PEAK 2 PEAK MOUNTAIN BIKE RACE
OCTOBER 15, 2011
TIMING BY RACE SERVICES COMPANY
www.RaceServices.com

SPORT/SS/TANDEM RESULTS

PEAK2PEAK CLASSIC


SPORT MEN 15-19

Place No. Name Sponsor/team Lap1 Lap2 Time
1 468 Alex Schultz 48:00 52:53 1:40:52
2 350 Keegan Korienek Leadout 53:53 53:55 1:47:47
3 687 Casey L'Huillier Anderson Communications 50:14 58:23 1:48:37
4 269 Ross Gibbs 52:17 1:00:24 1:52:40
5 511 Alex Turner 54:44 58:56 1:53:39
6 476 Riley Shepard 1:02:02 1:10:36 2:12:37
7 494 Trevor Sooy 1:03:31 1:12:11 2:15:41
PEAK2PEAK CLASSIC


SPORT MEN 20-29

Place No. Name Sponsor/team Lap1 Lap2 Time
1 411 Jonathan Nesburg 46:47 50:06 1:36:53
2 688 Spencer Payne McLain Cycle & Fitness 48:30 49:44 1:38:13
3 219 Bryan Carps 46:48 52:45 1:39:32
4 256 John Fahey 49:04 52:17 1:41:21
5 487 Cheyenne Smith 49:24 53:28 1:42:51
6 693 Michael Bigney Free Wheeler Bike Shop 48:54 55:11 1:44:04
7 344 Rusty Klein Einstein 48:45 55:59 1:44:44
8 509 Steven Timlick 49:01 55:47 1:44:47
9 295 Garrett Hein 51:42 55:45 1:47:26
10 501 Edward Stein 54:25 57:47 1:52:11
11 306 Matt Hodges 58:04 1:01:16 1:59:20
12 216 Johnny Byl 55:58 1:04:04 2:00:01
13 695 Owen Tien Cvsv 54:27 1:06:05 2:00:31
14 325 Michael Gutierrez 58:07 1:02:43 2:00:49
15 178 Jeremy Barnby 56:40 1:12:35 2:09:14
16 431 Jared Pence 1:06:37 1:05:56 2:12:32
17 690 Joshua Plowman Epic Happens 1:00:41 1:14:20 2:15:01
18 689 Nicholas McLain McLain Cycle & Fitness 1:07:17 1:18:05 2:25:21
PEAK2PEAK CLASSIC


SPORT MEN 30-34

Place No. Name Sponsor/team Lap1 Lap2 Time
1 484 John Slater 46:39 49:10 1:35:48
2 163 Matthew Alcumbrack 47:02 48:52 1:35:54
3 388 Mike McAvoy 47:41 50:06 1:37:47
4 211 Marc Brunette 48:58 51:22 1:40:19
5 385 Andrew Manninen Foolish 49:38 53:05 1:42:42
6 313 Eric Hune Apex 50:30 52:31 1:43:00
7 452 Jason Rohraff 50:19 52:42 1:43:01
8 455 Glen Ruczynski Citybike 50:44 54:47 1:45:30
9 429 John Paul 53:01 54:33 1:47:33
10 497 Josh Standfest 54:35 57:50 1:52:24
11 473 Kenneth Sharkey 54:50 1:00:43 1:55:33
12 692 Josh Zelinsk 55:32 1:00:02 1:55:34
13 408 Dean Murphey 54:39 1:00:58 1:55:37
14 465 Matt Schmuker Apex 56:05 1:02:31 1:58:36
15 521 Joshua Welch 57:14 1:01:35 1:58:48
16 418 Chris Frey Team Tree Farm 57:39 1:01:46 1:59:25
17 458 Chris Russo Racinggreyhounds 57:57 1:03:11 2:01:08
18 336 Jamison Kibbe Apex Cycling 58:22 1:02:53 2:01:15
19 699 Bart Collins 59:54 1:02:57 2:02:51
20 359 Justin Lafollette 59:20 1:06:22 2:05:41
21 432 Fred Pennell 1:00:18 1:09:00 2:09:17
22 507 Rob Sumbler 1:07:01 1:10:04 2:17:04
23 297 Christopher Herrmann 1:05:52 1:15:27 2:21:19
24 508 Nick Thomas 1:05:24 1:18:38 2:24:01
25 230 David Clark 1:09:02 1:16:53 2:25:55
26 189 Kyle Bingham 1:17:39 1:20:55 2:38:33
27 348 Jason Kolp Rightbrainbrewery 1:17:58 1:41:30 2:59:28
28 361 Brock Lahart 1:09:03 2:15:32 3:24:34
29 321 Bob Johnson 1:41:06 2:15:01 3:56:06
PEAK2PEAK CLASSIC


