PEAK 2 PEAK MOUNTAIN BIKE RACE
OCTOBER 15, 2011
TIMING BY RACE SERVICES COMPANY
www.RaceServices.com

BEGINNER RESULTS

PEAK2PEAK CLASSIC


BEGINNER MEN 10-14

Place No. Name Sponsor/team City State Time
1 576 Ian Durand Interlochen MI 59:42
2 641 Logan Ribbens Team Arctic Hudsonville MI 1:01:25
3 633 Teddy Nachazel Derailed East Jordan MI 1:05:12
4 631 Jacob Nachazel Derailed East Jordan MI 1:10:16
5 547 Jason Ashley Jr Momanddennis Burt MI 1:25:37
6 586 Wade Gerberding Traverse City MI 1:27:38
7 596 Henry Heitman Traverse City MI 1:50:36
PEAK2PEAK CLASSIC


BEGINNER MEN 15-29

Place No. Name Sponsor/team City State Time
1 650 James Short Rapid City MI 52:08
2 612 Deter Lamie Burnorell Traverse City MI 52:14
3 559 Aaron Burr Traverse City MI 52:25
4 635 Brad Norton Burnorell Traverse City MI 54:59
5 609 Benjamin Laduke Grand Rapids MI 55:09
6 647 Ryan Scislowicz Rochester MI 59:51
7 563 Henry Carels Rochester MI 1:00:29
8 648 Tyler Shaffran Lake Leelanau MI 1:01:21
9 649 Patrick Sheperd Petoskey MI 1:05:41
10 595 Grant Hedley Right Brain Brewery Traverse City MI 1:06:00
11 573 Rob Drainville Interlochen MI 1:28:07
PEAK2PEAK CLASSIC


BEGINNER MEN 30-44

Place No. Name Sponsor/team City State Time
1 546 Bruce Anderson Racing Greyhounds Farmington MI 50:35
2 614 Jason Lile Teambobs Traverse City MI 51:35
3 584 Robert Frank Rochester MI 52:29
4 652 Anders Sjogren Chelsea MI 53:18
5 656 Tim Spahr Zeeland MI 53:28
6 590 Chris Hahn Alanson MI 53:32
7 571 Rodney Coleman Fenton MI 53:39
8 599 John Irwin Ii Gaines MI 54:19
9 535 Don Lafaive Team Bobs Traverse City MI 55:50
10 549 Scott Beal Derailed East Jordan MI 56:45
11 583 Eric Franckowiak Nccsderailed Boyne Falls MI 56:51
12 684 Scott Zylstra Galesburg MI 58:27
13 632 Scott Nachazel Derailed East Jordan MI 58:42
14 594 Jim Harthorn Cedar Springs MI 59:38
15 587 Keith Glauser Clio MI 59:57
16 665 Scott Terry Kalamazoo MI 1:00:37
17 669 Kevin Vorac Grand Rapids MI 1:02:10
18 600 Ryan Jankoska Bay City MI 1:02:28
19 651 Scott Sievers Rochester MI 1:02:37
20 591 Mike Hall Fife Lake MI 1:03:48
21 623 Mark McDowell Belmont MI 1:04:16
22 657 Russ Springsteen 1:07:10
23 670 Jason Walter Traverse City MI 1:08:57
24 655 Eric Soneral Scottville MI 1:09:43
25 568 Jeff Caverly Essexville MI 1:10:46
26 565 James Carter Kalamazoo MI 1:11:27
27 570 Dave Clark New Baltimore MI 1:11:40
28 664 Aaron Tafelsky Caledonia MI 1:12:15
29 613 Dan Layman East Lansing MI 1:13:30
30 626 Mike Medendorp Kalamazoo MI 1:13:32
31 675 Rob Williams Elmhurst IL 1:16:22
32 555 Andrew Brady Freeland MI 1:16:40
33 619 Joseluis Martinez Holland MI 1:18:58
34 610 Dan Laduke Ludington MI 1:26:11
35 581 Michael Falik Holland MI 1:27:35
36 585 Brian Gerberding Traverse City MI 1:30:10
37 667 Patrick Ting Denver CO 1:32:23
PEAK2PEAK CLASSIC


