 52 Comstock Park 1:35:12
11 535 Tom Young 52 Traverse City 1:35:51
12 378 Tad Peacock 58 Beulah 1:36:23
13 65 Mark Branning 53 Scottville 1:37:13
14 333 Bradferd Miller 51 Traverse City 1:38:43
15 205 David Heim 52 Traverse City 1:39:20
16 530 Gregory Worsnop 56 Paw Paw 1:41:22
17 346 Matthew Mulligan 50 Traverse City 1:43:43
18 125 Bruce Deboer 61 Traverse City 2:03:16
Mud, Sweat, & Beers


Stout SS/Fixed Women 1-99

Place No. Name Age City Time
1 69 Ali Bridson 37 Fife Lake 1:38:01
2 180 Kelly Green-Shrift 46 Middleville 1:59:09
3 438 Joelle Sherman 43 Gaylord 2:07:22
Mud, Sweat, & Beers


Stout SS/Fixed Men 1-99

Place No. Name Age City Time
1 421 Ron Sanborn 48 Traverse City 1:16:32
2 12 Stephen Andriese 45 Traverse City 1:18:29
3 413 Don Roth 40 Frankfort 1:25:16
4 432 Michael Seaman 46 Mount Pleasant 1:25:19
5 523 Jon Wlodarczak 33 Dimondale 1:26:28
6 82 David Bucholtz 43 Traverse City 1:27:05
7 74 Michael Brower 39 Grand Rapids 1:28:19
8 303 Chris Maltby 38 Mount Pleasant 1:28:19
9 154 Doug Engler 36 Indian River 1:28:36
10 483 David Tietz 48 Traverse City 1:28:41
11 366 Dan Packer 33 Williamsburg 1:29:17
12 492 Timothy Vander Meulen 40 Lake Ann 1:29:30
13 27 Patrick Barrett 46 Sault Ste.Marie 1:29:54
14 407 Eric Rosenberg 26 Fremont 1:30:08
15 509 Adam Wheeler 34 Plymouth 1:31:32
16 299 Marty Mack 34 Lake Ann 1:32:54
17 50 Jeff Bliss 40 Grand Rapids 1:36:02
18 363 Ryan Ondersma 33 Grand Rapids 1:37:08
19 73 Chris Brower 35 Rockford 1:37:54
20 84 Carson Burmeister 14 Grayling 1:38:41
21 468 Steve Smith 45 Wyoming 1:40:02
22 390 Matt Potter 34 Rockford 1:42:33
23 437 Brent Sheffer 31 Grass Lake 1:43:13
24 534 Kyle Young 31 Traverse City 1:44:11
25 101 Donald Clewley 33 Kalkaska 1:46:33
26 37 Joshua Beery 35 Interlochen 1:55:10
Mud, Sweat, & Beers


Stout Tandem 1-99

Place No. Name Age City Time
1 175 Lori/james Gomez 42 Fruitport 1:42:09
2 83 Michelle Bak Rich Budek 45 Traverse City 1:54:44
3 422 Eric And Jen Schmidt 41 Roscommon 2:07:23