SPORT MEN 35-39

Place No. Name Sponsor/team Lap1 Lap2 Time
1 443 Mark Pruim 46:07 48:35 1:34:42
2 312 Greg Hughes 46:44 48:37 1:35:21
3 285 Justin Ham 47:43 49:56 1:37:38
4 400 Geoff Miller 50:06 49:10 1:39:16
5 309 Patrick Hornacek Spintowin 49:28 50:42 1:40:09
6 289 Chad Haskin 49:28 50:43 1:40:11
7 542 Jon Zoutendam Teamsmilez 49:27 51:37 1:41:03
8 392 Jimmy McKenna Einstein Racing 49:27 52:05 1:41:32
9 488 Craig Smith 50:51 52:03 1:42:53
10 506 Josh Suardini 51:14 51:40 1:42:54
11 543 Todd Zrimec 50:19 52:35 1:42:54
12 519 Dave Walston 50:28 52:28 1:42:55
13 268 David George Rapidwheelmen 50:29 53:16 1:43:45
14 355 Mike Kozlowski 51:18 54:03 1:45:20
15 399 Robert Millen 51:31 54:52 1:46:22
16 531 Andrew Wisniewski 52:57 53:28 1:46:24
17 572 Dave Roush 52:27 54:07 1:46:34
18 236 Chad Cooley Rightbrainbrewery 52:36 54:27 1:47:03
19 380 Erik Luce Rbb 52:37 55:11 1:47:47
20 223 Tim Chapple Gt Women's Mag 52:11 56:03 1:48:14
21 451 Brian Roginski 52:48 55:59 1:48:46
22 480 Robert Simetz 53:35 56:02 1:49:36
23 416 Guy Nutter 53:43 55:57 1:49:40
24 246 Craig Dittmer Racinggreyhounds 53:42 56:16 1:49:58
25 454 Dave Ross 54:00 56:34 1:50:34
26 185 Alan Benson Cbs 56:02 55:00 1:51:01
27 396 Mathias Metzger 55:42 56:05 1:51:47
28 317 Ryan Jarosz 56:39 56:44 1:53:22
29 179 Aaron Barto Cannondalemidwestracing 51:02 1:02:27 1:53:29
30 353 Jess Kovacs 54:14 59:19 1:53:32
31 226 Keith Christian 53:32 1:01:58 1:55:29
32 182 Travis Bell Trikats 54:16 1:03:05 1:57:20
33 387 Aaron Mazza 56:55 1:01:08 1:58:02
34 228 Benjamin Clark 58:16 1:00:12 1:58:27
35 330 Jake Kaberle 57:18 1:01:46 1:59:03
36 398 Pete Meyer 55:54 1:03:13 1:59:06
37 384 Aaron Maike 57:16 1:03:09 2:00:25
38 187 Anthony Berns 58:36 1:02:15 2:00:50
39 352 Kyle Kornoely 59:30 1:02:20 2:01:50
40 482 Norbert Skorupski 1:03:31 59:33 2:03:04
41 426 Matthew Pakula 58:39 1:05:31 2:04:09
42 499 Kai Stankey 1:01:09 1:05:02 2:06:11
43 252 Brad Edgell 1:01:12 1:05:30 2:06:42
44 267 Michael Gaylord 1:01:45 1:05:54 2:07:38
45 328 Aaron Joppe 1:03:01 1:05:00 2:08:00
46 412 Kyle Norcutt 1:00:03 1:08:34 2:08:36
47 360 Larry Laframboise 1:02:11 1:07:10 2:09:20
48 582 Robert Falik 1:03:26 1:07:52 2:11:17
49 345 Daniel Kleinheksel 1:03:01 1:08:37 2:11:38
50 444 Dean Rabourn 1:05:19 1:11:05 2:16:24
51 251 Scott Dunham 1:02:38 1:16:49 2:19:27
52 250 Matt Dunham 1:02:55 1:19:18 2:22:13
53 304 Jason Hockenberry 1:11:01 1:13:57 2:24:57
54 347 Kris Kokko 1:18:19 1:21:02 2:39:20
55 205 Brooks Brannan 1:14:36 1:32:33 2:47:08
56 434 James Petiprin 1:05:04
57 409 James Needham 1:28:12
58 447 Doug Reid 4:01:59
PEAK2PEAK CLASSIC