BEGINNER MEN 45+

Place No. Name Sponsor/team City State Time
1 660 Mark Stoll Spring Lake MI 50:51
2 640 Bob Rhoades Fruitport MI 50:55
3 589 Todd Gyulveszi Bellaire MI 52:12
4 562 Robert Cameron Scottville MI 52:49
5 560 Mike Burr Traverse City MI 54:08
6 682 Robert Wright Jenison MI 54:32
7 663 George Sveda Farmington MI 56:59
8 564 Greg Carlone Novi MI 57:07
9 550 Rich Blok Saugatuck MI 58:46
10 556 Larry Burke Glen Ellyn IL 59:19
11 642 Rick Ribbens Team Arctic Hudsonville MI 1:00:35
12 662 Vic Strecher Ann Arbor MI 1:01:35
13 666 Darren Tillbrooke Cedar Springs MI 1:01:43
14 616 John Losey Zeeland MI 1:04:17
15 617 Greg Louck Grand Rapids MI 1:04:34
16 575 Dennis Dunlap Ludington MI 1:05:02
17 628 David Micinski Beulah MI 1:05:45
18 621 Dirk Matthijs Utica MI 1:09:35
19 646 Vincent Scappatura Fife Lake MI 1:09:47
20 654 Donald Solverson Rochester MI 1:11:27
21 303 Jim Hirtreiter Traverse City MI 1:12:51
22 680 Michael Worden Beulah MI 1:13:57
23 557 Paul Burke Lemont IL 1:13:59
24 577 Jeff Edgell Union City MI 1:15:51
25 625 Tom McSweeney Brighton MI 1:16:42
26 561 Ed Butt Frankfort MI 1:17:23
27 668 Terry Tyler Grand Haven MI 1:28:26
28 672 Thom Welch Rochester MI 1:28:26
PEAK2PEAK CLASSIC


BEGINNER WOMEN 10-14

Place No. Name Sponsor/team City State Time
1 593 Victory Harris Cross Country Cycle Holland MI 57:09
2 639 Pauline Portes Wsc Bloomfield Hills MI 1:01:25
3 608 Ellie Korienek Realwomentri Grandville MI 1:24:32
PEAK2PEAK CLASSIC


BEGINNER WOMEN 15-29

Place No. Name Sponsor/team City State Time
1 678 Claire Wodzien Traverse City MI 55:07
2 653 Erin Smela Noboundaries Petoskey MI 1:05:12
3 658 Courtney Stein Allendale MI 1:12:57
4 624 Maureen McSweeney Brighton MI 1:15:07
5 671 Melissa Weber Teambobs Mount Pleasant MI 1:20:17
6 580 Crystal Falik Holland MI 1:23:27
7 607 Rebecca Konkus Novi MI 1:23:32
PEAK2PEAK CLASSIC


BEGINNER WOMEN 30-44

Place No. Name Sponsor/team City State Time
1 598 Leigh Inglehart Serendipitycycles Petoskey MI 1:03:00
2 636 Kelly O'Neil Kalamazoo MI 1:04:16
3 681 Karen Wright Noboundaries Charlevoix MI 1:04:59
4 604 Cindy Kleinheksel Hamilton MI 1:05:39
5 574 Mya Dunham Tustin MI 1:07:22
6 627 Amy Meldrom Lansing MI 1:08:53
7 551 Laura Blowers Hamilton MI 1:10:45
8 676 Tanya Williams Brighton MI 1:11:52
9 615 Audrey Losey Zeeland MI 1:12:13
10 685 Katrina Roush Grand Rapids MI 1:15:09
11 643 Amanda Ross Cadillac MI 1:16:33
12 569 Elizabeth Chevalier Rochester MI 1:19:43
13 605 Renee Klingelsmith Traverse City MI 1:20:08
14 645 Charlotte Sanders Traverse City MI 1:24:40
15 588 Tracy Gruber Rochester MI 1:28:43
16 606 Amber Koa Walled Lake MI 1:41:00
17 677 Kerry Winkler 1:49:07
18 659 Kelly Stockfisch AA 1:50:08
PEAK2PEAK CLASSIC


BEGINNER WOMEN 45+

Place No. Name Sponsor/team City State Time
1 602 Michele Kendall/williams Commerce Township MI 56:50
2 566 Mary Caswell Paint Creek Bicycles Lake Orion MI 1:07:25
3 601 Libby Jennings Grand Rapids MI 1:12:04
4 683 Kathy Youmans Lansing MI 1:19:53
5 620 Shannon Mashburn Grand Blanc MI 1:36:08