SPORT MEN 40-44

Place No. Name Sponsor/team Lap1 Lap2 Time
1 391 Casey McGovern 48:39 49:28 1:38:07
2 505 Tim Stroebe Team Duke 49:16 49:04 1:38:20
3 168 Kevin Antel Cql 50:23 49:14 1:39:36
4 193 Terry Bochenek Fusion 50:03 49:46 1:39:48
5 255 Paul Emenheiser 51:46 52:28 1:44:13
6 446 Tim Raymond 51:53 52:25 1:44:18
7 299 Joseph Stoner Team Billy's Bike Shop 52:32 51:56 1:44:28
8 273 Mike Gorkowski Fusion 51:41 52:51 1:44:31
9 287 Todd Hartgerink 52:06 52:26 1:44:32
10 342 Jonathan King 51:37 53:26 1:45:03
11 212 Kevin Burke 52:09 53:00 1:45:09
12 300 John Heyerman 52:12 53:08 1:45:19
13 229 Charles Clark Cms 53:41 52:05 1:45:45
14 496 Kevin Stacey 52:02 54:10 1:46:11
15 194 Tim Bochenek Fusion 52:13 54:56 1:47:09
16 338 Rob Killian Rightbrain 52:54 54:26 1:47:19
17 173 Brent Baker 53:34 54:11 1:47:45
18 244 James Depree 53:39 55:24 1:49:02
19 405 Matt Morrow Crosscountrycycle 54:29 54:58 1:49:26
20 231 Michael Coffman Kindhuman 53:31 56:28 1:49:59
21 512 Tom Turner 51:47 58:17 1:50:04
22 394 Shawn McNamara McLain Cycle & Fitness 53:02 58:19 1:51:20
23 686 Jeff Krusniak 54:41 56:55 1:51:35
24 539 Scott Zeeb 53:43 58:12 1:51:54
25 534 K. Perry Wolfe 54:58 57:04 1:52:02
26 165 John Ammond 55:26 57:06 1:52:31
27 513 Jason Van Every 55:14 57:43 1:52:57
28 369 Joe Leppek Rbb 55:30 57:53 1:53:23
29 333 Grant Kasten 57:40 56:31 1:54:10
30 258 Lance Ferden 55:33 58:51 1:54:23
31 254 Jason Elmore 55:53 58:51 1:54:43
32 382 David Lytle Rightbrain 56:12 59:34 1:55:45
33 403 Curt Moon 56:09 1:00:26 1:56:34
34 504 Thomas Stoner 59:33 58:22 1:57:54
35 176 William Ball 56:31 1:03:08 1:59:39
36 367 Brian Leary Cannondalemidwestracing 57:09 1:04:15 2:01:24
37 448 Thomas Rieth 57:32 1:04:14 2:01:45
38 428 Charles Parkhurst Redjack 59:48 1:02:04 2:01:51
39 247 Brett Dodds Cannondalemidwestracing 57:27 1:05:10 2:02:36
40 341 Charles King Teambobs 1:02:26 1:00:19 2:02:44
41 316 Greg Iott 55:25 1:07:37 2:03:01
42 284 Brian Hallstrom Teamstrom 1:00:02 1:06:13 2:06:14
43 462 Joel Scheffler 1:01:51 1:05:22 2:07:12
44 264 Erik Frazier 1:01:30 1:05:45 2:07:14
45 479 Carl Sigmund 1:00:27 1:06:50 2:07:17
46 478 Todd Sheperd 1:02:56 1:05:23 2:08:18
47 291 Jeremy Hawke 1:00:53 1:08:17 2:09:09
48 517 Xavier Vasquez 1:03:33 1:08:30 2:12:03
49 436 Matt Phillips Team Spudhead 56:38 1:15:28 2:12:05
50 493 Eric Sooy 1:05:03 1:09:20 2:14:22
51 541 Norman Zielinski III 1:02:43 1:14:11 2:16:53
52 235 Keith Conway 1:07:35 1:10:47 2:18:21
53 374 Donald Litner 1:04:52 1:18:11 2:23:02
54 314 David Hunter Dfl Motorsports 1:08:54 1:15:18 2:24:12
55 278 Dave Gruber 1:07:42 1:17:25 2:25:07
56 220 Joel Caverly 1:06:24 1:19:59 2:26:22
57 174 Les Baker 1:22:24 1:33:14 2:55:38
58 466 Michael Schneider 1:12:35
PEAK2PEAK CLASSIC


SPORT MEN 45-49

Place No. Name Sponsor/team Lap1 Lap2 Time
1 233 Jim Collins 49:47 50:00 1:39:47
2 376 Kevin Long 49:48 51:23 1:41:11
3 439 James Plichta 51:47 53:09 1:44:55
4 469 Sean Scott 52:20 52:53 1:45:13
5 474 William Shaver Freewheeler 52:43 53:41 1:46:23
6 516 Brian Van Rhee 52:44 54:00 1:46:44
7 419 Nathan Oliver Oliver 52:51 54:27 1:47:18
8 210 Larry Brownell Hagerty 52:49 54:47 1:47:36
9 423 Kristopher Ouvry Cannondalemidwestracing 53:19 56:04 1:49:22
10 433 Michael Petersen 52:51 56:43 1:49:34
11 266 Matthew Gary 53:47 56:35 1:50:22
12 323 Scott Johnstone 54:41 55:58 1:50:38
13 15 Thomas Bosch 54:41 56:14 1:50:54
14 467 Dan Schroeder 55:15 56:00 1:51:14
15 389 Michael McCann Bbudell 55:00 56:29 1:51:28
16 402 Jeff Minnerick 57:45 56:17 1:54:02
17 337 Brian Kiessling 55:32 59:08 1:54:39
18 510 Simon Toth 55:08 59:49 1:54:57
19 407 John Munzenmeyer 1:00:40 54:35 1:55:14
20 471 David Seidel 57:06 58:57 1:56:03
21 227 Gary Church 56:56 59:09 1:56:05
22 470 David Scott Team Fluid 55:24 1:01:03 1:56:27
23 175 David Balkema 58:14 59:27 1:57:41
24 171 John Bachman 56:16 1:01:26 1:57:41
25 302 Jim Hills 57:21 1:00:35 1:57:55
26 520 Andrew Wasco 58:10 1:00:53 1:59:03
27 332 Todd Kamps 56:36 1:02:35 1:59:10
28 215 Dan Byk 57:57 1:01:26 1:59:22
29 218 Jack Carpenter 58:00 1:02:49 2:00:48
30 260 Casey Fisher 59:29 1:01:49 2:01:18
31 192 Wade Blowers 1:01:12 1:02:22 2:03:33
32 305 Greg Hodder Teamlacticacid 59:28 1:04:09 2:03:36
33 331 Jim Kaiser 59:14 1:04:59 2:04:12
34 259 Jody Figueroa 59:10 1:06:18 2:05:27
35 523 Brian Wendling 1:01:22 1:04:38 2:06:00
36 225 John Chevalier 1:01:58 1:07:01 2:08:59
37 327 Michael Jones 1:01:02 1:08:36 2:09:38
38 339 John Kinch 1:02:43 1:08:43 2:11:25
39 414 Roger Notarian 1:03:10 1:08:22 2:11:31
40 242 Jon Degroot 1:04:27 1:08:54 2:13:21
41 365 Dale Laughner 1:04:44 1:09:13 2:13:57
42 536 Donald Wood Bigdix 1:01:51 1:12:44 2:14:34
43 518 Scott Volkert 1:04:08 1:13:08 2:17:15
44 166 Alec Amstutz 1:03:21 1:14:17 2:17:38
45 438 Scot Piper 1:05:29 1:13:24 2:18:52
46 525 Kevin Wethy 1:05:47 1:14:05 2:19:51
47 424 James Padden Rightbrainbrewery 1:09:38 1:10:48 2:20:25
48 477 Ron Shepard 1:10:27 1:13:42 2:24:08
49 180 Dennis Bauer 1:36:27 1:01:53 2:38:19
50 481 Keith Skidmore 1:23:18 1:23:36 2:46:53
PEAK2PEAK CLASSIC


SPORT MEN 50-59

Place No. Name Sponsor/team Lap1 Lap2 Time
1 421 Clifford Onthank 50:38 51:37 1:42:14
2 544 Randy Zylstra 51:30 52:27 1:43:57
3 150 David Steffey Shorts Brewery 52:14 53:48 1:46:02
4 201 Nick Boudjalis Boones 52:25 53:55 1:46:19
5 97 Dan Packer 52:22 55:01 1:47:23
6 368 Kim Lee 52:15 55:38 1:47:53
7 213 Mike Burnside 53:52 56:03 1:49:54
8 239 Pierre Crevier 54:08 56:25 1:50:32
9 495 Joe Sovis 54:45 56:33 1:51:17
10 410 Dave Nesburg 54:36 56:57 1:51:33
11 265 Dan Gary 55:41 56:20 1:52:01
12 253 Bryan Elenbaas 55:05 57:00 1:52:04
13 172 Steve Baesch City Bike Shop 53:57 58:17 1:52:14
14 294 David Heim 55:00 57:22 1:52:21
15 224 Gary Chastain 55:28 57:24 1:52:51
16 417 Peter Ogden 57:06 56:26 1:53:32
17 274 Dan Grabowski 55:02 58:54 1:53:55
18 169 Duane Archambo 57:04 57:46 1:54:50
19 372 Bill Lindhout 57:06 58:05 1:55:11
20 373 Scott Lint 56:26 59:00 1:55:25
21 463 Rob Schell 57:03 58:29 1:55:31
22 526 James White 57:13 58:43 1:55:55
23 529 Joseph Williams 57:08 58:57 1:56:05
24 290 Charles Hathaway Teamsmilez 57:06 59:20 1:56:25
25 390 Timothy McClure 57:50 59:02 1:56:51
26 196 Dale Boone 57:51 1:01:42 1:59:32
27 366 Al Lauland Racing Greyhounds 58:08 1:01:44 1:59:52
28 460 Joseph Sanders 57:23 1:03:06 2:00:28
29 209 Steve Brown Team Iceman 53:04 1:07:43 2:00:47
30 298 Howard Herron 57:30 1:04:49 2:02:18
31 415 Thomas Noverr 59:28 1:03:51 2:03:18
32 301 Devin Hill 1:01:08 1:03:58 2:05:06
33 406 Matthew Mulligan Brick Wheels 59:26 1:06:13 2:05:38
34 319 Jerome Jelinek 59:27 1:06:51 2:06:17
35 425 Steve Paine 1:01:53 1:06:06 2:07:59
36 395 Steve Mentzer 1:02:49 1:05:41 2:08:30
37 698 Dan Oneil Thompson Oneil Law Cycling 1:02:18 1:06:48 2:09:05
38 386 Calvin Matson 58:33 1:16:00 2:14:32
39 427 Scott Park 1:04:26 1:11:00 2:15:26
40 449 Kevin Riley 1:06:55 1:09:06 2:16:00
41 457 Charles Russo Russo Racinggreyhounds 1:05:42 1:12:55 2:18:36
42 489 Drew Smith 1:06:20 1:13:05 2:19:25
43 413 Earl Norris 1:07:02 1:12:28 2:19:30
44 322 Mark Johnson 1:10:54 1:18:48 2:29:41
45 296 William Heitman Rbb 1:10:52 1:25:08 2:36:00
46 486 Brian Smith 1:19:13 1:19:38 2:38:51
47 329 Dave Jubinsky 1:22:10 1:26:30 2:48:40
48 532 Henry Witkop 1:01:12
PEAK2PEAK CLASSIC


SPORT MEN 60+

Place No. Name Sponsor/team Lap1 Lap2 Time
1 445 Roger Raehl 51:46 51:09 1:42:55
2 82 Robert Larson 55:06 54:53 1:49:59
3 522 Thomas Welch 54:17 56:28 1:50:45
4 540 Robert Zick Custer 55:30 56:21 1:51:50
5 164 Duane Amato 56:51 57:41 1:54:32
6 530 Rich Williams 57:28 1:02:23 1:59:50
7 340 Dennis Kindle 57:00 1:04:36 2:01:36
8 270 Dave Gidcumb 59:13 1:02:27 2:01:39
9 422 David Orr 1:08:47 1:05:32 2:14:19
10 188 Jeff Betz 1:05:29 1:10:13 2:15:42
11 280 Paul Hakes 1:14:42 1:10:56 2:25:38
PEAK2PEAK CLASSIC


SPORT WOMEN 15-29

Place No. Name Sponsor/team Lap1 Lap2 Time
1 377 Jessica Loper 58:19 1:01:19 1:59:38
2 430 Laurel Peak 1:02:40 1:05:17 2:07:56
3 638 Megan Payment 1:07:57 1:15:00 2:22:56
4 217 Taryn Byl 1:10:55 1:32:54 2:43:48
5 524 Karly Wentzloff 1:30:53 1:42:49 3:13:41
PEAK2PEAK CLASSIC


SPORT WOMEN 30-44

Place No. Name Sponsor/team Lap1 Lap2 Time
1 514 Jane Van Hof 54:35 55:58 1:50:33
2 459 Melissa Ryba 54:32 56:54 1:51:25
3 351 Laura Korienek Realwomentri 57:51 1:01:26 1:59:17
4 222 Kandy Chapple Gt Women's Mag 1:00:35 1:03:00 2:03:34
5 401 Kristie Miller 1:00:33 1:03:46 2:04:19
6 283 Shawn Halloran 1:02:28 1:05:55 2:08:22
7 356 Kathryn Krikke 1:01:47 1:07:20 2:09:07
8 286 Christie Hannewyk 1:04:19 1:05:19 2:09:37
9 500 Molly Steck 1:03:39 1:07:41 2:11:20
10 241 Kerry Day-Krusniak 1:04:36 1:07:00 2:11:36
11 326 Katie Jones 1:04:52 1:07:47 2:12:38
12 307 Jennifer Hoinka Cannondale Midwest Racing 1:06:23 1:14:05 2:20:28
13 320 Aislyn Johnson Brickwheels 1:07:26 1:14:24 2:21:50
14 491 Gail Smythe 1:10:12 1:16:28 2:26:40
15 206 Mary Brisbois 1:12:21 1:15:26 2:27:46
16 503 Cassy Stone 1:12:31 1:17:49 2:30:20
17 232 Amy Colby 1:14:03 1:22:01 2:36:04
18 483 Elly Slater 1:31:03 1:42:30 3:13:33
PEAK2PEAK CLASSIC


SPORT WOMEN 45+

Place No. Name Sponsor/team Lap1 Lap2 Time
1 357 Heather Kubiak Rwt 55:21 59:18 1:54:38
2 281 Beth Hall 56:35 1:01:10 1:57:45
3 276 Janet Grimm 58:00 1:01:35 1:59:35
4 279 Valerie Hadrot-Portes Wsc 59:51 1:00:39 2:00:30
5 492 Joni Sommerville 58:12 1:02:24 2:00:35
6 261 Kelly Fisher 1:06:38 1:10:37 2:17:14
7 697 Amy Solak 1:09:13 1:19:51 2:29:04
8 293 Kim Hecksel 1:15:15 1:25:21 2:40:36
9 354 Ann Kowalczyk 1:25:05 1:32:46 2:57:51
10 308 Loretta Holmes 1:07:33
PEAK2PEAK CLASSIC


SPORT SINGLE SPEED

Place No. Name Sponsor/team Lap1 Lap2 Time
1 533 Jon Wlodarczak Twin Six On Two Wheels 46:18 49:33 1:35:50
2 696 Kyle Mosher The Outpost Of Manistee 46:44 50:41 1:37:25
3 208 Michael Brower 47:33 50:48 1:38:21
4 363 Eric Landman 47:44 51:01 1:38:45
5 383 Marty Mack City Bike Shop 48:03 51:28 1:39:31
6 186 Michael Bernhard Lindsy Mejeur 48:52 51:54 1:40:46
7 204 Jon Brander 50:25 52:47 1:43:12
8 453 Jeff Rohrstaff 49:25 53:52 1:43:16
9 456 Steve Tafelsky 50:07 53:15 1:43:21
10 485 Lee Slater 50:23 53:12 1:43:35
11 191 Jeff Bliss 50:19 53:22 1:43:40
12 167 Andrew Amstutz 51:49 54:04 1:45:53
13 292 Steven Hay 53:23 58:51 1:52:14
14 200 Colin Bordner Fatboy 1:18:11 1:27:03 2:45:14
15 199 Charles Bordner 1:18:17 1:26:59 2:45:15
PEAK2PEAK CLASSIC


WOMEN SINGLE SPEED

Place No. Name Sponsor/team Lap1 Lap2 Time
1 630 Michelle Minnerick 1:02:25 1:04:57 2:07:22
PEAK2PEAK CLASSIC


TANDEM

Place No. Name Sponsor/team Lap1 Lap2 Time
1 475 Bryan/vita Sheffield/morse 55:46 59:53 1:55:38
2 190 Ken Blakey-Shell 1:01:41 55:38 1:57:18
3 272 James And Lori Gomez Beauty And The Beast 1:16:24 56:51 2:13:14